Day 1 Results

Updated 2/27/2010

 

Licensed to Central Michigan University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2010 08:16 PM
        MId American Conference Championships - 2/26/2010 to 2/27/2010         
                 Central Michigan University Jack Skoog Track                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Measure Metric
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.50m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 19.50m                                                         
         MAC: $  70-05  2002        Dale Cowper, WMU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gac, Matthew                 Buffalo                 19.87mP  65-02.25  10   
      18.30m  FOUL  18.29m  18.81m  18.45m  19.87m
  2 Gersham, Gerald              Eastern Mich            19.46m   63-10.25   8   
      18.66m  18.52m  18.78m  FOUL  19.46m  18.68m
  3 Hubbard, Eric                Akron                   18.96m   62-02.50   6   
      18.49m  18.96m  FOUL  17.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Connor, Tony                 Kent State              18.54m   60-10.00   4   
      18.54m  17.72m  FOUL  17.80m  18.23m  18.17m
  5 Mays, Kevin                  Central Mich            18.23m   59-09.75   2   
      16.73m  FOUL  16.90m  17.60m  18.23m  17.84m
  6 Crabtree, Aaron              Kent State              18.18m   59-07.75   1   
      FOUL  18.05m  FOUL  FOUL  18.18m  17.49m
  7 Pilling, Greg                Central Mich            17.17m   56-04.00 
      15.45m  FOUL  17.17m  15.95m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Stein, Wes                   Kent State              16.64m   54-07.25 
      14.83m  16.19m  16.47m  16.39m  16.64m  FOUL
  9 Meyer, Andrew                Eastern Mich            16.38m   53-09.00 
      FOUL  16.38m  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 McCullough, Ryan             Central Mich            15.50m   50-10.25 
      15.50m  15.21m  FOUL           
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 4.30 up by 14 to 5.20 then by 10's
   NCAA AUTO: A 5.50m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 5.20m                                                          
         MAC: $ 18-00  2006        John Russell, Akron                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Uhle, Michael                Akron                    5.30mP  17-04.50  10   
     4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.38 
        O   XO    O    O    X 
  2 Briedinger, Marcus           Central Mich             5.05m   16-06.75   7   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Garrett, Daniel              Akron                    5.05m   16-06.75   7   
     4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 McGregor, Mike               Central Mich             4.90m   16-00.75   4   
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Owens, Kenny                 Akron                    4.75m   15-07.00   1.50
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Brading, Jeremy              Kent State               4.75m   15-07.00   1.50
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Tesner, Joe                  Eastern Mich             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Hopkins, Derek               Kent State               4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Jankowski, Joseph            Central Mich             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 McMillian, Adam              Eastern Mich             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
        O  XXX 
 -- Reynolds, Daniel             Buffalo                     NH            
     4.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 Finals
 Measure Metric
   NCAA AUTO: A 7.85m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 7.50m                                                          
         MAC: $ 26-01  2007        Scott Mayle, OHIO                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peoples, Tyshaun             Akron                    7.63mP  25-00.50  10   
      6.99m  7.20m  7.12m  7.20m  7.16m  7.63m
  2 Fahie, Collister             Akron                    7.33m   24-00.75   8   
      7.17m  FOUL  7.00m  7.23m  7.33m  7.19m
  3 Bacon, Kevin                 Central Mich            J7.33m   24-00.75   6   
      7.22m  FOUL  7.33m  7.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Walther, Oliver              Eastern Mich             7.16m   23-06.00   4   
      6.89m  7.16m  6.83m  7.02m  6.68m  7.01m
  5 Brading, Jeremy              Kent State               6.98m   22-11.00   2   
      6.27m  6.51m  6.61m  6.74m  FOUL  6.98m
  6 Omoregie, Andrew             Buffalo                 J6.98m   22-11.00   1   
      6.49m  6.11m  6.98m  6.58m  FOUL  6.47m
  7 Davis, Christopher           Buffalo                  6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.70m  6.78m  6.65m  6.94m  FOUL  6.86m
  8 Ngo, Danny                   Eastern Mich             6.85m   22-05.75 
      5.72m  FOUL  6.60m  6.85m  6.77m  FOUL
  9 Archie, Brian                Buffalo                  6.73m   22-01.00 
      FOUL  6.68m  6.71m  6.73m  6.37m  FOUL
 10 Clais, Xavier                Eastern Mich             6.57m   21-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.57m         
 11 Baptiste, Daryl              Akron                    6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.51m  FOUL  6.53m         
 12 McGregor, Mike               Central Mich             6.52m   21-04.75 
      6.30m  6.28m  6.52m         
 
Event 7  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Buffalo Wild Wings
 Top 3 places + next two fastest times
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.91                                                          
         MAC: $  7.72  2002        Ron Andrews, KSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peoples, Tyshaun             Akron                     7.99Q  1 
  2 Norward, Jamal               Buffalo                   8.03Q  2 
  3 Joseph, Vanier               Eastern Mich              8.06Q  2 
  4 Harper, Zach                 Akron                     8.18Q  1 
  5 Archibald, Austin            Buffalo                   8.27Q  1 
