2007-08 Men's Golf Composite Schedule

Updated 8/23/2007

Saturday, September 8

Bowling Green, Kent State, Northern Illinois at Purdue Midwest Shootout (West Lafayette, Ind.)

 

Monday, September 10

Akron at Music City Invitational (Chattanooga, Tenn.)

Ball State, Bowling Green, Ohio at Piper Intercollegiate (Bowling Green, Ohio)

Kent State, Toledo at Inverness Intercollegiate (Toledo, Ohio)

Miami at St. Mary’s Invitational (Pebble Beach, Calif.)

 

Tuesday, September 11

Akron at Music City Invitational (Chattanooga, Tenn.)

Ball State, Bowling Green, Ohio at Piper Intercollegiate (Bowling Green, Ohio)

Eastern Michigan at St. Mary’s Poppy Hills Intercollegiate (Monterey, Calif.)

Kent State, Toledo at Inverness Intercollegiate (Toledo, Ohio)

Miami at St. Mary’s Invitational (Pebble Beach, Calif.)

 

Monday, September 17

Ball State, Bowling Green, Ohio, Toledo at Earl Yestingsmeier (Muncie,Ind.)

Eastern Michigan, Miami at South Alabama Jaguar Intercollegiate (Mobile, Ala.)

 

Tuesday, September 18

Ball State, Bowling Green, Ohio, Toledo at Earl Yestingsmeier (Muncie,Ind.)

Eastern Michigan at South Alabama Jaguar Intercollegiate (Mobile, Ala.)

 

Saturday, September 22

Eastern Michigan, Kent State, Ohio at Wolf Run Intercollegiate (Zionsville, Ind.)

 

Sunday, September 23

Eastern Michigan, Kent State, Ohio at Wolf Run Intercollegiate (Zionsville, Ind.)

 

Monday, September 24

Akron, Miami, Northern Illinois at Jim Colbert Intercollegiate (Manhattan, Kan.)

 

Tuesday, September 25

Akron, Miami, Northern Illinois at Jim Colbert Intercollegiate (Manhattan, Kan.)

 

Monday, October 1

Akron, Ball State, Bowling Green, Ohio at Xavier Invitational (Cincinnati, Ohio)

 

Tuesday, October 2

Akron, Ball State, Bowling Green, Ohio at Xavier Invitational (Cincinnati, Ohio)

 

Sunday, October 7

Kent State, Northern Illinois at Windon Memorial Classic (Lake Forest, Ill.)

 

Monday, October 8

Kent State, Northern Illinois at Windon Memorial Classic (Lake Forest, Ill.)

 

Tuesday, October 9

Eastern Michigan at Brickyard Intercollegiate (Macon, Ga.)

 

Friday, October 12

Kent State at Bank of Tennessee at the Ridges (Knoxville, Tenn.)

 

Saturday, October 13

Kent State at Bank of Tennessee at the Ridges (Knoxville, Tenn.)

 

Sunday, October 14

Kent State at Bank of Tennessee at the Ridges (Knoxville, Tenn.)

 

Monday, October 15

Akron, Miami, Northern Illinois at Belmont Invitational (Nashville, Tenn.)

Eastern Michigan, Toledo at Georgia Southern’s Southbridge Invitational (Savannah, Ga.)

 

Tuesday, October 16

Akron, Miami, Northern Illinois at Belmont Invitational (Nashville, Tenn.)

Eastern Michigan, Toledo at Georgia Southern’s Southbridge Invitational (Savannah, Ga.)

 

Sunday, October 21

Toledo at Mason Rudolph Intercollegiate (Franklin, Tenn.)

 

Monday, October 22

Bowling Green at Austin Peay Invitational (Hopkinsville, Ky.)

Toledo at Mason Rudolph Intercollegiate (Franklin, Tenn.)

 

Tuesday, October 23

Bowling Green at Austin Peay Invitational (Hopkinsville, Ky.)

Toledo at Mason Rudolph Intercollegiate (Franklin, Tenn.)

 

Saturday, October 27

Akron, Bowling Green, Ohio at MAC/Big East Challenge (Orlando, Fla.)

 

Sunday, October 28

Akron, Bowling Green, Ohio at MAC/Big East Challenge (Orlando, Fla.)

