Eastern Michigan Maintains Lead at MAC Men's Swimming and Diving Championships

Updated 2/29/2008
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Nashville, Tenn. ? Defending MAC Champion Eastern Michigan extended its lead over the field at the 
2008 MAC Men’s Swimming and Diving Championships that are being held in conjunction with the
Sun Belt Championship at Nashville, Tenn.
The Eagles’ 414.5 points leads the three other MAC schools
in the competition ? Miami (227), Buffalo (152) and Ball State (87). EMU could secure its 27th all-time
men’s swimming and diving title in tomorrow’s final day of competition.
 
Friday’s highlights included Miami’s Chris Heaton capturing his third consecutive three-meter diving 
title.
 
 Eastern Michigan won the 200 medley relay and the 800 freestyle relay. Individually, the Eagles 
received first place points from Don Ellison (400 medley), Adam Wohl (100 breastroke), Ryan
Fulkerson (100 butterfly) and Dan Kish (200 freestyle).
 
 Zach Ruske from Buffalo captured the 100 backstroke.
 
Competition concludes Saturday as the four MAC schoolsand Sun Bellt members Western Kentucky, 
Missouri State, Denver, Southern Illinois, Florida Atlantic and Denver will also continue with their
events.

 

Licensed to Western Kentucky University                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Sun Belt Conference - 2/28/2008 to 3/1/2008                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 1:43.37        2007 , FAU                                      
                1:39.49  A
                1:42.47  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky University-KY  'A'                   1:42.73C        40  
     1) Aspinall, Jessica SO            2) Doss, Brittany FR              
     3) Donahue, Claire FR              4) Neltner, Mallory SR            
       26.60    28.88    23.99    23.26                                    
  2 University of Denver Pioneers  'A'                    1:44.84         34  
     1) Motsinger, Katy FR              2) Kittle, Grace FR               
     3) Greeves, Melissa FR             4) Ettelson, Hayley FR            
       26.39    29.03    25.52    23.90                                    
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:45.06         32  
     1) Alexander, Lindsey JR           2) Neal, Kalina JR                
     3) Lampkin, Jessica SR             4) DeRito, Stephanie JR           
       26.31    29.72    25.48    23.55                                    
  4 North Texas Swimming-NT  'A'                          1:45.99         30  
     1) Garcia- Meitin, Bonnie SR       2) Bakke, Hannah SR               
     3) Leslie, Nicole SO               4) Weiss, Elizabeth SO            
       26.97    28.86    26.31    23.85                                    
  5 University of New Orleans  'A'                        1:48.47         28  
     1) McClelland, Ashley JR           2) Granesater, Erica JR           
     3) Townsend, Lindsey JR            4) Sweatman, Tess SO              
       26.80    31.18    26.95    23.54                                    
  6 Florida International Universi-FG  'A'                1:50.22         26  
     1) Omans, Adriana FR               2) Giovannoni, Sara JR            
     3) Overman, Lindsey SR             4) Maree, Trudi FR                
       29.08    29.96    27.67    23.51                                    
  7 U of Arkansas at Little Rock-AR  'A'                  2:05.49         24  
     1) Churchill, Chelsea JR           2) Adams, Emily SR                
     3) Gannon, Brenda SO               4) Mullins, Ashley FR             
       31.28    32.20    29.37    32.64                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 1:30.24        2005 , SIU                                      
                1:26.52  A
                1:29.11  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State University  'A'                        1:29.53C        40  
     1) Villarroel Zobala, Nicolas      2) Skinner, Cajun                 
     3) Serra, Victor                   4) Gayo, Ignacio                  
       22.73    25.13    21.78    19.89                                    
  2 Western Kentucky University-KY  'A'                   1:30.70         34  
     1) Gilmore, Francis SR             2) Brown, Cameron JR              
     3) Peterson, Kyle SR               4) Johnson, Kyle JR               
       23.30    25.55    21.79    20.06                                    
  3 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                      1:30.89         32  
     1) Olesinski, Andrzej SR           2) Wohl, Adam JR                  
     3) Fulkerson, Ryan JR              4) Roe, Derick JR                 
       23.72    25.80    21.83    19.54                                    
  4 University of Denver Pioneers  'A'                    1:31.13         30  
     1) Vollmer, Daniel JR              2) Christianson, Marcus SR        
     3) Summers, Garth FR               4) Pendleton, Stephen FR          
       23.34    25.77    21.49    20.53                                    
  5 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                  1:33.00         28  
     1) Marrucho, Alex JR               2) Kuper, Jameson SO              
     3) Bousquet, Anthony               4) McGee, Gareth SR               
       24.39    25.74    22.29    20.58                                    
  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                       1:33.94         26  
     1) Grubb, Matthew SO               2) Norman, Blake SR               
     3) Hass, Jason FR                  4) Brown, Dave SO                 
       24.40    26.09    22.65    20.80                                    
  7 University at Buffalo-NI  'A'                         1:34.19         24  
     1) Ruske, Zach SO                  2) Matthews, Jordan SO            
     3) Woster, Scott SO                4) Schuster, Kevin JR             
       24.06    26.73    22.43    20.97                                    
  8 Ball State University  'A'                            1:34.39         22  
     1) Pettit, Brett SR                2) Franklin, Ryan SR              
     3) Morris, Jacob SO                4) Battjes, Ben SO                
       25.07    26.00    22.15    21.17                                    
  9 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                      1:34.52         18  
     1) Nash, James JR                  2) Bifulco, Derek SO              
     3) Kanet, Zach FR                  4) Brown, Zach SR                 
       24.27    26.46    23.18    20.61                                    
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:35.52         14  
     1) Griffith, Tyler FR              2) Dorante, Miguel JR             
     3) Rudolf, David FR                4) Whaley, David FR               
       24.41    26.76    23.03    21.32                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 4:22.16        2005 Iverson, Karen, Denver                     
                4:15.63  A
                4:23.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lowry, Michele      JR Denver Pioneers      4:22.58    4:22.45 B       20  
      28.17   32.08   32.53   32.09   38.82   38.41   30.60   29.75
  2 Sullivan, Shannon   FR Denver Pioneers      4:29.75    4:25.68         17  
      28.44   32.21   34.28   33.63   37.82   38.00   31.11   30.19
  3 Dean, Olivia        SO Denver Pioneers      4:28.99    4:26.39         16  
      28.68   31.93   33.52   33.11   40.15   40.14   29.93   28.93
  4 Griffith, Shawna    SR Fla Atlantic         4:30.66    4:28.23         15  
      28.23   31.39   35.34   34.75   38.96   39.25   30.41   29.90
  5 Sutton, Kathryn     SO WKU-KY               4:33.41    4:30.37         14  
