Eastern Michigan Grabs the Lead at Day Two of the Men's Swimming Championships

Updated 2/20/2009
 
 
 
Nashville ? Eastern Michigan University grabbed the lead after day two of the Mid-American 
Conference men’s swimming and diving championships held in conjunction with the Sun Belt
Championships.
 
The Eagles staked to a 106 point lead based on the performances of first place finishes in the 
200 yard freestyle relay, Dan Kish in the 500 freestyle, Don Ellison in the 200 IM, and Derick
Roe in a record setting 50 free. Roe’s time of 19.57 eclipsed the previous standard of 19.92
set in 1999 by Miami’s Brennan Warren.
 
Complete Live updates for Friday and Saturday’s action can be followed by CLICKING HERE.
 
MAC Team Scores
1 Eastern Michigan                   EMU             366  
2 Miami University (Ohio)            MIOH            260  
3 University at Buffalo              UB              226  
4 Ball State University              BSU             170  
               
Licensed to Centennial SportsPlex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2009 09:21 PM
          MAC/Sun Belt Conference Championships - 2/18/2009 to 2/21/2009           
                                    Results from Day Two                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 1:20.62   2/28/2008 Missouri State University                  
                         V Serra, D Burns, A Denefe, I GAYO                
                1:17.69  D1-A
                1:20.40  D1-B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Missouri State University  'A'                        1:19.40CD1-B    64  
     1) Sauaia, Ciro JR                 2) Simunic, Roko SO               
     3) Serra, Victor SR                4) Burns, Dillon SO               
       20.41    19.89    19.75    19.35                                    
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                                 1:20.66         56  
     1) Zavislak, Matt FR               2) Crabtree, Ethan SR             
     3) Fulkerson, Ryan SR              4) Roe, Derick SR                 
       21.11    19.97    20.55    19.03                                    
  2 Wku Swimming  'A'                                     1:20.78         54  
     1) Johnson, Kyle SR                2) Podbielski, Michael SR         
     3) Menchinger, David SO            4) Herbst, Lukasz SR              
       20.53    19.98    20.17    20.10                                    
  2 University at Buffalo  'A'                            1:22.33         48  
     1) Proudfoot, Simon FR             2) Miller, Chad FR                
     3) Schuster, Kevin SR              4) Heine, Jared FR                
       21.04    20.64    20.52    20.13                                    
  3 University of Denver Pioneers  'A'                    1:21.48         52  
     1) Worsley, Blake JR               2) Madaras, Scott SO              
     3) Fowler, Austin SO               4) Sigfusson, Andy SR             
       20.20    20.23    20.73    20.32                                    
  3 Miami University (Ohio)  'A'                          1:22.99         46  
     1) Brown, Dave JR                  2) Neff, Andy SR                  
     3) Healey, Mark SO                 4) Siegel, Zac SR                 
       21.04    20.76    20.66    20.53                                    
  4 Southern Illinois University  'A'                     1:22.32         50  
     1) Hedo, Dennis SR                 2) Bousquet, Anthony SO           
     3) Silkaitis, Tim JR               4) Wolfe, Justin FR               
       20.58    20.58    20.84    20.32                                    
  4 Ball State University  'A'                            1:23.12         44  
     1) Battjes, Ben JR                 2) Krupa, Chris FR                
     3) Young, Josh JR                  4) Laska, Austin JR               
       21.03    21.08    20.84    20.17                                    
  5 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:23.69         40  
     1) Fermin, Anthony FR              2) Boley, Evan JR                 
     3) Griffith, Tyler SO              4) Czarnecki, Mikolaj FR          
       21.48    20.20    21.24    20.77                                    
  6 University of Evansville  'A'                         1:26.26         34  
     1) Nash, James SR                  2) Nash, Chris SO                 
     3) Murphy, Austin JR               4) Tipton, Brad JR                
       21.16    21.66    21.64    21.80                                    
 -- University of New Orleans  'A'                             DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Dougan, Ash FR                  2) Gregoire, Jarryd FR            
     3) Tinney, Kevin FR                4) Johnsson, Birkir FR            
