2005 Men's Swimming & Diving Championship Results

Updated 3/5/2005

March 5, 2005

Licensed to Miami University Aquatics   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/5/2005 09:10 PM
                     2005 Mens MAC - 3/3/2005 to 3/5/2005
                                    Results

Event 1 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:20.07 1997 Toledo, Toledo Nixon Pool: ! 1:19.58 3/1/1997 University of Toledo 1:18.47 DV 1 1:20.82 D1B School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ohio University-OH 'A' 1:22.18 1) Wuttig, Jan SR 2) Ihasz, Robert FR 3) Shelby, Mike SR 4) Jupp, Donald JR 20.82 42.08 (21.26) 1:02.23 (20.15) 1:22.18 (19.95) 2 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 1:22.20 1) Joyce, Kevin JR 2) Revere, Preston SO 3) Ciesielski, Andrew SO 4) Fleming, Doug SR 20.76 41.19 (20.43) 1:02.19 (21.00) 1:22.20 (20.01) 3 Miami University-OH 'A' 1:23.03 1) Marcy, Justin D SO 2) Kuczek, Theo D FR 3) Amyot, Andrew G SO 4) McHugh, Ryan P FR 21.08 41.83 (20.75) 1:02.48 (20.65) 1:23.03 (20.55) 4 Ball State University 'A' 1:23.42 1) McQuiston, Tyler FR 2) Schum, Josh F JR 3) Willer, Josh A SR 4) Leer, Kurtis A JR 21.60 42.07 (20.47) 1:03.05 (20.98) 1:23.42 (20.37) -- University at Buffalo 'A' DQ 1) Hurst, Jeff JR 2) Schwarz, Erik SR 3) Yarger, Jon SR 4) Gately, Kevin JR 21.79 43.15 (21.36) 1:04.84 (21.69) DQ (21.06)

Event 2 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 4:23.04 1998 Mark Leonard, Eastern Nixon Pool: ! 4:25.04 3/1/1997 HALLORAN MU/LEONARD EMU 4:19.63 DV 1 4:27.41 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Piercey, Jason SO Eastern 4:28.61 4:27.71 24.40 50.70 (26.30) 1:17.37 (26.67) 1:44.47 (27.10) 2:11.64 (27.17) 2:38.81 (27.17) 3:05.78 (26.97) 3:33.19 (27.41) 4:00.87 (27.68) 4:27.71 (26.84) 2 Hill, Steven SO Eastern 4:34.09 4:32.54 25.01 51.95 (26.94) 1:19.21 (27.26) 1:46.78 (27.57) 2:14.42 (27.64) 2:41.80 (27.38) 3:09.48 (27.68) 3:37.38 (27.90) 4:05.26 (27.88) 4:32.54 (27.28) 3 Robson, Scott A JR Miami-OH 4:34.13 4:33.69 25.10 52.14 (27.04) 1:19.76 (27.62) 1:47.35 (27.59) 2:14.78 (27.43) 2:42.58 (27.80) 3:10.56 (27.98) 3:38.66 (28.10) 4:06.59 (27.93) 4:33.69 (27.10) 4 Conger, Matt SR Eastern 4:37.28 4:34.72 25.36 52.60 (27.24) 1:20.10 (27.50) 1:47.87 (27.77) 2:15.61 (27.74) 2:43.59 (27.98) 3:11.43 (27.84) 3:39.29 (27.86) 4:07.17 (27.88) 4:34.72 (27.55) 5 Stanczyk, Eric JR Eastern 4:36.23 4:34.75 24.75 51.74 (26.99) 1:19.44 (27.70) 1:47.33 (27.89) 2:15.22 (27.89) 2:43.43 (28.21) 3:11.17 (27.74) 3:39.03 (27.86) 4:07.02 (27.99) 4:34.75 (27.73) 6 Schulz, Alex JR Eastern 4:32.88 4:36.61 24.80 51.60 (26.80) 1:19.02 (27.42) 1:47.24 (28.22) 2:15.77 (28.53) 2:43.79 (28.02) 3:12.40 (28.61) 3:40.80 (28.40) 4:09.23 (28.43) 4:36.61 (27.38) 7 Herlehy, Luke FR Ohio-OH 4:38.06 4:40.89 25.46 52.91 (27.45) 1:20.75 (27.84) 1:48.78 (28.03) 2:17.30 (28.52) 2:46.25 (28.95) 3:15.39 (29.14) 3:44.57 (29.18) 4:13.43 (28.86) 4:40.89 (27.46) 8 Sy, Mark SR Buffalo 4:38.18 4:47.26 24.56 52.13 (27.57) 1:20.66 (28.53) 1:49.22 (28.56) 2:18.15 (28.93) 2:47.61 (29.46) 3:17.36 (29.75) 3:47.43 (30.07) 4:17.64 (30.21) 4:47.26 (29.62) B - Final 9 Bowling, Steve FR Eastern 4:39.22 4:35.45 24.87 51.52 (26.65) 1:18.56 (27.04) 1:46.02 (27.46) 2:13.40 (27.38) 2:41.27 (27.87) 3:09.51 (28.24) 3:38.16 (28.65) 4:07.03 (28.87) 4:35.45 (28.42) 10 Krasula, Jason M SR Miami-OH 4:38.32 4:36.34 24.80 52.08 (27.28) 1:19.79 (27.71) 1:47.50 (27.71) 2:15.42 (27.92) 2:44.06 (28.64) 3:12.30 (28.24) 3:40.61 (28.31) 4:09.06 (28.45) 4:36.34 (27.28) 11 Grieshop, Brad SO Eastern 4:40.65 4:40.11 25.29 52.75 (27.46) 1:20.67 (27.92) 1:48.83 (28.16) 2:17.16 (28.33) 2:45.54 (28.38) 3:14.61 (29.07) 3:43.34 (28.73) 4:12.35 (29.01) 4:40.11 (27.76) 12 Hine, David F JR Miami-OH 4:41.42 4:41.01 25.53 52.92 (27.39) 1:21.25 (28.33) 1:49.60 (28.35) 2:18.29 (28.69) 2:47.08 (28.79) 3:15.87 (28.79) 3:44.62 (28.75) 4:13.31 (28.69) 4:41.01 (27.70) 13 Bowman, Ryan S SR Ball State 4:41.73 4:41.18 25.54 54.50 (28.96) 1:23.35 (28.85) 1:51.79 (28.44) 2:20.40 (28.61) 2:48.96 (28.56) 3:17.58 (28.62) 3:46.00 (28.42) 4:14.64 (28.64) 4:41.18 (26.54) 14 Flecher, Greg JR Ohio-OH 4:41.66 4:44.01 25.65 53.80 (28.15) 1:23.08 (29.28) 1:52.32 (29.24) 2:21.64 (29.32) 2:50.57 (28.93) 3:19.41 (28.84) 3:48.12 (28.71) 4:16.65 (28.53) 4:44.01 (27.36) 15 Suter, Jamie FR Ohio-OH 4:42.88 4:45.51 25.89 54.39 (28.50) 1:23.03 (28.64) 1:52.18 (29.15) 2:21.14 (28.96) 2:50.14 (29.00) 3:19.27 (29.13) 3:48.34 (29.07) 4:17.37 (29.03) 4:45.51 (28.14) 16 Stetson, Brett JR Ohio-OH 4:42.91 4:48.60 26.06 54.34 (28.28) 1:22.75 (28.41) 1:51.65 (28.90) 2:20.74 (29.09) 2:50.03 (29.29) 3:19.44 (29.41) 3:49.03 (29.59) 4:19.26 (30.23) 4:48.60 (29.34) Preliminaries 17 Mortimer, Chase FR Miami-OH 4:43.98 18 Lullo, Jim R JR Ball State 4:43.99 19 Morris, Jamie SO Miami-OH 4:44.78 20 McCormack, Evan SR Buffalo 4:45.01 21 Yarger, Jon SR Buffalo 4:45.20 22 Adams, Luke SO Buffalo 4:48.70 23 Rizor, John F SO Ball State 4:55.83 24 Hui, Dustin SR Buffalo 4:57.70 25 Moessinger, Aaron SO Buffalo 4:58.66 26 Reilley, Sean JR Buffalo 4:59.05

