2006 MAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Wrap Up From Toledo

Updated 5/14/2006

Toledo-Central Michigan's men and Akron's women respectively clinched the 2006 Mid-American Conference Outdoor Track and Field team titles in Toledo, Ohio Saturday. The Zips are the first women's team in MAC history to earn a triple crown, winning the 2005 Cross Country Championship and the 2006 MAC Track and Field Indoor and Outdoor team titles. Central Michigan's men's team captured the crown in 2005, the first squad ever to accomplish the feat.

Eastern Michigan's Patrice Beasley won the 2006 Most Valuable Performer. Beasley finished first in the 100 (11.68) and 200 (23.92) meters, anchoring the 4x1 and 4x4 relay team to a first-place finish. Ball State's Jill Scully won the 2006 Most Outstanding Track Performance award. Scully won both the 10,000 (35:28.24) and 5,000 (16:40.16) meters. Akron's Ashley won the 2006 Most Outstanding Field Performance. Coach of the Year was awarded to Akron's Dennis Mitchell.

Miami's Dan Huling won the 2006 Most Valuable Performer. Huling won the 10,000 (30:37.35), 5,000 (14:05.94) meters as well as the 3,000 (8:44.37) meters Steeplechase. Central Michigan's Johnie Drake won the meet's 2006 Most Outstanding Track Performance. Drake finished first in the 100 (10.59) and 200 (21.58) meters. John Russell won the Most Outstanding Field Performance. Russell set a new MAC Championship Record in the pole vault clearing 18 feet. Coach of the Year was awarded to Central Michigan's Jim Knapp.

Final Women's Team Scores
1) Akron - 141
2) Eastern Michigan - 103
3) Ball State - 97
4) Kent State - 89.5
5) Western Michigan - 85.50
6) Central Michigan - 60
7) Bowling Green - 52
8) Miami - 50.50
9) Toledo - 45
10) Northern Illinois - 35. 50
11) Ohio - 35
12) Buffalo - 25

Women's Most Valuable Performer
Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan

Women's Most Outstanding Track Performance
Jill Scully, Ball State

Women's Most Outstanding Field Performance
Ashley Kaufman, Akron


Women's Coach of the Year
Dennis Mitchell, Akron

Women's First Team All-MAC
Patrice Beasley, Eastern Michigan
Janaie Edwards, Central Michigan
Beata Rudzinska, Akron
Jill Odom, Western Michigan
Jill Scully, Ball State
Ebba Stenback, Toledo
Tamera Thomas, Central Michigan
Chrystal Dooley, Eastern Michigan
Natalie Sako, Akron
Lashonda Davis, Miami
Liz Mangen, Akron
Stevi Large, Akron
Ashley Kaufman, Akron
Ashley Morrow, Northern Illinois
Sarah Landau, Miami
Jennifer McCoy, Ball State
Tamelca Lewis, Ball State

Women's Second Team All-MAC
Deanna Caldwell, Eastern Michigan
Voni Ferguson, Ball State
Emily Freudenrich, Akron
Rachel Zubricky, Akron
Carime Reinhart, Ohio
Jamie Roflow
Amber Williams
Dominik Stokowska, Kent State
Ashley McCullough, Eastern Michigan
LeVania Henderson, Kent State
Jenna Strouse, Akron
Vanessa Roelofson, Buffalo
Jackie Rodgers, Kent State
Taryn Nye, Miami
April Williams

Final Men's Team Scores
1) Central Michigan - 176.50
2) Eastern Michigan - 159.50
3) Akron - 134.50
4) Kent State - 132
5) Miami - 102.50

6) Ohio - 58
7) Buffalo - 54

Men's Most Valuable Performer
Dan Huling, Miami

Men's Most Outstanding Track Performance
Johnie Drake, CMU

Men's Most Outstanding Field Performance
John Russell, Akron

Men's Coach of the Year
Jim Knapp, CMU

Men's First Team All-MAC
Johnie Drake, Central Michigan
Steve Wezner, Central Michigan
Abraham Mach, Central Michigan
Corey Nowitzke, Eastern Michigan
Dan Huling, Miami
Clarence Glenn, Central Michigan
Brian Heim, Buffalo
Tomasz Smialek, Akron
Scott Mayle, Akron
Rayshon Higgins, Buffalo
Auston Papay, Akron
Andy Nicholas, Kent State
Dave Adamek, Eastern Michigan
John Russell, Akron
Chris Caine, Kent State

Men's Second Team All-MAC
Pierre Vinson, Central Michigan
Roy Shavers, Eastern Michigan
Ray Armstrong, Kent State
Jake Dubois, Eastern Michigan
Jeff Powers, Central Michigan
AJ Oyer, Akron
Mike Meditz, Akron
Adam Kring
Phil Rickaby, Kent State
Cadeau Kelley, Akron
Randall Hafner, Akron
Jarosl Zakrzewski, Kent State
Rob Prechtt, Miami
Brent Shelby, Kent State
David Jones, Central Michigan
Kevin Dwyer, Miami

Licensed to Delta Timing Group Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/13/2006 07:21 PM Mid-American Conference - 5/11/2006 to 5/13/2006 Outdoor Track & Field Championships University of Toledo Results

Women 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 11.57 1997 Vania Nelson, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 11.08 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State FACILITY: @ 11.27 2000 Vida Nsiah, Unattached Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Beasley, Patrice SR Eastern Michigan 11.43 11.76Q 0.8 2 2 Caldwell, Deanna SR Akron 11.59 11.85Q +0.0 3 3 White, Jessica JR Bowling Green 11.58 11.90Q -0.1 1 4 Gavin-Hall, Corine JR Akron 11.80 11.98Q 0.8 2 5 Thomas, Tamera SR Central Michigan 11.74 12.05Q -0.1 1 6 Eloms, Joy SO Western Michigan 11.64 12.07Q +0.0 3 7 Williams, Amber SO Ball State 11.84 12.01q 0.8 2 8 Roberts, Jeanne FR Ball State 11.98 12.08q 0.8 2 9 Brown, Monique JR Western Michigan 11.85 12.16 -0.1 1 10 Bryson, Andrea SO Kent State 11.97 12.18 -0.1 1 10 McCullough, Ashley SO Eastern Michigan 11.92 12.18 +0.0 3 12 Harvin, Lintera JR Eastern Michigan 11.96 12.22 +0.0 3 13 Johnson, Alexis SR Northern Illinoi 12.02 12.32 -0.1 1 14 Mosby, Erica FR Kent State 12.27 12.32 0.8 2 15 Harmon, Chanelle FR Ohio U. 12.21 12.34 +0.0 3 16 Gibson, Breezie FR Toledo 12.24 12.37 -0.1 1 17 Poulson, Christina JR Ball State 12.37 12.38 +0.0 3 18 Sabra, Jennifer FR Western Michigan 12.00 12.40 0.8 2 19 Wiley, Melissa FR Ohio U. 12.34 12.41 0.8 2 20 Stanford, Tempestt SO Central Michigan 12.13 12.50 +0.0 3 21 Staubus, Stephanie FR Central Michigan 12.35 12.67 -0.1 1 22 Vince, Kristi SR Bowling Green 12.80 12.68 -0.1 1 23 Fennell, Tamara SR Ohio U. 12.58 12.91 +0.0 3

Women 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 11.57 1997 Vania Nelson, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 11.08 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State FACILITY: @ 11.27 2000 Vida Nsiah, Unattached Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Beasley, Patrice SR Eastern Michigan 11.76 11.68 0.2 10 2 Caldwell, Deanna SR Akron 11.85 11.76 0.2 8 3 White, Jessica JR Bowling Green 11.90 11.86 0.2 6 4 Williams, Amber SO Ball State 12.01 11.92 0.2 5 5 Gavin-Hall, Corine JR Akron 11.98 12.01 0.2 4 12.005 6 Eloms, Joy SO Western Michigan 12.07 12.01 0.2 3 12.008 7 Roberts, Jeanne FR Ball State 12.08 12.04 0.2 2 8 Thomas, Tamera SR Central Michigan 12.05 12.17 0.2 1

Women 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 22.91 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State MAC: # 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State FACILITY: @ 23.74 1991 Shantel Robinson, Toledo Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Beasley, Patrice SR Eastern Michigan 23.91 23.81Q 0.6 2 2 Caldwell, Deanna SR Akron 24.23 24.15Q 1.9 3 3 Gavin-Hall, Corine JR Akron 24.19 24.25Q 0.7 1 4 Johnson, Leslie SR Central Michigan 24.27 24.59Q 1.7 4 24.581 5 Ferguson, Yvonne SO Ball State 24.13 24.31q 1.9 3 6 Horn, Becky SO Western Michigan 24.31 24.39q 0.6 2 7 Woods, Bria SR Eastern Michigan 24.35 24.42q 0.6 2 8 Williams, Amber SO Ball State 24.59q 1.7 4 24.582 9 Harvin, Lintera JR Eastern Michigan 24.99 24.63 0.7 1 10 Hunt, Stephanie SO Kent State 24.83 24.68 0.7 1 11 White, Jessica JR Bowling Green 24.60 24.72 1.9 3 12 Floyd, Najah JR Central Michigan 24.22 25.01 0.7 1 13 Eloms, Joy SO Western Michigan 24.05 25.07 1.7 4 14 Mosby, Erica FR Kent State 25.14 1.9 3 15 Brown, Monique JR Western Michigan 24.57 25.17 1.7 4 16 Hinley, Ajahnae SR Northern Illinoi 25.54 25.37 0.6 2 17 Harmon, Chanelle FR Ohio U. 25.30 25.78 1.7 4 18 Johnson, Alexis SR Northern Illinoi 25.63 25.91 0.6 2 19 Skipper, Lorene JR Northern Illinoi 25.94 0.7 1 20 Whitely, Maria JR Ohio U. 26.11 0.7 1 21 Vince, Kristi SR Bowling Green 26.13 26.20 1.7 4 22 Curry, Shauna FR Buffalo 26.26 26.87 1.9 3

Women 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 22.91 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State MAC: # 22.29 1999 LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State FACILITY: @ 23.74 1991 Shantel Robinson, Toledo Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Beasley, Patrice SR Eastern Michigan 23.81 23.92 +0.0 10 2 Caldwell, Deanna SR Akron 24.15 24.02 +0.0 8 3 Williams, Amber SO Ball State 24.59 24.07 +0.0 6 4 Gavin-Hall, Corine JR Akron 24.25 24.27 +0.0 5 5 Johnson, Leslie SR Central Michigan 24.59 24.41 +0.0 4 6 Ferguson, Yvonne SO Ball State 24.31 24.46 +0.0 3 7 Woods, Bria SR Eastern Michigan 24.42 24.53 +0.0 2 8 Horn, Becky SO Western Michigan 24.39 25.02 +0.0 1

Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 52.69 1988 Angela Springer, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 52.63 1993 Tamka McCord, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 53.51 1993 Audrea Sterling, Central State Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Edwards, Jenaie SO Central Michigan 54.30 54.39Q 3 2 Ferguson, Yvonne SO Ball State 53.94 54.57Q 2 3 Horn, Becky SO Western Michigan 54.13 54.73Q 1 4 Woods, Bria SR Eastern Michigan 54.21 55.20Q 3 5 Johnson, Leslie SR Central Michigan 55.31 55.43Q 2 6 Hunt, Stephanie SO Kent State 54.82 55.48Q 1 7 Floyd, Najah JR Central Michigan 54.99 55.56q 2 8 Hocker, Brittany SO Akron 55.85 56.72q 1 9 Allen, Betsy FR Miami Ohio 55.92 56.84 3 10 Hinley, Ajahnae SR Northern Illinoi 56.22 56.89 1 11 Lucas, Sheriese JR Western Michigan 56.65 57.06 2 12 Jones, LaQuae SO Eastern Michigan 57.35 57.29 1 13 Downer, Stacy JR Buffalo 56.02 57.39 3 14 Pryor, Pershia SO Eastern Michigan 57.65 57.52 1 15 Jordan, Jean FR Akron 57.05 57.56 2 16 Lowery, April SR Northern Illinoi 57.42 58.20 3 17 Ewald, Kristin FR Northern Illinoi 59.20 58.40 2 18 Rhodabach, Ashley FR Kent State 57.58 58.41 3 19 Tippit, Wanda SR Western Michigan 1:00.27 1 20 Yachanin, April SR Ohio U. 1:00.41 1:04.25 2

Women 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 52.69 1988 Angela Springer, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 52.63 1993 Tamka McCord, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 53.51 1993 Audrea Sterling, Central State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Edwards, Jenaie SO Central Michigan 54.39 52.82@ 10 2 Ferguson, Yvonne SO Ball State 54.57 53.68 8 3 Hunt, Stephanie SO Kent State 55.48 54.07 6 4 Horn, Becky SO Western Michigan 54.73 54.11 5 5 Woods, Bria SR Eastern Michigan 55.20 54.13 4 6 Johnson, Leslie SR Central Michigan 55.43 54.78 3 7 Hocker, Brittany SO Akron 56.72 55.17 2 8 Floyd, Najah JR Central Michigan 55.56 55.81 1

Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= 9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 2:03.96 1995 Jennifer Buckley, Kent State MAC: # 2:00.85 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami (OH) FACILITY: @ 2:07.5h 1992 Marielle Sankasting, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Rudzinska, Beata SR Akron 2:08.19 2:12.43Q 2 Kohout, Kate JR Buffalo 2:10.88 2:13.56Q 3 Odom, Jill FR Western Michigan 2:10.40 2:15.42Q 4 Skipper, Lorene JR Northern Illinoi 2:12.36 2:12.67Q 5 Freudenrich, Emily SR Akron 2:11.53 2:13.86Q 6 Krueger, Lisa JR Central Michigan 2:15.77 2:15.62Q 7 Powers, Kristi SO Western Michigan 2:14.18 2:13.90q 8 Gedeon, Melissa SR Ohio U. 2:16.37 2:15.64q 9 Valanty, Christie JR Western Michigan 2:13.63 2:15.66q 10 Fascione, Jeanna SR Kent State 2:11.91 2:15.94 11 Moore, Jessica FR Kent State 2:15.84 2:16.30 12 Henize, Sarah SO Miami Ohio 2:17.12 2:16.34 13 Edwards, Jenaie SO Central Michigan 2:13.19 2:18.19 14 Mallinson, Connie SR Central Michigan 2:15.56 2:18.20 15 McCort, Sarah FR Kent State 2:22.37 2:19.87 16 Raizis, Angie SR Bowling Green 2:23.15 2:19.91 17 Smith, Ashlee FR Northern Illinoi 2:21.85 2:21.83 18 Green, Melissa FR Eastern Michigan 2:23.77 2:23.07 19 Struble, Celia FR Ohio U. 2:27.57 2:23.35 20 Zacharski, Amy SR Eastern Michigan 2:21.14 2:23.72 21 Taylor, Aileen SR Ohio U. 2:18.32 2:24.65

