Ohio Claims MAC Women's Swimming and Diving Championship

Updated 2/23/2008

BUFFALO, NY -- Ohio University edged the University of Toledo to capture the 2008 Mid-American Conference women’s swimming and diving championship Saturday. The Bobcats captured the four-day competition and earned eight selections on the All-MAC team. In addition, Ohio's Greg Werner was tabbed as Swim Coach of the Year. Complete results are listed below.

In Saturday’s final stages of events, Eastern Michigan’s Madeleine Pilchard, the MAC Swimmer of the Year and Senior of the Year, reset her MAC, MAC meet, UB pool and A cuts with her win in the 100 free (49.02). Toledo’s Meg Reissig set the MAC, MAC meet and UB pool marks to win the 200 back (1:58.16). Ohio’s Amanda Cecere set the pool and meet records to win the 200 fly (2:00.01)

Toledo’s Kylie Gamelier sets pool record to win 200 breast (2:15.98). The EMU 400 free relay (Ricard, Lee Ha, Burandt, Pilchard) set MAC, MAC meet, UB pool records in winning in 3:20.43.

In all, 20 MAC and 20 MAC meet records were set, plus countless other school records, at the 2008 championship.

Final scores

Ohio 679.5

Toledo 605.5

Eastern Michigan 575

Miami 538

Buffalo 341

Bowling Green 333.5

Akron 246

Ball State 175.5

Senior of the Year: Madeleine Pilchard (EMU)

Swimmer of the Year: Madeleine Pilchard (EMU)

Diver of the Year: Megan McKinley (Toledo)

Swim Coach of the Year: Greg Werner (Ohio)

Diving Coach of the Year: Marie Canarecci (Toledo)

First team All-MAC

Madeleine Pilchard (EMU)

Meg Reissig (Toledo)

Andrea Lehner (Buffalo)

Karen Frazier (Miami)

Leah Woodard (Toledo)

Alisha Yee (Bowling Green)

Rachel Heim (Ohio)

Allison Stevens (Miami)

Amanda Cecere (Ohio)

Emily Wylam (Ohio)

Kelsey Vehr (Miami)

Alissa Ricard (EMU)

Kylie Gamelier (Toledo)

Ashley Marion (Ohio)

Stacey Huber (Ohio)

Megan McKinley (Toledo)

Second team All-MAC

Ashley Durand (EMU)

Leeza Moser (EMU)

Jacy Dyer (Toledo)

Michaela Hahn-Lawson (Ohio)

Mallory Rico (Ohio)

Steph Zielinski (Akron)

Michael Carriaga (Bowling Green)

Amanda Traylor (Ohio)

Ilse Petersen (Ohio)

Leah Giancarli (Ohio)

Hannah Burandt (EMU)

Becky Renkola (EMU)

Meili Carpenter (Buffalo)

Jill Reighard (Toledo)

Licensed to Univ. at Buffalo Athletics Hy-Tek’s Meet Manager 2/23/2008 09:21 PM

Women’s MAC Championship 2008 - 2/20/2008 to 2/23/2008

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

MAC: * 1:41.32 2/20/2008 University of Toledo, Toledo

M Reissig, K Gamelier, A Thompson, L Woodard

Pool: # 1:41.32 2/20/2008 University of Toledo, Toledo

M Reissig, K Gamelier, A Thompson, L Woodard

Meet Record: ! 1:41.32 2/20/2008 University of Toledo, Toledo

M Reissig, K Gamelier, A Thompson, L Woodard

1:39.49 AUTO

1:42.47 PROV

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 University of Toledo-OH 1:44.27 1:41.32*PROV

1) Reissig, Meg SO 2) Gamelier, Kylie JR

3) Thompson, Amanda FR 4) Woodard, Leah SR

25.85 28.71 24.21 22.55

2 Miami University-OH 1:44.11 1:43.79

1) Schmidt, Malarie JR 2) Frazier, Karen SO

3) Roddenbery, Nicole FR 4) Schmidt, Alyson JR

27.22 28.45 25.03 23.09

3 Ohio University-OH 1:46.94 1:43.81

1) Wylam, Emily SR 2) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SR

3) Cecere, Amanda FR 4) Bower, Chelsey SO

26.19 29.99 24.51 23.12

4 University at Buffalo-NI 1:46.20 1:44.21

1) Lehner, Andrea SO 2) Schaffert, Ashley SO

3) Palma, Sam SO 4) Koltz, Jessie FR

26.74 29.57 24.86 23.04

5 Bowling Green State Univ. 1:46.93 1:44.40

1) Yee, Alisha JR 2) Richardson, Meg SO

3) Carriaga, Michael SR 4) Houck, Frankie SO

25.69 29.63 25.10 23.98

6 Eastern Michigan University 1:48.05 1:44.81

1) Morgan, Tracy FR 2) Carson, Sheila SO

3) Moser, Leeza SO 4) Lee Ha, Cat JR

27.17 29.37 25.33 22.94

7 The University of Akron-LE 1:49.97 1:46.41

1) Karchner, Kendall SO 2) Craft, Jasmine FR

3) Parr, Lauren SO 4) Zielinski, Steph SO

27.65 29.68 26.17 22.91

8 Ball State University 1:48.26 1:47.83

1) Paul, Erika JR 2) Harger, Lauren JR

3) Gramelspacher, Maria FR 4) Bylsma, Katie FR

27.64 30.04 25.98 24.17

Event 2 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

MAC: * 7:15.91 2/20/2008 Eastern Michigan University, EMU -

S Cholyk, H Burandt, A Ricard, M Pilchard

Pool: # 7:15.91 2/20/2008 Eastern Michigan University, EMU -

S Cholyk, H Burandt, A Ricard, M Pilchard

Meet Record: ! 7:15.91 2/20/2008 Eastern Michigan University, EMU -

S Cholyk, H Burandt, A Ricard, M Pilchard

7:10.49 AUTO

7:23.40 PROV

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Eastern Michigan University 7:31.56 7:15.91*PROV

1) Cholyk, Steph SO 2) Burandt, Hannah JR

3) Ricard, Alissa JR 4) Pilchard, Madeleine SR

25.87 54.30 1:23.96 1:54.36 24.70 51.26 1:18.89 1:47.55

24.70 52.46 1:20.44 1:48.21 24.03 50.91 1:18.48 1:45.79

2 University of Toledo-OH 7:39.91 7:22.58 PROV

1) Woodard, Leah SR 2) Cormack, Caitlin SO

3) Reissig, Meg SO 4) Dyer, Jacy FR

24.75 52.03 1:20.84 1:50.64 24.76 53.28 1:22.79 1:52.87

24.57 52.04 1:20.57 1:49.47 24.51 52.11 1:20.91 1:49.60

3 Ohio University-OH 7:35.32 7:23.15 PROV

1) Heim, Rachel FR 2) Traylor, Amanda FR

3) Marion, Ashley JR 4) Petersen, Ilse SR

25.73 53.78 1:22.42 1:51.88 25.18 53.22 1:21.72 1:50.34

24.64 52.74 1:22.15 1:51.94 24.56 52.16 1:20.53 1:48.99

4 Miami University-OH 7:31.01 7:28.38

1) French, Maggie JR 2) Bezier, Kristen SR

3) Schmidt, Malarie JR 4) Stevens, Allison JR

26.27 54.47 1:23.43 1:52.82 25.58 53.33 1:21.80 1:51.68

26.25 55.51 1:25.02 1:53.92 25.08 52.66 1:21.21 1:49.96

5 Bowling Green State Univ. 7:42.69 7:31.50

1) Wright, Jen SR 2) Yee, Alisha JR

3) Burston, Sarah FR 4) Jordan, Sami JR

26.50 54.77 1:23.28 1:52.36 25.08 52.56 1:21.05 1:50.58

25.78 54.95 1:24.91 1:55.00 26.27 55.27 1:24.50 1:53.56

6 University at Buffalo-NI 7:40.07 7:33.43

1) Lehner, Andrea SO 2) Sharkey, Renae FR

3) Olsen, Ashley FR 4) Deren, Jordan FR

26.03 53.40 1:22.04 1:50.24 26.12 55.29 1:24.75 1:54.15

27.24 56.57 1:26.06 1:55.69 25.59 54.26 1:23.68 1:53.35

7 Ball State University 7:42.46 7:35.05

1) Gramelspacher, Maria FR 2) Kehe, Sarah SO

3) Del Rio, Addison SR 4) Huang, Michelle SR

26.51 55.48 1:24.60 1:54.14 25.70 54.19 1:23.20 1:52.35

25.86 55.00 1:25.04 1:55.17 26.23 55.22 1:24.06 1:53.39

8 The University of Akron-LE 7:48.06 7:38.75

1) Gary, Melissa SO 2) Parr, Lauren SO

3) Bombrys, Kylie SO 4) Bulkowski, Emily JR

25.55 53.61 1:23.62 1:55.09 25.67 54.75 1:25.24 1:55.85

26.16 55.59 1:25.91 1:56.39 25.79 53.73 1:22.33 1:51.42

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MAC: * 4:46.83 2/21/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Pool: # 4:45.52 1992 Kim Small, Monroe Community

Meet Record: ! 4:46.83 2/21/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

4:45.46 AUTO

4:54.02 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Pilchard, Madeleine SR EMU 4:51.65 4:46.83*PROV

25.59 28.52 29.38 29.53 29.34 29.33 29.41 29.04

28.62 28.07

2 Lehner, Andrea SO Buffalo-NI 4:53.10 4:47.46 PROV

26.59 28.65 29.04 29.23 29.31 29.39 29.48 29.10

28.76 27.91

3 Burandt, Hannah JR EMU 4:52.11 4:50.57 PROV

26.47 28.42 28.89 29.44 29.67 29.82 29.69 29.59

29.36 29.22

4 Dyer, Jacy FR Toledo-OH 4:55.28 4:51.73 PROV

27.07 29.19 29.06 29.61 29.56 29.57 29.67 30.03

29.58 28.39

5 Huber, Stacey FR Ohio-OH 4:51.63 4:52.00 PROV

27.68 29.28 29.41 29.42 29.47 29.48 29.58 29.65

29.47 28.56

6 Petersen, Ilse SR Ohio-OH 4:54.90 4:52.73 PROV

26.43 28.69 29.30 29.41 29.68 29.84 29.98 30.03

29.99 29.38

7 Traylor, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 4:58.91 4:57.10

26.93 28.83 29.36 29.47 30.08 30.28 30.74 30.59

30.55 30.27

8 Heckroth, Laura FR Toledo-OH 4:58.72 5:05.42

27.33 29.59 30.04 30.32 30.67 31.15 31.30 31.54

32.12 31.36

B - Final

9 Cecere, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 5:01.56 4:57.13

27.66 29.80 30.22 29.95 29.94 30.30 30.30 30.36

29.99 28.61

10 Cormack, Caitlin SO Toledo-OH 4:58.98 4:57.69

27.71 30.15 30.45 30.62 30.60 30.45 30.26 30.24

28.80 28.41

11 Cusak, Ashley SO Toledo-OH 5:02.18 4:59.94

27.51 30.22 30.27 30.21 30.19 30.44 30.77 30.90

30.55 28.88

12 Stephens, Kathyrn SR Miami-OH 5:00.62 5:00.21

27.50 30.10 30.23 30.53 30.51 30.38 30.60 30.62

30.32 29.42

13 Telljohann, Sam SR Toledo-OH 5:01.01 5:01.37

28.15 30.15 30.43 30.69 30.61 30.70 30.68 30.56

30.13 29.27

14 French, Maggie JR Miami-OH 5:02.71 5:01.70

28.16 29.95 30.36 30.69 30.72 30.35 30.66 30.55

30.58 29.68

15 Deren, Jordan FR Buffalo-NI 5:01.30 5:04.28

28.19 30.33 30.69 30.89 31.02 30.99 30.93 30.93

30.78 29.53

16 Bullock, Sarah FR Miami-OH 5:03.51 5:05.59

28.21 30.14 30.75 30.81 31.05 30.57 31.16 31.12

31.10 30.68

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MAC: * 4:46.83 2/21/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Pool: # 4:45.52 1992 Kim Small, Monroe Community

Meet Record: ! 4:46.83 2/21/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

4:45.46 AUTO

4:54.02 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Huber, Stacey FR Ohio-OH 5:01.63 4:51.63 PROV

27.77 29.17 29.29 29.53 29.44 29.50 29.30 29.52

29.42 28.69

2 Pilchard, Madeleine SR EMU 4:58.90 4:51.65 PROV

25.85 28.70 29.77 29.97 29.83 29.62 29.59 29.90

29.60 28.82

3 Burandt, Hannah JR EMU 5:02.15 4:52.11 PROV

26.86 28.72 29.19 29.78 29.85 30.06 29.94 29.81

29.21 28.69

4 Lehner, Andrea SO Buffalo-NI 4:56.28 4:53.10 PROV

28.67 29.25 29.84 29.72 29.81 29.85

30.31 59.24

5 Petersen, Ilse SR Ohio-OH 5:01.99 4:54.90

26.65 28.95 29.69 29.84 29.99 29.91 29.89 29.92

30.26 29.80

6 Dyer, Jacy FR Toledo-OH 4:58.21 4:55.28

28.10 30.04 29.32 29.83 29.76 29.87 29.70 29.82

29.73 29.11

7 Heckroth, Laura FR Toledo-OH 5:04.96 4:58.72

27.22 29.29 29.44 29.91 30.17 30.41 30.64 30.75

30.88 30.01

8 Traylor, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 5:01.74 4:58.91

27.43 29.15 29.80 30.23 30.68 30.64 30.72 30.85

30.33 29.08

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Cormack, Caitlin SO Toledo-OH 5:03.87 4:58.98

