Eastern Michigan Wins Men's Swimming & Diving Championship

Updated 3/6/2010

WATCH Video--2010 MAC Men's Swimming & Diving Champion-Eastern Michigan

Ypsilanti, Mich. - The Eastern Michigan men's swimming and diving team continued its dominance within the MAC by winning the 2010 Championship for its fourth consecutive championship with a score of 773 points at the Michael H. Jones Natatorium in Ypsilanti, Mich. 

The Eagles won the 2010 MAC Championship with a team score of 773 points, followed by Buffalo with 613.5 points, while Missouri State (587) and Miami (574.5) finished third and fourth respectfully.  Eastern Michigan leads the conference and has won 29 men's swimming & diving championships, including a conference-best 17 consecutive championships from 1980-96.  The Eagles have won 10 of the last 11 conference championships.

Buffalo started the evening and won the first two events.  In the 200 Yard Backstroke, Buffalo freshman Matt Schwippert set a meet and MAC record with a finals time of 1:45.23.  In the 100 Yard Freestyle, Buffalo sophomore Jared Heine won the event and hit the wall with a time of 44.67. 

Eastern Michigan rebounded and controlled the next four consecutive events.  In the 200 Yard Breaststroke, Eastern Michigan senior Scott Murphy set a MAC record and Meet record with a finals time of 1:59.27.  In the 200 Yard Butterfly, Eastern Michigan junior Owen Grey won the event with a finals time of 1:49.82.  In the three meter diving competition, Eastern Michigan freshman Jeffrey Craig won with a finals total of 356.95.  In the 400 Yard Freestyle Relay, the Eastern Michigan tandem of Justin Griggs, Jacob Hanson, Keith Coghlan and Matthew Zavislak hit the wall with a finals time of 2:59.43.

In the final event of the evening, the 1650 Yard Freestyle, Miami freshman Alex Reinhardt set the finals mark with a time of 15:39.34.

2010 MAC Swimming & Diving Champsionship -- Final Score

1. Eastern Michigan, 773
2. Buffalo, 613.5
3. Missouri State, 587
4. Miami, 574.5
5. Southern Illinois, 478
6. Ball State, 231.5
7. Evansville, 136.5

2010 MAC AWARDS: 

MAC Diver of the Year:  Jimmy Beres, Miami

MAC Swimmer of the Year:  Justin Griggs, Eastern Michigan

MAC Diving Coach of the Year:  KongRong Li, Miami

MAC Swimming Coach of the Year:  Andy Bashor, Buffalo

MAC Team Champion:  Eastern Michigan

 

2010 All-MAC Men's 1st Team Selections:

Alex Reinhardt, Miami

Jacob Hanson, Eastern Michigan

Justin Griggs, Eastern Michigan

Jimmy Beres, Miami

Matt Kruse, Southern Illinois

Jameson Kuper, Southern Illinois

Roko Simunic, Missouri State

Matt Schwippert, Buffalo

Scott Murphy, Eastern Michigan

Nick Carter, Missouri State

Jeff Craig, Eastern Michigan

Matt Lifka, Eastern Michigan

Jared Heine, Buffalo

Tory Esentan, Eastern Michigan

Matt Parsons, Southern Illinois 

 

2010 All-MAC Men's 2nd Team Selections:

Josh Meints, Buffalo

Daan Jansen, Missouri State

Zach Ruske, Buffalo

Matt Hogan, Buffalo

Dave Brown, Miami

Tyler Capen, Eastern Michigan

Chris Gunnels, Miami

Dillon Burns, Missouri State

Niklas Gustafesson, Missouri State

Simon Proudfoot, Buffalo

Andrew Tamchyna, Buffalo

Connor Vander Zalm, Buffalo

Nick Villarroel, Missouri State

Jason Hass, Miami

Owen Grey, Eastern Michigan

 

2010 MAC Men's Swimming & Diving Championship:

Event 1:  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay -- Missouri State (Roko Simunic, Andy Denefe, Dillon Burns, Jeff Bentz), 1:21.37

Event 2:  Men 500 Yard Freestyle -- Alex Reinhardt, Miami, 4:26.34

Event 3:  Men 200 Yard IM -- Jacob Hanson, Eastern Michigan, 1:49.26

Event 4:  Men 50 Yard Freestyle -- Justin Griggs, Eastern Michigan, 20.09

Event 5:  Men 1 Meter Diving -- Jimmy Beres, Miami, 326.05

Event 6:  Men 400 Medley Relay -- Missouri State (Roko Simunic, Cajun Skinner, Nicolas Villarroel, Dillon Burns), 3:17.02

Event 7:  Men 200 Medley Relay -- Missouri State (Roko Simunic, Cajun Skinner, Nicolas Villarroel, Dillon Burns), 1:29.96

Event 8:  Men 400 Yard IM -- Jacob Hanson, Eastern Michigan, 3:54.49

Event 9:  Men 100 Yard Butterfly -- Justin Griggs, Eastern Michigan, 48.30

Event 10:  Men 200 Yard Freestyle -- Matt Kruse, Southern Illinois, 1:38.19

Event 11:  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke -- Jameson Kuper, Southern Illinois, 55.30

Event 12:  Men 100 Yard Backstroke -- Roko Simunic, Missouri State, 47.67

Event 13:  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay -- Southern Illinois (Matt Parsons, El Badrawi, Chris Jordan, Matt Kruse), 6:38.86 

Event 14:  Men 1650 Freestyle -- Alex Reinhardt, Miami, 15:39.34

Event 15:  Men 200 Backstroke -- Matt Schwippert, Buffalo, MAC record, Meet record, 1:45.23

Event 16:  Men 100 Freestyle -- Jared Heine, Buffalo, 44.67                                   

Event 17:  Men 200 Breaststroke -- Scott Murphy, Eastern Michigan, MAC record, Meet record, 1:59.27                      

Event 18:  Men 200 Butterfly -- Owen Grey, Eastern Michigan, 1:49.82

Event 19:  Men 3-Meter Diving -- Jeffrey Craig, Eastern Michigan, 356.95

Event 20:  Men 400 Freestyle Relay -- Eastern Michigan (Justin Griggs, Jacob Hanson, Keith Coghlan, Matthew Zavislak), 2:59.43

 

Licensed to Eastern MI Univ. Jones Pool - Site License
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 3/6/2010 09:33 PM
       2010 Men's Swim and Dive MAC Championship - 3/4/2010 to 3/6/2010        
                            March 4- March 6, 2010                             
                 Jones Natatorium-Eastern Michigan University                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:19.75        1997 UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO, UT                   
                         Draeger, Fries, McCann, Powells                   
        Meet: ! 1:20.07        1997 UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO, UT                   
                         Draeger, Fries, McCann, Powells                   
        Pool: P 1:20.79        1999 EMU, EMU                                   
                         Dix, Seidelman, Szweda, Dalton                    
                1:17.69  DV 1
                1:21.57  DV1B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'              1:22.50    1:21.37 DV1B    40  
     1) SIMUNIC, ROKO JR                2) DENEFE, ANDY SR                
     3) BURNS, DILLON JR                4) BENTZ, JEFF SO                 
       20.58    20.32    19.95    20.52                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO  'A'                  1:24.65    1:21.93         34  
     1) PROUDFOOT, SIMON SO             2) HEINE, JARED SO                
     3) TAMCHYNA, ANDREW SR             4) SMREKAR, RYAN FR               
       21.12    19.93    20.42    20.46                                    
  3 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)  'A'                1:24.68    1:22.03         32  
     1) RHODENBAUGH, LUKE FR            2) EICK, JOHN JR                  
     3) HEALEY, MARK JR                 4) BROWN, DAVE SR                 
       20.91    21.19    20.19    19.74                                    
  4 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:25.06    1:22.23         30  
     1) BATTJES, BEN SR                 2) SCHROEDER, CASEY SO            
     3) HILL, DEVON FR                  4) LASKA, AUSTIN SR               
       20.62    20.67    20.34    20.60                                    
  5 EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY  'A'            1:24.35    1:22.34         28  
     1) GRIGGS, JUSTIN JR               2) ZAVISLAK, MATTHEW SO           
     3) LIFKA, MATTHEW FR               4) GREY, OWEN JR                  
       20.12    20.68    20.80    20.74                                    
  6 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'A'           1:24.68    1:23.70         26  
     1) GAFFNEY, CHRIS SR               2) BOUSQUET, TONY JR              
     3) PARSONS, MATT SO                4) REUCK, JOSH JR                 
       21.29    21.02    20.81    20.58                                    
  7 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE  'A'               1:26.68    1:24.10         24  
     1) SEWARD, ALEX FR                 2) JACKSON, DANIEL SO             
     3) SPRADLEY, WILL JR               4) TIEMANN, KYLE FR               
       21.75    21.00    20.67    20.68                                    
 
Event 2  Men Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 4:21.84        2007 PAUL PICARD, MIA                           
        Meet: ! 4:21.84        2007 PAUL RICARD, MIA                           
        Pool: P 4:21.17        1997 PETER VANDERKAAY, UM                       
                4:15.68  DV 1
                4:28.56  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 REINHARDT, ALEX     FR MIAMI (OHIO)         4:27.70    4:26.34 DV1B    20  
      24.68   26.98   26.22   27.17   27.27   27.09   27.43   26.84
      26.66   26.00                                                
  2 CARTER, NICHOLAS    SO MISSOURI STATE       4:32.42    4:28.75         17  
      24.15   26.47   26.76   26.90   26.91   27.01   27.82   28.00
      27.86   26.87                                                
  3 KRUSE, MATT         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:31.27    4:29.34         16  
      24.43   26.85   27.33   27.21   27.70   27.65   27.72   27.36
      26.89   26.20                                                
  4 ESENTAN, TROY       SO EASTERN MICH         4:29.85    4:30.85         15  
      24.61   26.81   26.98   27.18   27.14   27.45   27.30   27.77
      27.89   27.72                                                
  5 PARSONS, MATT       SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:31.79    4:32.20         14  
      24.24   26.95   27.20   27.27   27.51   28.11   27.94   28.08
      27.81   27.09                                                
  6 STEFL, DAVID        JR EASTERN MICH         4:32.46    4:32.89         13  
      24.47   27.28   27.45   27.47   27.70   27.77   27.69   27.92
      27.78   27.36                                                
  7 MELLING, BRENDAN    SO MIAMI (OHIO)         4:31.53    4:34.04         12  
      25.12   27.46   27.47   28.15   27.61   28.05   27.45   27.79
      27.67   27.27                                                
  8 VANDER ZALM, CONNO  SR U. AT BUFFALO        4:32.94    4:35.70         11  
      24.68   27.17   27.45   27.89   27.86   27.89   28.43   28.58
      28.42   27.33                                                
B - Final
  9 AZIZ, MAZEN         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:33.71    4:31.60          9  
      25.08   27.29   27.61   27.21   27.10   26.96   27.52   27.83
      27.91   27.09                                                
 10 GUSTAFSSON, NIKLAS  FR MISSOURI STATE       4:34.40    4:31.95          7  
      24.75   26.81   27.04   27.02   27.40   27.32   27.80   27.88
      28.20   27.73                                                
 11 COGHLAN, KEITH      JR EASTERN MICH         4:34.89    4:33.03          6  
      24.47   26.65   27.10   27.47   27.54   27.74   28.21   28.36
      28.25   27.24                                                
 12 BULLOCK, TOM        SO MISSOURI STATE       4:34.91    4:34.36          5  
      24.99   27.17   27.57   27.75   28.12   28.25   27.90   27.91
      27.53   27.17                                                
 13 RENARD, GILLES      SO EASTERN MICH         4:33.91    4:34.37          4  
      25.08   27.67   27.85   27.91   27.86   27.87   27.86   28.04
      27.64   26.59                                                
 14 CRAMER, BRYSON      SO MISSOURI STATE       4:35.79    4:35.75          3  
      25.08   27.09   27.62   28.41   27.83   28.09   27.98   28.08
      28.23   27.34                                                
 15 RICE, ZACH          FR U. AT BUFFALO        4:33.28    4:37.58          2  
      25.38   27.09   27.59   27.90   27.75   28.70   28.20   28.54
      28.63   27.80                                                
 16 GOLDEN, MARK        JR BALL STATE           4:35.87    4:40.82          1  
      25.37   27.24   27.89   28.12   28.14   28.79   28.92   28.98
      29.04   28.33                                                
Preliminaries
 17 JORDAN, CHRIS       SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:37.14                   
      24.75   26.70   27.22   27.39   27.49   27.78   28.15   28.98
      29.27   29.41                                                
 18 SMITH, DARIN        JR MIAMI (OHIO)         4:37.61                   
      25.02   26.75   27.24   27.45   28.01   28.04   28.80   28.58
      29.48   28.24                                                
 19 BADRAWI, EL         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:39.00                   
      24.66   26.48   27.08   27.66   28.01   28.20   28.75   29.47
      29.36   29.33                                                
 20 DALE, ADAM          SR BALL STATE           4:39.56                   
      25.05   26.65   27.25   27.73   28.36   28.96   28.87   29.10
      28.95   28.64                                                
 21 KARWOSKI, BEN       SR BALL STATE           4:40.93                   
      25.64   27.60   28.53   28.86   28.73   28.42   28.51   28.93
      28.86   26.85                                                
 22 HOSTETLER, ANDREW   SO BALL STATE           4:42.31                   
      25.93   27.89   28.49   28.04   28.36   28.70   28.78   29.22
      29.15   27.75                                                
 23 STEVENS, NICK       FR BALL STATE           4:42.80                   
      26.10   27.99   28.11   28.31   28.44   28.58   28.93   29.12
      29.17   28.05                                                
 24 WELKER, DAVID       SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:50.14                   
      25.90   28.40   29.11   29.50   29.13   29.63   29.81   29.94
      30.07   28.65                                                
 25 TIEMANN, KYLE       FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     4:52.00                   
      25.87   27.97   28.43   29.54   29.90   29.47   30.42   30.73
      30.12   29.55                                                
 26 HAMANN, BRYAN       SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     4:54.43                   
      25.90   28.99   30.23   30.05   30.04   30.07   30.29   29.89
      30.07   28.90                                                
 27 LONG, BRANDON       SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     5:02.87                   
      25.93   29.27   30.74   31.17   31.12   31.04   31.57   30.98
      31.16   29.89                                                
 28 SCRUGGS, WESLEY     FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     5:10.95                   
      26.79   29.29   30.62   31.51   31.28   31.72   32.32   32.37
      32.45   32.60                                                
 -- LINDER, RICKY       FR EASTERN MICH         4:43.36         X         
      25.58   27.38   27.90   28.26   28.32   28.62   28.78   29.37
      29.70   29.45                                                
 -- JOYCE, IAN          FR MIAMI (OHIO)         4:44.32         X         
      26.03   27.88   28.75   28.91   28.99   28.38   28.64   29.11
      29.37   28.26                                                
 -- GORDYAN, RYAN       JR BALL STATE           4:49.28         X         
      26.03   28.51   28.35   28.87   28.90   29.19   29.44   30.08
      30.18   29.73                                                
 -- TILLY, TREVOR       SO MIAMI (OHIO)         4:44.55         X         
      26.04   28.17   28.35   28.55   28.04   28.45   28.67   29.27
      29.98   29.03                                                
 -- DEMARIA, FRANKIE    FR MISSOURI STATE       4:41.43         X         
      25.67   27.71   28.10   28.57   28.65   29.13   29.41   28.60
      28.37   27.22                                                
 -- HALL, ETHAN         FR BALL STATE           4:56.52         X         
      26.19   29.45   29.75   30.09   30.43   30.46   30.59   30.73
      30.57   28.26                                                
 -- DEBROTA, ANTHONY    SO BALL STATE           4:49.58         X         
      25.98   28.82   29.60   29.83   29.38   29.69   29.84   29.62
      29.18   27.64                                                
 