Event 2 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 4:23.04 1998 Mark Leonard, Eastern Nixon Pool: ! 4:25.04 3/1/1997 HALLORAN MU/LEONARD EMU 4:19.63 DV 1 4:27.41 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Piercey, Jason SO Eastern 4:28.61 24.16 50.36 (26.20) 1:17.30 (26.94) 1:44.56 (27.26) 2:11.91 (27.35) 2:39.22 (27.31) 3:06.54 (27.32) 3:34.07 (27.53) 4:01.84 (27.77) 4:28.61 (26.77) 2 Schulz, Alex JR Eastern 4:32.88 24.78 51.50 (26.72) 1:18.55 (27.05) 1:46.05 (27.50) 2:13.62 (27.57) 2:41.32 (27.70) 3:08.92 (27.60) 3:36.94 (28.02) 4:05.37 (28.43) 4:32.88 (27.51) 3 Hill, Steven SO Eastern 4:34.09 24.61 51.08 (26.47) 1:18.37 (27.29) 1:45.92 (27.55) 2:13.85 (27.93) 2:41.70 (27.85) 3:09.66 (27.96) 3:37.93 (28.27) 4:06.46 (28.53) 4:34.09 (27.63) 4 Robson, Scott A JR Miami-OH 4:34.13 25.61 52.87 (27.26) 1:20.49 (27.62) 1:48.41 (27.92) 2:16.34 (27.93) 2:43.90 (27.56) 3:11.17 (27.27) 3:38.41 (27.24) 4:06.74 (28.33) 4:34.13 (27.39) 5 Stanczyk, Eric JR Eastern 4:36.23 24.64 51.53 (26.89) 1:18.99 (27.46) 1:46.92 (27.93) 2:14.68 (27.76) 2:42.80 (28.12) 3:11.15 (28.35) 3:39.69 (28.54) 4:08.20 (28.51) 4:36.23 (28.03) 6 Conger, Matt SR Eastern 4:37.28 25.62 52.89 (27.27) 1:20.65 (27.76) 1:48.43 (27.78) 2:16.25 (27.82) 2:43.98 (27.73) 3:11.91 (27.93) 3:40.21 (28.30) 4:08.71 (28.50) 4:37.28 (28.57) 7 Herlehy, Luke FR Ohio-OH 4:38.06 26.27 53.57 (27.30) 1:21.14 (27.57) 1:48.85 (27.71) 2:17.51 (28.66) 2:45.82 (28.31) 3:14.36 (28.54) 3:42.90 (28.54) 4:11.10 (28.20) 4:38.06 (26.96) 8 Sy, Mark SR Buffalo 4:38.18 24.96 52.39 (27.43) 1:20.69 (28.30) 1:49.16 (28.47) 2:17.57 (28.41) 2:45.91 (28.34) 3:14.24 (28.33) 3:42.66 (28.42) 4:10.78 (28.12) 4:38.18 (27.40) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Krasula, Jason M SR Miami-OH 4:38.32 25.07 52.66 (27.59) 1:20.32 (27.66) 1:48.48 (28.16) 2:17.01 (28.53) 2:45.56 (28.55) 3:14.03 (28.47) 3:42.57 (28.54) 4:10.86 (28.29) 4:38.32 (27.46) 10 Bowling, Steve FR Eastern 4:39.22 24.87 51.85 (26.98) 1:19.14 (27.29) 1:46.74 (27.60) 2:15.01 (28.27) 2:43.59 (28.58) 3:12.39 (28.80) 3:41.43 (29.04) 4:10.58 (29.15) 4:39.22 (28.64) 11 Grieshop, Brad SO Eastern 4:40.65 25.75 54.04 (28.29) 1:21.98 (27.94) 1:50.72 (28.74) 2:19.06 (28.34) 2:47.21 (28.15) 3:15.75 (28.54) 3:44.23 (28.48) 4:12.65 (28.42) 4:40.65 (28.00) 12 Hine, David F JR Miami-OH 4:41.42 25.50 52.93 (27.43) 1:20.86 (27.93) 1:49.39 (28.53) 2:17.73 (28.34) 2:46.40 (28.67) 3:15.26 (28.86) 3:44.76 (29.50) 4:13.30 (28.54) 4:41.42 (28.12) 13 Flecher, Greg JR Ohio-OH 4:41.66 25.02 53.11 (28.09) 1:21.56 (28.45) 1:50.10 (28.54) 2:18.87 (28.77) 2:47.54 (28.67) 3:16.12 (28.58) 3:44.88 (28.76) 4:13.75 (28.87) 4:41.66 (27.91) 14 Bowman, Ryan S SR Ball State 4:41.73 25.02 52.42 (27.40) 1:20.10 (27.68) 1:48.43 (28.33) 2:16.85 (28.42) 2:45.77 (28.92) 3:14.69 (28.92) 3:43.91 (29.22) 4:13.12 (29.21) 4:41.73 (28.61) 15 Suter, Jamie FR Ohio-OH 4:42.88 26.04 53.88 (27.84) 1:22.27 (28.39) 1:51.08 (28.81) 2:19.76 (28.68) 2:48.63 (28.87) 3:17.49 (28.86) 3:46.33 (28.84) 4:14.92 (28.59) 4:42.88 (27.96) 16 Stetson, Brett JR Ohio-OH 4:42.91 25.99 53.71 (27.72) 1:21.78 (28.07) 1:50.54 (28.76) 2:19.02 (28.48) 2:47.82 (28.80) 3:16.16 (28.34) 3:44.87 (28.71) 4:13.96 (29.09) 4:42.91 (28.95) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Mortimer, Chase FR Miami-OH 4:43.98 25.78 53.69 (27.91) 1:22.58 (28.89) 1:51.60 (29.02) 2:20.89 (29.29) 2:50.19 (29.30) 3:18.94 (28.75) 3:47.80 (28.86) 4:16.06 (28.26) 4:43.98 (27.92) 18 Lullo, Jim R JR Ball State 4:43.99 25.42 52.64 (27.22) 1:20.52 (27.88) 1:48.88 (28.36) 2:17.22 (28.34) 2:46.13 (28.91) 3:15.41 (29.28) 3:44.81 (29.40) 4:14.63 (29.82) 4:43.99 (29.36) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Morris, Jamie SO Miami-OH 4:44.78 25.39 52.69 (27.30) 1:20.94 (28.25) 1:49.73 (28.79) 2:18.80 (29.07) 2:47.70 (28.90) 3:16.92 (29.22) 3:46.48 (29.56) 4:16.12 (29.64) 4:44.78 (28.66) 20 McCormack, Evan SR Buffalo 4:45.01 24.33 50.83 (26.50) 1:18.94 (28.11) 1:47.75 (28.81) 2:16.91 (29.16) 2:46.34 (29.43) 3:15.93 (29.59) 3:45.72 (29.79) 4:15.71 (29.99) 4:45.01 (29.30) 21 Yarger, Jon SR Buffalo 4:45.20 24.72 52.32 (27.60) 1:20.31 (27.99) 1:48.69 (28.38) 2:17.33 (28.64) 2:46.58 (29.25) 3:16.12 (29.54) 3:46.07 (29.95) 4:15.97 (29.90) 4:45.20 (29.23) 22 Adams, Luke SO Buffalo 4:48.70 24.81 51.88 (27.07) 1:19.77 (27.89) 1:48.80 (29.03) 2:17.99 (29.19) 2:47.69 (29.70) 3:17.61 (29.92) 3:48.14 (30.53) 4:18.68 (30.54) 4:48.70 (30.02) 23 Rizor, John F SO Ball State 4:55.83 25.61 54.23 (28.62) 1:23.66 (29.43) 1:54.19 (30.53) 2:24.55 (30.36) 2:54.81 (30.26) 3:25.10 (30.29) 3:55.33 (30.23) 4:25.50 (30.17) 4:55.83 (30.33) 24 Hui, Dustin SR Buffalo 4:57.70 26.53 54.60 (28.07) 1:23.35 (28.75) 1:52.73 (29.38) 2:22.18 (29.45) 2:52.49 (30.31) 3:23.26 (30.77) 3:54.49 (31.23) 4:26.36 (31.87) 4:57.70 (31.34) 25 Moessinger, Aaron SO Buffalo 4:58.66 26.01 54.98 (28.97) 1:24.75 (29.77) 1:54.77 (30.02) 2:25.29 (30.52) 2:56.14 (30.85) 3:27.02 (30.88) 3:58.09 (31.07) 4:28.49 (30.40) 4:58.66 (30.17) 26 Reilley, Sean JR Buffalo 4:59.05 26.42 54.75 (28.33) 1:23.79 (29.04) 1:53.12 (29.33) 2:22.90 (29.78) 2:53.30 (30.40) 3:24.83 (31.53) 3:56.25 (31.42) 4:27.86 (31.61) 4:59.05 (31.19)

Event 3 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:48.62 1999 Kevin Northrup, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 1:48.27 1998 HONZA VITAZKA - UC 1:46.69 DV 1 1:49.89 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wohl, Dan SO Eastern 1:50.95 1:49.45 D1B 24.01 52.19 (28.18) 1:23.48 (31.29) 1:49.45 (25.97) 2 Bublitz, Joe SR Eastern 1:53.10 1:51.25 24.51 53.08 (28.57) 1:24.89 (31.81) 1:51.25 (26.36) 3 Ciesielski, Andrew SO Eastern 1:53.02 1:52.44 24.31 52.33 (28.02) 1:25.98 (33.65) 1:52.44 (26.46) 4 Konopka, Adam A SO Ball State 1:53.78 1:54.09 25.22 53.46 (28.24) 1:27.33 (33.87) 1:54.09 (26.76) 5 Carroll, Pat JR Miami-OH 1:54.48 1:54.63 24.50 53.30 (28.80) 1:28.07 (34.77) 1:54.63 (26.56) 6 Pekarovic, Ondrej SR Eastern 1:54.35 1:54.84 25.00 54.68 (29.68) 1:27.61 (32.93) 1:54.84 (27.23) 7 O'Rourke, Brian JR Miami-OH 1:54.58 1:55.12 24.34 54.72 (30.38) 1:28.53 (33.81) 1:55.12 (26.59) 8 O'Neill, Andrew M JR Miami-OH 1:54.26 1:58.53 26.12 54.91 (28.79) 1:29.83 (34.92) 1:58.53 (28.70) B - Final 9 Caudill, Ritchie W JR Ball State 1:55.66 1:54.59 25.07 54.21 (29.14) 1:26.97 (32.76) 1:54.59 (27.62) 10 Whitaker, Paul J SR Ball State 1:55.70 1:54.66 24.90 54.71 (29.81) 1:27.84 (33.13) 1:54.66 (26.82) 11 Marshall, Griffin SO Miami-OH 1:55.98 1:55.22 25.20 54.67 (29.47) 1:27.55 (32.88) 1:55.22 (27.67) 12 Bey, Matthew JR Ohio-OH 1:55.09 1:56.14 24.40 54.01 (29.61) 1:28.39 (34.38) 1:56.14 (27.75) 13 Schwarz, Erik SR Buffalo 1:57.04 1:57.13 24.68 54.66 (29.98) 1:28.81 (34.15) 1:57.13 (28.32) 14 Norman, Blake E FR Miami-OH 1:57.21 1:57.22 25.46 54.91 (29.45) 1:28.63 (33.72) 1:57.22 (28.59) 15 Hurst, Jeff JR Buffalo 1:58.20 1:57.68 24.82 53.91 (29.09) 1:30.69 (36.78) 1:57.68 (26.99) 16 Pritash, Alex SR Eastern 1:58.75 1:57.79 25.55 56.77 (31.22) 1:29.43 (32.66) 1:57.79 (28.36) Preliminaries 17 Franklin, Ryan FR Ball State 1:59.35 18 Chilcote, James FR Ohio-OH 2:00.62 19 Hurst, Mike FR Buffalo 2:01.79 20 Teske, Brian SR Ohio-OH 2:05.38

Event 3 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:48.62 1999 Kevin Northrup, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 1:48.27 1998 HONZA VITAZKA - UC 1:46.69 DV 1 1:49.89 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Wohl, Dan SO Eastern 1:50.95 24.05 53.06 (29.01) 1:24.80 (31.74) 1:50.95 (26.15) 2 Ciesielski, Andrew SO Eastern 1:53.02 24.57 53.98 (29.41) 1:26.75 (32.77) 1:53.02 (26.27) 3 Bublitz, Joe SR Eastern 1:53.10 24.05 52.12 (28.07) 1:25.16 (33.04) 1:53.10 (27.94) 4 Konopka, Adam A SO Ball State 1:53.78 24.86 53.26 (28.40) 1:26.51 (33.25) 1:53.78 (27.27) 5 O'Neill, Andrew M JR Miami-OH 1:54.26 25.41 53.16 (27.75) 1:25.85 (32.69) 1:54.26 (28.41) 6 Pekarovic, Ondrej SR Eastern 1:54.35 24.68 53.76 (29.08) 1:26.44 (32.68) 1:54.35 (27.91) 7 Carroll, Pat JR Miami-OH 1:54.48 24.34 52.94 (28.60) 1:28.30 (35.36) 1:54.48 (26.18) 8 O'Rourke, Brian JR Miami-OH 1:54.58 24.41 54.35 (29.94) 1:27.86 (33.51) 1:54.58 (26.72) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bey, Matthew JR Ohio-OH 1:55.09 24.06 52.79 (28.73) 1:27.23 (34.44) 1:55.09 (27.86) 10 Caudill, Ritchie W JR Ball State 1:55.66 24.73 54.18 (29.45) 1:26.99 (32.81) 1:55.66 (28.67) 11 Whitaker, Paul J SR Ball State 1:55.70 24.77 54.82 (30.05) 1:28.51 (33.69) 1:55.70 (27.19) 12 Marshall, Griffin SO Miami-OH 1:55.98 25.47 55.32 (29.85) 1:27.93 (32.61) 1:55.98 (28.05) 13 Schwarz, Erik SR Buffalo 1:57.04 24.69 53.78 (29.09) 1:28.79 (35.01) 1:57.04 (28.25) 14 Norman, Blake E FR Miami-OH 1:57.21 25.56 54.71 (29.15) 1:28.62 (33.91) 1:57.21 (28.59) 15 Hurst, Jeff JR Buffalo 1:58.20 24.80 53.70 (28.90) 1:30.44 (36.74) 1:58.20 (27.76) 16 Pritash, Alex SR Eastern 1:58.75 25.58 56.76 (31.18) 1:29.98 (33.22) 1:58.75 (28.77) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Franklin, Ryan FR Ball State 1:59.35 25.70 57.09 (31.39) 1:31.06 (33.97) 1:59.35 (28.29) 18 Chilcote, James FR Ohio-OH 2:00.62 24.85 53.84 (28.99) 1:31.18 (37.34) 2:00.62 (29.44) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Hurst, Mike FR Buffalo 2:01.79 25.49 56.84 (31.35) 1:33.28 (36.44) 2:01.79 (28.51) 20 Teske, Brian SR Ohio-OH 2:05.38 24.92 58.26 (33.34) 1:32.98 (34.72) 2:05.38 (32.40)

Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 19.84 1998 Brennan Warren, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 19.84 12/1998 BRENNAN WARREN - MIAOM 19.74 DV 1 20.33 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Leer, Kurtis A JR Ball State 20.64 20.36 2 Jupp, Donald JR Ohio-OH 20.63 20.59 3 Wuttig, Jan SR Ohio-OH 20.78 20.65 4 Joyce, Kevin JR Eastern 20.84 20.67 5 Shelby, Mike SR Ohio-OH 20.95 20.86 6 Revere, Preston SO Eastern 20.96 20.89 7 Amyot, Andrew G SO Miami-OH 21.04 20.96 8 Schum, Josh F JR Ball State 20.96 21.12 B - Final 9 Marcy, Justin D SO Miami-OH 21.09 21.06 10 Hall, Zach D SR Ball State 21.37 21.18 11 Kuczek, Theo D FR Miami-OH 21.38 21.32 12 McHugh, Ryan P FR Miami-OH 21.13 21.36 13 Sheets, Jeff C SR Ball State 21.45 21.40 14 McQuiston, Tyler FR Ball State 21.22 21.43 15 Arnold, Jagen P SO Ball State 21.31 21.51 16 Willer, Josh A SR Ball State 21.28 21.61 Preliminaries 17 Henikman, John SR Eastern 21.60 18 Ihasz, Robert FR Ohio-OH 21.87 19 Post, Tyler FR Ohio-OH 22.02 19 Gately, Kevin JR Buffalo 22.02 21 Zawadzki, Philip JR Ohio-OH 22.12 22 Funk, Robert D JR Ball State 22.35 23 Pettit, Brett FR Ball State 23.43

Event 4 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 19.84 1998 Brennan Warren, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 19.84 12/1998 BRENNAN WARREN - MIAOM 19.74 DV 1 20.33 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Jupp, Donald JR Ohio-OH 20.63 2 Leer, Kurtis A JR Ball State 20.64 3 Wuttig, Jan SR Ohio-OH 20.78 4 Joyce, Kevin JR Eastern 20.84 5 Shelby, Mike SR Ohio-OH 20.95 6 Revere, Preston SO Eastern 20.96 6 Schum, Josh F JR Ball State 20.96 8 Amyot, Andrew G SO Miami-OH 21.04 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Marcy, Justin D SO Miami-OH 21.09 10 McHugh, Ryan P FR Miami-OH 21.13 11 McQuiston, Tyler FR Ball State 21.22 12 Willer, Josh A SR Ball State 21.28 13 Arnold, Jagen P SO Ball State 21.31 14 Hall, Zach D SR Ball State 21.37 15 Kuczek, Theo D FR Miami-OH 21.38 16 Sheets, Jeff C SR Ball State 21.45 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Henikman, John SR Eastern 21.60 18 Ihasz, Robert FR Ohio-OH 21.87 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Post, Tyler FR Ohio-OH 22.02 19 Gately, Kevin JR Buffalo 22.02 21 Zawadzki, Philip JR Ohio-OH 22.12 22 Funk, Robert D JR Ball State 22.35 23 Pettit, Brett FR Ball State 23.43

Event 5 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 300.25 2003 Andrew Siebenick, Eastern Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Donohue, Peter SR Miami-OH 311.92 290.92 2 Wade, Richard SR Ohio-OH 256.65 277.04 3 Kleinert, Nick JR Miami-OH 234.68 259.19 4 Niehaus, Zach JR Miami-OH 262.64 257.24 5 Plantz, Ryan J SR Ball State 289.05 256.57 6 Olsen, Josh SO Eastern 235.05 252.67 7 Teske, Eric JR Miami-OH 242.30 252.07 8 Whitaker, Zach C SO Ball State 246.00 243.60 Preliminaries 9 Bye, Caleb SO Ball State 234.15 10 Cowmeadow, Ryan SR Eastern 224.62 11 Rahn, Kendall FR Eastern 203.62 12 Reinke, Ryan FR Miami-OH 171.60

Event 5 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 300.25 2003 Andrew Siebenick, Eastern Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Donohue, Peter SR Miami-OH 311.92* 2 Plantz, Ryan J SR Ball State 289.05 3 Niehaus, Zach JR Miami-OH 262.64 4 Wade, Richard SR Ohio-OH 256.65 5 Whitaker, Zach C SO Ball State 246.00 6 Teske, Eric JR Miami-OH 242.30 7 Olsen, Josh SO Eastern 235.05 8 Kleinert, Nick JR Miami-OH 234.68 9 Bye, Caleb SO Ball State 234.15 10 Cowmeadow, Ryan SR Eastern 224.62 11 Rahn, Kendall FR Eastern 203.62 12 Reinke, Ryan FR Miami-OH 171.60

Event 6 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 3:17.23 1998 Toledo, Toledo Nixon Pool: ! 3:17.68 3/1/1997 UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO 3:12.36 DV 1 3:18.13 D1B School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:19.38 1) Olesinski, Andrzej FR 2) Henikman, John SR 3) Fleming, Doug SR 4) Joyce, Kevin JR 23.69 50.05 (50.05) 1:15.61 (25.56) 1:45.66 (55.61) 2:07.90 (22.24) 2:34.03 (48.37) 2:55.19 (21.16) 3:19.38 (45.35) 2 Miami University-OH 'A' 3:22.21 1) Krasula, Jason M SR 2) Marshall, Griffin SO 3) Marcy, Justin D SO 4) McHugh, Ryan P FR 25.01 51.28 (51.28) 1:16.87 (25.59) 1:47.25 (55.97) 2:09.68 (22.43) 2:36.69 (49.44) 2:58.38 (21.69) 3:22.21 (45.52) 3 Ball State University 'A' 3:23.33 1) Hall, Zach D SR 2) Willer, Josh A SR 3) Bowman, Ryan S SR 4) Leer, Kurtis A JR 24.48 50.17 (50.17) 1:16.48 (26.31) 1:47.24 (57.07) 2:10.68 (23.44) 2:38.40 (51.16) 2:59.66 (21.26) 3:23.33 (44.93) 4 Ohio University-OH 'A' 3:26.83 1) Bey, Matthew JR 2) Teske, Brian SR 3) Shelby, Mike SR 4) Jupp, Donald JR 25.27 52.75 (52.75) 1:19.92 (27.17) 1:52.56 (59.81) 2:14.38 (21.82) 2:40.98 (48.42) 3:02.43 (21.45) 3:26.83 (45.85) 5 University at Buffalo 'A' 3:29.12 1) Adams, Luke SO 2) Wells, Geoff SR 3) Sy, Mark SR 4) Hurst, Jeff JR 25.55 52.97 (52.97) 1:19.26 (26.29) 1:50.04 (57.07) 2:13.96 (23.92) 2:41.35 (51.31) 3:03.77 (22.42) 3:29.12 (47.77)

Event 7 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:29.48 2001 Eastern, Eastern Nixon Pool: ! 1:29.48 3/2/2001 EASTERN MICHIGAN 1:26.72 DV 1 1:29.32 D1B School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 1:30.41 1) Olesinski, Andrzej FR 2) Henikman, John SR 3) Fleming, Doug SR 4) Joyce, Kevin JR 23.05 48.33 (25.28) 1:09.99 (21.66) 1:30.41 (20.42) 2 Miami University-OH 'A' 1:32.35 1) Krasula, Jason M SR 2) Marshall, Griffin SO 3) Marcy, Justin D SO 4) Amyot, Andrew G SO 24.22 49.42 (25.20) 1:11.63 (22.21) 1:32.35 (20.72) 3 Ball State University 'A' 1:33.27 1) Hall, Zach D SR 2) Willer, Josh A SR 3) Bowman, Ryan S SR 4) Schum, Josh F JR 23.77 49.61 (25.84) 1:12.58 (22.97) 1:33.27 (20.69) 4 Ohio University-OH 'A' 1:33.99 1) Zawadzki, Philip JR 2) Teske, Brian SR 3) Bey, Matthew JR 4) Wuttig, Jan SR 24.14 51.10 (26.96) 1:13.88 (22.78) 1:33.99 (20.11) 5 University at Buffalo 'A' 1:37.00 1) Bessel, Kurt JR 2) Wells, Geoff SR 3) Gately, Kevin JR 4) Yarger, Jon SR 25.00 51.66 (26.66) 1:15.14 (23.48) 1:37.00 (21.86)