       20.52    20.32    20.53    20.23                                    
  
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 4:20.38   2/28/2008 Blake Worsley, Denver                      
                4:15.68  D1-A
                4:24.62  D1-B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Worsley, Blake      JR Denver Pioneers      4:23.38    4:14.00CD1-A    32  
      22.75   24.98   25.32   25.64   25.95   25.70   26.03   25.76
      26.03   25.84                                                
  2 Penhale, Sean       JR Western KY           4:24.05    4:20.48 D1-B    28  
      24.08   25.63   26.08   25.97   26.17   26.59   26.45   26.59
      26.90   26.02                                                
  3 Myers, Clayton      FR Denver Pioneers      4:24.98    4:23.16 D1-B    27  
      23.45   25.84   26.47   26.89   26.79   26.59   26.72   27.40
      26.97   26.04                                                
  4 Pajares, Eduardo    SR Missouri State       4:26.88    4:24.13 D1-B    26  
      23.78   25.92   26.76   27.09   26.96   26.79   27.04   27.02
      26.66   26.11                                                
  5 Kish, Dan           SR Eastern Michigan     4:27.46    4:25.39         25  
      24.08   25.98   26.52   26.94   26.50   26.75   27.09   27.16
      27.53   26.84                                                
  6 Summers, Garth      SO Denver Pioneers      4:26.51    4:26.60         24  
      24.11   26.02   26.56   26.77   26.99   27.10   27.19   27.42
      27.57   26.87                                                
  7 Riffel, Vic         SR Missouri State       4:29.31    4:29.76         23  
      24.48   26.43   26.74   27.35   27.29   27.24   27.77   27.61
      27.68   27.17                                                
  8 Shannon, Sean       SO Western KY           4:29.24    4:30.36         22  
      24.65   26.90   27.11   27.50   27.15   27.50   27.19   27.53
      27.61   27.22                                                
Consolation Final
  9 Shimansky, Michael  SO Fla. Atlantic        4:30.56    4:29.82         20  
      25.00   26.60   27.14   27.27   27.51   27.72   27.78   27.83
      27.01   25.96                                                
 10 Pendry, Adam        FR Western KY           4:31.24    4:29.87         17  
      24.81   26.92   27.04   27.64   27.42   27.42   27.61   27.24
      27.36   26.41                                                
 11 Pennington, Tyler   FR Denver Pioneers      4:31.59    4:30.54         16  
      24.76   27.29   27.51   27.59   27.60   27.54   27.64   27.33
      27.30   25.98                                                
 12 Kruse, Matt         FR Southern Ill         4:31.53    4:31.00         15  
      24.28   26.49   27.21   27.40   27.63   27.62   27.95   28.18
      27.72   26.52                                                
 13 Stefl, Dave         SO Eastern Michigan     4:32.65    4:31.04         14  
      24.43   26.79   27.78   27.38   27.51   27.50   28.27   28.17
      27.22   25.99                                                
 14 Austin, John        SO Denver Pioneers      4:32.86    4:32.83         13  
      24.79   27.23   27.54   27.68   27.64   28.18   28.17   27.56
      27.37   26.67                                                
 15 Bullock, Tom        FR Missouri State       4:33.20    4:33.45         12  
      24.66   27.28   27.62   27.62   27.97   28.03   28.24   28.07
      27.25   26.71                                                
 16 Vander Zalm, Conno  JR Buffalo              4:33.02    4:34.66         11  
      24.74   26.84   27.61   28.02   28.15   28.13   28.23   28.17
      27.75   27.02                                                
Bonus Final
 17 Parsons, Matt       FR Southern Ill         4:33.68    4:31.57          9  
      23.95   26.62   27.43   27.80   28.17   28.00   28.16   27.94
      27.24   26.26                                                
 18 Smith, Darin        SO Miami (Ohio)         4:35.01    4:33.31          7  
      24.92   27.05   27.45   27.44   27.82   28.25   28.06   28.07
      27.46   26.79                                                
 19 Van Zee, Jay        FR Fla. Atlantic        4:33.81    4:34.80          6  
      24.30   26.87   27.66   27.90   28.03   27.88   28.00   28.36
      28.06   27.74                                                
 20 Cramer, Bryson      FR Missouri State       4:36.87    4:34.99          5  
      24.60   26.56   27.37   27.59   28.02   28.37   27.92   28.56
      28.44   27.56                                                
 21 Melling, Brendan    FR Miami (Ohio)         4:34.92    4:35.10          4  
      24.76   26.99   27.67   27.90   27.86   28.52   28.37   27.86
      28.19   26.98                                                