27.88 29.97 29.87 30.23 30.00 30.09 30.20 30.71

30.14 29.89

10 Stephens, Kathyrn SR Miami-OH 5:09.29 5:00.62

27.67 29.64 29.80 29.94 30.14 30.34 30.24 30.75

31.52 30.58

11 Telljohann, Sam SR Toledo-OH 5:10.71 5:01.01

27.99 29.83 30.10 30.26 30.71 30.54 30.73 30.67

30.08 30.10

12 Deren, Jordan FR Buffalo-NI 5:04.62 5:01.30

27.96 30.24 30.37 30.60 30.56 30.84 30.79 30.64

30.18 29.12

13 Cecere, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 5:06.05 5:01.56

27.43 29.68 30.47 30.45 30.34 30.61 30.64 30.70

30.74 30.50

14 Cusak, Ashley SO Toledo-OH 5:06.07 5:02.18

27.78 30.24 30.10 30.24 30.27 30.65 30.92 31.07

30.75 30.16

15 French, Maggie JR Miami-OH 5:06.59 5:02.71

28.02 30.08 30.07 30.52 30.70 30.79 30.48 30.81

30.97 30.27

16 Bullock, Sarah FR Miami-OH 5:02.79 5:03.51

28.19 30.02 30.57 30.51 30.79 30.88 30.72 31.12

30.90 29.81

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Drozin, Caitlin SO Ohio-OH 5:08.83 5:03.59

27.76 29.44 30.17 30.61 31.04 30.98 31.17 31.30

31.08 30.04

18 Kehe, Sarah SO Ball State 5:09.68 5:03.74

27.79 29.76 30.30 30.48 30.39 30.38 30.97 31.05

31.71 30.91

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Kaltenborn, Miranda FR Miami-OH 5:05.44 5:04.44

27.65 30.24 30.83 30.95 30.71 30.77 30.80 30.97

30.92 30.60

20 Dale, Kim SO Buffalo-NI 5:06.71 5:04.93

28.37 30.48 30.86 30.86 30.65 30.84 30.56 30.75

31.05 30.51

21 Flaherty, Jennifer JR Miami-OH 5:08.53 5:05.03

28.45 30.03 30.58 31.09 30.87 30.97 31.10 31.28

30.89 29.77

22 Gramelspacher, Maria FR Ball State 5:07.26 5:05.10

28.94 31.07 30.47 30.84 30.80 30.77 31.02 30.85

30.75 29.59

23 Sharkey, Renae FR Buffalo-NI 5:09.07 5:05.47

27.66 30.15 30.56 30.90 30.93 31.00 31.19 31.71

31.50 29.87

24 Bombrys, Kylie SO Akron-LE 5:13.18 5:08.76

27.85 29.97 30.61 31.12 31.50 31.70 31.53 31.73

31.60 31.15

25 Koopman, Alisa FR Buffalo-NI 5:14.92 5:09.29

28.59 30.41 30.93 30.97 31.08 31.42 31.81 31.70

31.77 30.61

26 Olsen, Ashley FR Buffalo-NI 5:11.65 5:09.61

28.73 30.11 30.95 30.60 31.49 31.99 32.18 32.00

31.23 30.33

27 Kazmierski, Chelsea FR Bowling Green 5:19.40 5:09.84

28.04 30.80 31.17 31.70 31.54 31.86 31.81 31.57

31.50 29.85

28 Harper, Liz FR Bowling Green 5:20.98 5:10.32

28.02 30.18 30.16 30.80 30.95 31.24 31.98 32.44

32.53 32.02

29 Rhoades, Erin FR EMU 5:06.78 5:11.08

28.51 30.29 30.80 31.38 31.39 31.50 31.84 32.10

32.14 31.13

30 Patterson, Meghan JR Ball State 5:13.80 5:13.69

28.49 30.59 30.99 31.31 31.68 31.72 32.02 32.20

32.58 32.11

31 Gregos, Julia SO Akron-LE 5:17.73 5:14.37

27.86 30.74 31.45 31.88 32.18 32.25 31.89 32.54

32.47 31.11

32 Day, Emily SO Buffalo-NI 5:21.42 5:15.50

28.52 30.71 31.33 31.43 32.00 32.05 32.55 32.71

32.66 31.54

33 Robinson, Madelyn SO Akron-LE 5:14.27 5:18.53

27.47 30.48 30.98 31.69 31.90 32.69 32.74 33.51

33.90 33.17

-- Carey, Jacky SR EMU 5:07.58 X5:04.07

27.64 29.70 30.17 30.52 30.63 30.95 31.23 31.28

31.23 30.72

-- Swank, Katie FR Miami-OH 5:13.48 X5:07.10

27.19 29.64 30.19 30.63 30.89 31.27 31.58 31.73

32.16 31.82

-- Henry, Jensen FR Miami-OH 5:03.79 X5:08.12

27.24 29.83 30.71 30.62 30.83 31.59 31.66 32.06

32.56 31.02

-- Mekesa, Emily JR EMU 5:10.45 X5:08.90

27.86 30.37 30.98 31.58 31.45 31.57 31.58 31.44

31.46 30.61

-- Johnson, Stella FR Ohio-OH 5:09.83 X5:10.18

28.94 30.53 30.95 31.23 31.21 31.39 31.57 31.42

31.84 31.10

-- Friedli, Megan FR Toledo-OH 5:15.07 X5:10.65

28.48 31.18 31.01 31.30 31.31 31.21 31.39 31.65

31.80 31.32

-- Simmons, Katie FR EMU 5:11.59 X5:11.46

28.24 30.44 31.36 31.78 31.81 31.75 31.70 31.67

31.93 30.78

-- Spieldenner, Jennifer JR Toledo-OH 5:17.90 X5:13.00

29.64 31.10 30.98 31.28 31.30 31.61 31.64 31.63

31.95 31.87

-- Gibson, Carly FR Miami-OH 5:04.75 X5:14.42

26.84 29.48 30.73 31.75 32.02 32.54 32.98 32.85

33.04 32.19

-- English, Hallie JR Ohio-OH 5:23.03 X5:19.07

28.51 31.01 31.43 32.37 32.34 32.79 32.90 33.23

32.60 31.89

-- Giuffre, Chelsea SO Ball State 5:25.38 X5:22.17

29.09 31.31 32.22 32.43 32.54 32.93 33.11 33.03

32.99 32.52

-- Slight, Laura FR Ball State 5:38.96 X5:28.97

29.99 32.62 33.65 33.48 33.53 33.60 33.55 33.77

33.33 31.45

Event 4 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

MAC: * 2:01.24 2/21/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

Pool: # 2:01.24 2/21/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

Meet Record: ! 2:01.24 2/21/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

2:00.34 AUTO

2:03.95 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Reissig, Meg SO Toledo-OH 2:03.79 2:01.24*PROV

26.59 29.48 36.41 28.76

2 Yee, Alisha JR Bowling Green 2:04.01 2:03.49 PROV

26.20 29.08 37.52 30.69

3 Carriaga, Michael SR Bowling Green 2:05.49 2:04.29

27.16 31.66 36.41 29.06

4 Frazier, Karen SO Miami-OH 2:05.35 2:04.49

27.66 32.29 35.01 29.53

5 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SR Ohio-OH 2:05.31 2:04.83

27.12 32.17 35.85 29.69

6 Wylam, Emily SR Ohio-OH 2:05.55 2:05.94

26.96 32.23 37.26 29.49

7 Durand, Ashley JR EMU 2:06.46 2:06.05

28.22 32.56 35.37 29.90

8 Schmidt, Malarie JR Miami-OH 2:06.23 2:08.16

27.21 32.01 37.66 31.28

B - Final

9 Marion, Ashley JR Ohio-OH 2:07.90 2:05.36

27.70 30.65 38.04 28.97

10 Gamelier, Kylie JR Toledo-OH 2:07.78 2:06.75

26.92 34.32 35.24 30.27

10 Ballard, Jessica SO Buffalo-NI 2:08.06 2:06.75

28.00 31.27 37.32 30.16

12 Kloosterman, Rachael SO Ohio-OH 2:08.30 2:06.84

27.43 31.72 38.48 29.21

13 Albin, Kim SR Bowling Green 2:06.85 2:07.09

28.21 32.83 35.64 30.41

14 Burston, Sarah FR Bowling Green 2:07.90 2:08.04

26.52 32.64 38.39 30.49

15 Bezier, Kristen SR Miami-OH 2:07.66 2:08.07

28.08 33.25 37.25 29.49

16 Carson, Sheila SO EMU 2:07.05 2:10.43

27.54 33.57 38.00 31.32

Event 4 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

MAC: * 2:01.24 2/21/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

Pool: # 2:01.24 2/21/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

Meet Record: ! 2:01.24 2/21/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

2:00.34 AUTO

2:03.95 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Reissig, Meg SO Toledo-OH 2:03.21 2:03.79 PROV

27.12 29.99 36.90 29.78

2 Yee, Alisha JR Bowling Green 2:05.38 2:04.01

26.64 29.03 37.91 30.43

3 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SR Ohio-OH 2:09.62 2:05.31

27.03 32.75 35.61 29.92

4 Frazier, Karen SO Miami-OH 2:05.96 2:05.35

27.06 32.39 35.10 30.80

5 Carriaga, Michael SR Bowling Green 2:11.25 2:05.49

26.91 31.79 36.88 29.91

6 Wylam, Emily SR Ohio-OH 2:09.71 2:05.55

26.38 31.58 37.20 30.39

7 Schmidt, Malarie JR Miami-OH 2:08.15 2:06.23

27.35 31.77 36.83 30.28

8 Durand, Ashley JR EMU 2:08.95 2:06.46

28.39 32.39 35.41 30.27

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Albin, Kim SR Bowling Green 2:10.68 2:06.85

28.13 32.52 35.89 30.31

10 Carson, Sheila SO EMU 2:07.58 2:07.05

26.70 32.37 36.99 30.99

11 Bezier, Kristen SR Miami-OH 2:09.06 2:07.66

28.55 32.87 37.08 29.16

12 Gamelier, Kylie JR Toledo-OH 2:11.23 2:07.78

27.02 34.13 35.70 30.93

13 Burston, Sarah FR Bowling Green 2:11.38 2:07.90

26.89 32.01 38.48 30.52

13 Marion, Ashley JR Ohio-OH 2:08.13 2:07.90

27.41 31.62 38.42 30.45

15 Ballard, Jessica SO Buffalo-NI 2:09.36 2:08.06

28.29 31.26 37.55 30.96

16 Kloosterman, Rachael SO Ohio-OH 2:12.50 2:08.30

27.04 32.22 39.41 29.63

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Parr, Lauren SO Akron-LE 2:08.43 2:08.74

27.18 33.81 36.93 30.82

18 Traa, Hailee SO EMU 2:12.12 2:09.35

27.94 32.08 39.03 30.30

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Hayden, Lindsey JR EMU 2:16.43 2:09.70

27.73 33.24 36.83 31.90

20 Reynolds, Julie FR Akron-LE 2:12.40 2:09.97

29.12 32.54 37.12 31.19

21 Ploetz, Megan JR Ball State 2:11.93 2:10.21

27.83 33.91 37.44 31.03

22 Roddenbery, Nicole FR Miami-OH 2:08.96 2:10.37

26.31 32.52 38.73 32.81

23 Simsolo, Sigal SR Ohio-OH 2:15.45 2:10.50

28.11 31.09 40.21 31.09

24 Lonsdale, Chantelle JR EMU 2:10.02 2:10.74

29.06 33.06 37.85 30.77

25 Del Rio, Addison SR Ball State 2:08.70 2:10.97

27.68 34.62 37.61 31.06

26 Breen, Amanda JR Toledo-OH 2:14.38 2:11.14

28.46 33.75 36.76 32.17

27 Hurst, Emily SO Ball State 2:08.23 2:11.73

28.79 34.25 37.24 31.45

28 Karchner, Kendall SO Akron-LE 2:16.18 2:11.94

29.24 32.67 39.47 30.56

29 Kolar, Lindsey FR EMU 2:13.65 2:12.10

28.24 32.70 39.01 32.15

30 Vaca, Christina SR Bowling Green 2:15.59 2:12.82

28.68 34.28 37.18 32.68

31 Gingerich, Bekah JR Ball State 2:15.00 2:13.28

28.89 34.23 38.54 31.62

32 Kravitz, Molly SR Ohio-OH 2:20.43 2:13.34

29.35 35.44 36.41 32.14

33 Reilly, Caitlin SO Buffalo-NI 2:13.93 2:13.38

29.23 31.33 41.29 31.53

34 Rowan, Catherine SR Buffalo-NI 2:19.50 2:13.56

28.28 32.65 40.48 32.15

35 Schaffert, Ashley SO Buffalo-NI 2:16.47 2:13.59

29.77 36.64 35.68 31.50

36 Allard, Chelsea FR EMU NT 2:14.08

28.67 35.64 36.69 33.08

37 Frohman, Cara SO Toledo-OH 2:17.06 2:14.68

28.62 31.87 42.22 31.97

38 Jackson, Katie FR Toledo-OH 2:20.81 2:15.12

28.73 35.25 38.80 32.34

39 Schaefer, Allison SO Ohio-OH 2:17.79 2:15.66

29.34 35.29 37.54 33.49

40 Bankovich, Brittany FR Akron-LE 2:21.77 2:17.42

28.96 33.69 41.02 33.75

41 Iversen, Paige JR Miami-OH 2:18.20 2:17.44

29.79 37.07 36.86 33.72

42 Eckert, Sam SO Buffalo-NI 2:18.00 2:17.56

26.62 35.98 40.21 34.75

43 Davidson, Kimi SR Akron-LE 2:23.47 2:19.87

29.37 34.64 42.94 32.92

-- Koplow, Taylor FR Miami-OH 2:13.19 X2:10.69

28.13 32.96 38.09 31.51

-- Wohl, Jessica SO EMU 2:12.53 X2:11.80

28.74 33.11 39.10 30.85

-- Wulf, Ashley SO Ohio-OH 2:15.34 X2:12.82

29.35 33.81 37.22 32.44

-- Parker, Jennifer SR Toledo-OH 2:38.90 X2:25.87

32.64 40.55 38.28 34.40

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MAC: * 22.52 1997 Joy Gallagher, Ball State