      28.85   32.99   34.38   34.48   38.09   38.45   32.25   30.88
  6 Hammervold, Christ  SR North Texas-NT       4:33.19    4:30.52         13  
      28.82   33.37   35.40   33.77   39.03   39.39   30.98   29.76
  7 Sweeney, Kate       SO WKU-KY               4:32.74    4:33.49         12  
      28.91   32.83   34.55   34.02   39.74   40.45   31.84   31.15
  8 Brown, Lindsay      SO Denver Pioneers      4:33.07    4:40.37         11  
      29.92   34.84   36.14   35.30   39.68   40.19   32.78   31.52
B - Final
  9 Sorrell, Courtney   JR WKU-KY               4:35.20    4:35.39          9  
      28.94   32.69   35.57   35.79   39.14   39.77   32.39   31.10
 10 Hempleman, Kristen  SO North Texas-NT       4:43.19    4:38.52          7  
      29.34   34.43   35.97   35.62   39.41   39.44   32.62   31.69
 11 Hosner, Brittany    SR North Texas-NT       4:40.27    4:41.02          6  
      30.77   33.20   36.42   35.70   40.03   41.29   32.27   31.34
 12 Roper, Whitney      SO Fla Atlantic         4:41.16    4:41.18          5  
      29.20   33.96   37.15   36.48   39.42   40.27   32.70   32.00
 13 Taylor, Katie       SO WKU-KY               4:43.95    4:42.48          4  
      29.51   33.83   33.35   33.56   43.01   44.03   33.17   32.02
 14 Overman, Lindsey    SR FIU-FG               4:47.65    4:44.31          3  
      29.81   34.71   37.64   37.45   39.60   39.21   32.81   33.08
 15 McNally, Amanda     SO Denver Pioneers      4:49.72    4:46.67          2  
      30.08   34.02   36.94   36.40   43.29   43.22   32.17   30.55
 16 Stevens, Katelynn   JR FIU-FG               4:47.44    4:46.70          1  
      29.50   34.36   36.70   36.23   41.18   42.26   33.86   32.61
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 3:55.18        2005 Swanson, Karl, WKU                         
                3:46.89  A
                3:53.69  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Pajares, Eduardo       Missouri State       3:57.96    3:54.67C        20  
      24.46   28.23   29.74   29.14   34.66   34.54   27.44   26.46
  2 Goertzen, AJ           Missouri State       3:59.09    3:56.60         17  
      25.01   29.42   30.77   30.54   33.26   33.70   28.05   25.85
  3 Riffel, Vic            Missouri State       3:58.89    3:57.75         16  
      25.50   29.15   30.99   30.21   33.91   34.31   27.46   26.22
  4 Brunger, Nicholas   JR Denver Pioneers      4:01.06    3:58.74         15  
      25.44   28.90   31.45   30.99   33.02   33.58   27.97   27.39
  5 Gerum, Greg         FR WKU-KY               3:59.63    3:59.15         14  
      25.23   28.24   30.89   30.20   35.55   34.65   27.62   26.77
  6 Ellison, Donald     JR EMU                  4:01.94    3:59.48         13  
      26.06   29.85   30.70   29.99   33.23   33.83   28.49   27.33
  7 Totura, Gannon      SO Denver Pioneers      4:01.48    3:59.68         12  
      25.93   29.17   30.51   29.82   35.11   34.93   27.65   26.56
  8 McGee, Gareth       SR SIU-OZ               4:02.32    4:02.50         11  
      25.47   30.10   30.33   29.76   35.70   36.78   27.80   26.56
B - Final
  9 Higdon, Cameron     FR WKU-KY               4:05.26    4:00.56          9  
      25.22   28.42   30.93   30.09   35.07   35.64   28.60   26.59
 10 Penhale, Sean       SO WKU-KY               4:05.02    4:00.62          7  
      25.17   28.47   31.18   31.25   34.64   35.16   28.44   26.31
 11 Wohl, Adam          JR EMU                  4:03.93    4:04.66          6  
      25.98   29.70   32.08   31.27   33.91   34.71   28.84   28.17
 12 Austin, John        FR Denver Pioneers      4:07.45    4:05.91          5  
      26.19   29.16   31.28   30.37   36.92   37.00   27.84   27.15
 13 Smith, Darin        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:07.29    4:06.73          4  
      25.77   30.07   30.51   29.03   37.39   36.77   29.37   27.82
 14 Margheim, Kyle         Missouri State       4:07.25    4:08.93          3  
      25.85   29.71   33.22   33.24   34.04   34.97   29.59   28.31
 15 Brown, Wes          SR WKU-KY               4:05.47    4:12.49          2  
      25.38   29.83   33.39   33.40   35.91   36.92   29.97   27.69
 16 West, Nathan        SR Denver Pioneers      4:05.58    4:13.56          1  
      25.48   29.32   32.17   31.88   36.93   38.54   30.30   28.94
Preliminaries
 17 Vander Zalm, Conno  SO Buffalo-NI           4:07.76                   
      26.28   29.43   32.68   31.50   36.02   36.60   28.10   27.15
 18 Bank, Jason         JR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:08.47                   
      26.06   29.70   32.25   31.63   34.79   36.22   29.84   27.98
 19 Corning, Greg       JR Fla Atlantic         4:08.91                   
      25.86   29.84   32.22   31.85   34.42   35.61   29.99   29.12
 20 Novak, Chris           Missouri State       4:09.41                   
      25.05   29.03   32.73   32.54   34.09   35.57   30.38   30.02
 21 Cruts, Chris        FR Fla Atlantic         4:10.25                   
      26.66   29.69   31.19   31.12   36.90   36.75   29.46   28.48
 22 Hembree, Kyle       JR Ball State           4:14.31                   
      26.78   30.10   31.92   31.29   37.08   39.02   29.54   28.58
 23 Mortimer, Chase     SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      4:16.87                   
      25.85   30.01   32.95   32.10   37.65   38.74   30.61   28.96
 24 McKinney, Blake     FR Fla Atlantic         4:21.86                   
      26.37   31.03   33.60   32.92   38.47   39.25   30.62   29.60
 25 Welker, David       SO SIU-OZ               4:23.77                   
      28.33   32.57   33.80   31.94   40.24   40.02   28.86   28.01
 26 Cowl, Michael       FR Evansville-IN        4:26.25                   
      28.11   31.39   32.84   32.86   39.17   39.22   31.91   30.75
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 55.84        2007 Zalai, Zita, FAU                             
                53.75  A
                56.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Donahue, Claire     FR WKU-KY                 54.27      54.21CB       20  
      24.93   29.28                                                
  2 Stephens, Chelsea   FR WKU-KY                 55.62      54.75CB       17  
      25.54   29.21                                                
  3 Ettelson, Hayley    FR Denver Pioneers        56.73      56.91         16  
      26.69   30.22                                                
  4 Forcht, Jennifer    JR Fla Atlantic           57.15      56.94         15  
      26.45   30.49                                                
  5 Greeves, Melissa    FR Denver Pioneers        57.84      57.01         14  
      26.52   30.49                                                
  6 Maree, Trudi        FR FIU-FG                 57.87      57.66         13  
      26.31   31.35                                                
  7 Lampkin, Jessica    SR Fla Atlantic           57.76      57.68         12  
      26.79   30.89                                                
  8 Granesater, Erica   JR UNO                    58.17      58.63         11  
      27.20   31.43                                                
B - Final
  9 Cantillo, Taryne    JR North Texas-NT         58.27      57.92          9  
      27.30   30.62                                                
 10 Johnson, Rana       JR WKU-KY                 58.97      58.84          7  
      27.63   31.21                                                
 11 Tuttle, Kristen     FR North Texas-NT         59.00      59.10          6  
      27.55   31.55                                                
 12 Gentile, Angelica   SR North Texas-NT         58.94      59.21          5  
      27.83   31.38                                                
