Eastern Michigan Men and Akron's Women Take MAC Cross Country Team Titles

Updated 10/29/2005

DeKalb, Ill.- Eastern Michigan's men and Akron's women took home the team titles at the Mid-American Conference Cross Country Championships at North Forty (Anderson Field) Course today. Miami's Dan Huling and Akron's Beata Rudzinska won the men's and women's individual titles, respectively.

Miami's Huling set the tone for the men's race, finishing with the 8k course in 24:21. Akron's Rudzinska captured the women's individual championship with a time of 17:24.

After a three year reign by Central Michigan men's team, Eastern Michigan's men took home the team title at this year's championships. The Eagles (39 points) beat Miami (64), and Ohio took third with 101 points rounding out the top three places. Kent State (120) captured fourth, Central Michigan took fifth (132) and Akron was sixth (135). Buffalo (137), Bowling Green (229), and Toledo (273) wrapped up the men's scoreboard.

Rudzinska led Akron's women's team to its second team championship. The Zipps finished with 41 points. Toledo took second (64) and Ball State (117) finished in third-place. Ohio took fourth, Miami finished fifth. Western Michigan (135), Kent State and Central Michigan both tied for seventh (183), Buffalo (212), Bowling Green (215), Eastern Michigan (284) and Northern Illinois (320) completed the women's standings.

First-team All-MAC individuals named to the men's team were Huling, Eastern Michigan's Corey Nowitzke, Miami's Chris Swisher, Central Michigan's Matt Loiselle, Eastern Michigan's Neal Naughton, Eastern Michigan's Josh Karanja, and Buffalo's Dan McKenna. On the women's side, Rudzinska, Toledo's Dagmara Handzlik, Toledo's Ebba Stenbeck, Ohio's Carime Reinhart, Akron's Morgan Sulzener, Akron's Brandi Schoeppner and Kent State's Molly Hammer.

Second-team All MAC honors for the men were Kent State's Seth Huthinson, Ohio's Jason Linton, Akron's David Howard, Central Michigan's Jeff Powers, Eastern Michigan's Kyle Mena, Bowling Green's Rogers Kipchumba, and Eastern Michigan's Alan Walker. On the women's side, Bowling Green's Jamie Roflow, Miami's Jennie Stoll, Ball State's Vanessa Gilbert, Akron's Adriana Zalucka, Western Michigan's Jill Odom, Ohio's Andrea Maas, and Buffalo's Jennifer Jezorski.

Coach of the Year went to Eastern Michigan's men's coach John Goodridge and Akron's women's coach, Scott Jones.

 
2005 Mid-American Conference Cross Country Championship Results

Nov. 1, 2005

DEKALB, Ill. -

                   2005 MAC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                       NORTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY

                        SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                            MEN'S TEAM RESULTS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 

  1.    39  EASTERN MICHIGAN                            (24:57  124:44)

==========================================================

  1      2   133 COREY NOWITZKE                 M 24:25

  2      5   132 NEAL NAUGHTON                  M 24:46

  3      6   130 JOSH KARANJA                   M 24:47

  4     12   131 KYLE MENA                      M 25:15

  5     14   135 ALAN WALKER                    M 25:31

  6   ( 15)  134 JOSH PERRIN                    M 25:34

  7   ( 22)  129 TOM CLIFFORD                   M 25:54 

  2.    64  MIAMI                                       (25:17  126:22)

==========================================================

  1      1   111 DAN HULING                     M 24:21

  2      3   115 CHRIS SWISHER                  M 24:31

  3     19   116 BRAD UNTRAUER                  M 25:47

  4     20   117 MICHEAL VEATCH                 M 25:51

  5     21   114 PAT SOVACOOL                   M 25:52

  6   ( 25)  109 JUSTIN CAMPBELL                M 26:03

  7   ( 42)  110 BRAD GRAHAM                    M 26:36 

  3.   101  OHIO                                        (25:43  128:34)