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 2:03.96 1995 Jennifer Buckley, Kent State MAC: # 2:00.85 1986 Karen Bakewell, Miami (OH) FACILITY: @ 2:07.5h 1992 Marielle Sankasting, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Rudzinska, Beata SR Akron 2:12.43 2:09.52 10 2 Freudenrich, Emily SR Akron 2:13.86 2:10.80 8 3 Kohout, Kate JR Buffalo 2:13.56 2:10.89 6 4 Skipper, Lorene JR Northern Illinoi 2:12.67 2:10.98 5 5 Odom, Jill FR Western Michigan 2:15.42 2:12.35 4 6 Krueger, Lisa JR Central Michigan 2:15.62 2:12.57 3 7 Powers, Kristi SO Western Michigan 2:13.90 2:12.90 2 8 Valanty, Christie JR Western Michigan 2:15.66 2:12.92 1 9 Gedeon, Melissa SR Ohio U. 2:15.64 2:16.23

Women 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= 10 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 4:21.11 2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron MAC: # 4:17.34 1993 Debbie Duplay, Kent State FACILITY: @ 4:28.38 1985 Lisa Murphy, Bowling Green Name Year School Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Odom, Jill FR Western Michigan 4:44.47 4:41.76Q 2 Powers, Kristi SO Western Michigan 4:40.07 4:53.55Q 3 Henize, Sarah SO Miami Ohio 4:29.95 4:42.45Q 4 Snell, Lauren SR Eastern Michigan 4:32.66 4:54.13Q 5 Stoll, Jennie SO Miami Ohio 4:33.83 4:42.61Q 6 Zubricky, Rachel JR Akron 4:26.47 4:55.35Q 7 Fascione, Jenny SR Kent State 4:31.66 4:42.62Q 8 Roberts, Jennifer FR Western Michigan 4:45.77 4:59.48Q 9 Veith, Mary FR Buffalo 4:34.28 4:43.10q 10 Brenneman, Tiffany JR Kent State 4:45.14 4:45.11q 11 Fairbanks, Lauren JR Central Michigan 4:52.73 4:51.96 12 Gilbert, Vanessa FR Ball State 4:58.81 4:52.72 13 Durkin, Brittany SO Kent State 4:51.00 4:53.89 14 Fiegelist, Mia SO Miami Ohio 4:52.64 5:00.54 15 Smith, Sierra SO Toledo 4:52.12 5:00.93 16 Churchill, Kendra SO Ohio U. 5:01.60 17 Abdul-Haqq, Lindsay JR Eastern Michigan 5:02.20 18 Jezorski, Jennifer SR Buffalo 4:31.90 5:03.20 19 Hartford, Nicole SR Ball State 4:37.46 5:05.59 20 Wetenkamp, Laura SO Ohio U. 4:52.72 5:06.64 21 Schultz, Jessica FR Buffalo 4:58.83 5:07.31 22 Friedman, Kelly FR Ohio U. 5:02.40 5:08.51 23 Zacharski, Amy SR Eastern Michigan 4:46.48 5:12.21

Women 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 4:21.11 2004 Beata Rudzinska, Akron MAC: # 4:17.34 1993 Debbie Duplay, Kent State FACILITY: @ 4:28.38 1985 Lisa Murphy, Bowling Green Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Odom, Jill FR Western Michigan 4:41.76 4:33.55 10 2 Zubricky, Rachel JR Akron 4:55.35 4:33.71 8 3 Powers, Kristi SO Western Michigan 4:53.55 4:33.81 6 4 Fascione, Jenny SR Kent State 4:42.62 4:34.38 5 5 Henize, Sarah SO Miami Ohio 4:42.45 4:35.89 4 6 Snell, Lauren SR Eastern Michigan 4:54.13 4:36.07 3 7 Veith, Mary FR Buffalo 4:43.10 4:36.59 2 8 Stoll, Jennie SO Miami Ohio 4:42.61 4:39.50 1 9 Brenneman, Tiffany JR Kent State 4:45.11 4:43.75 10 Roberts, Jennifer FR Western Michigan 4:59.48 4:49.15

Women 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 16:22.46 2004 Briana Shook, Toledo MAC: # 15:56.30 1987 Caroline Mullen, Western Michigan FACILITY: @ 16:56.39 1992 Molly Cullen, Miami (OH) Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Scully, Jill SR Ball State 16:45.07 16:40.16@ 10 2 Roflow, Jamie SO Bowling Green 16:45.50 16:43.54@ 8 3 Schoeppner, Brandi SR Akron 16:44.92 16:45.40@ 6 4 Stenbeck, Ebba SR Toledo 16:51.94@ 5 5 Reinhart, Carime SO Ohio U. 16:54.22 16:52.90@ 4 6 Koeppel, Jennifer SR Buffalo 17:04.92 17:04.95 3 7 Williams, Kallie SO Eastern Michigan 17:13.64 17:09.83 2 8 Sulzener, Morgan SR Akron 17:44.28 17:10.98 1 9 Maas, Andrea JR Ohio U. 17:15.62 17:12.75 10 Beakas, Rachel FR Ohio U. 17:20.55 17:18.13 11 Handzlik, Dagmara FR Toledo 17:18.46 12 Snell, Lauren SR Eastern Michigan 17:29.63 13 Stoll, Jennie SO Miami Ohio 17:31.08 17:41.43 14 Hartford, Nicole SR Ball State 17:39.48 17:42.01 15 Kocsis, Judit JR Toledo 17:26.42 17:49.41 16 Blake, Nicole JR Western Michigan 17:50.05 17:50.40 17 Rivard, Jackie FR Central Michigan 17:34.91 17:53.47 18 Bykowska, Aleks SO Buffalo 17:20.24 18:08.85 19 Kelel, Katie SR Western Michigan 17:44.35 18:10.50 20 Hammer, Molly SR Kent State 16:56.25 18:10.87 21 Brenneman, Tiffany JR Kent State 18:16.95 22 Gilbert, Vanessa FR Ball State 18:02.57 18:21.82 23 Rudert, Amanda FR Central Michigan 18:37.69 18:24.53 24 Durkin, Brittany SO Kent State 18:28.15 25 Blanch, Sharon SR Western Michigan 19:28.53 18:36.93 26 Diverio, Michelle FR Central Michigan 18:37.72 27 Nieto, Christina SR Northern Illinoi 19:02.48 18:50.18 28 Valladares, Denisse SO Northern Illinoi 18:53.12 18:50.78 29 Kisang, Consolata SO Eastern Michigan 18:36.90 19:02.55 30 Moran, Colleen FR Bowling Green 18:25.39 19:16.80 31 Ginter, Meghan FR Northern Illinoi 18:50.96 19:20.61 32 O'Brien, Kelli SR Buffalo 19:42.12 -- Zalucka, Adriana SR Akron DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 34:48.24 1985 Michelle Slykhuis, Miami (OH) MAC: # 34:09.50 1999 Carrie Gould, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 35:45.64 1994 Missy McCleary, Windsor Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Scully, Jill SR Ball State 33:54.67 35:28.24@ 10 2 Reinhart, Carime SO Ohio U. 35:54.68 8 3 Hammer, Molly SR Kent State 36:08.90 6 4 Williams, Kallie SO Eastern Michigan 35:27.52 36:16.27 5 5 Koeppel, Jennifer SR Buffalo 36:09.89 36:27.40 4 6 McCarty, Kelly SR Toledo 36:36.38 3 7 Rivard, Jackie FR Central Michigan 37:34.44 36:55.62 2 8 Tittle, Alison JR Toledo 36:16.68 37:13.13 1 9 Camp, Nicole SO Toledo 37:37.41 37:25.94 10 Blake, Nicole JR Western Michigan 39:03.16 37:40.99 11 Hillman, Stephanie SO Bowling Green 37:45.65 12 Duncan, Susan JR Central Michigan 38:00.76 13 Dalic, Bridget JR Bowling Green 37:56.34 39:17.17 14 Proach, Kristen SO Miami Ohio 40:04.68 39:19.34 15 Weisenborn, Julia FR Ohio U. 38:47.30 39:23.39 16 Green, Ali SR Ohio U. 38:55.89 39:39.79 17 Nieto, Christina SR Northern Illinoi 40:11.86 18 Bumann, Rachel JR Western Michigan 40:52.47

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 13.43 1992 Val Beckles, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 13.31 1996 Becca Williams, Miami (OH) FACILITY: @ 13.27 1984 Sharon Danville, New Balance Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Thomas, Tamera SR Central Michigan 13.28 13.58Q 0.1 3 2 Williams, Amber SO Ball State 14.22 14.03Q 2.3 1 3 Standback, Nicole JR Bowling Green 14.18 14.31Q +0.0 2 4 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 14.08 14.33Q 2.3 1 5 Sangster, Shayna JR Western Michigan 14.08 14.39Q +0.0 2 5 Wheeler, Andrea SO Eastern Michigan 14.12 14.39Q 0.1 3 7 Counts, Siobahn JR Akron 14.25 14.40q +0.0 2 8 Brown, Danielle FR Western Michigan 14.16 14.40q 0.1 3 9 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 13.90 14.44 +0.0 2 10 Wiley, Melissa FR Ohio U. 14.53 14.48 2.3 1 11 Lape, Alexis FR Miami Ohio 14.44 14.53 0.1 3 12 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 13.96 14.64 2.3 1 13 Bright, Jessica JR Akron 14.41 14.68 0.1 3 14 Robinson, Jenin JR Northern Illinoi 14.73 2.3 1 15 Protho, Jerae JR Western Michigan 14.46 14.76 +0.0 2 16 Brown, Courtney JR Northern Illinoi 15.05 15.15 2.3 1 17 Fletcher, Sarah FR Miami Ohio 15.08 15.31 +0.0 2 18 Maxwell, Kate SO Central Michigan 15.25 15.37 0.1 3 19 Stovall, Lanae FR Ball State 14.22 15.87 2.3 1 20 Crafton, Rachel FR Kent State 15.74 15.90 0.1 3 21 Kubasiak, Lauren SO Northern Illinoi 16.11 16.35 +0.0 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 13.43 1992 Val Beckles, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 13.31 1996 Becca Williams, Miami (OH) FACILITY: @ 13.27 1984 Sharon Danville, New Balance Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Thomas, Tamera SR Central Michigan 13.58 13.37$ NWI 10 2 Williams, Amber SO Ball State 14.03 13.77 NWI 8 3 Standback, Nicole JR Bowling Green 14.31 14.03 NWI 6 4 Wheeler, Andrea SO Eastern Michigan 14.39 14.23 NWI 5 5 Counts, Siobahn JR Akron 14.40 14.25 NWI 4 6 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 14.33 14.35 NWI 3 7 Sangster, Shayna JR Western Michigan 14.39 14.48 NWI 2 8 Brown, Danielle FR Western Michigan 14.40 14.60 NWI 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 57.94 1997 Arnika Edwards, Toledo MAC: # 54.98 1996 Becca Williams, Miami (OH) FACILITY: @ 59.47 1993 Ebonita Williams, Miami (OH) Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Plocka, Gabriella SR Kent State 1:00.69 1:00.68Q 2 2 Stokowska, Dominika SR Kent State 1:00.01 1:00.97Q 1 3 Kestler, Jessica SO Ohio U. 1:02.63 1:00.98Q 4 4 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 58.22 1:02.18Q 3 5 Sabra, Jennifer FR Western Michigan 1:00.33 1:01.50q 4 6 Brown, Danielle FR Western Michigan 1:00.59 1:01.58q 1 7 Sangster, Shayna JR Western Michigan 59.10 1:01.78q 2 8 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 1:00.34 1:02.33q 4 9 Vasquez, Carolyn SO Northern Illinoi 1:02.44 1:02.76 1 10 Coleman, Bridget SR Ball State 1:02.90 1:03.02 3 11 Brewer, Amanda JR Ball State 1:02.74 1:03.10 1 12 Adams, Katrina SR Toledo 1:02.25 1:03.15 3 13 Lape, Alexis FR Miami Ohio 1:02.34 1:03.25 2 14 Crafton, Rachel FR Kent State 1:04.08 1:03.27 1 15 Tepe, Andrea SO Miami Ohio 1:02.97 1:03.66 3 16 Savoy, Ashley SO Toledo 1:02.32 1:03.75 3 17 Springer, Lyndi JR Bowling Green 1:03.80 1:04.05 2 18 Jennings, Francine SO Toledo 1:02.47 1:04.45 4 19 Maxwell, Kate SO Central Michigan 1:04.18 1:04.89 4 20 Counts, Siobahn JR Akron 1:02.83 1:05.26 2 21 Brown, Courtney JR Northern Illinoi 1:08.70 1:09.70 1 22 Kubasiak, Lauren SO Northern Illinoi 1:08.22 1:09.86 4 23 Smith, Angela JR Central Michigan 1:09.15 1:12.64 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 57.94 1997 Arnika Edwards, Toledo MAC: # 54.98 1996 Becca Williams, Miami (OH) FACILITY: @ 59.47 1993 Ebonita Williams, Miami (OH) Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 1:02.18 58.51@ 10 2 Stokowska, Dominika SR Kent State 1:00.97 59.10@ 8 3 Kestler, Jessica SO Ohio U. 1:00.98 59.99 6 4 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 1:02.33 1:01.17 5 5 Sabra, Jennifer FR Western Michigan 1:01.50 1:01.40 4 6 Plocka, Gabriella SR Kent State 1:00.68 1:01.73 3 7 Brown, Danielle FR Western Michigan 1:01.58 1:01.90 2 8 Sangster, Shayna JR Western Michigan 1:01.78 1:24.48 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 9:59.22 2004 Briana Shook, Toledo MAC: # 9:49.44 2004 Briana Shook, Toledo FACILITY: @ 20:00.00 no record Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Stenbeck, Ebba SR Toledo 10:13.68 10:14.55@ 10 2 Roflow, Jamie SO Bowling Green 10:27.36 10:27.37@ 8 3 Fascione, Jenny SR Kent State 10:41.62 10:39.67@ 6 4 Sulzener, Morgan SR Akron 10:45.01 10:51.70@ 5 5 Michael, Becki SR Akron 10:55.94 10:58.39@ 4 6 Settle, Kim JR Bowling Green 11:13.45 11:05.09@ 3 7 Ardelean, Kelly SR Miami Ohio 11:26.84 11:29.03@ 2 8 Hillman, Stephanie SO Bowling Green 11:31.69 11:30.03@ 1 9 McClure, Kelly FR Central Michigan 11:35.53 11:39.99@ 10 Carpenter, Elizabeth FR Central Michigan 11:49.14 11:46.51@ 11 Roberts, Jennifer FR Western Michigan 11:46.52@ 12 Lindman, Rachel SR Western Michigan 11:52.58 11:57.97@ 13 Birnie, Lauren SR Ohio U. 12:28.46 11:59.92@ 14 Schauff, Jessica JR Northern Illinoi 12:13.40 12:01.21@ 15 Valladares, Denisse SO Northern Illinoi 12:17.80 12:12.40@ 16 Ginter, Meghan FR Northern Illinoi 11:56.72 12:26.23@ 17 Spettel, Suzie SO Kent State 13:06.02 12:48.48@