 13 DeRito, Stephanie   JR Fla Atlantic           59.17      59.35          4  
      27.20   32.15                                                
 14 Terrell, Stephanie  SO WKU-KY                 58.76      59.99          3  
      27.67   32.32                                                
 15 Leslie, Nicole      SO North Texas-NT         59.22    1:00.02          2  
      27.20   32.82                                                
 16 Townsend, Lindsey   JR UNO                    59.16    1:00.07          1  
      27.78   32.29                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Sweeney, Kate       SO WKU-KY                 59.26                   
      28.03   31.23                                                
 18 Overman, Lindsey    SR FIU-FG               1:00.30                   
      28.17   32.13                                                
 19 Garvey, Kate        JR UNO                  1:01.55                   
      27.49   34.06                                                
 20 Dundes, Alissa      JR UNO                  1:04.39                   
      29.48   34.91                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 48.92        2007 Serra, Victor, Missouri State                
                47.09  A
                48.50  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Serra, Victor          Missouri State         48.93      48.23CB       20  
      22.57   25.66                                                
  2 Fulkerson, Ryan     JR EMU                    48.87      48.78C        17  
      22.88   25.90                                                
  3 Gayo, Ignacio          Missouri State         49.17      48.83C        16  
      22.86   25.97                                                
  4 Summers, Garth      FR Denver Pioneers        48.92      49.03         15  
      23.09   25.94                                                
  5 Lewis, Brian        SR WKU-KY                 49.27      49.12         14  
      23.05   26.07                                                
  6 Olesinski, Andrzej  SR EMU                    48.91      49.14         13  
      22.50   26.64                                                
  7 Bousquet, Anthony      SIU-OZ                 49.54      49.23         12  
      22.84   26.39                                                
  8 Madaras, Scott      FR Denver Pioneers        49.27      49.50         11  
      22.84   26.66                                                
B - Final
  9 Giddens, Jeff       SO Denver Pioneers        49.99      49.54          9  
      23.07   26.47                                                
 10 Grey, Owen          FR EMU                    49.84      49.71          7  
      23.40   26.31                                                
 11 Peterson, Kyle      SR WKU-KY                 49.73      49.80          6  
      23.34   26.46                                                
 12 Sauaia, Ciro           Missouri State         49.89      49.87          5  
      23.33   26.54                                                
 13 Woster, Scott       SO Buffalo-NI             50.29      50.40          4  
      23.29   27.11                                                
 14 Schuster, Kevin     JR Buffalo-NI             50.13      50.44          3  
      23.41   27.03                                                
 15 Babi, Endi          SO WKU-KY                 50.37      50.70          2  
      23.69   27.01                                                
 16 Villarroel Zobala,     Missouri State         49.88      50.98          1  
      23.91   27.07                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Morris, Jacob       SO Ball State             50.40                   
      23.11   27.29                                                
 18 Tipton, Chase       JR Denver Pioneers        50.40         J         
      23.30   27.10                                                
 19 Rowland, Mike       SR EMU                    50.40         J         
      22.82   27.58                                                
 20 Hass, Jason         FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.45                   
      23.66   26.79                                                
 21 Jackson, Robert     SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        50.96                   
      23.26   27.70                                                
 22 Dankovich, Justin   JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.12                   
      23.81   27.31                                                
 23 Ackerman, Stephan   SR SIU-OZ                 51.33                   
      23.45   27.88                                                
 24 Rudolf, David       FR Fla Atlantic           51.43                   
      23.80   27.63                                                
 25 Whaley, David       FR Fla Atlantic           51.61                   
      23.79   27.82                                                
 26 Zgomba, Ivan        SR SIU-OZ                 51.75                   
      24.22   27.53                                                
 27 Shalley, Jesse         Missouri State         51.94                   
      23.76   28.18                                                
 28 Arwood, Wells       FR Ball State             52.34                   
      24.67   27.67                                                
 29 Menchinger, David   FR WKU-KY                 52.40                   
      24.34   28.06                                                
 30 Garza, Richard      SO Fla Atlantic           52.51                   
      24.59   27.92                                                
 31 Kanet, Zach         FR Evansville-IN          52.91                   
      24.35   28.56                                                
 32 Riekena, Kyle       FR SIU-OZ                 53.16                   
      23.63   29.53                                                
 33 Claude, Danny       SR Fla Atlantic           53.34                   
      25.05   28.29                                                
 34 Steindorff, Chris   SO Ball State             53.67                   
      24.15   29.52                                                
 35 DiGiacomo, Andrew   SR Fla Atlantic           53.81                   
      25.10   28.71                                                
 36 Gray, Brian         JR Evansville-IN          53.92                   
      24.88   29.04                                                
 37 Coquillard, Zach    SO Ball State             54.02                   
      25.05   28.97                                                
 38 Gell, Sterling      FR Buffalo-NI             54.40                   
      24.70   29.70                                                
 39 Hurst, Mike         SR Buffalo-NI             54.60                   
      25.52   29.08                                                
 40 Fernandez, Wil      FR Evansville-IN          54.81                   
      25.55   29.26                                                
 41 Wenz, Nick          FR Evansville-IN        1:06.93                   
      30.09   36.84                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 1:50.53        2007 Shue, Lauren, FAU                          
                1:47.09  A
                1:50.30  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Alexandre, Claire   FR WKU-KY               1:51.97    1:50.25CB       20  
      25.91   27.99   28.35   28.00                                
  2 Hale, Alicia        SO North Texas-NT       1:53.60    1:50.27CB       17  
      26.04   27.60   28.31   28.32                                
