2005 MAC Championship Final Results

Updated 2/26/2005

Feb. 26, 2005

Licensed to Ohio University / S.E.A.S. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/26/2005 09:40 PM
     Mid-American Conference Women's Championship - 2/24/2005 to 2/26/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Conference: * 1:33.50 2000 OHIO Park, van Selm, Bresser, Schumacher Meet: ! 1:33.50 2000 OHIO Park, van Selm, Bresser, Schumacher Pool: $ 1:33.50 2000 OHIO Park, van Selm, Bresser, Schumacher 1:31.01 A 1:33.74 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Toledo 1:35.35 1:34.31 40 1) Henning, Brie SO 2) Hinckleman, Liz FR 3) Patterson, Jennifer SR 4) Markovich, Emily SR 24.21 23.73 23.59 22.78 2 Miami University 1:36.56 1:35.06 34 1) Patrick, Margaret SO 2) Unger, Katie JR 3) Hocevar, Andrea SR 4) Frantz, Christel SR 23.96 23.91 23.80 23.39 3 Bowling Green State Univ. 1:37.38 1:35.21 32 1) Hipp, Lisa FR 2) Buckner, Stephanie JR 3) Guinness, Jessie JR 4) Schultz, Dana JR 24.35 23.38 23.74 23.74 4 Marshall University 1:37.03 1:35.41 30 1) Davison, Cara SO 2) Edmonson, Emily SO 3) Lambert, Renee FR 4) Kuurto, Milla JR 24.23 24.05 24.17 22.96 5 Ohio University 1:38.12 1:35.66 28 1) DeStefano, Lindsey FR 2) de Sa, Barbara FR 3) McGaughey, Becky SR 4) Peterson, Ilse FR 24.44 23.55 24.19 23.48 6 Eastern Michigan University 1:37.33 1:35.77 26 1) Miller, Jenny SO 2) Vegh, Zsofia SR 3) Katz, Amanda SR 4) Benedict, Kate JR 24.54 23.82 23.79 23.62 7 Ball State University 1:36.66 1:36.31 24 1) Vanosdol, Ashley FR 2) Welter, Sarah K SR 3) Arnold, Abby SO 4) Bailey, Karla SR 24.56 23.83 24.53 23.39 8 University of Akron 1:37.03 1:36.33 22 1) Mathews, Rachel SR 2) Wichert, Lauren FR 3) Walters, Megan JR 4) Norris, Brenda SR 24.57 24.27 23.69 23.80 9 University at Buffalo 1:38.78 1:36.66 18 1) Brankovsky, Jennifer SR 2) English, Jackie JR 3) Scharf, Andrea FR 4) Stephenson, Frances SO 24.11 24.23 23.85 24.47

Event 2 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Conference: * 4:48.00 2000 Kim van Selm, OHIO Meet: ! 4:48.00 2000 Kim van Selm, OHIO Pool: $ 4:48.00 2000 Kim van Selm, OHIO 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Nilsson, Erika SR Marshall 4:56.69 4:52.95 B 20 27.48 29.52 29.75 29.84 29.97 29.72 29.34 29.37 29.36 28.60 2 Peterson, Ilse FR Ohio 4:57.89 4:53.16 B 17 27.60 29.53 29.73 30.17 29.90 29.64 29.61 29.32 29.50 28.16 3 Keating, Caroline SO Bowling Green 4:57.02 4:54.53 16 27.26 29.06 29.43 29.65 29.63 29.40 29.52 29.76 30.03 30.79 4 Zambri, Michelle SO Eastern 4:59.98 4:56.43 15 26.95 29.53 30.05 30.12 30.09 30.37 30.15 30.21 30.17 28.79 5 Walters, Megan JR Akron 4:56.70 4:58.01 14 27.21 29.49 29.84 30.00 30.33 30.25 30.14 30.09 30.53 30.13 6 Forster, Katie JR Miami 4:58.03 4:58.92 13 26.72 28.79 29.25 29.59 29.98 30.57 30.63 30.89 31.32 31.18 7 Pilchard, Madelein FR Eastern 4:55.68 4:59.31 12 26.83 29.51 29.92 29.85 30.31 30.50 30.38 30.70 30.85 30.46 8 Waites, Jessica SR Ohio 4:59.20 5:02.41 11 27.52 29.65 30.17 30.28 30.34 30.72 30.85 31.00 31.25 30.63 B - Final 9 Ohngren, Kara JR Bowling Green 5:04.09 5:00.26 9 28.36 29.86 30.19 30.08 30.29 30.40 30.35 30.50 30.40 29.83 10 Lambert, Renee FR Marshall 5:01.72 5:03.06 7 28.11 30.29 30.17 30.24 30.34 30.47 30.82 31.34 30.93 30.35 11 Telljohann, Sam FR Toledo 5:04.18 5:04.63 6 28.37 30.87 30.41 30.73 30.83 31.19 31.09 30.88 30.65 29.61 12 Wright, Jen FR Bowling Green 5:05.05 5:05.43 5 27.99 30.34 31.22 31.26 31.10 31.18 31.15 31.28 30.19 29.72 13 McClave, Lauren JR Bowling Green 5:06.61 5:05.94 4 27.54 30.50 31.39 31.24 31.48 31.23 31.14 31.17 30.63 29.62 14 Swanepoel, Simone FR Ohio 5:04.21 5:08.01 3 28.19 30.44 30.98 30.77 30.75 30.95 31.49 31.65 31.47 31.32 15 Curry, Courtney SO Toledo 5:06.12 5:11.05 2 28.54 31.20 30.87 31.33 31.44 31.40 31.51 31.68 31.67 31.41 16 McGaughey, Becky SR Ohio 5:04.61 5:14.15 1 28.25 30.90 31.00 31.41 32.00 31.79 32.30 32.84 32.11 31.55 Preliminaries 17 Walkinshaw, Kahla SO Buffalo 5:07.82 18 Madden, Julie SR Miami 5:08.19 19 Reynolds, Janet SR Buffalo 5:08.37 20 Stephens, Kathryn FR Miami 5:08.55 21 Eversoll, Traci FR Bowling Green 5:09.42 22 McIlvain, Ashley FR Marshall 5:09.60 23 Beland, Danielle SO Akron 5:09.64 24 McCammon, Ellie SR Ball State 5:09.88 25 Tremblay, Ashley FR Toledo 5:10.05 26 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 5:10.37 27 Steger, Mackenzie SO Eastern 5:10.71 28 Arnold, Jenna JR Ball State 5:10.96 29 Carey, Jacky FR Eastern 5:11.14 30 McElrath, Leah SO Akron 5:11.96 31 Winter, Ashley SO Eastern 5:12.79 32 Illescas, Andrea JR Eastern 5:13.18 33 Chappelle, Daniell FR Marshall 5:13.84 34 Tubbs, Lindsay SO Toledo 5:14.84 35 Powell, Ashleigh SO Akron 5:17.67 36 Horvath, Brit FR Akron 5:20.24 37 Brunette, Sarah FR Marshall 5:20.28 38 Arnold, Amber JR Ball State 5:22.67 39 Prater, Jessica FR Marshall 5:31.19