Event 2  Men Open 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 4:21.84        2007 PAUL PICARD, MIA                           
        Meet: ! 4:21.84        2007 PAUL RICARD, MIA                           
        Pool: P 4:21.17        1997 PETER VANDERKAAY, UM                       
                4:15.68  DV 1
                4:28.56  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 REINHARDT, ALEX           FR MIAMI (OHIO)         4:38.84    4:27.70 qDV1B  
      24.33   26.47   26.39   27.05   27.30   27.20   27.37   27.65
      26.98   26.96                                                
  2 ESENTAN, TROY             SO EASTERN MICH         4:30.55    4:29.85 q      
      24.06   26.35   26.96   27.15   27.33   27.45   27.52   27.57
      27.92   27.54                                                
  3 KRUSE, MATT               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:35.04    4:31.27 q      
      24.32   26.31   26.87   27.29   27.86   27.65   27.71   28.12
      28.01   27.13                                                
  4 MELLING, BRENDAN          SO MIAMI (OHIO)         4:41.26    4:31.53 q      
      25.14   26.82   27.20   27.66   27.24   27.85   27.85   27.71
      27.20   26.86                                                
  5 PARSONS, MATT             SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:37.91    4:31.79 q      
      24.23   26.67   27.05   27.64   27.76   27.97   27.88   27.83
      27.72   27.04                                                
  6 CARTER, NICHOLAS          SO MISSOURI STATE       4:37.49    4:32.42 q      
      24.41   26.29   26.66   26.86   27.39   27.91   28.31   28.87
      28.60   27.12                                                
  7 STEFL, DAVID              JR EASTERN MICH         4:40.87    4:32.46 q      
      24.70   27.18   27.44   27.53   27.42   27.67   27.78   27.89
      27.90   26.95                                                
  8 VANDER ZALM, CONNOR       SR U. AT BUFFALO        4:42.15    4:32.94 q      
      24.52   26.82   27.29   27.72   27.62   27.99   27.97   28.18
      27.87   26.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RICE, ZACH                FR U. AT BUFFALO        4:52.70    4:33.28 q      
      25.22   27.12   27.46   27.84   27.97   27.67   27.68   27.72
      28.01   26.59                                                
 10 AZIZ, MAZEN               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:47.60    4:33.71 q      
      25.17   27.50   27.70   27.85   27.59   27.55   27.82   28.17
      27.79   26.57                                                
 11 RENARD, GILLES            SO EASTERN MICH         4:41.65    4:33.91 q      
      25.14   26.97   27.39   27.99   28.08   28.08   28.20   28.16
      27.70   26.20                                                
 12 GUSTAFSSON, NIKLAS        FR MISSOURI STATE       4:35.98    4:34.40 q      
      24.47   26.64   27.00   27.68   27.79   28.07   27.68   28.69
      28.58   27.80                                                
 13 COGHLAN, KEITH            JR EASTERN MICH         4:40.66    4:34.89 q      
      24.47   26.62   27.32   27.74   27.70   28.12   28.39   28.32
      28.45   27.76                                                
 14 BULLOCK, TOM              SO MISSOURI STATE       4:40.17    4:34.91 q      
      24.75   26.63   27.24   27.48   27.76   27.95   28.21   28.39
      28.47   28.03                                                
 15 CRAMER, BRYSON            SO MISSOURI STATE       4:43.98    4:35.79 q      
      24.37   26.68   27.26   27.79   28.00   28.26   28.19   28.51
      28.60   28.13                                                
 16 GOLDEN, MARK              JR BALL STATE           4:53.72    4:35.87 q      
      25.04   27.00   27.38   27.82   28.17   28.07   28.07   28.14
      28.42   27.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 JORDAN, CHRIS             SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:45.50    4:37.14        
      24.75   26.70   27.22   27.39   27.49   27.78   28.15   28.98
      29.27   29.41                                                
 18 SMITH, DARIN              JR MIAMI (OHIO)         4:43.00    4:37.61        
      25.02   26.75   27.24   27.45   28.01   28.04   28.80   28.58
      29.48   28.24                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 BADRAWI, EL               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:33.90    4:39.00        
      24.66   26.48   27.08   27.66   28.01   28.20   28.75   29.47
      29.36   29.33                                                
 20 DALE, ADAM                SR BALL STATE           4:55.13    4:39.56        
      25.05   26.65   27.25   27.73   28.36   28.96   28.87   29.10
      28.95   28.64                                                
 21 KARWOSKI, BEN             SR BALL STATE           4:47.33    4:40.93        
      25.64   27.60   28.53   28.86   28.73   28.42   28.51   28.93
      28.86   26.85                                                
 22 HOSTETLER, ANDREW         SO BALL STATE           4:48.38    4:42.31        
      25.93   27.89   28.49   28.04   28.36   28.70   28.78   29.22
      29.15   27.75                                                
 23 STEVENS, NICK             FR BALL STATE           4:51.51    4:42.80        
      26.10   27.99   28.11   28.31   28.44   28.58   28.93   29.12
      29.17   28.05                                                
 24 WELKER, DAVID             SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:55.37    4:50.14        
      25.90   28.40   29.11   29.50   29.13   29.63   29.81   29.94
      30.07   28.65                                                
 25 TIEMANN, KYLE             FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     4:55.15    4:52.00        
      25.87   27.97   28.43   29.54   29.90   29.47   30.42   30.73
      30.12   29.55                                                
 26 HAMANN, BRYAN             SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     5:02.17    4:54.43        
      25.90   28.99   30.23   30.05   30.04   30.07   30.29   29.89
      30.07   28.90                                                
 27 LONG, BRANDON             SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     5:02.74    5:02.87        
      25.93   29.27   30.74   31.17   31.12   31.04   31.57   30.98
      31.16   29.89                                                
 28 SCRUGGS, WESLEY           FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     5:17.11    5:10.95        
      26.79   29.29   30.62   31.51   31.28   31.72   32.32   32.37
      32.45   32.60                                                
 -- DEMARIA, FRANKIE          FR MISSOURI STATE       4:41.52   X4:41.43        
      25.67   27.71   28.10   28.57   28.65   29.13   29.41   28.60
      28.37   27.22                                                
 -- LINDER, RICKY             FR EASTERN MICH         4:48.84   X4:43.36        
      25.58   27.38   27.90   28.26   28.32   28.62   28.78   29.37
      29.70   29.45                                                
 -- JOYCE, IAN                FR MIAMI (OHIO)         4:58.36   X4:44.32        
      26.03   27.88   28.75   28.91   28.99   28.38   28.64   29.11
      29.37   28.26                                                
 -- TILLY, TREVOR             SO MIAMI (OHIO)         4:55.65   X4:44.55        
      26.04   28.17   28.35   28.55   28.04   28.45   28.67   29.27
      29.98   29.03                                                
 -- GORDYAN, RYAN             JR BALL STATE           5:08.21   X4:49.28        
      26.03   28.51   28.35   28.87   28.90   29.19   29.44   30.08
      30.18   29.73                                                
 -- DEBROTA, ANTHONY          SO BALL STATE           4:58.69   X4:49.58        
      25.98   28.82   29.60   29.83   29.38   29.69   29.84   29.62
      29.18   27.64                                                
 -- HALL, ETHAN               FR BALL STATE           5:01.54   X4:56.52        
      26.19   29.45   29.75   30.09   30.43   30.46   30.59   30.73
      30.57   28.26                                                
 
Event 3  Men Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:47.65        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
        Meet: ! 1:48.62        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
        Pool: P 1:48.60        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
                1:44.13  DV 1
                1:49.33  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HANSON, JACOB       FR EASTERN MICH         1:49.45    1:49.26 DV1B    20  
      23.56   26.93   32.16   26.61                                
  2 MEINTS, JOSH        FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:51.73    1:51.28         17  
      23.70   28.78   32.37   26.43                                
  3 LIFKA, MATTHEW      FR EASTERN MICH         1:51.33    1:51.34         16  
      23.75   28.76   31.97   26.86                                
  4 RUSKE, ZACH         SR U. AT BUFFALO        1:50.22    1:51.41         15  
      24.14   27.39   33.32   26.56                                
  5 KUPER, JAMESON      SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:51.05    1:51.44         14  
      24.46   28.43   31.20   27.35                                
  6 SIMUNIC, ROKO       JR MISSOURI STATE       1:52.42    1:52.13         13  
      23.33   27.18   33.53   28.09                                
  7 CAPEN, TYLER        FR EASTERN MICH         1:52.37    1:52.32         12  
      24.47   27.63   32.77   27.45                                
  8 JANSEN, DAAN        FR MISSOURI STATE       1:53.12    1:54.11         11  
      24.54   27.65   34.41   27.51                                
B - Final
  9 HASS, JASON         JR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:53.55    1:53.26          9  
      24.29   29.17   33.22   26.58                                
 10 CASE, CAMERON       FR MISSOURI STATE       1:53.50    1:53.44          7  
      24.36   28.83   33.14   27.11                                
 11 WHIPP, ANDERSON     FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:54.08    1:53.56          6  
      24.20   29.36   33.09   26.91                                
 12 SILKAITIS, TIM      SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:53.91    1:53.72          5  
      24.74   28.48   33.94   26.56                                
 13 PEREZ- MARTINEZ, C  SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:54.48    1:54.03          4  
      24.29   28.05   34.17   27.52                                
 14 KOSIER, AUSTIN      SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:54.62    1:54.23          3  
      25.25   28.13   32.33   28.52                                
 15 BERLOTH, CHRIS      SO U. AT BUFFALO        1:53.55    1:54.84          2  
      24.02   30.40   34.09   26.33                                
 16 MARK, BARRETT       FR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:54.58    1:55.00          1  
      24.79   29.17   34.86   26.18                                
Preliminaries
 17 MURPHY, SCOTT       SR EASTERN MICH         1:54.73                   
      25.23   29.99   31.08   28.43                                
 18 CARROLL, MICHAEL    SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:54.83                   
      24.73   29.89   32.25   27.96                                
 19 SKINNER, CAJUN      JR MISSOURI STATE       1:55.31                   
      24.51   29.78   31.92   29.10                                
 20 KRUPA, CHRIS        SO BALL STATE           1:55.54                   
      24.73   29.58   33.73   27.50                                
 21 GRUBB, MATT         SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:56.38                   
      24.72   28.49   35.16   28.01                                
 22 KINROSS, MICHAEL    FR EASTERN MICH         1:56.42                   
      23.92   29.96   35.56   26.98                                
 23 BROOKS, DOUG        JR EASTERN MICH         1:56.91                   
      25.20   30.54   32.67   28.50                                
 24 SHOTWELL, JUSTIN    FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:57.70                   
      26.13   29.73   34.36   27.48                                
 25 MCNEELEY, GAVIN     SO BALL STATE           1:57.92                   
      25.65   31.31   33.37   27.59                                
 26 GARMAN, PAUL        FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:58.12                   
      25.57   31.03   34.06   27.46                                
 27 DOLATO, SAM         SR EASTERN MICH         1:58.25                   
      25.23   31.58   32.58   28.86                                
 28 AKSAMIT, JIM        FR BALL STATE           1:58.71                   
      24.85   30.36   35.75   27.75                                
 29 RANTZ, JORDAN       SR BALL STATE           1:58.74                   
      25.65   31.94   32.88   28.27                                
 30 BIFULCO, DEREK      SR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:00.91                   
      25.91   32.16   33.36   29.48                                
 31 MATTHEWS, JORDAN    SR U. AT BUFFALO        2:01.57                   
      25.03   32.44   33.46   30.64                                
 32 GRAY, COLIN         SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:04.45                   
      25.96   32.78   34.55   31.16                                
 33 COWL, MICHAEL       JR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:07.49                   
      26.42   31.18   38.40   31.49                                
 -- SONG, KEVIN         SR U. AT BUFFALO        2:02.29         X         
      26.48   33.30   33.43   29.08                                
 -- NUNEZ, CARLOS       SO EASTERN MICH         1:55.94         X         
      24.39   30.37   34.15   27.03                                
 -- NEFF, RYAN          JR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:55.63         X         
      25.15   30.78   32.88   26.82                                
 -- WEBER, MIKE         FR BALL STATE           1:59.51         X         
      26.60   30.67   35.34   26.90                                
 -- WILMOTH, LOGAN      FR MISSOURI STATE       1:58.87         X         
      24.55   30.62   35.31   28.39                                
 
Event 3  Men Open 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:47.65        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
        Meet: ! 1:48.62        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
        Pool: P 1:48.60        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
                1:44.13  DV 1
                1:49.33  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 HANSON, JACOB             FR EASTERN MICH         1:50.79    1:49.45 q      
      23.21   26.41   32.69   27.14                                
  2 RUSKE, ZACH               SR U. AT BUFFALO        1:54.88    1:50.22 q      
      23.70   26.80   32.70   27.02                                
  3 KUPER, JAMESON            SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:50.86    1:51.05 q      
      24.37   28.73   30.99   26.96                                
  4 LIFKA, MATTHEW            FR EASTERN MICH         1:54.59    1:51.33 q      
      23.86   28.66   31.72   27.09                                
  5 MEINTS, JOSH              FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:55.45    1:51.73 q      
      23.17   27.85   32.36   28.35                                
  6 CAPEN, TYLER              FR EASTERN MICH         1:53.79    1:52.37 q      
      24.67   26.97   32.68   28.05                                
  7 SIMUNIC, ROKO             JR MISSOURI STATE       1:53.99    1:52.42 q      
      23.23   26.49   33.88   28.82                                
  8 JANSEN, DAAN              FR MISSOURI STATE       1:56.09    1:53.12 q      
      24.50   28.03   33.52   27.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CASE, CAMERON             FR MISSOURI STATE       1:57.44    1:53.50 q      
      24.35   28.94   33.20   27.01                                
 10 BERLOTH, CHRIS            SO U. AT BUFFALO        1:57.54    1:53.55 q      
      23.51   29.31   33.81   26.92                                
 10 HASS, JASON               JR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:56.91    1:53.55 q      
      23.63   28.70   33.89   27.33                                
 12 SILKAITIS, TIM            SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:57.19    1:53.91 q      
      24.58   27.78   34.13   27.42                                
 13 WHIPP, ANDERSON           FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:56.80    1:54.08 q      
      24.58   29.77   33.24   26.49                                
 14 PEREZ- MARTINEZ, CESAR    SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:54.48    1:54.48 q      
      24.23   27.87   34.72   27.66                                
 15 MARK, BARRETT             FR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     2:01.37    1:54.58 q      
      24.77   28.81   34.50   26.50                                
 16 KOSIER, AUSTIN            SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:59.33    1:54.62 q      
      25.22   28.84   32.10   28.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MURPHY, SCOTT             SR EASTERN MICH         1:57.65    1:54.73        
      25.23   29.99   31.08   28.43                                
 18 CARROLL, MICHAEL          SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:59.14    1:54.83        
      24.73   29.89   32.25   27.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 SKINNER, CAJUN            JR MISSOURI STATE       1:57.27    1:55.31        
      24.51   29.78   31.92   29.10                                
 20 KRUPA, CHRIS              SO BALL STATE           1:59.25    1:55.54        
      24.73   29.58   33.73   27.50                                
 21 GRUBB, MATT               SR MIAMI (OHIO)         2:03.18    1:56.38        
      24.72   28.49   35.16   28.01                                
 22 KINROSS, MICHAEL          FR EASTERN MICH         1:59.82    1:56.42        
      23.92   29.96   35.56   26.98                                
 23 BROOKS, DOUG              JR EASTERN MICH         2:00.13    1:56.91        
      25.20   30.54   32.67   28.50                                
 24 SHOTWELL, JUSTIN          FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:01.23    1:57.70        
      26.13   29.73   34.36   27.48                                
 25 MCNEELEY, GAVIN           SO BALL STATE           1:59.51    1:57.92        
      25.65   31.31   33.37   27.59                                
 26 GARMAN, PAUL              FR U. AT BUFFALO        2:02.68    1:58.12        
      25.57   31.03   34.06   27.46                                
 27 DOLATO, SAM               SR EASTERN MICH         2:01.81    1:58.25        
      25.23   31.58   32.58   28.86                                
 28 AKSAMIT, JIM              FR BALL STATE           2:04.56    1:58.71        
      24.85   30.36   35.75   27.75                                
 29 RANTZ, JORDAN             SR BALL STATE           2:07.25    1:58.74        
      25.65   31.94   32.88   28.27                                
 30 BIFULCO, DEREK            SR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:05.14    2:00.91        
      25.91   32.16   33.36   29.48                                
 31 MATTHEWS, JORDAN          SR U. AT BUFFALO        2:08.19    2:01.57        
      25.03   32.44   33.46   30.64                                
 32 GRAY, COLIN               SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:03.43    2:04.45        
      25.96   32.78   34.55   31.16                                
 33 COWL, MICHAEL             JR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:06.43    2:07.49        
      26.42   31.18   38.40   31.49                                
 -- NEFF, RYAN                JR MIAMI (OHIO)         2:00.46   X1:55.63        
      25.15   30.78   32.88   26.82                                
 -- NUNEZ, CARLOS             SO EASTERN MICH         2:00.31   X1:55.94        
      24.39   30.37   34.15   27.03                                
 -- WILMOTH, LOGAN            FR MISSOURI STATE       2:02.26   X1:58.87        
      24.55   30.62   35.31   28.39                                
 -- WEBER, MIKE               FR BALL STATE           2:01.06   X1:59.51        
      26.60   30.67   35.34   26.90                                
 -- SONG, KEVIN               SR U. AT BUFFALO        2:05.13   X2:02.29        
      26.48   33.30   33.43   29.08                                
 
Event 4  Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 19.57        1999 BRENNAN WARREN, MIA                          
        Meet: ! 19.57        2009 DERICK ROE, EMU                              
        Pool: P 19.74        1999 BRENNAN WARREN, MIA                          
                19.35  DV 1
                20.31  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRIGGS, JUSTIN      JR EASTERN MICH           20.21      20.09 DV1B    20  
  2 BURNS, DILLON       JR MISSOURI STATE         20.41      20.41         17  
  3 BATTJES, BEN        SR BALL STATE             20.71      20.54         16  
  4 BROWN, DAVE         SR MIAMI (OHIO)           20.51      20.63         15  
  5 HEINE, JARED        SO U. AT BUFFALO          20.52      20.66         14  
  6 HEALEY, MARK        JR MIAMI (OHIO)           20.80      20.76         13  
  7 LASKA, AUSTIN       SR BALL STATE             20.87      20.82         12  
  8 PROUDFOOT, SIMON    SO U. AT BUFFALO          20.92      20.86         11  
B - Final
  9 HOGAN, MATT         FR U. AT BUFFALO          21.16      20.95          9  
 10 TAMCHYNA, ANDREW    SR U. AT BUFFALO          21.08      20.99          7  
 11 DENEFE, ANDY        SR MISSOURI STATE         21.05      21.00          6  
 12 SMREKAR, RYAN       FR U. AT BUFFALO          21.14      21.16          4.5
 12 RHODENBAUGH, LUKE   FR MIAMI (OHIO)           20.93      21.16          4.5
 14 HILL, DEVON         FR BALL STATE             21.02      21.26          3  
 15 BENTZ, JEFF         SO MISSOURI STATE         20.96      21.31          2  
 16 JACKSON, ROB        SR MIAMI (OHIO)           21.18      21.39          1  
Preliminaries
 17 ZAVISLAK, MATTHEW   SO EASTERN MICH           21.23                   
 18 MILLER, CHAD        SO U. AT BUFFALO          21.27                   
 19 EICK, JOHN          JR MIAMI (OHIO)           21.34                   
 20 REUCK, JOSH         JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       21.35                   
 21 BOUSQUET, TONY      JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       21.39                   
 21 SCHROEDER, CASEY    SO BALL STATE             21.39                   
 23 GAFFNEY, CHRIS      SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       21.45                   
 24 BRADD, JARED        SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       21.52                   
 25 SPRADLEY, WILL      JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       21.60                   
 26 GELL, STERLING      JR U. AT BUFFALO          21.65                   
 27 MULLER, CHRISTIAN   FR U. AT BUFFALO          21.71                   
 28 JACKSON, DANIEL     SO U. OF EVANSVILLE       21.74                   
 29 TIEMANN, KYLE       FR U. OF EVANSVILLE       21.75                   
 30 MISENER, RYAN       SR BALL STATE             21.91                   
 31 MURPHY, AUSTIN      SR U. OF EVANSVILLE       22.44                   
 32 NASH, CHRIS         JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       22.63                   
 33 KANET, ZACHARIAH    JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       22.78                   
 34 NAU, MARK           SO BALL STATE             23.05                   
 35 WOOD, DAVID         FR BALL STATE             23.17                   
 -- WILBERT, COLIN      JR U. AT BUFFALO          22.44         X         
 -- WILLIAMS, CURTIS    SO U. AT BUFFALO          22.35         X         
 -- PESTA, JEREME       FR EASTERN MICH           22.02         X         
 -- PERKINS, VANCE      SR MISSOURI STATE         21.82         X         
 -- GREY, JEREMIAH      FR EASTERN MICH           22.35         X         
 -- HEYBLOM, JAKE       SO EASTERN MICH           21.41         X         
 -- DELVES, THOMAS      FR MIAMI (OHIO)           22.09         X         
 -- ROGERS, KEGAN       SO MIAMI (OHIO)           22.05         X         
 -- VICTOIRE, JORDAN    FR MISSOURI STATE         21.52         X         
 -- CHILDS, SAM         FR MIAMI (OHIO)           21.71         X         
 