Women 4x100 Meter Relay =================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 45.06 1997 Eastern Michigan MAC: # 45.06 1997 Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 45.54 1999 Ohio State School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 45.10 45.45@ 2 10 1) McCullough, Ashley SO 2) Woods, Bria SR 3) Harvin, Lintera JR 4) Beasley, Patrice SR 2 Ball State University 'A' 45.82 45.60 2 8 1) Poulson, Christina JR 2) Williams, Amber SO 3) Ferguson, Yvonne SO 4) Roberts, Jeanne FR 3 Western Michigan University 'A' 45.87 46.09 2 6 1) Brown, Monique JR 2) Sangster, Shayna JR 3) Horn, Becky SO 4) Eloms, Joy SO 4 Central Michigan University 'A' 46.48 46.19 2 5 1) Johnson, Leslie SR 2) Stanford, Tempestt SO 3) Floyd, Najah JR 4) Thomas, Tamera SR 5 Kent State University 'A' 46.93 46.50 2 4 1) Bryson, Andrea SO 2) Plocka, Gabriella SR 3) Mosby, Erica FR 4) Hunt, Stephanie SO 6 University of Akron 'A' 46.40 46.76 2 3 1) Gavin-Hall, Corine JR 2) Bright, Jessica JR 3) Jordan, Jean FR 4) Caldwell, Deanna SR 7 Bowling Green State University 'A' 47.31 46.80 1 2 1) Standback, Nicole JR 2) White, Jessica JR 3) Springer, Lyndi JR 4) Cochran, Lacey FR 8 University of Toledo 'A' 46.81 47.88 2 1 1) Gibson, Breezie FR 2) Pessoa, Elan FR 3) Christian, Cristal SR 4) Williams, April SR 9 Northern Illinois University 'A' 48.13 48.06 1 1) Skipper, Lorene JR 2) Brown, Courtney JR 3) Hinley, Ajahnae SR 4) Johnson, Alexis SR 10 Ohio University 'A' 48.09 48.31 1 1) Fennell, Tamara SR 2) Harmon, Chanelle FR 3) Whitely, Maria JR 4) Wiley, Melissa FR 11 University of Buffalo 'A' 49.05 48.86 1 1) Ventrone, Dana JR 2) Downer, Stacy JR 3) Curry, Shauna FR 4) Hill, Fatimah FR

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 3:39.61 2003 Western Michigan MAC: # 3:35.54 1995 Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 3:42.24 1992 Eastern Michigan School Seed Finals H# Points =================================================================================== 1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:38.77 3:40.85@ 2 10 1) Beasley, Patrice SR 2) Dooley, Chrystal SR 3) Jones, LaQuae SO 4) Woods, Bria SR 2 Western Michigan University 'A' 3:37.81 3:44.30 2 8 1) Eloms, Joy SO 2) Horn, Becky SO 3) Lucas, Sheriese JR 4) Sangster, Shayna JR 3 Northern Illinois University 'A' 3:50.20 3:47.11 1 6 1) Hinley, Ajahnae SR 2) Vasquez, Carolyn SO 3) Lowery, April SR 4) Skipper, Lorene JR 4 Miami University of Ohio 'A' 3:45.57 3:47.57 2 5 1) Horning, Kim JR 2) Nye, Taryn SR 3) Tepe, Andrea SO 4) Allen, Betsy FR 5 Kent State University 'A' 3:46.20 3:48.19 2 4 1) Fascione, Jenny SR 2) Rhodabach, Ashley FR 3) Stokowska, Dominika SR 4) Plocka, Gabriella SR 6 Ball State University 'A' 3:46.51 3:48.68 2 3 1) Coleman, Bridget SR 2) Williams, Amber SO 3) Brewer, Amanda JR 4) Ferguson, Yvonne SO 7 University of Toledo 'A' 3:52.25 3:50.07 1 2 1) Adams, Katrina SR 2) Jennings, Francine SO 3) Savoy, Ashley SO 4) Gibson, Breezie FR 8 Bowling Green State University 'A' 3:54.78 3:51.40 1 1 1) Springer, Lyndi JR 2) Cochran, Lacey FR 3) Marotta, Yemoja FR 4) Megan, McAuley FR 9 Ohio University 'A' 3:56.20 3:54.01 1 1) Harmon, Chanelle FR 2) Taylor, Aileen SR 3) Kestler, Jessica SO 4) Gedeon, Melissa SR 10 University of Buffalo 'A' 3:59.18 3:54.19 1 1) Downer, Stacy JR 2) Kohout, Kate JR 3) Veith, Mary FR 4) Curry, Shauna FR 11 University of Akron 'A' 3:49.47 3:56.86 2 1) Jordan, Jean FR 2) Holmes, Carol SR 3) Freudenrich, Emily SR 4) Zubricky, Rachel JR -- Central Michigan University 'A' 3:45.06 DQ 2 uniform Viol 1) Johnson, Leslie SR 2) Krueger, Lisa JR 3) Floyd, Najah JR 4) Edwards, Jenaie SO

Women High Jump ========================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 5-11.50 1998 Jodi Rafferty, Bowling Green MAC: # 6-01 1982 Ellie Hayden, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 1.84m 1984 Angie Hafner, Michigan Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Sako, Natalie JR Akron 1.80m 1.78m 5-10.00 10 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.82 P O O XO XO XXX 2 Thomas, Tamera SR Central Michigan 1.70m 1.75m 5-08.75 8 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 O O XO XO XXX 3 Sutherland, Michelle FR Toledo 1.73m 1.70m 5-07.00 6 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O XO O XXX 4 Ravn, Lisa JR Akron 1.75m J1.70m 5-07.00 5 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XXO XXX 5 Nye, Taryn SR Miami Ohio 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 4 1.60 1.65 1.70 O O XXX 6 Berquist, Elizabeth JR Northern Illinoi 1.73m J1.65m 5-05.00 2.5 1.60 1.65 1.70 O XO XXX 6 Bolterstein, Kristina SO Miami Ohio 1.74m J1.65m 5-05.00 2.5 1.60 1.65 1.70 P XO XXX 8 Fuelling, Whitney SO Western Michigan 1.72m J1.65m 5-05.00 1 1.60 1.65 1.70 XO XO XXX 9 Bair, Megan JR Kent State 1.65m J1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 O XXO XXX 10 Godin, Caitlin FR Buffalo 1.75m 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 10 Butler, Kasey FR Eastern Michigan 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 10 English, Kirsten SO Akron 1.65m 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 10 Hill, Fatimah FR Buffalo 1.60m 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 10 Kelly, Katelyn FR Miami Ohio 1.62m 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 15 Klundert, Pamela SR Eastern Michigan 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX 15 Wilson, Erica JR Bowling Green 1.73m J1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX 17 Horn, Becky SO Western Michigan 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XXO XXX 17 Thornton, Maleah FR Ohio U. 1.58m J1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XXO XXX 17 Carpenter, Lynzey SR Western Michigan 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XXO XXX -- Gressick, Melissa SO Ohio U. 1.52m NH 1.60 XXX

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Progressions 3.05m (if rain only), 3.20m, 3.35m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m, 3.90m 4.00m, 4.10m MAC CHAMP: $ 14-01.25 2004 Kira Simms, Akron MAC: # 14-01.25 2004 Kira Simms, Akron FACILITY: @ 3.85m 1999 Alicia Breyenten, Windsor Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Landau, Sarah SO Miami Ohio 4.11m 4.04m@ 13-03.00 10 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 4.04 4.17 P P P P O O O O XXX 2 Rodgers, Jackie SR Kent State 3.95m 3.80m 12-05.50 8 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 P P P P O XO XXX 3 Peck, Jen SO Akron 3.80m J3.80m 12-05.50 6 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.90 P P P O XO XO XXX 4 Boxall, Erryn JR Kent State 3.85m 3.65m 11-11.75 4.5 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 P P O O O XXX 4 Teeple, Stephanie SR Western Michigan 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75 4.5 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 P P P O O XXX 6 Orosz, Stacy SO Western Michigan 3.70m J3.65m 11-11.75 3 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 P P O O XO XXX 7 Miller, Jessica SO Akron 3.80m 3.50m 11-05.75 2 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P XO O XXX 8 Diehl, Rachael JR Ohio U. 3.50m J3.50m 11-05.75 1 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 P P XXO XO XXX 9 Amell, Jena SO Central Michigan 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P O O XXX 9 Hubal, Tara SR Kent State 3.50m 3.35m 10-11.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P O O XXX 11 Chrzanowski, Sarah JR Eastern Michigan 3.47m J3.35m 10-11.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P O XXO XXX 11 Frazer, Erin SO Miami Ohio 3.45m J3.35m 10-11.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P O XO XXX 13 Benson, Jackie SR Miami Ohio 3.30m J3.35m 10-11.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P XO XXO XXX 13 Coy, Laura SO Bowling Green 3.20m J3.35m 10-11.75 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P XO XXO XXX 15 Hinners, Carrie SO Buffalo 3.55m 3.20m 10-06.00 3.05 3.20 3.35 P O XXX 16 Nance, Jenna SO Akron 3.50m J3.20m 10-06.00 3.05 3.20 3.35 P XXO XXX 16 Smith, Val FR Eastern Michigan 3.34m J3.20m 10-06.00 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 P XXO P XXX -- Johnson, Colleen JR Central Michigan 3.25m NH 3.05 3.20 P XXX -- Lister, Jessica JR Buffalo 3.65m NH 3.05 3.20 P XXX -- Turak, Stacey FR Bowling Green 3.25m NH 3.05 3.20 P XXX

Women Long Jump =============================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 21-01.50 1992 Candace Campbell, Toledo MAC: # 21-01.50 1992 Candace Campbell, Toledo FACILITY: @ 6.44m 1992 Candy Campbell, Toledo Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Davis, Lashonda JR Miami Ohio 6.19m 6.40m 0.9 21-00.00 10 FOUL(NWI) 6.40m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 6.17m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.28m(1.3) 2 McCullough, Ashley SO Eastern Michigan 6.33m 6.36m 2.0 20-10.50 8 6.36m(2.0) 6.02m(1.4) 6.08m(+0.0) 5.70m(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.5) FOUL(NWI) 3 Williams, April SR Toledo 6.16m 6.19m 3.4 20-03.75 6 6.13m(0.7) 6.00m(0.4) 5.92m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 6.19m(+0.0) 6.19m(3.4) 4 Barnhart, Amanda JR Ball State 6.11m 6.14m +0.0 20-01.75 5 6.05m(-0.4) 6.14m(2.5) 5.94m(1.0) 5.95m(1.2) 5.91m(+0.0) 5.93m(1.1) 5 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 5.98m 5.92m 2.0 19-05.25 4 5.68m(+0.0) 5.67m(-0.2) FOUL(3.2) 5.58m(2.0) 5.91m(1.2) 5.92m(+0.0) 6 Pessoa, Elan FR Toledo 5.93m 5.91m 2.0 19-04.75 3 FOUL(0.2) 5.91m(2.0) 5.79m(0.7) 5.75m(2.1) 5.64m(+0.0) 5.76m(+0.0) 7 Eloms, Joy SO Western Michigan 5.74m 5.80m 2.0 19-00.50 2 5.75m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.80m(2.0) 8 Vinson, Brittany FR Ohio U. 5.50m 5.64m 1.3 18-06.00 1 5.46m(0.8) 5.47m(1.4) 5.64m(1.3) 5.55m(1.0) 5.30m(1.3) 5.28m(2.2) 9 Lewis, Tamelca JR Ball State 5.53m 5.55m 0.3 18-02.50 5.55m(0.3) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.39m(1.4) 5.43m(-1.2) 5.39m(-0.1) 5.42m(+0.0) 10 Summers, Blair SO Toledo 5.46m 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.38m(+0.0) 11 Ventrone, Dana JR Buffalo 5.39m 5.37m 1.5 17-07.50 FOUL(2.4) FOUL(0.8) 5.37m(1.5) 12 Carpenter, Lynzey SR Western Michigan 5.43m 5.30m +0.0 17-04.75 FOUL(NWI) 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12 Beville, Janee JR Western Michigan 5.43m 5.30m 0.6 17-04.75 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.30m(0.6) 14 Thornton, Maleah FR Ohio U. 5.42m 5.29m 1.6 17-04.25 5.29m(1.6) 5.25m(-1.0) FOUL(0.9) 15 Wheeler, Andrea SO Eastern Michigan 5.32m 5.28m 1.2 17-04.00 5.28m(1.2) 5.25m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 16 Washington, Taylor SR Central Michigan 5.51m 5.27m 0.1 17-03.50 5.05m(+0.0) 5.27m(0.1) 5.26m(0.5) 17 Matsko, Jodi FR Central Michigan 5.50m 5.24m 0.2 17-02.25 5.02m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 5.24m(0.2) 18 Peebles, Tomea JR Central Michigan 5.58m 5.22m +0.0 17-01.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.22m(+0.0) 19 Hill, Fatimah FR Buffalo 5.95m 5.04m +0.0 16-06.50 FOUL(NWI) 4.86m(1.2) 5.04m(+0.0) 20 Johnson, Kemba SR Eastern Michigan 5.46m 5.03m 0.6 16-06.00 5.03m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) 4.78m(0.4) 21 Sefcik, Amanda SO Bowling Green 5.41m 5.00m 0.5 16-05.00 4.97m(0.1) 5.00m(0.5) FOUL(2.0) 22 Fennell, Tamara SR Ohio U. 5.28m 4.83m 0.8 15-10.25 4.83m(0.8) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 23 Brown, Chanel SR Northern Illinoi 5.26m 4.79m 1.2 15-08.75 FOUL(0.1) 4.58m(+0.0) 4.79m(1.2) 24 Brown, Shoshanna FR Northern Illinoi 5.01m 4.73m +0.0 15-06.25 4.12m(0.7) FOUL(0.4) 4.73m(+0.0)