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Conference: * 2:01.91 2003 Jennefer Brankovsky, UB Meet: ! 2:01.91 2003 Jennefer Brankovsky, UB Pool: $ 2:01.50 Hitch 2:00.67 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Brankovsky, Jennif SR Buffalo 2:03.97 2:02.94 B 20 26.04 31.50 35.93 29.47 2 Kuurto, Milla JR Marshall 2:06.50 2:03.69 B 17 26.40 32.72 35.88 28.69 3 Hahn-Lawson, Micha FR Ohio 2:05.27 2:03.98 B 16 26.85 31.64 36.07 29.42 4 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 2:04.03 2:04.22 B 15 27.49 31.05 36.51 29.17 5 Unger, Katie JR Miami 2:06.39 2:05.18 14 27.45 32.19 36.58 28.96 6 del Mundo, Maria SR Eastern 2:07.13 2:06.53 13 27.61 32.79 35.95 30.18 7 Brinkoetter, Mary SO Ball State 2:07.30 2:08.02 12 27.95 31.70 38.15 30.22 8 Braden, Michelle JR Ball State 2:07.63 2:08.39 11 28.27 34.36 36.24 29.52 B - Final 9 Bezier, Kristen FR Miami 2:09.22 2:06.85 9 28.11 33.20 36.14 29.40 10 Hilvo, Iiris SR Toledo 2:08.31 2:07.43 7 27.19 33.77 35.62 30.85 11 Wylam, Emily FR Ohio 2:09.81 2:08.49 6 27.71 32.61 38.08 30.09 12 Albin, Kim FR Bowling Green 2:08.90 2:09.91 5 28.70 33.68 37.54 29.99 13 Simsolo, Sigal FR Ohio 2:09.32 2:10.10 4 27.98 31.96 39.77 30.39 14 Dunn, Melissa SR Ohio 2:09.84 2:10.39 3 28.33 31.73 40.13 30.20 15 Gervais, Danielle SO Buffalo 2:11.63 2:10.71 2 29.10 34.43 37.63 29.55 16 Ford, Lauren FR Marshall 2:10.48 2:11.24 1 28.66 33.78 37.94 30.86 Preliminaries 17 Carriaga, Michael FR Bowling Green 2:11.64 18 Stephenson, France SO Buffalo 2:11.64 J 19 Del Rio, Addison FR Ball State 2:11.91 20 Edmonson, Emily SO Marshall 2:12.03 21 Salerno, Christa FR Toledo 2:12.61 22 Hill, Courtney SR Eastern 2:12.68 23 Arch, Kendall FR Ohio 2:12.75 24 Hill, Melanie SR Eastern 2:13.49 25 Koch, Ellen JR Miami 2:13.56 26 Zimmer, Tara SR Ball State 2:13.97 27 Ripley, Rachel SO Akron 2:14.30 28 Betts, Jenn SO Bowling Green 2:14.60 29 Ryan, Vickie JR Akron 2:14.65 30 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 2:14.69 31 Heckman, Holly JR Akron 2:14.94 32 Kravitz, Molly FR Ohio 2:15.07 33 Watkins, Alyssa JR Ball State 2:15.20 34 Becker, Kim SO Marshall 2:15.70 35 Childers, Katie SO Toledo 2:16.51 36 Marcotte, Julie SO Buffalo 2:16.61 37 Vaca, Christina FR Bowling Green 2:16.86 38 Loge, Amelia SO Akron 2:18.56 39 Davidson, Kimi FR Akron 2:20.00 40 Molitor, Nicole SR Akron 2:23.87

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Conference: * 22.52 1997 Joy Gallagher, BSU Meet: ! 22.77 1997 Joy Gallagher, BSU Pool: $ 23.18 Gallagher, BSU 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Markovich, Emily SR Toledo 24.02 23.66 20 2 Patrick, Margaret SO Miami 23.94 23.75 17 3 Buckner, Stephanie JR Bowling Green 24.03 23.82 16 4 Bailey, Karla SR Ball State 24.00 23.89 15 5 Davison, Cara SO Marshall 24.07 24.07 14 6 Vanosdol, Ashley FR Ball State 24.07 24.18 13 7 Hipp, Lisa FR Bowling Green 24.13 24.31 12 8 Welter, Sarah K SR Ball State 24.22 24.43 11 B - Final 9 Norris, Brenda SR Akron 24.27 23.94 9 10 Henning, Brie SO Toledo 24.37 24.10 6.5 10 de Sa, Barbara FR Ohio 24.30 24.10 6.5 12 Frantz, Christel SR Miami 24.31 24.22 5 13 Hinckleman, Liz FR Toledo 24.42 24.29 4 14 Guinness, Jessie JR Bowling Green 24.39 24.30 3 15 DeStefano, Lindsey FR Ohio 24.24 24.46 2 16 Huang, Michelle FR Ball State 24.33 24.68 1 Preliminaries 17 Hocevar, Andrea SR Miami 24.45 18 Patterson, Jennife SR Toledo 24.46 19 Mathews, Rachel SR Akron 24.48 19 Schultz, Dana JR Bowling Green 24.48 21 Vegh, Zsofia SR Eastern 24.49 21 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 24.49 23 Scharf, Andrea FR Buffalo 24.52 24 Miller, Jenny SO Eastern 24.54 25 Arnold, Abby SO Ball State 24.55 26 Smith, Amy SR Bowling Green 24.56 27 Stavreska, Irena SR Ohio 24.57 28 Katz, Amanda SR Eastern 24.58 29 Manard, Makenzie SO Toledo 24.60 30 English, Jackie JR Buffalo 24.63 31 Carpenter, Joanie FR Ohio 24.71 32 O'Connor, Britt SO Bowling Green 24.75 32 Boucher, Genevieve SR Ohio 24.75 34 Benedict, Kate JR Eastern 24.77 34 Wichert, Lauren FR Akron 24.77 36 Sayler, Brittany SO Ball State 24.78 37 Atkinson, Kelley JR Eastern 24.80 38 Edmonson, Emily SO Marshall 24.82 39 Allwes, Ali SO Akron 24.88 40 Ezell, Ashley FR Marshall 24.90 41 Dykema, Katie FR Eastern 25.07 41 Lafferty, Meghan FR Buffalo 25.07 43 Dominique, Brittan FR Toledo 25.21 44 Meyers, Amanda SR Buffalo 25.22 45 Connor, Lindsey FR Ohio 25.29 46 Beresheim, Jen FR Ball State 25.32 47 Carriaga, Michael FR Bowling Green 25.48 48 Quinn, Bridget FR Buffalo 25.57 49 Wittenmyer, Amanda JR Toledo 25.66 50 Moe, Emily JR Marshall 26.42 51 Sestan, Tina JR Bowling Green 26.65 52 Sabo, Valerie JR Akron 26.70 53 Csonka, Brittany SO Marshall 26.94 54 Brooks, Britney JR Marshall 27.89

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Conference: * 477.80 1982 Brooke Bauer, BSU Pool: $ 439.45 Pfeiffer, BGSU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Eberst, Christin JR Miami 233.00 282.80 20 2 Power, Lindsey SO Akron 227.80 261.20 17 3 Plamondon, Gretche JR Eastern 244.65 259.25 16 4 Chrzanowski, Sarah SO Eastern 227.80 258.45 15 5 Burton, Ashlee JR Buffalo 229.60 254.40 14 6 Canarecci, Marie JR Eastern 252.75 252.15 13 7 McKinley, Megan FR Toledo 209.40 245.70 12 8 Holbach, Melissa SO Akron 217.95 243.00 11 Preliminaries 9 Thornbury, Debbie FR Ohio 207.30 9 10 LaHaya, Kimberly SR Buffalo 206.00 7 11 Gonso, Sara SR Miami 205.35 6 12 Mulholland, Casey JR Marshall 203.25 5 13 Cusack, Carly SR Bowling Green 201.25 4 14 Reighard, Jill FR Toledo 197.95 3 15 Dankovich, Megan SO Eastern 197.70 2 16 Harris, Jen SO Akron 196.60 1 17 Matias, Miranda JR Buffalo 191.25 18 Holland, Desiree FR Eastern 187.35 19 Armer, Emily SO Miami 185.70 20 Smith, Sarah SR Ohio 184.30 21 Paul, Stephanie FR Ball State 182.75 22 Sylvester, Gina FR Marshall 180.25 23 Pavlovich, Cassand SR Ball State 175.70 24 McGarry, Jess SR Eastern 171.50 25 Orlov, Jessica JR Ohio 168.60 26 Auer, Jill FR Bowling Green 165.10 27 Boyle, Katie SO Ball State 138.30