Event 4  Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 19.57        1999 BRENNAN WARREN, MIA                          
        Meet: ! 19.57        2009 DERICK ROE, EMU                              
        Pool: P 19.74        1999 BRENNAN WARREN, MIA                          
                19.35  DV 1
                20.31  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 GRIGGS, JUSTIN            JR EASTERN MICH           20.94      20.21 qDV1B  
  2 BURNS, DILLON             JR MISSOURI STATE         20.56      20.41 q      
  3 BROWN, DAVE               SR MIAMI (OHIO)           20.91      20.51 q      
  4 HEINE, JARED              SO U. AT BUFFALO          21.47      20.52 q      
  5 BATTJES, BEN              SR BALL STATE             21.23      20.71 q      
  6 HEALEY, MARK              JR MIAMI (OHIO)           21.49      20.80 q      
  7 LASKA, AUSTIN             SR BALL STATE             21.15      20.87 q      
  8 PROUDFOOT, SIMON          SO U. AT BUFFALO          21.25      20.92 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RHODENBAUGH, LUKE         FR MIAMI (OHIO)           21.26      20.93 q      
 10 BENTZ, JEFF               SO MISSOURI STATE         21.41      20.96 q      
 11 HILL, DEVON               FR BALL STATE             21.74      21.02 q      
 12 DENEFE, ANDY              SR MISSOURI STATE         21.24      21.05 q      
 13 TAMCHYNA, ANDREW          SR U. AT BUFFALO          21.38      21.08 q      
 14 SMREKAR, RYAN             FR U. AT BUFFALO          21.70      21.14 q      
 15 HOGAN, MATT               FR U. AT BUFFALO          21.59      21.16 q      
 16 JACKSON, ROB              SR MIAMI (OHIO)           21.64      21.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 ZAVISLAK, MATTHEW         SO EASTERN MICH           21.01      21.23        
 18 MILLER, CHAD              SO U. AT BUFFALO          21.64      21.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 EICK, JOHN                JR MIAMI (OHIO)           21.39      21.34        
 20 REUCK, JOSH               JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       21.36      21.35        
 21 BOUSQUET, TONY            JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       21.00      21.39        
 21 SCHROEDER, CASEY          SO BALL STATE             21.88      21.39        
 23 GAFFNEY, CHRIS            SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       21.62      21.45        
 24 BRADD, JARED              SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       22.26      21.52        
 25 SPRADLEY, WILL            JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       21.98      21.60        
 26 GELL, STERLING            JR U. AT BUFFALO          21.96      21.65        
 27 MULLER, CHRISTIAN         FR U. AT BUFFALO          22.17      21.71        
 28 JACKSON, DANIEL           SO U. OF EVANSVILLE       22.55      21.74        
 29 TIEMANN, KYLE             FR U. OF EVANSVILLE       21.93      21.75        
 30 MISENER, RYAN             SR BALL STATE             21.90      21.91        
 31 MURPHY, AUSTIN            SR U. OF EVANSVILLE       23.35      22.44        
 32 NASH, CHRIS               JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       23.05      22.63        
 33 KANET, ZACHARIAH          JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       22.94      22.78        
 34 NAU, MARK                 SO BALL STATE             23.75      23.05        
 35 WOOD, DAVID               FR BALL STATE             24.00      23.17        
 -- HEYBLOM, JAKE             SO EASTERN MICH           21.37     X21.41        
 -- VICTOIRE, JORDAN          FR MISSOURI STATE            NT     X21.52        
 -- CHILDS, SAM               FR MIAMI (OHIO)           22.57     X21.71        
 -- PERKINS, VANCE            SR MISSOURI STATE         21.73     X21.82        
 -- PESTA, JEREME             FR EASTERN MICH           21.85     X22.02        
 -- ROGERS, KEGAN             SO MIAMI (OHIO)           23.00     X22.05        
 -- DELVES, THOMAS            FR MIAMI (OHIO)           22.41     X22.09        
 -- GREY, JEREMIAH            FR EASTERN MICH           22.59     X22.35        
 -- WILLIAMS, CURTIS          SO U. AT BUFFALO          23.14     X22.35        
 -- WILBERT, COLIN            JR U. AT BUFFALO          22.84     X22.44        
 
Event 5  Men Open 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 3:17.02        2010 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY, Missouri State-M
                         R Simunic, C Skinner, N Villarroel, D Burns       
        Meet: ! 3:17.02        2010 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY, Missouri State-M
                         R Simunic, C Skinner, N Villarroel, D Burns       
        Pool: P 3:17.02        2010 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY, Missouri State-M
                         R Simunic, C Skinner, N Villarroel, D Burns       
         MAC: # 3:17.02    3/4/2010 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY, Missouri State-M
                         R Simunic, C Skinner, N Villarroel, D Burns       
        Meet: ! 3:17.02    3/4/2010 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY, Missouri State-M
                         R Simunic, C Skinner, N Villarroel, D Burns       
                3:08.22  DV 1
                3:17.63  DV1B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'              3:22.37    3:17.02#DV1B    40  
     1) SIMUNIC, ROKO JR                2) SKINNER, CAJUN JR              
     3) VILLARROEL, NICOLAS SR          4) BURNS, DILLON JR               
       22.94    48.00    25.10    55.61    22.65    49.06    21.19    44.35
  2 EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY  'A'            3:23.51    3:17.08 DV1B    34  
     1) HANSON, JACOB FR                2) MURPHY, SCOTT SR               
     3) GRIGGS, JUSTIN JR               4) ZAVISLAK, MATTHEW SO           
       23.79    49.24    25.60    55.23    21.99    47.61    21.27    45.00
  3 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO  'A'                  3:26.28    3:17.16 DV1B    32  
     1) SCHWIPPERT, MATT FR             2) MEINTS, JOSH FR                
     3) ZORSCH, CORY FR                 4) HEINE, JARED SO                
       23.02    48.12    25.64    55.69    22.44    49.10    20.91    44.25
  4 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'A'           3:23.95    3:20.18         30  
     1) SILKAITIS, TIM SR               2) KUPER, JAMESON SR              
     3) PARSONS, MATT SO                4) BOUSQUET, TONY JR              
       24.69    51.53    25.18    54.41    22.55    48.73    21.20    45.51
  5 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)  'A'                3:28.11    3:22.64         28  
     1) GUNNELS, CHRIS SO               2) CARROLL, MICHAEL SR            
     3) JACKSON, ROB SR                 4) HEALEY, MARK JR                
       23.92    50.06    15.18    56.63    22.33    50.30    21.95    45.65
  6 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:33.45    3:27.89         26  
     1) DIXON, TYLER SR                 2) MCNEELEY, GAVIN SO             
     3) KRUPA, CHRIS SO                 4) BATTJES, BEN SR                
       26.20    54.37    25.96    56.88    22.81    50.02    22.13    46.62
  7 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE  'A'               3:35.17    3:29.58         24  
     1) NASH, CHRIS JR                  2) GRAY, COLIN SO                 
     3) SEWARD, ALEX FR                 4) SPRADLEY, WILL JR              
       25.56                               22.23    49.95    21.87    46.54
 
Event 6  Men Open 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 345.35        2009 CHRIS HEATON, MIA                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 BERES, JIMMY        SO MIAMI (OHIO)          299.80     326.05         20  
  2 SAUNDERS, ANDREW    FR EASTERN MICH          296.55     324.75         17  
  3 PATRICAN, COLIN     SO U. AT BUFFALO         272.45     312.00         16  
  4 RHOADES, KENNY      JR U. AT BUFFALO         305.80     307.10         15  
  5 CRAIG, JEFFREY      FR EASTERN MICH          275.00     301.90         14  
  6 HOPPLER, CHRIS      FR MIAMI (OHIO)          276.25     293.85         13  
  7 GRAINGER, MICHAEL   FR MIAMI (OHIO)          263.40     277.75         12  
  8 DUCOURNEAU, ERIC    JR MISSOURI STATE        268.55     227.45         11  
B - Final
  9 HORNER, CAMERON     SO MIAMI (OHIO)          259.60     323.25          9  
 10 GANCARZ, SHAWN      JR EASTERN MICH          226.95     277.30          7  
 11 RUSZKOWSKI, JUSTIN  SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV      262.60     276.30          6  
 12 ALBERTY, CHRIS      SR EASTERN MICH          243.45     274.85          5  
 13 CAREVIC, KYLE       SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV      244.65     252.55          4  
 14 DOUGLAS, KEVIN      SO EASTERN MICH          228.00     249.30          3  
 15 FLETCHER, JOSH      SR U. OF EVANSVILLE      228.60     237.40          2  
 16 WHITED, JEREMY      JR BALL STATE            202.50     210.90          1  
Preliminaries
 17 BALCZO, ANDREW      JR U. OF EVANSVILLE      202.05                   
 18 DAY, NATHAN         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV      201.05                   
 19 MUELLER, JOHN       JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV      192.20                   
 20 BUZZARD, COREY      SO MISSOURI STATE        189.95                   
 21 BEHRLE, CHRIS       JR BALL STATE            174.65                   
 22 RODRIGUEZ, QUINTON  FR BALL STATE            159.85                   
 
Event 6  Men Open 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 345.35        2009 CHRIS HEATON, MIA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 RHOADES, KENNY            JR U. AT BUFFALO         222.75     305.80 q      
  2 BERES, JIMMY              SO MIAMI (OHIO)          360.37     299.80 q      
  3 SAUNDERS, ANDREW          FR EASTERN MICH              NT     296.55 q      
  4 HOPPLER, CHRIS            FR MIAMI (OHIO)          302.40     276.25 q      
  5 CRAIG, JEFFREY            FR EASTERN MICH              NT     275.00 q      
  6 PATRICAN, COLIN           SO U. AT BUFFALO         286.64     272.45 q      
  7 DUCOURNEAU, ERIC          JR MISSOURI STATE        316.80     268.55 q      
  8 GRAINGER, MICHAEL         FR MIAMI (OHIO)          318.80     263.40 q      
  9 RUSZKOWSKI, JUSTIN        SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV      312.90     262.60 q      
 10 HORNER, CAMERON           SO MIAMI (OHIO)          366.44     259.60 q      
 11 CAREVIC, KYLE             SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV      320.47     244.65 q      
 12 ALBERTY, CHRIS            SR EASTERN MICH              NT     243.45 q      
 13 FLETCHER, JOSH            SR U. OF EVANSVILLE      293.20     228.60 q      
 14 DOUGLAS, KEVIN            SO EASTERN MICH              NT     228.00 q      
 15 GANCARZ, SHAWN            JR EASTERN MICH              NT     226.95 q      
 16 WHITED, JEREMY            JR BALL STATE            271.28     202.50 q      
 17 BALCZO, ANDREW            JR U. OF EVANSVILLE      308.25     202.05        
 18 DAY, NATHAN               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV      255.83     201.05        
 19 MUELLER, JOHN             JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV      261.44     192.20        
 20 BUZZARD, COREY            SO MISSOURI STATE        220.87     189.95        
 21 BEHRLE, CHRIS             JR BALL STATE            225.00     174.65        
 22 RODRIGUEZ, QUINTON        FR BALL STATE            283.20     159.85        
 
Event 7  Men Open 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:29.26        1998 UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO, UT                   
                         McCann, Fries, Powells, Draeger                   
        Meet: ! 1:29.48        2001 EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY, EMU           
                         Doak, Tan, Chorney, Van Lier                      
        Pool: P 1:29.96        2010 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY, Missouri State-M
                         R Simunic, C Skinner, N Villarroel, D Burns       
                1:25.66  DV 1
                1:29.94  DV1B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'              1:30.98    1:29.96P        40  
     1) SIMUNIC, ROKO JR                2) SKINNER, CAJUN JR              
     3) VILLARROEL, NICOLAS SR          4) BURNS, DILLON JR               
       22.39    25.32    22.46    19.79                                    
  2 EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY  'A'            1:31.28    1:30.43         34  
     1) HANSON, JACOB FR                2) MURPHY, SCOTT SR               
     3) GRIGGS, JUSTIN JR               4) COGHLAN, KEITH JR              
       22.87    25.65    21.02    20.89                                    
  3 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO  'A'                  1:33.71    1:30.63         32  
     1) SCHWIPPERT, MATT FR             2) MEINTS, JOSH FR                
     3) ZORSCH, CORY FR                 4) TAMCHYNA, ANDREW SR            
       22.94    25.21    22.12    20.36                                    
  4 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'A'           1:33.30    1:31.06         30  
     1) SILKAITIS, TIM SR               2) KUPER, JAMESON SR              
     3) BOUSQUET, TONY JR               4) REUCK, JOSH JR                 
       23.75    24.96    21.94    20.41                                    
  5 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)  'A'                1:32.58    1:31.39         28  
     1) GUNNELS, CHRIS SO               2) CARROLL, MICHAEL SR            
     3) JACKSON, ROB SR                 4) BROWN, DAVE SR                 
       23.75    25.62    21.99    20.03                                    
  6 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                  1:35.29    1:32.95         26  
     1) MISENER, RYAN SR                2) MCNEELEY, GAVIN SO             
     3) KRUPA, CHRIS SO                 4) BATTJES, BEN SR                
       24.11    25.59    22.83    20.42                                    
  7 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE  'A'               1:37.36    1:34.99         24  
     1) NASH, CHRIS JR                  2) TIPTON, BRAD SR                
     3) SEWARD, ALEX FR                 4) TIEMANN, KYLE FR               
       25.13    27.01    22.30    20.55                                    
 
Event 8  Men Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 3:51.47        2007 DAN WOHL, EMU                              
        Meet: ! 3:51.47        2007 DAN WOHL, EMU                              
        Pool: P 3:51.85        2001 JOHN CARROLL, MIA                          
                3:44.88  DV 1
                3:56.12  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HANSON, JACOB       FR EASTERN MICH         3:54.73    3:54.49 DV1B    20  
      24.99   28.41   29.40   29.11   33.70   33.92   28.18   26.78
  2 ESENTAN, TROY       SO EASTERN MICH         3:57.19    3:55.58 DV1B    17  
      25.20   28.27   31.71   31.48   31.99   33.29   27.09   26.55
  3 GUSTAFSSON, NIKLAS  FR MISSOURI STATE       3:57.09    3:56.59         16  
      25.01   28.88   29.69   28.69   34.40   35.30   27.79   26.83
  4 JANSEN, DAAN        FR MISSOURI STATE       3:58.07    3:57.29         15  
      25.22   29.69   29.57   29.09   34.11   34.60   28.64   26.37
  5 VANDER ZALM, CONNO  SR U. AT BUFFALO        3:59.21    4:00.00         14  
      25.39   28.74   32.13   30.93   33.69   33.96   28.12   27.04
  6 CAPEN, TYLER        FR EASTERN MICH         4:02.36    4:02.02         13  
      25.72   29.92   30.83   30.67   34.01   34.24   28.87   27.76
  7 PEREZ- MARTINEZ, C  SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:02.45    4:02.82         12  
      25.49   29.34   30.28   29.96   35.70   36.15   28.29   27.61
  8 SMITH, DARIN        JR MIAMI (OHIO)         4:01.34    4:02.87         11  
      25.73   29.34   29.58   28.88   37.45   37.13   28.06   26.70
B - Final
  9 CASE, CAMERON       FR MISSOURI STATE       4:07.28    4:01.81          9  
      25.00   28.75   31.44   30.84   34.47   34.83   28.85   27.63
 10 WOOD, STEVE         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:04.91    4:03.75          7  
      25.43   29.28   33.11   32.08   33.62   34.57   28.84   26.82
 11 HOSTETLER, ANDREW   SO BALL STATE           4:04.36    4:03.99          6  
      26.55   29.75   30.91   30.35   34.95   36.30   28.03   27.15
 12 NOVAK, CHRIS        JR MISSOURI STATE       4:08.05    4:05.30          5  
      25.30   29.23   33.18   32.80   32.30   34.13   29.66   28.70
 13 MARK, BARRETT       FR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:06.29    4:09.11          4  
      26.26   29.51   32.12   31.97   36.52   37.17   27.89   27.67
 14 CHRISTIE, CONNOR    JR EASTERN MICH         4:09.02    4:10.53          3  
      26.45   30.68   33.38   33.31   34.02   34.99   29.37   28.33
 15 BROODRYK, WALDO     SO MISSOURI STATE       4:08.23    4:10.83          2  
      26.45   31.54   32.31   31.91   34.84   35.74   29.96   28.08
Preliminaries
 -- HALL, ETHAN         FR BALL STATE           4:21.33         X         
      26.62   30.07   33.73   33.52   37.72   37.95   31.51   30.21
 -- TILLY, TREVOR       SO MIAMI (OHIO)         4:11.11         X         
      26.18   29.80   32.83   31.76   35.12   36.99   30.00   28.43
 -- NEFF, RYAN          JR MIAMI (OHIO)         4:06.55         X         
      26.00   29.82   32.51   32.73   34.64   35.25   28.25   27.35
 -- DEMARIA, FRANKIE    FR MISSOURI STATE       4:11.83         X         
      26.51   29.89   33.88   32.33   36.66   37.26   28.29   27.01
 -- DEBROTA, ANTHONY    SO BALL STATE           4:15.24         X         
      26.81   30.29   32.79   32.61   38.45   37.95   28.56   27.78
 