==========================================================

  1      9   181 JASON LINTON                   M 25:03

  2     17   182 AUSTIN SCHIELE                 M 25:36

  3     18   183 CRAIG LEON                     M 25:37

  4     28   186 BOB WAYNER                     M 26:08

  5     29   185 BRIAN LIST                     M 26:10

  6   ( 34)  187 SHAMUS EATON                   M 26:19

  7   ( 35)  184 BRIAN KING                     M 26:21 

  4.   120  KENT STATE                                  (25:55  129:31)

==========================================================

  1      8   122 SETH HUTCHINSON                M 24:59

  2     24   121 RICHARD CORNWELL               M 25:57

  3     26   119 RAY ARMSTRONG                  M 26:04

  4     30   126 JOE PARKER                     M 26:15

  5     32   123 TONY JORDANEK                  M 26:16

  6   ( 38)  125 BOUKE ONSTENK                  M 26:29

  7   ( 40)  118 JESSIE ARMBRUSTER              M 26:32 

  5.   132  CENTRAL MICHIGAN                            (25:52  129:19)

==========================================================

  1      4   139 MATT LOISELLE                  M 24:39

  2     11   142 JEFF POWERS                    M 25:08

  3     37   138 ADAM KOEPFER                   M 26:28

  4     39   141 BILL PETERSON                  M 26:29

  5     41   136 SEAN ANTHONY                   M 26:35

  6   ( 47)  140 ANDREW MANNING                 M 26:58

  7   ( 49)  143 TOM RUDDY                      M 27:02 

  6.   135  AKRON                                       (26:02  130:06)

==========================================================

  1     10   164 DAVID HOWARD                   M 25:06

  2     16   170 DAVID PYKARE                   M 25:34

  3     31   163 JASON HEADMAN                  M 26:15

  4     33   167 JEFF SWARTZEL                  M 26:18

  5     45   171 TODD MOYERS                    M 26:53

  6   ( 46)  166 CRAIG RUPE                     M 26:56

  7   ( 51)  168 CLAYTON WATSON                 M 27:31 

  7.   137  BUFFALO                                     (26:01  130:04)

==========================================================

  1      7   150 DAN MCKENNA                    M 24:51

  2     23   148 ANDY LEONARD                   M 25:55

  3     27   145 DAN GIZA                       M 26:06

  4     36   146 DAN HEALY                      M 26:27

  5     44   153 PAUL RILEY                     M 26:45

  6   ( 48)  151 MATT MOYNIHAN                  M 26:59

  7   ( 50)  149 CHRIS MCCLURE                  M 27:13 

  8.   229  BOWLING GREEN                               (27:30  137:26)

==========================================================

  1     13   154 ROGERS KIPCHUMBA               M 25:25

  2     52   156 EDGAR RAMIREZ                  M 27:38

  3     53   160 KRIS LACHOWSKI                 M 27:49

  4     55   162 STEVE VAIRETTA                 M 28:16

  5     56   155 BRYAN JACKSON                  M 28:18

  6   ( 59)  161 AARON SMUDA                    M 28:35

  7   ( 60)  157 BRETT FINNAN                   M 28:55 

  9.   273  TOLEDO                                      (28:08  140:40)

==========================================================

  1     43   174 EDUARDO PASKO                  M 26:44

  2     54   176 JOEL VERDERWORP                M 27:49

  3     57   175 MIKE TAYLOR                    M 28:22

  4     58   172 ZACH BRINKMAN                  M 28:28

  5     61   173 ANDREW DAVIDSON                M 29:17

  6   ( 62)  177 GEORGE PAPOV                   M 31:35 
 


 

                                                                                      Page 1

                   2005 MAC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                       NORTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY

                        SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                         MEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Place TmPl No.  Name                            School                 Time  Pace 

===== ==== ==== =============================== ====================== ===== =====