Event 6 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Conference: * 3:44.15 2000 OHIO Bresser, Bonewit, Park, van Selm Meet: ! 3:44.15 2000 OHIO Bresser, Bonewit, Park, van Selm Pool: $ 3:44.15 2000 OHIO Bresser, Bonewit, Park, van Selm 3:38.32 A 3:44.86 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ohio University 3:55.31 3:49.11 40 1) Dunn, Melissa SR 2) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela FR 3) de Sa, Barbara FR 4) Peterson, Ilse FR 28.13 58.13 30.07 1:04.52 25.91 55.58 24.20 50.88 2 University of Toledo 3:52.40 3:49.73 34 1) Patterson, Jennifer SR 2) Hilvo, Iiris SR 3) Manard, Makenzie SO 4) Markovich, Emily SR 27.84 57.88 29.51 1:04.04 25.79 57.13 23.57 50.68 3 Ball State University 3:54.98 3:49.92 32 1) Sayler, Brittany SO 2) Zimmer, Tara SR 3) Johnson, Erin SO 4) Bailey, Karla SR 28.05 57.58 29.98 1:04.90 25.06 55.78 23.92 51.66 4 Miami University 3:53.73 3:52.12 30 1) Lamb, Trisha SR 2) Unger, Katie JR 3) Reynolds, Michelle SR 4) Bulla, Maggi JR 28.02 58.02 29.81 1:04.09 25.95 57.33 24.93 52.68 5 Eastern Michigan University 3:57.91 3:52.26 28 1) Vegh, Zsofia SR 2) del Mundo, Maria SR 3) Katz, Amanda SR 4) Pilchard, Madeleine FR 28.38 58.12 30.86 1:05.71 26.28 57.54 23.96 50.89 6 Bowling Green State Univ. 3:56.70 3:52.81 26 1) O'Connor, Britt SO 2) Dilkes, Erin SR 3) Schultz, Dana JR 4) Buckner, Stephanie JR 28.60 59.26 30.20 1:04.70 25.92 57.08 24.64 51.77 7 University at Buffalo 3:56.93 3:56.12 24 1) Brankovsky, Jennifer SR 2) Gervais, Danielle SO 3) Walkinshaw, Kahla SO 4) Stephenson, Frances SO 28.73 26.47 56.68 25.22 52.79 8 University of Akron 3:57.12 3:57.32 22 1) Ripley, Rachel SO 2) Loge, Amelia SO 3) Beland, Danielle SO 4) Walters, Megan JR 28.89 1:00.10 31.28 1:08.19 26.41 57.29 24.45 51.74 9 Marshall University 3:56.14 4:01.47 18 1) Lambert, Renee FR 2) Moe, Emily JR 3) Nilsson, Erika SR 4) Davison, Cara SO 29.46 1:00.93 31.50 1:09.93 26.54 56.75 24.58 53.86

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Conference: * 1:44.14 2000 OHIO Bresser, Bonewit, Park, Schumacher Meet: ! 1:44.14 2000 OHIO Bresser, Bonewit, Park, Schumacher Pool: $ 1:44.14 2000 OHIO Bresser, Bonewit, Park, Schumacher 1:39.90 A 1:42.89 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ball State University 1:47.08 1:45.04 40 1) Welter, Sarah K SR 2) Zimmer, Tara SR 3) Johnson, Erin SO 4) Bailey, Karla SR 26.69 30.12 25.31 22.92 2 University of Toledo 1:46.23 1:45.75 34 1) Patterson, Jennifer SR 2) Hilvo, Iiris SR 3) Manard, Makenzie SO 4) Markovich, Emily SR 27.61 29.56 25.38 23.20 3 Miami University 1:47.69 1:46.17 32 1) Lamb, Trisha SR 2) Unger, Katie JR 3) Reynolds, Michelle SR 4) Patrick, Margaret SO 27.30 29.81 25.96 23.10 4 Ohio University 1:47.93 1:46.33 30 1) Wylam, Emily FR 2) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela FR 3) de Sa, Barbara FR 4) Swanepoel, Simone FR 27.40 29.82 25.10 24.01 5 Marshall University 1:48.18 1:46.54 28 1) Ezell, Ashley FR 2) Moe, Emily JR 3) Kuurto, Milla JR 4) Davison, Cara SO 27.70 31.38 23.77 23.69 6 Eastern Michigan University 1:49.71 1:46.71 26 1) Vegh, Zsofia SR 2) del Mundo, Maria SR 3) Pilchard, Madeleine FR 4) Benedict, Kate JR 27.22 30.65 25.04 23.80 7 University of Akron 1:49.57 1:48.29 24 28.10 30.84 25.47 23.88 8 Bowling Green State Univ. 1:49.48 1:49.13 22 1) Carriaga, Michael FR 2) Dilkes, Erin SR 3) Schultz, Dana JR 4) Hipp, Lisa FR 28.99 30.52 25.69 23.93 9 University at Buffalo 1:50.79 1:49.56 18 1) Oliveri, Cassandra FR 2) Gervais, Danielle SO 3) Walkinshaw, Kahla SO 4) Scharf, Andrea FR 27.91 31.09 26.19 24.37

Event 8 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Conference: * 4:19.21 1993 Cheryl Patterson, BGSU Meet: ! 4:19.21 1993 Cheryl Patterson, BGSU Pool: $ 4:19.89 Patterson, BGSU 4:15.93 A 4:23.60 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Brankovsky, Jennif SR Buffalo 4:29.07 4:22.41 B 20 27.11 30.75 33.43 34.02 37.97 38.24 31.51 29.38 2 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 4:25.48 4:22.74 B 17 27.82 31.15 33.23 32.99 37.54 38.91 31.29 29.81 3 Hahn-Lawson, Micha FR Ohio 4:29.29 4:26.21 16 28.26 32.23 34.54 34.81 37.73 38.42 30.91 29.31 4 Brinkoetter, Mary SO Ball State 4:29.59 4:26.85 15 27.78 31.96 33.82 33.29 39.09 39.78 31.21 29.92 5 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 4:31.96 4:27.20 14 29.65 31.43 32.93 33.26 38.56 39.71 31.56 30.10 6 Ohngren, Kara JR Bowling Green 4:30.96 4:28.11 13 28.46 32.97 35.51 34.84 37.50 38.54 30.81 29.48 7 Braden, Michelle JR Ball State 4:29.98 4:30.32 12 28.52 32.21 35.34 34.71 38.20 38.58 31.40 31.36 8 Smith, Amanda SR Ohio 4:31.26 4:33.35 11 28.87 32.46 35.28 34.41 40.60 41.02 30.94 29.77 B - Final 9 Evanosky, Lauren FR Miami 4:39.37 4:32.62 9 28.58 35.37 32.83 33.44 40.25 40.52 30.58 31.05 10 Albin, Kim FR Bowling Green 4:36.92 4:33.74 7 29.52 33.20 36.15 35.70 38.70 38.84 31.25 30.38 11 Waites, Jessica SR Ohio 4:35.97 4:34.83 6 29.22 32.88 34.49 34.35 40.95 41.85 31.39 29.70 12 Ford, Lauren FR Marshall 4:36.83 4:35.39 5 29.87 33.89 36.07 35.46 38.68 38.97 31.44 31.01 13 Stephenson, France SO Buffalo 4:39.91 4:36.91 4 29.35 34.02 35.67 34.64 41.77 42.01 30.89 28.56 14 Watkins, Alyssa JR Ball State 4:38.93 4:37.52 3 29.21 33.38 37.31 36.47 39.68 39.34 31.44 30.69 15 Simsolo, Sigal FR Ohio 4:40.04 4:40.33 2 29.13 33.87 34.01 33.54 42.66 43.15 32.26 31.71 -- Arakgi, Michelle E SR Ball State 4:40.33 DQ 29.29 32.66 36.97 35.38 39.86 40.28 32.19 31.58 Preliminaries 17 Endicott, Darcey JR Akron 4:40.46 18 Arch, Kendall FR Ohio 4:41.14 19 Petak, Ashley SO Miami 4:41.18 20 Ryan, Vickie JR Akron 4:41.27 21 Childers, Katie SO Toledo 4:47.11 22 Viale, Eugenie SO Buffalo 4:48.28 23 Hill, Erin FR Marshall 4:49.63 24 Bezdek, Summer SO Toledo 4:50.99 25 Prater, Jessica FR Marshall 5:00.61