  3 Shue, Lauren        SR Fla Atlantic         1:52.83    1:51.08         16  
      26.33   27.66   28.36   28.73                                
  4 Floyd, Emily        SO North Texas-NT       1:53.95    1:52.39         15  
      26.12   28.13   29.08   29.06                                
  5 Walker, Natalie     FR Denver Pioneers      1:53.28    1:52.83         14  
      26.61   28.37   28.74   29.11                                
  6 Harms, Jenny        SR Fla Atlantic         1:53.33    1:52.90         13  
      26.55   28.13   28.93   29.29                                
  7 Carmigniani, Julie  JR Fla Atlantic         1:53.71    1:52.94         12  
      26.82   28.29   28.71   29.12                                
  8 Murphy, Bianca      JR Fla Atlantic         1:53.39    1:53.12         11  
      26.55   28.69   29.17   28.71                                
B - Final
  9 Mantay, Krista      FR WKU-KY               1:55.01    1:54.81          9  
      26.94   28.77   29.84   29.26                                
 10 Gros, Sarah         SO UNO                  1:55.37    1:54.89          7  
      27.02   28.91   29.49   29.47                                
 11 Gordon, Kelly       FR North Texas-NT       1:56.04    1:55.07          6  
      26.80   28.87   29.67   29.73                                
 12 Weiss, Elizabeth    SO North Texas-NT       1:55.34    1:55.25          5  
      26.57   28.64   29.83   30.21                                
 13 Dworschack, Angie   FR North Texas-NT       1:55.46    1:55.34          4  
      26.85   29.16   29.80   29.53                                
 14 Samilo, Nicole      JR Fla Atlantic         1:54.54    1:55.51          3  
      26.72   28.81   29.94   30.04                                
 15 Summers, Caitlin    JR Denver Pioneers      1:54.94    1:55.81          2  
      26.45   28.86   29.94   30.56                                
 16 Lehane, Colleen     SR Fla Atlantic         1:55.53    1:56.44          1  
      26.74   28.83   30.17   30.70                                
Preliminaries
 17 Holmes, Elizabeth   SO Denver Pioneers      1:56.06                   
      27.04   29.41   29.82   29.79                                
 18 Casper, Kaitlyn     FR WKU-KY               1:56.10                   
      26.93   28.96   29.92   30.29                                
 19 King, Raichelle     JR WKU-KY               1:56.11                   
      27.68   29.30   29.72   29.41                                
 20 Tuttle, Kristen     FR North Texas-NT       1:56.70                   
      26.96   29.43   29.99   30.32                                
 21 Siggins, Yasmin     JR Fla Atlantic         1:56.74                   
      27.26   29.33   30.12   30.03                                
 22 MacKenzie, Nicola   SO FIU-FG               1:56.78                   
      27.38   29.60   30.18   29.62                                
 23 Kuykendall, Daniel  SR Fla Atlantic         1:58.79                   
      27.88   29.72   30.63   30.56                                
 24 Ross, Erika         JR Denver Pioneers      2:01.20                   
      26.87   30.35   32.03   31.95                                
 25 Churchill, Chelsea  JR UALR-AR              2:01.55                   
      28.30   30.50   31.35   31.40                                
 26 Juman, Lindsey      JR FIU-FG               2:01.67                   
      28.23   30.44   31.17   31.83                                
 27 Luus, Chrisna       JR FIU-FG               2:02.25                   
      28.31   30.28   31.47   32.19                                
 28 Segovia, Vanessa    SR FIU-FG               2:02.34                   
      28.70   30.72   31.31   31.61                                
 29 Tisch, Meredith     JR FIU-FG               2:03.73                   
      27.85   30.84   32.29   32.75                                
 30 Dorante, Victoria   FR FIU-FG               2:07.36                   
      29.67   31.83   32.87   32.99                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 1:37.63        2007 Waked, Vinicius, SIU                       
                1:35.05  A
                1:37.94  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worsley, Blake      JR Denver Pioneers      1:39.53    1:36.70CB       20  
      22.80   24.64   24.86   24.40                                
  2 Hedo, Dennis        JR SIU-OZ               1:39.87    1:37.94 B       17  
      23.22   24.78   24.73   25.21                                
  3 Santoro, Antonio    SR SIU-OZ               1:39.69    1:38.09         16  
      23.87   24.78   24.80   24.64                                
  4 Pendleton, Stephen  FR Denver Pioneers      1:38.57    1:38.69         15  
      23.16   25.02   25.09   25.42                                
  5 Kish, Dan           JR EMU                  1:40.22    1:39.54         14  
      23.75   25.06   25.33   25.40                                
  6 McHugh, Ryan        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:40.45    1:40.36         13  
      24.25   25.88   25.77   24.46                                
  7 Herbst, Lukasz      JR WKU-KY               1:40.11    1:41.25         12  
      23.65   25.41   26.19   26.00                                
  8 Cargill, Kevin      SR WKU-KY               1:40.75    1:41.69         11  
      23.83   25.65   26.39   25.82                                
B - Final
  9 Podbielski, Mike    JR WKU-KY               1:41.89    1:41.27          9  
      24.15   25.25   26.18   25.69                                
 10 Burns, Dillon          Missouri State       1:41.52    1:41.52          7  
      23.47   25.83   26.51   25.71                                
 11 Roe, Derick         JR EMU                  1:42.22    1:41.73          6  
      23.00   25.69   26.58   26.46                                
 12 Wright, Eric        JR Denver Pioneers      1:42.36    1:41.78          5  
      23.88   25.73   26.09   26.08                                
 13 Bowling, Steve      SR EMU                  1:42.06    1:41.85          4  
      24.48   26.02   25.96   25.39                                
 14 Shannon, Sean       FR WKU-KY               1:41.72    1:41.91          3  
      24.06   25.80   26.13   25.92                                
 15 Coghlan, Keith      FR Fla Atlantic         1:41.75    1:42.42          2  
      23.92   26.30   26.47   25.73                                
 16 Ricard, Paul        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:40.82    1:43.40          1  
      24.19   26.02   26.63   26.56                                
Preliminaries
 17 Bonus, Ted          FR Denver Pioneers      1:42.61                   
      23.74   26.31   26.63   25.93                                
 18 Denefe, Andy           Missouri State       1:43.77                   
      22.25   24.97   26.89   29.66                                
 19 Augustyn, Mark      JR Ball State           1:43.82                   
      23.88   25.54   26.79   27.61                                
 20 Brown, Dave         SO Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:44.04                   
      23.62   25.54   27.32   27.56                                
 21 Fitsgerald, Paris      Missouri State       1:44.57                   
      23.54   25.86   27.49   27.68                                
 22 Epstein, Adam       JR Fla Atlantic         1:44.77                   
      24.74   26.67   26.69   26.67                                
 23 Groskopf, Tyler     FR EMU                  1:44.83                   
      24.20   26.40   27.05   27.18                                
 24 Brown, Zach         SR Evansville-IN        1:44.90                   
      23.17   25.61   27.66   28.46                                