Event 8  Men Open 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 3:51.47        2007 DAN WOHL, EMU                              
        Meet: ! 3:51.47        2007 DAN WOHL, EMU                              
        Pool: P 3:51.85        2001 JOHN CARROLL, MIA                          
                3:44.88  DV 1
                3:56.12  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 HANSON, JACOB             FR EASTERN MICH         3:58.13    3:54.73 qDV1B  
      25.18   28.60   29.29   29.18   33.47   33.81   28.51   26.69
  2 GUSTAFSSON, NIKLAS        FR MISSOURI STATE       4:01.41    3:57.09 q      
      24.96   28.43   29.52   28.37   34.60   35.05   28.78   27.38
  3 ESENTAN, TROY             SO EASTERN MICH         4:00.65    3:57.19 q      
      25.05   28.42   31.69   30.70   32.81   33.27   28.20   27.05
  4 JANSEN, DAAN              FR MISSOURI STATE       4:07.53    3:58.07 q      
      25.40   29.62   29.64   29.20   33.96   34.30   28.52   27.43
  5 VANDER ZALM, CONNOR       SR U. AT BUFFALO        4:11.53    3:59.21 q      
      25.26   28.85   32.50   31.28   32.87   33.93   27.98   26.54
  6 SMITH, DARIN              JR MIAMI (OHIO)         4:09.75    4:01.34 q      
      25.99   29.35   29.38   28.28   36.41   36.05   28.30   27.58
  7 CAPEN, TYLER              FR EASTERN MICH         4:03.58    4:02.36 q      
      25.38   29.11   30.26   30.14   33.95   34.62   29.45   29.45
  8 PEREZ- MARTINEZ, CESAR    SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:07.42    4:02.45 q      
      25.08   28.39   30.09   29.77   35.41   35.94   29.24   28.53
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 HOSTETLER, ANDREW         SO BALL STATE           4:13.73    4:04.36 q      
      26.53   29.91   30.64   30.47   35.47   36.14   28.08   27.12
 10 WOOD, STEVE               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:14.51    4:04.91 q      
      25.48   29.95   31.71   32.48   33.40   34.12   29.43   28.34
 11 MARK, BARRETT             FR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     4:25.47    4:06.29 q      
      25.71   29.09   31.82   31.47   36.21   36.21   27.96   27.82
 12 CASE, CAMERON             FR MISSOURI STATE       4:07.27    4:07.28 q      
      25.45   29.15   31.71   31.19   34.89   35.55   30.32   29.02
 13 NOVAK, CHRIS              JR MISSOURI STATE       4:14.76    4:08.05 q      
      25.05   28.99   32.30   32.09   33.68   36.01   30.33   29.60
 14 BROODRYK, WALDO           SO MISSOURI STATE       4:13.30    4:08.23 q      
      26.25   31.04   31.58   31.45   34.35   34.88   29.87   28.81
 15 CHRISTIE, CONNOR          JR EASTERN MICH         4:14.20    4:09.02 q      
      25.34   29.46   32.96   32.69   34.22   34.99   29.80   29.56
 -- NEFF, RYAN                JR MIAMI (OHIO)         4:17.77   X4:06.55        
      26.00   29.82   32.51   32.73   34.64   35.25   28.25   27.35
 -- TILLY, TREVOR             SO MIAMI (OHIO)         4:17.80   X4:11.11        
      26.18   29.80   32.83   31.76   35.12   36.99   30.00   28.43
 -- DEMARIA, FRANKIE          FR MISSOURI STATE            NT   X4:11.83        
      26.51   29.89   33.88   32.33   36.66   37.26   28.29   27.01
 -- DEBROTA, ANTHONY          SO BALL STATE           4:21.74   X4:15.24        
      26.81   30.29   32.79   32.61   38.45   37.95   28.56   27.78
 -- HALL, ETHAN               FR BALL STATE           4:28.60   X4:21.33        
      26.62   30.07   33.73   33.52   37.72   37.95   31.51   30.21
 
Event 9  Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 46.92        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                          
        Meet: ! 47.91        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                          
        Pool: P 47.91        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                          
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRIGGS, JUSTIN      JR EASTERN MICH           48.62      48.30 DV1B    20  
      22.37   25.93                                                
  2 SCHWIPPERT, MATT    FR U. AT BUFFALO          49.13      48.91         17  
      22.60   26.31                                                
  3 VILLARROEL, NICOLA  SR MISSOURI STATE         50.04      49.58         16  
      23.50   26.08                                                
  4 PARSONS, MATT       SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       49.95      49.63         15  
      23.11   26.52                                                
  5 BOUSQUET, TONY      JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       49.79      49.66         14  
      23.10   26.56                                                
  6 GREY, OWEN          JR EASTERN MICH           49.81      49.86         13  
      23.41   26.45                                                
  7 JACKSON, ROB        SR MIAMI (OHIO)           49.80      50.19         12  
      23.21   26.98                                                
  8 ZORSCH, CORY        FR U. AT BUFFALO          49.96      50.27         11  
      23.50   26.77                                                
B - Final
  9 HASS, JASON         JR MIAMI (OHIO)           50.45      50.64          9  
      23.57   27.07                                                
 10 KINROSS, MICHAEL    FR EASTERN MICH           50.49      50.71          7  
      23.64   27.07                                                
 11 BERLOTH, CHRIS      SO U. AT BUFFALO          50.63      50.73          6  
      23.72   27.01                                                
 12 KRUPA, CHRIS        SO BALL STATE             51.11      50.80          5  
      24.01   26.79                                                
 13 SEWARD, ALEX        FR U. OF EVANSVILLE       50.20      50.96          4  
      23.49   27.47                                                
 14 DUSKI, ALAN         SO EASTERN MICH           51.02      51.29          3  
      23.26   28.03                                                
 15 MILLER, CHAD        SO U. AT BUFFALO          50.85      51.42          2  
      23.67   27.75                                                
 16 EICK, JOHN          JR MIAMI (OHIO)           50.57      51.69          1  
      23.53   28.16                                                
Preliminaries
 17 SALTZBERRY, TYLER   SO MISSOURI STATE         51.42                   
      24.23   27.19                                                
 18 BATTJES, BEN        SR BALL STATE             51.56                   
      23.82   27.74                                                
 19 JANSZEN, TOMMY      JR MIAMI (OHIO)           51.83                   
      23.96   27.87                                                
 20 BENTZ, JEFF         SO MISSOURI STATE         52.26                   
      24.50   27.76                                                
 21 BERGIN, PAT         SR MISSOURI STATE         52.37                   
      24.32   28.05                                                
 22 BRADD, JARED        SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       52.47                   
      23.85   28.62                                                
 23 AKSAMIT, JIM        FR BALL STATE             52.75                   
      24.49   28.26                                                
 24 KANET, ZACHARIAH    JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       52.79                   
      24.86   27.93                                                
 25 JACKSON, DANIEL     SO U. OF EVANSVILLE       52.98                   
      24.16   28.82                                                
 26 FERNANDEZ, WIL      JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       55.26                   
      24.79   30.47                                                
 -- NICHOLS, ROBERT     FR EASTERN MICH           51.37         X         
      24.36   27.01                                                
 -- PESTA, JEREME       FR EASTERN MICH           51.58         X         
      23.37   28.21                                                
 -- ROGERS, KEGAN       SO MIAMI (OHIO)           51.22         X         
      23.86   27.36                                                
 -- VICTOIRE, JORDAN    FR MISSOURI STATE         52.25         X         
      24.20   28.05                                                
 -- WILMOTH, LOGAN      FR MISSOURI STATE         51.90         X         
      23.99   27.91                                                
 
Event 9  Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 46.92        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                          
        Meet: ! 47.91        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                          
        Pool: P 47.91        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                          
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 GRIGGS, JUSTIN            JR EASTERN MICH           49.62      48.62 q      
      22.47   26.15                                                
  2 SCHWIPPERT, MATT          FR U. AT BUFFALO          51.67      49.13 q      
      22.65   26.48                                                
  3 BOUSQUET, TONY            JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       49.97      49.79 q      
      23.12   26.67                                                
  4 JACKSON, ROB              SR MIAMI (OHIO)           50.98      49.80 q      
      22.78   27.02                                                
  5 GREY, OWEN                JR EASTERN MICH           50.93      49.81 q      
      23.64   26.17                                                
  6 PARSONS, MATT             SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       49.91      49.95 q      
      23.20   26.75                                                
  7 ZORSCH, CORY              FR U. AT BUFFALO          51.00      49.96 q      
      23.20   26.76                                                
  8 VILLARROEL, NICOLAS       SR MISSOURI STATE         50.06      50.04 q      
      23.52   26.52                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SEWARD, ALEX              FR U. OF EVANSVILLE       50.56      50.20 q      
      23.46   26.74                                                
 10 HASS, JASON               JR MIAMI (OHIO)           51.26      50.45 q      
      23.56   26.89                                                
 11 KINROSS, MICHAEL          FR EASTERN MICH           51.37      50.49 q      
      23.56   26.93                                                
 12 EICK, JOHN                JR MIAMI (OHIO)           53.57      50.57 q      
      23.08   27.49                                                
 13 BERLOTH, CHRIS            SO U. AT BUFFALO          51.84      50.63 q      
      23.68   26.95                                                
 14 MILLER, CHAD              SO U. AT BUFFALO          53.03      50.85 q      
      23.63   27.22                                                
 15 DUSKI, ALAN               SO EASTERN MICH           52.02      51.02 q      
      23.33   27.69                                                
 16 KRUPA, CHRIS              SO BALL STATE             51.64      51.11 q      
      23.62   27.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SALTZBERRY, TYLER         SO MISSOURI STATE         52.95      51.42        
      24.23   27.19                                                
 18 BATTJES, BEN              SR BALL STATE             53.70      51.56        
      23.82   27.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 JANSZEN, TOMMY            JR MIAMI (OHIO)           52.54      51.83        
      23.96   27.87                                                
 20 BENTZ, JEFF               SO MISSOURI STATE         52.78      52.26        
      24.50   27.76                                                
 21 BERGIN, PAT               SR MISSOURI STATE         52.71      52.37        
      24.32   28.05                                                
 22 BRADD, JARED              SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       54.34      52.47        
      23.85   28.62                                                
 23 AKSAMIT, JIM              FR BALL STATE             54.05      52.75        
      24.49   28.26                                                
 24 KANET, ZACHARIAH          JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       54.63      52.79        
      24.86   27.93                                                
 25 JACKSON, DANIEL           SO U. OF EVANSVILLE       54.88      52.98        
      24.16   28.82                                                
 26 FERNANDEZ, WIL            JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       55.36      55.26        
      24.79   30.47                                                
 -- ROGERS, KEGAN             SO MIAMI (OHIO)           52.65     X51.22        
      23.86   27.36                                                
 -- NICHOLS, ROBERT           FR EASTERN MICH           53.37     X51.37        
      24.36   27.01                                                
 -- PESTA, JEREME             FR EASTERN MICH           51.95     X51.58        
      23.37   28.21                                                
 -- WILMOTH, LOGAN            FR MISSOURI STATE         51.81     X51.90        
      23.99   27.91                                                
 -- VICTOIRE, JORDAN          FR MISSOURI STATE            NT     X52.25        
      24.20   28.05                                                
 
Event 10  Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:36.44        1997 DAN DRAEGER, UT                            
        Meet: ! 1:36.44        1997 DAN DRAEGER, UT                            
        Pool: P 1:35.85        2008 MORGAN PRIESTLEY, Birming. Seaholm         
                1:33.61  DV 1
                1:38.29  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KRUSE, MATT         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:39.00    1:38.19 DV1B    20  
      22.89   24.75   25.29   25.26                                
  2 HOGAN, MATT         FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:39.38    1:38.30         17  
      22.83   24.87   25.26   25.34                                
  3 GUNNELS, CHRIS      SO MIAMI (OHIO)         1:39.21    1:38.68         16  
      23.08   24.84   25.11   25.65                                
  4 HEINE, JARED        SO U. AT BUFFALO        1:39.48    1:39.32         15  
      22.50   24.75   25.89   26.18                                
  5 CARTER, NICHOLAS    SO MISSOURI STATE       1:40.76    1:40.39         14  
      22.53   24.66   26.41   26.79                                
  6 BROWN, DAVE         SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:39.86    1:40.76         13  
      23.74   25.25   26.09   25.68                                
  7 COGHLAN, KEITH      JR EASTERN MICH         1:40.58    1:40.90         12  
      23.65   25.68   26.03   25.54                                
  8 PROUDFOOT, SIMON    SO U. AT BUFFALO        1:40.27    1:41.60         11  
      23.50   24.74   25.96   27.40                                
B - Final
  9 JORDAN, CHRIS       SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:40.83    1:40.34          9  
      23.78   25.60   25.20   25.76                                
 10 BADRAWI, EL         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:41.63    1:41.00          7  
      24.43   25.90   24.88   25.79                                
 11 WHIPP, ANDERSON     FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:41.19    1:41.24          6  
      23.13   25.40   26.00   26.71                                
 12 BURNS, DILLON       JR MISSOURI STATE       1:41.22    1:41.46          5  
      24.24   26.08   26.19   24.95                                
 13 CURTIS, BRENT       FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:41.72    1:41.78          4  
      23.60   25.94   26.24   26.00                                
 14 REINHARDT, ALEX     FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:41.15    1:42.13          3  
      23.50   26.01   26.59   26.03                                
 15 MELLING, BRENDAN    SO MIAMI (OHIO)         1:41.24    1:42.33          2  
      24.14   26.15   26.25   25.79                                
 16 CRAMER, BRYSON      SO MISSOURI STATE       1:41.29    1:50.26          1  
      23.60   25.91   28.26   32.49                                
Preliminaries
 17 RENARD, GILLES      SO EASTERN MICH         1:42.10                   
      24.20   26.24   26.35   25.31                                
 18 ZAVISLAK, MATTHEW   SO EASTERN MICH         1:42.31                   
      23.21   25.31   26.21   27.58                                
 19 RICE, ZACH          FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:42.47                   
      24.50   25.79   26.20   25.98                                
 20 AZIZ, MAZEN         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:42.92                   
      24.33   26.02   26.30   26.27                                
 21 DENEFE, ANDY        SR MISSOURI STATE       1:43.01                   
      23.57   25.94   26.25   27.25                                
 22 SCHROEDER, CASEY    SO BALL STATE           1:43.04                   
      24.82   26.19   26.59   25.44                                
 23 REUCK, JOSH         JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:43.78                   
      24.19   27.07   26.64   25.88                                
 24 HEALEY, MARK        JR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:44.44                   
      24.09   27.17   27.32   25.86                                
 25 GOLDEN, MARK        JR BALL STATE           1:44.77                   
      24.43   26.66   27.11   26.57                                
 26 GARMAN, PAUL        FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:44.78                   
      24.18   26.85   26.06   27.69                                
 27 STEFL, DAVID        JR EASTERN MICH         1:44.81                   
      23.89   26.47   27.54   26.91                                
 28 SPRADLEY, WILL      JR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:44.88                   
      23.44   25.67   28.09   27.68                                
 29 LASKA, AUSTIN       SR BALL STATE           1:44.98                   
      25.33   26.74   26.82   26.09                                
 30 SMREKAR, RYAN       FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:45.11                   
      23.86   26.81   27.15   27.29                                
 31 STEVENS, NICK       FR BALL STATE           1:45.26                   
      24.92   26.81   27.02   26.51                                
 32 MURPHY, AUSTIN      SR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:53.37                   
      24.18   27.43   30.88   30.88                                
 33 SCRUGGS, WESLEY     FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:57.39                   
      26.26   28.91   30.71   31.51                                
 -- CHILDS, SAM         FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:41.20         X         
      23.48   25.53   26.13   26.06                                
 -- GREY, JEREMIAH      FR EASTERN MICH         1:44.08         X         
      23.06   25.65   27.01   28.36                                
 -- GORDYAN, RYAN       JR BALL STATE           1:46.84         X         
      24.39   26.68   27.78   27.99                                
 -- DELVES, THOMAS      FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:45.60         X         
      24.07   27.49   26.77   27.27                                
 -- NUNEZ, CARLOS       SO EASTERN MICH         1:43.75         X         
      23.06   25.20   27.29   28.20                                
 -- WILBERT, COLIN      JR U. AT BUFFALO        1:45.28         X         
      25.25   27.16   26.60   26.27                                
 -- HEYBLOM, JAKE       SO EASTERN MICH         1:44.20         X         
      24.18   26.09   26.70   27.23                                
 
Event 10  Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:36.44        1997 DAN DRAEGER, UT                            
        Meet: ! 1:36.44        1997 DAN DRAEGER, UT                            
        Pool: P 1:35.85        2008 MORGAN PRIESTLEY, Birming. Seaholm         
                1:33.61  DV 1
                1:38.29  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 KRUSE, MATT               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:41.37    1:39.00 q      
      22.82   25.11   25.46   25.61                                
  2 GUNNELS, CHRIS            SO MIAMI (OHIO)         1:41.58    1:39.21 q      
      23.81   24.82   25.14   25.44                                
  3 HOGAN, MATT               FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:42.81    1:39.38 q      
      22.71   25.15   25.63   25.89                                
  4 HEINE, JARED              SO U. AT BUFFALO        1:43.12    1:39.48 q      
      22.66   24.97   25.92   25.93                                
  5 BROWN, DAVE               SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:42.64    1:39.86 q      
      23.34   25.22   26.01   25.29                                
  6 PROUDFOOT, SIMON          SO U. AT BUFFALO        1:43.94    1:40.27 q      
      23.24   24.87   25.52   26.64                                
  7 COGHLAN, KEITH            JR EASTERN MICH         1:43.39    1:40.58 q      
      23.55   25.32   25.75   25.96                                
  8 CARTER, NICHOLAS          SO MISSOURI STATE       1:41.97    1:40.76 q      
      23.68   25.10   25.91   26.07                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 JORDAN, CHRIS             SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:44.30    1:40.83 q      
      23.14   24.62   26.19   26.88                                
 10 REINHARDT, ALEX           FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:44.92    1:41.15 q      
      23.23   25.73   26.22   25.97                                
 11 WHIPP, ANDERSON           FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:42.42    1:41.19 q      
      24.00   25.56   25.68   25.95                                
 12 BURNS, DILLON             JR MISSOURI STATE       1:44.71    1:41.22 q      
      23.43   25.19   26.17   26.43                                
 13 MELLING, BRENDAN          SO MIAMI (OHIO)         1:45.67    1:41.24 q      
      23.80   25.96   25.68   25.80                                
 14 CRAMER, BRYSON            SO MISSOURI STATE       1:44.32    1:41.29 q      
      23.46   25.29   25.97   26.57                                
 15 BADRAWI, EL               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:42.18    1:41.63 q      
      23.46   25.06   26.07   27.04                                
 16 CURTIS, BRENT             FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:44.80    1:41.72 q      
      23.66   25.56   25.93   26.57                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 RENARD, GILLES            SO EASTERN MICH         1:43.52    1:42.10        
      24.20   26.24   26.35   25.31                                
 18 ZAVISLAK, MATTHEW         SO EASTERN MICH         1:40.80    1:42.31        
      23.21   25.31   26.21   27.58                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 RICE, ZACH                FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:47.50    1:42.47        
      24.50   25.79   26.20   25.98                                
 20 AZIZ, MAZEN               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:46.97    1:42.92        
      24.33   26.02   26.30   26.27                                
 21 DENEFE, ANDY              SR MISSOURI STATE            NT    1:43.01        
      23.57   25.94   26.25   27.25                                
 22 SCHROEDER, CASEY          SO BALL STATE           1:48.12    1:43.04        
      24.82   26.19   26.59   25.44                                
 23 REUCK, JOSH               JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:47.75    1:43.78        
      24.19   27.07   26.64   25.88                                
 24 HEALEY, MARK              JR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:49.31    1:44.44        
      24.09   27.17   27.32   25.86                                
 25 GOLDEN, MARK              JR BALL STATE           1:46.93    1:44.77        
      24.43   26.66   27.11   26.57                                
 26 GARMAN, PAUL              FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:47.27    1:44.78        
      24.18   26.85   26.06   27.69                                
 27 STEFL, DAVID              JR EASTERN MICH         1:46.94    1:44.81        
      23.89   26.47   27.54   26.91                                
 28 SPRADLEY, WILL            JR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:46.63    1:44.88        
      23.44   25.67   28.09   27.68                                
 29 LASKA, AUSTIN             SR BALL STATE           1:48.54    1:44.98        
      25.33   26.74   26.82   26.09                                
 30 SMREKAR, RYAN             FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:49.39    1:45.11        
      23.86   26.81   27.15   27.29                                
 31 STEVENS, NICK             FR BALL STATE           1:48.58    1:45.26        
      24.92   26.81   27.02   26.51                                
 32 MURPHY, AUSTIN            SR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:56.27    1:53.37        
      24.18   27.43   30.88   30.88                                
 33 SCRUGGS, WESLEY           FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:58.32    1:57.39        
      26.26   28.91   30.71   31.51                                
 -- CHILDS, SAM               FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:46.55   X1:41.20        
      23.48   25.53   26.13   26.06                                
 -- NUNEZ, CARLOS             SO EASTERN MICH         1:42.88   X1:43.75        
      23.06   25.20   27.29   28.20                                
 -- GREY, JEREMIAH            FR EASTERN MICH         1:46.79   X1:44.08        
      23.06   25.65   27.01   28.36                                
 -- HEYBLOM, JAKE             SO EASTERN MICH         1:46.16   X1:44.20        
      24.18   26.09   26.70   27.23                                
 -- WILBERT, COLIN            JR U. AT BUFFALO        1:48.17   X1:45.28        
      25.25   27.16   26.60   26.27                                
 -- DELVES, THOMAS            FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:48.71   X1:45.60        
      24.07   27.49   26.77   27.27                                
 -- GORDYAN, RYAN             JR BALL STATE           1:53.50   X1:46.84        
      24.39   26.68   27.78   27.99                                
 