Pool: # 22.94 2/23/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Meet Record: ! 22.77 1997 Joy Gallagher, Ball State

22.62 AUTO

23.29 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Woodard, Leah SR Toledo-OH 23.05 23.05 PROV

2 Stevens, Allison JR Miami-OH 23.40 23.25 PROV

3 Rico, Mallory SR Ohio-OH 23.53 23.29 PROV

4 Ricard, Alissa JR EMU 23.33 23.43

5 Zielinski, Steph SO Akron-LE 23.60 23.53

6 Bower, Chelsey SO Ohio-OH 23.67 23.76

7 Palma, Sam SO Buffalo-NI 23.64 23.77

8 White, Katie SO Toledo-OH 23.66 23.96

B - Final

9 Koltz, Jessie FR Buffalo-NI 23.85 23.61

10 Schmidt, Alyson JR Miami-OH 23.72 23.95

11 Lee Ha, Cat JR EMU 23.80 23.98

12 Bylsma, Katie FR Ball State 24.21 24.01

13 Thompson, Amanda FR Toledo-OH 24.09 24.21

14 Destefano, Lindsey SR Ohio-OH 23.96 24.26

15 Enright, Carrie FR Bowling Green 24.13 24.44

15 Scharf, Catherine FR Buffalo-NI 24.16 24.44

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MAC: * 22.52 1997 Joy Gallagher, Ball State

Pool: # 22.94 2/23/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Meet Record: ! 22.77 1997 Joy Gallagher, Ball State

22.62 AUTO

23.29 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Woodard, Leah SR Toledo-OH 22.96 23.05 PROV

2 Ricard, Alissa JR EMU 25.24 23.33

3 Stevens, Allison JR Miami-OH 23.64 23.40

4 Rico, Mallory SR Ohio-OH 24.30 23.53

5 Zielinski, Steph SO Akron-LE 23.88 23.60

6 Palma, Sam SO Buffalo-NI 24.31 23.64

7 White, Katie SO Toledo-OH 24.48 23.66

8 Bower, Chelsey SO Ohio-OH 24.00 23.67

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Schmidt, Alyson JR Miami-OH 24.21 23.72

10 Lee Ha, Cat JR EMU 24.01 23.80

11 Koltz, Jessie FR Buffalo-NI 24.08 23.85

12 Destefano, Lindsey SR Ohio-OH 24.51 23.96

13 Thompson, Amanda FR Toledo-OH 24.88 24.09

14 Enright, Carrie FR Bowling Green 24.52 24.13

15 Scharf, Catherine FR Buffalo-NI 24.82 24.16

16 Bylsma, Katie FR Ball State 24.48 24.21

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Hinkleman, Liz SR Toledo-OH 24.55 24.23

18 Wichert, Lauren SR Akron-LE 24.37 24.25

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Jordan, Sami JR Bowling Green 24.33 24.27

20 Lafferty, Meghan SR Buffalo-NI 24.78 24.30

21 Nemeth, Jennifer JR Miami-OH 24.68 24.31

22 Richardson, Meg SO Bowling Green 24.56 24.32

23 Wright, Jen SR Bowling Green 24.55 24.33

24 Huang, Michelle SR Ball State 24.97 24.40

25 Way, Allison SO Miami-OH 25.26 24.42

26 Cholyk, Steph SO EMU 24.65 24.49

26 Dominique, Brittany SR Toledo-OH 24.64 24.49

28 Morgan, Tracy FR EMU 24.51 24.56

29 Gary, Melissa SO Akron-LE 25.92 24.70

30 Sorg, Rachel JR Buffalo-NI 25.59 24.74

31 Wolf, Brigid FR Akron-LE 25.40 24.82

32 Houck, Frankie SO Bowling Green 24.31 24.84

33 McCaulley, Karan SR Akron-LE 25.71 24.97

34 Hipp, Lisa SR Bowling Green 25.06 25.00

35 Harger, Lauren JR Ball State 24.86 25.14

36 Cullen, Joan FR Ball State 25.33 25.23

37 Craft, Jasmine FR Akron-LE 25.96 25.31

38 Collins, Cathryn SO Akron-LE 25.33 25.38

39 Johnson, Kelly SO Ball State 25.25 25.46

-- Kowalski, Sarah FR EMU 24.91 X24.14

-- Connor, Lindsey SR Ohio-OH 24.92 X24.37

-- Sloneker, Leila FR Miami-OH 24.64 X24.47

-- Souza, Carine JR Ohio-OH 25.33 X24.59

-- Long, Jenna SO Miami-OH 25.24 X24.78

-- Powalski, Laura SO Buffalo-NI 25.35 X25.07

-- Scharf, Andrea SR Buffalo-NI 25.29 X25.30

-- Kanpol, Maia FR Ball State 25.50 X25.33

-- Zuchowski, Anna FR Ball State 26.63 X26.32

-- Wood, Summer JR EMU 25.92 X27.05

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

MAC: * 312.45 Sarah Gonso, Miami

Pool: # 501.05 1991 Dana Kozimor, Northeastern

Meet Record: ! 307.35 Sarah Chzanowski, Eastern Michigan

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 McKinley, Megan SR Toledo-OH 277.65 306.20

2 Renkola, Becky SR EMU 260.95 291.60

3 Carter, Kathryn JR Akron-LE 256.45 290.85

4 Reighard, Jill SR Toledo-OH 228.65 277.15

5 Carpenter, Meili SO Buffalo-NI 269.95 266.15

6 Roemmele, Melissa JR Miami-OH 229.35 260.65

7 Anagnos, Kelsey SO Miami-OH 253.05 240.10

8 TenEyck, Brittany FR Toledo-OH 219.20 222.50

B - Final

9 Angeloff, Amanda FR Akron-LE 201.90 224.40

10 Giordano, Ali SO Ohio-OH 200.45 221.05

11 Paul, Stephanie SR Ball State 203.25 217.00

12 Vizarraga, Lesley FR EMU 211.90 216.60

13 Enriquez, Alexandria JR Miami-OH 210.50 214.45

14 Maertin, Lisa SO Ball State 199.70 210.05

15 Malloy, Jayne FR Akron-LE 189.95 199.25

16 Acks, Jamie SR Ohio-OH 195.00 197.05

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

MAC: * 312.45 Sarah Gonso, Miami

Pool: # 501.05 1991 Dana Kozimor, Northeastern

Meet Record: ! 307.35 Sarah Chzanowski, Eastern Michigan

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 McKinley, Megan SR Toledo-OH NT 277.65

2 Carpenter, Meili SO Buffalo-NI 311.25 269.95

3 Renkola, Becky SR EMU 289.05 260.95

4 Carter, Kathryn JR Akron-LE 288.97 256.45

5 Anagnos, Kelsey SO Miami-OH 310.95 253.05

6 Roemmele, Melissa JR Miami-OH 535.50 229.35

7 Reighard, Jill SR Toledo-OH NT 228.65

8 TenEyck, Brittany FR Toledo-OH NT 219.20

9 Vizarraga, Lesley FR EMU 225.53 211.90

10 Enriquez, Alexandria JR Miami-OH 514.75 210.50

11 Paul, Stephanie SR Ball State 266.45 203.25

12 Angeloff, Amanda FR Akron-LE 251.70 201.90

13 Giordano, Ali SO Ohio-OH 238.73 200.45

14 Maertin, Lisa SO Ball State 266.40 199.70

15 Acks, Jamie SR Ohio-OH 220.65 195.00

16 Malloy, Jayne FR Akron-LE 237.28 189.95

17 Auer, Jill SR Bowling Green 253.35 182.05

18 McGowan, Valerie SR Ball State 235.94 181.50

19 Bromberg, Amy SO Ohio-OH 216.83 178.15

20 Elzinga, Jessica FR Ball State 221.95 176.45

21 Jeske, Ursula SO Buffalo-NI 250.00 163.90

22 Johnson, Whitney FR Ball State 207.22 151.55

23 Niccum, Nicole FR Ball State 188.60 148.85

-- Paumier, Jacquelyn FR Akron-LE 214.35 X160.20

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

MAC: * 1:32.08 2/21/2008 Eastern Michigan University, EMU -

A Ricard, C Lee Ha, H Burandt, M Pilchard

Pool: # 1:32.08 2/21/2008 Eastern Michigan University, EMU -

A Ricard, C Lee Ha, H Burandt, M Pilchard

Meet Record: ! 1:32.08 2/21/2008 Eastern Michigan University, EMU -

A Ricard, C Lee Ha, H Burandt, M Pilchard

1:31.01 AUTO

1:33.74 PROV

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Eastern Michigan University 1:36.87 1:32.08*PROV

1) Ricard, Alissa JR 2) Lee Ha, Cat JR

3) Burandt, Hannah JR 4) Pilchard, Madeleine SR

23.59 23.13 23.32 22.04

2 University of Toledo-OH 1:35.12 1:32.93 PROV

1) White, Katie SO 2) Hinkleman, Liz SR

3) Thompson, Amanda FR 4) Woodard, Leah SR

24.12 23.51 23.06 22.24

3 Ohio University-OH 1:36.41 1:34.18

1) Bower, Chelsey SO 2) Rico, Mallory SR

3) Destefano, Lindsey SR 4) Petersen, Ilse SR

23.59 23.38 23.57 23.64

4 University at Buffalo-NI 1:35.33 1:34.52

1) Koltz, Jessie FR 2) Palma, Sam SO

3) Scharf, Catherine FR 4) Lafferty, Meghan SR

23.81 23.23 23.81 23.67

5 Miami University-OH 1:36.58 1:34.86

1) Stevens, Allison JR 2) Bezier, Kristen SR

3) Nemeth, Jennifer JR 4) Schmidt, Alyson JR

23.54 23.74 24.04 23.54

6 Bowling Green State Univ. 1:37.16 1:35.17

1) Enright, Carrie FR 2) Richardson, Meg SO

3) Wright, Jen SR 4) Jordan, Sami JR

24.30 23.71 23.53 23.63

7 The University of Akron-LE 1:38.84 1:36.27

1) Wichert, Lauren SR 2) Gary, Melissa SO

3) Wolf, Brigid FR 4) Zielinski, Steph SO

24.49 24.52 24.37 22.89

8 Ball State University 1:39.26 1:37.01

1) Bylsma, Katie FR 2) Kehe, Sarah SO

3) Del Rio, Addison SR 4) Huang, Michelle SR

24.45 24.07 24.24 24.25

Event 8 Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

MAC: * 4:19.10 2/22/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

Pool: # 4:19.10 2/22/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

Meet Record: ! 4:19.10 2/22/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

4:15.63 AUTO

4:23.29 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Reissig, Meg SO Toledo-OH 4:24.78 4:19.10*PROV

28.13 31.85 31.69 31.60 37.56 38.21 30.25 29.81

2 Marion, Ashley JR Ohio-OH 4:27.49 4:23.08 PROV

28.91 32.73 33.00 33.21 37.14 38.09 30.17 29.83

3 Moser, Leeza SO EMU 4:28.68 4:24.36

27.80 31.91 33.78 33.10 38.83 39.05 30.46 29.43

4 Vehr, Kelsey FR Miami-OH 4:26.31 4:24.99

28.82 33.05 34.94 35.33 35.47 36.73 31.11 29.54

5 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SR Ohio-OH 4:27.53 4:26.64

28.44 32.63 35.88 35.43 37.10 37.61 30.57 28.98

6 Albin, Kim SR Bowling Green 4:28.80 4:26.94

28.77 32.21 34.57 34.88 36.83 37.54 31.84 30.30

7 Cormack, Caitlin SO Toledo-OH 4:29.90 4:29.47

28.47 32.44 36.54 35.82 37.92 38.34 30.45 29.49

8 Salerno, Christa SR Toledo-OH 4:30.63 4:36.60

29.62 33.20 36.22 36.55 37.96 38.60 32.65 31.80

B - Final

9 Giancarli, Leah SO Ohio-OH 4:32.51 4:30.42

28.18 31.40 36.25 35.15 39.56 39.38 30.86 29.64

10 Ehresman, Mary SO Ball State 4:30.84 4:31.29

28.16 32.54 34.17 33.80 39.87 40.69 31.20 30.86

11 Dale, Kim SO Buffalo-NI 4:34.73 4:32.14

31.71 34.92 33.72 33.86 39.47 38.48 29.99 29.99

12 Huber, Stacey FR Ohio-OH 4:32.33 4:32.48

29.45 32.73 35.65 34.74 39.89 40.62 30.22 29.18

13 Traa, Hailee SO EMU 4:32.03 4:32.72

28.60 32.68 34.44 33.38 40.53 41.24 31.48 30.37

14 Brunn, Megan FR Miami-OH 4:34.56 4:33.26

29.68 34.32 35.42 35.12 38.30 37.81 32.17 30.44

15 Reynolds, Julie FR Akron-LE 4:35.58 4:33.47

29.92 33.44 35.18 34.95 38.52 38.78 32.07 30.61

16 Parr, Lauren SO Akron-LE 4:36.10 4:35.35

28.10 32.51 35.89 36.34 38.36 40.41 32.58 31.16

Event 8 Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

MAC: * 4:19.10 2/22/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

Pool: # 4:19.10 2/22/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

Meet Record: ! 4:19.10 2/22/2008 Meg Reissig, Toledo

4:15.63 AUTO

4:23.29 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Reissig, Meg SO Toledo-OH 4:26.93 4:24.78

28.91 31.55 31.79 32.10 38.35 39.02 32.07 30.99

2 Vehr, Kelsey FR Miami-OH 4:29.31 4:26.31

28.65 32.98 34.27 34.20 35.18 36.89 32.81 31.33

3 Marion, Ashley JR Ohio-OH 4:26.99 4:27.49

28.53 32.67 32.85 33.09 38.23 39.78 31.70 30.64

4 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SR Ohio-OH 4:34.85 4:27.53