  6 Keys, Greg                   Kent State                8.29Q  2 
  7 Powell, Renaldo              Central Mich              8.27q  1 
  8 Seawood, Mitchell            Kent State                8.28q  1 
  9 Omoregie, Andrew             Buffalo                   8.33   2 
 10 Collins, Daniel              Eastern Mich              8.36   2 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Papa Johns
 Top three place + next two fastest times
   NCAA AUTO: A  6.63                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  6.74                                                          
         MAC: $  6.65  2000        Bobby Cruse, KSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Allen, Clint                 Eastern Mich              6.82q  1 
  2 Prescott, Koleon             Eastern Mich              6.91q  1 
  3 Harris, Daniel               Buffalo                  J6.91q  2 
  4 Scales, Nathaniel            Kent State                6.92q  2 
  5 Bryson, Princeton            Kent State                6.94q  2 
  5 Ferguson, Phil               Akron                     6.94q  1 
  7 Adomako, Nana                Central Mich              6.98q  2 
  8 Dobson, Aaron                Akron                     7.00q  2 
  9 Ferguson, Marcus             Akron                     7.02   1 
 10 Smith, Brian                 Buffalo                   7.05   1 
 11 Rau, Dan                     Central Mich              7.12   1 
 12 Knaus, Greg                  Central Mich              7.12   1 
 13 Saunders, Jairus             Eastern Mich              7.14   2 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Jimmy John's
 9 Fastest Times to Finals
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.08                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 21.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Forde, Ackeem                Eastern Mich             21.86q  2 
  2 Bryson, Princeton            Kent State               21.87q  1 
  3 Ferguson, Phil               Akron                    21.92q  3 
  4 Eaton Jr, Curtis             Kent State               22.01q  1 
  5 Allen, Clint                 Eastern Mich             22.05q  3 
  6 Prescott, Koleon             Eastern Mich             22.35q  2 
  7 Smith, Brian                 Buffalo                  22.39q  3 
  8 Edwards, Kirkston            Central Mich             22.56q  1 
  9 Dobson, Aaron                Akron                    22.64q  1 
 10 Rau, Dan                     Central Mich            J22.64   2 
 11 Brazzell, Lorenzo            Akron                    22.77   1 
 12 Bailey, Brandon              Kent State               22.81   3 
 13 Harris, Daniel               Buffalo                  22.85   2 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Applebee's
 9 Fastest Times to Finals
   NCAA AUTO: A 46.55                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 47.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moffett, Matt                Kent State               49.26q  1 
  2 Eaton Jr, Curtis             Kent State               49.62q  2 
  3 Porter, Ezekiel              Buffalo                  49.84q  1 
  3 Thomas, Christopher          Central Mich             49.84q  1 
  5 Forde, Ackeem                Eastern Mich             49.92q  3 
  6 Seale, James                 Akron                    49.99q  2 
  7 Cole, William                Buffalo                  50.18q  2 
  8 Blackwell, Nathan            Eastern Mich             50.19q  3 
  9 Ashcraft, Dave               Central Mich             50.26q  2 
 10 Pryce, J'Lani                Akron                    50.40   1 
 11 Trammell, Darrin             Eastern Mich             51.09   2 
 12 Walker, Javon                Kent State               51.11   3 
 13 Peoples, Takias              Akron                    51.13   3 
 14 Connors, John                Buffalo                  52.74   3 
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Grand Traverse Pie Company
 Top 3 per heat plus next 3 fastest times
   NCAA AUTO: A 1:48.60                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 1:51.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Heasley, Destin              Kent State             1:55.26q 
  2 Mummert, Joe                 Akron                  1:55.34q 
  3 Pettiford, Colin             Kent State             1:55.64q 
  4 Fischer, Stephen             Kent State             1:55.88q 
  5 Brown, Willie                Akron                  1:56.49q 
  6 Figgins, Blake               Eastern Mich           1:57.83q 
  7 Brent, David                 Eastern Mich           1:57.84q 
  8 Brummert, Shaun              Buffalo                1:57.92q 
  9 Sanchez, Nathan              Central Mich           1:57.96q 
 10 Mask, Isaiah                 Buffalo                1:58.03  
 11 Post, Brandon                Central Mich           1:58.31  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: MF Athletics
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Vollmar, Curtis              Eastern Mich          14:33.17   10   
  2 Scullion, Aiman              Kent State            14:34.86    8   
  3 Mabil, Riak                  Central Mich          14:34.89    6   
  4 Ejigu, Terefe                Eastern Mich          14:36.99    4   
  5 White, R.P.                  Eastern Mich          14:39.90    2   
  6 Carnes, Andrew               Kent State            14:47.13    1   
  7 McCoy, Joe                   Akron                 14:59.36  
  8 Lutzke, Matt                 Central Mich          15:06.32  
  9 Kiprotich, Sammy             Central Mich          15:09.17  
 10 Purpura, Joe                 Kent State            15:36.10  
 11 Hagen, Jacob                 Buffalo               15:57.27  
 
Event 15  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Kentucky Fried Chicken
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Michigan  'A'                              10:06.53   10   
     1) Sanseverino, Cole               2) Fortin, Kyle                   
     3) Figgins, Blake                  4) Brent, David                   
  2 Akron  'A'                                         10:11.25    8   