Event 11  Men Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 54.33        2001 BRYSON TAN, EMU                              
        Meet: ! 54.33        2001 BRYSON TAN, EMU                              
        Pool: P 54.76        2000 BRYSON TAN, EMU                              
                52.87  DV 1
                55.51  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KUPER, JAMESON      SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       55.29      55.30 DV1B    20  
      25.78   29.52                                                
  2 MURPHY, SCOTT       SR EASTERN MICH           55.90      55.99         17  
      26.36   29.63                                                
  3 LIFKA, MATTHEW      FR EASTERN MICH           56.70      56.00         16  
      26.35   29.65                                                
  4 GAFFNEY, CHRIS      SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       56.69      56.33         15  
      26.37   29.96                                                
  5 DOLATO, SAM         SR EASTERN MICH           56.28      56.37         14  
      26.42   29.95                                                
  6 SKINNER, CAJUN      JR MISSOURI STATE         56.20      57.10         13  
      26.09   31.01                                                
  7 MEINTS, JOSH        FR U. AT BUFFALO          56.71      57.38         12  
      26.62   30.76                                                
  8 BROOKS, DOUG        JR EASTERN MICH           57.13      57.70         11  
      26.80   30.90                                                
B - Final
  9 KOSIER, AUSTIN      SR MIAMI (OHIO)           57.95      57.57          9  
      27.42   30.15                                                
 10 MCNEELEY, GAVIN     SO BALL STATE             57.36      57.67          7  
      27.13   30.54                                                
 11 CARROLL, MICHAEL    SR MIAMI (OHIO)           57.77      57.93          6  
      27.43   30.50                                                
 12 WOOD, STEVE         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       58.34      58.01          5  
      27.37   30.64                                                
 13 MATTHEWS, JORDAN    SR U. AT BUFFALO          58.30      58.10          4  
      27.14   30.96                                                
 14 MULLER, CHRISTIAN   FR U. AT BUFFALO          57.84      58.17          3  
      27.17   31.00                                                
 15 CHRISTIE, CONNOR    JR EASTERN MICH           58.09      58.25          2  
      27.32   30.93                                                
 16 NOVAK, CHRIS        JR MISSOURI STATE         58.16      58.40          1  
      27.43   30.97                                                
Preliminaries
 17 GELL, STERLING      JR U. AT BUFFALO          58.53                   
      27.37   31.16                                                
 18 RANTZ, JORDAN       SR BALL STATE             58.63                   
      27.25   31.38                                                
 19 RHODENBAUGH, LUKE   FR MIAMI (OHIO)           58.65                   
      27.11   31.54                                                
 20 BROODRYK, WALDO     SO MISSOURI STATE         59.25                   
      28.06   31.19                                                
 21 BIFULCO, DEREK      SR U. OF EVANSVILLE       59.65                   
      28.15   31.50                                                
 22 TIPTON, BRAD        SR U. OF EVANSVILLE       59.72                   
      27.79   31.93                                                
 23 GRAY, COLIN         SO U. OF EVANSVILLE       59.80                   
      27.80   32.00                                                
 24 NAU, MARK           SO BALL STATE           1:00.24                   
      28.39   31.85                                                
 25 WOOD, DAVID         FR BALL STATE           1:00.30                   
      27.79   32.51                                                
 26 SHOTWELL, JUSTIN    FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:01.10                   
      29.04   32.06                                                
 27 CURTIS, BRENT       FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:01.61                   
      29.00   32.61                                                
 -- PERKINS, VANCE      SR MISSOURI STATE         59.69         X         
      27.53   32.16                                                
 -- WILLIAMS, CURTIS    SO U. AT BUFFALO          59.39         X         
      28.11   31.28                                                
 -- SONG, KEVIN         SR U. AT BUFFALO        1:01.61         X         
      28.86   32.75                                                
 
Event 11  Men Open 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 54.33        2001 BRYSON TAN, EMU                              
        Meet: ! 54.33        2001 BRYSON TAN, EMU                              
        Pool: P 54.76        2000 BRYSON TAN, EMU                              
                52.87  DV 1
                55.51  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 KUPER, JAMESON            SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       55.57      55.29 qDV1B  
      25.86   29.43                                                
  2 MURPHY, SCOTT             SR EASTERN MICH           57.29      55.90 q      
      26.40   29.50                                                
  3 SKINNER, CAJUN            JR MISSOURI STATE         56.74      56.20 q      
      25.90   30.30                                                
  4 DOLATO, SAM               SR EASTERN MICH           58.18      56.28 q      
      26.61   29.67                                                
  5 GAFFNEY, CHRIS            SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       58.46      56.69 q      
      26.19   30.50                                                
  6 LIFKA, MATTHEW            FR EASTERN MICH           58.30      56.70 q      
      26.60   30.10                                                
  7 MEINTS, JOSH              FR U. AT BUFFALO          58.79      56.71 q      
      26.55   30.16                                                
  8 BROOKS, DOUG              JR EASTERN MICH           57.95      57.13 q      
      26.50   30.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MCNEELEY, GAVIN           SO BALL STATE             58.88      57.36 q      
      26.86   30.50                                                
 10 CARROLL, MICHAEL          SR MIAMI (OHIO)           58.38      57.77 q      
      26.73   31.04                                                
 11 MULLER, CHRISTIAN         FR U. AT BUFFALO          59.11      57.84 q      
      27.21   30.63                                                
 12 KOSIER, AUSTIN            SR MIAMI (OHIO)           59.76      57.95 q      
      26.93   31.02                                                
 13 CHRISTIE, CONNOR          JR EASTERN MICH           58.56      58.09 q      
      27.12   30.97                                                
 14 NOVAK, CHRIS              JR MISSOURI STATE         58.33      58.16 q      
      27.44   30.72                                                
 15 MATTHEWS, JORDAN          SR U. AT BUFFALO          59.43      58.30 q      
      26.88   31.42                                                
 16 WOOD, STEVE               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       59.77      58.34 q      
      27.42   30.92                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 GELL, STERLING            JR U. AT BUFFALO        1:00.44      58.53        
      27.37   31.16                                                
 18 RANTZ, JORDAN             SR BALL STATE           1:00.93      58.63        
      27.25   31.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 RHODENBAUGH, LUKE         FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:01.44      58.65        
      27.11   31.54                                                
 20 BROODRYK, WALDO           SO MISSOURI STATE         59.25      59.25        
      28.06   31.19                                                
 21 BIFULCO, DEREK            SR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:02.33      59.65        
      28.15   31.50                                                
 22 TIPTON, BRAD              SR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:03.65      59.72        
      27.79   31.93                                                
 23 GRAY, COLIN               SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:00.61      59.80        
      27.80   32.00                                                
 24 NAU, MARK                 SO BALL STATE           1:01.50    1:00.24        
      28.39   31.85                                                
 25 WOOD, DAVID               FR BALL STATE           1:00.91    1:00.30        
      27.79   32.51                                                
 26 SHOTWELL, JUSTIN          FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:03.27    1:01.10        
      29.04   32.06                                                
 27 CURTIS, BRENT             FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:01.18    1:01.61        
      29.00   32.61                                                
 -- WILLIAMS, CURTIS          SO U. AT BUFFALO        1:01.94     X59.39        
      28.11   31.28                                                
 -- PERKINS, VANCE            SR MISSOURI STATE         59.09     X59.69        
      27.53   32.16                                                
 -- SONG, KEVIN               SR U. AT BUFFALO        1:02.23   X1:01.61        
      28.86   32.75                                                
 
Event 12  Men Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 47.67        2010 ROKO SIMUNIC, Missouri State-M               
        Meet: ! 47.67        2010 ROKO SIMUNIC, Missouri State-M               
        Pool: P 47.67        2010 ROKO SIMUNIC, Missouri State-M               
                46.69  DV 1
                49.02  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SIMUNIC, ROKO       JR MISSOURI STATE         47.78      47.67#DV1B    20  
      22.79   24.88                                                
  2 SCHWIPPERT, MATT    FR U. AT BUFFALO          48.39      48.14 DV1B    17  
      23.34   24.80                                                
  3 VILLARROEL, NICOLA  SR MISSOURI STATE         48.63      48.95 DV1B    16  
      23.68   25.27                                                
  4 BERGIN, PAT         SR MISSOURI STATE         49.70      50.09         15  
      24.06   26.03                                                
  5 TAMCHYNA, ANDREW    SR U. AT BUFFALO          49.92      50.10         14  
      24.23   25.87                                                
  6 GUNNELS, CHRIS      SO MIAMI (OHIO)           50.07      50.26         13  
      24.45   25.81                                                
  7 RUSKE, ZACH         SR U. AT BUFFALO          50.56      50.94         12  
      24.46   26.48                                                
  8 DUSKI, ALAN         SO EASTERN MICH           50.93      51.13         11  
      24.42   26.71                                                
B - Final
  9 SILKAITIS, TIM      SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       51.25      50.61          9  
      24.64   25.97                                                
 10 ZORSCH, CORY        FR U. AT BUFFALO          52.01      51.79          7  
      25.23   26.56                                                
 11 JANSZEN, TOMMY      JR MIAMI (OHIO)           52.16      52.30          6  
      25.06   27.24                                                
 12 MISENER, RYAN       SR BALL STATE             52.20      52.56          4.5
      25.30   27.26                                                
 12 NASH, CHRIS         JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       52.87      52.56          4.5
      25.59   26.97                                                
 14 DALE, ADAM          SR BALL STATE             52.71      52.61          3  
      25.67   26.94                                                
 15 GRUBB, MATT         SR MIAMI (OHIO)           52.29      52.97          2  
      25.66   27.31                                                
 16 DIXON, TYLER        SR BALL STATE             53.98      53.77          1  
      25.87   27.90                                                
Preliminaries
 10 HENRY, AARON        FR MISSOURI STATE         51.55                   
      24.79   26.76                                                
 15 SEWARD, ALEX        FR U. OF EVANSVILLE       52.60                   
      25.24   27.36                                                
 19 HILL, DEVON         FR BALL STATE             54.42                   
      26.49   27.93                                                
 20 FERNANDEZ, WIL      JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       54.69                   
      26.91   27.78                                                
 21 COWL, MICHAEL       JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       56.42                   
      27.72   28.70                                                
 -- JOYCE, IAN          FR MIAMI (OHIO)           53.36         X         
      25.85   27.51                                                
 -- WEBER, MIKE         FR BALL STATE             54.12         X         
      26.53   27.59                                                
 -- NICHOLS, ROBERT     FR EASTERN MICH           51.35         X         
      25.23   26.12                                                
 
Event 12  Men Open 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 47.67        2010 ROKO SIMUNIC, Missouri State-M               
        Meet: ! 47.67        2010 ROKO SIMUNIC, Missouri State-M               
        Pool: P 47.67        2010 ROKO SIMUNIC, Missouri State-M               
                46.69  DV 1
                49.02  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 SIMUNIC, ROKO             JR MISSOURI STATE         48.04      47.78 qDV1B  
      22.58   25.20                                                
  2 SCHWIPPERT, MATT          FR U. AT BUFFALO          51.35      48.39 qDV1B  
      23.38   25.01                                                
  3 VILLARROEL, NICOLAS       SR MISSOURI STATE         48.83      48.63 qDV1B  
      23.70   24.93                                                
  4 BERGIN, PAT               SR MISSOURI STATE         51.41      49.70 q      
      24.08   25.62                                                
  5 TAMCHYNA, ANDREW          SR U. AT BUFFALO          51.62      49.92 q      
      24.41   25.51                                                
  6 GUNNELS, CHRIS            SO MIAMI (OHIO)           50.80      50.07 q      
      24.61   25.46                                                
  7 RUSKE, ZACH               SR U. AT BUFFALO          51.04      50.56 q      
      24.15   26.41                                                
  8 DUSKI, ALAN               SO EASTERN MICH           51.62      50.93 q      
      24.66   26.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SILKAITIS, TIM            SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       51.66      51.25 q      
      24.50   26.75                                                
 10 HENRY, AARON              FR MISSOURI STATE         52.86      51.55 q      
      24.79   26.76                                                
 11 ZORSCH, CORY              FR U. AT BUFFALO          52.26      52.01 q      
      25.20   26.81                                                
 12 JANSZEN, TOMMY            JR MIAMI (OHIO)           53.49      52.16 q      
      25.12   27.04                                                
 13 MISENER, RYAN             SR BALL STATE             53.85      52.20 q      
      25.19   27.01                                                
 14 GRUBB, MATT               SR MIAMI (OHIO)           52.86      52.29 q      
      25.58   26.71                                                
 15 SEWARD, ALEX              FR U. OF EVANSVILLE       53.36      52.60 q      
      25.24   27.36                                                
 16 DALE, ADAM                SR BALL STATE             53.35      52.71 q      
      25.34   27.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 NASH, CHRIS               JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       53.73      52.87        
      25.62   27.25                                                
 18 DIXON, TYLER              SR BALL STATE             54.36      53.98        
      26.27   27.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 HILL, DEVON               FR BALL STATE             54.47      54.42        
      26.49   27.93                                                
 20 FERNANDEZ, WIL            JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       54.95      54.69        
      26.91   27.78                                                
 21 COWL, MICHAEL             JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       56.52      56.42        
      27.72   28.70                                                
 -- NICHOLS, ROBERT           FR EASTERN MICH           52.27     X51.35        
      25.23   26.12                                                
 -- JOYCE, IAN                FR MIAMI (OHIO)           54.15     X53.36        
      25.85   27.51                                                
 -- WEBER, MIKE               FR BALL STATE             55.43     X54.12        
      26.53   27.59                                                
 
Event 13  Men Open 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 6:37.42        1998 UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO, UT                   
                         Rosepapa, Fulling, Powells, Draeger               
        Meet: ! 6:37.42        1998 UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO, UT                   
                         Rosepapa, Fullins, Powells, Draeger               
        Pool: P 6:38.86        2010 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY, S. Illinois U
                         M Parsons, E Badrawi, C Jordan, M Kruse           
                6:23.26  DV 1
                6:42.42  DV1B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'A'           6:47.33    6:38.86PDV1B    40  
     1) PARSONS, MATT SO                2) BADRAWI, EL SO                 
     3) JORDAN, CHRIS SO                4) KRUSE, MATT SO                 
       22.87    48.18  1:14.53  1:40.19    23.83    49.40  1:14.74  1:40.86
       23.25    48.37  1:14.14  1:39.88    22.29    46.68  1:12.03  1:37.93
  2 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO  'A'                  6:56.41    6:40.70 DV1B    34  
     1) RUSKE, ZACH SR                  2) PROUDFOOT, SIMON SO            
     3) HOGAN, MATT FR                  4) HEINE, JARED SO                
       23.28    48.75  1:14.49  1:40.89    22.82    48.18  1:15.05  1:41.90
       21.90    46.77  1:12.21  1:38.07    22.38    47.25  1:13.39  1:39.84
  3 EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY  'A'            6:49.49    6:42.76         32  
     1) COGHLAN, KEITH JR               2) ESENTAN, TROY SO               
     3) RENARD, GILLES SO               4) HANSON, JACOB FR               
       23.37    48.90  1:14.86  1:40.54    23.31    48.80  1:14.89  1:40.66
       23.44    48.90  1:15.06  1:40.74    22.25    47.61  1:14.12  1:40.82
  4 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'              6:59.68    6:43.63         30  
     1) CARTER, NICHOLAS SO             2) GUSTAFSSON, NIKLAS FR          
     3) CRAMER, BRYSON SO               4) BULLOCK, TOM SO                
       23.65    48.81  1:15.12  1:41.40    23.12    48.44  1:14.02  1:40.18
       22.74    48.14  1:14.27  1:40.98    22.62    48.12  1:14.36  1:41.07
  5 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)  'A'                7:04.60    6:47.54         28  
     1) GUNNELS, CHRIS SO               2) WHIPP, ANDERSON FR             
     3) REINHARDT, ALEX FR              4) BROWN, DAVE SR                 
       23.42    48.78  1:14.73  1:41.75    15.48    48.45  1:14.52  1:41.19
       22.74    48.31  1:15.04  1:41.27    22.91    48.90  1:16.42  1:43.33
  6 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                  7:18.89    7:00.36         26  
     1) GOLDEN, MARK JR                 2) SCHROEDER, CASEY SO            
     3) STEVENS, NICK FR                4) KARWOSKI, BEN SR               
       24.46    50.66  1:17.87  1:45.18    23.66    49.92  1:17.45  1:44.39
       24.15    50.73  1:18.32  1:45.75    23.81    50.68  1:18.25  1:45.04
  7 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE  'A'               7:18.48    7:03.88         24  
     1) SPRADLEY, WILL JR               2) TIEMANN, KYLE FR               
     3) JACKSON, DANIEL SO              4) HAMANN, BRYAN SO               
       23.11    49.24  1:16.49  1:44.30    23.05    49.65  1:17.32  1:45.01
       23.91    50.03  1:16.66  1:44.91    25.01    52.93  1:21.39  1:49.66
 
