2007 MAC Cross Country Composite Schedule

Updated 8/1/2007

Friday, August 31

 

Bowling Green vs. Toledo (Bowling Green, Ohio)

Central Michigan at Jeff Drenth Memorial (Mount Pleasant, Mich.)

Eastern Michigan at Michigan Open (Dexter, Mich.)

Kent State at Short Course Relays (Kent, Ohio)

 

Saturday, September 1

Ball State at Northern Illinois (DeKalb, Ill.)

Miami at Dayton Invitational (Dayton, Ohio)

 

Friday, September 7

Miami (M) at Purdue "Great American Legends" Invitational (West Lafayette, Ind.)

Western Michigan at Valparaiso Invitational (Valparaiso, Ind.)

 

Saturday, September 8

Akron, Buffalo at Tommy Evans Invitational (Akron, Ohio)
Eastern Michigan at Detroit Titan Invitational (Northville, Mich.)

Miami at Cincinnati Invitational (West Chester, Ohio)
Ohio at Green & White Invite (Athens, Ohio)
Ball State at Indiana (Bloomington, Ind.)

 

Friday, September 14

Ball State at Indiana Intercollegiate (West Lafayette, Ind.)

Buffalo, Central Michigan at Spartan Invite (East Lansing, Mich.)

 

Saturday, September 15

Bowling Green, Ohio, Toledo at Mel Brodt Invitational (Bowling Green, Ohio)

Kent State at Toledo Invitational (Toledo, Ohio)

Kent State at Lock Haven Invitational (Lock Haven, Pa.)

Miami at Cedarville Invitational (Cedarville, Ohio)
Ohio at Ohio Invitational (Athens, Ohio)

Friday, September 21

Eastern Michigan, Toledo, Western Michigan at Central Collegiates (Kalamazoo, Mich.)

 

Saturday, September 22

Buffalo at UB Stampede Invite (Buffalo, N.Y.)

Central Michigan (M) at Western Ontario Invitational (London, Ontario)

Central Michigan (W) at Central Collegiates (Toledo, Ohio)

Eastern Michigan at Western Ontario International (London, Ontario)

Friday, September 28

Akron, Ball State, Ohio at Notre Dame Invitational (South Bend, Ind.)

Buffalo at Lehigh Paul Short Invite (Bethlehem, Pa.)

Eastern Michigan at Notre Dame Invitational (South Bend, Ind.)

Miami at George Mason Invitational (Manassas, Va.)

 

Saturday, September 29

Bowling Green at Greater Louisville Classic (Louisville, Ky.)

Eastern Michigan, Western Michigan at Sean Earl Lakefront Invitational (Chicago, Ill.)

 

Sunday, September 30

Kent State at Notre Dame Invitational (South Bend, Ind.)

 

Friday, October 5

Akron, Bowling Green, Kent State, Miami, Ohio, Toledo at All Ohio Championships (Delaware, Ohio)

EMU, CMU, WMU at Michigan Intercollegiate Championships (Rochester, Mich.)

Saturday, October 6
Ball State at Huntington (Hungtington, Ind.)

 

Friday, October 12

Akron at Penn State National Invitational (Men Only)

Central Michigan (W) ,Western Michigan at Bronco Invitational (Kalamazoo, Mich.)

 

Saturday, October 13

Akron, Ball State, Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan, Miami (M), Kent State, Ohio, Toledo at Indiana State Pre-Nationals

Bowling Green, Buffalo, Eastern Michigan, Miami (W) at Falcon Invite (Bowling Green, Ohio)

Central Michigan (M) at Great American Cross Country Festival (Birmingham, Ala.)

 

Friday, October 19

Eastern Michigan at EMU Classic (Dexter, Mich.)

Saturday, October 20

Toledo at Tiffin Short Course (Tiffin, Ohio)

 

Saturday, October 27

MAC Cross Country Championships (Mt. Pleasant, Mich.)

 

Saturday, November 10

Great Lakes Regional Championships (Bloomington, Ind.)

Northeast Regional Championships (Boston, Mass.)

 

Monday, November 19

NCAA Cross Country Championships (Terre Haute, Ind.)