28.57 32.58 35.41 35.48 37.29 37.44 30.90 29.86

5 Moser, Leeza SO EMU 4:31.86 4:28.68

28.04 31.62 34.17 33.91 39.42 39.83 31.52 30.17

6 Albin, Kim SR Bowling Green 4:36.95 4:28.80

28.84 32.44 35.37 34.45 37.38 37.66 31.82 30.84

7 Cormack, Caitlin SO Toledo-OH 4:32.67 4:29.90

28.70 32.89 35.65 35.47 37.84 39.11 30.59 29.65

8 Salerno, Christa SR Toledo-OH 4:36.18 4:30.63

29.27 32.84 35.82 35.57 37.23 37.52 31.57 30.81

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Ehresman, Mary SO Ball State 4:33.52 4:30.84

28.36 32.07 34.47 33.68 39.81 40.17 30.92 31.36

10 Traa, Hailee SO EMU 4:36.42 4:32.03

28.61 32.49 34.03 33.12 40.38 41.37 31.40 30.63

11 Huber, Stacey FR Ohio-OH 4:38.01 4:32.33

28.89 31.85 35.13 35.29 40.04 41.26 30.12 29.75

12 Giancarli, Leah SO Ohio-OH 4:35.52 4:32.51

27.61 31.37 36.55 35.91 39.81 40.41 30.92 29.93

13 Brunn, Megan FR Miami-OH 4:34.00 4:34.56

29.24 34.20 34.76 34.44 38.28 38.82 32.94 31.88

14 Dale, Kim SO Buffalo-NI 4:37.49 4:34.73

32.05 34.56 34.73 34.31 39.19 39.15 30.71 30.03

15 Reynolds, Julie FR Akron-LE 4:39.60 4:35.58

29.90 33.33 34.52 34.76 38.69 40.20 32.38 31.80

16 Parr, Lauren SO Akron-LE 4:31.70 4:36.10

27.66 32.39 35.53 28.77 45.89 31.48 18.55 55.83

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Lonsdale, Chantelle JR EMU 4:44.99 4:37.28

29.56 34.04 34.83 34.63 39.61 40.26 32.80 31.55

18 Koopman, Alisa FR Buffalo-NI 4:42.47 4:38.78

29.94 33.83 34.70 34.40 40.50 41.45 32.70 31.26

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Ploetz, Megan JR Ball State 4:44.79 4:38.94

28.64 32.09 36.32 36.28 38.99 40.31 33.60 32.71

20 Flaherty, Jennifer JR Miami-OH 4:42.98 4:39.33

30.74 33.79 38.11 36.69 39.08 38.89 31.89 30.14

21 Gingerich, Bekah JR Ball State 4:45.83 4:41.46

29.01 34.37 36.51 35.37 38.98 40.00 33.86 33.36

22 Robinson, Madelyn SO Akron-LE 4:42.67 4:43.57

29.61 32.84 36.75 36.34 40.95 42.68 32.74 31.66

23 Patterson, Meghan JR Ball State 4:48.17 4:44.01

30.06 34.22 35.41 34.33 42.67 42.50 32.89 31.93

24 Bullock, Sarah FR Miami-OH 4:35.87 4:45.69

29.98 34.56 37.51 37.22 41.31 41.85 32.29 30.97

25 Ingram, Catherine FR Ball State 4:49.12 4:45.80

30.22 34.24 36.77 36.47 39.01 39.55 35.07 34.47

-- Koplow, Taylor FR Miami-OH 4:38.29 X4:34.15

29.42 32.27 34.87 34.72 39.34 40.13 32.20 31.20

-- Johnson, Stella FR Ohio-OH 4:41.86 X4:38.33

30.12 33.02 37.03 36.65 39.66 39.41 31.65 30.79

-- Wohl, Jessica SO EMU 4:43.04 X4:40.84

29.54 33.65 35.98 35.70 40.12 41.24 32.73 31.88

-- Simmons, Katie FR EMU 4:43.87 X4:42.40

30.26 33.58 37.33 36.97 40.64 40.93 31.98 30.71

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

MAC: * 54.21 2004 Milla Kuarto, Marshall

Pool: # 55.06 2/22/2008 Amanda Cecere, Ohio

Meet Record: ! 54.21 2004 Milla Kurto, Marshall

53.75 AUTO

55.36 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Heim, Rachel FR Ohio-OH 55.35 55.17 PROV

26.48 28.69

2 Carriaga, Michael SR Bowling Green 56.16 55.41

26.32 29.09

3 Cecere, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 55.06 55.43

26.08 29.35

4 Roddenbery, Nicole FR Miami-OH 56.73 55.47

25.55 29.92

5 Thompson, Amanda FR Toledo-OH 56.51 55.53

25.73 29.80

6 Eckert, Sam SO Buffalo-NI 56.68 55.91

26.01 29.90

7 Stephens, Kathyrn SR Miami-OH 56.56 56.27

26.26 30.01

8 Way, Allison SO Miami-OH 56.50 56.82

26.16 30.66

B - Final

9 Burston, Sarah FR Bowling Green 56.75 56.75

26.58 30.17

10 Destefano, Lindsey SR Ohio-OH 56.98 57.05

26.94 30.11

11 Harper, Liz FR Bowling Green 57.03 57.06

26.95 30.11

12 Kloosterman, Rachael SO Ohio-OH 56.82 57.20

27.15 30.05

12 Gramelspacher, Maria FR Ball State 56.76 57.20

26.78 30.42

14 Zafir, Lauren SO EMU 56.94 57.29

26.81 30.48

15 Hazelton, Shannon JR Toledo-OH 57.55 57.60

26.98 30.62

16 Palma, Sam SO Buffalo-NI 57.18 57.62

26.51 31.11

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

MAC: * 54.21 2004 Milla Kuarto, Marshall

Pool: # 55.06 2/22/2008 Amanda Cecere, Ohio

Meet Record: ! 54.21 2004 Milla Kurto, Marshall

53.75 AUTO

55.36 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Cecere, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 57.57 55.06#PROV

25.90 29.16

2 Heim, Rachel FR Ohio-OH 56.22 55.35 PROV

26.44 28.91

3 Carriaga, Michael SR Bowling Green 58.07 56.16

26.08 30.08

4 Way, Allison SO Miami-OH 57.48 56.50

26.38 30.12

5 Thompson, Amanda FR Toledo-OH 57.13 56.51

26.15 30.36

6 Stephens, Kathyrn SR Miami-OH 56.79 56.56

26.18 30.38

7 Eckert, Sam SO Buffalo-NI 58.37 56.68

26.42 30.26

8 Roddenbery, Nicole FR Miami-OH 56.08 56.73

25.75 30.98

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Burston, Sarah FR Bowling Green 59.55 56.75

26.27 30.48

10 Gramelspacher, Maria FR Ball State 57.26 56.76

26.78 29.98

11 Kloosterman, Rachael SO Ohio-OH 1:00.50 56.82

26.62 30.20

12 Zafir, Lauren SO EMU 57.96 56.94

26.76 30.18

13 Destefano, Lindsey SR Ohio-OH 58.61 56.98

26.53 30.45

14 Harper, Liz FR Bowling Green 59.23 57.03

26.68 30.35

15 Palma, Sam SO Buffalo-NI 56.66 57.18

26.07 31.11

16 Hazelton, Shannon JR Toledo-OH 58.13 57.55

26.46 31.09

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Scharf, Catherine FR Buffalo-NI 59.13 57.86

26.47 31.39

18 Bulkowski, Emily JR Akron-LE 59.55 58.03

27.08 30.95

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Koltz, Jessie FR Buffalo-NI 58.63 58.24

26.32 31.92

20 Torres, Elisa FR EMU 58.10 58.27

27.29 30.98

21 Marsteller, Tenley JR Miami-OH 59.28 58.72

27.30 31.42

22 Houck, Frankie SO Bowling Green 59.59 58.87

27.70 31.17

22 Enright, Carrie FR Bowling Green 58.94 58.87

27.34 31.53

24 Del Rio, Addison SR Ball State 58.58 58.99

27.58 31.41

25 Bombrys, Kylie SO Akron-LE 1:00.46 59.15

27.85 31.30

26 Bader, Alanna FR Ball State 59.85 59.27

27.61 31.66

27 Paul, Erika JR Ball State 59.79 59.31

27.57 31.74

28 Wolf, Brigid FR Akron-LE 1:00.29 59.56

27.44 32.12

29 Hipp, Lisa SR Bowling Green 1:00.92 59.74

27.45 32.29

30 Cullen, Joan FR Ball State 1:01.67 1:01.16

28.15 33.01

31 Johnson, Kelly SO Ball State 1:01.90 1:01.60

28.59 33.01

-- Wood, Summer JR EMU 58.80 X58.53

27.71 30.82

-- Sloneker, Leila FR Miami-OH 1:01.10 X1:00.64

28.06 32.58

-- Long, Jenna SO Miami-OH 1:01.25 X1:00.85

28.59 32.26

-- Oliveri, Cassy SR Buffalo-NI 1:01.48 X1:01.62

28.47 33.15

-- Scharf, Andrea SR Buffalo-NI 1:04.00 X1:04.27

29.17 35.10

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MAC: * 1:46.11 2/22/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Pool: # 1:46.11 2/22/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Meet Record: ! 1:46.11 2/22/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

1:47.09 AUTO

1:50.30 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Pilchard, Madeleine SR EMU 1:46.33 1:46.11*AUTO

24.68 27.14 27.21 27.08

2 Ricard, Alissa JR EMU 1:49.31 1:47.74 PROV

25.45 27.18 27.25 27.86

3 Burandt, Hannah JR EMU 1:49.22 1:48.35 PROV

25.43 26.90 27.47 28.55

4 Stevens, Allison JR Miami-OH 1:49.27 1:50.27 PROV

25.57 27.56 28.13 29.01

5 Woodard, Leah SR Toledo-OH 1:50.30 1:50.89

25.28 27.97 28.92 28.72

6 Petersen, Ilse SR Ohio-OH 1:50.75 1:50.90

25.90 27.88 28.57 28.55

7 Wright, Jen SR Bowling Green 1:51.65 1:51.58

26.19 28.03 28.72 28.64

8 Dyer, Jacy FR Toledo-OH 1:50.76 1:51.72

26.00 28.61 29.05 28.06

B - Final

9 Traylor, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 1:52.10 1:51.38

25.98 28.11 28.68 28.61

10 Bower, Chelsey SO Ohio-OH 1:52.29 1:52.12

25.47 28.33 29.11 29.21

11 Bezier, Kristen SR Miami-OH 1:52.32 1:52.19

26.39 28.68 28.43 28.69

12 French, Maggie JR Miami-OH 1:53.45 1:52.74

26.65 28.25 28.71 29.13

13 Sharkey, Renae FR Buffalo-NI 1:54.28 1:53.20

26.60 28.88 28.86 28.86

14 Heckroth, Laura FR Toledo-OH 1:53.39 1:53.42

26.04 28.35 29.46 29.57

15 Kehe, Sarah SO Ball State 1:53.66 1:53.94

43.35

16 Cholyk, Steph SO EMU 1:54.52 1:55.88

26.92 29.03 29.56 30.37

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MAC: * 1:46.11 2/22/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Pool: # 1:46.11 2/22/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Meet Record: ! 1:46.11 2/22/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

1:47.09 AUTO

1:50.30 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pilchard, Madeleine SR EMU 1:49.90 1:46.33 AUTO

24.81 27.28 27.09 27.15

2 Burandt, Hannah JR EMU 1:53.03 1:49.22 PROV

25.35 27.11 28.15 28.61

3 Stevens, Allison JR Miami-OH 1:49.94 1:49.27 PROV

25.59 27.64 28.09 27.95

4 Ricard, Alissa JR EMU 1:53.45 1:49.31 PROV

25.76 27.95 27.66 27.94

5 Woodard, Leah SR Toledo-OH 1:52.63 1:50.30 PROV

25.40 28.45 28.12 28.33

6 Petersen, Ilse SR Ohio-OH 1:52.21 1:50.75

25.64 27.83 28.48 28.80

7 Dyer, Jacy FR Toledo-OH 1:51.78 1:50.76

26.28 28.07 28.56 27.85

8 Wright, Jen SR Bowling Green 1:53.76 1:51.65

26.04 27.76 28.33 29.52

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Traylor, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 1:53.62 1:52.10

26.01 28.29 28.92 28.88

10 Bower, Chelsey SO Ohio-OH 1:56.27 1:52.29

25.16 27.96 29.49 29.68

11 Bezier, Kristen SR Miami-OH 1:52.23 1:52.32

26.65 28.24 28.41 29.02

12 Heckroth, Laura FR Toledo-OH 1:55.04 1:53.39

26.52 28.15 29.51 29.21

13 French, Maggie JR Miami-OH 1:53.56 1:53.45

26.61 28.32 29.22 29.30

14 Kehe, Sarah SO Ball State 1:55.37 1:53.66

26.39 28.54 29.00 29.73

15 Sharkey, Renae FR Buffalo-NI 1:55.83 1:54.28

26.49 28.78 29.52 29.49

16 Cholyk, Steph SO EMU 1:55.18 1:54.52

26.29 28.69 29.50 30.04

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Gary, Melissa SO Akron-LE 1:56.68 1:54.62

26.67 29.47 29.31 29.17

18 Bylsma, Katie FR Ball State 1:56.91 1:55.05

26.91 29.43 29.48 29.23

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Telljohann, Sam SR Toledo-OH 1:56.93 1:55.23