     1) Olson, Jordan                   2) Pryce, J'Lani                  
     3) Gnecco, James                   4) Stackpole, Adam                
  3 Buffalo  'A'                                       10:13.83    6   
     1) Bauman, John                    2) Campoli, Chris                 
     3) Brummert, Shaun                 4) Zillmann, Ryan                 
  4 Kent State  'A'                                    10:19.44    4   
     1) Gorby, Patrick                  2) Walker, Javon                  
     3) Pettiford, Colin                4) Fischer, Stephen               
  5 Central Michigan  'A'                              10:36.60    2   
     1) Buchs, Wade                     2) Calloway, Dejaun               
     3) Erdmans, Matt                   4) Pankow, Chris                  
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State                7.22     806
  2 Dowdell, Bryan               Akron                     7.37     755
  3 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                     7.40     745
  4 Kettlewell, Josh             Central Mich              7.43     736
  5 Harzer, Gregor               Eastern Mich              7.49     716
  6 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron                     7.50     713
  7 Hurst, Keith                 Kent State                7.60     681
  8 Belen, Ruben                 Kent State                7.79     622
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.61m  6.59m  6.79m            
  2 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron                    6.70m   21-11.75    743
      6.70m  6.68m  6.63m            
  3 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.49m  FOUL  6.23m            
  4 Harzer, Gregor               Eastern Mich             6.42m   21-00.75    679
      6.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Kettlewell, Josh             Central Mich             6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.38m  6.18m  6.21m            
  6 Dowdell, Bryan               Akron                    6.36m   20-10.50    666
      FOUL  6.36m  6.14m            
  7 Hurst, Keith                 Kent State               6.19m   20-03.75    628
      6.06m  6.03m  6.19m            
  8 Belen, Ruben                 Kent State               5.97m   19-07.00    580
      6.97m  FOUL  5.01m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron                   15.07m   49-05.50    794
      14.15m  15.03m  15.07m            
  2 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                   13.60m   44-07.50    704
      13.18m  13.60m  FOUL            
  3 Kettlewell, Josh             Central Mich            12.46m   40-10.50    634
      12.46m  12.20m  11.49m            
  4 Harzer, Gregor               Eastern Mich            12.22m   40-01.25    620
      11.86m  11.91m  12.22m            
  5 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State              11.18m   36-08.25    557
      11.17m  11.18m  10.14m            
  6 Belen, Ruben                 Kent State              11.02m   36-02.00    547
      10.46m  10.95m  11.02m            
  7 Dowdell, Bryan               Akron                   10.85m   35-07.25    537
      10.34m  9.84m  10.85m            
  8 Hurst, Keith                 Kent State              10.04m   32-11.25    488
      FOUL  10.04m  9.97m            
 
Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hurst, Keith                 Kent State               2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
       XO   XO  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kinsey, Daniel               Akron                    1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Belen, Ruben                 Kent State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.91 1.94 1.97 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Shreve, Dexter               Kent State               1.94m    6-04.25    749
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Johansson, Bjorn             Akron                    1.85m    6-00.75    670
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Harzer, Gregor               Eastern Mich             1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.73 1.76 1.79 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kettlewell, Josh             Central Mich             1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.67 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Dowdell, Bryan               Akron                    1.58m    5-02.25    449
     1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 19  Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
   NCAA AUTO: A 21.00m                                                         
   NCAA PROV: P 18.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Irene                Western Mich            20.47mP  67-02.00  10   
      FOUL  19.83m  19.74m  19.54m  19.85m  20.47m
  2 Wert, Valerie                Akron                   18.66m   61-02.75   8   
      18.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Ampadu, Effua                Kent State              18.63m   61-01.50   6   
      FOUL  18.12m  18.45m  18.63m  18.34m  FOUL
  4 Sunderman, Charity           Central Mich            18.28m   59-11.75   5   
      18.23m  18.28m  17.98m  17.70m  17.47m  17.62m
  5 Johnson, Whitney             Central Mich            17.99m   59-00.25   4   
      17.29m  16.77m  17.53m  FOUL  17.99m  FOUL
  6 Woods, Kristy                Buffalo                 17.82m   58-05.75   3   
      15.48m  17.26m  0.69m  16.52m  17.82m  FOUL
  7 White, Shant'e               Buffalo                 17.49m   57-04.75   2   
      17.11m  17.19m  17.49m  15.99m  FOUL  16.12m
  8 Borrero, Brittany            Kent State              17.09m   56-01.00   1   
      17.09m  16.68m  15.85m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
  9 Roberts, Alexandra           Miami (Ohio)            16.77m   55-00.25 
      FOUL  16.27m  16.77m  14.99m  15.36m  16.06m
 10 Allen, Bahiyjaui             Ohio U.                 16.46m   54-00.00 
      16.46m  15.36m  16.44m            
 11 Gable, Samantha              Miami (Ohio)            16.45m   53-11.75 
      15.22m  16.45m  15.99m         