Event 8 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 3:52.04 1999 John Carroll, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 3:50.92 12/1/1998 HONZA VITAZKA - UC 3:47.29 DV 1 3:54.10 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wohl, Dan SO Eastern 3:52.72 3:51.74*D1B 24.53 52.17 (27.64) 1:22.43 (30.26) 1:52.25 (29.82) 2:24.57 (32.32) 2:57.62 (33.05) 3:25.17 (27.55) 3:51.74 (26.57) 2 Bowling, Steve FR Eastern 4:05.26 4:00.50 26.07 55.69 (29.62) 1:26.72 (31.03) 1:56.96 (30.24) 2:31.70 (34.74) 3:07.03 (35.33) 3:33.76 (26.73) 4:00.50 (26.74) 3 Hill, Steven SO Eastern 4:02.79 4:01.08 26.14 55.55 (29.41) 1:27.48 (31.93) 1:58.53 (31.05) 2:33.42 (34.89) 3:09.22 (35.80) 3:35.43 (26.21) 4:01.08 (25.65) 4 Robson, Scott A JR Miami-OH 4:07.25 4:01.94 24.32 52.20 (27.88) 1:24.15 (31.95) 1:56.13 (31.98) 2:31.12 (34.99) 3:07.17 (36.05) 3:34.99 (27.82) 4:01.94 (26.95) 5 Carroll, Pat JR Miami-OH 4:03.08 4:03.82 25.54 55.19 (29.65) 1:26.09 (30.90) 1:55.87 (29.78) 2:32.73 (36.86) 3:09.54 (36.81) 3:37.25 (27.71) 4:03.82 (26.57) 6 Konopka, Adam A SO Ball State 4:08.08 4:04.25 25.93 55.53 (29.60) 1:26.32 (30.79) 1:57.05 (30.73) 2:31.77 (34.72) 3:07.36 (35.59) 3:36.41 (29.05) 4:04.25 (27.84) 7 Caudill, Ritchie W JR Ball State 4:08.54 4:11.08 26.38 56.31 (29.93) 1:28.41 (32.10) 2:00.64 (32.23) 2:34.74 (34.10) 3:10.96 (36.22) 3:41.21 (30.25) 4:11.08 (29.87) -- Mortimer, Chase FR Miami-OH 4:08.21 DQ 26.81 57.10 (30.29) 1:30.21 (33.11) 2:02.44 (32.23) 2:38.78 (36.34) 3:15.80 (37.02) 3:43.91 (28.11) DQ (26.37) B - Final 9 Sy, Mark SR Buffalo 4:12.87 4:07.06 25.62 54.71 (29.09) 1:27.47 (32.76) 2:00.38 (32.91) 2:35.37 (34.99) 3:11.19 (35.82) 3:39.43 (28.24) 4:07.06 (27.63) 10 Herlehy, Luke FR Ohio-OH 4:09.42 4:10.16 26.20 55.98 (29.78) 1:27.76 (31.78) 1:59.14 (31.38) 2:36.12 (36.98) 3:13.73 (37.61) 3:42.18 (28.45) 4:10.16 (27.98) 11 Hurst, Jeff JR Buffalo 4:13.01 4:12.42 25.76 56.76 (31.00) 1:28.32 (31.56) 2:00.45 (32.13) 2:37.49 (37.04) 3:15.16 (37.67) 3:44.00 (28.84) 4:12.42 (28.42) 12 Mance, Christopher SR Ohio-OH 4:13.11 4:15.07 26.85 56.49 (29.64) 1:31.00 (34.51) 2:04.03 (33.03) 2:40.09 (36.06) 3:16.22 (36.13) 3:46.53 (30.31) 4:15.07 (28.54) 13 Schwarz, Erik SR Buffalo 4:15.24 4:17.26 25.68 56.14 (30.46) 1:29.37 (33.23) 2:03.09 (33.72) 2:40.51 (37.42) 3:17.89 (37.38) 3:47.74 (29.85) 4:17.26 (29.52) 14 Hurst, Mike FR Buffalo 4:21.29 4:23.72 26.59 57.82 (31.23) 1:33.16 (35.34) 2:07.97 (34.81) 2:46.55 (38.58) 3:25.60 (39.05) 3:55.50 (29.90) 4:23.72 (28.22) 15 Goas, Griff R SO Ball State 4:24.48 4:24.58 28.30 1:00.05 (31.75) 1:34.58 (34.53) 2:08.06 (33.48) 2:45.99 (37.93) 3:24.36 (38.37) 3:54.30 (29.94) 4:24.58 (30.28) 16 Hui, Dustin SR Buffalo 4:24.37 4:24.79 27.27 57.31 (30.04) 1:29.80 (32.49) 2:02.63 (32.83) 2:43.30 (40.67) 3:25.28 (41.98) 3:55.66 (30.38) 4:24.79 (29.13)

Event 8 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 3:52.04 1999 John Carroll, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 3:50.92 12/1/1998 HONZA VITAZKA - UC 3:47.29 DV 1 3:54.10 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Wohl, Dan SO Eastern 3:52.72 D1B 24.87 52.63 (27.76) 1:22.87 (30.24) 1:53.09 (30.22) 2:25.74 (32.65) 2:58.88 (33.14) 3:26.33 (27.45) 3:52.72 (26.39) 2 Hill, Steven SO Eastern 4:02.79 25.65 54.05 (28.40) 1:24.98 (30.93) 1:56.91 (31.93) 2:31.72 (34.81) 3:08.70 (36.98) 3:36.30 (27.60) 4:02.79 (26.49) 3 Carroll, Pat JR Miami-OH 4:03.08 25.43 55.17 (29.74) 1:25.94 (30.77) 1:55.85 (29.91) 2:32.69 (36.84) 3:09.31 (36.62) 3:36.87 (27.56) 4:03.08 (26.21) 4 Bowling, Steve FR Eastern 4:05.26 25.28 54.15 (28.87) 1:24.60 (30.45) 1:54.71 (30.11) 2:31.22 (36.51) 3:08.65 (37.43) 3:37.02 (28.37) 4:05.26 (28.24) 5 Robson, Scott A JR Miami-OH 4:07.25 24.59 52.35 (27.76) 1:24.85 (32.50) 1:56.52 (31.67) 2:32.09 (35.57) 3:09.16 (37.07) 3:38.35 (29.19) 4:07.25 (28.90) 6 Konopka, Adam A SO Ball State 4:08.08 25.73 55.36 (29.63) 1:26.29 (30.93) 1:56.74 (30.45) 2:32.81 (36.07) 3:09.67 (36.86) 3:40.39 (30.72) 4:08.08 (27.69) 7 Mortimer, Chase FR Miami-OH 4:08.21 26.61 56.71 (30.10) 1:29.42 (32.71) 2:00.89 (31.47) 2:37.03 (36.14) 3:13.52 (36.49) 3:41.55 (28.03) 4:08.21 (26.66) 8 Caudill, Ritchie W JR Ball State 4:08.54 25.89 55.69 (29.80) 1:27.07 (31.38) 1:59.04 (31.97) 2:33.49 (34.45) 3:09.44 (35.95) 3:39.08 (29.64) 4:08.54 (29.46) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Herlehy, Luke FR Ohio-OH 4:09.42 26.01 55.54 (29.53) 1:27.56 (32.02) 1:59.14 (31.58) 2:36.30 (37.16) 3:13.26 (36.96) 3:42.30 (29.04) 4:09.42 (27.12) 10 Sy, Mark SR Buffalo 4:12.87 25.61 54.49 (28.88) 1:27.89 (33.40) 2:01.44 (33.55) 2:37.31 (35.87) 3:14.69 (37.38) 3:44.41 (29.72) 4:12.87 (28.46) 11 Hurst, Jeff JR Buffalo 4:13.01 25.28 55.81 (30.53) 1:27.68 (31.87) 2:00.12 (32.44) 2:38.22 (38.10) 3:16.71 (38.49) 3:45.92 (29.21) 4:13.01 (27.09) 12 Mance, Christopher SR Ohio-OH 4:13.11 26.45 56.09 (29.64) 1:30.19 (34.10) 2:03.87 (33.68) 2:39.84 (35.97) 3:15.89 (36.05) 3:45.37 (29.48) 4:13.11 (27.74) 13 Schwarz, Erik SR Buffalo 4:15.24 25.69 55.54 (29.85) 1:28.00 (32.46) 2:00.72 (32.72) 2:37.97 (37.25) 3:15.39 (37.42) 3:45.38 (29.99) 4:15.24 (29.86) 14 Hurst, Mike FR Buffalo 4:21.29 25.91 56.35 (30.44) 1:30.05 (33.70) 2:03.61 (33.56) 2:41.55 (37.94) 3:20.40 (38.85) 3:51.32 (30.92) 4:21.29 (29.97) 15 Hui, Dustin SR Buffalo 4:24.37 27.13 57.33 (30.20) 1:30.08 (32.75) 2:02.00 (31.92) 2:42.28 (40.28) 3:23.15 (40.87) 3:54.65 (31.50) 4:24.37 (29.72) 16 Goas, Griff R SO Ball State 4:24.48 28.19 59.75 (31.56) 1:34.44 (34.69) 2:08.48 (34.04) 2:46.08 (37.60) 3:24.28 (38.20) 3:54.29 (30.01) 4:24.48 (30.19)

Event 9 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 47.91 1999 Kevin Northup, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 47.83 2001 Ryan McNally, Cincinnati 47.25 DV 1 48.66 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Shelby, Mike SR Ohio-OH 49.11 48.55 D1B 22.32 48.55 (26.23) 2 Fleming, Doug SR Eastern 49.34 48.95 22.76 48.95 (26.19) 3 Marcy, Justin D SO Miami-OH 49.63 49.83 23.01 49.83 (26.82) 4 Revere, Preston SO Eastern 49.68 50.00 22.95 50.00 (27.05) 5 Amyot, Andrew G SO Miami-OH 51.00 50.75 23.92 50.75 (26.83) 6 Olesinski, Andrzej FR Eastern 50.61 50.77 23.07 50.77 (27.70) 7 Donohoe, Mike SO Miami-OH 51.20 50.84 23.70 50.84 (27.14) 8 Grieshop, Brad SO Eastern 51.11 51.42 24.10 51.42 (27.32) B - Final 9 Bey, Matthew JR Ohio-OH 51.29 51.44 24.17 51.44 (27.27) 10 Flecher, Greg JR Ohio-OH 51.56 51.97 24.43 51.97 (27.54) 11 Bowman, Ryan S SR Ball State 51.56 52.37 24.55 52.37 (27.82) 12 Post, Tyler FR Ohio-OH 52.12 52.46 24.16 52.46 (28.30) 13 Gately, Kevin JR Buffalo 52.61 52.47 24.44 52.47 (28.03) 14 Grubb, John SR Miami-OH 52.73 52.86 24.38 52.86 (28.48) 15 Moessinger, Aaron SO Buffalo 52.99 52.94 24.93 52.94 (28.01) 16 Bardis, Fotis SR Buffalo 53.76 54.76 25.61 54.76 (29.15) Preliminaries 17 Ihasz, Robert FR Ohio-OH 53.77 18 Stetson, Drew FR Ohio-OH 53.81