    1    1  111 DAN HULING                      MIAMI                  24:21  4:54

    2    2  133 COREY NOWITZKE                  EASTERN MICHIGAN       24:25  4:55

    3    3  115 CHRIS SWISHER                   MIAMI                  24:31  4:56

    4    4  139 MATT LOISELLE                   CENTRAL MICHIGAN       24:39  4:58

    5    5  132 NEAL NAUGHTON                   EASTERN MICHIGAN       24:46  4:59

    6    6  130 JOSH KARANJA                    EASTERN MICHIGAN       24:47  4:59

    7    7  150 DAN MCKENNA                     BUFFALO                24:51  5:00

    8    8  122 SETH HUTCHINSON                 KENT STATE             24:59  5:02

    9    9  181 JASON LINTON                    OHIO                   25:03  5:03

   10   10  164 DAVID HOWARD                    AKRON                  25:06  5:03

   11   11  142 JEFF POWERS                     CENTRAL MICHIGAN       25:08  5:04

   12   12  131 KYLE MENA                       EASTERN MICHIGAN       25:15  5:05

   13   13  154 ROGERS KIPCHUMBA                BOWLING GREEN          25:25  5:07

   14   14  135 ALAN WALKER                     EASTERN MICHIGAN       25:31  5:08

   15   15  134 JOSH PERRIN                     EASTERN MICHIGAN       25:34  5:09

   16   16  170 DAVID PYKARE                    AKRON                  25:34  5:09

   17   17  182 AUSTIN SCHIELE                  OHIO                   25:36  5:09

   18   18  183 CRAIG LEON                      OHIO                   25:37  5:10

   19   19  116 BRAD UNTRAUER                   MIAMI                  25:47  5:12

   20   20  117 MICHEAL VEATCH                  MIAMI                  25:51  5:12

   21   21  114 PAT SOVACOOL                    MIAMI                  25:52  5:13

   22   22  129 TOM CLIFFORD                    EASTERN MICHIGAN       25:54  5:13

   23   23  148 ANDY LEONARD                    BUFFALO                25:55  5:13

   24   24  121 RICHARD CORNWELL                KENT STATE             25:57  5:14

   25   25  109 JUSTIN CAMPBELL                 MIAMI                  26:03  5:15

   26   26  119 RAY ARMSTRONG                   KENT STATE             26:04  5:15

   27   27  145 DAN GIZA                        BUFFALO                26:06  5:15

   28   28  186 BOB WAYNER                      OHIO                   26:08  5:16

   29   29  185 BRIAN LIST                      OHIO                   26:10  5:16

   30       127 DAVID BRENT                     EASTERN MICHIGAN       26:14  5:17

   31   30  126 JOE PARKER                      KENT STATE             26:15  5:17

   32   31  163 JASON HEADMAN                   AKRON                  26:15  5:17

   33   32  123 TONY JORDANEK                   KENT STATE             26:16  5:17

   34   33  167 JEFF SWARTZEL                   AKRON                  26:18  5:18

   35   34  187 SHAMUS EATON                    OHIO                   26:19  5:18

   36   35  184 BRIAN KING                      OHIO                   26:21  5:18

   37   36  146 DAN HEALY                       BUFFALO                26:27  5:20

   38   37  138 ADAM KOEPFER                    CENTRAL MICHIGAN       26:28  5:20

   39   38  125 BOUKE ONSTENK                   KENT STATE             26:29  5:20

   40   39  141 BILL PETERSON                   CENTRAL MICHIGAN       26:29  5:20

   41   40  118 JESSIE ARMBRUSTER               KENT STATE             26:32  5:21

   42   41  136 SEAN ANTHONY                    CENTRAL MICHIGAN       26:35  5:21

   43   42  110 BRAD GRAHAM                     MIAMI                  26:36  5:22

   44   43  174 EDUARDO PASKO                   TOLEDO                 26:44  5:23

   45   44  153 PAUL RILEY                      BUFFALO                26:45  5:23

   46       188 TONI TUROWSKI                   OHIO                   26:50  5:24

   47   45  171 TODD MOYERS                     AKRON                  26:53  5:25