Event 14  Men Open 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CRAIG, JEFFREY      FR EASTERN MICH          343.10     356.95         20  
  2 HOPPLER, CHRIS      FR MIAMI (OHIO)          334.10     347.30         17  
  3 BERES, JIMMY        SO MIAMI (OHIO)          329.20     347.15         16  
  4 DUCOURNEAU, ERIC    JR MISSOURI STATE        314.10     346.15         15  
  5 GRAINGER, MICHAEL   FR MIAMI (OHIO)          305.15     344.15         14  
  6 RHOADES, KENNY      JR U. AT BUFFALO         305.10     327.95         13  
  7 SAUNDERS, ANDREW    FR EASTERN MICH          302.35     326.75         12  
  8 GANCARZ, SHAWN      JR EASTERN MICH          291.15     313.65         11  
B - Final
  9 HORNER, CAMERON     SO MIAMI (OHIO)          282.25     340.15          9  
 10 RUSZKOWSKI, JUSTIN  SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV      290.05     335.15          7  
 11 DOUGLAS, KEVIN      SO EASTERN MICH          227.55     300.35          6  
 12 ALBERTY, CHRIS      SR EASTERN MICH          252.35     297.75          5  
 13 CAREVIC, KYLE       SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV      271.45     263.60          4  
 14 PATRICAN, COLIN     SO U. AT BUFFALO         269.70     260.95          3  
 15 FLETCHER, JOSH      SR U. OF EVANSVILLE      213.50     254.35          2  
 16 BALCZO, ANDREW      JR U. OF EVANSVILLE      214.10     247.50          1  
Preliminaries
 17 WHITED, JEREMY      JR BALL STATE            211.55                   
 18 MUELLER, JOHN       JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV      204.15                   
 19 DAY, NATHAN         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV      201.60                   
 20 RODRIGUEZ, QUINTON  FR BALL STATE            167.85                   
 21 BEHRLE, CHRIS       JR BALL STATE            166.65                   
 22 BUZZARD, COREY      SO MISSOURI STATE        166.30                   
 
Event 14  Men Open 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 CRAIG, JEFFREY            FR EASTERN MICH              NT     343.10 q      
  2 HOPPLER, CHRIS            FR MIAMI (OHIO)          330.65     334.10 q      
  3 BERES, JIMMY              SO MIAMI (OHIO)          378.15     329.20 q      
  4 DUCOURNEAU, ERIC          JR MISSOURI STATE        333.37     314.10 q      
  5 GRAINGER, MICHAEL         FR MIAMI (OHIO)          340.65     305.15 q      
  6 RHOADES, KENNY            JR U. AT BUFFALO         288.15     305.10 q      
  7 SAUNDERS, ANDREW          FR EASTERN MICH              NT     302.35 q      
  8 GANCARZ, SHAWN            JR EASTERN MICH              NT     291.15 q      
  9 RUSZKOWSKI, JUSTIN        SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV      318.30     290.05 q      
 10 HORNER, CAMERON           SO MIAMI (OHIO)          384.75     282.25 q      
 11 CAREVIC, KYLE             SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV      295.43     271.45 q      
 12 PATRICAN, COLIN           SO U. AT BUFFALO         288.53     269.70 q      
 13 ALBERTY, CHRIS            SR EASTERN MICH              NT     252.35 q      
 14 DOUGLAS, KEVIN            SO EASTERN MICH              NT     227.55 q      
 15 BALCZO, ANDREW            JR U. OF EVANSVILLE      288.45     214.10 q      
 16 FLETCHER, JOSH            SR U. OF EVANSVILLE      302.10     213.50 q      
 17 WHITED, JEREMY            JR BALL STATE            260.55     211.55        
 18 MUELLER, JOHN             JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV      251.33     204.15        
 19 DAY, NATHAN               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV      282.75     201.60        
 20 RODRIGUEZ, QUINTON        FR BALL STATE            281.55     167.85        
 21 BEHRLE, CHRIS             JR BALL STATE            227.02     166.65        
 22 BUZZARD, COREY            SO MISSOURI STATE        242.85     166.30        
 
Event 15  Men Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:45.23        2010 MATT SCHWIPPERT, U. at Buffalo-NI          
        Meet: ! 1:45.23        2010 MATT SCHWIPPERT, U. at Buffalo-NI          
        Pool: P 1:45.10        2009 SEAN SMITH, WSU                            
                1:41.53  DV 1
                1:46.60  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SCHWIPPERT, MATT    FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:45.86    1:45.23#DV1B    20  
      24.39   26.84   26.48   27.52                                
  2 HANSON, JACOB       FR EASTERN MICH         1:46.57    1:46.74         17  
      24.89   26.97   27.49   27.39                                
  3 RUSKE, ZACH         SR U. AT BUFFALO        1:48.37    1:48.16         16  
      25.15   27.59   27.57   27.85                                
  4 BERGIN, PAT         SR MISSOURI STATE       1:49.30    1:48.28         15  
      25.00   27.58   28.04   27.66                                
  5 CAPEN, TYLER        FR EASTERN MICH         1:48.85    1:48.47         14  
      25.55   27.10   28.10   27.72                                
  6 TAMCHYNA, ANDREW    SR U. AT BUFFALO        1:47.76    1:49.33         13  
      24.99   27.50   28.25   28.59                                
  7 GUNNELS, CHRIS      SO MIAMI (OHIO)         1:49.93    1:49.83         12  
      25.51   27.38   28.26   28.68                                
  8 PEREZ- MARTINEZ, C  SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:49.56    1:50.16         11  
      25.64   27.40   28.59   28.53                                
B - Final
  9 SILKAITIS, TIM      SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:51.83    1:51.43          9  
      26.42   28.13   28.29   28.59                                
 10 DALE, ADAM          SR BALL STATE           1:52.66    1:52.04          7  
      26.21   28.32   28.83   28.68                                
 11 JANSZEN, TOMMY      JR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:53.06    1:53.51          6  
      26.60   29.03   28.69   29.19                                
 12 DUSKI, ALAN         SO EASTERN MICH         1:53.84    1:53.90          5  
      25.78   29.27   29.88   28.97                                
 13 GRUBB, MATT         SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:53.78    1:54.19          4  
      27.38   29.21   29.05   28.55                                
 14 DIXON, TYLER        SR BALL STATE           1:54.81    1:55.75          3  
      26.51   28.79   30.15   30.30                                
 15 HOSTETLER, ANDREW   SO BALL STATE           1:53.97    1:56.15          2  
      28.00   29.41   29.73   29.01                                
 16 GREY, OWEN          JR EASTERN MICH         1:52.67    1:57.40          1  
      27.05   29.50   30.68   30.17                                
Preliminaries
 16 VILLARROEL, NICOLA  SR MISSOURI STATE       1:54.10                   
      25.92   28.17   29.87   30.14                                
 18 NASH, CHRIS         JR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:55.08                   
      26.36   29.21   29.49   30.02                                
 19 MISENER, RYAN       SR BALL STATE           1:57.02                   
      26.77   29.92   30.54   29.79                                
 20 FERNANDEZ, WIL      JR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:57.44                   
      27.77   29.52   29.62   30.53                                
 21 TIEMANN, KYLE       FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:57.61                   
      27.03   29.54   30.55   30.49                                
 22 HENRY, AARON        FR MISSOURI STATE       1:59.79                   
      26.55   29.73   31.69   31.82                                
 23 COWL, MICHAEL       JR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:00.60                   
      28.79   30.31   30.81   30.69                                
 24 WELKER, DAVID       SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     2:01.21                   
      28.42   30.64   31.36   30.79                                
 25 LONG, BRANDON       SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:05.86                   
      29.36   31.34   32.52   32.64                                
 -- JOYCE, IAN          FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:54.15         X         
      26.98   28.16   29.43   29.58                                
 -- HALL, ETHAN         FR BALL STATE           2:03.32         X         
      29.41   31.28   31.94   30.69                                
 -- WEBER, MIKE         FR BALL STATE           1:58.48         X         
      27.88   30.02   30.57   30.01                                
 -- NICHOLS, ROBERT     FR EASTERN MICH         1:52.10         X         
      26.40   27.94   28.80   28.96                                
 
Event 15  Men Open 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:45.23        2010 MATT SCHWIPPERT, U. at Buffalo-NI          
        Meet: ! 1:45.23        2010 MATT SCHWIPPERT, U. at Buffalo-NI          
        Pool: P 1:45.10        2009 SEAN SMITH, WSU                            
                1:41.53  DV 1
                1:46.60  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 SCHWIPPERT, MATT          FR U. AT BUFFALO        1:50.82    1:45.86 qDV1B  
      24.71   27.26   26.87   27.02                                
  2 HANSON, JACOB             FR EASTERN MICH         1:47.08    1:46.57 qDV1B  
      25.18   27.04   27.71   26.64                                
  3 TAMCHYNA, ANDREW          SR U. AT BUFFALO        1:50.99    1:47.76 q      
      25.25   27.30   27.64   27.57                                
  4 RUSKE, ZACH               SR U. AT BUFFALO        1:50.31    1:48.37 q      
      25.31   27.09   27.57   28.40                                
  5 CAPEN, TYLER              FR EASTERN MICH         1:47.82    1:48.85 q      
      25.54   27.49   27.77   28.05                                
  6 BERGIN, PAT               SR MISSOURI STATE       1:51.91    1:49.30 q      
      25.44   27.94   28.08   27.84                                
  7 PEREZ- MARTINEZ, CESAR    SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:50.57    1:49.56 q      
      25.65   27.42   28.10   28.39                                
  8 GUNNELS, CHRIS            SO MIAMI (OHIO)         1:50.31    1:49.93 q      
      26.02   27.59   27.99   28.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SILKAITIS, TIM            SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:56.33    1:51.83 q      
      25.90   28.22   28.42   29.29                                
 10 DALE, ADAM                SR BALL STATE           1:54.10    1:52.66 q      
      26.23   28.05   29.10   29.28                                
 11 GREY, OWEN                JR EASTERN MICH         1:54.77    1:52.67 q      
      26.31   28.07   29.00   29.29                                
 12 JANSZEN, TOMMY            JR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:56.71    1:53.06 q      
      26.53   28.94   28.97   28.62                                
 13 GRUBB, MATT               SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:56.13    1:53.78 q      
      26.74   28.72   29.07   29.25                                
 14 DUSKI, ALAN               SO EASTERN MICH         1:52.94    1:53.84 q      
      25.86   28.05   29.76   30.17                                
 15 HOSTETLER, ANDREW         SO BALL STATE           1:58.64    1:53.97 q      
      27.54   28.88   28.75   28.80                                
 16 VILLARROEL, NICOLAS       SR MISSOURI STATE       1:48.15    1:54.10 q      
      25.92   28.17   29.87   30.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DIXON, TYLER              SR BALL STATE           1:59.14    1:54.81        
      26.15   28.35   29.81   30.50                                
 18 NASH, CHRIS               JR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:57.36    1:55.08        
      26.36   29.21   29.49   30.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MISENER, RYAN             SR BALL STATE           2:00.32    1:57.02        
      26.77   29.92   30.54   29.79                                
 20 FERNANDEZ, WIL            JR U. OF EVANSVILLE          NT    1:57.44        
      27.77   29.52   29.62   30.53                                
 21 TIEMANN, KYLE             FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:01.59    1:57.61        
      27.03   29.54   30.55   30.49                                
 22 HENRY, AARON              FR MISSOURI STATE       1:54.73    1:59.79        
      26.55   29.73   31.69   31.82                                
 23 COWL, MICHAEL             JR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:02.80    2:00.60        
      28.79   30.31   30.81   30.69                                
 24 WELKER, DAVID             SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     2:05.08    2:01.21        
      28.42   30.64   31.36   30.79                                
 25 LONG, BRANDON             SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:03.07    2:05.86        
      29.36   31.34   32.52   32.64                                
 -- NICHOLS, ROBERT           FR EASTERN MICH         2:00.69   X1:52.10        
      26.40   27.94   28.80   28.96                                
 -- JOYCE, IAN                FR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:57.21   X1:54.15        
      26.98   28.16   29.43   29.58                                
 -- WEBER, MIKE               FR BALL STATE           1:59.41   X1:58.48        
      27.88   30.02   30.57   30.01                                
 -- HALL, ETHAN               FR BALL STATE                NT   X2:03.32        
      29.41   31.28   31.94   30.69                                
 
Event 16  Men Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 43.62        1998 DAN DRAEGER, UT                              
        Meet: ! 43.62        1998 DAN DRAEGER, UT                              
        Pool: P 43.48        1985 JIM BORN, Kenyon                             
                42.26  DV 1
                44.37  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 GRIGGS, JUSTIN      JR EASTERN MICH           44.83      44.12 DV1B    20  
      21.12   23.00                                                
  2 HEINE, JARED        SO U. AT BUFFALO          44.67      44.95         16.5
      21.56   23.39                                                
  2 HOGAN, MATT         FR U. AT BUFFALO          45.30      44.95         16.5
      21.62   23.33                                                
  4 BURNS, DILLON       JR MISSOURI STATE         44.97      45.00         15  
      21.86   23.14                                                
  5 BROWN, DAVE         SR MIAMI (OHIO)           45.56      45.10         14  
      21.79   23.31                                                
  6 HEALEY, MARK        JR MIAMI (OHIO)           45.60      45.50         13  
      21.90   23.60                                                
  7 PROUDFOOT, SIMON    SO U. AT BUFFALO          45.63      45.81         12  
      22.35   23.46                                                
  8 ZAVISLAK, MATTHEW   SO EASTERN MICH           45.46      45.83         11  
      21.99   23.84                                                
B - Final
  9 SIMUNIC, ROKO       JR MISSOURI STATE         45.63      45.42          9  
      21.26   24.16                                                
 10 MILLER, CHAD        SO U. AT BUFFALO          46.23      45.65          7  
      22.19   23.46                                                
 11 BENTZ, JEFF         SO MISSOURI STATE         45.83      45.82          6  
      21.94   23.88                                                
 12 JORDAN, CHRIS       SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       46.21      46.06          5  
      22.19   23.87                                                
 13 BATTJES, BEN        SR BALL STATE             46.12      46.25          4  
      21.95   24.30                                                
 14 BOUSQUET, TONY      JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       46.20      46.34          3  
      22.25   24.09                                                
 15 CURTIS, BRENT       FR MIAMI (OHIO)           46.34      46.37          2  
      22.16   24.21                                                
 16 WHIPP, ANDERSON     FR MIAMI (OHIO)           46.41      46.54          1  
      22.53   24.01                                                
Preliminaries
 17 SCHROEDER, CASEY    SO BALL STATE             46.43                   
      22.73   23.70                                                
 18 HILL, DEVON         FR BALL STATE             46.44                   
      21.91   24.53                                                
 19 REUCK, JOSH         JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       46.53                   
      22.40   24.13                                                
 20 ZORSCH, CORY        FR U. AT BUFFALO          46.55                   
      22.25   24.30                                                
 21 DENEFE, ANDY        SR MISSOURI STATE         46.60                   
      21.61   24.99                                                
 22 EICK, JOHN          JR MIAMI (OHIO)           46.85                   
      22.36   24.49                                                
 23 LASKA, AUSTIN       SR BALL STATE             46.87                   
      22.34   24.53                                                
 24 SPRADLEY, WILL      JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       46.90                   
      22.44   24.46                                                
 25 BRADD, JARED        SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       46.92                   
      22.69   24.23                                                
 26 GELL, STERLING      JR U. AT BUFFALO          47.26                   
      22.39   24.87                                                
 27 SMREKAR, RYAN       FR U. AT BUFFALO          47.33                   
      22.62   24.71                                                
 28 JACKSON, DANIEL     SO U. OF EVANSVILLE       47.72                   
      22.75   24.97                                                
 29 RHODENBAUGH, LUKE   FR MIAMI (OHIO)           47.94                   
      22.50   25.44                                                
 30 GARMAN, PAUL        FR U. AT BUFFALO          48.04                   
      22.85   25.19                                                
 31 MURPHY, AUSTIN      SR U. OF EVANSVILLE       49.14                   
      23.48   25.66                                                
 32 KANET, ZACHARIAH    JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       50.18                   
      23.58   26.60                                                
 33 TIPTON, BRAD        SR U. OF EVANSVILLE       50.32                   
      23.76   26.56                                                
 -- WILBERT, COLIN      JR U. AT BUFFALO          49.08         X         
      23.77   25.31                                                
 -- GREY, JEREMIAH      FR EASTERN MICH           47.64         X         
      22.68   24.96                                                
 -- HEYBLOM, JAKE       SO EASTERN MICH           47.11         X         
      22.59   24.52                                                
 -- DELVES, THOMAS      FR MIAMI (OHIO)           47.65         X         
      22.60   25.05                                                
 -- CHILDS, SAM         FR MIAMI (OHIO)           46.74         X         
      22.54   24.20                                                
 -- PERKINS, VANCE      SR MISSOURI STATE         48.21         X         
      22.81   25.40                                                
 -- VICTOIRE, JORDAN    FR MISSOURI STATE         48.15         X         
      23.08   25.07                                                
 -- NUNEZ, CARLOS       SO EASTERN MICH           47.32         X         
      22.66   24.66                                                
 -- PESTA, JEREME       FR EASTERN MICH           48.21         X         
      22.91   25.30                                                
 