 25 Eick, John          FR Miami (Ohio)-OH      1:45.03                   
      23.99   26.18   27.24   27.62                                
 26 Golden, Mark        FR Ball State           1:45.23                   
      24.78   26.49   26.87   27.09                                
 27 Uddermann, Josh        Missouri State       1:45.39                   
      23.44   25.62   27.29   29.04                                
 28 Miller, Doug        FR Fla Atlantic         1:45.41                   
      24.46   26.54   27.19   27.22                                
 29 Shi, Richard        JR Buffalo-NI           1:45.51                   
      24.22   26.12   26.98   28.19                                
 30 Karwoski, Ben       SO Ball State           1:45.63                   
      24.57   27.07   27.59   26.40                                
 31 Laska, Austin       SO Ball State           1:45.71                   
      24.41   26.87   26.76   27.67                                
 32 Harris, Zach        FR SIU-OZ               1:45.79                   
      24.47   26.50   27.60   27.22                                
 33 Beckinghausen, Bra  FR Buffalo-NI           1:45.91                   
      24.19   25.95   27.68   28.09                                
 34 Shimansky, Michael  FR Fla Atlantic         1:46.20                   
      25.12   26.71   27.34   27.03                                
 35 Moran, Matt         FR Fla Atlantic         1:46.47                   
      24.11   26.91   27.43   28.02                                
 36 Brancaccio, Dan     SO Fla Atlantic         1:46.79                   
      25.33   27.04   27.44   26.98                                
 37 Ayers, Mark         SO Buffalo-NI           1:47.51                   
      24.41   26.65   27.78   28.67                                
 38 Nash, Chris         FR Evansville-IN        1:47.74                   
      24.69   27.26   27.95   27.84                                
 39 Yoder, Jeff         SR Evansville-IN        1:47.83                   
      24.60   27.90   28.18   27.15                                
 40 Wilbert, Colin      FR Buffalo-NI           1:47.99                   
      25.40   27.59   28.10   26.90                                
 41 Doetsch, Jimmy      FR EMU                  1:48.02                   
      23.35   25.75   27.66   31.26                                
 42 Young, Josh         SO Ball State           1:48.34                   
      24.37   26.71   28.33   28.93                                
 43 Sophie, Ray         JR SIU-OZ               1:49.25                   
      24.94   27.17   28.38   28.76                                
 44 Spradley, Will      FR Evansville-IN        1:50.09                   
      25.50   27.81   28.41   28.37                                
 45 Ebersole, Ryan      SO Evansville-IN        1:51.57                   
      25.32   28.10   28.89   29.26                                
 46 Sullivan, Pat       SR SIU-OZ               1:51.59                   
      24.28   27.62   29.57   30.12                                
 47 Murphy, Austin      SO Evansville-IN        1:54.74                   
      25.20   29.63   30.39   29.52                                
 48 Tipton, Brad        SO Evansville-IN        1:56.04                   
      24.94   28.56   31.36   31.18                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 1:01.49        2007 Weberg, Ellie, FAU                         
                1:01.70  A
                1:03.55  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Doss, Brittany      FR WKU-KY               1:04.96    1:02.86 B       20  
      29.78   33.08                                                
  2 Kittle, Grace       FR Denver Pioneers      1:04.45    1:03.26 B       17  
      30.03   33.23                                                
  3 Bakke, Hannah       SR North Texas-NT       1:04.62    1:03.92         16  
      29.73   34.19                                                
  4 Giovannoni, Sara    JR FIU-FG               1:05.15    1:04.07         15  
      30.20   33.87                                                
  5 Stephens, Chelsea   FR WKU-KY               1:04.86    1:04.59         14  
      30.35   34.24                                                
  6 Slocum, Sterling    SO Denver Pioneers      1:05.77    1:04.99         13  
      31.03   33.96                                                
  7 Hargather, Kelly    SR WKU-KY               1:05.08    1:05.27         12  
      30.46   34.81                                                
  8 Baxter, Penny       SO FIU-FG               1:05.76    1:05.70         11  
      30.65   35.05                                                
B - Final
  9 Neal, Kalina        JR Fla Atlantic         1:06.90    1:04.90          9  
      30.80   34.10                                                
 10 Green, Ashlee       FR Fla Atlantic         1:06.91    1:06.34          7  
      31.32   35.02                                                
 11 Wellington, Jessic  FR North Texas-NT       1:07.43    1:06.68          6  
      30.93   35.75                                                
 12 Allen, Emilienne    SO Fla Atlantic         1:07.71    1:07.71          5  
      32.05   35.66                                                
 13 Wong, Dara          JR Denver Pioneers      1:07.48    1:07.75          4  
      31.69   36.06                                                
 14 Granesater, Erica   JR UNO                  1:07.27    1:07.84          3  
      32.31   35.53                                                
 15 Hempleman, Kristen  SO North Texas-NT       1:08.85    1:08.91          2  
      32.23   36.68                                                
 -- Dana, Parisa        JR North Texas-NT       1:06.19         DQ        
      30.69 1:02.79                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Pasquini, Erica     FR UNO                  1:09.14                   
      32.33   36.81                                                
 18 Pavlick, Erin       FR FIU-FG               1:09.87                   
      32.93   36.94                                                
 19 Sweatman, Tess      SO UNO                  1:10.03                   
      32.41   37.62                                                
 20 Adams, Emily        SR UALR-AR              1:10.94                   
      33.56   37.38                                                
 21 Gannon, Brenda      SO UALR-AR              1:11.20                   
      33.65   37.55                                                
 22 Previgliano, Ferna  JR UNO                  1:11.59                   
      33.85   37.74                                                
 23 Segovia, Vanessa    SR FIU-FG               1:15.19                   
      35.00   40.19                                                
 24 Macchiavello, Stef  FR FIU-FG               1:17.49                   
      36.13   41.36                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 55.45        2005 Birac, Marko, ULM                            
                53.60  A
                55.20  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Skinner, Cajun         Missouri State         56.27      55.72         20  
      25.63   30.09                                                
  2 Christianson, Marc  SR Denver Pioneers        56.44      56.51         17  
      26.75   29.76                                                
  3 Novak, Chris           Missouri State         57.07      56.65         16  
      26.90   29.75                                                
  4 Brown, Cameron      JR WKU-KY                 56.88      56.87         15  