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Conference: * 54.21 2003 Milla Kuurto, MARSH Meet: ! 55.22 1997 Lisa McNicol, OHIO Pool: $ 55.65 Park 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kuurto, Milla JR Marshall 54.22 54.34!B 20 25.57 28.77 2 de Sa, Barbara FR Ohio 56.23 56.27 17 26.16 30.11 3 Schultz, Dana JR Bowling Green 57.14 56.99 16 26.77 30.22 4 Beland, Danielle SO Akron 57.71 57.17 15 26.99 30.18 5 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 57.64 57.44 14 27.09 30.35 6 Johnson, Erin SO Ball State 56.51 57.56 13 26.93 30.63 7 Walkinshaw, Kahla SO Buffalo 57.22 57.58 12 27.12 30.46 8 Manard, Makenzie SO Toledo 57.73 57.70 11 26.55 31.15 B - Final 9 Mathews, Rachel SR Akron 58.06 57.61 9 26.68 30.93 10 Letendre, Claire SO Eastern 58.33 58.14 7 27.55 30.59 11 Del Rio, Addison FR Ball State 57.92 58.25 6 27.49 30.76 12 Carriaga, Michael FR Bowling Green 57.89 58.28 5 26.91 31.37 13 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 58.61 58.31 4 26.93 31.38 14 Stephens, Kathryn FR Miami 57.95 58.37 3 27.31 31.06 15 Illescas, Andrea JR Eastern 58.29 58.60 2 27.71 30.89 16 Katz, Amanda SR Eastern 58.48 58.82 1 27.67 31.15 Preliminaries 17 Hipp, Lisa FR Bowling Green 58.61 J 18 English, Jackie JR Buffalo 58.82 19 Raimondi, Jennifer JR Buffalo 58.92 20 Koch, Ellen JR Miami 58.95 21 Reynolds, Janet SR Buffalo 59.25 22 Miller, Jenny SO Eastern 59.36 23 DeStefano, Lindsey FR Ohio 59.45 24 Norris, Brenda SR Akron 59.46 25 Raty, Liisa JR Marshall 59.51 26 Beresheim, Jen FR Ball State 59.68 27 Arnold, Amber JR Ball State 59.70 28 Carpenter, Joanie FR Ohio 1:00.06 29 Patrick, Margaret SO Miami 1:00.14 30 Smith, Amy SR Bowling Green 1:00.18 31 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 1:00.21 32 Oliveri, Cassandra FR Buffalo 1:00.29 33 Edmonson, Emily SO Marshall 1:00.31 34 Hinckleman, Liz FR Toledo 1:01.12 35 Arch, Kendall FR Ohio 1:01.20 36 Endicott, Darcey JR Akron 1:01.55 37 Scharf, Andrea FR Buffalo 1:01.58 38 Meyers, Amanda SR Buffalo 1:01.59 39 Miller, Bethany SR Buffalo 1:01.75 40 Sabo, Valerie JR Akron 1:02.10 41 Nochsaki, Stephani SO Buffalo 1:04.01 42 Anderson, Melissa SO Toledo 1:05.67

Event 9S Women 100 Yard Butterfly Swim-off =============================================================================== 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== - Swim-off 1 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami NT 58.64 27.38 31.26 2 Hipp, Lisa FR Bowling Green NT 59.27 27.43 31.84

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Conference: * 1:48.05 2000 Kim van Selm, OHIO Meet: ! 1:48.05 2000 Kim van Selm, OHIO Pool: $ 1:48.05 2000 Kim van Selm, OHIO 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Pilchard, Madelein FR Eastern 1:51.66 1:50.40 B 20 26.15 28.10 28.34 27.81 2 Peterson, Ilse FR Ohio 1:51.13 1:51.29 17 25.98 28.14 28.51 28.66 3 Nilsson, Erika SR Marshall 1:52.49 1:51.67 16 26.57 28.34 28.37 28.39 4 Lambert, Renee FR Marshall 1:52.86 1:52.02 15 26.91 28.22 28.45 28.44 5 Keating, Caroline SO Bowling Green 1:52.68 1:52.27 14 26.57 28.12 28.71 28.87 6 Walters, Megan JR Akron 1:52.30 1:52.31 13 26.21 28.22 28.78 29.10 7 Buckner, Stephanie JR Bowling Green 1:52.81 1:53.19 12 26.48 28.66 29.39 28.66 8 McGaughey, Becky SR Ohio 1:53.08 1:53.49 11 26.52 28.60 29.40 28.97 B - Final 9 Forster, Katie JR Miami 1:53.83 1:51.77 9 26.36 28.08 28.52 28.81 10 Swanepoel, Simone FR Ohio 1:53.11 1:53.49 7 27.02 28.51 28.45 29.51 11 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 1:54.11 1:54.06 6 26.91 28.89 28.99 29.27 12 Huang, Michelle FR Ball State 1:54.01 1:54.35 5 26.35 29.00 29.64 29.36 13 Wright, Jen FR Bowling Green 1:53.53 1:54.91 3.5 26.73 29.02 29.46 29.70 13 McClave, Lauren JR Bowling Green 1:53.96 1:54.91 3.5 27.46 29.02 29.22 29.21 15 Guinness, Jessie JR Bowling Green 1:53.59 1:55.11 2 27.21 28.86 29.36 29.68 16 Arnold, Jenna JR Ball State 1:54.02 1:55.26 1 27.44 28.73 29.42 29.67 Preliminaries 17 McCammon, Ellie SR Ball State 1:54.45 18 Henning, Brie SO Toledo 1:54.59 19 Hocevar, Andrea SR Miami 1:55.66 20 Frantz, Christel SR Miami 1:55.81 21 Vanosdol, Ashley FR Ball State 1:55.88 22 Benedict, Kate JR Eastern 1:55.95 23 Telljohann, Sam FR Toledo 1:56.03 24 Tremblay, Ashley FR Toledo 1:56.98 25 Allwes, Ali SO Akron 1:57.41 26 Curry, Courtney SO Toledo 1:57.43 27 Madden, Julie SR Miami 1:57.96 28 Dominique, Brittan FR Toledo 1:58.66 29 Wojcik, Olga JR Buffalo 1:59.64 30 Chappelle, Daniell FR Marshall 1:59.86 31 Winter, Ashley SO Eastern 1:59.92 32 Quinn, Bridget FR Buffalo 2:00.91 33 Brunette, Sarah FR Marshall 2:00.94 34 Lafferty, Meghan FR Buffalo 2:01.13 35 Eversoll, Traci FR Bowling Green 2:02.26 36 Brooks, Britney JR Marshall 2:09.08

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Conference: * 1:02.86 1997 Line Nyman, OHIO Meet: ! 1:02.86 1997 Line Nyman, OHIO Pool: $ 1:03.57 Hollie Bonewit, OHIO 1:02.00 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Unger, Katie JR Miami 1:04.91 1:04.97 20 30.78 34.19 2 Bezier, Kristen FR Miami 1:05.72 1:05.04 17 30.82 34.22 3 Hilvo, Iiris SR Toledo 1:05.92 1:05.06 15.5 30.64 34.42 3 Dilkes, Erin SR Bowling Green 1:04.89 1:05.06 15.5 30.83 34.23 5 del Mundo, Maria SR Eastern 1:05.99 1:05.69 14 31.11 34.58 6 Zimmer, Tara SR Ball State 1:06.17 1:06.54 13 31.53 35.01 7 Del Rio, Addison FR Ball State 1:06.33 1:06.62 11.5 31.55 35.07 7 Bailey, Karla SR Ball State 1:06.63 1:06.62 11.5 31.44 35.18 B - Final 9 Stavreska, Irena SR Ohio 1:06.77 1:06.52 9 31.18 35.34 10 Vaca, Christina FR Bowling Green 1:06.70 1:07.12 7 31.42 35.70 11 Petak, Ashley SO Miami 1:07.59 1:07.25 6 31.50 35.75 12 Hill, Courtney SR Eastern 1:07.34 1:07.30 5 31.85 35.45 13 Gervais, Danielle SO Buffalo 1:07.59 1:07.44 4 32.59 34.85 14 Betts, Jenn SO Bowling Green 1:07.18 1:07.50 3 31.09 36.41 15 Kravitz, Molly FR Ohio 1:08.37 1:07.79 2 31.90 35.89 16 Loge, Amelia SO Akron 1:08.33 1:08.93 1 32.54 36.39 Preliminaries 17 Marcotte, Julie SO Buffalo 1:08.43 18 Hill, Erin FR Marshall 1:09.06 19 Salerno, Christa FR Toledo 1:09.09 20 Molitor, Nicole SR Akron 1:09.17 21 Heckman, Holly JR Akron 1:09.52 22 Nochsaki, Stephani SO Buffalo 1:09.67 23 Dykema, Katie FR Eastern 1:09.78 24 Becker, Kim SO Marshall 1:09.94 25 Davison, Cara SO Marshall 1:10.52 26 Moe, Emily JR Marshall 1:11.40 27 Parker, Jennifer FR Toledo 1:14.36