27.11 29.12 29.45 29.55

20 Deren, Jordan FR Buffalo-NI 1:56.08 1:55.59

27.09 28.90 29.61 29.99

21 Olsen, Ashley FR Buffalo-NI 1:56.09 1:55.62

27.33 29.23 29.39 29.67

22 Hinkleman, Liz SR Toledo-OH 1:58.70 1:55.99

26.59 28.98 29.81 30.61

23 Huang, Michelle SR Ball State 1:56.65 1:56.41

27.20 29.96 29.36 29.89

24 Dominique, Brittany SR Toledo-OH 1:58.13 1:56.55

26.37 28.68 30.43 31.07

25 Lafferty, Meghan SR Buffalo-NI 1:57.36 1:56.77

27.03 29.38 30.39 29.97

26 Drozin, Caitlin SO Ohio-OH 1:57.14 1:57.02

26.77 29.08 30.21 30.96

27 Day, Emily SO Buffalo-NI 1:58.30 1:57.48

27.04 29.27 30.82 30.35

28 McCaulley, Karan SR Akron-LE 2:01.53 1:58.94

27.54 29.72 30.77 30.91

29 Rhoades, Erin FR EMU 2:01.77 1:59.29

28.45 30.18 30.64 30.02

30 Gregos, Julia SO Akron-LE 2:00.13 2:00.16

27.30 30.36 31.20 31.30

-- Kowalski, Sarah FR EMU 1:57.31 X1:54.10

26.51 29.20 29.13 29.26

-- Friedli, Megan FR Toledo-OH 1:56.39 X1:54.88

26.95 29.13 29.25 29.55

-- Carey, Jacky SR EMU 1:59.13 X1:55.94

26.71 29.16 30.04 30.03

-- Swank, Katie FR Miami-OH 1:57.47 X1:56.18

26.57 29.39 30.21 30.01

-- Henry, Jensen FR Miami-OH 1:56.12 X1:56.24

26.58 29.24 30.22 30.20

-- Gibson, Carly FR Miami-OH 1:53.93 X1:56.66

26.42 28.80 30.33 31.11

-- Souza, Carine JR Ohio-OH 1:54.42 X1:57.05

26.92 29.64 30.26 30.23

-- English, Hallie JR Ohio-OH 1:57.83 X1:57.66

27.18 29.68 30.15 30.65

-- Slight, Laura FR Ball State 2:09.77 X2:07.27

29.82 31.94 32.81 32.70

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

MAC: * 1:02.19 2007 Karen Frazier, Miami

Pool: # 1:03.10 1993 Carwai Seto, Princeton

Meet Record: ! 1:02.86 1997 Line Nyman, Ohio

1:01.85 AUTO

1:03.70 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Frazier, Karen SO Miami-OH 1:03.26 1:03.18 PROV

29.31 33.87

2 Gamelier, Kylie JR Toledo-OH 1:03.44 1:03.56 PROV

29.75 33.81

3 Carson, Sheila SO EMU 1:04.37 1:04.45

30.10 34.35

4 Durand, Ashley JR EMU 1:04.44 1:04.80

30.36 34.44

5 Vehr, Kelsey FR Miami-OH 1:04.56 1:04.86

30.75 34.11

6 Allard, Chelsea FR EMU 1:04.84 1:04.92

30.76 34.16

7 Zielinski, Steph SO Akron-LE 1:05.36 1:05.51

30.60 34.91

8 Brunn, Megan FR Miami-OH 1:05.79 1:06.10

31.39 34.71

B - Final

9 Schaffert, Ashley SO Buffalo-NI 1:05.93 1:05.03

30.70 34.33

10 Vaca, Christina SR Bowling Green 1:06.05 1:05.65

30.51 35.14

11 Breen, Amanda JR Toledo-OH 1:06.44 1:06.06

31.63 34.43

12 White, Katie SO Toledo-OH 1:06.71 1:06.13

30.95 35.18

13 Hayden, Lindsey JR EMU 1:06.55 1:06.53

31.67 34.86

14 Kolar, Lindsey FR EMU 1:06.31 1:07.05

31.15 35.90

15 Baratto, Cheri JR Akron-LE 1:06.46 1:07.37

31.74 35.63

16 Jackson, Katie FR Toledo-OH 1:06.90 1:07.38

31.47 35.91

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

MAC: * 1:02.19 2007 Karen Frazier, Miami

Pool: # 1:03.10 1993 Carwai Seto, Princeton

Meet Record: ! 1:02.86 1997 Line Nyman, Ohio

1:01.85 AUTO

1:03.70 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Frazier, Karen SO Miami-OH 1:02.19 1:03.26 PROV

29.55 33.71

2 Gamelier, Kylie JR Toledo-OH 1:04.61 1:03.44 PROV

29.47 33.97

3 Carson, Sheila SO EMU 1:04.34 1:04.37

29.64 34.73

4 Durand, Ashley JR EMU 1:05.41 1:04.44

30.35 34.09

5 Vehr, Kelsey FR Miami-OH 1:05.04 1:04.56

30.58 33.98

6 Allard, Chelsea FR EMU 1:07.02 1:04.84

30.44 34.40

7 Zielinski, Steph SO Akron-LE 1:08.62 1:05.36

31.00 34.36

8 Brunn, Megan FR Miami-OH 1:05.40 1:05.79

31.37 34.42

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Schaffert, Ashley SO Buffalo-NI 1:06.11 1:05.93

31.34 34.59

10 Vaca, Christina SR Bowling Green 1:08.27 1:06.05

30.47 35.58

11 Kolar, Lindsey FR EMU 1:07.47 1:06.31

30.47 35.84

12 Breen, Amanda JR Toledo-OH 1:06.48 1:06.44

31.35 35.09

13 Baratto, Cheri JR Akron-LE 1:07.09 1:06.46

31.37 35.09

14 Hayden, Lindsey JR EMU 1:08.36 1:06.55

31.26 35.29

15 White, Katie SO Toledo-OH 1:11.45 1:06.71

30.79 35.92

16 Jackson, Katie FR Toledo-OH 1:08.85 1:06.90

31.18 35.72

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Harger, Lauren JR Ball State 1:06.29 1:06.93

31.31 35.62

18 Iversen, Paige JR Miami-OH 1:06.31 1:06.99

31.78 35.21

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Kravitz, Molly SR Ohio-OH 1:06.50 1:07.25

31.45 35.80

20 Schaefer, Allison SO Ohio-OH 1:06.54 1:07.34

30.77 36.57

21 Hurst, Emily SO Ball State 1:07.13 1:07.42

31.68 35.74

22 Richardson, Meg SO Bowling Green 1:07.37 1:07.44

30.91 36.53

23 Ingram, Catherine FR Ball State 1:08.16 1:08.15

32.03 36.12

24 Craft, Jasmine FR Akron-LE 1:07.55 1:08.22

30.75 37.47

-- Vaughn, Sarah JR Ohio-OH 1:07.21 X1:06.40

31.24 35.16

-- Wulf, Ashley SO Ohio-OH 1:08.06 X1:07.15

31.68 35.47

-- Johnson, Christine FR Buffalo-NI 1:08.93 X1:09.71

32.36 37.35

-- Parker, Jennifer SR Toledo-OH 1:12.18 X1:13.02

34.40 38.62

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

MAC: * 55.30 2/22/2008 Alisha Yee, Bowling Green

Pool: # 55.30 2/22/2008 Alisha Yee, Bowling Green

Meet Record: ! 55.30 2/22/2008 Alisha Yee, Bowling Green

54.38 AUTO

56.01 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Lehner, Andrea SO Buffalo-NI 56.03 55.74 PROV

27.29 28.45

2 Wylam, Emily SR Ohio-OH 55.96 55.88 PROV

27.20 28.68

3 Yee, Alisha JR Bowling Green 55.30 55.94 PROV

26.11 29.83

4 Jordan, Sami JR Bowling Green 57.19 56.33

27.50 28.83

5 Rico, Mallory SR Ohio-OH 56.87 56.97

27.55 29.42

6 Heim, Rachel FR Ohio-OH 57.92 57.43

28.34 29.09

7 Sorg, Rachel JR Buffalo-NI 57.47 57.68

28.11 29.57

8 Karchner, Kendall SO Akron-LE 57.82 58.32

28.87 29.45

B - Final

9 Schmidt, Malarie JR Miami-OH 58.28 57.56

27.90 29.66

10 Schmidt, Alyson JR Miami-OH 58.26 57.84

28.25 29.59

11 Hazelton, Shannon JR Toledo-OH 58.04 57.86

27.88 29.98

12 Ballard, Jessica SO Buffalo-NI 58.05 58.16

28.07 30.09

13 Simsolo, Sigal SR Ohio-OH 58.20 58.52

28.65 29.87

14 Wichert, Lauren SR Akron-LE 58.87 58.63

28.46 30.17

15 Cusak, Ashley SO Toledo-OH 58.99 59.34

28.30 31.04

16 Roddenbery, Nicole FR Miami-OH 58.93 59.96

28.92 31.04

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

MAC: * 55.30 2/22/2008 Alisha Yee, Bowling Green

Pool: # 55.30 2/22/2008 Alisha Yee, Bowling Green

Meet Record: ! 55.30 2/22/2008 Alisha Yee, Bowling Green

54.38 AUTO

56.01 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Yee, Alisha JR Bowling Green 56.79 55.30*PROV

26.31 28.99

2 Wylam, Emily SR Ohio-OH 57.25 55.96 PROV

27.35 28.61

3 Lehner, Andrea SO Buffalo-NI 56.27 56.03

27.32 28.71

4 Rico, Mallory SR Ohio-OH 59.46 56.87

27.62 29.25

5 Jordan, Sami JR Bowling Green 57.51 57.19

27.70 29.49

6 Sorg, Rachel JR Buffalo-NI 1:00.51 57.47

28.04 29.43

7 Karchner, Kendall SO Akron-LE 59.05 57.82

28.48 29.34

8 Heim, Rachel FR Ohio-OH 58.97 57.92

28.43 29.49

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Hazelton, Shannon JR Toledo-OH 58.06 58.04

27.99 30.05

10 Ballard, Jessica SO Buffalo-NI 59.10 58.05

27.98 30.07

11 Simsolo, Sigal SR Ohio-OH 59.80 58.20

28.43 29.77

12 Schmidt, Alyson JR Miami-OH 58.81 58.26

28.56 29.70

13 Schmidt, Malarie JR Miami-OH 57.78 58.28

28.08 30.20

14 Wichert, Lauren SR Akron-LE 59.48 58.87

28.68 30.19

15 Roddenbery, Nicole FR Miami-OH 58.23 58.93

28.51 30.42

16 Cusak, Ashley SO Toledo-OH 58.17 58.99

27.83 31.16

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Frohman, Cara SO Toledo-OH 1:01.27 59.07

28.65 30.42

18 Morgan, Tracy FR EMU 59.14 59.53

28.90 30.63

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Paul, Erika JR Ball State 59.45 59.62

28.93 30.69

20 Nemeth, Jennifer JR Miami-OH 1:00.34 59.81

28.87 30.94

21 Marsteller, Tenley JR Miami-OH 59.09 59.82

29.27 30.55

22 Lee Ha, Cat JR EMU 1:00.59 59.85

28.62 31.23

23 Del Rio, Addison SR Ball State 59.71 59.89

29.18 30.71

24 Reilly, Caitlin SO Buffalo-NI 1:00.53 1:00.06

29.37 30.69

25 O’Connor, Brit SR Bowling Green 1:01.67 1:00.11

28.67 31.44

26 Bader, Alanna FR Ball State 1:01.33 1:00.74

29.72 31.02

27 Rowan, Catherine SR Buffalo-NI 1:03.77 1:00.90

29.47 31.43

28 Davidson, Kimi SR Akron-LE 1:02.44 1:01.92

29.99 31.93

29 Torres, Elisa FR EMU 1:00.82 1:01.93

30.05 31.88

30 Bankovich, Brittany FR Akron-LE 1:03.11 1:01.96

29.97 31.99

-- Oliveri, Cassy SR Buffalo-NI 1:00.09 X59.84

28.80 31.04

-- Connor, Lindsey SR Ohio-OH 1:00.76 X1:00.02

28.77 31.25

-- Zuchowski, Anna FR Ball State 1:02.85 X1:01.09

29.71 31.38

-- Kanpol, Maia FR Ball State 1:02.79 X1:01.53

29.51 32.02

-- Powalski, Laura SO Buffalo-NI 1:01.66 X1:01.85

29.95 31.90

Event 13 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

MAC: * 3:44.15 2000 Ohio

Pool: # 3:44.63 2/22/2008 Eastern Michigan University, EMU -

M Pilchard, A Durand, L Moser, A Ricard

Meet Record: ! 3:44.15 2000 Ohio

3:38.02 AUTO

3:44.56 PROV

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Eastern Michigan University 3:53.04 3:44.63#

1) Pilchard, Madeleine SR 2) Durand, Ashley JR

3) Moser, Leeza SO 4) Ricard, Alissa JR

26.86 55.43 29.63 1:04.00 25.68 55.55 23.34 49.65

2 University of Toledo-OH 3:50.19 3:45.00

1) Reissig, Meg SO 2) Gamelier, Kylie JR

3) Thompson, Amanda FR 4) Dyer, Jacy FR

27.12 55.28 29.45 1:03.62 24.79 55.20 24.32 50.90

3 Ohio University-OH 3:51.94 3:46.04

1) Wylam, Emily SR 2) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SR

3) Cecere, Amanda FR 4) Petersen, Ilse SR

27.35 56.07 30.48 1:04.36 25.25 54.73 24.12 50.88

4 Miami University-OH 3:48.68 3:46.68

1) Schmidt, Malarie JR 2) Frazier, Karen SO

3) Roddenbery, Nicole FR 4) Stevens, Allison JR

27.65 57.24 29.02 1:03.13 25.11 56.04 23.66 50.27

5 University at Buffalo-NI 3:53.96 3:48.13

1) Lehner, Andrea SO 2) Schaffert, Ashley SO

3) Eckert, Sam SO 4) Palma, Sam SO

27.45 56.20 30.24 1:04.83 25.72 55.83 23.83 51.27

6 Bowling Green State Univ. 3:56.48 3:48.22

1) Yee, Alisha JR 2) Vaca, Christina SR

3) Carriaga, Michael SR 4) Wright, Jen SR

27.10 56.20 16.62 1:04.98 25.92 56.06 24.24 50.98

7 The University of Akron-LE 3:56.75 3:53.07

1) Karchner, Kendall SO 2) Baratto, Cheri JR

3) Bulkowski, Emily JR 4) Zielinski, Steph SO

28.77 58.20 31.35 1:07.45 26.20 56.68 23.86 50.74

8 Ball State University 3:57.68 3:58.71

1) Del Rio, Addison SR 2) Harger, Lauren JR

3) Gramelspacher, Maria FR 4) Huang, Michelle SR

28.90 59.88 30.46 1:06.57 27.02 59.09 25.21 53.17

Event 14 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MAC: * 16:30.70 2004 Amy Miranda, Miami