   48   46  166 CRAIG RUPE                      AKRON                  26:56  5:25

   49   47  140 ANDREW MANNING                  CENTRAL MICHIGAN       26:58  5:26

   50   48  151 MATT MOYNIHAN                   BUFFALO                26:59  5:26

   51   49  143 TOM RUDDY                       CENTRAL MICHIGAN       27:02  5:27

   52       112 STEVE SCHILLING                 MIAMI                  27:05  5:27

   53   50  149 CHRIS MCCLURE                   BUFFALO                27:13  5:29

   54       124 DAN KLATT                       KENT STATE             27:15  5:29

   55       189 KEVIN DEAN                      OHIO                   27:15  5:29

   56       128 LUKE CHRUSCIEL                  EASTERN MICHIGAN       27:19  5:30

   57       113 JIMMY SCHOENFELD                MIAMI                  27:22  5:31

   58       144 CHRIS SCHIEMANN                 CENTRAL MICHIGAN       27:23  5:31

   59       147 ILTON KOSTA                     BUFFALO                27:29  5:32

   60       152 JOHN NICOTERA                   BUFFALO                27:30  5:32

   61   51  168 CLAYTON WATSON                  AKRON                  27:31  5:33

   62   52  156 EDGAR RAMIREZ                   BOWLING GREEN          27:38  5:34

   63       169 RICKY WEISHEIMER                AKRON                  27:39  5:34

   64       120 KYLE BOWMAN                     KENT STATE             27:48  5:36

   65   53  160 KRIS LACHOWSKI                  BOWLING GREEN          27:49  5:36

   66   54  176 JOEL VERDERWORP                 TOLEDO                 27:49  5:36

   67       165 SCOTT MATE                      AKRON                  28:11  5:41

   68   55  162 STEVE VAIRETTA                  BOWLING GREEN          28:16  5:42

   69   56  155 BRYAN JACKSON                   BOWLING GREEN          28:18  5:42

   70   57  175 MIKE TAYLOR                     TOLEDO                 28:22  5:43

   71   58  172 ZACH BRINKMAN                   TOLEDO                 28:28  5:44

   72   59  161 AARON SMUDA                     BOWLING GREEN          28:35  5:45

   73   60  157 BRETT FINNAN                    BOWLING GREEN          28:55  5:49

   74       159 CURTIS FARNSEL                  BOWLING GREEN          28:56  5:50

   75   61  173 ANDREW DAVIDSON                 TOLEDO                 29:17  5:54

   76       158 KEVIN KAIGHIN                   BOWLING GREEN          30:01  6:03

   77   62  177 GEORGE PAPOV                    TOLEDO                 31:35  6:22


 

                   2005 MAC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                       NORTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY

                        SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                           WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 

  1.    41  AKRON                                       (17:57  89:41)

==========================================================

  1      1    94 BEATA RUDZINSKA                F 17:24

  2      5    96 MORGAN SULZENER                F 17:50

  3      6    95 BRANDI SCHOEPPNER              F 17:51

  4     11    98 ADRIANA ZALUCKA                F 18:12

  5     18    99 RACHEL ZUBRICKY                F 18:24

  6   ( 40)   93 BECKI MICHAEL                  F 18:57

  7   ( 66)   97 HOLLY SUMSER                   F 19:40 

  2.    64  TOLEDO                                      (18:06  90:30)

==========================================================

  1      2    67 DAGMARA HANDZLIK               F 17:29

  2      3    71 EBBA STENBECK                  F 17:31

  3     16    68 JUDIT KOCSIS                   F 18:21

  4     21    72 ALISON TITTLE                  F 18:32

  5     22    64 NICOLE CAMP                    F 18:37

  6   ( 34)   69 SIERRA SMITH                   F 18:53

  7   ( 43)   70 JENNIFER SPIELDENNER           F 19:02 

  3.   117  BALL STATE                                  (18:35  92:54)