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Conference: * 56.01 1994 Camilla Johansson, MIAMI Meet: ! 56.11 1991 Joy Clark, OHIO Pool: $ 56.41 Emily Bresser, OHIO 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Welter, Sarah K SR Ball State 57.42 57.57 20 27.78 29.79 2 Sayler, Brittany SO Ball State 57.96 57.68 17 28.06 29.62 3 Wylam, Emily FR Ohio 57.35 57.72 15.5 27.96 29.76 3 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 58.26 57.72 15.5 28.22 29.50 5 Vegh, Zsofia SR Eastern 57.82 57.96 14 28.39 29.57 6 Dunn, Melissa SR Ohio 58.74 58.32 13 28.51 29.81 7 Zambri, Michelle SO Eastern 59.08 59.32 12 28.55 30.77 8 Atkinson, Kelley JR Eastern 59.01 59.55 11 28.52 31.03 B - Final 9 Patterson, Jennife SR Toledo 59.12 57.91 9 28.39 29.52 10 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 59.45 58.81 7 28.95 29.86 11 Evanosky, Lauren FR Miami 59.22 58.94 6 28.55 30.39 12 Steger, Mackenzie SO Eastern 59.63 59.12 5 28.78 30.34 13 Ripley, Rachel SO Akron 59.68 59.32 4 28.90 30.42 14 Hill, Melanie SR Eastern 59.15 59.49 3 28.76 30.73 15 Boucher, Genevieve SR Ohio 59.72 59.56 2 29.50 30.06 16 Oliveri, Cassandra FR Buffalo 59.55 59.77 1 28.93 30.84 Preliminaries 17 Arnold, Abby SO Ball State 59.74 18 O'Connor, Britt SO Bowling Green 59.88 19 Johnson, Erin SO Ball State 59.91 20 Ezell, Ashley FR Marshall 1:00.11 21 Davidson, Kimi FR Akron 1:01.46 21 Wojcik, Olga JR Buffalo 1:01.46 23 Wichert, Lauren FR Akron 1:01.58 24 Sestan, Tina JR Bowling Green 1:01.76 25 Raty, Liisa JR Marshall 1:02.07 26 Connor, Lindsey FR Ohio 1:03.22 27 Miller, Bethany SR Buffalo 1:03.27 28 Csonka, Brittany SO Marshall 1:03.53 29 Anderson, Melissa SO Toledo 1:04.56

Event 13 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Conference: * 7:24.59 1990 OHIO Newlon, Silvia, Vester, Allen Meet: ! 7:24.59 1990 OHIO Newlon, Silvia, Vester, Allen Pool: $ 7:24.61 OHIO van Selm, Bonewit, Kesser, Orcutt 7:11.65 A 7:24.59 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ohio University 7:36.11 7:31.19 40 1) Swanepoel, Simone FR 2) McGaughey, Becky SR 3) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela FR 4) Peterson, Ilse FR 26.72 55.21 1:23.87 1:53.78 26.19 55.32 1:25.28 1:55.47 25.37 54.16 1:23.63 1:52.37 25.68 53.66 1:21.56 1:49.57 2 University of Toledo 7:43.11 7:31.85 34 1) Markovich, Emily SR 2) Henning, Brie SO 3) Manard, Makenzie SO 4) Telljohann, Sam FR 25.46 53.46 1:22.12 1:51.26 25.34 53.42 1:22.22 1:51.71 25.37 54.09 1:24.05 1:53.91 25.81 54.42 1:24.12 1:54.97 3 Marshall University 7:33.70 7:32.16 32 1) Kuurto, Milla JR 2) Lambert, Renee FR 3) Edmonson, Emily SO 4) Nilsson, Erika SR 26.22 53.81 1:22.36 1:51.26 18.95 54.25 1:22.54 1:50.91 25.87 55.26 1:26.40 1:58.04 15.47 53.83 1:22.60 1:51.95 4 Miami University 7:40.89 7:33.54 30 1) Armbruster, Laura JR 2) Forster, Katie JR 3) Hocevar, Andrea SR 4) Bulla, Maggi JR 26.14 54.58 1:23.52 1:52.74 25.41 53.42 1:22.68 1:52.17 25.79 54.30 1:24.13 1:54.58 26.43 55.10 1:24.44 1:54.05 5 Eastern Michigan University 7:43.34 7:33.88 28 1) Katz, Amanda SR 2) Benedict, Kate JR 3) Zambri, Michelle SO 4) Pilchard, Madeleine FR 26.45 55.48 1:25.24 1:55.77 26.04 55.27 1:25.29 1:54.81 25.63 54.05 1:23.80 1:52.85 25.09 53.18 1:22.00 1:50.45 6 Bowling Green State Univ. 7:44.31 7:36.07 26 1) Buckner, Stephanie JR 2) Wright, Jen FR 3) Guinness, Jessie JR 4) Keating, Caroline SO 26.96 55.65 1:25.19 1:54.72 26.71 56.19 1:25.80 1:54.02 25.98 54.82 1:23.82 1:53.65 25.25 53.81 1:23.54 1:53.68 7 Ball State University 7:47.25 7:37.09 24 1) McCammon, Ellie SR 2) Braden, Michelle JR 3) Huang, Michelle FR 4) Brinkoetter, Mary SO 26.91 55.75 1:24.96 1:54.05 26.42 55.74 1:25.41 1:55.00 25.69 55.05 1:24.89 1:55.18 25.24 53.48 1:23.08 1:52.86 8 University at Buffalo 7:42.28 7:38.27 22 1) Brankovsky, Jennifer SR 2) Stephenson, Frances SO 3) Walkinshaw, Kahla SO 4) Raimondi, Jennifer JR 26.21 54.69 1:23.85 1:53.35 26.26 55.55 1:25.47 1:54.83 25.97 54.65 1:24.94 1:55.15 25.72 54.28 1:24.31 1:54.94 9 University of Akron 7:39.76 7:41.03 18 1) Norris, Brenda SR 2) Beland, Danielle SO 3) Walters, Megan JR 4) Allwes, Ali SO 27.09 55.94 1:26.06 1:57.42 26.12 54.83 1:24.52 1:54.52 25.30 53.32 1:22.41 1:52.08 26.13 55.63 1:26.11 1:57.01