Pool: # 16:37.63 1993 Suzanne Heizer, Yale

Meet Record: ! 16:36.18 2000 Kim Van Selm, Ohio

16:23.54 AUTO

16:53.04 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Huber, Stacey FR Ohio-OH 17:13.86 16:32.96!PROV

2 Traylor, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 17:27.78 16:48.85 PROV

27.78 30.28 31.07 31.56 31.63 31.70 31.37 31.76

31.65 31.87 31.88 31.50 30.79 30.52 30.64 30.65

30.57 30.61 30.53 30.76 30.60 30.75 30.57 30.19

30.04 30.16 30.18 29.91 29.99 29.88 29.71 29.44

28.31

3 Dyer, Jacy FR Toledo-OH 17:04.98 16:51.58 PROV

4 Bulkowski, Emily JR Akron-LE 17:29.97 17:05.86

28.28 30.42 30.90 31.24 31.07 31.51 31.30 31.24

31.27 31.21 31.42 30.93 31.28 31.21 31.25 31.29

31.47 31.27 31.26 31.47 31.18 31.27 31.49 31.11

31.02 31.21 31.22 31.21 31.07 31.01 31.32 31.00

30.46

5 Kaltenborn, Miranda FR Miami-OH 17:18.42 17:10.37

6 Deren, Jordan FR Buffalo-NI 17:32.31 17:18.97

28.75 31.16 31.24 31.16 31.59 31.63 31.60 31.69

31.70 31.51 31.33 31.46 31.50 31.54 31.79 31.61

31.98 31.82 31.74 31.85 31.94 31.82 31.86 31.96

31.83 31.87 31.91 32.03 31.89 31.62 31.12 30.77

29.70

7 Giancarli, Leah SO Ohio-OH NT 17:19.46

29.55 31.62 32.12 32.21 31.89 31.95 31.95 31.59

31.61 31.55 31.74 31.57 31.62 31.31 31.34 31.18

31.39 31.58 31.50 31.48 31.52 31.31 31.33 31.47

31.59 31.47 31.74 31.42 31.59 31.60 31.80 31.36

30.51

8 Cormack, Caitlin SO Toledo-OH 17:18.24 17:19.66

9 Flaherty, Jennifer JR Miami-OH 17:30.08 17:20.72

28.90 30.59 31.17 31.39 31.59 31.46 31.80 31.70

31.96 31.72 31.67 30.79 31.38 31.29 31.62 31.40

32.34 31.80 31.94 32.11 31.85 31.96 31.86 31.98

31.85 31.72 31.77 32.07 31.78 31.55 31.54 31.66

30.51

10 Ehresman, Mary SO Ball State 17:28.76 17:21.08

28.45 30.89 31.22 31.69 31.55 31.79 31.56 31.77

31.63 31.38 31.44 31.52 31.55 31.43 31.70 31.70

31.72 31.83 31.84 31.89 31.86 32.12 31.69 31.63

31.90 32.01 31.81 31.80 31.69 31.86 31.67 31.73

30.76

11 Heckroth, Laura FR Toledo-OH 17:27.12 17:23.37

12 Dale, Kim SO Buffalo-NI 17:45.47 17:25.31

29.86 31.87 32.08 31.80 31.88 31.62 31.64 31.52

31.60 31.60 31.54 31.59 31.64 31.44 31.51 31.51

31.50 31.55 31.41 31.55 31.52 31.51 31.51 31.82

31.86 31.70 32.33 32.35 32.45 32.62 32.02 31.96

30.95

13 Cusak, Ashley SO Toledo-OH 17:36.86 17:26.37

29.01 31.14 31.57 31.45 31.82 31.67 31.49 31.60

31.63 31.83 32.13 31.52 31.56 31.73 31.89 31.72

31.78 31.52 31.59 31.79 31.63 31.84 32.21 31.83

31.96 32.21 32.47 32.41 32.20 32.34 32.70 31.66

30.47

14 Drozin, Caitlin SO Ohio-OH 17:38.97 17:26.39

29.55 31.53 31.77 32.01 32.02 32.25 32.01 32.03

31.96 32.08 31.91 31.69 31.75 32.00 31.73 31.70

31.67 31.64 31.52 31.55 31.69 31.64 31.81 31.74

31.68 31.86 31.86 31.98 31.80 31.88 31.84 31.68

30.56

15 Salerno, Christa SR Toledo-OH 17:19.92 17:29.07

16 Bullock, Sarah FR Miami-OH 17:10.71 17:32.34

17 Patterson, Meghan JR Ball State 17:30.60 17:33.84

28.68 30.86 31.26 31.61 31.64 31.67 31.75 31.88

31.90 31.90 31.95 32.03 32.06 31.94 32.09 32.15

32.00 31.97 32.14 32.30 32.16 32.26 32.27 32.43

32.36 32.74 32.40 32.60 32.41 32.42 32.37 32.26

31.38

18 Telljohann, Sam SR Toledo-OH 17:43.56 17:39.04

29.04 31.01 31.30 31.47 31.57 31.77 31.57 31.65

31.73 32.03 32.30 32.47 32.43 32.48 32.36 32.48

32.39 32.47 32.70 32.62 32.64 32.61 32.75 32.81

32.70 32.68 32.76 32.86 32.72 32.49 32.43 31.65

30.10

19 Rhoades, Erin FR EMU 17:23.14 17:41.65

20 Kazmierski, Chelsea FR Bowling Green 18:10.99 17:49.75

29.63 32.06 32.37 32.30 32.37 32.52 32.62 32.64

32.77 32.40 32.46 32.46 32.40 32.56 32.76 32.67

32.66 32.56 32.39 32.55 32.35 32.72 32.85 32.32

32.75 32.78 32.59 32.65 32.74 32.85 32.59 32.50

30.91

21 Robinson, Madelyn SO Akron-LE 17:55.80 17:56.83

30.01 32.20 32.22 32.28 32.12 32.01 31.83 32.30

32.28 32.51 32.08 32.43 32.49 32.55 32.63 32.54

32.57 32.34 33.15 32.78 32.70 32.94 32.95 33.32

33.38 33.86 33.41 33.35 33.51 33.11 33.41 33.15

32.42

22 O’Connor, Brit SR Bowling Green 18:22.07 18:06.74

30.66 32.59 33.02 33.03 33.19 33.16 33.10 33.37

33.30 33.33 33.13 33.17 33.01 33.07 33.13 33.06

32.90 33.02 32.93 32.95 32.70 33.08 32.96 32.93

32.94 32.89 32.97 33.38 33.52 32.93 32.97 32.71

31.64

23 Koopman, Alisa FR Buffalo-NI 17:59.64 18:07.86

29.61 32.15 32.66 32.64 32.62 32.77 32.55 32.74

32.67 32.34 32.34 32.41 32.99 33.00 33.22 33.32

33.35 33.48 33.59 33.59 33.22 33.44 33.46 33.26

33.63 33.32 33.60 33.79 33.07 33.55 33.98 33.15

32.35

-- Mekesa, Emily JR EMU 17:49.28 X17:14.39

28.00 30.83 30.90 31.10 31.20 31.19 31.13 31.16

31.46 31.21 31.43 31.39 31.49 31.50 31.45 31.37

31.55 31.54 31.72 31.57 31.60 31.85 31.70 31.42

31.84 31.45 31.80 31.94 31.65 31.80 31.53 31.75

30.87

-- Johnson, Stella FR Ohio-OH 17:39.30 X17:23.88

30.28 31.83 32.01 32.21 32.00 32.16 32.03 31.84

31.91 31.85 31.83 31.86 31.76 31.67 31.40 31.41

31.38 31.41 31.32 31.37 31.37 31.54 31.61 31.63

31.52 31.67 31.83 31.59 31.68 31.58 31.73 31.56

31.04

-- Spieldenner, Jennifer JR Toledo-OH 17:37.87 X17:28.85

30.44 31.87 31.88 31.92 32.00 31.94 31.59 31.60

31.66 31.72 31.73 31.83 31.80 31.69 31.66 31.77

31.85 31.90 31.97 31.89 32.02 32.00 32.00 31.88

32.02 31.93 31.74 31.92 31.97 31.77 31.77 31.86

31.26

-- Henry, Jensen FR Miami-OH 18:10.70 X17:30.35

28.63 31.45 31.90 31.76 31.79 31.91 31.77 31.76

32.11 31.81 31.67 31.80 32.11 31.95 31.88 31.98

31.89 31.95 32.18 32.31 32.13 32.42 32.04 32.10

32.33 32.06 32.01 32.02 32.09 32.26 32.39 31.55

30.34

-- Simmons, Katie FR EMU 17:33.32 X17:46.17

28.94 31.00 31.72 32.17 32.21 32.08 31.97 32.46

32.28 32.51 32.43 32.46 32.65 32.62 32.62 32.55

32.70 32.85 32.69 32.63 32.60 32.74 32.56 32.37

32.70 32.72 32.43 32.57 32.79 32.66 32.65 32.48

31.36

-- Giuffre, Chelsea SO Ball State 18:39.70 X18:27.72

30.28 32.80 33.40 33.35 33.71 33.52 33.61 33.59

33.80 33.61 33.47 33.64 33.64 33.52 33.63 33.82

33.78 33.73 33.75 33.82 33.70 33.85 33.80 34.01

34.09 34.14 34.00 33.99 33.96 33.76 33.88 33.43

32.64

-- Slight, Laura FR Ball State 19:18.87 X19:25.22

31.93 35.60 36.05 36.19 36.21 35.66 35.61 35.65

35.83 35.62 35.82 35.64 35.88 35.46 35.62 35.53

35.67 35.94 35.75 35.53 35.73 35.61 35.62 35.50

35.34 35.76 35.01 34.85 35.48 35.05 34.51 33.48

32.09

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

MAC: * 1:58.98 1994 Camilla Johansson, Miami

Pool: # 1:59.45 1993 Nathalie Wunderlich, Princeton

Meet Record: ! 1:59.42 1994 Camilla Johansson, Miami

1:57.32 AUTO

2:00.83 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Reissig, Meg SO Toledo-OH 2:00.74 1:58.16*PROV

27.73 29.70 30.56 30.17

2 Yee, Alisha JR Bowling Green 1:59.53 2:00.71 PROV

27.88 29.72 30.88 32.23

3 Lehner, Andrea SO Buffalo-NI 2:00.60 2:00.92

28.21 30.16 31.21 31.34

4 Marion, Ashley JR Ohio-OH 2:02.15 2:01.24

29.50 31.08 30.34 30.32

5 Wylam, Emily SR Ohio-OH 2:02.99 2:02.84

29.07 30.78 31.52 31.47

6 Simsolo, Sigal SR Ohio-OH 2:04.52 2:03.23

29.46 30.68 31.30 31.79

7 Ricard, Alissa JR EMU 2:03.43 2:03.50

29.47 31.48 31.35 31.20

8 Moser, Leeza SO EMU 2:04.82 2:05.34

30.23 31.72 31.60 31.79

B - Final

9 Jordan, Sami JR Bowling Green 2:05.46 2:03.02

29.52 31.00 31.80 30.70

10 Karchner, Kendall SO Akron-LE 2:05.21 2:04.34

30.19 31.53 31.83 30.79

11 Zafir, Lauren SO EMU 2:04.93 2:04.97

29.76 31.47 31.99 31.75

12 Schmidt, Malarie JR Miami-OH 2:05.63 2:05.00

29.49 31.48 32.34 31.69

13 Hazelton, Shannon JR Toledo-OH 2:06.36 2:05.24

29.59 30.72 32.16 32.77

14 Sharkey, Renae FR Buffalo-NI 2:05.67 2:06.20

29.29 31.59 32.86 32.46

15 Morgan, Tracy FR EMU 2:05.57 2:06.74

29.47 31.94 32.66 32.67

16 Sorg, Rachel JR Buffalo-NI 2:06.01 2:08.56

29.35 32.13 33.59 33.49

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

MAC: * 1:58.98 1994 Camilla Johansson, Miami

Pool: # 1:59.45 1993 Nathalie Wunderlich, Princeton

Meet Record: ! 1:59.42 1994 Camilla Johansson, Miami

1:57.32 AUTO

2:00.83 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Yee, Alisha JR Bowling Green 2:03.65 1:59.53 PROV

28.34 29.80 30.42 30.97

2 Lehner, Andrea SO Buffalo-NI 2:01.59 2:00.60 PROV

28.83 30.26 30.97 30.54

3 Reissig, Meg SO Toledo-OH 2:02.64 2:00.74 PROV

28.28 30.67 31.12 30.67

4 Marion, Ashley JR Ohio-OH 2:05.05 2:02.15

29.32 30.91 30.85 31.07

5 Wylam, Emily SR Ohio-OH 2:03.35 2:02.99

28.73 30.43 31.40 32.43

6 Ricard, Alissa JR EMU 2:04.68 2:03.43

28.77 30.51 31.46 32.69

7 Simsolo, Sigal SR Ohio-OH 2:06.88 2:04.52

29.88 31.05 31.66 31.93

8 Moser, Leeza SO EMU 2:07.29 2:04.82

29.77 30.90 31.79 32.36

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Zafir, Lauren SO EMU 2:09.65 2:04.93

29.87 31.44 31.86 31.76

10 Karchner, Kendall SO Akron-LE 2:07.81 2:05.21

30.37 31.63 32.01 31.20

11 Jordan, Sami JR Bowling Green 2:08.35 2:05.46

28.95 31.04 33.08 32.39

12 Morgan, Tracy FR EMU 2:09.70 2:05.57

29.47 31.56 32.35 32.19

13 Schmidt, Malarie JR Miami-OH 2:05.92 2:05.63

29.91 31.31 32.06 32.35

14 Sharkey, Renae FR Buffalo-NI 2:10.97 2:05.67

29.42 31.34 32.41 32.50

15 Sorg, Rachel JR Buffalo-NI 2:12.09 2:06.01

29.67 32.20 33.06 31.08

16 Hazelton, Shannon JR Toledo-OH 2:06.53 2:06.36

28.77 31.34 32.48 33.77

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Reilly, Caitlin SO Buffalo-NI 2:08.98 2:06.39