==========================================================

  1     10    82 VANESSA GILBERT                F 18:09

  2     17    86 ROSE LEHE                      F 18:22

  3     27    83 NICOLE HARTFORD                F 18:43

  4     28    84 HELEN KIBBY                    F 18:46

  5     35    88 AMANDA PONSOT                  F 18:54

  6   ( 45)   85 KATIE KOEHLER                  F 19:09

  7   ( 82)   87 LINDSAY MOLDSTAD               F 20:37 

  4.   122  OHIO UNIVERSITY                             (18:33  92:42)

==========================================================

  1      4    55 CARIME REINHART                F 17:49

  2     13    56 ANDREA MAAS                    F 18:13

  3     25    57 RACHAEL BEAKAS                 F 18:40

  4     29    58 JULIA WEISENBORN               F 18:46

  5     51    61 KENDRA CHURCHILL               F 19:14

  6   ( 54)   59 ALI GREEN                      F 19:19

  7   ( 60)   60 LAUREN BIRNIE                  F 19:30 

  5.   132  MIAMI                                       (18:37  93:05)

==========================================================

  1      9    54 JENNIE STOLL                   F 18:06

  2     19    48 CAROL ECKERLY                  F 18:25

  3     26    51 SARAH HENIZE                   F 18:42

  4     37    47 KELLY ARDELEAN                 F 18:55

  5     41    52 KRISTIN PROACH                 F 18:57

  6   ( 56)   49 MIA FIEGELIST                  F 19:22

  7   ( 63)   46 LAUREN AEH                     F 19:33 

  6.   135  WESTERN MICHIGAN                            (18:39  93:12)

==========================================================

  1     12   105 JILL ODOM                      F 18:13

  2     15   107 JENNIFER ROBERTS               F 18:16

  3     33   104 RACHAEL LOWE                   F 18:52

  4     36   108 CHRISTI VALANTY                F 18:55

  5     39   106 KRISTI POWERS                  F 18:56

  6   ( 57)  103 KATIE KELEL                    F 19:23

  7   ( 59)  102 RACHEL BUMANN                  F 19:29 

  7.   183  KENT STATE                                  (18:51  94:15)

==========================================================

  1      7    41 MOLLY HAMMER                   F 17:51

  2     23    37 STEPHANIE BLACKSTONE           F 18:38

  3     48    40 JEANNA FASCIONE                F 19:12

  4     50    42 SARAH MCCORT                   F 19:14

  5     55    38 TIFFANY BRENNEMAN              F 19:20

  6   ( 75)   43 TASHA MODRANSKI                F 19:57

  7   ( 81)   45 SUSAN SPETTEL                  F 20:16 

  7.   183  CENTRAL MICHIGAN                            (18:55  94:32)

==========================================================

  1     20    26 JACKIE RIVARD                  F 18:28

  2     31    19 ASHLEY ANDERSON                F 18:49

  3     42    24 SARA PROUT                     F 19:00

  4     44    27 AMANDA RUDERT                  F 19:06

  5     46    20 TERESA BONGIOVANNI             F 19:09

  6   ( 68)   23 SUSAN DUNCAN                   F 19:41

  7   ( 80)   25 MELISSA QUISENBERRY            F 20:12 

  9.   212  BUFFALO                                     (19:02  95:09)

==========================================================

  1     14    12 JENNIFER JEZORSKI              F 18:15

  2     32    10 ALEX BYKOWSKA                  F 18:51

  3     52    13 KATE KOHOUT                    F 19:15

  4     53    15 KELLI O'BRIEN                  F 19:17

  5     61    17 MARY VEITH                     F 19:31

  6   ( 62)   16 JESSICA SCHULTZ                F 19:31

  7   ( 65)   14 JESSICA O'NEILL                F 19:38 

10.   215  BOWLING GREEN                               (19:02  95:08)