Women Triple Jump =============================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 43-01.50 2004 Colleen Ramharak, Kent State MAC: # 44-00.75 2003 Patrice Soman, Ball State FACILITY: @ 12.82m 1992 Joy Innis, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Lewis, Tamelca JR Ball State 12.76m 12.72m +0.0 41-08.75 10 12.39m(-0.4) 12.56m(-0.8) 12.72m(+0.0) 12.21m(-0.1) 12.27m(+0.0) 12.23m(+0.0) 2 Williams, April SR Toledo 13.12m 12.71m +0.0 41-08.50 8 FOUL(NWI) 11.96m(+0.0) 12.36m(+0.0) 11.94m(+0.0) 12.71m(+0.0) 12.53m(+0.0) 3 Peebles, Tomea JR Central Michigan 12.06m 12.13m +0.0 39-09.75 6 12.13m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 11.31m(+0.0) 11.63m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 4 Johnson, Kemba SR Eastern Michigan 11.95m 12.07m -0.8 39-07.25 5 12.07m(-0.8) FOUL(NWI) 11.86m(+0.0) 11.75m(+0.0) 11.92m(-0.2) 11.99m(+0.0) 5 McCullough, Ashley SO Eastern Michigan 12.38m 11.94m -0.3 39-02.25 4 11.94m(-0.3) 11.58m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11.06m(+0.0) 11.39m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6 Lucas, Sheriese JR Western Michigan 11.71m 11.82m +0.0 38-09.50 3 11.82m(+0.0) 11.14m(+0.0) 11.43m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7 Nagawa, Doreen JR Miami Ohio 12.11m 11.61m +0.0 38-01.25 2 FOUL(NWI) 11.51m(-0.6) 11.50m(+0.0) 11.56m(+0.0) 11.61m(+0.0) 11.50m(+0.0) 8 Brown, Chanel SR Northern Illinoi 11.44m 11.38m -0.5 37-04.00 1 11.38m(-0.5) 11.08m(+0.0) 10.70m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.8) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 9 Eloms, Joy SO Western Michigan 11.52m 11.21m -0.3 36-09.50 10.51m(-0.7) 11.21m(-0.3) 11.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 10.79m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 10 Corniffe, Michelle SR Kent State 11.52m 11.17m +0.0 36-07.75 10.96m(+0.0) 11.17m(+0.0) 11.07m(+0.0) 11 Alexander, Sharonda JR Bowling Green 11.23m 11.14m +0.0 36-06.75 FOUL(NWI) 11.14m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12 Brown, Shoshanna FR Northern Illinoi 10.85m 11.13m +0.0 36-06.25 10.65m(-0.6) 10.93m(+0.0) 11.13m(+0.0) 13 Summers, Blair SO Toledo 10.95m +0.0 35-11.25 FOUL(-0.4) 10.44m(+0.0) 10.95m(+0.0) 14 Boyd, Whitney SO Eastern Michigan 11.09m 10.92m -0.9 35-10.00 10.92m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 10.74m(+0.0) 15 Thornton, Maleah FR Ohio U. 10.94m 10.86m 0.1 35-07.75 10.55m(+0.0) 10.86m(0.1) 10.77m(+0.0) 16 Fennell, Tamara SR Ohio U. 10.98m 10.62m +0.0 34-10.25 10.33m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.62m(+0.0) 17 Vinson, Brittany FR Ohio U. 10.71m 10.45m +0.0 34-03.50 10.45m(+0.0) 9.86m(+0.0) 9.94m(+0.0) 18 Ventrone, Dana JR Buffalo 10.28m 10.31m +0.0 33-10.00 FOUL(-0.8) 10.31m(+0.0) 9.62m(+0.0)

Women Shot Put ========================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 54-06 1999 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State MAC: # 55-00.25 1999 Leslie Vidmar, Kent State FACILITY: @ 15.65m 1979 Melody Torcolacci Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Morrow, Ashley SR Northern Illinoi 14.96m 15.81m@ 51-10.50 10 13.62m 15.81m 14.02m FOUL 14.31m 14.01m 2 Henderson, LeVania SO Kent State 16.37m 15.67m@ 51-05.00 8 15.67m 14.93m FOUL 14.77m FOUL 15.45m 3 Mauch, Kristalyn JR Western Michigan 14.36m 15.11m 49-07.00 6 14.48m FOUL 14.91m 13.89m FOUL 15.11m 4 Lugaila, Jaclyn SR Ohio U. 14.89m 14.68m 48-02.00 5 13.46m 13.04m 14.68m 14.15m FOUL FOUL 5 Raney, Mary JR Central Michigan 14.76m 14.47m 47-05.75 4 13.42m 13.96m 14.07m 14.27m 13.60m 14.47m 6 Strouse, Jenna SR Akron 14.83m 14.35m 47-01.00 3 13.83m 13.62m 13.88m 14.35m 13.99m 14.10m 7 Villa, Tina SO Buffalo 13.79m 14.04m 46-00.75 2 14.04m 14.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.63m 8 Arundel, Lindsey SR Miami Ohio 14.17m 13.92m 45-08.00 1 13.87m 13.82m 13.92m 13.68m 13.80m 13.35m 9 Gorski, Margaret JR Northern Illinoi 14.41m 13.72m 45-00.25 12.76m 13.62m FOUL FOUL 13.61m 13.72m 10 Bussey, Paris JR Bowling Green 13.16m 13.44m 44-01.25 13.09m 13.44m FOUL 11 Weyer, Beverly SR Buffalo 13.30m 13.36m 43-10.00 12.85m 13.35m 13.36m 12 Stender, Jessica SO Western Michigan 12.91m 13.22m 43-04.50 12.97m 12.86m 13.22m 13 Hartman, Whitney SO Bowling Green 13.81m 13.19m 43-03.25 FOUL 13.19m FOUL 14 Danhoff, Michaela FR Central Michigan 13.17m 13.08m 42-11.00 13.08m 12.64m 12.36m 15 Ibidunni, Quekan JR Miami Ohio 12.82m 12.70m 41-08.00 12.44m 12.69m 12.70m 16 Mends-Aidoo, Ekua SO Buffalo 12.43m 12.50m 41-00.25 11.55m 12.50m 12.00m 17 Chamberlain, Lindsay SR Northern Illinoi 13.22m 12.46m 40-10.50 12.46m 12.22m FOUL 18 Walther, Tana JR Kent State 13.29m 12.24m 40-02.00 11.91m 11.86m 12.24m 19 Brazeau, Sandy FR Toledo 12.68m 11.79m 38-08.25 FOUL 11.79m FOUL 20 Buchenroth, Rachel JR Miami Ohio 12.70m 11.76m 38-07.00 11.66m 11.76m 11.54m 21 Taylor, Kari SR Central Michigan 14.07m 11.74m 38-06.25 11.74m FOUL 11.31m 22 Bergman, Nicole FR Toledo 11.84m 11.62m 38-01.50 11.62m 11.25m 11.09m -- Large, Stevi FR Akron 14.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Dunning, TaKarra FR Bowling Green 14.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Richards, Kari SO Western Michigan 12.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw ========================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 185-02 1998 Roberta Collins, Kent State MAC: # 186-01 1995 Mindy Wirtz, Kent State FACILITY: @ 49.45m 2001 Mindy Ramsey, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Mangen, Liz SR Akron 49.36m 47.48m 155-09 10 38.75m 44.86m FOUL 40.96m 46.96m 47.48m 2 Henderson, LeVania SO Kent State 46.71m 46.30m 151-11 8 42.58m 41.83m 46.30m 42.52m FOUL 44.71m 3 Hartman, Whitney SO Bowling Green 46.40m 43.61m 143-01 6 43.04m FOUL FOUL 43.61m 42.76m 43.23m 4 Stoltz, Beckah FR Kent State 45.72m 43.45m 142-07 5 41.52m 40.56m 36.72m 41.11m FOUL 43.45m 5 Anthony, Jennene FR Northern Illinoi 47.58m 43.42m 142-05 4 43.33m 42.81m 42.83m FOUL 43.42m FOUL 6 Taylor, Kari SR Central Michigan 43.38m 43.13m 141-06 3 38.06m 43.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Richards, Kari SO Western Michigan 47.36m 42.74m 140-03 2 FOUL FOUL 42.04m 41.85m 42.74m FOUL 8 Ibidunni, Quekan JR Miami Ohio 47.01m 41.53m 136-03 1 41.22m 41.53m 41.09m FOUL 37.00m FOUL 9 Bussey, Paris JR Bowling Green 41.42m 41.38m 135-09 34.42m 41.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Stender, Jessica SO Western Michigan 42.99m 41.38m 135-09 40.24m 41.38m 39.90m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11 Arundel, Lindsey SR Miami Ohio 40.46m 40.37m 132-05 FOUL 35.28m 40.37m 12 Strouse, Jenna SR Akron 50.93m 40.23m 132-00 38.92m 40.23m FOUL 13 Morrow, Ashley SR Northern Illinoi 43.74m 39.89m 130-10 38.20m 38.29m 39.89m 14 Weyer, Beverly SR Buffalo 44.67m 39.20m 128-07 39.20m FOUL FOUL 15 Brazeau, Sandy FR Toledo 41.64m 38.68m 126-11 FOUL 38.68m FOUL 16 Mauch, Kristalyn JR Western Michigan 43.21m 38.38m 125-11 FOUL FOUL 38.38m 17 Collins, Cara JR Ball State 43.99m 37.96m 124-06 FOUL 37.96m FOUL 18 Large, Stevi FR Akron 45.05m 37.87m 124-03 34.38m 33.77m 37.87m 19 Walther, Tana JR Kent State 40.21m 37.40m 122-08 FOUL FOUL 37.40m 20 Bryant, Lauren SO Bowling Green 44.98m 37.01m 121-05 FOUL FOUL 37.01m 21 Sunderman, Charity FR Central Michigan 39.96m 35.63m 116-11 FOUL 35.63m 29.15m 22 Raney, Mary JR Central Michigan 36.72m 35.59m 116-09 FOUL 35.59m FOUL 23 Villa, Tina SO Buffalo 45.75m 35.20m 115-06 FOUL FOUL 35.20m 24 Bis, Teresa JR Miami Ohio 38.65m 34.00m 111-06 34.00m 32.68m FOUL 25 Bergman, Nicole FR Toledo 39.12m 33.73m 110-08 33.73m FOUL 30.09m 26 Ashley, Alison FR Toledo 39.86m 33.72m 110-07 FOUL 33.72m FOUL 27 Stephan, Chelsea JR Ohio U. 38.30m 32.01m 105-00 FOUL 26.45m 32.01m -- Guenther, Meagan JR Northern Illinoi 39.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 193-07 2003 Lauren Collins, Miami (OH) MAC: # 193-07 2003 Lauren Collins, Miami (OH) FACILITY: @ 58.64m 1999 Tara Crozier, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Large, Stevi FR Akron 57.54m 55.05m 180-07 10 52.59m 51.61m 52.23m 55.05m FOUL 52.46m 2 Strouse, Jenna SR Akron 55.36m 54.15m 177-08 8 52.15m 51.86m 54.15m 53.45m FOUL FOUL 3 Hartman, Whitney SO Bowling Green 55.88m 54.06m 177-04 6 54.06m FOUL 48.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Braden, Kelly SR Kent State 57.16m 53.03m 174-00 5 52.86m 51.17m 52.34m 50.36m 51.57m 53.03m 5 Morrow, Ashley SR Northern Illinoi 52.45m 51.97m 170-06 4 50.95m 50.63m 51.38m 50.63m 51.97m 50.90m 6 Lugaila, Jaclyn SR Ohio U. 54.52m 51.18m 167-11 3 51.02m 49.15m 51.18m 50.25m FOUL 46.26m 7 Guenther, Meagan JR Northern Illinoi 49.29m 50.25m 164-10 2 48.65m 44.08m FOUL 50.25m 48.96m 49.55m 8 Chamberlain, Lindsay SR Northern Illinoi 53.25m 50.11m 164-05 1 FOUL 50.11m 47.86m FOUL 47.64m FOUL 9 Henderson, LeVania SO Kent State 50.53m 49.62m 162-09 43.77m 48.17m 45.40m 49.62m 49.33m FOUL 10 Ibidunni, Quekan JR Miami Ohio 52.55m 48.17m 158-00 43.64m 48.17m FOUL 46.78m FOUL FOUL 11 Mauch, Kristalyn JR Western Michigan 46.56m 47.69m 156-05 47.69m FOUL FOUL 12 Weyer, Beverly SR Buffalo 50.63m 46.82m 153-07 44.63m 44.62m 46.82m 13 Vaillant, Megan SR Toledo 47.98m 46.74m 153-04 46.41m FOUL 46.74m 14 Shear, Ashleigh SR Western Michigan 47.23m 46.22m 151-08 44.13m 46.22m 45.83m 15 Collins, Cara JR Ball State 46.49m 45.66m 149-10 45.66m FOUL 44.44m 16 Walther, Tana JR Kent State 46.41m 45.16m 148-02 FOUL 45.16m 42.98m 17 Richards, Kari SO Western Michigan 46.24m 43.72m 143-05 43.26m 43.72m FOUL 18 Bis, Teresa JR Miami Ohio 47.26m 43.51m 142-09 43.51m 43.00m 43.04m 19 Taylor, Kari SR Central Michigan 52.51m 42.74m 140-03 42.74m FOUL FOUL 20 Cortin, Maite FR Eastern Michigan 47.87m 42.64m 139-11 FOUL FOUL 42.64m 21 Bottarini, Elise FR Miami Ohio 46.35m 42.60m 139-09 41.53m 41.22m 42.60m 22 Raney, Mary JR Central Michigan 46.46m 41.89m 137-05 41.89m FOUL 37.13m 23 LeRoy, Marika FR Eastern Michigan 46.73m 40.80m 133-10 40.80m FOUL FOUL 24 Notarfrancisco, Tiffany SR Ball State 50.97m 40.40m 132-06 40.40m FOUL FOUL 25 Ashley, Alison FR Toledo 43.64m 38.93m 127-09 38.93m FOUL 37.58m 26 Mends-Aidoo, Ekua SO Buffalo 40.68m 38.90m 127-07 37.25m 38.90m 36.69m -- Sunderman, Charity FR Central Michigan 46.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Lavalley, Amy SR Akron 55.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 176-00 1998 Kim Kreiner, Kent State MAC: # 181-07 2000 Beth Oruba, Kent State FACILITY: @ 51.40m 1993 Ruth Ristvey, Bowling Green Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Kaufman, Ashley SR Akron 54.00m 53.90m@ 176-10 10 49.59m 53.90m 51.10m 50.59m FOUL FOUL 2 Roelofson, Vanessa SO Buffalo 51.71m 50.63m 166-01 8 47.10m FOUL 49.09m 49.66m 50.53m 50.63m 3 Stoltz, Beckah FR Kent State 48.72m 46.90m 153-10 6 FOUL FOUL 45.24m FOUL 46.90m FOUL 4 Stephan, Chelsea JR Ohio U. 42.69m 44.38m 145-07 5 44.38m 38.49m FOUL 35.70m 41.71m FOUL 5 Bunko, Andi JR Bowling Green 41.96m 41.13m 134-11 4 36.00m 41.13m 38.93m 37.06m 39.01m 34.65m 6 Brandstadter, Niki JR Kent State 39.32m 38.46m 126-02 3 35.56m 35.52m 36.72m 35.84m 38.46m 38.05m 7 Plungis, Susan SO Ohio U. 36.70m 36.73m 120-06 2 34.50m 35.83m FOUL 35.31m 35.62m 36.73m 8 Lee, Alyson SR Bowling Green 37.92m 35.96m 118-00 1 35.96m 34.87m 33.52m 34.48m 32.56m FOUL 9 Jakubowski, Allison FR Central Michigan 37.28m 35.69m 117-01 34.07m 35.69m 34.48m 33.47m 32.68m 30.15m 10 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 37.79m 35.48m 116-05 35.48m 33.59m 32.57m 11 Kirkpatrick, Heather SO Toledo 35.60m 35.34m 115-11 35.34m 34.51m 31.04m 12 Anthony, Jennene FR Northern Illinoi 36.22m 34.52m 113-03 34.52m 32.92m FOUL 13 Guenther, Meagan JR Northern Illinoi 34.28m 34.01m 111-07 34.01m FOUL FOUL 14 Frazer, Erin SO Miami Ohio 34.56m 32.89m 107-11 32.89m 29.50m 32.46m 15 Gressick, Melissa SO Ohio U. 30.42m 31.79m 104-03 30.20m 31.79m FOUL 16 Sickles, Sara FR Western Michigan 31.00m 30.82m 101-01 28.78m FOUL 30.82m 17 Korsnack, Kylie FR Bowling Green 32.91m 27.85m 91-04 FOUL 27.85m FOUL