Event 14 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Conference: * 16:30.70 2003 Amy Miranda, MIAMI Meet: ! 16:36.68 2000 Kim van Selm, OHIO Pool: $ 16:36.68 2000 Kim van Selm, OHIO 16:23.54 A 16:53.04 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zambri, Michelle SO Eastern 10:46.85 16:52.02 B 20 28.07 30.21 30.47 30.92 30.56 30.56 30.58 30.44 30.64 30.52 30.62 30.55 30.53 30.76 30.67 30.66 30.88 30.84 30.83 30.92 30.72 30.75 30.93 31.00 31.16 30.88 31.02 31.39 31.09 31.18 31.23 30.98 29.46 2 Waites, Jessica SR Ohio 10:25.98 16:58.29 17 28.03 29.95 30.11 30.55 30.69 30.89 30.82 30.99 30.88 30.97 31.33 31.00 31.02 30.98 31.01 31.12 31.27 31.14 31.11 30.98 31.11 31.30 31.34 31.06 31.26 30.97 31.20 31.12 31.21 31.15 31.06 30.77 29.90 3 Nilsson, Erika SR Marshall 10:16.00 17:01.71 16 28.56 30.50 30.67 30.89 30.80 30.94 30.93 30.90 30.60 30.85 30.74 30.67 30.69 30.71 30.80 31.00 31.27 31.05 31.01 31.07 31.27 31.35 31.39 31.65 31.46 31.33 31.53 31.31 31.37 31.69 30.98 31.36 30.37 4 Ohngren, Kara JR Bowling Green 10:19.65 17:02.75 15 28.91 30.77 30.70 30.93 30.80 30.79 31.02 30.97 31.27 31.07 30.53 31.04 31.11 31.06 31.29 31.17 31.31 31.26 31.50 31.28 31.33 31.29 31.50 31.44 31.15 31.27 31.36 31.40 31.67 31.17 31.13 30.49 28.77 5 Hahn-Lawson, Micha FR Ohio NT 17:16.49 14 29.55 31.52 31.31 31.64 31.34 31.57 31.53 31.62 31.32 31.44 31.56 31.29 31.43 31.42 31.82 31.62 31.73 31.69 31.58 31.82 31.78 31.91 31.59 31.73 31.44 31.29 31.57 31.40 31.54 31.63 31.42 31.34 29.05 6 Smith, Amanda SR Ohio NT 17:20.03 13 29.07 30.63 31.14 31.42 31.31 31.24 31.67 31.38 31.43 31.72 31.43 31.52 31.61 31.95 31.79 31.70 31.90 31.94 31.95 31.79 31.56 31.77 31.82 31.78 31.90 31.95 31.83 31.77 31.75 32.05 31.65 31.36 30.25 7 Letendre, Claire SO Eastern 10:36.35 17:24.48 12 28.96 30.93 31.22 31.35 31.52 31.26 31.58 31.58 31.61 31.48 31.52 31.54 31.44 31.51 31.66 32.03 32.09 31.78 31.88 31.67 31.71 31.93 31.96 32.11 32.04 31.83 32.11 32.23 32.21 32.00 32.14 31.86 31.74 8 Madden, Julie SR Miami 10:25.02 17:26.02 11 28.59 30.47 30.65 30.81 30.97 31.07 31.18 31.54 31.69 31.75 31.78 31.85 31.86 32.03 32.12 31.96 31.78 31.96 32.03 32.21 32.30 32.10 32.26 32.22 32.39 32.58 32.00 32.10 32.31 32.39 32.22 32.13 30.72 9 DeStefano, Lindsey FR Ohio 10:29.82 17:31.08 9 29.24 31.53 31.44 31.82 31.91 31.80 32.13 32.18 32.17 31.75 31.57 31.80 31.79 31.69 31.90 32.01 32.08 32.15 31.95 31.99 31.93 32.07 31.93 32.53 32.26 32.29 32.47 32.07 32.37 32.33 32.04 31.71 30.18 10 Carey, Jacky FR Eastern 10:30.47 17:36.76 7 28.72 30.68 31.27 31.25 31.53 31.58 31.69 31.72 32.13 31.99 32.11 32.03 31.92 31.93 31.96 32.19 31.80 32.70 32.61 32.49 32.72 32.66 32.61 32.74 32.59 32.47 32.83 32.59 32.49 32.55 32.45 32.45 31.31 11 Curry, Courtney SO Toledo 10:40.31 17:37.75 6 29.51 31.72 32.20 32.15 32.53 32.39 32.14 32.47 32.03 32.34 31.75 32.19 32.15 32.21 32.26 31.92 32.18 32.07 32.06 32.03 32.05 32.12 32.11 32.33 32.30 31.97 32.21 32.41 32.16 32.13 32.11 32.26 31.29 12 McIlvain, Ashley FR Marshall 10:28.62 17:38.36 5 28.57 30.89 31.42 31.33 31.52 31.61 31.72 31.87 31.96 31.92 32.09 32.24 32.19 32.47 32.47 32.27 32.53 32.42 32.49 32.32 32.56 32.70 32.75 32.70 33.20 33.02 32.55 32.61 32.48 32.90 32.41 31.38 30.80 13 Winter, Ashley SO Eastern 10:46.29 17:40.27 4 29.14 31.16 31.58 31.71 31.88 31.77 31.72 31.96 31.90 31.90 32.03 32.06 32.01 32.33 32.20 32.40 32.51 32.49 32.43 32.53 32.78 32.57 32.68 32.49 32.68 32.66 32.73 32.68 32.47 32.76 32.56 32.43 31.07 14 Eversoll, Traci FR Bowling Green 10:41.60 17:40.46 3 29.75 31.98 31.95 32.08 31.86 32.27 32.18 32.01 32.23 32.02 31.67 31.88 32.11 32.24 32.12 31.89 32.02 32.17 32.05 31.96 32.22 32.30 32.63 32.92 32.75 32.47 32.31 32.77 32.84 32.29 32.70 32.57 31.25 15 Telljohann, Sam FR Toledo 10:32.62 17:45.86 2 28.87 31.63 32.20 32.30 32.82 32.51 32.59 32.95 32.66 32.49 32.62 32.13 32.12 32.19 32.34 32.74 32.63 32.62 32.50 32.64 32.42 32.69 32.48 32.77 32.39 32.50 32.24 32.57 32.74 32.20 32.33 31.89 31.09 16 McElrath, Leah SO Akron 10:49.67 17:52.95 1 29.91 32.21 33.08 33.07 32.71 32.87 32.20 32.43 32.45 32.83 32.85 32.20 31.96 32.64 32.40 32.51 32.85 32.52 32.25 32.31 32.58 32.63 32.41 32.44 32.91 32.61 32.70 32.70 32.70 32.70 32.90 32.93 32.49 17 Viale, Eugenie SO Buffalo 10:37.73 17:57.79 29.10 31.40 32.01 32.19 32.41 32.42 32.37 32.58 32.62 32.48 32.86 32.97 32.58 32.67 32.89 32.87 32.93 32.92 33.05 32.95 32.97 33.27 33.32 33.29 33.14 32.75 33.14 32.98 33.34 32.68 32.98 32.94 32.72 18 Tubbs, Lindsay SO Toledo 10:47.30 17:59.50 30.20 32.54 32.58 32.99 32.45 32.45 32.45 32.64 32.72 32.84 32.62 32.88 32.74 32.74 32.84 32.92 32.97 32.39 32.77 32.89 32.96 33.01 33.29 33.07 32.88 33.19 32.97 32.96 33.19 33.03 32.87 32.72 31.74 19 Chappelle, Daniell FR Marshall 10:26.31 18:16.75 29.08 31.13 31.40 31.83 31.94 32.11 32.51 32.57 32.48 32.57 33.00 33.20 33.27 33.54 33.71 33.99 33.88 34.34 34.12 33.88 33.89 33.95 34.22 33.87 34.19 33.86 34.46 34.13 34.14 34.35 34.05 34.00 33.09 20 Powell, Ashleigh SO Akron 11:01.42 18:22.70 30.35 32.86 33.38 33.52 33.43 33.39 33.56 33.66 33.66 33.54 33.74 33.63 33.64 33.86 33.54 33.62 33.47 33.61 33.50 33.76 33.92 33.70 33.59 33.79 33.30 33.56 33.45 33.38 33.26 33.53 33.60 33.32 32.58 21 Brunette, Sarah FR Marshall 10:51.41 18:27.58 30.23 31.95 32.15 32.37 32.47 32.59 33.12 33.28 33.11 33.05 32.90 33.25 33.30 33.13 33.52 33.43 33.56 33.64 33.95 34.06 34.24 34.13 34.04 34.21 34.29 34.32 34.57 34.96 34.68 35.15 35.15 35.04 33.74 22 Bezdek, Summer SO Toledo 10:45.40 18:33.94 31.00 33.10 33.61 33.68 33.62 33.66 33.70 34.03 33.82 33.83 33.79 33.60 33.85 33.73 33.86 33.61 33.95 34.06 34.05 34.11 34.02 34.07 34.06 34.08 33.93 34.16 34.20 34.12 34.26 33.89 34.08 33.88 32.53 23 Prater, Jessica FR Marshall 11:01.47 18:50.56 30.26 32.55 32.93 32.88 32.73 33.58 33.69 33.33 33.69 33.80 34.29 34.22 34.87 34.78 34.32 34.77 34.78 35.84 34.58 34.47 35.39 35.10 35.54 34.70 34.57 35.66 35.34 34.95 35.22 35.10 34.83 34.81 32.99