      26.98   29.89                                                
  5 Wohl, Adam          JR EMU                    57.50      57.33         14  
      26.83   30.50                                                
  6 Kuper, Jameson      SO SIU-OZ                 57.05      57.55         13  
      26.68   30.87                                                
  7 Norman, Blake       SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        57.80      57.65         12  
      27.07   30.58                                                
  8 Mell, Bryan         SO WKU-KY                 58.12      57.88         11  
      27.18   30.70                                                
B - Final
  9 Myers, Jon          JR WKU-KY                 58.20      57.60          9  
      26.65   30.95                                                
 10 Franklin, Ryan      SR Ball State             58.38      57.72          7  
      26.97   30.75                                                
 11 Dolato, Sam         SO EMU                    59.05      57.81          6  
      27.42   30.39                                                
 12 Carroll, Michael    SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        58.16      57.99          5  
      27.48   30.51                                                
 13 Brooks, Doug        FR EMU                    58.52      58.00          4  
      27.40   30.60                                                
 14 Chelf, Trey         JR WKU-KY                 58.31      58.75          3  
      27.44   31.31                                                
 15 Murphy, Scott       SO EMU                    59.04      58.84          2  
      27.80   31.04                                                
 16 Kosier, Austin      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        59.11      59.05          1  
      27.68   31.37                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Bifulco, Derek      SO Evansville-IN          59.14                   
      27.78   31.36                                                
 18 Matthews, Jordan    SO Buffalo-NI             59.32                   
      27.73   31.59                                                
 19 Margheim, Kyle         Missouri State         59.36                   
      28.02   31.34                                                
 20 Dorante, Miguel     JR Fla Atlantic           59.47                   
      27.63   31.84                                                
 21 Wenzel, Serge       SR Denver Pioneers        59.57                   
      27.67   31.90                                                
 22 Gaffney, Christoph  SO SIU-OZ                 59.63                   
      27.65   31.98                                                
 23 Rantz, Jordan       SO Ball State             59.88                   
      27.88   32.00                                                
 24 Johnson, Kyle       JR WKU-KY                 59.96                   
      27.77   32.19                                                
 25 Welnhofer, Joe      FR Denver Pioneers      1:00.43                   
      27.96   32.47                                                
 26 Song, Kevin         SO Buffalo-NI           1:01.25                   
      29.10   32.15                                                
 27 Battjes, Ben        SO Ball State           1:01.54                   
      28.21   33.33                                                
 28 Muller, Robby       FR Ball State           1:01.65                   
      29.02   32.63                                                
 29 Lubbehusen, Phil       Evansville-IN        1:01.81                   
      28.17   33.64                                                
 30 Beecher, Sean       SR Buffalo-NI           1:01.94                   
      28.65   33.29                                                
 31 Tipton, Brad        SO Evansville-IN        1:04.33                   
      29.20   35.13                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 55.32        2007 Totura, Kelsey, Denver                       
                54.47  A
                56.10  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Totura, Kelsey      SR Denver Pioneers        56.44      55.31CB       20  
      26.95   28.36                                                
  2 Motsinger, Katy     FR Denver Pioneers        56.11      55.61 B       17  
      26.62   28.99                                                
  3 Aspinall, Jessica   SO WKU-KY                 57.26      56.31         16  
      27.66   28.65                                                
  4 Garcia- Meitin, Bo  SR North Texas-NT         57.03      56.57         15  
      27.56   29.01                                                
  5 Alexander, Lindsey  JR Fla Atlantic           56.59      56.79         14  
      27.23   29.56                                                
  6 Neltner, Mallory    SR WKU-KY                 57.17      57.13         13  
      27.77   29.36                                                
  7 Terrell, Stephanie  SO WKU-KY                 57.24      57.34         12  
      27.82   29.52                                                
  8 Adams, Jenn         JR WKU-KY                 57.99      57.63         11  
      28.23   29.40                                                
B - Final
  9 McClelland, Ashley  JR UNO                    58.12      57.70          9  
      27.91   29.79                                                
 10 Bado, Rosita        FR North Texas-NT         58.90      58.73          7  
      28.46   30.27                                                
 11 Carmigniani, Julie  JR Fla Atlantic           58.82      58.91          6  
      28.77   30.14                                                
 12 Heebner, Marissa    JR WKU-KY               1:00.13      59.76          5  
      28.66   31.10                                                
 13 Morrow, Morgan      FR North Texas-NT       1:00.32    1:00.25          4  
      28.44   31.81                                                
 14 Sciortino, Tory     SR UNO                  1:01.08    1:00.53          3  
      29.40   31.13                                                
 15 Neal, Amanda        SR North Texas-NT       1:00.64    1:00.67          2  
      28.65   32.02                                                
 16 Baxter, Penny       SO FIU-FG               1:01.45    1:01.36          1  
      29.72   31.64                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Holmes, Elizabeth   SO Denver Pioneers      1:01.74                   
      30.03   31.71                                                
 18 Gaman, Kaylee       FR Denver Pioneers      1:02.11                   
      30.54   31.57                                                
 19 Omans, Adriana      FR FIU-FG               1:03.05                   
      30.10   32.95                                                
 20 Dundes, Alissa      JR UNO                  1:08.18                   
      32.79   35.39                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 49.68        2007 Gilmore, Francis, WKU                        
                47.43  A
                48.84  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Villarroel Zobala,     Missouri State         50.03      49.12C        20  
      23.81   25.31                                                
  2 Vollmer, Daniel     JR Denver Pioneers        50.06      49.35C        17  
      24.08   25.27                                                
  3 Bergin, Pat            Missouri State         49.78      49.77         16  
      24.03   25.74                                                
