2004-05 Women's Swimming And Diving Composite Schedule

Updated 10/19/2004

Oct. 19, 2004

Friday, October 15
Toledo/Akron/Miami/Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green (BGSU Relays), 5 p.m.

Sunday, October 17 Youngstown State/Radford at Marshall, 1 p.m.

Friday, October 22 Findlay at Toledo, 5 p.m. West Virginia/Xavier at Marshall, 6 p.m. Illinois State at Ball State, 7 p.m.

Saturday, October 23 Buffalo at Siena, 2 p.m. Wednesday, October 27 St. Bonaventure at Buffalo, 5 p.m.

Thursday, October 28 Bowling Green at Ohio State, 4 p.m.

Friday, October 29 Youngstown State at Ohio, 4 p.m. Michigan at Eastern Michigan, 6 p.m.

Saturday, October 30 Ball State at Indiana Intercollegiate, Noon Akron at Oakland/Wayne State/Wisconsin-Milwaukee, 1 p.m. Kenyon at Ohio, 2 p.m.

Friday, November 5 *Marshall at Toledo, 4 p.m. *Buffalo at Miami, 4 p.m. *Toledo at Bowling Green, 5 p.m. *Ohio at Eastern Michigan, 5 p.m. *Akron at Ball State, 6 p.m.

Saturday, November 6 *Ohio at Toledo, 1 p.m. *Marshall at Eastern Michigan, 1 p.m. *Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green, 1 p.m. *Buffalo at Ball State, 1 p.m. *Akron at Miami, 1 p.m.

Friday, November 12 *Marshall at Buffalo, 4 p.m. *Ohio at Akron, 5 p.m. Notre Dame at Bowling Green, 5 p.m. *Ball State at Miami, 5 p.m. *Toledo at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

Saturday, November 13 Oakland at Toledo, 1 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green, 1 p.m. *Ohio at Buffalo, 1 p.m. *Marshall at Akron (w/Clarion/Duquesne/Kenyon), 1 p.m. Miami at Ohio State, 2 p.m.

Friday, November 19 Toledo/Miami at Indiana Invitational, All Day Wright State at Miami, 4 p.m. Ball State/Marshall at Doug Coers Invitational, TBA

Saturday, November 20 Xavier w/IUPUI at Miami, 1 p.m. Toledo/Miami at Indiana Invitational, All Day Ball State/Marshall at Doug Coers Invitational, TBA

Sunday, November 21 Toledo/Miami at Indiana Invitational, All Day

Thursday, December 2 Bowling Green at Notre Dame Invitational, 10 a.m. Buffalo/Ohio at US Open (San Antonio,TX), All Day

Friday, December 3 Bowling Green at Notre Dame Invitational, 10 a.m. Toledo at Eastern Michigan (EMU Invitational), All Day Marshall at Miami (Miami Invitational), All Day Buffalo/Ohio at US Open (San Antonio, TX), All Day Ball State/Buffalo at Akron (Giant Eagle Zips Invitational), TBA

Saturday, December 4 Bowling Green at Notre Dame Invitational, 10 a.m. Marshall at Miami (Miami Invitational), All Day Buffalo at US Open, All Day Toledo at EMU Invitational, TBA Ball State/Buffalo at Akron (Giant Eagle Zips Invitational), TBA

Sunday, December 5 Marshall at Miami (Miami Invitational), All Day Ball State/Buffalo at Akron (Giant Eagle Zips Invitational), TBA

Saturday, December 11 Ball State at Michigan State, 2 p.m.

Monday, January 3 Marshall at Coral Springs Invitational, All Day

Saturday, January 8 Eastern Michigan at Denison, 1 p.m. Ball State at Valparaiso/Illinois-Chicago, 2 p.m.

Monday, January 10 Buffalo at Islamorada Invitational, All Day

Friday, January 14 Miami at Cincinnati w/Kenyon, 4 p.m. Denison at Ohio, 4 p.m.

Saturday, January 15 Ohio State at Ohio, 1 p.m. Eastern Michigan at Oakland, 1 p.m.

Monday, January 17 Akron at Youngstown State, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, January 19 Buffalo at Niagara, 6 p.m. Friday, January 21 *Miami at Toledo, 4 p.m. *Bowling Green at Marshall, 5 p.m. *Ball State at Eastern Michigan, 5 p.m.

Saturday, January 22 *Ball State at Toledo, 1 p.m. *Bowling Green at Ohio, 1 p.m. *Akron at Buffalo, 1 p.m. *Miami at Eastern Michigan, 1 p.m.

Wednesday, January 26 Ball State at IUPUI, 6:30 p.m.

Friday, January 28 *Eastern Michigan at Buffalo, 4 p.m. *Bowling Green at Miami, 5 p.m. *Toledo at Akron, 5 p.m.

Saturday, January 29 *Toledo at Buffalo, 1 p.m. *Eastern Michigan at Akron, 1 p.m. *Bowling Green at Ball State, 1 p.m. *Ohio at Marshall, 1 p.m.

Friday, February 4 *Buffalo at Bowling Green, 4 p.m. *Ball State at Marshall, 6 p.m. *Eastern Michigan at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Saturday, February 5 *Akron at Bowling Green, 1 p.m. *Ball State at Ohio, 1 p.m. *Miami at Ohio, 5 p.m.

Sunday, February 6 *Miami at Marshall, 2 p.m. Sunday, February 6 *Eastern Michigan at Ball State, 5 p.m.

Saturday, February 12 Buffalo at Cornell, 1 p.m.

Thursday, February 17 Miami/Eastern Michigan at Midwest Conference Classic, 10 a.m.

Friday, February 18 Miami/Eastern Michigan at Midwest Conference Classic, 10 a.m.

Saturday, February 19 Miami/Eastern Michigan at Midwest Conference Classic, 10 a.m. Akron at Case Western, All Day

Thursday, February 24 MAC Championships (Athens, OH)

Friday, February 25 MAC Championships (Athens, OH)

Saturday, February 26 MAC Championships (Athens, OH)