Event 16  Men Open 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 43.62        1998 DAN DRAEGER, UT                              
        Meet: ! 43.62        1998 DAN DRAEGER, UT                              
        Pool: P 43.48        1985 JIM BORN, Kenyon                             
                42.26  DV 1
                44.37  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 HEINE, JARED              SO U. AT BUFFALO          47.02      44.67 q      
      21.70   22.97                                                
  2 GRIGGS, JUSTIN            JR EASTERN MICH           45.89      44.83 q      
      21.58   23.25                                                
  3 BURNS, DILLON             JR MISSOURI STATE         46.39      44.97 q      
      21.51   23.46                                                
  4 HOGAN, MATT               FR U. AT BUFFALO          46.17      45.30 q      
      21.95   23.35                                                
  5 ZAVISLAK, MATTHEW         SO EASTERN MICH           46.17      45.46 q      
      21.96   23.50                                                
  6 BROWN, DAVE               SR MIAMI (OHIO)           45.53      45.56 q      
      21.85   23.71                                                
  7 HEALEY, MARK              JR MIAMI (OHIO)           47.39      45.60 q      
      21.95   23.65                                                
  8 PROUDFOOT, SIMON          SO U. AT BUFFALO          47.29      45.63 q      
      22.06   23.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SIMUNIC, ROKO             JR MISSOURI STATE         45.74     J45.63 q      
      21.70   23.93                                                
 10 BENTZ, JEFF               SO MISSOURI STATE         46.98      45.83 q      
      22.04   23.79                                                
 11 BATTJES, BEN              SR BALL STATE             47.64      46.12 q      
      22.16   23.96                                                
 12 BOUSQUET, TONY            JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       46.29      46.20 q      
      22.01   24.19                                                
 13 JORDAN, CHRIS             SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       47.69      46.21 q      
      22.16   24.05                                                
 14 MILLER, CHAD              SO U. AT BUFFALO          46.78      46.23 q      
      22.02   24.21                                                
 15 CURTIS, BRENT             FR MIAMI (OHIO)           47.14      46.34 q      
      22.25   24.09                                                
 16 WHIPP, ANDERSON           FR MIAMI (OHIO)           47.02      46.41 q      
      22.55   23.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SCHROEDER, CASEY          SO BALL STATE             48.46      46.43        
      22.73   23.70                                                
 18 HILL, DEVON               FR BALL STATE             47.29      46.44        
      21.91   24.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 REUCK, JOSH               JR S. ILLINOIS UNIV       47.70      46.53        
      22.40   24.13                                                
 20 ZORSCH, CORY              FR U. AT BUFFALO          48.07      46.55        
      22.25   24.30                                                
 21 DENEFE, ANDY              SR MISSOURI STATE         47.08      46.60        
      21.61   24.99                                                
 22 EICK, JOHN                JR MIAMI (OHIO)           48.50      46.85        
      22.36   24.49                                                
 23 LASKA, AUSTIN             SR BALL STATE             47.94      46.87        
      22.34   24.53                                                
 24 SPRADLEY, WILL            JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       48.21      46.90        
      22.44   24.46                                                
 25 BRADD, JARED              SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV       48.29      46.92        
      22.69   24.23                                                
 26 GELL, STERLING            JR U. AT BUFFALO          48.35      47.26        
      22.39   24.87                                                
 27 SMREKAR, RYAN             FR U. AT BUFFALO          48.63      47.33        
      22.62   24.71                                                
 28 JACKSON, DANIEL           SO U. OF EVANSVILLE       49.66      47.72        
      22.75   24.97                                                
 29 RHODENBAUGH, LUKE         FR MIAMI (OHIO)           50.37      47.94        
      22.50   25.44                                                
 30 GARMAN, PAUL              FR U. AT BUFFALO          48.67      48.04        
      22.85   25.19                                                
 31 MURPHY, AUSTIN            SR U. OF EVANSVILLE       50.89      49.14        
      23.48   25.66                                                
 32 KANET, ZACHARIAH          JR U. OF EVANSVILLE       51.01      50.18        
      23.58   26.60                                                
 33 TIPTON, BRAD              SR U. OF EVANSVILLE       50.86      50.32        
      23.76   26.56                                                
 -- CHILDS, SAM               FR MIAMI (OHIO)           48.20     X46.74        
      22.54   24.20                                                
 -- HEYBLOM, JAKE             SO EASTERN MICH           47.12     X47.11        
      22.59   24.52                                                
 -- NUNEZ, CARLOS             SO EASTERN MICH           47.17     X47.32        
      22.66   24.66                                                
 -- GREY, JEREMIAH            FR EASTERN MICH           48.99     X47.64        
      22.68   24.96                                                
 -- DELVES, THOMAS            FR MIAMI (OHIO)           49.14     X47.65        
      22.60   25.05                                                
 -- VICTOIRE, JORDAN          FR MISSOURI STATE            NT     X48.15        
      23.08   25.07                                                
 -- PERKINS, VANCE            SR MISSOURI STATE         48.19     X48.21        
      22.81   25.40                                                
 -- PESTA, JEREME             FR EASTERN MICH           49.31     X48.21        
      22.91   25.30                                                
 -- WILBERT, COLIN            JR U. AT BUFFALO          49.50     X49.08        
      23.77   25.31                                                
 
Event 17  Men Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:59.27        2010 SCOTT MURPHY, Eastern Mich                 
        Meet: ! 1:59.27        2010 SCOTT MURPHY, Eastern Mich                 
        Pool: P 1:59.27        2010 SCOTT MURPHY, Eastern Mich                 
         MAC: # 1:59.27    3/6/2010 SCOTT MURPHY, Eastern Mich                 
        Meet: ! 1:59.27    3/6/2010 SCOTT MURPHY, Eastern Mich                 
                1:54.25  DV 1
                1:59.96  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MURPHY, SCOTT       SR EASTERN MICH         1:59.27    1:59.79 DV1B    20  
      26.98   29.95   30.87   31.99                                
  2 KUPER, JAMESON      SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     2:00.62    2:00.30         17  
      26.63   29.95   31.04   32.68                                
  3 DOLATO, SAM         SR EASTERN MICH         2:03.11    2:02.49         16  
      27.36   30.66   32.14   32.33                                
  4 MEINTS, JOSH        FR U. AT BUFFALO        2:03.97    2:02.60         15  
      27.03   31.11   32.20   32.26                                
  5 LIFKA, MATTHEW      FR EASTERN MICH         2:01.68    2:02.70         14  
      27.13   30.64   31.85   33.08                                
  6 ESENTAN, TROY       SO EASTERN MICH         2:02.81    2:02.81         13  
      27.49   30.58   32.03   32.71                                
  7 CHRISTIE, CONNOR    JR EASTERN MICH         2:04.21    2:03.75         12  
      28.07   31.21   31.69   32.78                                
  8 NOVAK, CHRIS        JR MISSOURI STATE       2:04.87    2:04.05         11  
      27.72   31.72   32.01   32.60                                
B - Final
  9 KOSIER, AUSTIN      SR MIAMI (OHIO)         2:05.19    2:04.85          9  
      28.50   31.64   32.18   32.53                                
 10 BROOKS, DOUG        JR EASTERN MICH         2:05.75    2:04.92          7  
      28.20   32.17   31.91   32.64                                
 11 WOOD, STEVE         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     2:05.35    2:05.13          6  
      27.82   32.35   32.67   32.29                                
 12 CARROLL, MICHAEL    SR MIAMI (OHIO)         2:05.27    2:05.38          5  
      28.65   31.23   32.29   33.21                                
 13 SKINNER, CAJUN      JR MISSOURI STATE       2:06.50    2:05.39          4  
      28.17   31.86   32.52   32.84                                
 14 MCNEELEY, GAVIN     SO BALL STATE           2:07.37    2:05.80          3  
      28.37   32.18   32.63   32.62                                
 15 GAFFNEY, CHRIS      SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     2:05.39    2:06.12          2  
      27.92   31.69   32.96   33.55                                
 16 BROODRYK, WALDO     SO MISSOURI STATE       2:07.51    2:08.94          1  
      28.56   32.46   33.90   34.02                                
Preliminaries
 17 RANTZ, JORDAN       SR BALL STATE           2:08.25                   
      28.86   32.36   33.38   33.65                                
 18 NAU, MARK           SO BALL STATE           2:08.64                   
      29.28   32.62   33.38   33.36                                
 19 MULLER, CHRISTIAN   FR U. AT BUFFALO        2:08.69                   
      28.16   32.24   33.79   34.50                                
 20 CASE, CAMERON       FR MISSOURI STATE       2:10.32                   
      28.75   33.04   34.15   34.38                                
 21 MATTHEWS, JORDAN    SR U. AT BUFFALO        2:10.88                   
      28.73   33.31   34.43   34.41                                
 22 BIFULCO, DEREK      SR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:12.75                   
      29.56   32.95   34.46   35.78                                
 23 WOOD, DAVID         FR BALL STATE           2:13.67                   
      29.10   33.15   34.74   36.68                                
 24 GRAY, COLIN         SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:14.11                   
      28.85   32.99   35.06   37.21                                
 25 SHOTWELL, JUSTIN    FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:16.00                   
      30.22   33.69   35.56   36.53                                
 26 TIPTON, BRAD        SR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:23.96                   
      30.28   35.92   38.14   39.62                                
 -- WILLIAMS, CURTIS    SO U. AT BUFFALO        2:10.33         X         
      29.26   32.92   34.06   34.09                                
 -- SONG, KEVIN         SR U. AT BUFFALO        2:10.34         X         
      29.35   32.76   33.84   34.39                                
 
Event 17  Men Open 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:59.27        2010 SCOTT MURPHY, Eastern Mich                 
        Meet: ! 1:59.27        2010 SCOTT MURPHY, Eastern Mich                 
        Pool: P 1:59.27        2010 SCOTT MURPHY, Eastern Mich                 
         MAC: # 1:59.27    3/6/2010 SCOTT MURPHY, Eastern Mich                 
        Meet: ! 1:59.27    3/6/2010 SCOTT MURPHY, Eastern Mich                 
                1:54.25  DV 1
                1:59.96  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 MURPHY, SCOTT             SR EASTERN MICH         2:03.20    1:59.27#qDV1B  
      27.27   29.62   30.61   31.77                                
  2 KUPER, JAMESON            SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     2:02.64    2:00.62 q      
      26.61   29.92   31.54   32.55                                
  3 LIFKA, MATTHEW            FR EASTERN MICH         2:04.74    2:01.68 q      
      26.91   30.64   31.86   32.27                                
  4 ESENTAN, TROY             SO EASTERN MICH         2:02.07    2:02.81 q      
      28.03   31.10   31.36   32.32                                
  5 DOLATO, SAM               SR EASTERN MICH         2:10.95    2:03.11 q      
      27.61   30.85   32.18   32.47                                
  6 MEINTS, JOSH              FR U. AT BUFFALO        2:08.43    2:03.97 q      
      27.39   31.09   32.53   32.96                                
  7 CHRISTIE, CONNOR          JR EASTERN MICH         2:07.59    2:04.21 q      
      28.65   31.44   31.37   32.75                                
  8 NOVAK, CHRIS              JR MISSOURI STATE       2:08.62    2:04.87 q      
      27.46   30.95   32.42   34.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 KOSIER, AUSTIN            SR MIAMI (OHIO)         2:10.87    2:05.19 q      
      28.28   31.62   32.19   33.10                                
 10 CARROLL, MICHAEL          SR MIAMI (OHIO)         2:08.48    2:05.27 q      
      28.36   31.96   32.38   32.57                                
 11 WOOD, STEVE               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     2:12.05    2:05.35 q      
      28.00   31.73   32.34   33.28                                
 12 GAFFNEY, CHRIS            SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     2:11.77    2:05.39 q      
      27.68   31.45   32.53   33.73                                
 13 BROOKS, DOUG              JR EASTERN MICH         2:06.59    2:05.75 q      
      27.53   31.41   32.29   34.52                                
 14 SKINNER, CAJUN            JR MISSOURI STATE       2:06.93    2:06.50 q      
      27.47   31.48   32.49   35.06                                
 15 MCNEELEY, GAVIN           SO BALL STATE           2:12.52    2:07.37 q      
      28.57   32.67   32.90   33.23                                
 16 BROODRYK, WALDO           SO MISSOURI STATE       2:11.97    2:07.51 q      
      28.33   31.97   33.17   34.04                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 RANTZ, JORDAN             SR BALL STATE           2:16.43    2:08.25        
      28.86   32.36   33.38   33.65                                
 18 NAU, MARK                 SO BALL STATE           2:15.48    2:08.64        
      29.28   32.62   33.38   33.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 MULLER, CHRISTIAN         FR U. AT BUFFALO        2:13.19    2:08.69        
      28.16   32.24   33.79   34.50                                
 20 CASE, CAMERON             FR MISSOURI STATE       2:11.28    2:10.32        
      28.75   33.04   34.15   34.38                                
 21 MATTHEWS, JORDAN          SR U. AT BUFFALO        2:12.81    2:10.88        
      28.73   33.31   34.43   34.41                                
 22 BIFULCO, DEREK            SR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:16.09    2:12.75        
      29.56   32.95   34.46   35.78                                
 23 WOOD, DAVID               FR BALL STATE           2:15.18    2:13.67        
      29.10   33.15   34.74   36.68                                
 24 GRAY, COLIN               SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:12.18    2:14.11        
      28.85   32.99   35.06   37.21                                
 25 SHOTWELL, JUSTIN          FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:20.50    2:16.00        
      30.22   33.69   35.56   36.53                                
 26 TIPTON, BRAD              SR U. OF EVANSVILLE          NT    2:23.96        
      30.28   35.92   38.14   39.62                                
 -- WILLIAMS, CURTIS          SO U. AT BUFFALO        2:15.55   X2:10.33        
      29.26   32.92   34.06   34.09                                
 -- SONG, KEVIN               SR U. AT BUFFALO        2:09.44   X2:10.34        
      29.35   32.76   33.84   34.39                                
 
Event 18  Men Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:45.83        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
        Meet: ! 1:45.83        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
        Pool: P 1:45.83        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
                1:42.95  DV 1
                1:48.09  DV1B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CARTER, NICHOLAS    SO MISSOURI STATE       1:51.28    1:48.63         20  
      24.16   27.12   28.78   28.57                                
  2 GREY, OWEN          JR EASTERN MICH         1:49.82    1:48.67         17  
      24.75   27.62   27.85   28.45                                
  3 PARSONS, MATT       SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:50.19    1:50.14         16  
      24.59   28.16   28.75   28.64                                
  4 BERLOTH, CHRIS      SO U. AT BUFFALO        1:50.82    1:50.19         15  
      24.29   27.84   28.84   29.22                                
  5 HASS, JASON         JR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:50.81    1:50.29         14  
      24.65   28.33   28.27   29.04                                
  6 KRUSE, MATT         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:52.61    1:52.30         13  
      24.90   28.74   29.83   28.83                                
  7 KINROSS, MICHAEL    FR EASTERN MICH         1:52.93    1:53.01         12  
      25.42   29.53   28.87   29.19                                
  8 COGHLAN, KEITH      JR EASTERN MICH         1:52.62    1:54.02         11  
      24.75   29.06   29.49   30.72                                
B - Final
  9 BULLOCK, TOM        SO MISSOURI STATE       1:53.55    1:53.29          9  
      25.54   28.80   29.44   29.51                                
 10 MARK, BARRETT       FR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:53.90    1:53.59          7  
      25.51   29.13   29.79   29.16                                
 11 KRUPA, CHRIS        SO BALL STATE           1:55.67    1:53.72          6  
      25.36   28.94   29.44   29.98                                
 12 SALTZBERRY, TYLER   SO MISSOURI STATE       1:53.80    1:54.35          5  
      25.54   29.31   30.00   29.50                                
 13 JACKSON, ROB        SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:59.58    1:55.13          4  
      24.78   29.03   30.89   30.43                                
 14 SEWARD, ALEX        FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:54.69    1:55.21          3  
      24.67   28.90   30.55   31.09                                
 15 KARWOSKI, BEN       SR BALL STATE           1:55.90    1:55.37          2  
      26.26   29.19   30.07   29.85                                
 16 AKSAMIT, JIM        FR BALL STATE           1:57.78    1:58.40          1  
      26.04   28.68   30.44   33.24                                
Preliminaries
 17 DIXON, TYLER        SR BALL STATE           2:01.30                   
      27.80   30.90   31.04   31.56                                
 18 HAMANN, BRYAN       SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:01.76                   
      27.29   31.19   31.41   31.87                                
 -- DEBROTA, ANTHONY    SO BALL STATE           1:58.15         X         
      27.08   30.51   30.20   30.36                                
 -- ROGERS, KEGAN       SO MIAMI (OHIO)         1:59.14         X         
      26.11   30.12   31.04   31.87                                
 -- NEFF, RYAN          JR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:56.39         X         
      25.97   29.32   30.37   30.73                                
 -- WILMOTH, LOGAN      FR MISSOURI STATE       2:01.07         X         
      26.49   30.01   32.01   32.56                                
 -- LINDER, RICKY       FR EASTERN MICH         1:57.27         X         
      26.54   29.80   30.24   30.69                                
 
Event 18  Men Open 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 1:45.83        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
        Meet: ! 1:45.83        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
        Pool: P 1:45.83        1999 KEVIN NORTHRUP, MIA                        
                1:42.95  DV 1
                1:48.09  DV1B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 GREY, OWEN                JR EASTERN MICH         1:52.37    1:49.82 q      
      24.87   27.64   28.49   28.82                                
  2 PARSONS, MATT             SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:53.00    1:50.19 q      
      24.46   27.66   28.59   29.48                                
  3 HASS, JASON               JR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:52.76    1:50.81 q      
      24.30   27.70   29.11   29.70                                
  4 BERLOTH, CHRIS            SO U. AT BUFFALO        1:54.15    1:50.82 q      
      24.46   28.16   29.16   29.04                                
  5 CARTER, NICHOLAS          SO MISSOURI STATE       1:54.65    1:51.28 q      
      24.01   28.08   29.47   29.72                                
  6 KRUSE, MATT               SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:54.74    1:52.61 q      
      24.92   28.33   29.72   29.64                                
  7 COGHLAN, KEITH            JR EASTERN MICH         1:52.94    1:52.62 q      
      25.04   28.59   29.16   29.83                                
  8 KINROSS, MICHAEL          FR EASTERN MICH         1:54.23    1:52.93 q      
      25.49   29.00   29.05   29.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BULLOCK, TOM              SO MISSOURI STATE       1:53.90    1:53.55 q      
      25.59   28.81   29.30   29.85                                
 10 SALTZBERRY, TYLER         SO MISSOURI STATE       1:56.73    1:53.80 q      
      25.73   28.21   28.84   31.02                                
 11 MARK, BARRETT             FR S. ILLINOIS UNIV     1:59.16    1:53.90 q      
      25.26   28.26   29.74   30.64                                
 12 SEWARD, ALEX              FR U. OF EVANSVILLE     1:54.71    1:54.69 q      
      24.72   28.15   29.88   31.94                                
 13 KRUPA, CHRIS              SO BALL STATE           1:56.83    1:55.67 q      
      25.28   28.93   29.92   31.54                                
 14 KARWOSKI, BEN             SR BALL STATE           1:56.86    1:55.90 q      
      26.09   28.77   30.15   30.89                                
 15 AKSAMIT, JIM              FR BALL STATE           2:03.36    1:57.78 q      
      26.82   29.84   30.25   30.87                                
 16 JACKSON, ROB              SR MIAMI (OHIO)         1:57.83    1:59.58 q      
      24.53   29.53   31.64   33.88                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DIXON, TYLER              SR BALL STATE           2:03.45    2:01.30        
      27.80   30.90   31.04   31.56                                
 18 HAMANN, BRYAN             SO U. OF EVANSVILLE     2:06.86    2:01.76        
      27.29   31.19   31.41   31.87                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- NEFF, RYAN                JR MIAMI (OHIO)         2:00.51   X1:56.39        
      25.97   29.32   30.37   30.73                                
 -- LINDER, RICKY             FR EASTERN MICH         2:01.80   X1:57.27        
      26.54   29.80   30.24   30.69                                
 -- DEBROTA, ANTHONY          SO BALL STATE           2:04.31   X1:58.15        
      27.08   30.51   30.20   30.36                                
 -- ROGERS, KEGAN             SO MIAMI (OHIO)         2:01.12   X1:59.14        
      26.11   30.12   31.04   31.87                                
 -- WILMOTH, LOGAN            FR MISSOURI STATE       2:00.14   X2:01.07        
      26.49   30.01   32.01   32.56                                
 