  4 Simunic, Roko          Missouri State         49.81      49.90         15  
      23.72   26.18                                                
  5 Caruso, Mike        SR WKU-KY                 50.96      50.61         14  
      24.16   26.45                                                
  6 Marrucho, Alex      JR SIU-OZ                 50.95      50.79         13  
      24.68   26.11                                                
  7 Fowler, Austin      FR Denver Pioneers        50.90      51.40         12  
      24.79   26.61                                                
  8 Ruske, Zach         SO Buffalo-NI             50.78      51.62         11  
      24.94   26.68                                                
B - Final
  9 D'Arrigo, Stephen   JR EMU                    51.67      50.73          9  
      24.79   25.94                                                
 10 Menchinger, David   FR WKU-KY                 51.32      51.20          7  
      24.79   26.41                                                
 11 Tamchyna, Andrew    SO Buffalo-NI             51.63      51.45          6  
      24.88   26.57                                                
 12 Olesinski, Andrzej  SR EMU                    51.52      51.50          5  
      24.95   26.55                                                
 13 Crabtree, Ethan     JR EMU                    51.90      51.58          4  
      25.20   26.38                                                
 14 DuPuis, Nick        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH        51.72      51.59          3  
      25.07   26.52                                                
 15 Silkaitis, Tim      SO SIU-OZ                 51.85      52.09          2  
      25.03   27.06                                                
 16 Fulkerson, Ryan     JR EMU                    52.04      52.48          1  
      24.95   27.53                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Severns, Caleb      FR Denver Pioneers        52.08                   
      25.25   26.83                                                
 18 Nash, James         JR Evansville-IN          52.42                   
      24.96   27.46                                                
 19 Kurtzer, Mark       JR EMU                    52.64                   
      25.48   27.16                                                
 20 Dankovich, Justin   JR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.68                   
      25.51   27.17                                                
 21 Grubb, Matthew      SO Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.74                   
      25.55   27.19                                                
 22 Dixon, Tyler        SO Ball State             52.77                   
      25.68   27.09                                                
 23 Janszen, Tommy      FR Miami (Ohio)-OH        52.88                   
      25.41   27.47                                                
 24 Griffith, Tyler     FR Fla Atlantic           52.92                   
      25.63   27.29                                                
 25 Dale, Adam          SO Ball State             53.21                   
      25.72   27.49                                                
 26 Peterson, Kyle      SR WKU-KY                 53.27                   
      25.11   28.16                                                
 27 Riekena, Kyle       FR SIU-OZ                 53.45                   
      25.83   27.62                                                
 28 Torgerson, Chase    FR Denver Pioneers        53.51                   
      26.26   27.25                                                
 29 Pettit, Brett       SR Ball State             53.78                   
      25.53   28.25                                                
 30 Fernandez, Wil      FR Evansville-IN          54.91                   
      27.06   27.85                                                
 31 Walsh, Andrew       SO Fla Atlantic           57.94                   
      28.01   29.93                                                
 -- Gilmore, Francis    SR WKU-KY                   DQ                    
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 7:28.53        2005 , Denver                                   
                7:10.49  A
                7:23.40  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Denver Pioneers  'A'                    7:29.51         40  
     1) Totura, Kelsey SR               2) Lowry, Michele JR              
     3) Walker, Natalie FR              4) Dean, Olivia SO                
       26.49    54.61  1:22.42  1:50.68    26.16    54.69  1:23.90  1:53.19
       25.98    54.36  1:24.11  1:54.03    25.87    53.98  1:22.75  1:51.61
  2 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      7:32.40         34  
     1) Griffith, Shawna SR             2) Harms, Jenny SR                
     3) Carmigniani, Julie JR           4) Shue, Lauren SR                
       26.90    55.67  1:24.77  1:53.95    26.00    54.49  1:23.88  1:53.17
       26.14    54.53  1:23.50  1:53.10    25.80    53.71  1:22.72  1:52.18
  3 Western Kentucky University-KY  'A'                   7:33.73         32  
     1) Donahue, Claire FR              2) Mantay, Krista FR              
     3) Adams, Jenn JR                  4) Alexandre, Claire FR           
       26.59    55.13  1:24.35  1:53.42    26.45    55.42  1:24.95  1:53.87
       26.12    55.27  1:25.51  1:55.46    25.52    53.72  1:22.51  1:50.98
  4 North Texas Swimming-NT  'A'                          7:34.10         30  
     1) Hale, Alicia SO                 2) Dworschack, Angie FR           
     3) Gordon, Kelly FR                4) Floyd, Emily SO                
       25.65    53.26  1:22.05  1:50.63    25.82    54.92  1:24.80  1:54.40
       26.46    55.38  1:25.74  1:56.90    25.10    53.43  1:22.88  1:52.17
  5 University of New Orleans  'A'                        7:49.01         28  
     1) Garvey, Kate JR                 2) Townsend, Lindsey JR           
     3) Granesater, Erica JR            4) Gros, Sarah SO                 
       27.22    57.75  1:28.68  1:59.66    26.68    56.09  1:26.50  1:56.76
       13.44    26.82  1:28.08  1:57.97    26.31    55.27  1:24.98  1:54.62
  6 Florida International Universi-FG  'A'                7:57.48         26  
     1) Overman, Lindsey SR             2) MacKenzie, Nicola SO           
     3) Juman, Lindsey JR               4) Giovannoni, Sara JR            
       28.25    58.62  1:29.50  2:00.53    27.55    57.70  1:28.32  1:58.77
       28.19    58.97  1:30.31  2:01.82    27.09    56.57  1:26.51  1:56.36
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 6:37.16        2007 , SIU                                      
                6:26.08  A
                6:37.66  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Denver Pioneers  'A'                    6:36.09CB       40  
     1) Pendleton, Stephen FR           2) Wright, Eric JR                
     3) Madaras, Scott FR               4) Worsley, Blake JR              
       23.25    48.52  1:13.60  1:39.04             49.24  1:15.31  1:41.03
       22.60    47.77  1:13.30  1:39.02    22.01    46.54  1:11.49  1:37.00
  2 Southern Illinois University-OZ  'A'                  6:39.11         34  
     1) Santoro, Antonio SR             2) Marrucho, Alex JR              
     3) McGee, Gareth SR                4) Hedo, Dennis JR                
       23.69    48.37  1:13.21  1:38.15    22.50    47.80  1:13.81  1:40.10
       22.70    48.00  1:14.64  1:42.14    14.32    45.80  1:11.52  1:38.72
  3 Missouri State University  'A'                        6:43.18         32  
     1) Pajares, Eduardo                2) Pyle, J.R.                     