==========================================================

  1      8    73 JAMIE ROFLOW                   F 18:00

  2     30    74 STEPHANIE HILLMAN              F 18:48

  3     49    77 KARA BUTLER                    F 19:13

  4     58    76 KIM SETTLE                     F 19:23

  5     70    79 COLLEEN MORAN                  F 19:44

  6   ( 71)   80 CAROLINE KIPCHABA              F 19:45

  7   ( 78)   78 BRIDGET DALIC                  F 20:04 

11.   284  EASTERN MICHIGAN                            (19:27  97:14)

==========================================================

  1     24    34 CONSOLATA KINGSANG             F 18:39

  2     47    28 LAUREN SNELL                   F 19:09

  3     67    36 AMY ZACHARSKI                  F 19:41

  4     72    29 LINDSAY ABDUL-HAQA             F 19:48

  5     74    33 MELISSA GREEN                  F 19:57

  6   ( 83)   35 CHELSEA SNELL                  F 21:21

  7   ( 84)   32 NICOLE ERLACHER                F 21:38 

12.   320  NORTHERN ILLINOIS                           (19:38  98:09)

==========================================================

  1     38     8 JESSICA SCHAUFF                F 18:55

  2     64     3 NAYOMI HOURIGAN                F 19:37

  3     69     5 ASHLEY RITTENBACHER            F 19:43

  4     73     1 LAUREN BRYNDA                  F 19:51

  5     76     4 CHRISTINA NIETO                F 20:03

  6   ( 77)    2 MEGHAN GINTER                  F 20:03

  7   ( 79)    9 MARIA SOLONYNKO                F 20:09 
 


 

                                                                                      Page 1

                   2005 MAC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                       NORTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY

                        SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2005

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

                        WOMEN'S INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

Place TmPl No.  Name                            School                 Time  Pace 

===== ==== ==== =============================== ====================== ===== =====