 22 Beach, Max          FR New Orleans          4:34.96    4:36.14          3  
      25.24   27.07   27.62   27.96   28.28   27.89   28.07   28.55
      28.74   26.72                                                
 23 Golden, Mark        SO Ball State           4:36.48    4:36.69          2  
      25.05   27.20   27.80   28.04   28.26   28.43   28.24   28.44
      28.38   26.85                                                
 24 Groskopf, Tyler     SO Eastern Michigan     4:37.49    4:40.50          1  
      25.45   27.45   27.62   27.93   28.25   28.15   28.65   28.75
      29.21   29.04                                                
Preliminaries
 25 Renard, Gilles      FR Eastern Michigan     4:38.27                   
      25.22   26.91   27.68   28.41   28.26   28.47   28.34   28.75
      28.97   27.26                                                
 26 Coghlan, Keith      SO Eastern Michigan     4:38.28                   
      23.80   26.23   27.55   28.14   28.34   28.36   28.78   29.00
      29.44   28.64                                                
 27 DuCharme, Scott     SR Miami (Ohio)         4:38.30                   
      25.22   27.28   27.91   27.91   28.30   28.21   28.33   28.68
      28.65   27.81                                                
 28 Karwoski, Ben       JR Ball State           4:38.68                   
      25.03   27.56   28.13   27.99   28.08   28.13   28.32   29.08
      28.72   27.64                                                
 29 Bonus, Ted          SO Denver Pioneers      4:38.77                   
      25.14   27.97   28.65   28.57   28.36   28.48   28.29   28.26
      28.02   27.03                                                
 30 Wullings, Bo        FR New Orleans          4:38.84                   
      24.88   27.55   27.89   28.05   28.09   28.23   28.73   28.70
      28.74   27.98                                                
 31 Epstein, Adam       SR Fla. Atlantic        4:39.44                   
      25.70   27.90   28.46   28.51   28.05   28.26   28.10   28.22
      28.28   27.96                                                
 32 Dale, Adam          JR Ball State           4:40.05                   
      25.09   26.65   27.49   28.07   28.31   28.80   28.84   29.10
      29.30   28.40                                                
 33 Duran, Rick         FR Fla. Atlantic        4:40.51                   
      25.24   27.36   27.89   28.09   28.38   28.70   28.80   28.85
      29.10   28.10                                                
 34 McGee, Cole         JR Missouri State       4:44.24                   
      25.55   27.70   28.07   29.10   28.80   29.02   29.06   29.25
      29.11   28.58                                                
 35 Hembree, Kyle       SR Ball State           4:44.70                   
      25.37   27.79   28.50   28.53   28.86   28.85   29.07   29.45
      29.45   28.83                                                
 36 Wanta, Lenny        SO Miami (Ohio)         4:44.86                   
      25.35   27.66   28.42   28.59   28.91   29.38   29.68   29.54
      29.44   27.89                                                
 37 Slattery, Nick      SO Western KY           4:45.41                   
      24.23   27.91   28.54   28.65   29.51   29.93   29.69   29.08
      29.20   28.67                                                
 38 Augustyn, Mark      SR Ball State           4:45.85                   
      25.05   28.14   29.08   29.18   29.35   29.12   29.03   29.23
      29.09   28.58                                                
 39 Schwab, Nick        FR Fla. Atlantic        4:46.89                   
      25.39   28.61   28.88   28.91   28.92   29.27   28.83   29.13
      29.90   29.05                                                
 40 Jackwin, Eric       SO Fla. Atlantic        4:47.41                   
      25.75   28.16   28.80   29.42   29.05   29.33   29.30   29.85
      29.73   28.02                                                
 41 Sophie, Ray         SR Southern Ill         4:47.44                   
      24.77   26.63   27.55   28.48   28.92   29.72   30.23   30.78
      30.56   29.80                                                
 42 Hamann, Bryan       FR Evansville           4:47.71                   
      26.00   28.22   28.98   29.45   29.51   29.39   29.76   29.60
      28.62   28.18                                                
 43 Moss, Ryan          FR New Orleans          4:48.40                   
      24.59   27.25   28.51   28.79   28.77   29.12   30.18   30.22
      30.77   30.20                                                
 44 Hostetler, Andrew   FR Ball State           4:48.62                   
      25.42   28.07   28.07   28.30   28.33   28.84   30.00   29.96
      31.16   30.47                                                