Event 19  Men Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 2:58.07        1997 UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO, UT                   
                         Powells, Fries, Fulling, Draeger                  
        Meet: ! 2:58.07        1997 UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO, UT                   
                         Powells, Fries, Fulling, Draeger                  
        Pool: P 2:59.70        1992 EMU, EMU                                   
                         Shoemaker, Fetyko, Fuhs, Pillars                  
                2:52.47  DV 1
                3:01.09  DV1B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY  'A'            3:05.90    2:59.43PDV1B    40  
     1) GRIGGS, JUSTIN JR               2) HANSON, JACOB FR               
     3) COGHLAN, KEITH JR               4) ZAVISLAK, MATTHEW SO           
       43.83                               21.76    45.59    21.20    44.67
  2 UNIVERSITY AT BUFFALO  'A'                  3:05.89    2:59.60PDV1B    34  
     1) HOGAN, MATT FR                  2) PROUDFOOT, SIMON SO            
     3) MILLER, CHAD SO                 4) HEINE, JARED SO                
                45.96    21.49    45.10    20.98    44.59    21.01    43.95
  3 MIAMI UNIVERSITY (OHIO)  'A'                3:05.73    3:00.44 DV1B    32  
     1) GUNNELS, CHRIS SO               2) CURTIS, BRENT FR               
     3) HEALEY, MARK JR                 4) BROWN, DAVE SR                 
       21.80    45.91    21.21    45.46    21.29    44.86    21.01    44.21
  4 MISSOURI STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'              3:05.92    3:01.07 DV1B    30  
     1) BURNS, DILLON JR                2) BENTZ, JEFF SO                 
     3) CARTER, NICHOLAS SO             4) SIMUNIC, ROKO JR               
                45.46    21.53    45.57    21.48    45.15    21.02    44.89
  5 SOUTHERN ILLINOIS UNIVERSITY  'A'           3:05.37    3:02.54         28  
     1) PARSONS, MATT SO                2) BOUSQUET, TONY JR              
     3) JORDAN, CHRIS SO                4) KRUSE, MATT SO                 
       22.07    46.56    21.29    45.39    21.66    45.58    21.58    45.01
  6 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY  'A'                  3:09.51    3:04.76         26  
     1) BATTJES, BEN SR                 2) SCHROEDER, CASEY SO            
     3) HILL, DEVON FR                  4) LASKA, AUSTIN SR               
       46.33                               21.83    46.08    21.54    46.17
  7 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE  'A'               3:13.73    3:08.67         24  
     1) SPRADLEY, WILL JR               2) SEWARD, ALEX FR                
     3) MURPHY, AUSTIN SR               4) TIEMANN, KYLE FR               
                47.70    21.54    45.77    23.02    48.76    21.41    46.44
 
Event 20  Men Open 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
         MAC: # 14:56.87        1997 MARK LEONARD, EMU                         
        Meet: ! 15:04.68        1998 MARK LEONARD, EMU                         
        Pool: P 14:56.87        1996 MARK LEONARD, EMU                         
                14:51.15  DV 1
                15:35.70  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REINHARDT, ALEX     FR MIAMI (OHIO)         9:53.72   15:39.34         20  
      25.68   28.56   28.93   28.50   28.90   29.09   28.80   29.03
      28.60   28.83   28.91   28.57   28.58   28.40   28.32   28.36
      28.55   28.55   28.54   28.68   28.72   28.75   28.57   28.71
      28.72   28.66   28.76   28.80   28.63   28.75   28.46   27.88
      25.55
  2 JANSEN, DAAN        FR MISSOURI STATE       9:41.13   15:40.99         17  
      25.50   28.00   28.41   28.55   28.61   28.80   28.80   28.87
      28.80   28.99   28.64   28.60   28.60   28.53   28.35   28.41
      28.17   28.39   28.44   28.37   28.61   28.44   28.79   28.80
      28.68   28.82   29.01   29.07   28.92   29.14   29.16   29.04
      26.68
  3 STEFL, DAVID        JR EASTERN MICH         9:38.66   15:50.26         16  
      25.33   27.78   28.40   28.51   28.77   28.79   29.05   28.91
      29.00   28.81   29.07   28.54   29.03   28.88   29.17   29.25
      29.18   29.28   29.17   29.22   29.17   29.20   29.10   29.06
      29.13   28.77   29.04   28.97   29.07   28.88   28.84   28.94
      27.95
  4 BULLOCK, TOM        SO MISSOURI STATE       9:44.34   15:51.33         15  
      25.53   28.03   28.38   28.67   28.72   28.77   29.00   28.93
      29.10   28.97   28.88   28.96   28.88   29.04   29.09   29.06
      29.07   29.08   29.06   29.13   29.15   29.08   29.23   29.24
      29.30   29.26   29.24   29.52   29.35   29.24   29.12   28.19
      27.06
  5 RENARD, GILLES      SO EASTERN MICH         9:42.51   15:53.16         14  
      25.86   28.66   28.65   28.69   29.09   28.66   29.18   29.29
      29.23   29.07   29.12   28.71   29.03   29.03   29.42   29.18
      29.10   29.14   29.29   29.28   29.27   29.20   29.36   29.13
      29.19   29.17   29.01   29.17   29.01   29.31   29.16   27.92
      26.58
  6 BADRAWI, EL         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     9:39.17   15:54.38         13  
      26.38   27.75   28.38   28.60   28.44   28.64   28.56   28.39
      28.28   28.47   28.54   28.59   28.76   29.05   29.15   28.97
      29.02   29.25   29.32   29.78   29.81   29.88   29.53   29.60
      29.68   29.49   29.54   29.79   29.74   29.63   30.08   28.13
      27.16
  7 GUSTAFSSON, NIKLAS  FR MISSOURI STATE       9:34.48   15:54.68         12  
      26.14   28.06   28.22   28.43   28.74   28.65   28.77   28.89
      28.55   28.59   28.40   29.50   29.04   29.16   29.17   29.17
      29.14   29.26   29.05   28.91   29.00   29.15   29.48   29.61
      29.52   29.42   29.64   29.82   29.59   29.62   29.37   29.24
      27.38
  8 MELLING, BRENDAN    SO MIAMI (OHIO)         9:48.87   15:57.45         11  
      25.80   28.44   28.73   28.88   29.11   29.04   29.44   29.02
      28.53   28.90   29.01   29.27   28.88   29.05   29.86   29.27
      28.87   29.46   29.11   29.29   29.37   29.13   29.49   28.85
      29.70   29.08   29.81   29.29   29.16   29.44   29.02   29.22
      27.93
  9 VANDER ZALM, CONNO  SR U. AT BUFFALO        9:42.65   16:01.03          9  
      25.86   28.17   28.70   28.74   28.67   28.86   29.19   29.01
      28.98   29.22   29.32   29.07   29.28   29.21   29.40   29.42
      29.61   29.35   29.32   29.28   29.38   29.42   29.55   29.23
      29.06   29.59   29.45   29.77   29.74   29.65   29.72   29.31
      28.50
 10 GOLDEN, MARK        JR BALL STATE          10:04.35   16:03.90          7  
      26.21   28.39   28.92   29.00   29.21   29.01   29.07   29.11
      28.99   29.19   28.94   29.20   29.13   29.14   29.03   29.14
      29.30   29.24   29.22   29.31   29.07   29.58   29.57   29.70
      29.18   29.34   29.70   30.04   29.76   29.49   30.36   30.00
      29.36
 11 RICE, ZACH          FR U. AT BUFFALO        9:55.65   16:04.76          6  
      25.78   27.86   28.46   28.96   29.44   29.70   29.07   29.19
      28.70   28.59   29.10   28.61   28.22   28.88   28.99   29.11
      29.44   29.60   29.44   29.84   29.89   29.95   29.82   29.99
      30.08   30.36   29.86   30.04   30.60   29.79   29.81   29.79
      27.80
 12 SMITH, DARIN        JR MIAMI (OHIO)         9:41.48   16:15.34          5  
      26.81   28.78   28.65   29.19   28.79   29.07   29.22   29.11
      29.32   29.35   29.46   29.57   29.38   29.52   29.80   29.86
      29.48   29.76   29.91   29.56   29.80   29.99   30.24   30.26
      30.20   30.58   30.63   30.43   30.11   29.59   30.48   29.95
      28.49
 13 SALTZBERRY, TYLER   SO MISSOURI STATE      10:12.50   16:20.62          4  
      26.83   28.44   28.72   29.20   29.20   29.34   29.49   29.64
      29.78   29.67   29.87   29.90   30.05   30.04   30.08   30.17
      30.12   30.44   30.43   30.40   30.33   30.01   30.39   30.15
      30.28   30.14   30.31   30.28   30.10   29.86   29.99   29.23
      27.74
 14 KARWOSKI, BEN       SR BALL STATE           9:59.16   16:22.56          3  
      27.00   28.99   29.06   29.07   29.22   29.44   29.61   29.95
      29.95   30.53   29.93   30.74   30.86   30.77   30.64   30.58
      29.82   29.63   29.42   29.60   29.43   29.78   30.32   30.05
      29.81   29.74   29.93   29.82   29.82   29.97   30.25   30.16
      28.67
 15 CRAMER, BRYSON      SO MISSOURI STATE      10:01.52   16:26.40          2  
      25.76   28.12   28.46   28.85   29.34   29.45   29.09   29.13
      29.22   29.00   29.15   29.47   29.86   30.02   30.12   30.34
      30.30   30.30   30.60   30.62   30.50   30.83   30.56   30.59
      31.01   30.85   30.94   31.07   30.87   30.87   30.93   30.99
      29.19
 16 AZIZ, MAZEN         SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV     9:55.06   16:26.75          1  
      26.29   28.68   28.76   28.80   28.78   28.57   28.87   28.73
      28.95   29.17   29.20   28.83   29.33   29.30   29.56   29.84
      29.62   29.77   30.21   30.41   30.82   31.05   31.12   31.62
      31.49   31.75   31.78   31.70   31.52   31.22   31.15   30.72
      29.14
 17 HENRY, AARON        FR MISSOURI STATE            NT   16:29.53        
      25.69   28.79   29.88   29.36   29.88   29.80   29.84   29.92
      29.75   29.76   30.27   30.29   30.10   30.05   30.68   30.20
      30.45   30.48   30.37   30.62   30.28   30.35   30.34   30.31
      30.35   30.66   30.39   30.72   30.57   30.62   30.12   29.72
      28.92
 18 STEVENS, NICK       FR BALL STATE          10:11.30   16:38.12        
      27.84   29.77   29.95   29.79   29.75   29.92   30.12   30.17
      30.30   30.30   30.03   30.15   30.25   30.09   30.35   30.07
      30.62   30.52   30.52   30.33   30.91   31.00   31.19   30.84
      30.94   30.93   30.56   30.34   30.82   30.68   30.46   29.92
      28.69
 19 WELKER, DAVID       SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV    10:31.45   17:01.54        
      27.42   29.70   29.99   30.48   30.36   30.72   30.71   30.91
      31.19   31.13   30.64   30.98   30.90   31.03   31.01   30.97
      31.19   31.39   31.26   31.40   31.54   31.69   31.78   31.37
      31.87   31.94   31.89   31.60   31.41   31.59   31.45   30.98
      29.05
 20 HAMANN, BRYAN       SO U. OF EVANSVILLE    10:17.52   17:09.15        
      27.77   30.39   31.32   31.24   31.47   31.61   31.51   31.90
      31.59   31.99   31.20   31.31   31.91   31.74   31.44   31.43
      31.49   31.53   31.41   31.36   30.98   31.16   31.21   31.44
      31.26   31.24   31.41   31.13   31.28   31.15   30.78   30.69
      29.81
 21 LONG, BRANDON       SO U. OF EVANSVILLE    10:22.10   17:31.60        
      27.66   31.28   30.85   31.77   31.93   31.67   30.85   32.03
      31.25   32.06   31.88   31.75   32.32   32.41   31.57   32.41
      31.63   32.51   31.93   32.93   33.53   31.83   32.34   32.87
      32.27   31.88   32.22   32.46   32.55   32.39   32.58   31.29
      30.70
 22 SCRUGGS, WESLEY     FR U. OF EVANSVILLE    11:10.09   18:00.67        
      27.58   30.36   31.10   31.86   32.32   32.86   32.79   33.11
      33.54   32.67   33.05   32.72   32.82   33.02   32.99   33.24
      32.96   33.76   33.45   33.63   32.85   33.09   33.23   32.89
      33.16   33.80   33.29   33.38   33.46   33.86   33.12   32.91
      31.80
 -- LINDER, RICKY       FR EASTERN MICH         9:56.16  X16:20.43        
      27.25   28.95   29.39   29.65   29.41   29.58   29.50   29.50
      29.56   29.49   29.61   29.81   29.67   29.76   29.57   29.81
      29.86   29.85   29.79   29.95   30.06   30.16   30.13   30.07
      29.95   30.11   30.25   30.14   30.28   30.21   30.03   29.98
      29.10
 -- TILLY, TREVOR       SO MIAMI (OHIO)        10:13.61  X16:31.17        
      26.82   29.43   29.50   29.53   30.14   29.62   29.42   29.55
      29.64   29.63   29.85   30.15   30.30   29.76   30.12   30.21
      30.37   30.19   30.49   30.13   30.62   30.71   30.71   30.68
      30.53   30.77   30.87   31.12   30.77   30.54   30.44   29.98
      28.58
 -- DEMARIA, FRANKIE    FR MISSOURI STATE       9:55.75  X16:31.88        
      26.57   28.94   28.96   29.21   29.11   29.28   29.36   29.73
      29.62   29.95   29.71   30.23   30.48   30.75   30.27   30.66
      30.35   30.49   31.00   30.88   30.31   31.13   30.92   30.84
      30.50   30.89   30.59   30.97   30.15   30.26   30.14   30.26
      29.37
 -- GORDYAN, RYAN       JR BALL STATE          10:41.42  X17:00.74        
      26.70   29.14   30.04   30.30   30.16   29.95   30.29   30.56
      30.46   30.60   30.60   30.97   30.89   31.08   31.04   31.22
      31.25   31.28   31.44   31.60   31.58   31.52   31.64   31.96
      31.79   32.09   31.77   32.06   32.22   32.07   31.45   31.24
      29.78
 
Event 140  Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                19.35  DV 1
                20.31  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 ZORSCH, CORY        FR U. AT BUFFALO             NT      21.37        
  2 CURTIS, BRENT       FR MIAMI (OHIO)              NT      21.38        
  3 GREY, OWEN          JR EASTERN MICH              NT      21.45        
  4 DUSKI, ALAN         SO EASTERN MICH              NT      22.92        
  5 NICHOLS, ROBERT     FR EASTERN MICH              NT      24.40        
  6 DIXON, TYLER        SR BALL STATE                NT      25.28        
  7 CHRISTIE, CONNOR    JR EASTERN MICH              NT      28.07        
 
Event 230  Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HALL, ETHAN         FR BALL STATE                NT      55.62        
 
Event 231  Men Open 200 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:42.95  DV 1
              1:48.09  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TILLY, TREVOR       SO MIAMI (OHIO)              NT    1:59.82        
 
Event 240  Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                19.35  DV 1
                20.31  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BRADD, JARED        SO S. ILLINOIS UNIV          NT      21.65        
  2 GREY, JEREMIAH      FR EASTERN MICH              NT      21.90        
  3 DEBROTA, ANTHONY    SO BALL STATE                NT      22.12        
  4 STEVENS, NICK       FR BALL STATE                NT      23.08        
 
Event 242  Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:33.61  DV 1
              1:38.29  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMANN, BRYAN       SO U. OF EVANSVILLE          NT    1:47.78        
  2 LINDER, RICKY       FR EASTERN MICH              NT    1:47.84        
  3 WELKER, DAVID       SR S. ILLINOIS UNIV          NT    1:49.93        
  4 LONG, BRANDON       SO U. OF EVANSVILLE          NT    1:51.83        
 
Event 311  Men Open 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:41.53  DV 1
              1:46.60  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 COWL, MICHAEL       JR U. OF EVANSVILLE          NT    2:01.19        
      28.64   29.85   31.09   31.61                                
 
Event 320  Men Open 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
                52.87  DV 1
                55.51  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HEYBLOM, JAKE       SO EASTERN MICH              NT      58.16        
      27.32   30.84                                                
  2 WOOD, DAVID         FR BALL STATE                NT    1:00.08        
      27.75   32.33                                                
  3 BIFULCO, DEREK      SR U. OF EVANSVILLE          NT    1:00.10        
      28.09   32.01                                                
 
Event 330  Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ROGERS, KEGAN       SO MIAMI (OHIO)              NT      51.19        
      23.84   27.35                                                
 
Event 340  Men Open 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                19.35  DV 1
                20.31  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GARMAN, PAUL        FR U. AT BUFFALO             NT      22.03        
 
Event 341  Men Open 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
                42.26  DV 1
                44.37  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 TIPTON, BRAD        SR U. OF EVANSVILLE          NT      49.72        
      23.55   26.17                                                
 
Event 341S  Men Open 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
                42.26  DV 1
                44.37  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 PROUDFOOT, SIMON    SO U. AT BUFFALO             NT      45.61        
      22.04   23.57                                                
  2 SIMUNIC, ROKO       JR MISSOURI STATE            NT      45.95        
      21.43   24.52                                                
 
Event 350  Men Open 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
              1:44.13  DV 1
              1:49.33  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 DALE, ADAM          SR BALL STATE                NT    1:59.79        
      25.32   28.90   36.87   28.70                                
  2 MISENER, RYAN       SR BALL STATE                NT    2:04.06        
      25.34   30.03   39.13   29.56                                
 
Event 430  Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
                46.04  DV 1
                48.34  DV1B
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 GREY, JEREMIAH      FR EASTERN MICH              NT      53.17        
      24.43   28.74                                                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 951                    
 
  1. Eastern Michigan University         773   2. University at Buffalo             613.5
  3. Missouri State University           587   4. Miami University (Ohio)           574.5
  5. Southern Illinois University        478   6. Ball State University             231.5
  7. University of Evansville          136.5