Cross Country Composite Schedule

Updated 8/13/2008

2009 Cross Country Composite Schedule

Monday, August 31
Ball State at Ball State Invitational (M,W) 5:00 pm

Friday, September 4
Bowling Green at Toledo (M,W) 5:00 pm
Toledo at Toledo Dual (M,W) 5:00 pm
Central Michigan at Jeff Drenth Memorial (M,W) TBA
Eastern Michigan at Michigan Open (W) TBA
Northern Illinois at Western Illinois Open (W) TBA

Saturday, September 5
Akron at Tommy Evans Invitational (M,W) 11:30 am
Buffalo at Tommy Evans Invitational (M,W) 11:30 am
Kent State at Tommy Evans Invitational (M,W) 11:30 am
Miami at Dayton Flyer 5K Invitational (M,W) 10:45 am

Friday, September 11
Buffalo at Spike Shoe Invite (M,W) All Day

Saturday, September 12
Akron at Indiana Open (M) 10:00 am
Bowling Green at Mel Brodt Invitational (M,W) 2:00 pm
Toledo at Mel Brodt Invitational (M) 2:00 pm
Eastern Michigan at Detroit Titan Invitational (M,W) 10:00 am
Northern Illinois at Huskie Open (W) 1:15 pm

Friday, September 18
Ball State at Indiana Intercollegiates (M,W) TBA
Central Michigan at Spartan Invitational (M,W) 4:00 pm
Eastern Michigan at Spartan Invitational (M) 4:00 pm
Miami at Spartan Invitational (W) 4:00 pm
Eastern Michigan at George Dales Invitational (W) TBA
Northern Illinois at Illinois Intercollegiate (W) 5:00 pm
Ohio at Virginia Tech Invitational (M,W) All Day

Saturday, September 19
Akron at Buffalo Stampede Invitational (M,W) 11:30 am
Buffalo at Buffalo Stampede Invitational (M,W) 11:30 am
Bowling Green at Iona Meet of Champions (M,W) 9:30 am
Kent State at Iona Meet of Champions (M,W) 9:30 am
Miami at Iona Meet of Champions (M,W) 9:30

Saturday, September 26
Ball State at Ohio University Invitational (M,W) TBA
Kent State at Ohio University Invitational (M,W) TBA
Ohio at Ohio University Invitational (M,W) TBA
Northern Illinois at Roy Griak Invitational (W) 1:00 pm
Bowling Green at William and Mary Invite (W) 11:00 am

Friday, October 2
Akron at All Ohio Championships (M,W) 2:00 pm
Bowling Green at All Ohio Championships (M,W) 2:00 pm
Kent State at All Ohio Championships (M,W) 2:00 pm
Miami at All Ohio Championships (W) 2:00 pm
Ohio at All Ohio Championships (M,W) 2:00 pm
Ball State at Notre Dame Invitational (M,W) 2:00 pm
Eastern Michigan at Notre Dame Invitational (M,W) 2:00 pm
Buffalo at Lehigh Paul Short Invite (M,W) 11:00 am

Saturday, October 3
Central Michigan at Greater Louisville Classic (M,W) TBA
Miami at Loyola University Lakefront Invitational (M) 10:00 am
Toledo at Loyola University Lakefront Invitational (M,W) 10:00 am

Friday, October 9
Central Michigan at Michigan Intercollegiates (M,W) 4:00 pm
Eastern Michigan at Michigan Intercollegiates (M) 4:00 pm

Friday, October 16
Akron at Penn State National Invitational (M) 10:45 am
Kent State at Penn State National Invitational (M,W) 10:45 am
Ball State at ISU Pre-Nationals (M,W) 11:00 am

Saturday, October 17
Akron at ISU Pre-National Invitational (W) 12:20 pm
Bowling Green at Falcon Invite (M,W) 10:45 am
Buffalo at Falcon Invite (M,W) 10:45 am
Eastern Michigan at Falcon Invite (M,W) 10:45 am
Central Michigan at Pre-Nationals (M,W) 11:00 am
Miami at Pre-Nationals (M,W) 11:00 am
Ohio at Pre-Nationals (M,W) 11:00 am
Toledo at Pre-Nationals (M,W) 11:00 am
Northern Illinois at Tom Neubauer Invite (W) 12:00 pm

Friday, October 23
Buffalo at Reif Invite (M,W) TBA
Eastern Michigan at EMU Fall Classic (M,W) 4:00 pm
Toledo at EMU Fall Classic (M,W) 4:00 pm

Saturday, October 31
Mid-American Conference Championship- Athens, Ohio (M,W) 11:00 am

Saturday, November 14
NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championships-Bloomington, Ind. (M,W) 11:00 am

Monday, November 23
NCAA Championships- Terre Haute, Ind. (M,W) 12:00 pm