Event 9 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 47.91 1999 Kevin Northup, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 47.83 2001 Ryan McNally, Cincinnati 47.25 DV 1 48.66 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Shelby, Mike SR Ohio-OH 49.11 22.70 49.11 (26.41) 2 Fleming, Doug SR Eastern 49.34 23.10 49.34 (26.24) 3 Marcy, Justin D SO Miami-OH 49.63 23.12 49.63 (26.51) 4 Revere, Preston SO Eastern 49.68 23.06 49.68 (26.62) 5 Olesinski, Andrzej FR Eastern 50.61 23.28 50.61 (27.33) 6 Amyot, Andrew G SO Miami-OH 51.00 23.61 51.00 (27.39) 7 Grieshop, Brad SO Eastern 51.11 23.90 51.11 (27.21) 8 Donohoe, Mike SO Miami-OH 51.20 23.52 51.20 (27.68) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bey, Matthew JR Ohio-OH 51.29 23.87 51.29 (27.42) 10 Bowman, Ryan S SR Ball State 51.56 24.43 51.56 (27.13) 10 Flecher, Greg JR Ohio-OH 51.56 24.49 51.56 (27.07) 12 Post, Tyler FR Ohio-OH 52.12 23.92 52.12 (28.20) 13 Gately, Kevin JR Buffalo 52.61 24.42 52.61 (28.19) 14 Grubb, John SR Miami-OH 52.73 24.25 52.73 (28.48) 15 Moessinger, Aaron SO Buffalo 52.99 25.00 52.99 (27.99) 16 Bardis, Fotis SR Buffalo 53.76 25.12 53.76 (28.64) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ihasz, Robert FR Ohio-OH 53.77 24.76 53.77 (29.01) 18 Stetson, Drew FR Ohio-OH 53.81 24.72 53.81 (29.09)

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:36.44 1997 Dan Draeger, Toledo Nixon Pool: ! 1:36.44 3/1/1997 DAN DRAEGER - UTM 1:36.19 DV 1 1:39.07 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Leer, Kurtis A JR Ball State 1:40.01 1:39.04 D1B 23.24 48.14 (24.90) 1:13.91 (25.77) 1:39.04 (25.13) 2 Piercey, Jason SO Eastern 1:40.40 1:39.47 23.41 48.46 (25.05) 1:14.15 (25.69) 1:39.47 (25.32) 3 Stanczyk, Eric JR Eastern 1:41.13 1:41.76 23.09 48.79 (25.70) 1:15.36 (26.57) 1:41.76 (26.40) 4 Ciesielski, Andrew SO Eastern 1:41.42 1:41.84 23.95 49.65 (25.70) 1:15.83 (26.18) 1:41.84 (26.01) 5 Schulz, Alex JR Eastern 1:41.83 1:42.06 23.73 49.09 (25.36) 1:15.63 (26.54) 1:42.06 (26.43) 6 Schum, Josh F JR Ball State 1:42.37 1:42.22 23.19 49.14 (25.95) 1:15.32 (26.18) 1:42.22 (26.90) 7 O'Rourke, Brian JR Miami-OH 1:42.18 1:42.48 23.74 49.83 (26.09) 1:15.80 (25.97) 1:42.48 (26.68) 8 Whitaker, Paul J SR Ball State 1:42.94 1:42.72 23.97 50.03 (26.06) 1:16.25 (26.22) 1:42.72 (26.47) B - Final 9 Yarger, Jon SR Buffalo 1:43.97 1:42.72 23.63 49.76 (26.13) 1:16.25 (26.49) 1:42.72 (26.47) 10 Morris, Jamie SO Miami-OH 1:44.26 1:44.33 24.70 50.85 (26.15) 1:17.66 (26.81) 1:44.33 (26.67) 11 McHugh, Ryan P FR Miami-OH 1:44.11 1:44.83 24.10 50.77 (26.67) 1:18.34 (27.57) 1:44.83 (26.49) 12 Jupp, Donald JR Ohio-OH 1:46.64 1:46.02 23.85 50.74 (26.89) 1:18.68 (27.94) 1:46.02 (27.34) 13 Moser, Cy FR Ohio-OH 1:45.47 1:46.75 23.85 50.92 (27.07) 1:18.59 (27.67) 1:46.75 (28.16) 14 Bower, Carter FR Ohio-OH 1:47.13 1:46.84 24.75 51.75 (27.00) 1:19.66 (27.91) 1:46.84 (27.18) 15 Stetson, Brett JR Ohio-OH 1:48.51 1:47.29 25.61 52.69 (27.08) 1:20.07 (27.38) 1:47.29 (27.22) 16 Rizor, John F SO Ball State 1:47.84 1:47.97 24.83 51.92 (27.09) 1:20.05 (28.13) 1:47.97 (27.92) Preliminaries 17 Reilley, Sean JR Buffalo 1:51.50

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:36.44 1997 Dan Draeger, Toledo Nixon Pool: ! 1:36.44 3/1/1997 DAN DRAEGER - UTM 1:36.19 DV 1 1:39.07 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Leer, Kurtis A JR Ball State 1:40.01 23.21 48.14 (24.93) 1:13.86 (25.72) 1:40.01 (26.15) 2 Piercey, Jason SO Eastern 1:40.40 23.58 49.09 (25.51) 1:14.88 (25.79) 1:40.40 (25.52) 3 Stanczyk, Eric JR Eastern 1:41.13 23.50 49.11 (25.61) 1:15.15 (26.04) 1:41.13 (25.98) 4 Ciesielski, Andrew SO Eastern 1:41.42 23.61 48.83 (25.22) 1:14.81 (25.98) 1:41.42 (26.61) 5 Schulz, Alex JR Eastern 1:41.83 23.55 49.31 (25.76) 1:15.60 (26.29) 1:41.83 (26.23) 6 O'Rourke, Brian JR Miami-OH 1:42.18 23.85 49.38 (25.53) 1:15.31 (25.93) 1:42.18 (26.87) 7 Schum, Josh F JR Ball State 1:42.37 23.59 49.13 (25.54) 1:15.02 (25.89) 1:42.37 (27.35) 8 Whitaker, Paul J SR Ball State 1:42.94 24.15 50.36 (26.21) 1:16.61 (26.25) 1:42.94 (26.33) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Yarger, Jon SR Buffalo 1:43.97 23.62 49.75 (26.13) 1:16.64 (26.89) 1:43.97 (27.33) 10 McHugh, Ryan P FR Miami-OH 1:44.11 23.89 50.55 (26.66) 1:17.69 (27.14) 1:44.11 (26.42) 11 Morris, Jamie SO Miami-OH 1:44.26 23.60 49.12 (25.52) 1:16.03 (26.91) 1:44.26 (28.23) 12 Moser, Cy FR Ohio-OH 1:45.47 23.73 50.21 (26.48) 1:17.65 (27.44) 1:45.47 (27.82) 13 Jupp, Donald JR Ohio-OH 1:46.64 24.00 50.99 (26.99) 1:19.22 (28.23) 1:46.64 (27.42) 14 Bower, Carter FR Ohio-OH 1:47.13 24.75 51.83 (27.08) 1:19.42 (27.59) 1:47.13 (27.71) 15 Rizor, John F SO Ball State 1:47.84 24.84 51.73 (26.89) 1:19.65 (27.92) 1:47.84 (28.19) 16 Stetson, Brett JR Ohio-OH 1:48.51 24.99 51.99 (27.00) 1:20.10 (28.11) 1:48.51 (28.41) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Reilley, Sean JR Buffalo 1:51.50 25.89 53.94 (28.05) 1:22.53 (28.59) 1:51.50 (28.97)

Event 11 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 54.33 2001 Bryson Tan, Eastern Nixon Pool: ! 54.33 3/1/1997 Bryson Tan, Eastern 54.00 DV 1 55.62 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Henikman, John SR Eastern 56.36 55.96 25.92 55.96 (30.04) 2 Marshall, Griffin SO Miami-OH 56.65 56.26 26.31 56.26 (29.95) 3 Willer, Josh A SR Ball State 57.11 56.98 26.59 56.98 (30.39) 4 Joyce, Kevin JR Eastern 57.49 57.08 26.52 57.08 (30.56) 5 Pekarovic, Ondrej SR Eastern 57.74 57.10 26.66 57.10 (30.44) 6 Kuczek, Theo D FR Miami-OH 57.07 57.38 26.73 57.38 (30.65) 7 Amyot, Andrew G SO Miami-OH 57.91 57.67 27.38 57.67 (30.29) 8 Norman, Blake E FR Miami-OH 57.98 57.88 27.13 57.88 (30.75) B - Final 9 Wells, Geoff SR Buffalo 58.37 58.15 27.46 58.15 (30.69) 10 Pritash, Alex SR Eastern 58.43 58.50 27.51 58.50 (30.99) 11 Franklin, Ryan FR Ball State 58.68 58.85 28.13 58.85 (30.72) 12 Suter, Jamie FR Ohio-OH 59.63 59.39 28.23 59.39 (31.16) 13 Hine, David F JR Miami-OH 1:00.12 1:00.22 28.42 1:00.22 (31.80) 14 Funk, Robert D JR Ball State 1:00.52 1:00.56 28.32 1:00.56 (32.24) 15 Teske, Brian SR Ohio-OH 1:01.04 1:00.63 28.14 1:00.63 (32.49) 16 Arnold, Jagen P SO Ball State 1:01.53 1:00.99 28.12 1:00.99 (32.87) Preliminaries 17 McQuiston, Tyler FR Ball State 1:02.10 -- Wade, Richard SR Ohio-OH DQ

Event 11 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 54.33 2001 Bryson Tan, Eastern Nixon Pool: ! 54.33 3/1/1997 Bryson Tan, Eastern 54.00 DV 1 55.62 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Henikman, John SR Eastern 56.36 26.36 56.36 (30.00) 2 Marshall, Griffin SO Miami-OH 56.65 26.48 56.65 (30.17) 3 Kuczek, Theo D FR Miami-OH 57.07 26.54 57.07 (30.53) 4 Willer, Josh A SR Ball State 57.11 26.98 57.11 (30.13) 5 Joyce, Kevin JR Eastern 57.49 26.65 57.49 (30.84) 6 Pekarovic, Ondrej SR Eastern 57.74 27.18 57.74 (30.56) 7 Amyot, Andrew G SO Miami-OH 57.91 27.51 57.91 (30.40) 8 Norman, Blake E FR Miami-OH 57.98 27.22 57.98 (30.76) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Wells, Geoff SR Buffalo 58.37 27.38 58.37 (30.99) 10 Pritash, Alex SR Eastern 58.43 27.16 58.43 (31.27) 11 Franklin, Ryan FR Ball State 58.68 28.00 58.68 (30.68) 12 Suter, Jamie FR Ohio-OH 59.63 28.22 59.63 (31.41) 13 Hine, David F JR Miami-OH 1:00.12 28.01 1:00.12 (32.11) 14 Funk, Robert D JR Ball State 1:00.52 28.25 1:00.52 (32.27) 15 Teske, Brian SR Ohio-OH 1:01.04 28.37 1:01.04 (32.67) 16 Arnold, Jagen P SO Ball State 1:01.53 28.12 1:01.53 (33.41) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 McQuiston, Tyler FR Ball State 1:02.10 28.34 1:02.10 (33.76) -- Wade, Richard SR Ohio-OH DQ