 12 Bays, Chrissy                Western Mich            16.01m   52-06.50 
      FOUL  15.73m  16.01m            
 13 Scarber, Angela              Eastern Mich            15.99m   52-05.50 
      15.76m  15.63m  15.99m            
 14 Harris, Ashley               Bowling Gree            15.88m   52-01.25 
      15.27m  14.92m  15.88m            
 15 Miller, Erin                 Buffalo                 15.84m   51-11.75 
      15.29m  FOUL  15.84m            
 16 Imbrock, Mykal               Central Mich            15.68m   51-05.50 
      15.44m  15.44m  15.68m            
 17 Amendola, Emily              Ohio U.                 15.60m   51-02.25 
      FOUL  15.24m  15.60m            
 18 Mitchell, Stephanie          Western Mich            15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.85m  15.53m  15.13m            
 19 Alexander, Hope              Miami (Ohio)            15.40m   50-06.25 
      FOUL  14.72m  15.40m           
 20 Schantz, Tyra                Ball State              15.29m   50-02.00 
      15.29m  FOUL  14.49m            
 21 McCombs, Brooke              Bowling Gree            14.69m   48-02.50 
      14.53m  14.38m  14.69m           
 22 McCullough, Lauren           Ohio U.                 14.41m   47-03.50 
      12.93m  13.71m  14.41m           
 23 Boettcher, Kristin           Bowling Gree            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.87m  14.31m  14.22m            
 24 Bergman, Dayna               Eastern Mich            13.85m   45-05.25 
      12.91m  FOUL  13.85m            
 25 Fitzpatrick, Scarlet         Eastern Mich            13.32m   43-08.50 
      FOUL  12.78m  13.32m            
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 Top 9 to finals
 Measure Metric
   NCAA AUTO: A 6.35m                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunault, Ashley              Western Mich             6.05m   19-10.25  10   
      5.97m  5.83m  6.05m  PASS  5.44m  PASS
  2 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State               5.97m   19-07.00   8   
      5.77m  5.76m  5.87m  5.75m  5.97m  5.82m
  3 White, Rosie                 Eastern Mich             5.89m   19-04.00   6   
      5.66m  5.66m  5.66m  5.79m  5.89m  5.61m
  4 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)             5.87m   19-03.25   5   
      5.87m  PASS  5.52m  5.63m  FOUL  5.41m
  5 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    5.86m   19-02.75   4   
      5.86m  PASS  5.73m  5.55m  5.75m  5.81m
  6 Lee, Katherine               Akron                    5.84m   19-02.00   3   
      5.45m  5.84m  5.68m  5.63m  5.05m  FOUL
  7 Baar, Brenda                 Kent State               5.83m   19-01.50   2   
      5.60m  5.79m  5.77m  5.83m  5.69m  5.74m
  8 Kelly, Niesha                Akron                    5.81m   19-00.75   1   
      5.81m  5.77m  FOUL  FOUL  5.74m  FOUL
  9 Glavasevic, Ajla             Buffalo                  5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  5.47m  5.61m  5.29m  5.38m  5.55m
 10 Lee, Rhonda                  Northern Ill             5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.47m  5.60m  FOUL         
 10 Harbour, Tamica              Central Mich             5.60m   18-04.50 
      5.60m  5.40m  FOUL           
 12 Honsaker, Nicole             Kent State               5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.43m  5.34m  5.58m           
 13 Wikar, Magda                 Miami (Ohio)             5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.54m  5.56m  5.43m           
 13 Douglas, Kiah                Toledo                   5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.21m  5.56m  5.36m           
 13 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                  5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.32m  5.56m  FOUL           
 16 McColly, Katie               Central Mich             5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 McNeal, Brittani             Bowling Gree             5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.48m  5.52m  5.14m           
 18 McIntosh, Deidra             Northern Ill             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.16m  5.35m           
 19 Kraitchkova, Ksenia          Toledo                   5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.03m  5.47m  5.26m            
 20 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State               5.42m   17-09.50 
      5.42m  FOUL  5.33m           
 21 Sturges, Kristi              Ohio U.                  5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.31m  FOUL  4.92m           
 22 Afloari, Alexandra           Toledo                   5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  FOUL  5.28m           
 22 Bazile, Erv                  Eastern Mich             5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.30m            
 24 Houghton, Brittany           Northern Ill             5.13m   16-10.00 
      5.13m  5.12m  5.06m            
 25 Bangert, Lindsay             Ball State               5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  FOUL  5.03m           
 26 Logwood, Sharise             Ball State               5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  5.04m  4.82m            
 27 Carr, Shanaye                Central Mich             4.94m   16-02.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.94m            
 28 Spears, Shareyna             Ohio U.                  4.70m   15-05.00 
      FOUL  4.70m  FOUL           
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Buffalo Wild Wings
 Top 2 per heat plus next 2 fastest times
   NCAA AUTO: A  8.14                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carr, Shanaye                Central Mich              8.52Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Katie               Ball State                8.63Q  1 
  3 Marable, RaJae               Ball State                8.70Q  3 
  4 Baggett, Layne               Miami (Ohio)              8.67Q  2 
  5 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                     8.76Q  3 
  6 Haynes, Ava                  Kent State                8.78Q  1 
  7 Shreve, Brittnee             Central Mich              8.70q  2 