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Conference: * 1:58.98 1994 Camilla Johansson, MIAMI Meet: ! 1:59.42 1994 Camilla Johansson, MIAMI Pool: $ 2:01.05 Emily Bresser, OHIO 1:58.24 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Lamb, Trisha SR Miami 2:02.88 2:01.69 B 20 29.16 30.71 31.05 30.77 2 Brinkoetter, Mary SO Ball State 2:03.61 2:03.26 17 29.81 31.03 31.40 31.02 3 Bulla, Maggi JR Miami 2:04.66 2:04.29 16 29.87 31.03 31.50 31.89 4 Simsolo, Sigal FR Ohio 2:05.10 2:04.78 15 29.45 31.08 31.58 32.67 5 Wylam, Emily FR Ohio 2:04.38 2:05.08 14 29.23 31.06 32.25 32.54 6 Sayler, Brittany SO Ball State 2:03.44 2:05.11 13 29.48 31.29 32.30 32.04 7 Pilchard, Madelein FR Eastern 2:05.32 2:05.25 12 30.53 31.57 31.74 31.41 8 Patterson, Jennife SR Toledo 2:05.76 2:08.16 11 29.14 32.22 33.88 32.92 B - Final 9 Dunn, Melissa SR Ohio 2:05.94 2:04.72 9 29.48 31.58 32.07 31.59 10 Steger, Mackenzie SO Eastern 2:06.26 2:05.28 7 28.96 31.32 32.27 32.73 11 Boucher, Genevieve SR Ohio 2:06.71 2:06.08 6 30.55 31.51 31.94 32.08 12 O'Connor, Britt SO Bowling Green 2:07.00 2:06.43 5 30.20 31.48 32.30 32.45 13 Evanosky, Lauren FR Miami 2:07.32 2:07.16 4 29.52 32.13 32.78 32.73 14 Atkinson, Kelley JR Eastern 2:08.22 2:07.91 3 29.56 32.16 33.14 33.05 15 Tremblay, Ashley FR Toledo 2:09.97 2:08.02 2 30.06 32.25 33.13 32.58 16 Hill, Melanie SR Eastern 2:08.66 2:09.42 1 30.47 32.60 32.83 33.52 Preliminaries 17 Ripley, Rachel SO Akron 2:10.41 18 Sestan, Tina JR Bowling Green 2:10.95 19 Stephenson, France SO Buffalo 2:10.98 20 Davidson, Kimi FR Akron 2:11.15 21 Powell, Ashleigh SO Akron 2:12.02 22 Raty, Liisa JR Marshall 2:12.03 23 Childers, Katie SO Toledo 2:12.52 24 Connor, Lindsey FR Ohio 2:14.09 25 Oliveri, Cassandra FR Buffalo 2:14.72 26 Anderson, Melissa SO Toledo 2:16.71

Event 16 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Conference: * 49.51 1997 Joy Gallagher, BSU Meet: ! 50.03 1997 Joy Gallagher, BSU Pool: $ 50.73 Gallagher, BSU 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Buckner, Stephanie JR Bowling Green 51.15 51.25 B 20 24.91 26.34 2 Markovich, Emily SR Toledo 52.01 51.44 17 24.80 26.64 3 Peterson, Ilse FR Ohio 51.99 51.57 16 25.17 26.40 4 Welter, Sarah K SR Ball State 52.24 52.36 15 25.41 26.95 5 McCammon, Ellie SR Ball State 52.58 52.37 14 25.49 26.88 6 Henning, Brie SO Toledo 52.25 52.46 13 25.34 27.12 7 Walters, Megan JR Akron 52.63 52.60 12 25.13 27.47 8 Hinckleman, Liz FR Toledo 52.58 53.05 11 25.19 27.86 B - Final 9 Huang, Michelle FR Ball State 52.73 52.25 9 25.24 27.01 10 Patrick, Margaret SO Miami 52.64 52.30 7 25.03 27.27 11 Frantz, Christel SR Miami 52.91 52.67 6 25.37 27.30 12 Keating, Caroline SO Bowling Green 52.75 52.89 5 25.36 27.53 13 de Sa, Barbara FR Ohio 53.07 52.96 4 25.70 27.26 14 Vegh, Zsofia SR Eastern 52.94 53.21 3 25.83 27.38 15 Bailey, Karla SR Ball State 52.99 53.24 2 25.37 27.87 16 Guinness, Jessie JR Bowling Green 53.06 54.22 1 26.39 27.83 Preliminaries 17 Katz, Amanda SR Eastern 53.07 J 18 Swanepoel, Simone FR Ohio 53.16 19 Mathews, Rachel SR Akron 53.26 20 Hocevar, Andrea SR Miami 53.32 21 English, Jackie JR Buffalo 53.33 22 Zeleznikar, Diana SO Miami 53.38 23 Ezell, Ashley FR Marshall 53.40 24 McClave, Lauren JR Bowling Green 53.45 25 Raimondi, Jennifer JR Buffalo 53.47 26 Norris, Brenda SR Akron 53.51 27 Hipp, Lisa FR Bowling Green 53.56 28 McGaughey, Becky SR Ohio 53.66 29 Lambert, Renee FR Marshall 53.72 30 Benedict, Kate JR Eastern 53.79 31 Arnold, Abby SO Ball State 53.80 32 Allwes, Ali SO Akron 53.88 33 Miller, Jenny SO Eastern 53.92 34 Wright, Jen FR Bowling Green 54.01 35 Dykema, Katie FR Eastern 54.05 36 Wojcik, Olga JR Buffalo 54.11 37 Scharf, Andrea FR Buffalo 54.19 38 Davison, Cara SO Marshall 54.30 39 Miller, Bethany SR Buffalo 54.34 40 Lafferty, Meghan FR Buffalo 54.57 41 Carpenter, Joanie FR Ohio 54.60 42 Smith, Amy SR Bowling Green 54.98 43 Meyers, Amanda SR Buffalo 55.26 44 Wichert, Lauren FR Akron 55.38 45 Dominique, Brittan FR Toledo 55.42 46 Quinn, Bridget FR Buffalo 55.86 47 Wittenmyer, Amanda JR Toledo 56.83 48 Brooks, Britney JR Marshall 59.22 49 Sabo, Valerie JR Akron 59.65 -- Vanosdol, Ashley FR Ball State DQ

Event 16S Women 100 Yard Freestyle Swim-off =============================================================================== 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== - Swim-off 1 de Sa, Barbara FR Ohio NT 52.97 25.76 27.21 2 Katz, Amanda SR Eastern NT 53.04 25.55 27.49

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Conference: * 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, OHIO Meet: ! 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, OHIO Pool: $ 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, OHIO 2:14.25 A 2:18.27 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Brankovsky, Jennif SR Buffalo 2:21.14 2:17.26 B 20 31.17 34.48 35.68 35.93 2 del Mundo, Maria SR Eastern 2:20.16 2:18.49 17 31.84 35.00 35.11 36.54 3 Armbruster, Laura JR Miami 2:21.27 2:19.04 16 31.92 35.15 35.62 36.35 4 Hilvo, Iiris SR Toledo 2:21.50 2:19.74 15 31.72 35.05 35.96 37.01 5 Bezier, Kristen FR Miami 2:22.15 2:20.10 14 32.12 35.76 35.94 36.28 6 Unger, Katie JR Miami 2:21.69 2:21.38 13 32.07 36.16 36.35 36.80 7 Dilkes, Erin SR Bowling Green 2:21.46 2:22.50 12 32.13 35.35 36.94 38.08 8 Zimmer, Tara SR Ball State 2:21.79 2:22.86 11 32.34 35.78 36.97 37.77 B - Final 9 Gervais, Danielle SO Buffalo 2:22.31 2:22.39 9 33.79 36.02 36.22 36.36 10 Hill, Courtney SR Eastern 2:24.27 2:22.95 7 32.84 35.98 36.87 37.26 11 Vaca, Christina FR Bowling Green 2:25.21 2:23.41 6 32.89 36.58 37.34 36.60 12 Betts, Jenn SO Bowling Green 2:24.19 2:23.91 5 32.24 35.92 37.02 38.73 13 Stavreska, Irena SR Ohio 2:26.62 2:25.17 4 32.50 36.31 37.95 38.41 14 Petak, Ashley SO Miami 2:25.57 2:25.90 3 32.66 36.77 37.86 38.61 15 Marcotte, Julie SO Buffalo 2:26.52 2:26.11 2 33.37 36.98 37.29 38.47 16 Salerno, Christa FR Toledo 2:25.94 2:27.63 1 33.29 37.34 38.07 38.93 Preliminaries 17 Watkins, Alyssa JR Ball State 2:27.55 18 Ford, Lauren FR Marshall 2:28.83 19 Kravitz, Molly FR Ohio 2:28.89 20 McIlvain, Ashley FR Marshall 2:29.15 21 Loge, Amelia SO Akron 2:29.19 22 Molitor, Nicole SR Akron 2:29.32 23 Arakgi, Michelle E SR Ball State 2:29.48 24 McElrath, Leah SO Akron 2:29.94 25 Hill, Erin FR Marshall 2:30.53 26 Carey, Jacky FR Eastern 2:31.11 27 Heckman, Holly JR Akron 2:33.38 28 Nochsaki, Stephani SO Buffalo 2:34.15 29 Becker, Kim SO Marshall 2:34.53 30 Bezdek, Summer SO Toledo 2:36.15 31 Moe, Emily JR Marshall 2:39.04 32 Parker, Jennifer FR Toledo 2:44.39