30.37 31.82 31.83 32.37

18 Nemeth, Jennifer JR Miami-OH 2:08.27 2:06.50

29.65 32.13 32.04 32.68

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Kaltenborn, Miranda FR Miami-OH 2:07.21 2:07.78

29.92 31.49 32.76 33.61

20 Ballard, Jessica SO Buffalo-NI 2:09.36 2:07.86

29.14 31.58 33.05 34.09

21 Paul, Erika JR Ball State 2:08.69 2:08.06

30.09 31.64 32.64 33.69

22 Frohman, Cara SO Toledo-OH 2:11.19 2:08.50

29.61 31.84 32.73 34.32

23 Rowan, Catherine SR Buffalo-NI 2:15.14 2:08.54

30.20 32.13 33.12 33.09

24 Olsen, Ashley FR Buffalo-NI 2:10.32 2:08.79

30.42 32.26 32.69 33.42

25 O’Connor, Brit SR Bowling Green 2:10.02 2:08.80

30.12 31.60 32.81 34.27

25 Marsteller, Tenley JR Miami-OH 2:10.38 2:08.80

29.64 32.37 33.48 33.31

27 Bader, Alanna FR Ball State 2:12.43 2:10.75

30.90 33.14 33.01 33.70

28 Davidson, Kimi SR Akron-LE 2:16.37 2:11.13

31.71 33.67 32.68 33.07

29 Kazmierski, Chelsea FR Bowling Green 2:15.19 2:11.73

31.88 32.79 33.49 33.57

30 Traa, Hailee SO EMU 2:09.75 2:12.79

30.89 33.27 34.40 34.23

31 Bankovich, Brittany FR Akron-LE 2:19.30 2:13.74

31.38 34.32 34.10 33.94

-- Mekesa, Emily JR EMU 2:12.56 X2:07.58

29.89 32.11 33.01 32.57

-- Oliveri, Cassy SR Buffalo-NI 2:18.91 X2:11.16

30.27 32.71 34.08 34.10

-- Zuchowski, Anna FR Ball State 2:18.34 X2:14.89

31.58 34.03 34.83 34.45

Event 16 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MAC: * 49.42 2/23/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Pool: # 49.42 2/23/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Meet Record: ! 49.42 2/23/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

49.42 AUTO

50.90 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Pilchard, Madeleine SR EMU 49.42 49.02*AUTO

23.67 25.35

2 Woodard, Leah SR Toledo-OH 50.43 50.57 PROV

24.21 26.36

3 Stevens, Allison JR Miami-OH 50.65 50.78 PROV

24.21 26.57

4 Schmidt, Alyson JR Miami-OH 51.19 51.08

24.51 26.57

5 Lee Ha, Cat JR EMU 51.16 51.14

24.67 26.47

6 Zielinski, Steph SO Akron-LE 51.56 51.53

24.59 26.94

7 Petersen, Ilse SR Ohio-OH 51.42 51.68

24.79 26.89

8 Rico, Mallory SR Ohio-OH 51.44 52.04

24.82 27.22

B - Final

9 Bower, Chelsey SO Ohio-OH 52.01 51.36

24.64 26.72

10 Cholyk, Steph SO EMU 52.11 51.68

24.51 27.17

11 Koltz, Jessie FR Buffalo-NI 51.99 51.96

24.63 27.33

12 Bezier, Kristen SR Miami-OH 52.30 52.15

25.25 26.90

13 Thompson, Amanda FR Toledo-OH 52.00 52.23

24.92 27.31

14 Destefano, Lindsey SR Ohio-OH 51.91 52.37

25.06 27.31

15 Palma, Sam SO Buffalo-NI 51.87 52.40

24.69 27.71

16 Bylsma, Katie FR Ball State 52.32 52.79

25.30 27.49

Event 16 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

MAC: * 49.42 2/23/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Pool: # 49.42 2/23/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

Meet Record: ! 49.42 2/23/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

49.42 AUTO

50.90 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Pilchard, Madeleine SR EMU 51.70 49.42*AUTO

23.92 25.50

2 Woodard, Leah SR Toledo-OH 50.74 50.43 PROV

24.29 26.14

3 Stevens, Allison JR Miami-OH 50.90 50.65 PROV

24.22 26.43

4 Lee Ha, Cat JR EMU 51.63 51.16

24.83 26.33

5 Schmidt, Alyson JR Miami-OH 53.38 51.19

24.60 26.59

6 Petersen, Ilse SR Ohio-OH 52.62 51.42

24.87 26.55

7 Rico, Mallory SR Ohio-OH 53.74 51.44

24.52 26.92

8 Zielinski, Steph SO Akron-LE 52.67 51.56

24.39 27.17

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Palma, Sam SO Buffalo-NI 52.15 51.87

24.43 27.44

10 Destefano, Lindsey SR Ohio-OH 54.79 51.91

24.92 26.99

11 Koltz, Jessie FR Buffalo-NI 53.01 51.99

24.69 27.30

12 Thompson, Amanda FR Toledo-OH 53.92 52.00

24.91 27.09

13 Bower, Chelsey SO Ohio-OH 52.59 52.01

24.48 27.53

14 Cholyk, Steph SO EMU 51.71 52.11

24.85 27.26

15 Bezier, Kristen SR Miami-OH 51.67 52.30

25.00 27.30

16 Bylsma, Katie FR Ball State 53.40 52.32

25.06 27.26

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Wright, Jen SR Bowling Green 53.15 52.34

25.32 27.02

18 Burandt, Hannah JR EMU 53.12 52.48

25.15 27.33

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Huang, Michelle SR Ball State 53.16 52.55

25.31 27.24

20 Wichert, Lauren SR Akron-LE 53.81 52.63

25.07 27.56

21 Scharf, Catherine FR Buffalo-NI 53.33 52.66

25.11 27.55

22 White, Katie SO Toledo-OH 55.05 52.94

24.67 28.27

23 Hinkleman, Liz SR Toledo-OH 53.27 52.97

24.85 28.12

24 Lafferty, Meghan SR Buffalo-NI 53.76 53.12

25.38 27.74

25 Enright, Carrie FR Bowling Green 53.35 53.13

25.01 28.12

26 Gary, Melissa SO Akron-LE 54.57 53.20

25.42 27.78

27 French, Maggie JR Miami-OH 53.47 53.24

25.39 27.85

28 Dominique, Brittany SR Toledo-OH 53.67 53.42

24.88 28.54

29 Kehe, Sarah SO Ball State 54.19 53.43

25.63 27.80

30 Richardson, Meg SO Bowling Green 54.67 53.66

25.66 28.00

31 Collins, Cathryn SO Akron-LE 54.02 53.88

25.69 28.19

32 Hipp, Lisa SR Bowling Green 55.43 54.18

25.73 28.45

33 Houck, Frankie SO Bowling Green 53.26 54.21

25.42 28.79

34 Wolf, Brigid FR Akron-LE 55.85 54.24

25.66 28.58

35 McCaulley, Karan SR Akron-LE 56.18 54.54

25.84 28.70

36 Johnson, Kelly SO Ball State 54.69 55.35

26.56 28.79

37 Harger, Lauren JR Ball State 54.44 55.75

26.26 29.49

38 Cullen, Joan FR Ball State 55.51 55.87

26.70 29.17

39 Gregos, Julia SO Akron-LE 56.11 56.03

26.58 29.45

-- Kowalski, Sarah FR EMU 53.85 X52.51

24.90 27.61

-- Connor, Lindsey SR Ohio-OH 54.17 X53.24

25.64 27.60

-- Souza, Carine JR Ohio-OH 53.60 X53.36

25.65 27.71

-- Sloneker, Leila FR Miami-OH 54.50 X54.26

25.81 28.45

-- Swank, Katie FR Miami-OH 55.59 X54.36

25.95 28.41

-- Scharf, Andrea SR Buffalo-NI 55.03 X54.62

25.64 28.98

-- Gibson, Carly FR Miami-OH 53.34 X54.66

26.13 28.53

-- Long, Jenna SO Miami-OH 55.16 X54.69

25.99 28.70

-- English, Hallie JR Ohio-OH 55.11 X54.71

26.09 28.62

-- Powalski, Laura SO Buffalo-NI 56.03 X55.27

26.18 29.09

-- Kanpol, Maia FR Ball State 55.88 X55.50

26.66 28.84

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

MAC: * 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, Ohio

Pool: # 2:16.13 1991 Jacqueline Strom, Athen Bulldogs

Meet Record: ! 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, Ohio

2:14.19 AUTO

2:18.21 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Gamelier, Kylie JR Toledo-OH 2:17.93 2:15.98#PROV

30.98 34.37 34.60 36.03

2 Frazier, Karen SO Miami-OH 2:16.90 2:16.02#PROV

30.87 34.48 35.28 35.39

3 Durand, Ashley JR EMU 2:17.19 2:16.06#PROV

30.80 34.13 35.30 35.83

4 Vehr, Kelsey FR Miami-OH 2:20.68 2:19.42

31.73 35.36 36.31 36.02

5 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SR Ohio-OH 2:20.06 2:20.39

31.91 35.19 36.29 37.00

6 Allard, Chelsea FR EMU 2:21.69 2:22.22

31.67 36.09 37.01 37.45

7 Carson, Sheila SO EMU 2:21.34 2:22.66

31.02 35.82 37.49 38.33

-- Salerno, Christa SR Toledo-OH 2:21.93 DQ

32.73 36.64 37.97 37.70

B - Final

9 Brunn, Megan FR Miami-OH 2:22.54 2:20.67

32.14 35.50 36.70 36.33

10 Hayden, Lindsey JR EMU 2:22.44 2:21.68

32.47 35.36 36.19 37.66

11 Breen, Amanda JR Toledo-OH 2:23.51 2:21.91

32.11 35.18 36.43 38.19

12 Lonsdale, Chantelle JR EMU 2:22.91 2:22.87

32.17 35.90 36.70 38.10

13 Schaffert, Ashley SO Buffalo-NI 2:24.49 2:24.16

32.73 36.21 37.64 37.58

14 Iversen, Paige JR Miami-OH 2:23.68 2:24.64

33.30 36.27 37.16 37.91

15 Craft, Jasmine FR Akron-LE 2:24.81 2:26.21

32.66 36.85 38.17 38.53

16 Kravitz, Molly SR Ohio-OH 2:25.12 2:27.34

33.34 37.27 38.26 38.47

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

MAC: * 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, Ohio

Pool: # 2:16.13 1991 Jacqueline Strom, Athen Bulldogs

Meet Record: ! 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, Ohio

2:14.19 AUTO

2:18.21 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Frazier, Karen SO Miami-OH 2:16.09 2:16.90 PROV

30.46 34.58 35.52 36.34

2 Durand, Ashley JR EMU 2:19.39 2:17.19 PROV

31.28 34.60 35.32 35.99

3 Gamelier, Kylie JR Toledo-OH 2:18.17 2:17.93 PROV

31.70 35.02 35.39 35.82

4 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SR Ohio-OH 2:22.88 2:20.06

32.65 35.62 35.36 36.43

5 Vehr, Kelsey FR Miami-OH 2:21.52 2:20.68

31.32 35.76 36.58 37.02

6 Carson, Sheila SO EMU 2:17.40 2:21.34

31.33 36.25 36.72 37.04

7 Allard, Chelsea FR EMU 2:24.62 2:21.69

32.11 36.06 36.54 36.98

8 Salerno, Christa SR Toledo-OH 2:22.11 2:21.93

31.91 35.64 37.04 37.34

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Hayden, Lindsey JR EMU 2:25.82 2:22.44

32.54 35.72 36.63 37.55

10 Brunn, Megan FR Miami-OH 2:20.25 2:22.54

31.97 35.93 36.81 37.83

11 Lonsdale, Chantelle JR EMU 2:23.24 2:22.91

32.53 35.99 36.82 37.57

12 Breen, Amanda JR Toledo-OH 2:20.62 2:23.51

32.38 35.71 37.16 38.26

13 Iversen, Paige JR Miami-OH 2:23.73 2:23.68

32.85 36.16 36.85 37.82

14 Schaffert, Ashley SO Buffalo-NI 2:25.05 2:24.49

32.32 36.10 37.62 38.45

15 Craft, Jasmine FR Akron-LE 2:27.83 2:24.81

32.27 36.95 38.00 37.59

16 Kravitz, Molly SR Ohio-OH 2:26.84 2:25.12

33.50 36.51 36.91 38.20

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Vaca, Christina SR Bowling Green 2:28.30 2:25.21

32.19 36.00 37.82 39.20

18 Schaefer, Allison SO Ohio-OH 2:28.68 2:26.02

32.73 36.81 37.86 38.62

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Jackson, Katie FR Toledo-OH 2:30.88 2:26.69

33.31 36.79 37.71 38.88

20 Hurst, Emily SO Ball State 2:25.85 2:26.99

33.90 36.43 38.03 38.63

21 Reynolds, Julie FR Akron-LE 2:29.42 2:27.21

33.76 37.44 38.06 37.95

22 Baratto, Cheri JR Akron-LE 2:26.22 2:27.29

33.45 37.42 37.66 38.76

23 Ingram, Catherine FR Ball State 2:26.35 2:27.45

32.82 36.98 38.31 39.34

24 Gingerich, Bekah JR Ball State 2:28.85 2:28.60

33.15 37.23 38.70 39.52

25 Kolar, Lindsey FR EMU 2:29.86 2:29.27

32.76 36.99 38.95 40.57

-- Vaughn, Sarah JR Ohio-OH 2:25.17 X2:23.34

31.71 35.52 37.59 38.52

-- Wulf, Ashley SO Ohio-OH 2:25.16 X2:24.48

32.54 36.21 37.34 38.39

-- Parker, Jennifer SR Toledo-OH 2:39.59 X2:38.70

35.80 39.69 41.44 41.77

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

MAC: * 1:59.51 1991 Courtney Allen, Ohio

Pool: # 2:01.15 2/23/2008 Amanda Cecere, Ohio

Meet Record: ! 2:00.36 2004 Milla Kurto, Marshall

1:58.99 AUTO

2:02.55 PROV

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Cecere, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 2:01.15 2:00.01!PROV