    1    1   94 BEATA RUDZINSKA                 AKRON                  17:24  4:40

    2    2   67 DAGMARA HANDZLIK                TOLEDO                 17:29  4:42

    3    3   71 EBBA STENBECK                   TOLEDO                 17:31  4:42

    4    4   55 CARIME REINHART                 OHIO UNIVERSITY        17:49  4:47

    5    5   96 MORGAN SULZENER                 AKRON                  17:50  4:47

    6    6   95 BRANDI SCHOEPPNER               AKRON                  17:51  4:48

    7    7   41 MOLLY HAMMER                    KENT STATE             17:51  4:48

    8    8   73 JAMIE ROFLOW                    BOWLING GREEN          18:00  4:50

    9    9   54 JENNIE STOLL                    MIAMI                  18:06  4:52

   10   10   82 VANESSA GILBERT                 BALL STATE             18:09  4:52

   11   11   98 ADRIANA ZALUCKA                 AKRON                  18:12  4:53

   12   12  105 JILL ODOM                       WESTERN MICHIGAN       18:13  4:53

   13   13   56 ANDREA MAAS                     OHIO UNIVERSITY        18:13  4:54

   14   14   12 JENNIFER JEZORSKI               BUFFALO                18:15  4:54

   15   15  107 JENNIFER ROBERTS                WESTERN MICHIGAN       18:16  4:54

   16   16   68 JUDIT KOCSIS                    TOLEDO                 18:21  4:56

   17   17   86 ROSE LEHE                       BALL STATE             18:22  4:56

   18   18   99 RACHEL ZUBRICKY                 AKRON                  18:24  4:57

   19   19   48 CAROL ECKERLY                   MIAMI                  18:25  4:57

   20   20   26 JACKIE RIVARD                   CENTRAL MICHIGAN       18:28  4:57

   21   21   72 ALISON TITTLE                   TOLEDO                 18:32  4:59

   22   22   64 NICOLE CAMP                     TOLEDO                 18:37  5:00

   23   23   37 STEPHANIE BLACKSTONE            KENT STATE             18:38  5:00

   24   24   34 CONSOLATA KINGSANG              EASTERN MICHIGAN       18:39  5:01

   25   25   57 RACHAEL BEAKAS                  OHIO UNIVERSITY        18:40  5:01

   26   26   51 SARAH HENIZE                    MIAMI                  18:42  5:01

   27   27   83 NICOLE HARTFORD                 BALL STATE             18:43  5:02

   28   28   84 HELEN KIBBY                     BALL STATE             18:46  5:02

   29   29   58 JULIA WEISENBORN                OHIO UNIVERSITY        18:46  5:02

   30   30   74 STEPHANIE HILLMAN               BOWLING GREEN          18:48  5:03

   31   31   19 ASHLEY ANDERSON                 CENTRAL MICHIGAN       18:49  5:03

   32   32   10 ALEX BYKOWSKA                   BUFFALO                18:51  5:04

   33   33  104 RACHAEL LOWE                    WESTERN MICHIGAN       18:52  5:04

   34   34   69 SIERRA SMITH                    TOLEDO                 18:53  5:04

   35   35   88 AMANDA PONSOT                   BALL STATE             18:54  5:05

   36   36  108 CHRISTI VALANTY                 WESTERN MICHIGAN       18:55  5:05

   37   37   47 KELLY ARDELEAN                  MIAMI                  18:55  5:05

   38   38    8 JESSICA SCHAUFF                 NORTHERN ILLINOIS      18:55  5:05

   39   39  106 KRISTI POWERS                   WESTERN MICHIGAN       18:56  5:05

   40   40   93 BECKI MICHAEL                   AKRON                  18:57  5:05

   41   41   52 KRISTIN PROACH                  MIAMI                  18:57  5:05

   42   42   24 SARA PROUT                      CENTRAL MICHIGAN       19:00  5:06

   43   43   70 JENNIFER SPIELDENNER            TOLEDO                 19:02  5:07

   44   44   27 AMANDA RUDERT                   CENTRAL MICHIGAN       19:06  5:08

   45        65 CANDACE CROMLEY                 TOLEDO                 19:08  5:08

   46   45   85 KATIE KOEHLER                   BALL STATE             19:09  5:09

   47   46   20 TERESA BONGIOVANNI              CENTRAL MICHIGAN       19:09  5:09

   48   47   28 LAUREN SNELL                    EASTERN MICHIGAN       19:09  5:09

   49   48   40 JEANNA FASCIONE                 KENT STATE             19:12  5:09

   50   49   77 KARA BUTLER                     BOWLING GREEN          19:13  5:10

   51   50   42 SARAH MCCORT                    KENT STATE             19:14  5:10

   52   51   61 KENDRA CHURCHILL                OHIO UNIVERSITY        19:14  5:10