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 48.65 2003 Kevin Doak, Eastern Nixon Pool: ! 47.83 3/1/2001 Gord Veldman, Western Kentucky 47.43 DV 1 48.85 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Fleming, Doug SR Eastern 50.12 49.42 24.33 49.42 (25.09) 2 Olesinski, Andrzej FR Eastern 50.72 50.26 24.18 50.26 (26.08) 3 Hall, Zach D SR Ball State 50.83 50.41 24.58 50.41 (25.83) 4 Shelby, Mike SR Ohio-OH 50.87 50.49 24.29 50.49 (26.20) 5 O'Neill, Andrew M JR Miami-OH 50.48 50.98 24.81 50.98 (26.17) 6 Bublitz, Joe SR Eastern 51.72 51.05 25.01 51.05 (26.04) 7 Krasula, Jason M SR Miami-OH 50.89 51.19 24.89 51.19 (26.30) 8 Grubb, John SR Miami-OH 52.27 52.35 24.81 52.35 (27.54) B - Final 9 Adams, Luke SO Buffalo 52.92 52.75 25.61 52.75 (27.14) 10 Sheets, Jeff C SR Ball State 53.86 53.64 25.62 53.64 (28.02) 11 Donohoe, Mike SO Miami-OH 53.98 53.99 25.89 53.99 (28.10) 12 McCormack, Evan SR Buffalo 53.66 54.26 26.40 54.26 (27.86) 13 Bessel, Kurt JR Buffalo 54.43 54.70 26.48 54.70 (28.22) 14 Zawadzki, Philip JR Ohio-OH 53.80 54.71 27.13 54.71 (27.58) 15 Stetson, Drew FR Ohio-OH 53.98 54.96 26.27 54.96 (28.69) 16 Chilcote, James FR Ohio-OH 54.78 55.48 26.47 55.48 (29.01) Preliminaries 17 Wuttig, Jan SR Ohio-OH 54.83 18 Pettit, Brett FR Ball State 55.41 19 Moser, Cy FR Ohio-OH 56.20

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 48.65 2003 Kevin Doak, Eastern Nixon Pool: ! 47.83 3/1/2001 Gord Veldman, Western Kentucky 47.43 DV 1 48.85 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Fleming, Doug SR Eastern 50.12 24.56 50.12 (25.56) 2 O'Neill, Andrew M JR Miami-OH 50.48 24.64 50.48 (25.84) 3 Olesinski, Andrzej FR Eastern 50.72 24.54 50.72 (26.18) 4 Hall, Zach D SR Ball State 50.83 24.53 50.83 (26.30) 5 Shelby, Mike SR Ohio-OH 50.87 24.54 50.87 (26.33) 6 Krasula, Jason M SR Miami-OH 50.89 24.82 50.89 (26.07) 7 Bublitz, Joe SR Eastern 51.72 24.75 51.72 (26.97) 8 Grubb, John SR Miami-OH 52.27 25.02 52.27 (27.25) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Adams, Luke SO Buffalo 52.92 25.78 52.92 (27.14) 10 McCormack, Evan SR Buffalo 53.66 25.93 53.66 (27.73) 11 Zawadzki, Philip JR Ohio-OH 53.80 25.41 53.80 (28.39) 12 Sheets, Jeff C SR Ball State 53.86 25.31 53.86 (28.55) 13 Donohoe, Mike SO Miami-OH 53.98 25.94 53.98 (28.04) 13 Stetson, Drew FR Ohio-OH 53.98 26.31 53.98 (27.67) 15 Bessel, Kurt JR Buffalo 54.43 25.55 54.43 (28.88) 16 Chilcote, James FR Ohio-OH 54.78 26.10 54.78 (28.68) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Wuttig, Jan SR Ohio-OH 54.83 26.06 54.83 (28.77) 18 Pettit, Brett FR Ball State 55.41 26.69 55.41 (28.72) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Moser, Cy FR Ohio-OH 56.20 27.52 56.20 (28.68)

Event 13 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 6:37.42 1998 Toledo, Toledo Nixon Pool: ! 6:36.26 12/1/2002 Kenyon 6:26.08 DV 1 6:37.66 D1B School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 6:43.04 1) Wohl, Dan SO 2) Bowling, Steve FR 3) Hill, Steven SO 4) Piercey, Jason SO 23.07 47.74 (47.74) 1:12.81 (1:12.81) 1:38.35 (1:38.35) 2:01.66 (23.31) 2:27.31 (48.96) 2:53.35 (1:15.00) 3:19.70 (1:41.35) 3:43.55 (23.85) 4:09.90 (50.20) 4:36.56 (1:16.86) 5:03.07 (1:43.37) 5:25.87 (22.80) 5:50.94 (47.87) 6:16.90 (1:13.83) 6:43.04 (1:39.97) 2 Ball State University 'A' 6:46.66 1) Schum, Josh F JR 2) Whitaker, Zach C SO 3) Bowman, Ryan S SR 4) Leer, Kurtis A JR 23.58 49.42 (49.42) 1:15.45 (1:15.45) 1:42.08 (1:42.08) 2:05.65 (23.57) 2:31.84 (49.76) 2:58.20 (1:16.12) 3:24.42 (1:42.34) 3:48.35 (23.93) 4:14.39 (49.97) 4:40.61 (1:16.19) 5:06.64 (1:42.22) 5:29.61 (22.97) 5:54.47 (47.83) 6:20.15 (1:13.51) 6:46.66 (1:40.02) 3 Miami University-OH 'A' 6:50.15 1) Robson, Scott A JR 2) Morris, Jamie SO 3) Carroll, Pat JR 4) O'Rourke, Brian JR 24.09 49.04 (49.04) 1:15.21 (1:15.21) 1:42.09 (1:42.09) 2:06.06 (23.97) 2:32.59 (50.50) 2:58.82 (1:16.73) 3:25.23 (1:43.14) 3:48.71 (23.48) 4:14.73 (49.50) 4:40.98 (1:15.75) 5:07.35 (1:42.12) 5:30.35 (23.00) 5:56.30 (48.95) 6:23.03 (1:15.68) 6:50.15 (1:42.80) 4 University at Buffalo 'A' 6:57.72 1) Yarger, Jon SR 2) Sy, Mark SR 3) Hurst, Jeff JR 4) McCormack, Evan SR 23.62 49.81 (49.81) 1:17.23 (1:17.23) 1:44.65 (1:44.65) 2:08.26 (23.61) 2:34.79 (50.14) 3:01.48 (1:16.83) 3:28.03 (1:43.38) 3:51.12 (23.09) 4:17.19 (49.16) 4:43.95 (1:15.92) 5:12.09 (1:44.06) 5:35.97 (23.88) 6:02.57 (50.48) 6:30.21 (1:18.12) 6:57.72 (1:45.63) 5 Ohio University-OH 'A' 7:04.25 1) Flecher, Greg JR 2) Moser, Cy FR 3) Suter, Jamie FR 4) Herlehy, Luke FR 24.13 50.72 (50.72) 1:17.59 (1:17.59) 1:44.10 (1:44.10) 2:07.23 (23.13) 2:33.84 (49.74) 3:02.00 (1:17.90) 3:30.66 (1:46.56) 3:55.28 (24.62) 4:22.53 (51.87) 4:50.00 (1:19.34) 5:17.52 (1:46.86) 5:42.24 (24.72) 6:09.40 (51.88) 6:37.18 (1:19.66) 7:04.25 (1:46.73)