 45 Welker, David       JR Southern Ill         4:50.61                   
      26.34   28.87   28.48   28.93   29.05   29.12   29.35   30.43
      30.24   29.80                                                
 46 Nunez, Carlos       FR Eastern Michigan     4:51.97                   
      25.09   27.26   28.14   28.95   29.08   30.07   30.53   30.89
      31.45   30.51                                                
 47 Booth, Bob          SO Fla. Atlantic        4:52.29                   
      26.30   28.20   28.97   29.72   29.76   29.64   29.72   30.02
      30.64   29.32                                                
 48 Long, Brandon       FR Evansville           4:53.76                   
      27.03   30.46   29.69   29.29   29.24   29.87   30.05   29.84
      29.70   28.59                                                
 49 Tarr, Alex          FR New Orleans          4:53.77                   
      26.08   27.67   28.40   29.10   29.58   30.02   30.32   31.12
      31.07   30.41                                                
 50 Gorrell, Caleb      FR Evansville           5:13.07                   
      26.91   30.41   31.13   31.88   31.57   31.76   32.30   32.91
      32.74   31.46                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 1:48.65   2/19/2009 Victor Serra, Missouri State               
                1:44.13  D1-A
                1:47.77  D1-B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Serra, Victor       SR Missouri State       1:48.65    1:47.38CD1-B    32  
      22.74   27.15   31.64   25.85                                
  2 Brunger, Nicholas   SR Denver Pioneers      1:49.14    1:48.04C        28  
      23.17   28.00   30.60   26.27                                
  3 Simunic, Roko       SO Missouri State       1:50.14    1:48.61C        27  
      23.18   27.50   31.82   26.11                                
  4 Totura, Gannon      JR Denver Pioneers      1:50.34    1:49.21         26  
      24.50   26.97   32.09   25.65                                
  5 Ellison, Donald     SR Eastern Michigan     1:50.19    1:49.91         25  
      23.97   28.20   31.71   26.03                                
  6 Giddens, Jay        FR Denver Pioneers      1:48.71    1:50.36         24  
      23.54   28.45   32.41   25.96                                
  7 Gerum, Greg         SO Western KY           1:50.01    1:51.54         23  
      23.76   28.04   33.11   26.63                                
  8 Pek, Csaba          FR Fla. Atlantic        1:50.28    1:51.79         22  
      23.97   27.26   32.93   27.63                                
Consolation Final
  9 Higdon, Cameron     SO Western KY           1:50.75    1:50.07         20  
      23.79   27.68   32.42   26.18                                
 10 Ruske, Zach         JR Buffalo              1:51.06    1:51.40         17  
      25.20   27.30   33.01   25.89                                
 11 Skinner, Cajun      SO Missouri State       1:52.23    1:51.41         16  
      24.10   29.85   30.29   27.17                                
 12 Marrucho, Alex      SR Southern Ill         1:51.95    1:51.42         15  
      24.35   27.91   32.93   26.23                                
 13 Fowler, Austin      SO Denver Pioneers      1:52.28    1:51.52         14  
      24.26   28.08   32.78   26.40                                
 14 Kuper, Jameson      JR Southern Ill         1:52.13    1:51.86         13  
      24.91   28.80   31.17   26.98                                
 15 Housden, Chris      FR Western KY           1:52.52    1:53.13         12  
      23.99   28.21   34.44   26.49                                
 -- Schindler, Mark     FR New Orleans          1:51.72         DQ        
      Downward butterfly kick - breast
      24.85   29.61   31.19   26.28                                
Bonus Final
 17 Vollmer, Daniel     SR Denver Pioneers      1:53.09    1:49.64          9  
      23.60   26.71   32.76   26.57                                
 18 Esentan, Troy       FR Eastern Michigan     1:52.77    1:52.03          7  
      24.13   29.54   32.63   25.73                                
 19 Severns, Caleb      SO Denver Pioneers      1:53.00    1:52.92          6  
      24.04   27.70   34.30   26.88                                
 20 Van Roekel, Jake    FR New Orleans          1:53.92    1:52.94          5  
      23.87   28.93   33.84   26.30                                
 21 Welnhofer, Joe      FR Denver Pioneers      1:53.60    1:53.37          4  
      23.91   30.16   32.55   26.75                                
 22 Berloth, Chris      FR Buffalo              1:52.71    1:53.48          3  
      23.67   30.33   33.34   26.14                                
 23 Myers, Jonathan     SR Western KY           1:53.41    1:53.78          2  
      23.90   30.00   32.32   27.56                                