Women Heptathlon ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 5528 1999 Christi Smith, Akron MAC: # 5932 2000 Christi Smith, Akron FACILITY: @ 5421 2001 Jessica Zalinka, London Western TC Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 5291 5014 10 2 Nye, Taryn SR Miami Ohio 5009 4962 8 3 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 4783 6 4 Fuelling, Whitney SO Western Michigan 4723 4724 5 5 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 4636 4 6 Erskine, Kendra JR Western Michigan 4835 4465 3 7 Stovall, Lanae FR Ball State 4357 4303 2 8 Osborne, Jennifer JR Akron 4253 4212 1 9 Megan, McAuley FR Bowling Green 3743 3346 10 Large, Beth JR Kent State 3305 3301

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 13.95 1.0 3 985 2 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 14.17 +0.0 1 954 3 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 14.17 1.0 3 954 4 Stovall, Lanae FR Ball State 14.71 +0.0 1 880 5 Wheeler, Andrea SO Eastern Michigan 14.75 0.1 2 875 6 Nye, Taryn SR Miami Ohio 15.30 +0.0 1 802 7 Erskine, Kendra JR Western Michigan 15.35 0.1 2 796 8 Fuelling, Whitney SO Western Michigan 16.23 0.1 2 686 9 Large, Beth JR Kent State 16.96 0.1 2 601 10 Osborne, Jennifer JR Akron 16.98 1.0 3 599 11 Megan, McAuley FR Bowling Green 18.88 1.0 3 402

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Fuelling, Whitney SO Western Michigan 1.70m 5-07.00 855 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 P P O P O P O O XO O O XXO XXX 1 Nye, Taryn SR Miami Ohio 1.70m 5-07.00 855 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 P P P P P P O P XO O XO XO XXX 3 Osborne, Jennifer JR Akron 1.55m 5-01.00 678 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 P P P O O O O XXX 3 Erskine, Kendra JR Western Michigan 1.55m 5-01.00 678 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 P P O P O XO XXO XXX 5 Large, Beth JR Kent State 1.52m 4-11.75 644 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 P P P P XO XXO XXX 6 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 1.49m 4-10.50 610 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 P P O O XXO XXX 6 Wheeler, Andrea SO Eastern Michigan 1.49m 4-10.50 610 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 O O XXO O O XXX 6 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 1.49m 4-10.50 610 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 O O XO XO XXO XXX 6 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 1.49m 4-10.50 610 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 O O O O XXO XXX 10 Stovall, Lanae FR Ball State 1.46m 4-09.50 577 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 P P XXO XO XXX 11 Megan, McAuley FR Bowling Green 1.37m 4-06.00 481 1.37 1.40 O XXX

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 13.28m 43-07.00 746 13.28m PASS PASS 2 Erskine, Kendra JR Western Michigan 10.73m 35-02.50 577 10.63m 10.05m 10.73m 3 Stovall, Lanae FR Ball State 10.29m 33-09.25 548 10.29m 9.36m 9.56m 4 Megan, McAuley FR Bowling Green 10.19m 33-05.25 542 9.86m 10.19m 9.98m 5 Osborne, Jennifer JR Akron 10.11m 33-02.00 537 9.22m 10.11m 9.54m 6 Nye, Taryn SR Miami Ohio 10.03m 32-11.00 531 FOUL 9.21m 10.03m 7 Fuelling, Whitney SO Western Michigan 9.48m 31-01.25 495 9.48m 8.37m 8.82m 8 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 9.46m 31-00.50 494 9.46m 9.21m FOUL 9 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 9.38m 30-09.25 489 9.10m 8.30m 9.38m 10 Wheeler, Andrea SO Eastern Michigan 7.95m 26-01.00 396 7.95m 7.54m 7.04m 11 Large, Beth JR Kent State 7.25m 23-09.50 351 FOUL 7.25m 7.17m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 24.75 4.8 1 910 2 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 25.73 4.8 1 821 3 Fuelling, Whitney SO Western Michigan 25.82 4.8 1 813 4 Stovall, Lanae FR Ball State 25.87 -0.2 2 809 5 Nye, Taryn SR Miami Ohio 25.90 -0.2 2 806 6 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 26.40 -0.2 2 763 7 Wheeler, Andrea SO Eastern Michigan 26.45 -0.2 2 758 8 Erskine, Kendra JR Western Michigan 26.72 -0.2 2 735 9 Osborne, Jennifer JR Akron 27.35 -0.2 2 683 10 Megan, McAuley FR Bowling Green 27.86 4.8 1 642 11 Large, Beth JR Kent State 28.91 4.8 1 561 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 5.94m -0.7 19-06.00 831 5.94m(-0.7) 5.76m(-2.2) 5.84m(-0.6) 2 Nye, Taryn SR Miami Ohio 5.47m -0.8 17-11.50 691 5.47m(-0.8) 5.34m(-1.0) 5.34m(0.3) 3 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 5.28m -0.1 17-04.00 637 5.28m(-0.1) 5.04m(-0.5) 5.14m(+0.0) 4 Wheeler, Andrea SO Eastern Michigan 5.27m 0.3 17-03.50 634 5.27m(0.3) 4.92m(0.9) 5.09m(0.1) 5 Stovall, Lanae FR Ball State 5.22m 0.2 17-01.50 620 5.00m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.22m(0.2) 6 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 5.13m 0.3 16-10.00 595 5.13m(0.3) 4.73m(0.1) 5.05m(-0.4) 6 Fuelling, Whitney SO Western Michigan 5.13m 0.2 16-10.00 595 5.08m(-1.7) 4.74m(1.8) 5.13m(0.2) 8 Erskine, Kendra JR Western Michigan 5.09m -1.6 16-08.50 584 5.09m(-1.6) 4.79m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 9 Osborne, Jennifer JR Akron 5.06m -0.4 16-07.25 576 5.00m(-0.8) 5.06m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 10 Large, Beth JR Kent State 4.75m -1.2 15-07.00 492 4.73m(-0.9) 4.75m(-1.2) 4.64m(+0.0) 11 Megan, McAuley FR Bowling Green 3.90m -0.3 12-09.50 285 FOUL(-1.1) 3.71m(+0.0) 3.90m(-0.3)

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 33.96m 111-05 552 33.60m 30.94m 33.96m 2 Fuelling, Whitney SO Western Michigan 32.52m 106-08 524 28.74m 29.94m 32.52m 3 Erskine, Kendra JR Western Michigan 31.96m 104-10 514 30.42m 31.78m 31.96m 4 Osborne, Jennifer JR Akron 28.64m 93-11 451 28.64m 27.76m 28.32m 5 Nye, Taryn SR Miami Ohio 28.36m 93-00 446 FOUL 26.62m 28.36m 6 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 27.42m 89-11 428 FOUL 26.68m 27.42m 7 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 26.76m 87-09 415 22.88m 26.76m 20.98m 8 Stovall, Lanae FR Ball State 25.12m 82-05 385 25.12m 23.70m 20.84m 9 Megan, McAuley FR Bowling Green 22.64m 74-03 338 20.26m 21.38m 22.64m 10 Large, Beth JR Kent State 21.34m 70-00 314 20.54m 20.76m 21.34m -- Wheeler, Andrea SO Eastern Michigan FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Nye, Taryn SR Miami Ohio 2:19.45 831 2 Dooley, Chrystal SR Eastern Michigan 2:21.39 805 3 Fuelling, Whitney SO Western Michigan 2:25.10 756 4 Giscombe, Shamarie SR Eastern Michigan 2:27.56 724 5 Osborne, Jennifer JR Akron 2:30.35 688 6 Megan, McAuley FR Bowling Green 2:32.99 656 7 Erskine, Kendra JR Western Michigan 2:39.26 581 8 McCoy, Jennifer SR Ball State 2:46.59 500 9 Stovall, Lanae FR Ball State 2:48.04 484 10 Large, Beth JR Kent State 3:03.00 338

Men 100 Meter Dash ================================================================================= 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 10.18 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State MAC: # 10.06 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State FACILITY: @ 10.4h 1985 Byron Harris, Toledo TC Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Vinson, Pierre SR Central Michigan 10.54 10.45Q 0.9 2 2 Drake, Johnie SR Central Michigan 10.14 10.59Q 0.9 1 3 Harris Jr., Howard JR Akron 10.50 10.81Q 1.1 3 4 Johnson, Marc JR Kent State 10.45 10.60Q 0.9 2 5 Colville-Brown, Bob Eastern Michigan 10.47 10.88Q 1.1 3 6 Colville, Enrique Eastern Michigan 10.93 10.92Q 0.9 1 7 Mayle, Scott JR Ohio U. 10.94 10.69q 0.9 2 8 Cox, Chip SR Ohio U. 10.90 10.88q 0.9 2 9 Weinstein, Bryan Buffalo 10.75 10.94 0.9 1 10 Richards, Roy SR Buffalo 10.78 10.94 0.9 2 10 Harris, James SO Miami Ohio 10.97 10.94 1.1 3 12 Anglin, Darryl SR Central Michigan 10.84 10.96 1.1 3 13 Taylor, Jarrel SR Ohio U. 11.06 11.00 0.9 2 14 Watts, Michael SR Miami Ohio 10.97 11.02 1.1 3 15 Wells, Brandon JR Akron 10.82 11.05 1.1 3 16 Joliveau, Edouard SO Eastern Michigan 10.71 11.10 0.9 1 17 Dutkiewicz, Pawel SR Kent State 11.13 0.9 1 11.123 18 Manley, James FR Akron 10.92 11.13 0.9 1 11.126

Men 100 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 10.18 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State MAC: # 10.06 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State FACILITY: @ 10.4h 1985 Byron Harris, Toledo TC Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Drake, Johnie SR Central Michigan 10.59 10.30@ -0.4 10 2 Vinson, Pierre SR Central Michigan 10.45 10.33@ -0.4 8 3 Johnson, Marc JR Kent State 10.60 10.66 -0.4 6 4 Mayle, Scott JR Ohio U. 10.69 10.70 -0.4 5 5 Harris Jr., Howard JR Akron 10.81 10.71 -0.4 4 6 Colville-Brown, Bob Eastern Michigan 10.88 10.82 -0.4 3 7 Cox, Chip SR Ohio U. 10.88 10.98 -0.4 2 8 Colville, Enrique Eastern Michigan 10.92 10.98 -0.4 1

Men 200 Meter Dash ================================================================================= 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 20.39 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State MAC: # 20.26 1984 Thomas Jefferson, Kent State FACILITY: @ 20.81 2000 Clement Chukwu, Unattached Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Vinson, Pierre SR Central Michigan 21.66 21.48Q 1.1 2 2 Harris Jr., Howard JR Akron 21.30 21.72Q 0.5 1 3 Watts, Michael SR Miami Ohio 21.76 22.02Q NWI 3 4 Drake, Johnie SR Central Michigan 21.58Q 1.1 2 5 Shavers, Roy JR Eastern Michigan 21.77 21.81Q 0.5 1 6 Weinstein, Bryan Buffalo 21.60 22.06Q NWI 3 7 Wezner, Steve SR Central Michigan 21.89 21.79q 1.1 2 8 Taylor, Jarrel SR Ohio U. 22.39 22.00q 0.5 1 9 Wells, Brandon JR Akron 21.83 22.18 0.5 1 10 Johnson, Marc JR Kent State 21.86 22.22 NWI 3 11 Howell, James SO Akron 22.17 22.28 1.1 2 12 Colville-Brown, Bob Eastern Michigan 22.34 0.5 1 13 Young, Donnie Eastern Michigan 22.31 22.42 NWI 3 14 Bailey, Dan JR Ohio U. 21.76 22.43 1.1 2 15 Graber, James FR Buffalo 22.34 22.48 0.5 1 16 Falkowski, Chris SO Miami Ohio 22.80 1.1 2 17 Gregg, Chris SR Miami Ohio 23.08 23.20 NWI 3