 

Monday, October 29

Ball State, Miami at Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate (Las Cruces, N.M.)

Kent State, Toledo at Bridgestone UNC-Greensboro Intercollegiate (Greensboro, N.C.)

 

Tuesday, October 30

Ball State, Miami at Herb Wimberly Intercollegiate (Las Cruces, N.M.)

Kent State, Toledo at Bridgestone UNC-Greensboro Intercollegiate (Greensboro, N.C.)

 

Friday, November 5

Miami, Northern Illinois at Wolverine Invitational (Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.)

 

Saturday, November 6

Miami, Northern Illinois at Wolverine Invitational (Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla.)

 

Saturday, February 9

Bowling Green at Baja Intercollegiate (Ensenada, Mexico)

 

Sunday, February 10

Bowling Green at Baja Intercollegiate (Ensenada, Mexico)

 

Sunday, February 17

Ball State at North Texas Classic (Puerto Vallarta, Mexico)

 

Sunday, March 2

Eastern Michigan at USF Invitational (Tampa, Fla.)

 

Monday, March 10

Bowling Green at Palmas Del Mar (Huarenco, Puerto Rico)

Miami at Cleveland Golf/Palmetto Intercollegiate (Aiken, S.C.)

 

Tuesday, March 11

Bowling Green at Palmas Del Mar (Huarenco, Puerto Rico)

Miami at Cleveland Golf/Palmetto Intercollegiate (Aiken, S.C.)

 

Sunday, March 16

Ball State, Toledo at Pinehurst Invitational (Pinehurst, N.C.)

Eastern Michigan at Linger Longer Invitational (Greensboro, Ga.)

 

Monday, March 17

Ball State, Toledo at Pinehurst Invitational (Pinehurst, N.C.)

Miami at UALR First Tee Collegiate (Little Rock, Ark.)

 

Tuesday, March 18

Ball State, Toledo at Pinehurst Invitational (Pinehurst, N.C.)

Miami at UALR First Tee Collegiate (Little Rock, Ark.)

 

Tuesday, March 25

Eastern Michigan at USA Mobile Bay Intercollegiate (Mobile, Ala.)

 

Saturday, March 29

Ball State, Bowling Green, Miami at Hoosier Invitational (Bloomington, Ind.)

 

Sunday, March 30

Ball State, Bowling Green, Miami at Hoosier Invitational (Bloomington, Ind.)

 

Friday, April 4

Ball State, Bowling Green, Miami at Marshall Invitational (Huntington, W.Va.)

 

Saturday, April 5

Ball State, Bowling Green, Miami at Marshall Invitational (Huntington, W.Va.)

 

Monday, April 7

Toledo at Stevinson Ranch Invitational (Stevinson, Calif.)

 

Tuesday, April 8

Toledo at Stevinson Ranch Invitational (Stevinson, Calif.)

 

Sunday, April 13

Ball State, Miami, Toledo at UK Owens/Brewer Invitational (Lexington, Ky.)

 

Monday, April 14

Ball State, Miami, Toledo at UK Owens/Brewer Invitational (Lexington, Ky.)

 

Tuesday, April 15

Eastern Michigan at Palisades Golf Classic (Charlotte, N.C.)

 

Saturday, April 19

Ball State, Bowling Green, Miami at Rutherford Intercollegiate (University Park, Pa.)

Toledo at U.S. Intercollegiate (Stanford, Calif.)

 

Sunday, April 20

Ball State, Bowling Green, Miami at Rutherford Intercollegiate (University Park, Pa.)

Eastern Michigan at Boilermaker Invitational (West Lafayette, Ind.)

Toledo at U.S. Intercollegiate (Stanford, Calif.)

 

Saturday, April 26

Bowling Green, Eastern Michigan, Toledo at First Energy Intercollegiate (Ravenna, Ohio)

 

Friday, May 2

Mid-American Conference Championship (Nashport, Ohio)

 

Saturday, May 3

Mid-American Conference Championship (Nashport, Ohio)

 

Sunday, May 4

Mid-American Conference Championship (Nashport, Ohio)

 

Thursday, May 15

NCAA Central Regional (Columbus, Ohio)

 

Wednesday, May 28

NCAA Championship (West Lafayette, Ind.)