 24 Perez- Martinez, C     Southern Ill         1:53.38    1:55.78          1  
      24.75   29.09   34.25   27.69                                
Preliminaries
 25 McMahon, Jack       FR New Orleans          1:54.15                   
      24.77   28.67   34.32   26.39                                
 26 Hass, Jason         SO Miami (Ohio)         1:54.24                   
      23.97   29.13   34.19   26.95                                
 27 Gaffney, Christoph  JR Southern Ill         1:54.26                   
      25.35   29.36   32.29   27.26                                
 28 Rudolf, David       SO Fla. Atlantic        1:54.39                   
      24.09   28.71   34.71   26.88                                
 29 Woster, Scott       JR Buffalo              1:54.45                   
      23.57   28.60   34.26   28.02                                
 30 Kurtzer, Mark       SR Eastern Michigan     1:54.57                   
      24.48   28.12   34.55   27.42                                
 31 Mell, Bryan         JR Western KY           1:55.20                   
      24.61   29.84   32.03   28.72                                
 32 Kosier, Austin      JR Miami (Ohio)         1:55.57                   
      25.76   28.44   32.86   28.51                                
 33 Watkins, Cameron    FR Western KY           1:55.61                   
      24.43   27.42   35.48   28.28                                
 34 Brown, Cameron      SR Western KY           1:55.74                   
      24.25   30.35   31.86   29.28                                
 35 Chelf, Frank        SR Western KY           1:55.80                   
      24.03   29.20   33.27   29.30                                
 36 Silkaitis, Tim      JR Southern Ill         1:56.17                   
      24.69   28.38   35.25   27.85                                
 37 Neff, Andy          SR Miami (Ohio)         1:56.21                   
      23.94   30.31   33.77   28.19                                
 38 Polhill, Drew       FR Buffalo              1:56.66                   
      24.98   29.44   33.58   28.66                                
 39 Sangren, Jake       FR Buffalo              1:56.72                   
      24.44   28.53   34.54   29.21                                
 40 Cruts, Chris        SO Fla. Atlantic        1:56.75                   
      25.47   28.96   34.90   27.42                                
 41 Mello, R Davis      SR Miami (Ohio)         1:56.78                   
      24.42   30.39   33.13   28.84                                
 42 Corning, Greg       SR Fla. Atlantic        1:56.82                   
      24.98   29.55   33.23   29.06                                
 43 Brooks, Doug        SO Eastern Michigan     1:56.89                   
      25.57   30.05   33.74   27.53                                
 44 Thieling, Adam      FR Ball State           1:56.90                   
      24.26   28.90   35.23   28.51                                
 45 Krupa, Chris        FR Ball State           1:57.17                   
      24.59   29.66   34.80   28.12                                
 46 Harrington, Jacob   FR Evansville           1:57.45                   
      24.43   28.52   37.05   27.45                                
 47 Samuel, Henry       FR Fla. Atlantic        1:57.86                   
      25.77   30.71   33.86   27.52                                
 48 Schneider, Eric     FR New Orleans          1:58.60                   
      25.60   28.41   36.21   28.38                                
 49 Dolato, Sam         JR Eastern Michigan     1:59.18                   
      25.04   32.58   32.55   29.01                                
 50 Araque, Carlos      FR New Orleans          1:59.56                   
      25.49   31.47   34.37   28.23                                
 51 Grubb, Matt         JR Miami (Ohio)         2:00.21                   
      25.43   29.14   37.19   28.45                                
 52 McKinney, Blake     SO Fla. Atlantic        2:00.56                   
      25.53   30.62   35.73   28.68                                
 53 Torgerson, Chase    SO Denver Pioneers      2:00.95                   
      25.52   28.41   38.86   28.16                                
 54 Bunge, Will         FR New Orleans          2:00.97                   
      25.38   29.98   36.62   28.99                                
 55 Matthews, Jordan    JR Buffalo              2:01.03                   
      25.52   31.14   33.46   30.91                                
 56 Bifulco, Derek      JR Evansville           2:01.58                   
      26.19   32.09   33.70   29.60                                
 57 Gray, Colin         FR Evansville           2:02.00                   
      25.53   32.03   33.61   30.83                                