     3) Riffel, Vic                     4) Burns, Dillon                  
       23.79    49.00  1:14.31  1:39.92    23.26    48.65  1:14.69  1:40.59
       22.89    48.38  1:14.87  1:41.35    22.22    47.30  1:14.13  1:41.32
  4 Western Kentucky University-KY  'A'                   6:49.05         30  
     1) Podbielski, Mike JR             2) Cargill, Kevin SR              
     3) Shannon, Sean FR                4) Babi, Endi SO                  
       24.59    50.29  1:16.47  1:42.39    23.39    49.47  1:16.38  1:42.36
       23.86    49.58  1:16.22  1:42.93    23.45    49.64  1:15.93  1:41.37
  5 Eastern Michigan University  'A'                      6:49.59         28  
     1) Kish, Dan JR                    2) Ellison, Donald JR             
     3) Groskopf, Tyler FR              4) Bowling, Steve SR              
       23.98    49.63  1:15.64  1:41.45    22.84    48.63  1:15.59  1:42.90
       23.56    50.03  1:17.45  1:44.97    23.11    48.80  1:14.45  1:40.27
  6 Miami University (Ohio)-OH  'A'                       6:50.15         26  
     1) Ricard, Paul SR                 2) Brown, Dave SO                 
     3) DuPuis, Nick SR                 4) McHugh, Ryan SR                
       23.78    49.76  1:16.40  1:43.35    22.82    48.78  1:15.82  1:43.29
       23.26    49.72  1:16.99  1:43.70    22.97    48.90  1:14.81  1:39.81
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      6:53.86         24  
     1) Rudolf, David FR                2) Miller, Doug FR                
     3) Epstein, Adam JR                4) Coghlan, Keith FR              
       23.98    50.27  1:17.37  1:44.14    23.15    48.69  1:15.80  1:42.66
       24.04    50.65  1:17.10  1:44.04    23.72    50.27  1:16.78  1:43.02
  8 University at Buffalo-NI  'A'                         6:56.40         22  
     1) Ruske, Zach SO                  2) Schuster, Kevin JR             
     3) Shi, Richard JR                 4) Woster, Scott SO               
       24.37    50.40  1:17.13  1:43.76    23.17    49.33  1:16.28  1:43.48
       23.69    50.04  1:16.80  1:43.74    23.65    50.18  1:17.35  1:45.42
  9 Ball State University  'A'                            6:57.80         18  
     1) Augustyn, Mark JR               2) Golden, Mark FR                
     3) Laska, Austin SO                4) Karwoski, Ben SO               
       23.80    49.83  1:16.80  1:43.72    23.95    49.89  1:16.87  1:44.18
       23.95    50.84  1:17.59  1:44.96    24.19    50.71  1:18.10  1:44.94
 10 University of Evansville-IN  'A'                      7:06.43         14  
     1) Brown, Zach SR                  2) Yoder, Jeff SR                 
     3) Nash, Chris FR                  4) Nash, James JR                 
       24.02    50.50  1:17.12  1:44.71             51.15  1:19.56  1:47.58
       23.70    50.88  1:19.62  1:48.73    23.27    49.94  1:17.65  1:45.41
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Heaton, Chris       JR Miami (Ohio)-OH       329.70     382.25         20  
  2 Feight, Aaron       JR Denver Pioneers       352.10     370.20         17  
  3 Stambaugh, Cody     SO Denver Pioneers       309.00     316.60         16  
  4 Ducourneau, Eric       Missouri State        275.10     315.65         15  
  5 McDowell, Mike      SO Buffalo-NI            291.35     307.15         14  
  6 Guinan, Matt        JR EMU                   310.25     283.35         13  
  7 Thomas, Peyton      SO WKU-KY                286.70     273.35         12  
  8 Kellerman, Mitch    SO EMU                   285.65     263.90         11  
Preliminaries
  9 Carevic, Kyle       SO SIU-OZ                253.70                     9  
 10 Ballard, Ian        FR Miami (Ohio)-OH       241.85                     7  
 11 Fletcher, Josh      SO Evansville-IN         234.85                     6  
 12 McMahon, Nicholas   SR Fla Atlantic          231.00                     5  
 13 Bye, Caleb          SR Ball State            214.75         J           4  
 14 Sutton, Clayton     FR Buffalo-NI            211.70                     3  
 15 Keller, Geoff       SR Evansville-IN         208.90                     2  
 16 Linn, David         JR Ball State            206.30         J           1  
 17 Alberty, Chris      SO EMU                   202.95                   
 18 Wimberly, Robert    SR WKU-KY                192.30                   
 19 Mueller, John       FR SIU-OZ                189.00                   
 20 Balczo, Andy           Evansville-IN         185.90                   
 21 Reinke, Ryan        SR Miami (Ohio)-OH       180.95                   
 22 Whited, Jeremy      FR Ball State            178.90                   
 23 Freese, Mike        SR WKU-KY                168.80                   
 24 Costello, Shane        Missouri State        142.95                   
 25 Matter, Jake        FR Buffalo-NI            115.35