Men 200 Meter Dash ===================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 20.39 1999 Bobby Cruse, Kent State MAC: # 20.26 1984 Thomas Jefferson, Kent State FACILITY: @ 20.81 2000 Clement Chukwu, Unattached Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Drake, Johnie SR Central Michigan 21.58 21.08 +0.0 10 2 Vinson, Pierre SR Central Michigan 21.48 21.10 +0.0 8 3 Wezner, Steve SR Central Michigan 21.79 21.55 +0.0 6 4 Harris Jr., Howard JR Akron 21.72 21.59 +0.0 5 5 Shavers, Roy JR Eastern Michigan 21.81 21.75 +0.0 4 6 Watts, Michael SR Miami Ohio 22.02 21.79 +0.0 3 7 Taylor, Jarrel SR Ohio U. 22.00 21.94 +0.0 2 8 Weinstein, Bryan Buffalo 22.06 21.99 +0.0 1

Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 45.61 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 44.79 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 45.17 1983 Elliot Tabron, Michigan State Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Wezner, Steve SR Central Michigan 47.99 48.21Q 2 2 Shavers, Roy JR Eastern Michigan 47.65 48.77Q 1 3 Von Eckartsberg, Heinz SR Miami Ohio 48.21 48.84Q 1 4 Willis, John SO Ohio U. 48.41 49.17Q 2 5 Bailey, Dan JR Ohio U. 47.83 49.41Q 2 6 Blackwell, Fred JR Eastern Michigan 48.97 49.42Q 1 7 Tate, Ferman 3 Central Michigan 49.47q 1 8 Greg, Gogola JR Central Michigan 50.01 49.67q 1 9 Sylvester, Eric JR Miami Ohio 49.58 49.80 1 10 Kwiatkowski, Matt JR Kent State 49.65 49.86 2 11 Young, Donnie Eastern Michigan 48.40 50.06 1 11 Bailey, Matt JR Kent State 49.83 50.06 2 13 Corgiat, Chris JR Miami Ohio 48.58 50.61 2

Men 400 Meter Dash ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 45.61 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 44.79 1999 Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 45.17 1983 Elliot Tabron, Michigan State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Wezner, Steve SR Central Michigan 48.21 47.51 10 2 Shavers, Roy JR Eastern Michigan 48.77 48.02 8 3 Willis, John SO Ohio U. 49.17 48.21 6 4 Von Eckartsberg, Heinz SR Miami Ohio 48.84 48.47 5 5 Bailey, Dan JR Ohio U. 49.41 48.54 4 6 Blackwell, Fred JR Eastern Michigan 49.42 49.85 3 7 Greg, Gogola JR Central Michigan 49.67 50.59 2 8 Tate, Ferman 3 Central Michigan 49.47 52.07 1

Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 1:46.48 1995 Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 1:43.74 1984 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 1:48.8h 1983 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Jordanek, Tony FR Kent State 1:53.55 1:54.32Q 2 Mach, Abraham FR Central Michigan 1:50.39 1:54.64Q 3 DuBois, Jake FR Eastern Michigan 1:51.60 1:54.40Q 4 Riley, Paul JR Buffalo 1:53.79 1:55.06Q 5 Armstrong, Ray JR Kent State 1:52.64 1:54.41Q 6 Kirsch, Joel SO Eastern Michigan 1:53.21 1:55.32Q 7 Cosgrove, Sam FR Miami Ohio 1:56.18 1:54.52q 8 Reichenbach, Erik FR Eastern Michigan 1:53.31 1:55.04q 9 Onstenk, Bouke SR Kent State 1:52.76 1:55.51 10 Robinson, Ben SO Miami Ohio 1:53.92 1:56.06 11 Baraona, Mike SO Akron 1:56.98 1:56.15 12 Schilling, Steve SR Miami Ohio 1:54.36 1:56.19 13 Fattler, Drew SO Ohio U. 1:56.26 1:56.90 14 Kappers, Kevin FR Ohio U. 1:57.98 2:02.01

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 1:46.48 1995 Paul McMullen, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 1:43.74 1984 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 1:48.8h 1983 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Mach, Abraham FR Central Michigan 1:54.64 1:53.16 10 2 Armstrong, Ray JR Kent State 1:54.41 1:53.62 8 3 Riley, Paul JR Buffalo 1:55.06 1:54.12 6 4 Kirsch, Joel SO Eastern Michigan 1:55.32 1:54.35 5 5 Reichenbach, Erik FR Eastern Michigan 1:55.04 1:54.73 4 6 Cosgrove, Sam FR Miami Ohio 1:54.52 1:55.29 3 7 Jordanek, Tony FR Kent State 1:54.32 1:56.17 2 8 DuBois, Jake FR Eastern Michigan 1:54.40 1:58.28 1

Men 1500 Meter Run ========================================================================= 10 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 3:41.53 1983 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 3:38.2h 1973 Dave Wottle, Bowling Green FACILITY: @ 3:43.9h 1983 Steve Reighard, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Seed Prelims ========================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Mitchell, David SR Miami Ohio 4:01.46Q 2 Sovacool, Patrick FR Miami Ohio 3:46.48 4:02.28Q 3 DuBois, Jake FR Eastern Michigan 3:57.54 4:01.47Q 4 Nowitzke, Corey JR Eastern Michigan 3:56.83 4:02.48Q 5 Swisher, Chris SR Miami Ohio 3:46.85 4:01.49Q 6 Linton, Jason SR Ohio U. 3:52.98 4:02.48Q 7 Pykare, David SR Akron 3:56.44 4:01.53Q 8 Jordanek, Tony FR Kent State 3:52.78 4:02.79Q 9 Giza, Daniel SO Buffalo 3:54.89 4:01.62q 10 Karanja, Josh FR Eastern Michigan 3:49.83 4:01.71q 11 Armbruster, Jesse JR Kent State 4:03.22 4:02.46 12 Weisheimer, Rick SO Akron 3:58.32 4:02.76 13 McKenna, Dan SR Buffalo 3:59.92 4:03.55 14 McClure, Chris JR Buffalo 4:00.27 4:04.92 15 Koepfer, Adam FR Central Michigan 3:59.56 4:05.00 16 Fraser, Todd FR Ohio U. 4:14.35 4:22.53

Men 1500 Meter Run ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 3:41.53 1983 Earl Jones, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 3:38.2h 1973 Dave Wottle, Bowling Green FACILITY: @ 3:43.9h 1983 Steve Reighard, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Nowitzke, Corey JR Eastern Michigan 4:02.48 3:53.68 10 2 DuBois, Jake FR Eastern Michigan 4:01.47 3:53.81 8 3 Sovacool, Patrick FR Miami Ohio 4:02.28 3:54.19 6 4 Jordanek, Tony FR Kent State 4:02.79 3:54.25 5 5 Karanja, Josh FR Eastern Michigan 4:01.71 3:56.40 4 6 Swisher, Chris SR Miami Ohio 4:01.49 3:56.60 3 7 Linton, Jason SR Ohio U. 4:02.48 3:57.49 2 8 Mitchell, David SR Miami Ohio 4:01.46 3:58.43 1 9 Pykare, David SR Akron 4:01.53 3:59.16 10 Giza, Daniel SO Buffalo 4:01.62 4:02.13

Men 5000 Meter Run ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 13:56.64 2002 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 13:29.77 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 14:10.9h 1983 Kerry Barnett, Western Michigan Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Huling, Daniel SR Miami Ohio 13:46.53 14:05.94@ 10 2 Powers, Jeff 3 Central Michigan 14:04.96 14:22.13 8 3 Perrin, Josh FR Eastern Michigan 14:24.96 6 4 Hutchinson, Seth JR Kent State 14:58.07 14:25.56 5 5 Nowitzke, Corey JR Eastern Michigan 14:26.74 4 6 Loiselle, Matt JR Central Michigan 14:35.22 3 7 King, Brian JR Ohio U. 14:52.10 14:36.40 2 8 Schiele, Austin SR Ohio U. 14:39.53 14:40.60 1 9 Swisher, Chris SR Miami Ohio 14:23.63 14:42.90 10 Linton, Jason SR Ohio U. 14:43.89 11 McKenna, Dan SR Buffalo 14:44.24 12 Headman, Jason SO Akron 14:53.12 14:59.96 13 Sovacool, Patrick FR Miami Ohio 14:52.87 15:03.08 14 Flor, John SR Buffalo 14:39.39 15:03.97 15 Richmond, Donnie 2 Central Michigan 15:02.34 15:10.21 16 Spellman, Ryan JR Kent State 15:11.46 15:11.12 17 Leonard, Andy SR Buffalo 15:01.48 15:12.78 18 Howard, David JR Akron 15:17.71 19 Klatt, Dan FR Kent State 15:09.82 15:19.98 20 Rupe, Craig SO Akron 15:23.76 21 Lechebo, Henok SO Eastern Michigan 14:42.53 15:28.86

Men 10000 Meter Run ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 28:57.3h 1985 Brian Charlton, Miami (OH) MAC: # 27:46.47 2003 Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 29:32.0h 1983 Brad Little, Illinois State Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Huling, Daniel SR Miami Ohio 30:37.25 10 2 Powers, Jeff 3 Central Michigan 29:42.74 30:40.76 8 3 Lechebo, Henok SO Eastern Michigan 30:51.58 6 4 Perrin, Josh FR Eastern Michigan 30:23.54 31:04.94 5 5 Hutchinson, Seth JR Kent State 31:09.07 4 6 Schiele, Austin SR Ohio U. 30:52.00 31:33.70 3 7 Wietmarschen, Ben SR Kent State 31:19.76 31:43.19 2 8 Leonard, Andy SR Buffalo 31:54.54 31:54.50 1 9 Manning, Andrew 2 Central Michigan 31:54.74 10 Eaton, Shamus FR Ohio U. 32:23.24 31:58.20 11 Baldwin, Chris SO Eastern Michigan 31:06.02 31:59.96 12 Cornwell, Matt SR Kent State 32:07.31 13 Silver, Kevin FR Miami Ohio 32:20.79 14 Untrauer, Brad FR Miami Ohio 32:36.00 15 Anthony, Sean FR Central Michigan 33:29.72

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================= 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 13.60 1999 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan MAC: # 13.59 1999 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan FACILITY: @ 14.03 1999 Paul Sehzue, Toledo Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H# ================================================================================= Preliminaries 1 Glenn, Clarence JR Central Michigan 13.71 14.42Q 1.9 1 2 Alejandro, Eric SO Eastern Michigan 14.47 14.56Q -0.2 2 3 Oyer, A.J. JR Akron 14.26 14.64Q -0.2 2 4 Bowman, Eric SR Miami Ohio 14.92 15.00Q 1.9 1 5 Stout, Nick SR Central Michigan 14.89 14.72Q -0.2 2 6 Keys, Greg FR Kent State 14.59 15.06Q 1.9 1 7 Meditz, Mike SR Akron 14.91 15.17q 1.9 1 8 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 15.30 15.26q -0.2 2 9 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 14.82 15.27 -0.2 2 10 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 14.81 15.64 1.9 1 11 Gergen, Andrew FR Ohio U. 15.98 16.16 -0.2 2 12 High, Luke SO Ohio U. 16.25 1.9 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles ===================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 13.60 1999 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan MAC: # 13.59 1999 Greg Richardson, Central Michigan FACILITY: @ 14.03 1999 Paul Sehzue, Toledo Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points ===================================================================================== Finals 1 Glenn, Clarence JR Central Michigan 14.42 13.92@ +0.0 10 2 Oyer, A.J. JR Akron 14.64 14.31 +0.0 8 3 Stout, Nick SR Central Michigan 14.72 14.55 +0.0 6 4 Keys, Greg FR Kent State 15.06 14.70 +0.0 5 5 Alejandro, Eric SO Eastern Michigan 14.56 14.73 +0.0 4 6 Meditz, Mike SR Akron 15.17 14.85 +0.0 3 7 Bowman, Eric SR Miami Ohio 15.00 15.04 +0.0 1.5 7 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 15.26 15.04 +0.0 1.5

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ 8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times MAC CHAMP: $ 50.15 1992 Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan MAC: # 49.90 1988 Al Washington, Central Michigan FACILITY: @ 50.12 1992 Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 Heim, Brian JR Buffalo 51.95 53.78Q 1 2 Meditz, Mike SR Akron 52.23 54.17Q 2 3 Alejandro, Eric SO Eastern Michigan 52.56 54.57Q 1 4 Houston, Bobby SR Miami Ohio 54.53 55.93Q 2 5 Oyer, A.J. JR Akron 53.48 55.00Q 1 6 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 52.35 56.18Q 2 7 Stout, Nick SR Central Michigan 54.64 55.51q 1 8 Glenn, Clarence JR Central Michigan 54.17 57.23q 2 9 Stoner, Brad JR Miami Ohio 57.70 57.41 2 10 Horvath, Eric FR Miami Ohio 57.53 57.81 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 50.15 1992 Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan MAC: # 49.90 1988 Al Washington, Central Michigan FACILITY: @ 50.12 1992 Courtland Pitt, Central Michigan Name Year School Prelims Finals Points ================================================================================ Finals 1 Heim, Brian JR Buffalo 53.78 51.75 10 2 Meditz, Mike SR Akron 54.17 51.88 8 3 Alejandro, Eric SO Eastern Michigan 54.57 52.19 6 4 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 56.18 52.54 5 5 Oyer, A.J. JR Akron 55.00 52.95 4 6 Stout, Nick SR Central Michigan 55.51 53.04 3 7 Glenn, Clarence JR Central Michigan 57.23 53.88 2 8 Houston, Bobby SR Miami Ohio 55.93 54.20 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 8:34.70 1971 Jeromee Liebenberg, Western Michigan MAC: # 8:24.62 2004 Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 8:41.5h 1983 Steve Reighard, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Huling, Daniel SR Miami Ohio 8:41.53 8:44.37 10 2 Nowitzke, Corey JR Eastern Michigan 8:51.83 8:54.26 8 3 Loiselle, Matt JR Central Michigan 8:48.15 9:01.09 6 4 King, Brian JR Ohio U. 9:03.14 9:04.81 5 5 Linton, Jason SR Ohio U. 9:09.39 9:08.04 4 6 Naughton, Kevin JR Eastern Michigan 9:15.26 9:15.26 3 7 Walker, Alan JR Eastern Michigan 9:14.11 9:23.11 2 8 Parker, Joe FR Kent State 9:31.61 9:27.22 1 9 Cambell, Justin JR Miami Ohio 9:29.98 9:31.69 10 Flor, John SR Buffalo 9:21.18 9:32.30 11 Bowman, Kyle SR Kent State 9:23.88 9:33.28 12 Wietmarschen, Ben SR Kent State 9:54.19 9:41.20 13 Healy, Dan FR Buffalo 9:32.30 9:44.16 14 Rupe, Craig SO Akron 9:42.53 9:51.61 15 Watson, Clayton SO Akron 9:54.42 9:55.97