  8 Harbour, Tamica              Central Mich              8.84q  1 
  9 Ventura, Brooklyn            Buffalo                   8.86   1 
 10 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                    8.90   2 
 10 Gregory, Megan               Northern Ill              8.90   1 
 12 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich              8.91   2 
 13 Close, Felicia               Akron                     8.92   3 
 14 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich              8.95   3 
 15 Frye, Roneisha               Northern Ill              9.05   3 
 16 Doughty, Rachael             Bowling Gree              9.18   1 
 17 Fenton, Amanda               Western Mich              9.37   3 
 18 Gase, Sharon                 Ohio U.                   9.55   2 
 19 Bosch, Christen              Ohio U.                   9.57   3 
 20 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                   9.71   2 
 
Event 26  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Papa Johns
 Heat winners + next 4 fastest times
   NCAA AUTO: A  7.26                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Abraham, Ashlee              Eastern Mich              7.56Q  1 
  2 Shreve, Brittnee             Central Mich              7.58Q  3 
  3 Riley, Dierra                Central Mich              7.59Q  2 
  4 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Bowling Gree              7.65Q  4 
  4 Kaverman, Amanda             Toledo                    7.65Q  4 
  6 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich              7.60q  2 
  7 Hunault, Ashley              Western Mich              7.63q  3 
  8 McClary, Jamiee              Buffalo                   7.64q  2 
  9 Dunn, Jordan                 Central Mich              7.66   1 
  9 Pogorelov, Margarita         Miami (Ohio)              7.66   4 
 11 Jones, Latalia               Akron                     7.69   3 
 12 Graves, Diona                Miami (Ohio)              7.74   2 
 13 Wartley, Ashley              Eastern Mich              7.75   3 
 14 Taylor, Janae                Ball State                7.77   4 
 15 Lee, Rhonda                  Northern Ill              7.81   1 
 16 McDavid, Shamara             Akron                     7.82   1 
 17 Bell, Seanlay                Akron                     7.83   3 
 18 Wright, Shavae               Kent State                7.88   2 
 19 Marable, RaJae               Ball State                7.90   1 
 20 Johnson, Katie               Ball State                7.92   1 
 21 Grant, Jessica               Bowling Gree              7.95   2 
 22 Kellyman, Chanel             Northern Ill              7.96   4 
 23 Mendenhall, Cha'nese         Western Mich              7.99   4 
 24 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                   8.05   3 
 25 Sturges, Kristi              Ohio U.                   8.11   3 
 26 Spears, Shareyna             Ohio U.                   8.32   1 
 27 Fenton, Amanda               Western Mich              8.60   2 
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Jimmy John's
 9 Fastest Times
   NCAA AUTO: A 23.40                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 24.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kaverman, Amanda             Toledo                   24.57q  1 
  2 McClary, Jamiee              Buffalo                  24.60q  5 
  3 Chatman, Victoria            Western Mich             25.09q  4 
  4 Marigna, ReJeana             Eastern Mich             25.10q  3 
  5 Andre, Naomi                 Eastern Mich             25.15q  4 
  6 White, Rosie                 Eastern Mich             25.18q  2 
  7 Carr, Shanaye                Central Mich             25.19q  5 
  8 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich             25.28q  6 
  9 Shreve, Brittnee             Central Mich             25.39q  1 
 10 Pogorelov, Margarita         Miami (Ohio)            J25.39   6 
 11 Alrich, Juliet               Kent State               25.41   1 
 12 Hunault, Ashley              Western Mich             25.51   3 
 13 Graves, Diona                Miami (Ohio)             25.53   6 
 14 Pettigrew, Jeanette          Bowling Gree             25.57   5 
 15 Taylor, Janae                Ball State               25.58   2 
 16 Johnson, Katie               Ball State               25.69   5 
 17 Jones, Tiffany               Kent State               25.80   5 
 18 Gregory, Megan               Northern Ill             25.81   2 
 18 McDavid, Shamara             Akron                    25.81   3 
 20 Butler, Rasheta              Northern Ill             25.91   1 
 21 Jones, Latalia               Akron                    25.92   6 
 22 McNeal, Brittani             Bowling Gree             26.00   4 
 23 Dunn, Jordan                 Central Mich             26.02   3 
 24 Jefferson, Felicia           Bowling Gree            J26.02   2 
 25 Bell, Seanlay                Akron                    26.18   4 
 26 Frye, Roneisha               Northern Ill            J26.18   6 
 27 Campbell, Erica              Ball State               26.65   3 
 28 Sturges, Kristi              Ohio U.                  27.29   1 
 29 Geiger, Alexis               Ohio U.                  27.78   2 
 
Event 29  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: Applebee's
 9 Fastest times Advance to Finals
   NCAA AUTO: A 52.70                                                          
   NCAA PROV: P 54.70                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rawls, Asia                  Eastern Mich             56.43q  5 
  2 Chatman, Victoria            Western Mich             56.49q  4 
  3 Williams, Shantavia          Eastern Mich             57.18q  6 
  4 Alrich, Juliet               Kent State               57.21q  1 
  5 Hurley, Stephanie            Central Mich             57.23q  5 
  6 Clay, Rachael                Miami (Ohio)             57.34q  2 
  7 Dukes, Cara                  Central Mich             57.50q  3 
  8 Woodrum, Sarah               Toledo                   57.53q  3 
  9 Crafton, Rachel              Kent State               58.11q  2 
 10 Schmitmeyer, Jenna           Ball State               58.14   6 