   53   52   13 KATE KOHOUT                     BUFFALO                19:15  5:10

   54        66 MALLORY DRAGON                  TOLEDO                 19:17  5:11

   55   53   15 KELLI O'BRIEN                   BUFFALO                19:17  5:11

   56   54   59 ALI GREEN                       OHIO UNIVERSITY        19:19  5:11

   57   55   38 TIFFANY BRENNEMAN               KENT STATE             19:20  5:12

   58   56   49 MIA FIEGELIST                   MIAMI                  19:22  5:12

   59   57  103 KATIE KELEL                     WESTERN MICHIGAN       19:23  5:12

   60   58   76 KIM SETTLE                      BOWLING GREEN          19:23  5:12

   61   59  102 RACHEL BUMANN                   WESTERN MICHIGAN       19:29  5:14

   62   60   60 LAUREN BIRNIE                   OHIO UNIVERSITY        19:30  5:14

   63   61   17 MARY VEITH                      BUFFALO                19:31  5:14

   64   62   16 JESSICA SCHULTZ                 BUFFALO                19:31  5:15

   65   63   46 LAUREN AEH                      MIAMI                  19:33  5:15

   66        53 ABBEY REESER                    MIAMI                  19:33  5:15

   67   64    3 NAYOMI HOURIGAN                 NORTHERN ILLINOIS      19:37  5:16

   68   65   14 JESSICA O'NEILL                 BUFFALO                19:38  5:16

   69   66   97 HOLLY SUMSER                    AKRON                  19:40  5:17

   70   67   36 AMY ZACHARSKI                   EASTERN MICHIGAN       19:41  5:17

   71   68   23 SUSAN DUNCAN                    CENTRAL MICHIGAN       19:41  5:17

   72   69    5 ASHLEY RITTENBACHER             NORTHERN ILLINOIS      19:43  5:18

   73   70   79 COLLEEN MORAN                   BOWLING GREEN          19:44  5:18

   74   71   80 CAROLINE KIPCHABA               BOWLING GREEN          19:45  5:18

   75        91 GINA DIANTONIO                  AKRON                  19:46  5:18

   76       101 SHARON BLANCH                   WESTERN MICHIGAN       19:47  5:19

   77   72   29 LINDSAY ABDUL-HAQA              EASTERN MICHIGAN       19:48  5:19

   78        11 MEGAN HOUSEL                    BUFFALO                19:50  5:19

   79   73    1 LAUREN BRYNDA                   NORTHERN ILLINOIS      19:51  5:20

   80        92 EMILY FREUDENRICH               AKRON                  19:56  5:21

   81   74   33 MELISSA GREEN                   EASTERN MICHIGAN       19:57  5:21

   82   75   43 TASHA MODRANSKI                 KENT STATE             19:57  5:21

   83        62 LARA WETTENKAMP                 OHIO UNIVERSITY        20:00  5:22

   84   76    4 CHRISTINA NIETO                 NORTHERN ILLINOIS      20:03  5:23

   85   77    2 MEGHAN GINTER                   NORTHERN ILLINOIS      20:03  5:23

   86   78   78 BRIDGET DALIC                   BOWLING GREEN          20:04  5:23

   87        75 ANDREA POLLOCK                  BOWLING GREEN          20:04  5:23

   88       100 NICOLE BLAKE                    WESTERN MICHIGAN       20:04  5:23

   89   79    9 MARIA SOLONYNKO                 NORTHERN ILLINOIS      20:09  5:25

   90   80   25 MELISSA QUISENBERRY             CENTRAL MICHIGAN       20:12  5:25

   91        22 LIBBY CARPENTER                 CENTRAL MICHIGAN       20:13  5:26

   92         6 STACEY ROSCH                    NORTHERN ILLINOIS      20:15  5:26

   93   81   45 SUSAN SPETTEL                   KENT STATE             20:16  5:27

   94        50 TRICIA FRISELLA                 MIAMI                  20:17  5:27

   95        81 KYLIE KORSNACK                  BOWLING GREEN          20:24  5:29

   96        21 LIZ BURDICK                     CENTRAL MICHIGAN       20:26  5:29

   97        63 ALICIA MEYERS                   OHIO UNIVERSITY        20:30  5:30

   98        44 JESSICA MOORE                   KENT STATE             20:36  5:32

   99   82   87 LINDSAY MOLDSTAD                BALL STATE             20:37  5:32

  100         7 BRITTANY SASEK                  NORTHERN ILLINOIS      20:38  5:32

  101   83   35 CHELSEA SNELL                   EASTERN MICHIGAN       21:21  5:44

  102   84   32 NICOLE ERLACHER                 EASTERN MICHIGAN       21:38  5:49

  103        30 NICOLE BOEVING                  EASTERN MICHIGAN       22:12  5:58

  104        31 ANNA DELCAMPR                   EASTERN MICHIGAN       22:56  6:10