Men 4x100 Meter Relay ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 39.88 1994 Ohio MAC: # 39.88 1994 Ohio FACILITY: @ 40.31 1992 Eastern Michigan School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Central Michigan University 'A' 41.24 40.64 10 1) Anglin, Darryl SR 2) Vinson, Pierre SR 3) Wezner, Steve SR 4) Drake, Johnie SR 2 University of Buffalo 'A' 41.06 40.99 8 1) Weinstein, Bryan 2) Rucker, Reggie SR 3) Heim, Brian JR 4) Richards, Roy SR 3 University of Akron 'A' 41.12 41.01 6 1) Howell, James SO 2) Wells, Brandon JR 3) Manley, James FR 4) Harris Jr., Howard JR 4 Kent State University 'A' 41.28 41.10 5 1) Johnson, Marc JR 2) Ivancic, Nick SO 3) Harris, I. P. JR 4) Rickaby, Phil JR 5 Ohio University 'A' 41.57 41.26 4 1) Bailey, Dan JR 2) Mayle, Scott JR 3) Taylor, Jarrel SR 4) Cox, Chip SR 6 Miami University of Ohio 'A' 41.76 41.66 3 1) Phillips, Ryan SR 2) Von Eckartsberg, Heinz SR 3) Harris, James SO 4) Watts, Michael SR 7 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 41.56 42.46 2 1) Colville, Enrique 2) Blackwell, Fred JR 3) Joliveau, Edouard SO 4) Shavers, Roy JR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 3:07.66 Eastern Michigan MAC: # 3:04.73 1988 Eastern Michigan FACILITY: @ 3:03.95 1983 Michigan State School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:16.53 3:14.12 10 1) Blackwell, Fred JR 2) Simmons, Adrian FR 3) Alejandro, Eric SO 4) Shavers, Roy JR 2 Central Michigan University 'A' 3:15.86 3:14.37 8 1) Stout, Nick SR 2) Tate, Ferman 3 3) Mach, Abraham FR 4) Wezner, Steve SR 3 University of Akron 'A' 3:14.90 3:14.44 6 1) Meditz, Mike SR 2) Wells, Brandon JR 3) Harris Jr., Howard JR 4) Oyer, A.J. JR 4 Miami University of Ohio 'A' 3:16.42 3:14.84 5 1) Von Eckartsberg, Heinz SR 2) Sylvester, Eric JR 3) Watts, Michael SR 4) Corgiat, Chris JR 5 Kent State University 'A' 3:15.54 3:15.36 4 1) Kwiatkowski, Matt JR 2) Harris, I. P. JR 3) Bailey, Matt JR 4) Caine, Chris JR 6 Ohio University 'A' 3:17.00 3:16.00 3 1) Bailey, Dan JR 2) Taylor, Jarrel SR 3) Kappers, Kevin FR 4) Willis, John SO 7 University of Buffalo 'A' 3:17.77 3:28.93 2 1) Heim, Brian JR 2) Riley, Paul JR 3) Olaleye, Babaseyi JR 4) Weinstein, Bryan

Men High Jump ========================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 7-04.50 1996 Patterson/Caza/Nieto, UT/KSU/EMU MAC: # 7-05.75 1992 Vinton Bennett, Western Michigan FACILITY: @ 2.31m 1999 Henry Patterson, Payne-Webber TC Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Smialek, Tomasz SR Akron 2.15m 2.15m 7-00.50 10 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P O O O XO XXO 2 Kring, Adam JR Eastern Michigan 2.10m 2.10m 6-10.75 8 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P P O O O XXX 3 Jones, Ryan SO Akron 2.10m 2.05m 6-08.75 6 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 P O O XXO XXX 4 Smith, Shamel JR Kent State 2.00m J2.05m 6-08.75 5 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 O O XO XXO XXX 5 Kraus, Kyle SR Miami Ohio 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75 4 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P O O XXX 6 Keesee, Jeremy SR Ohio U. 2.00m J2.00m 6-06.75 2.5 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O O XO XXX 6 Warner, Matt 3 Central Michigan J2.00m 6-06.75 2.5 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P XO O XXX 8 Herrmann, Tom JR Miami Ohio 2.05m J2.00m 6-06.75 0.5 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 P XXO XO XXX 8 Sharpe, Jordan FR Ohio U. 2.00m J2.00m 6-06.75 0.5 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 O XXO XO XXX 10 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 1.99m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.90 1.95 2.00 XXO XXO XXX 11 Allen, Charlie SO Akron 2.02m 1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 O XXX 12 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 1.98m J1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XO XXX 12 Holmes, Kyle FR Eastern Michigan J1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XO XXX 14 Adams, Jonathan FR Ohio U. 1.95m J1.90m 6-02.75 1.90 1.95 XXO XXX

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================================== Progressions 4.15m (if ran only), 4.30m, 4.45m, 4.60m, 4.75m, 4.90m, 5.05m, MAC CHAMP: $ 17-05.50 1998 Travis Downey, Bowling Green MAC: # 18-02.50 1982 Jeff Ward, Miami (OH) FACILITY: @ 5.25m 1987 Ross Girvan, Toronto Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Russell, John SR Akron 5.50m 5.35m@ 17-06.50 10 4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.35 5.56 P P P P O XO O XXX 2 Jones, David SR Central Michigan 5.05m 4.90m 16-00.75 8 4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 P P P O O XXP 3 Hasler, joe 2 Central Michigan 4.60m 4.75m 15-07.00 6 4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 O O O O XXX 4 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 5.05m J4.75m 15-07.00 5 4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 XXO XXO O O XXX 5 Skaggs, Chris SO Miami Ohio 4.74m J4.75m 15-07.00 4 4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 4.90 XO XO O XXO XXX 6 Saffron, Phil Eastern Michigan 4.60m 4.60m 15-01.00 3 4.30 4.30 4.60 4.75 O O XO XXX 7 Digman, Dan SR Akron 4.55m 4.30m 14-01.25 2 4.30 4.30 4.60 O O XXX 8 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 4.45m J4.30m 14-01.25 0.5 4.30 4.30 XXX XXX 8 Lott, Weston FR Akron 4.60m J4.30m 14-01.25 0.5 4.30 4.30 XXX XXX 10 Vandenberg, Eric SO Ohio U. 4.14m J4.30m 14-01.25 4.30 4.30 XXX XXX -- High, Luke SO Ohio U. 4.10m NH 4.30 4.30 XXX XXX -- Goodrich, Josh JR Eastern Michigan 4.70m NH 4.30 4.30 XXX XXX -- Goodrich, Mike SO Ohio U. 4.57m NH

Men Long Jump =============================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 26-10.50 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State MAC: # 26-03.25 1986 Scott Sanders, Ball State FACILITY: @ 7.81m 1995 Ian James, NY Track Club Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Mayle, Scott JR Ohio U. 7.70m 7.62m NWI 25-00.00 10 7.49m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7.62m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Rickaby, Phil JR Kent State 7.40m 7.49m 2.2 24-07.00 8 7.11m(NWI) 7.25m(NWI) 7.15m(NWI) 7.30m(1.2) 7.49m(2.2) 7.46m(0.2) 3 Joliveau, Edouard SO Eastern Michigan 7.55m 7.33m 1.5 24-00.75 6 7.26m(NWI) 7.21m(NWI) 7.21m(NWI) 7.23m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 7.33m(1.5) 4 Kelley, Cadeau SO Akron 7.28m 7.31m NWI 23-11.75 5 7.12m(NWI) 7.23m(NWI) 7.31m(NWI) 7.21m(+0.0) 7.27m(0.6) 6.98m(1.0) 5 Dutkiewicz, Pawel SR Kent State 7.13m 7.24m NWI 23-09.00 4 7.24m(NWI) 6.95m(NWI) 7.02m(NWI) 6.97m(+0.0) 6.74m(1.5) 7.07m(0.2) 6 Richards, Roy SR Buffalo 7.42m 7.16m +0.0 23-06.00 3 7.10m(NWI) 6.61m(NWI) 6.94m(NWI) 6.86m(1.1) 7.07m(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) 7 Edwards, Tyler SO Ohio U. 6.77m 7.03m 1.1 23-00.75 2 6.34m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.69m(NWI) 6.70m(0.1) 6.39m(2.4) 7.03m(1.1) 8 Harris, I. P. JR Kent State 7.18m 6.87m NWI 22-06.50 1 6.87m(NWI) 5.54m(NWI) 6.72m(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 9 Yankie, Matt SR Akron 6.90m 6.81m 1.3 22-04.25 4.37m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.77m(NWI) 6.75m(2.3) 6.59m(0.2) 6.81m(1.3) 10 Holmes, Kyle FR Eastern Michigan 6.86m 6.59m NWI 21-07.50 6.59m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11 Phillips, Ryan SR Miami Ohio 7.12m 6.58m NWI 21-07.25 6.45m(NWI) 6.50m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) 12 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 7.04m 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 6.44m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI) PASS(NWI) 13 Jones, David SR Central Michigan 6.30m NWI 20-08.00 6.09m(NWI) 6.30m(NWI) 6.15m(NWI)

Men Triple Jump =============================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 53-10 1990 Scott Sanders, Ball State MAC: # 52-04.25 1982 Jerome Hatfield, Ohio FACILITY: @ 15.52m 1967 Aaron Tompkins, Toledo Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points =============================================================================================== 1 Higgins, Rayshon JR Buffalo 15.31m 14.89m +0.0 48-10.25 10 14.71m(0.8) 14.89m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 14.52m(0.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Kelley, Cadeau SO Akron 14.37m 14.50m 1.0 47-07.00 8 13.87m(0.9) 14.22m(+0.0) 14.32m(-1.0) 14.17m(+0.0) 14.46m(0.5) 14.50m(1.0) 3 Holmes, Kyle FR Eastern Michigan 13.93m 14.42m 1.4 47-03.75 6 13.73m(+0.0) 14.18m(+0.0) 13.74m(0.5) 13.97m(1.3) 14.22m(+0.0) 14.42m(1.4) 4 Rickaby, Phil JR Kent State 14.41m 0.1 47-03.50 5 FOUL(+0.0) 13.49m(+0.0) 13.67m(0.2) 14.30m(+0.0) 14.41m(0.1) 12.58m(+0.0) 5 Joliveau, Edouard SO Eastern Michigan 14.37m 0.5 47-01.75 4 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 14.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 14.37m(0.5) 6 Richards, Roy SR Buffalo 13.88m 13.98m +0.0 45-10.50 3 13.81m(1.5) 13.98m(+0.0) 13.84m(0.8) 13.86m(0.5) 13.36m(0.8) 13.74m(0.1) 7 Yankie, Matt SR Akron 13.59m 13.89m 1.1 45-07.00 2 13.65m(+0.0) 13.89m(1.1) 13.79m(+0.0) 13.87m(+0.0) 13.71m(0.1) 13.66m(+0.0) 8 Kraus, Kyle SR Miami Ohio 13.58m 13.54m 0.2 44-05.25 1 13.11m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 13.33m(1.1) 13.54m(0.2) 12.09m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 9 Sebuharara, Loic JR Buffalo 13.99m 13.38m +0.0 43-10.75 12.97m(-0.1) 13.38m(+0.0) 13.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.91m(+0.0) PASS(NWI) 10 Vance, Sean FR Kent State 13.61m 13.22m 1.4 43-04.50 12.84m(+0.0) 13.22m(1.4) 13.10m(0.7) 11 Warner, Matt 3 Central Michigan 13.05m 0.5 42-09.75 FOUL(+0.0) 12.26m(+0.0) 13.05m(0.5) 12 Harris, I. P. JR Kent State 14.15m 13.00m 0.4 42-08.00 FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 13.00m(0.4) 13 Colville, Enrique Eastern Michigan 12.58m 0.6 41-03.25 12.58m(0.6) 12.16m(+0.0) 12.51m(+0.0) 14 High, Luke SO Ohio U. 12.39m +0.0 40-07.75 FOUL(0.4) 12.38m(0.4) 12.39m(+0.0)

Men Shot Put ========================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 64-08.75 1978 Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan MAC: # 65-03 1978 Bruno Pauletto, Central Michigan FACILITY: @ 18.23m 1983 Johnny Nielsen, Michigan Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Adamek, Dave JR Eastern Michigan 17.61m 17.89m 58-08.50 10 16.40m 16.41m 17.89m FOUL 17.26m FOUL 2 Shelby, Brent SR Kent State 18.27m 17.83m 58-06.00 8 16.25m 17.19m 16.54m 17.18m 16.79m 17.83m 3 Papay, Auston SO Akron 17.66m 17.35m 56-11.25 6 16.51m 16.03m FOUL 15.86m 17.35m 16.90m 4 Giordano, Michael SR Buffalo 16.79m 16.25m 53-03.75 5 15.97m 16.11m 16.02m 16.05m 16.18m 16.25m 5 Hafner, Randall SR Akron 15.96m 52-04.50 4 14.99m 15.16m 15.46m 15.40m 15.96m FOUL 6 Pilling, John 3 Central Michigan 15.72m 15.45m 50-08.25 3 14.61m 15.45m FOUL 15.32m FOUL FOUL 7 Barnes, Mike FR Eastern Michigan 15.48m 15.33m 50-03.50 2 14.59m 14.49m 15.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Madonia, Jacob FR Buffalo 15.84m 14.85m 48-08.75 1 14.29m 14.85m 13.96m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw SO Kent State 14.88m 14.51m 47-07.25 13.96m 14.51m 13.95m FOUL 14.30m 13.96m 10 Pearson, Jarid FR Eastern Michigan 14.82m 14.47m 47-05.75 14.47m FOUL 13.21m 11 Nicholas, Andy JR Kent State 15.29m 14.16m 46-05.50 13.32m FOUL 14.16m 12 Hershey, Brad SO Ohio U. 12.68m 41-07.25 12.42m FOUL 12.68m