26.85 30.33 31.04 31.79

2 Giancarli, Leah SO Ohio-OH 2:01.47 2:00.62#PROV

27.18 30.39 31.32 31.73

3 Heim, Rachel FR Ohio-OH 2:02.82 2:00.87#PROV

27.27 30.55 31.26 31.79

4 Moser, Leeza SO EMU 2:04.28 2:03.25

27.61 30.87 31.60 33.17

5 Burston, Sarah FR Bowling Green 2:04.78 2:04.20

26.83 30.64 32.94 33.79

6 Kloosterman, Rachael SO Ohio-OH 2:05.40 2:04.31

27.83 31.01 32.41 33.06

7 Harper, Liz FR Bowling Green 2:05.13 2:04.79

28.25 30.78 33.04 32.72

8 Stephens, Kathyrn SR Miami-OH 2:04.71 2:06.55

27.59 31.20 33.06 34.70

B - Final

9 Zafir, Lauren SO EMU 2:05.69 2:04.02

28.09 31.10 32.11 32.72

10 Gramelspacher, Maria FR Ball State 2:06.95 2:05.66

27.94 31.84 33.07 32.81

11 Carriaga, Michael SR Bowling Green 2:06.28 2:07.30

28.35 32.25 32.85 33.85

12 Ploetz, Megan JR Ball State 2:06.62 2:07.66

29.04 32.14 32.85 33.63

13 Bulkowski, Emily JR Akron-LE 2:07.16 2:08.14

28.94 31.84 32.97 34.39

14 Way, Allison SO Miami-OH 2:08.29 2:08.30

28.24 32.01 33.59 34.46

15 Ehresman, Mary SO Ball State 2:06.16 2:08.74

29.09 32.62 32.75 34.28

16 Torres, Elisa FR EMU 2:06.22 2:08.91

28.56 32.59 33.21 34.55

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

MAC: * 1:59.51 1991 Courtney Allen, Ohio

Pool: # 2:01.15 2/23/2008 Amanda Cecere, Ohio

Meet Record: ! 2:00.36 2004 Milla Kurto, Marshall

1:58.99 AUTO

2:02.55 PROV

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Cecere, Amanda FR Ohio-OH 2:03.09 2:01.15#PROV

27.68 30.89 31.16 31.42

2 Giancarli, Leah SO Ohio-OH 2:04.53 2:01.47 PROV

27.49 30.38 31.58 32.02

3 Heim, Rachel FR Ohio-OH 2:05.09 2:02.82

27.33 30.95 31.89 32.65

4 Moser, Leeza SO EMU 2:05.35 2:04.28

27.93 31.14 31.94 33.27

5 Stephens, Kathyrn SR Miami-OH 2:05.57 2:04.71

27.28 30.93 32.53 33.97

6 Burston, Sarah FR Bowling Green 2:10.94 2:04.78

26.92 31.30 32.90 33.66

7 Harper, Liz FR Bowling Green 2:08.91 2:05.13

27.44 30.88 32.56 34.25

8 Kloosterman, Rachael SO Ohio-OH 2:09.69 2:05.40

27.84 32.35 32.18 33.03

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Zafir, Lauren SO EMU 2:06.76 2:05.69

28.02 31.50 32.79 33.38

10 Ehresman, Mary SO Ball State 2:06.93 2:06.16

28.84 31.96 32.30 33.06

11 Torres, Elisa FR EMU 2:04.63 2:06.22

28.06 31.84 33.16 33.16

12 Carriaga, Michael SR Bowling Green 2:12.14 2:06.28

31.45 1:07.09

13 Ploetz, Megan JR Ball State 2:05.81 2:06.62

28.28 31.70 32.72 33.92

14 Gramelspacher, Maria FR Ball State 2:06.34 2:06.95

27.84 32.51 32.79 33.81

15 Bulkowski, Emily JR Akron-LE 2:09.20 2:07.16

28.58 31.73 32.13 34.72

16 Way, Allison SO Miami-OH 2:07.82 2:08.29

27.76 31.32 33.02 36.19

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Albin, Kim SR Bowling Green 2:12.83 2:09.67

28.73 32.28 33.91 34.75

18 Parr, Lauren SO Akron-LE 2:06.32 2:09.92

27.37 32.35 34.58 35.62

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 Bombrys, Kylie SO Akron-LE 2:11.49 2:11.53

28.81 32.18 34.57 35.97

20 Eckert, Sam SO Buffalo-NI 2:14.83 2:11.74

28.31 32.50 34.22 36.71

21 Day, Emily SO Buffalo-NI 2:16.25 2:14.48

29.30 33.45 35.82 35.91

-- Koplow, Taylor FR Miami-OH 2:08.85 X2:07.71

29.01 31.71 32.74 34.25

-- Wood, Summer JR EMU 2:09.17 X2:10.71

28.72 32.80 33.96 35.23

-- Wohl, Jessica SO EMU 2:09.96 X2:10.95

28.79 32.21 34.19 35.76

-- Spieldenner, Jennifer JR Toledo-OH 2:16.96 X2:12.68

30.04 33.17 34.33 35.14

-- Friedli, Megan FR Toledo-OH 2:12.96 X2:14.34

29.15 32.97 35.17 37.05

-- Giuffre, Chelsea SO Ball State 2:15.61 X2:14.57

29.76 34.40 35.09 35.32

Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

MAC: * 337.95 2006 Christen Eberst, Miami

Pool: # 582.70 1991 Dana Kozimor, Northeastern

Meet Record: ! 337.95 2006 Christen Eberst, Miami

Name Year School Prelims Finals

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 McKinley, Megan SR Toledo-OH 308.50 317.10

2 Carpenter, Meili SO Buffalo-NI 248.45 291.80

3 Reighard, Jill SR Toledo-OH 282.65 291.00

4 Renkola, Becky SR EMU 312.45 275.80

5 Roemmele, Melissa JR Miami-OH 246.35 260.70

6 Maertin, Lisa SO Ball State 261.85 260.25

7 Carter, Kathryn JR Akron-LE 270.85 254.60

8 TenEyck, Brittany FR Toledo-OH 217.20 197.05

B - Final

9 Anagnos, Kelsey SO Miami-OH 215.70 249.05

10 Acks, Jamie SR Ohio-OH 196.25 238.65

11 Enriquez, Alexandria JR Miami-OH 197.15 238.10

12 Auer, Jill SR Bowling Green 195.65 234.00

13 Vizarraga, Lesley FR EMU 191.90 233.90

14 Angeloff, Amanda FR Akron-LE 201.50 232.30

15 Giordano, Ali SO Ohio-OH 200.70 231.75

16 McGowan, Valerie SR Ball State 186.55 213.00

Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

MAC: * 337.95 2006 Christen Eberst, Miami

Pool: # 582.70 1991 Dana Kozimor, Northeastern

Meet Record: ! 337.95 2006 Christen Eberst, Miami

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Renkola, Becky SR EMU 309.45 312.45

2 McKinley, Megan SR Toledo-OH NT 308.50

3 Reighard, Jill SR Toledo-OH NT 282.65

4 Carter, Kathryn JR Akron-LE 322.88 270.85

5 Maertin, Lisa SO Ball State 276.90 261.85

6 Carpenter, Meili SO Buffalo-NI 336.10 248.45

7 Roemmele, Melissa JR Miami-OH 599.90 246.35

8 TenEyck, Brittany FR Toledo-OH NT 217.20

9 Anagnos, Kelsey SO Miami-OH 360.67 215.70

10 Angeloff, Amanda FR Akron-LE 298.95 201.50

11 Giordano, Ali SO Ohio-OH 254.93 200.70

12 Enriquez, Alexandria JR Miami-OH 315.82 197.15

13 Acks, Jamie SR Ohio-OH 235.50 196.25

14 Auer, Jill SR Bowling Green 287.40 195.65

15 Vizarraga, Lesley FR EMU 220.05 191.90

16 McGowan, Valerie SR Ball State 233.55 186.55

17 Bromberg, Amy SO Ohio-OH 215.25 178.05

18 Elzinga, Jessica FR Ball State 218.85 177.65

19 Malloy, Jayne FR Akron-LE 232.57 177.25

20 Johnson, Whitney FR Ball State 206.62 154.25

21 Niccum, Nicole FR Ball State 177.81 148.10

22 Paul, Stephanie SR Ball State 302.55 69.90

-- Paumier, Jacquelyn FR Akron-LE 222.82 X130.00

Event 20 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

MAC: * 3:23.36 2000 Ohio

Pool: # 3:27.29 2001

Meet Record: ! 3:23.36 2000 Ohio

3:18.39 AUTO

3:24.34 PROV

School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Eastern Michigan University 3:27.02 3:20.43*PROV

1) Ricard, Alissa JR 2) Lee Ha, Cat JR

3) Burandt, Hannah JR 4) Pilchard, Madeleine SR

24.37 50.71 24.13 50.50 24.04 50.90 22.90 48.32

2 Ohio University-OH 3:31.14 3:25.14#

1) Bower, Chelsey SO 2) Destefano, Lindsey SR

3) Rico, Mallory SR 4) Petersen, Ilse SR

24.70 51.59 24.47 51.56 24.25 51.19 24.34 50.80

3 University of Toledo-OH 3:29.32 3:25.27#

1) Reissig, Meg SO 2) Dyer, Jacy FR

3) Thompson, Amanda FR 4) Woodard, Leah SR

25.16 51.80 24.50 51.74 24.42 51.69 23.69 50.04

4 Miami University-OH 3:27.15 3:26.80#

1) Schmidt, Alyson JR 2) Bezier, Kristen SR

3) Stephens, Kathyrn SR 4) Stevens, Allison JR

24.49 51.48 24.67 52.66 24.49 51.85 24.08 50.81

5 University at Buffalo-NI 3:30.68 3:26.82#

1) Lehner, Andrea SO 2) Palma, Sam SO

3) Scharf, Catherine FR 4) Koltz, Jessie FR

24.58 50.90 24.33 52.16 24.20 52.42 24.01 51.34

6 Bowling Green State Univ. 3:32.13 3:29.43

1) Yee, Alisha JR 2) Wright, Jen SR

3) Harper, Liz FR 4) Jordan, Sami JR

24.73 52.46 24.27 51.60 24.84 52.59 24.94 52.78

7 The University of Akron-LE 3:35.07 3:30.46

1) Zielinski, Steph SO 2) Wichert, Lauren SR

3) Bulkowski, Emily JR 4) Gary, Melissa SO

24.87 51.90 24.75 52.57 25.80 53.49 24.73 52.50

8 Ball State University 3:32.94 3:33.24

1) Kehe, Sarah SO 2) Bylsma, Katie FR

3) Del Rio, Addison SR 4) Huang, Michelle SR

25.44 53.65 24.91 52.88 25.40 53.58 25.01 53.13

Event 104 Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial

===============================================================================

2:00.34 AUTO

2:03.95 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

- Time Trial

1 Ingram, Catherine FR Ball State NT 2:17.15

29.07 35.63 1:12.45

Event 105 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

22.62 AUTO

23.29 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Kowalski, Sarah FR EMU NT 24.10

2 Heim, Rachel FR Ohio-OH NT 24.22

3 Morgan, Tracy FR EMU NT 24.38

Event 109 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

53.75 AUTO

55.36 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Ehresman, Mary SO Ball State NT 59.91

28.00 31.91

2 Iversen, Paige JR Miami-OH NT 1:00.89

28.96 31.93

Event 209 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

53.75 AUTO

55.36 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Gibson, Carly FR Miami-OH NT 58.11

27.17 30.94

2 Wohl, Jessica SO EMU NT 58.39

27.51 30.88

Event 211 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

1:01.85 AUTO

1:03.70 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Iversen, Paige JR Miami-OH NT 1:07.72

32.22 35.50

Event 212 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

54.38 AUTO

56.01 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Mekesa, Emily JR EMU NT 58.57

28.53 30.04

2 Olsen, Ashley FR Buffalo-NI NT 1:00.77

29.70 31.07

Event 311 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

1:01.85 AUTO

1:03.70 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Kravitz, Molly SR Ohio-OH NT 1:07.79

32.15 35.64

Event 312 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial

===============================================================================

54.38 AUTO

56.01 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Morgan, Tracy FR EMU NT 58.24

27.96 30.28

2 Souza, Carine JR Ohio-OH NT 59.30

28.60 30.70

3 Connor, Lindsey SR Ohio-OH NT 59.95

28.69 31.26

Event 405 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

Pool: # 22.94 2/23/2008 Madeleine Pilchard, EMU -

22.62 AUTO

23.29 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Pilchard, Madeleine SR EMU 23.20 22.94#PROV

2 Kowalski, Sarah FR EMU 24.10 24.06

3 Powalski, Laura SO Buffalo-NI 25.00 25.31

Event 409 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial

===============================================================================

Pool: # 55.24 1989 Jenny Thompson, Seacoast Swim

53.75 AUTO

55.36 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Kolar, Lindsey FR EMU 1:01.00 59.77

27.97 31.80

Event 416 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial

===============================================================================

Pool: # 50.33 1988 Laura Atterbury, Tampa

49.42 AUTO

50.90 PROV

Name Year School Seed Finals

===============================================================================

1 Carey, Jacky SR EMU 54.90 54.08

26.13 27.95

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 416

1. Ohio University 679.5 2. University of Toledo 605.5

3. Eastern Michigan University 575 4. Miami University 538

5. University at Buffalo 341 6. Bowling Green State Univ. 333.5

7. The University of Akron 246 8. Ball State University 175.5