Event 14 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 15:04.68 1998 Mark Leonard, Eastern Nixon Pool: ! 15:18.34 3/1/1997 Mark Leonard - EMU 15:05.87 DV 1 15:33.04 D1B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Hill, Steven SO Eastern 15:29.00 D1B 24.78 51.75 (26.97) 1:19.37 (27.62) 1:47.34 (27.97) 2:15.29 (27.95) 2:43.34 (28.05) 3:11.20 (27.86) 3:39.06 (27.86) 4:07.08 (28.02) 4:35.03 (27.95) 5:03.16 (28.13) 5:31.47 (28.31) 5:59.79 (28.32) 6:28.19 (28.40) 6:56.70 (28.51) 7:25.10 (28.40) 7:53.75 (28.65) 8:22.50 (28.75) 8:51.10 (28.60) 9:19.68 (28.58) 9:48.26 (28.58) 10:16.53 (28.27) 10:44.66 (28.13) 11:12.66 (28.00) 11:40.89 (28.23) 12:09.08 (28.19) 12:37.57 (28.49) 13:05.91 (28.34) 13:34.65 (28.74) 14:03.47 (28.82) 14:32.17 (28.70) 15:01.03 (28.86) 15:29.00 (27.97) 2 Piercey, Jason SO Eastern 15:36.92 24.85 51.79 (26.94) 1:19.17 (27.38) 1:46.85 (27.68) 2:14.45 (27.60) 2:42.11 (27.66) 3:09.87 (27.76) 3:37.73 (27.86) 4:05.70 (27.97) 4:33.73 (28.03) 5:01.76 (28.03) 5:29.88 (28.12) 5:58.19 (28.31) 6:26.31 (28.12) 6:54.47 (28.16) 7:22.58 (28.11) 7:50.94 (28.36) 8:19.45 (28.51) 8:47.89 (28.44) 9:16.60 (28.71) 9:45.23 (28.63) 10:13.73 (28.50) 10:42.58 (28.85) 11:11.68 (29.10) 11:40.99 (29.31) 12:10.23 (29.24) 12:39.37 (29.14) 13:09.25 (29.88) 13:38.91 (29.66) 14:08.58 (29.67) 14:38.45 (29.87) 15:08.51 (30.06) 15:36.92 (28.41) 3 Bowling, Steve FR Eastern 15:54.17 25.72 53.52 (27.80) 1:21.95 (28.43) 1:50.44 (28.49) 2:19.25 (28.81) 2:47.82 (28.57) 3:16.70 (28.88) 3:45.53 (28.83) 4:14.17 (28.64) 4:43.00 (28.83) 5:11.70 (28.70) 5:40.61 (28.91) 6:09.59 (28.98) 6:38.49 (28.90) 7:07.65 (29.16) 7:36.74 (29.09) 8:05.66 (28.92) 8:34.82 (29.16) 9:03.85 (29.03) 9:33.35 (29.50) 10:02.56 (29.21) 10:32.33 (29.77) 11:01.80 (29.47) 11:31.31 (29.51) 12:00.87 (29.56) 12:29.92 (29.05) 12:59.40 (29.48) 13:28.95 (29.55) 13:58.46 (29.51) 14:27.93 (29.47) 14:56.90 (28.97) 15:25.78 (28.88) 15:54.17 (28.39) 4 Conger, Matt SR Eastern 16:02.88 25.93 53.96 (28.03) 1:22.49 (28.53) 1:51.32 (28.83) 2:20.14 (28.82) 2:48.85 (28.71) 3:17.80 (28.95) 3:46.87 (29.07) 4:16.10 (29.23) 4:45.26 (29.16) 5:14.50 (29.24) 5:43.82 (29.32) 6:13.16 (29.34) 6:42.22 (29.06) 7:11.27 (29.05) 7:40.34 (29.07) 8:09.76 (29.42) 8:39.20 (29.44) 9:08.85 (29.65) 9:38.55 (29.70) 10:08.40 (29.85) 10:38.14 (29.74) 11:08.03 (29.89) 11:37.68 (29.65) 12:07.86 (30.18) 12:37.76 (29.90) 13:07.62 (29.86) 13:37.11 (29.49) 14:06.76 (29.65) 14:35.80 (29.04) 15:05.20 (29.40) 15:34.36 (29.16) 16:02.88 (28.52) 5 Schulz, Alex JR Eastern 16:04.64 25.46 53.37 (27.91) 1:21.70 (28.33) 1:50.28 (28.58) 2:18.89 (28.61) 2:47.60 (28.71) 3:16.39 (28.79) 3:45.39 (29.00) 4:14.16 (28.77) 4:43.21 (29.05) 5:12.41 (29.20) 5:41.62 (29.21) 6:11.13 (29.51) 6:40.58 (29.45) 7:10.53 (29.95) 7:40.53 (30.00) 8:10.40 (29.87) 8:40.06 (29.66) 9:09.44 (29.38) 9:39.22 (29.78) 10:09.10 (29.88) 10:38.90 (29.80) 11:08.97 (30.07) 11:39.08 (30.11) 12:08.54 (29.46) 12:38.79 (30.25) 13:08.29 (29.50) 13:38.15 (29.86) 14:07.81 (29.66) 14:37.23 (29.42) 15:06.64 (29.41) 15:36.06 (29.42) 16:04.64 (28.58) 6 Herlehy, Luke FR Ohio-OH 16:07.03 27.03 55.73 (28.70) 1:24.76 (29.03) 1:54.47 (29.71) 2:23.76 (29.29) 2:52.97 (29.21) 3:22.19 (29.22) 3:51.60 (29.41) 4:20.98 (29.38) 4:50.49 (29.51) 5:19.88 (29.39) 5:49.42 (29.54) 6:18.76 (29.34) 6:48.10 (29.34) 7:17.75 (29.65) 7:46.58 (28.83) 8:16.12 (29.54) 8:45.37 (29.25) 9:14.65 (29.28) 9:44.19 (29.54) 10:13.75 (29.56) 10:43.27 (29.52) 11:13.07 (29.80) 11:42.67 (29.60) 12:12.40 (29.73) 12:42.08 (29.68) 13:11.74 (29.66) 13:41.16 (29.42) 14:11.04 (29.88) 14:40.42 (29.38) 15:10.00 (29.58) 15:39.00 (29.00) 16:07.03 (28.03) 7 Stetson, Brett JR Ohio-OH 16:18.89 26.91 55.96 (29.05) 1:25.64 (29.68) 1:55.33 (29.69) 2:24.84 (29.51) 2:54.36 (29.52) 3:23.52 (29.16) 3:52.92 (29.40) 4:22.20 (29.28) 4:51.46 (29.26) 5:20.78 (29.32) 5:50.24 (29.46) 6:19.70 (29.46) 6:49.46 (29.76) 7:19.09 (29.63) 7:48.82 (29.73) 8:18.58 (29.76) 8:48.62 (30.04) 9:18.37 (29.75) 9:48.14 (29.77) 10:18.01 (29.87) 10:48.17 (30.16) 11:18.07 (29.90) 11:48.33 (30.26) 12:18.65 (30.32) 12:48.96 (30.31) 13:19.56 (30.60) 13:49.72 (30.16) 14:19.92 (30.20) 14:49.73 (29.81) 15:20.08 (30.35) 15:50.07 (29.99) 16:18.89 (28.82) 8 Hine, David F JR Miami-OH 16:26.64 26.09 54.85 (28.76) 1:24.26 (29.41) 1:53.95 (29.69) 2:23.88 (29.93) 2:53.69 (29.81) 3:23.35 (29.66) 3:53.58 (30.23) 4:23.68 (30.10) 4:53.81 (30.13) 5:23.78 (29.97) 5:54.02 (30.24) 6:24.01 (29.99) 6:53.94 (29.93) 7:23.85 (29.91) 7:53.89 (30.04) 8:23.84 (29.95) 8:53.88 (30.04) 9:24.04 (30.16) 9:53.99 (29.95) 10:24.55 (30.56) 10:54.55 (30.00) 11:24.76 (30.21) 11:55.02 (30.26) 12:25.50 (30.48) 12:55.71 (30.21) 13:26.24 (30.53) 13:56.63 (30.39) 14:26.69 (30.06) 14:56.75 (30.06) 15:26.84 (30.09) 15:57.16 (30.32) 16:26.64 (29.48) 9 Mance, Christopher SR Ohio-OH 16:37.07 27.42 57.31 (29.89) 1:27.56 (30.25) 1:57.94 (30.38) 2:28.13 (30.19) 2:58.68 (30.55) 3:29.10 (30.42) 3:59.83 (30.73) 4:30.21 (30.38) 5:00.60 (30.39) 5:30.73 (30.13) 6:00.59 (29.86) 6:30.67 (30.08) 7:00.75 (30.08) 7:30.95 (30.20) 8:01.12 (30.17) 8:31.29 (30.17) 9:01.82 (30.53) 9:32.19 (30.37) 10:02.46 (30.27) 10:33.31 (30.85) 11:03.76 (30.45) 11:34.43 (30.67) 12:04.83 (30.40) 12:35.18 (30.35) 13:06.06 (30.88) 13:36.42 (30.36) 14:06.45 (30.03) 14:37.22 (30.77) 15:07.65 (30.43) 15:38.06 (30.41) 16:08.07 (30.01) 16:37.07 (29.00) 10 Suter, Jamie FR Ohio-OH 16:38.26 26.97 56.34 (29.37) 1:25.92 (29.58) 1:55.91 (29.99) 2:25.69 (29.78) 2:55.59 (29.90) 3:25.61 (30.02) 3:56.06 (30.45) 4:26.32 (30.26) 4:56.79 (30.47) 5:27.32 (30.53) 5:57.94 (30.62) 6:28.75 (30.81) 6:59.57 (30.82) 7:30.46 (30.89) 8:01.10 (30.64) 8:31.52 (30.42) 9:02.03 (30.51) 9:32.39 (30.36) 10:02.78 (30.39) 10:33.28 (30.50) 11:03.76 (30.48) 11:34.20 (30.44) 12:04.60 (30.40) 12:35.14 (30.54) 13:05.47 (30.33) 13:35.92 (30.45) 14:06.51 (30.59) 14:37.07 (30.56) 15:07.75 (30.68) 15:38.30 (30.55) 16:08.59 (30.29) 16:38.26 (29.67) 11 Mortimer, Chase FR Miami-OH 16:46.29 27.03 56.64 (29.61) 1:26.62 (29.98) 1:56.88 (30.26) 2:27.37 (30.49) 2:57.94 (30.57) 3:28.29 (30.35) 3:59.19 (30.90) 4:29.78 (30.59) 5:00.22 (30.44) 5:30.73 (30.51) 6:01.22 (30.49) 6:32.04 (30.82) 7:02.72 (30.68) 7:33.23 (30.51) 8:04.02 (30.79) 8:34.47 (30.45) 9:05.14 (30.67) 9:35.73 (30.59) 10:06.42 (30.69) 10:37.41 (30.99) 11:08.08 (30.67) 11:39.12 (31.04) 12:09.72 (30.60) 12:40.67 (30.95) 13:11.62 (30.95) 13:42.43 (30.81) 14:13.34 (30.91) 14:44.37 (31.03) 15:15.35 (30.98) 15:46.19 (30.84) 16:16.97 (30.78) 16:46.29 (29.32) 12 Lullo, Jim R JR Ball State 16:47.52 25.94 54.61 (28.67) 1:23.78 (29.17) 1:53.48 (29.70) 2:23.41 (29.93) 2:53.17 (29.76) 3:23.14 (29.97) 3:53.29 (30.15) 4:23.62 (30.33) 4:54.01 (30.39) 5:24.34 (30.33) 5:54.93 (30.59) 6:25.70 (30.77) 6:56.25 (30.55) 7:26.96 (30.71) 7:57.62 (30.66) 8:28.74 (31.12) 8:59.40 (30.66) 9:29.78 (30.38) 10:00.63 (30.85) 10:32.01 (31.38) 11:02.89 (30.88) 11:34.12 (31.23) 12:04.99 (30.87) 12:36.40 (31.41) 13:07.60 (31.20) 13:38.69 (31.09) 14:10.16 (31.47) 14:41.99 (31.83) 15:13.68 (31.69) 15:45.10 (31.42) 16:16.67 (31.57) 16:47.52 (30.85) 13 Bower, Carter FR Ohio-OH 16:50.41 27.36 57.01 (29.65) 1:27.29 (30.28) 1:57.53 (30.24) 2:28.22 (30.69) 2:58.96 (30.74) 3:29.35 (30.39) 3:59.99 (30.64) 4:30.60 (30.61) 5:01.31 (30.71) 5:32.13 (30.82) 6:02.70 (30.57) 6:33.34 (30.64) 7:04.00 (30.66) 7:35.01 (31.01) 8:06.00 (30.99) 8:37.04 (31.04) 9:08.51 (31.47) 9:39.19 (30.68) 10:10.69 (31.50) 10:41.58 (30.89) 11:12.49 (30.91) 11:43.40 (30.91) 12:14.35 (30.95) 12:44.98 (30.63) 13:15.86 (30.88) 13:47.17 (31.31) 14:18.22 (31.05) 14:49.28 (31.06) 15:19.66 (30.38) 15:50.04 (30.38) 16:20.88 (30.84) 16:50.41 (29.53) 14 Hui, Dustin SR Buffalo 17:04.10 27.49 56.83 (29.34) 1:26.72 (29.89) 1:57.03 (30.31) 2:27.28 (30.25) 2:57.62 (30.34) 3:28.21 (30.59) 3:58.66 (30.45) 4:29.14 (30.48) 4:59.74 (30.60) 5:30.12 (30.38) 6:00.67 (30.55) 6:31.30 (30.63) 7:02.24 (30.94) 7:33.38 (31.14) 8:04.12 (30.74) 8:35.03 (30.91) 9:06.13 (31.10) 9:37.64 (31.51) 10:09.17 (31.53) 10:41.34 (32.17) 11:12.80 (31.46) 11:44.82 (32.02) 12:16.96 (32.14) 12:49.10 (32.14) 13:21.07 (31.97) 13:53.35 (32.28) 14:25.25 (31.90) 14:57.37 (32.12) 15:29.13 (31.76) 16:01.63 (32.50) 16:33.25 (31.62) 17:04.10 (30.85) 15 Goas, Griff R SO Ball State 17:17.17 27.22 57.25 (30.03) 1:27.76 (30.51) 1:58.73 (30.97) 2:29.43 (30.70) 3:00.73 (31.30) 3:32.34 (31.61) 4:03.54 (31.20) 4:35.01 (31.47) 5:06.24 (31.23) 5:37.54 (31.30) 6:09.03 (31.49) 6:40.18 (31.15) 7:11.69 (31.51) 7:43.33 (31.64) 8:14.91 (31.58) 8:46.84 (31.93) 9:18.77 (31.93) 9:50.76 (31.99) 10:22.68 (31.92) 10:53.97 (31.29) 11:25.58 (31.61) 11:57.35 (31.77) 12:29.06 (31.71) 13:01.14 (32.08) 13:33.00 (31.86) 14:04.78 (31.78) 14:36.97 (32.19) 15:09.09 (32.12) 15:41.37 (32.28) 16:13.52 (32.15) 16:45.72 (32.20) 17:17.17 (31.45) 16 Rizor, John F SO Ball State 17:46.11 27.17 57.40 (30.23) 1:28.03 (30.63) 1:59.11 (31.08) 2:30.12 (31.01) 3:01.49 (31.37) 3:33.10 (31.61) 4:04.93 (31.83) 4:36.47 (31.54) 5:08.42 (31.95) 5:40.45 (32.03) 6:12.78 (32.33) 6:45.38 (32.60) 7:17.99 (32.61) 7:50.54 (32.55) 8:23.28 (32.74) 8:56.05 (32.77) 9:28.64 (32.59) 10:01.36 (32.72) 10:34.19 (32.83) 11:07.09 (32.90) 11:40.12 (33.03) 12:13.49 (33.37) 12:46.61 (33.12) 13:19.90 (33.29) 13:53.22 (33.32) 14:26.55 (33.33) 15:00.10 (33.55) 15:33.44 (33.34) 16:06.84 (33.40) 16:40.23 (33.39) 17:13.81 (33.58) 17:46.11 (32.30)