Men Discus Throw ========================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 191-01 1994 Mike Berwanger, Miami (OH) MAC: # 192-06 1999 Nathan Fanger, Kent State FACILITY: @ 57.51m 2001 Eric Forshaw, Windsor Legion TC Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Papay, Auston SO Akron 54.72m 54.23m 177-11 10 53.26m 54.23m 53.72m 50.80m 48.10m FOUL 2 Hafner, Randall SR Akron 51.79m 51.88m 170-02 8 FOUL 48.11m 51.88m FOUL FOUL 46.79m 3 Pilling, Greg 2 Central Michigan 51.81m 50.99m 167-03 6 50.99m 50.96m FOUL 50.63m 48.19m 47.28m 4 Shelby, Brent SR Kent State 53.99m 50.50m 165-08 5 49.65m FOUL 49.94m 50.50m FOUL FOUL 5 Pilling, John 3 Central Michigan 50.46m 49.32m 161-10 4 FOUL 49.32m FOUL 49.27m 46.88m FOUL 6 Adamek, Dave JR Eastern Michigan 48.63m 49.12m 161-02 3 47.30m FOUL 48.15m 43.85m 49.12m 44.82m 7 Stamatakis, Alex FR Buffalo 47.36m 46.38m 152-02 2 46.06m 46.04m 46.38m 45.75m FOUL 45.17m 8 Madonia, Jacob FR Buffalo 47.57m 45.89m 150-07 1 45.89m FOUL 44.01m FOUL FOUL 44.89m 9 Beach, Dan SO Miami Ohio 47.11m 45.09m 147-11 41.54m FOUL 45.09m 42.84m FOUL 40.23m 10 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw SO Kent State 45.62m 42.95m 140-11 40.83m 42.95m FOUL 11 Walton, John SO Ohio U. 42.70m 42.02m 137-10 42.02m FOUL 40.60m 12 Barnes, Mike FR Eastern Michigan 44.63m 39.99m 131-02 FOUL 39.99m 39.17m 13 Campbell, Chris JR Ohio U. 38.52m 37.41m 122-09 35.39m FOUL 37.41m 14 Miller, Zach FR Ohio U. 42.37m 36.79m 120-08 FOUL 36.79m FOUL

Men Hammer Throw ========================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 219-01 1983 Connor McCOllough, Kent State MAC: # 231-03 1972 Al Schoterman, Kent State FACILITY: @ 66.58m 1972 Al Shoterman, Kent State Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Nicholas, Andy JR Kent State 63.86m 64.98m 213-02 10 61.30m 62.71m 62.98m 64.98m 64.64m 64.58m 2 Zakrzewski, Jaroslaw SO Kent State 61.68m 57.29m 187-11 8 48.71m 55.68m 56.60m 55.75m 57.29m 54.69m 3 Adamek, Dave JR Eastern Michigan 56.16m 57.24m 187-09 6 54.81m 57.24m 56.54m 55.42m 53.39m 56.09m 4 Stallworth, David 4 Central Michigan 54.02m 56.36m 184-11 5 54.58m 56.36m FOUL 51.78m 55.51m 55.29m 5 Hafner, Randall SR Akron 57.31m 54.17m 177-09 4 FOUL FOUL 52.81m 51.36m 52.06m 54.17m 6 Pilling, John 3 Central Michigan 53.50m 53.51m 175-07 3 48.51m 51.29m FOUL 50.01m FOUL 53.51m 7 Shelby, Brent SR Kent State 56.50m 52.72m 172-11 2 FOUL 51.84m 52.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Pilling, Greg 2 Central Michigan 52.28m 51.46m 168-10 1 46.93m 45.69m FOUL 49.82m 47.67m 51.46m 9 Beach, Dan SO Miami Ohio 51.66m 48.91m 160-05 FOUL 48.82m FOUL FOUL 46.48m 48.91m 10 Hershey, Brad SO Ohio U. 44.72m 41.15m 135-00 41.15m FOUL FOUL -- Walton, John SO Ohio U. 42.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Sarmiento, George FR Ohio U. 42.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Javelin Throw ========================================================================================== MAC CHAMP: $ 262-00 1974 Rick Dowswell, Ohio MAC: # 254-10 1993 Brian Keane, Western Michigan FACILITY: @ 78.06m 1986 Rich Dowswell, Ohio Name Year School Seed Finals Points ========================================================================================== 1 Rickaby, Phil JR Kent State 62.88m 60.21m 197-06 10 60.04m 57.27m 59.37m 58.04m 60.21m 59.52m 2 Prechtl, Rob SR Miami Ohio 56.54m 58.58m 192-02 8 FOUL 55.55m PASS 58.58m FOUL 55.75m 3 Kraus, Kyle SR Miami Ohio 55.61m 57.32m 188-01 6 57.32m PASS PASS FOUL 46.62m 50.13m 4 Digman, Dan SR Akron 54.30m 56.51m 185-05 5 55.34m 56.51m 56.29m 50.05m 50.35m 51.25m 5 Ferres, Bryan SO Miami Ohio 53.13m 55.13m 180-10 4 52.94m 49.52m 51.47m 46.84m 47.95m 55.13m 6 Papay, Auston SO Akron 50.85m 54.87m 180-00 3 52.01m FOUL 50.99m 54.19m 54.87m 53.64m 7 Pilling, John 3 Central Michigan 53.02m 53.58m 175-09 2 53.58m 52.22m 48.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 8 Godios, Peter SO Buffalo 54.68m 52.21m 171-03 1 50.63m 51.69m 49.45m 50.71m 49.92m 52.21m 9 Campbell, Chris JR Ohio U. 46.63m 48.17m 158-00 45.73m 44.48m 48.17m 41.63m 44.66m 41.28m 10 Dutkiewicz, Pawel SR Kent State 44.20m 47.80m 156-10 47.80m 42.21m 39.61m 11 Miller, Zach FR Ohio U. 47.30m 47.58m 156-01 47.58m FOUL 40.57m 12 Pilling, Greg 2 Central Michigan 51.98m 45.65m 149-09 45.48m FOUL 45.65m 13 Barnes, Mike FR Eastern Michigan 41.07m 45.06m 147-10 45.06m FOUL FOUL -- Caine, Chris JR Kent State 49.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Decathlon ================================================================================ MAC CHAMP: $ 7859 1997 Phil McMullen, Eastern Michigan MAC: # 8008 1998 Phil McMullen, Western Michigan FACILITY: @ 6662 1992 Jim Toth, Kent State Name Year School Seed Finals Points ================================================================================ 1 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 7127 6904@ 10 2 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 6329 6344 8 3 Lott, Weston FR Akron 5802 6206 6 4 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 6889 6177 5 5 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 6320 6125 4 6 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 5856 5783 3 7 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 5780 2 8 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 5608 5728 1 9 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 6368 5262 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 11.08 0.4 2 843 2 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 11.22 0.4 2 812 3 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 11.28 1.4 1 799 4 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 11.29 0.4 2 797 5 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 11.33 1.4 1 789 6 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 11.70 0.4 2 711 7 Lott, Weston FR Akron 11.72 1.4 1 707 8 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 11.75 1.4 1 701 9 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 12.54 0.4 2 549 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 6.98m 1.5 22-11.00 809 6.84m(3.6) 6.55m(0.8) 6.98m(1.5) 2 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 6.80m 2.3 22-03.75 767 6.80m(2.3) 6.05m(0.6) 6.80m(2.3) 3 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 6.72m 2.5 22-00.75 748 6.53m(1.7) 6.72m(2.5) 3.56m(1.1) 4 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 6.66m 2.7 21-10.25 734 6.65m(2.7) 6.66m(2.7) PASS(NWI) 5 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 6.18m 1.8 20-03.50 626 5.72m(0.3) 6.18m(1.8) 6.03m(4.8) 6 Lott, Weston FR Akron 5.98m 3.2 19-07.50 582 5.94m(2.0) 5.94m(2.5) 5.98m(3.2) 7 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 5.91m 2.5 19-04.75 567 5.70m(3.4) 5.91m(2.5) 5.91m(0.6) 8 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 5.89m 2.7 19-04.00 563 5.89m(2.7) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(4.8) 9 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 5.63m +0.0 18-05.75 508 4.96m(1.3) 5.32m(6.9) 5.63m(+0.0) Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 12.77m 41-10.75 653 11.78m 12.77m 12.25m 2 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 12.42m 40-09.00 632 11.66m 10.75m 12.42m 3 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 12.36m 40-06.75 628 11.38m 12.36m 12.33m 4 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 11.97m 39-03.25 605 11.94m 11.95m 11.97m 5 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 11.25m 36-11.00 561 FOUL 10.50m 11.25m 6 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 11.10m 36-05.00 552 11.10m 10.53m FOUL 7 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 10.69m 35-01.00 527 10.68m 10.55m 10.69m 8 Lott, Weston FR Akron 10.38m 34-00.75 508 10.35m 10.38m FOUL 9 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 10.21m 33-06.00 498 10.21m 10.06m 9.84m Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 1.99m 6-06.25 794 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 P P P P P P P P P P P P P XO O XO XXX 2 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 1.96m 6-05.00 767 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX 2 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 1.96m 6-05.00 767 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 P P P P P P P P P P P O O P XXO XXX 4 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 1.93m 6-04.00 740 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 P P P P P P P O P XO O XO O XXO XXX 5 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 1.81m 5-11.25 636 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 O P O P O XO XO O O XO XXX 6 Lott, Weston FR Akron 1.78m 5-10.00 610 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 P P P P P O P XO O XXX 7 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 1.69m 5-06.50 536 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 O P XO XO O O XXX 8 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 1.63m 5-04.25 488 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 P P P O P P P XXX 9 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 1.57m 5-01.75 441 1.54 1.57 1.60 P XXO XXX Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 49.60 2 833 2 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 50.34 1 799 3 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 51.20 2 760 4 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 51.74 2 736 5 Lott, Weston FR Akron 52.36 1 709 6 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 53.55 2 658 7 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 55.01 2 598 8 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 56.82 1 528 9 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 57.74 1 493 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 15.18 0.8 2 828 2 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 15.48 -1.6 3 792 3 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 15.48 1.0 1 792 4 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 16.34 -1.6 3 695 5 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 16.53 0.8 2 674 6 Lott, Weston FR Akron 16.66 1.0 1 660 7 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 16.80 0.8 2 645 8 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 17.43 1.0 1 580 9 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 17.93 -1.6 3 531 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 35.63m 116-11 576 FOUL 23.83m 35.63m 2 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 35.10m 115-02 566 35.10m FOUL FOUL 3 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 34.64m 113-08 556 33.64m 34.64m 31.85m 4 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 31.03m 101-10 485 22.50m 28.54m 31.03m 5 Lott, Weston FR Akron 30.29m 99-04 470 FOUL 28.69m 30.29m 6 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 29.68m 97-04 458 FOUL 22.13m 29.68m 7 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 28.95m 95-00 444 FOUL 28.47m 28.95m 8 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 27.26m 89-05 411 25.28m 27.26m 25.37m 9 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 23.53m 77-02 339 18.97m FOUL 23.53m Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 4.70m 15-05.00 819 3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 P P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XXO XXX 2 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 4.40m 14-05.25 731 3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 P P P P P P P O P O O XO XXO O XXX 2 Lott, Weston FR Akron 4.40m 14-05.25 731 3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 P P P P P P P P P XO P XXO P XO XXX 4 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 4.30m 14-01.25 702 3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 P P P P P P P XO P O O O O XXX 5 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 3.90m 12-09.50 590 3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 P P P O O XO O XO XXO XXX 6 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 3.80m 12-05.50 562 3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 P P P XXO O O XO O XXX 7 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 3.40m 11-01.75 457 3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 XXO XXO P XO P P P XXX 8 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 3.30m 10-10.00 431 3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 O O O P P P P XXX -- Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio NH 3.10 3.10 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 P P P P P P P P P XXX Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 52.00m 170-07 618 48.01m 47.60m 52.00m 2 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 47.39m 155-06 550 45.14m 43.18m 47.39m 3 Lott, Weston FR Akron 46.49m 152-06 537 44.32m 46.49m 45.72m 4 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 46.25m 151-09 533 46.25m 34.67m 42.22m 5 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 44.65m 146-06 510 44.65m 42.68m 43.55m 6 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 42.22m 138-06 474 42.19m 38.08m 42.22m 7 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 38.06m 124-10 414 38.06m PASS PASS 8 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 36.47m 119-08 391 36.47m FOUL FOUL 9 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 32.51m 106-08 335 30.94m 29.14m 32.51m Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ivancic, Nick SO Kent State 4:31.83 733 2 Continenza, Nick SR Akron 4:35.69 708 3 Lott, Weston FR Akron 4:38.19 692 4 Caine, Chris JR Kent State 4:50.84 614 5 Creekmur, Ceith SR Miami Ohio 4:51.96 607 6 Clemons, Chad JR Kent State 5:31.62 391 7 Briedinger, Marcus FR Central Michigan 5:39.88 352 8 Waidmann, Brad SO Eastern Michigan 5:42.78 339 9 Dwyer, Kevin SO Miami Ohio 5:47.60 317 Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of Akron 141 2) Eastern Michigan Universi 103 3) Ball State University 97 4) Kent State University 89.50 5) Western Michigan Universit 85.50 6) Central Michigan Universi 60 7) Bowling Green State Univer 52 8) Miami University of Ohio 50.50 9) University of Toledo 45 10) Northern Illinois Univers 35.50 11) Ohio University 35 12) University of Buffalo 25

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Central Michigan Universit 176.50 2) Eastern Michigan Universi 159.50 3) University of Akron 134.50 4) Kent State University 132 5) Miami University of Ohio 102.50 6) Ohio University 58 7) University of Buffalo 54