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Conference: * 1:59.51 1991 Courtney Allen, OHIO Meet: ! 2:00.36 2004 Milla Kuurto, OHIO Pool: $ 2:01.50 Hitch 1:58.11 A 2:01.65 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Kuurto, Milla JR Marshall 2:02.07 2:01.85 20 27.28 30.94 31.34 32.29 2 Forster, Katie JR Miami 2:06.02 2:02.98 17 27.99 32.06 31.01 31.92 3 Schultz, Dana JR Bowling Green 2:06.14 2:04.52 16 28.73 31.56 32.14 32.09 4 Walkinshaw, Kahla SO Buffalo 2:06.74 2:05.43 15 28.09 31.13 32.55 33.66 5 Beland, Danielle SO Akron 2:04.71 2:05.77 14 28.40 31.59 32.63 33.15 6 Letendre, Claire SO Eastern 2:05.59 2:07.03 13 28.47 31.44 33.20 33.92 7 Illescas, Andrea JR Eastern 2:06.30 2:07.29 12 28.53 32.07 33.00 33.69 8 Reynolds, Janet SR Buffalo 2:06.91 2:07.64 11 28.14 32.51 33.58 33.41 B - Final 9 Arnold, Jenna JR Ball State 2:07.62 2:05.81 9 29.31 31.85 31.93 32.72 10 Reynolds, Michelle SR Miami 2:07.00 2:07.14 7 28.68 32.51 32.26 33.69 11 Arnold, Amber JR Ball State 2:09.22 2:08.46 6 28.76 31.95 33.30 34.45 12 Dice, Cortney SR Miami 2:11.02 2:09.66 5 28.33 32.68 34.13 34.52 13 Albin, Kim FR Bowling Green 2:09.70 2:09.79 4 29.39 32.89 33.62 33.89 14 Manard, Makenzie SO Toledo 2:07.81 2:10.23 3 28.11 32.41 34.41 35.30 15 Braden, Michelle JR Ball State 2:09.74 2:10.57 2 29.49 32.99 34.69 33.40 16 Endicott, Darcey JR Akron 2:08.38 2:11.33 1 28.77 33.63 33.68 35.25 Preliminaries 17 Tubbs, Lindsay SO Toledo 2:11.03 18 Smith, Amanda SR Ohio 2:11.06 19 Arakgi, Michelle E SR Ball State 2:11.21 20 Ryan, Vickie JR Akron 2:11.35 21 Koch, Ellen JR Miami 2:11.41 22 Raimondi, Jennifer JR Buffalo 2:11.52 23 Johnson, Erin SO Ball State 2:11.73 24 Viale, Eugenie SO Buffalo 2:17.31 25 Beresheim, Jen FR Ball State 2:17.64 26 Stephens, Kathryn FR Miami 2:17.66

Event 19 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Conference: * 521.70 2002 Anca Tilea, EMU Meet: ! 521.70 2002 Anca Tilea, EMU Pool: $ 493.60 Smith, UT Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Power, Lindsey SO Akron 505.85 513.90$ 20 2 Eberst, Christin JR Miami 504.05 477.65 17 3 Chrzanowski, Sarah SO Eastern 445.95 471.65 16 4 McKinley, Megan FR Toledo 413.70 442.25 15 5 Plamondon, Gretche JR Eastern 418.75 436.40 14 6 Thornbury, Debbie FR Ohio 413.70 416.85 13 7 Burton, Ashlee JR Buffalo 422.85 414.35 12 8 LaHaya, Kimberly SR Buffalo 436.45 407.05 11 Preliminaries 9 Matias, Miranda JR Buffalo 401.60 9 10 Dankovich, Megan SO Eastern 390.60 7 11 Canarecci, Marie JR Eastern 390.25 6 12 Mulholland, Casey JR Marshall 386.55 5 13 Holbach, Melissa SO Akron 385.70 4 14 McGarry, Jess SR Eastern 362.40 3 15 Gonso, Sara SR Miami 361.65 2 16 Cusack, Carly SR Bowling Green 358.35 1 17 Harris, Jen SO Akron 347.80 18 Orlov, Jessica JR Ohio 341.50 19 Sylvester, Gina FR Marshall 340.65 20 Pavlovich, Cassand SR Ball State 336.30 21 Paul, Stephanie FR Ball State 323.00 22 Boyle, Katie SO Ball State 320.50 23 Reighard, Jill FR Toledo 317.15 24 Armer, Emily SO Miami 314.20 25 Auer, Jill FR Bowling Green 306.20 26 Smith, Sarah SR Ohio 299.55 27 Holland, Desiree FR Eastern 268.55

Event 20 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Conference: * 3:23.36 2000 OHIO Park, van Selm, Bonewit, Bresser Meet: ! 3:23.36 2000 OHIO Park, van Selm, Bresser, Schumacher Pool: $ 3:23.36 2000 OHIO Park, van Selm, Bonewit, Bresser 3:18.95 A 3:24.91 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Eastern Michigan University 3:31.27 3:27.71 40 1) Katz, Amanda SR 2) Vegh, Zsofia SR 3) Benedict, Kate JR 4) Pilchard, Madeleine FR 25.61 53.31 24.61 51.94 24.49 51.93 23.92 50.53 2 University of Toledo 3:31.96 3:27.90 34 1) Henning, Brie SO 2) Manard, Makenzie SO 3) Hinckleman, Liz FR 4) Markovich, Emily SR 25.16 52.28 24.76 52.82 24.66 52.22 23.89 50.58 3 Miami University 3:30.13 3:28.18 32 1) Patrick, Margaret SO 2) Armbruster, Laura JR 3) Unger, Katie JR 4) Frantz, Christel SR 25.50 52.93 24.22 51.14 25.15 52.17 24.57 51.94 4 Bowling Green State Univ. 3:33.55 3:28.56 30 1) Buckner, Stephanie JR 2) McClave, Lauren JR 3) Guinness, Jessie JR 4) Keating, Caroline SO 25.30 51.91 24.78 52.35 25.19 52.56 24.57 51.74 5 Ohio University 3:33.23 3:28.68 28 1) McGaughey, Becky SR 2) de Sa, Barbara FR 3) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela FR 4) Peterson, Ilse FR 25.73 53.38 24.80 52.15 24.76 51.58 24.55 51.57 6 Ball State University 3:32.94 3:28.91 26 1) Welter, Sarah K SR 2) Sayler, Brittany SO 3) McCammon, Ellie SR 4) Bailey, Karla SR 25.56 52.44 24.81 52.40 24.91 51.75 24.35 52.32 7 Marshall University 3:30.31 3:29.63 24 1) Kuurto, Milla JR 2) Lambert, Renee FR 3) Ezell, Ashley FR 4) Nilsson, Erika SR 25.05 51.90 25.08 53.43 24.69 52.18 24.89 52.12 8 University at Buffalo 3:34.63 3:32.20 22 1) English, Jackie JR 2) Walkinshaw, Kahla SO 3) Stephenson, Frances SO 4) Brankovsky, Jennifer SR 25.68 53.43 25.31 52.78 25.50 53.28 25.06 52.71 9 University of Akron 3:32.74 3:32.86 18 1) Norris, Brenda SR 2) Allwes, Ali SO 3) Mathews, Rachel SR 4) Walters, Megan JR 25.72 53.32 25.18 53.42 25.24 53.99 24.71 52.13