 11 Munwam, Leya                 Western Mich             58.21   3 
 12 Shearer, Dejaa               Eastern Mich             58.55   4 
 13 Butler, Rasheta              Northern Ill             58.58   3 
 14 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle       Northern Ill             58.63   4 
 15 Byrne, Stephanie             Central Mich             58.64   1 
 16 Hutchings, Kristen           Kent State               58.74   2 
 17 Morgan, Kimara               Toledo                   58.86   1 
 18 Smith, Judah                 Ball State               59.10   4 
 19 Campbell, Iris               Western Mich             59.16   6 
 20 Laurey, Katelyn              Buffalo                  59.28   5 
 21 Owsley, Renyae               Ball State               59.89   5 
 22 Fildes, Natalie              Buffalo                  59.90   6 
 23 Mathews, Kiley               Ohio U.                1:00.36   5 
 24 Winningham, Danielle         Ohio U.                1:00.49   3 
 25 Cronin, Rebecca              Northern Ill           1:00.61   1 
 26 Wright, Melonie              Akron                  1:01.28   6 
 27 Kaltwasser, Ashley           Akron                  1:02.21   2 
 28 Gase, Sharon                 Ohio U.                1:03.98   4 
 
Event 30  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Sponsor: Grand Traverse Pie Company
 Top 2 plus next three fastest times
 3 Allys
   NCAA AUTO: A 2:05.40                                                        
   NCAA PROV: P 2:09.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Maheu, Audrey                Kent State             2:12.90Q 
  2 Miller, Kelley               Miami (Ohio)           2:14.33Q 
  3 Lhotsky, Jessica             Kent State             2:14.40Q 
  4 Cremeans, Cara               Western Mich           2:14.70Q 
  5 Whitley, Rachel              Western Mich           2:14.90Q 
  6 Farrow, Christina            Eastern Mich           2:15.48Q 
  7 Schoenfeld, Frederike        Eastern Mich           2:14.93q 
  8 Arcip, Larisa                Akron                  2:15.21q 
  9 Garcia, Veronica             Central Mich           2:15.30q 
 10 Quaintance, Lauren           Eastern Mich           2:15.40  
 11 Wightman, Leah               Buffalo                2:15.62  
 12 Lenahan, Katie               Miami (Ohio)           2:15.90  
 13 Dakroub, Danielle            Central Mich           2:15.96  
 14 Sawnor, Melinda              Kent State             2:16.65  
 15 Conger, Heather              Bowling Gree           2:18.32  
 16 Tucker, Jeriesha             Western Mich           2:18.39  
 17 Erskine, Sediah              Akron                  2:18.84  
 18 Sisson, Allie                Central Mich           2:18.90  
 19 Talhelm, Christine           Ball State             2:20.12  
 20 Ade, Brittany                Ball State             2:20.60  
 21 Allan, Gillian               Bowling Gree           2:22.32  
 22 Hopkins, Aimee               Buffalo                2:22.70  
 23 Gailliard, Saisha            Bowling Gree           2:24.10  
 24 Shaw, Brianna                Ohio U.                2:25.05  
 25 Worrell, Lelani              Miami (Ohio)           2:29.00  
 26 Zets, Emily                  Ball State             2:29.80  
 
Event 32  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: MF Athletics
 Lane 1:  Front Row 1-12,  Back Row:  22-28
 Lane 4:  13-21
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher, Ari                  Toledo                16:42.87   10   
  2 Patterson, Rachel            Miami (Ohio)          17:08.46    8   
  3 Summers, Kari                Ohio U.               17:19.11    6   
  4 Roberts, Jennifer            Western Mich          17:21.80    5   
  5 Gilbert, Vanessa             Ball State            17:31.99    4   
  6 Lorentz, Kim                 Akron                 17:33.48    3   
  7 Lizarribar, Alexandra        Kent State            17:36.51    2   
  8 Brown, Audra                 Toledo                17:39.75    1   
  9 Neufarth, Laura              Miami (Ohio)          17:40.40  
 10 Hollinger-Janzen, Rachel     Eastern Mich          17:40.93  
 11 Hunt, Jenielle               Ohio U.               17:42.26  
 12 Tomerlin, Samantha           Western Mich          17:50.46  
 13 Bingham, Maggie              Miami (Ohio)          17:52.17  
 14 Anderson, Holly              Central Mich          17:58.78  
 15 Kertesz, Emma                Toledo                18:01.14  
 16 Quaintance, Rachel           Eastern Mich          18:10.53  
 17 Meholick, Kassandra          Kent State            18:22.86  
 18 Kandie, Sally                Bowling Gree          18:25.81  
 19 Swift, Abigail               Ohio U.               18:26.02  
 20 Kincaid, Tiffany             Eastern Mich          18:26.11  
 21 VanWasshenova, Emily         Central Mich          18:43.32  
 22 Pereira de Almeida, Andr     Bowling Gree          18:44.27  
 23 Burgess, Kelsey              Western Mich          18:48.11  
 24 Brevitt, Breanna             Northern Ill          18:59.37  
 25 Goheen, Madeline             Ball State            19:07.89  
 26 Krupko, Allison              Kent State            19:19.41  
 27 Maritim, Nancy               Northern Ill          19:29.77  
 28 Kelsey, Megan                Bowling Gree          19:45.25  
 
Event 33  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 Sponsor: Kentucky Fried Chicken
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miami (Ohio)  'A'                                  11:44.69   10   
     1) Miller, Kelley                  2) Rasch, Ruth                    
     3) Lenahan, Katie                  4) Mirochna, Amanda               
  2 Central Michigan  'A'                              11:47.94    8   
     1) Lohner, Raeanne                 2) Sisson, Allie                  
     3) Dakroub, Danielle               4) Squires, Sarah                 
  3 Kent State  'A'                                    11:48.13    6   
     1) Gephart, Kelly                  2) Patrasc, Andreea               
     3) Lhotsky, Jessica                4) Maheu, Audrey                  
  4 Buffalo  'A'                                       12:04.95    5   
     1) Taylor, Gillian                 2) Grimes, Allison                