 58 Rantz, Jordan       JR Ball State           2:02.73                   
      25.94   34.13   34.19   28.47                                
 59 Cowl, Michael       SO Evansville           2:05.01                   
      26.68   30.44   38.40   29.49                                
 60 Song, Kevin         JR Buffalo              2:05.52                   
      27.52   33.02   34.61   30.37                                
 
 
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
     SunBelt: C 20.16        2007 Onurlu, Eren, Florida Atlantic               
                19.35  D1-A
                20.02  D1-B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Roe, Derick         SR Eastern Michigan       19.80      19.57CD1-B    32  
  2 Hedo, Dennis        SR Southern Ill           20.31      20.20         28  
  3 Burns, Dillon       SO Missouri State         20.43      20.25         27  
  4 Dougan, Ash         FR New Orleans            20.42      20.42         26  
  5 Crabtree, Ethan     SR Eastern Michigan       20.31      20.43         25  
  6 Sauaia, Ciro        JR Missouri State         20.34      20.49         24  
  7 Brown, Dave         JR Miami (Ohio)           20.56      20.72         23  
  8 Battjes, Ben        JR Ball State             20.56      20.76         22  
Consolation Final
  9 Laska, Austin       JR Ball State             20.75      20.44         20  
 10 Denefe, Andy        JR Missouri State         20.59      20.64         16.5
 10 Heine, Jared        FR Buffalo                20.63      20.64         16.5
 12 Madaras, Scott      SO Denver Pioneers        20.59      20.68         14.5
 12 Boley, Evan         JR Fla. Atlantic          20.59      20.68         14.5
 14 Podbielski, Michae  SR Western KY             20.71      20.71         13  
 15 Zavislak, Matt      FR Eastern Michigan       20.70      20.79         12  
 16 Fulkerson, Ryan     SR Eastern Michigan       20.60      21.04         11  
Bonus Final
 17 Johnson, Kyle       SR Western KY             20.79      20.18          9  
 18 Sigfusson, Andy     SR Denver Pioneers        20.84      20.84          7  
 19 Herbst, Lukasz      SR Western KY             20.97      20.86          6  
 20 Nash, James         SR Evansville             20.87      20.95          5  
 21 Menchinger, David   SO Western KY             20.97      20.99          4  
 22 Bousquet, Anthony   SO Southern Ill           20.83      21.00          3  
 23 Proudfoot, Simon    FR Buffalo                20.90      21.08          2  
 24 Gregoire, Jarryd    FR New Orleans            20.76      21.17          1  
Preliminaries
 25 Healey, Mark        SO Miami (Ohio)           20.99         J         
 26 Bentz, Jeff         FR Missouri State         20.99         J         
 27 Schuster, Kevin     SR Buffalo                21.08                   
 28 Siegel, Zac         SR Miami (Ohio)           21.09                   
 29 Miller, Chad        FR Buffalo                21.15                   
 30 Tamchyna, Andrew    JR Buffalo                21.27                   
 31 Tinney, Kevin       FR New Orleans            21.31                   
 32 Perkins, Vance      SR Missouri State         21.33                   
 33 Kuter, Andrew       FR Buffalo                21.34                   
 34 Grassano, Andrew    FR Denver Pioneers        21.44                   
 35 Fermin, Anthony     FR Fla. Atlantic          21.47                   
 36 Young, Josh         JR Ball State             21.55                   
 36 Petrovic, Petar     FR New Orleans            21.55                   
 38 Jackson, Rob        JR Miami (Ohio)           21.57                   
 39 Riekena, Kyle       SO Southern Ill           21.61                   
 40 Udermann, Josh      SR Missouri State         21.67                   
 41 Schroeder, Casey    FR Ball State             21.72                   
 42 Gell, Sterling      SO Buffalo                21.73                   
 43 Jordan, Chris       FR Southern Ill           21.80                   
 44 Steindorff, Chris   JR Ball State             21.86                   
 45 Misener, Ryan       JR Ball State             22.04                   
 46 Jackson, Daniel     FR Evansville             22.24                   
 47 Tipton, Brad        JR Evansville             22.28                   
 48 McNeely, Gavin      FR Ball State             22.31                   
 49 Kanet, Zachariah    SO Evansville             22.32                   
 50 Dorante, Miguel     SR Fla. Atlantic          22.36                   
 51 Gray, Brian         SR Evansville             22.96                   
 52 Murphy, Austin      JR Evansville             23.04                   
 53 Wenz, Nick          SO Evansville             24.48                   
 -- Nash, Chris         SO Evansville               DQ