     3) Burns, Jacqueline               4) Muster, Ellen                  
  5 Western Michigan  'A'                              12:05.06    4   
     1) Cremeans, Cara                  2) Tucker, Jeriesha               
     3) Odom, Jill                      4) Whitley, Rachel                
  6 Eastern Michigan  'A'                              12:07.87    3   
     1) Churchwell, Morgan              2) Quaintance, Lauren             
     3) St. Louis, Shade                4) Webb, Natalie                  
  7 Toledo  'A'                                        12:08.20    2   
     1) Sovacool, Karen                 2) Jacoby, Danielle               
     3) Thomas, Danielle                4) Studer, Kristal                
  8 Ball State  'A'                                    12:08.42    1   
     1) Ade, Brittany                   2) Schmitmeyer, Jenna             
     3) Talhelm, Christine              4) Mellen, MaryKate               
  9 Bowling Green  'A'                                 12:12.44  
     1) Powers, Barbara                 2) Gailliard, Saisha              
     3) Conger, Heather                 4) Dettmann, Autumn               
 10 Northern Illinois  'A'                             12:35.32  
     1) Shaw, Sunsea                    2) Houghton, Brittany             
     3) Trancoso, Amanda                4) Oldenburg, Courtney            
 11 Ohio U.  'A'                                       12:55.64  
     1) Klimkowski, Angela              2) Sledge-Maith, Janaia           
     3) Gale, Erin                      4) Fett, Lauren                   
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                     8.80   5    952
  2 Close, Felicia               Akron                     9.00   5    910
  2 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                    9.00   5    910
  4 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State                9.06   5    897
  5 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State                9.08   4    893
  6 Johnson, Tanisha             Central Mich              9.09   3    891
  7 Glavasevic, Ajla             Buffalo                   9.10   4    889
  8 Lockhart, Brittany           Eastern Mich              9.18   4    873
  9 Brown, Alexis                Western Mich              9.20   3    869
 10 Nentwick, Katie              Akron                     9.27   2    854
 11 Honsaker, Nicole             Kent State                9.28   4    852
 12 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)              9.32   3    844
 13 Schroll, Erika               Central Mich              9.38   2    832
 14 Zaper, Alecia                Toledo                    9.65   3    779
 15 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                   9.70   2    769
 16 Wray, Paige                  Kent State                9.71   2    767
 17 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Mich             10.20   1    675
 18 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)             10.24   1    668
 19 Pinson, Rachel               Northern Ill             10.36   1    646
 20 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.                  10.54   1    614
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schroll, Erika               Central Mich             1.84m    6-00.50   1029
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Brown, Alexis                Western Mich             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Johnson, Tanisha             Central Mich             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State               1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                   1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
       XO  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lockhart, Brittany           Eastern Mich             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O  PPP   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wray, Paige                  Kent State               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
       XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Honsaker, Nicole             Kent State               1.63m    5-04.25    771
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      XPP    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 10 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        O  PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Zaper, Alecia                Toledo                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Nentwick, Katie              Akron                    1.57m    5-01.75    701
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Close, Felicia               Akron                    1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 14 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Glavasevic, Ajla             Buffalo                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 17 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)             1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 17 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 20 Pinson, Rachel               Northern Ill             1.42m    4-07.75    534
     1.39 1.42 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State              13.01m   42-08.25    728
      12.61m  12.92m  13.01m            
  2 Glavasevic, Ajla             Buffalo                 12.53m   41-01.50    696
      10.89m  12.53m  11.25m            
  3 Johnson, Tanisha             Central Mich            12.00m   39-04.50    661
      11.75m  11.40m  12.00m            
  4 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State              11.77m   38-07.50    646
      10.95m  11.39m  11.77m            
  5 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                   11.53m   37-10.00    630
      11.53m  10.50m  10.59m            
  6 Schroll, Erika               Central Mich            11.49m   37-08.50    627
      10.67m  11.49m  10.82m            
  7 Close, Felicia               Akron                   11.17m   36-07.75    606
      10.49m  11.17m  FOUL            
  8 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                  10.63m   34-10.50    571
      10.48m  10.63m  10.30m            
  9 Nentwick, Katie              Akron                   10.25m   33-07.50    546
      10.25m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)            10.07m   33-00.50    534
      9.83m  6.49m  10.07m            
 11 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                  9.69m   31-09.50    509
      9.69m  FOUL  8.90m            
 12 Pinson, Rachel               Northern Ill             9.60m   31-06.00    503
      FOUL  FOUL  9.60m            
 13 Honsaker, Nicole             Kent State               9.59m   31-05.75    503
      FOUL  9.59m  8.92m            
 14 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.                  9.53m   31-03.25    499
      8.97m  9.34m  9.53m            
 15 Wray, Paige                  Kent State               9.27m   30-05.00    482
      8.35m  8.39m  9.27m            
 16 Lockhart, Brittany           Eastern Mich             9.21m   30-02.75    478
      9.21m  8.61m  8.88m            
 17 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)             9.13m   29-11.50    473
      8.63m  8.74m  9.13m            
 18 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Mich             8.81m   28-11.00    452
      8.81m  8.47m  8.77m            
 19 Brown, Alexis                Western Mich             8.69m   28-06.25    444
      7.81m  8.69m  8.02m            
 20 Zaper, Alecia                Toledo                   7.97m   26-01.75    397
      7.97m  5.95m  7.58m            
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)             5.98m   19-07.50    843
      FOUL  5.87m  5.98m            
  2 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State               5.94m   19-06.00    831
      5.85m  5.94m  FOUL            
  3 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State               5.82m   19-01.25    795
      5.82m  5.66m  5.62m            
  4 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                    5.78m   18-11.75    783
      FOUL  5.78m  5.67m            
  5 Glavasevic, Ajla             Buffalo                  5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.72m  FOUL  5.61m            
  6 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                   5.64m   18-06.00    741
      5.64m  5.60m  5.61m            
  7 Nentwick, Katie              Akron                    5.62m   18-05.25    735
      5.49m  5.62m  5.62m            
  8 Johnson, Tanisha             Central Mich             5.45m   17-10.75    686
      FOUL  FOUL  5.45m            
  9 Close, Felicia               Akron                    5.42m   17-09.50    677
      4.96m  5.19m  5.42m            
 10 Brown, Alexis                Western Mich             5.38m   17-08.00    665
      5.38m  5.28m  5.19m            
 11 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Mich             5.33m   17-06.00    651
      5.00m  5.07m  5.33m            
 12 Honsaker, Nicole             Kent State               5.11m   16-09.25    589
      5.11m  3.83m  FOUL            
 13 Zaper, Alecia                Toledo                   5.07m   16-07.75    578
      FOUL  4.57m  5.07m            
 13 Schroll, Erika               Central Mich             5.07m   16-07.75    578
      5.07m  4.98m  5.06m            
 15 Wray, Paige                  Kent State               5.05m   16-07.00    573
      4.72m  4.86m  5.05m            
 16 Lockhart, Brittany           Eastern Mich             5.00m   16-05.00    559
      4.90m  4.58m  5.00m            
 17 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)             4.92m   16-01.75    538
      4.90m  FOUL  4.92m            
 18 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                  4.79m   15-08.75    503
      4.79m  FOUL  4.64m            
 19 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.                  4.73m   15-06.25    487
      FOUL  4.73m  FOUL            
 20 Pinson, Rachel               Northern Ill             4.57m   15-00.00    446
      4.49m  FOUL  4.57m            
 
Event 35  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wray, Paige                  Kent State             2:19.91   1    825
  2 Mitchell, Nicki              Miami (Ohio)           2:22.60   2    789
  3 McCarty, Hope                Ohio U.                2:27.21   1    728
  4 Nentwick, Katie              Akron                  2:27.25   1    728
  5 Brown, Alexis                Western Mich           2:29.19   2    703
  6 Lorenz, Thekla               Ball State             2:29.34   2    701
  7 Schroll, Erika               Central Mich           2:30.66   2    685
  8 Tyree, Brittany              Ohio U.                2:30.68   1    684
  9 Mathewson, Shelly            Western Mich           2:33.27   1    652
 10 Dumitrescu, Diana            Kent State             2:33.40   2    651
 11 Snyder, Julie                Toledo                 2:35.19   2    629
 12 Close, Felicia               Akron                  2:35.46   2    626
 13 Johnson, Tanisha             Central Mich           2:35.75   2    623
 14 Honsaker, Nicole             Kent State             2:37.41   1    603
 15 Lockhart, Brittany           Eastern Mich           2:41.94   1    551
 16 Glavasevic, Ajla             Buffalo                2:42.04   2    550
 17 Pinson, Rachel               Northern Ill           2:48.96   1    474
 18 Cristofoli, Adrienne         Miami (Ohio)           2:50.34   1    460
 19 Zaper, Alecia                Toledo                 2:53.67   1    426
 20 Cheese, Brittany             Akron                  2:59.83   2    367
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State                  35        2) Miami (Ohio)               31   
    3) Western Michigan            29        4) Central Michigan           26   
    5) Akron                       20        6) Toledo                     16   
    7) Buffalo                     12        8) Ball State                 11   
    9) Eastern Michigan             9       10) Ohio U.                     6   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       50.50     2) Eastern Michigan           38   
    3) Central Michigan            27        4) Kent State                 21.50
    5) Buffalo                     17