Event 15 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:46.10 1997 Ross Powells, Toledo Nixon Pool: ! 1:46.10 3/1/1997 ROSS POWELLS - UTM 1:44.02 DV 1 1:47.14 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Fleming, Doug SR Eastern 1:49.70 1:47.52 24.90 51.99 (27.09) 1:19.82 (27.83) 1:47.52 (27.70) 2 Bublitz, Joe SR Eastern 1:51.39 1:50.30 26.53 53.96 (27.43) 1:22.07 (28.11) 1:50.30 (28.23) 3 Olesinski, Andrzej FR Eastern 1:51.08 1:50.74 25.31 52.91 (27.60) 1:21.55 (28.64) 1:50.74 (29.19) 4 Krasula, Jason M SR Miami-OH 1:50.58 1:50.88 25.95 54.08 (28.13) 1:23.05 (28.97) 1:50.88 (27.83) 5 O'Neill, Andrew M JR Miami-OH 1:51.10 1:51.14 26.19 54.24 (28.05) 1:23.15 (28.91) 1:51.14 (27.99) 6 Carroll, Pat JR Miami-OH 1:52.88 1:52.69 26.53 55.25 (28.72) 1:24.30 (29.05) 1:52.69 (28.39) 7 Hall, Zach D SR Ball State 1:52.22 1:53.01 26.01 54.38 (28.37) 1:23.47 (29.09) 1:53.01 (29.54) 8 Konopka, Adam A SO Ball State 1:52.68 1:55.20 26.28 54.55 (28.27) 1:24.20 (29.65) 1:55.20 (31.00) B - Final 9 Grubb, John SR Miami-OH 1:53.46 1:53.84 25.99 54.47 (28.48) 1:23.90 (29.43) 1:53.84 (29.94) 10 Adams, Luke SO Buffalo 1:53.92 1:54.24 26.87 55.55 (28.68) 1:25.07 (29.52) 1:54.24 (29.17) 11 McCormack, Evan SR Buffalo 1:54.98 1:54.65 26.74 55.65 (28.91) 1:25.14 (29.49) 1:54.65 (29.51) 12 Yarger, Jon SR Buffalo 1:57.43 1:55.88 27.78 57.34 (29.56) 1:26.82 (29.48) 1:55.88 (29.06) 13 Sheets, Jeff C SR Ball State 1:56.96 1:57.61 27.54 56.44 (28.90) 1:26.50 (30.06) 1:57.61 (31.11) 14 Hurst, Jeff JR Buffalo 1:59.85 1:58.18 26.70 55.97 (29.27) 1:26.59 (30.62) 1:58.18 (31.59) 15 Stetson, Drew FR Ohio-OH 1:56.96 1:59.19 27.63 57.17 (29.54) 1:27.51 (30.34) 1:59.19 (31.68) 16 Lullo, Jim R JR Ball State 1:57.66 2:03.25 28.53 59.59 (31.06) 1:31.46 (31.87) 2:03.25 (31.79) Preliminaries 17 Bessel, Kurt JR Buffalo 2:00.33 18 Moser, Cy FR Ohio-OH 2:00.60 19 Pettit, Brett FR Ball State 2:01.05 20 Chilcote, James FR Ohio-OH 2:01.16 21 Zawadzki, Philip JR Ohio-OH 2:02.77

Event 15 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:46.10 1997 Ross Powells, Toledo Nixon Pool: ! 1:46.10 3/1/1997 ROSS POWELLS - UTM 1:44.02 DV 1 1:47.14 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Fleming, Doug SR Eastern 1:49.70 25.52 53.23 (27.71) 1:21.30 (28.07) 1:49.70 (28.40) 2 Krasula, Jason M SR Miami-OH 1:50.58 25.73 53.67 (27.94) 1:22.64 (28.97) 1:50.58 (27.94) 3 Olesinski, Andrzej FR Eastern 1:51.08 25.39 53.31 (27.92) 1:22.49 (29.18) 1:51.08 (28.59) 4 O'Neill, Andrew M JR Miami-OH 1:51.10 25.95 54.38 (28.43) 1:23.37 (28.99) 1:51.10 (27.73) 5 Bublitz, Joe SR Eastern 1:51.39 25.94 54.15 (28.21) 1:22.34 (28.19) 1:51.39 (29.05) 6 Hall, Zach D SR Ball State 1:52.22 25.99 54.38 (28.39) 1:23.44 (29.06) 1:52.22 (28.78) 7 Konopka, Adam A SO Ball State 1:52.68 26.43 54.94 (28.51) 1:23.61 (28.67) 1:52.68 (29.07) 8 Carroll, Pat JR Miami-OH 1:52.88 26.58 55.07 (28.49) 1:24.26 (29.19) 1:52.88 (28.62) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Grubb, John SR Miami-OH 1:53.46 26.03 54.17 (28.14) 1:23.08 (28.91) 1:53.46 (30.38) 10 Adams, Luke SO Buffalo 1:53.92 25.99 53.71 (27.72) 1:23.13 (29.42) 1:53.92 (30.79) 11 McCormack, Evan SR Buffalo 1:54.98 26.23 54.68 (28.45) 1:24.65 (29.97) 1:54.98 (30.33) 12 Sheets, Jeff C SR Ball State 1:56.96 26.73 55.50 (28.77) 1:25.67 (30.17) 1:56.96 (31.29) 12 Stetson, Drew FR Ohio-OH 1:56.96 27.52 56.95 (29.43) 1:27.13 (30.18) 1:56.96 (29.83) 14 Yarger, Jon SR Buffalo 1:57.43 27.64 56.91 (29.27) 1:26.93 (30.02) 1:57.43 (30.50) 15 Lullo, Jim R JR Ball State 1:57.66 26.93 56.19 (29.26) 1:26.62 (30.43) 1:57.66 (31.04) 16 Hurst, Jeff JR Buffalo 1:59.85 26.47 56.22 (29.75) 1:27.76 (31.54) 1:59.85 (32.09) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Bessel, Kurt JR Buffalo 2:00.33 27.11 57.35 (30.24) 1:28.94 (31.59) 2:00.33 (31.39) 18 Moser, Cy FR Ohio-OH 2:00.60 27.49 57.84 (30.35) 1:29.43 (31.59) 2:00.60 (31.17) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Pettit, Brett FR Ball State 2:01.05 27.54 57.09 (29.55) 1:28.42 (31.33) 2:01.05 (32.63) 20 Chilcote, James FR Ohio-OH 2:01.16 28.62 58.75 (30.13) 1:29.42 (30.67) 2:01.16 (31.74) 21 Zawadzki, Philip JR Ohio-OH 2:02.77 28.11 58.72 (30.61) 1:30.65 (31.93) 2:02.77 (32.12)

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 43.62 1998 Dan Draeger, Toledo Nixon Pool: ! 43.63 3/1/1997 DAN DRAEGER - UTM 43.53 DV 1 44.83 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Leer, Kurtis A JR Ball State 45.25 44.75 D1B 21.58 44.75 (23.17) 2 Joyce, Kevin JR Eastern 45.87 45.25 21.47 45.25 (23.78) 3 Marcy, Justin D SO Miami-OH 45.29 45.36 21.92 45.36 (23.44) 4 Revere, Preston SO Eastern 45.82 45.92 21.82 45.92 (24.10) 5 Jupp, Donald JR Ohio-OH 46.30 46.22 22.03 46.22 (24.19) 6 Ciesielski, Andrew SO Eastern 46.49 46.23 22.24 46.23 (23.99) 7 Schum, Josh F JR Ball State 46.37 46.56 22.18 46.56 (24.38) 8 McHugh, Ryan P FR Miami-OH 46.52 47.09 22.79 47.09 (24.30) B - Final 9 Stanczyk, Eric JR Eastern 47.06 47.15 22.60 47.15 (24.55) 10 Morris, Jamie SO Miami-OH 47.45 47.35 23.09 47.35 (24.26) 11 Whitaker, Paul J SR Ball State 47.66 47.73 23.30 47.73 (24.43) 12 Wuttig, Jan SR Ohio-OH 47.43 47.85 22.77 47.85 (25.08) 13 Arnold, Jagen P SO Ball State 48.02 47.88 22.75 47.88 (25.13) 14 McQuiston, Tyler FR Ball State 47.64 48.04 22.52 48.04 (25.52) 15 Gately, Kevin JR Buffalo 48.10 48.10 23.35 48.10 (24.75) 16 Ihasz, Robert FR Ohio-OH 48.23 48.40 22.90 48.40 (25.50) Preliminaries 17 Reilley, Sean JR Buffalo 52.01

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 43.62 1998 Dan Draeger, Toledo Nixon Pool: ! 43.63 3/1/1997 DAN DRAEGER - UTM 43.53 DV 1 44.83 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Leer, Kurtis A JR Ball State 45.25 21.90 45.25 (23.35) 2 Marcy, Justin D SO Miami-OH 45.29 22.00 45.29 (23.29) 3 Revere, Preston SO Eastern 45.82 21.89 45.82 (23.93) 4 Joyce, Kevin JR Eastern 45.87 21.86 45.87 (24.01) 5 Jupp, Donald JR Ohio-OH 46.30 22.47 46.30 (23.83) 6 Schum, Josh F JR Ball State 46.37 22.10 46.37 (24.27) 7 Ciesielski, Andrew SO Eastern 46.49 22.25 46.49 (24.24) 8 McHugh, Ryan P FR Miami-OH 46.52 22.48 46.52 (24.04) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Stanczyk, Eric JR Eastern 47.06 22.67 47.06 (24.39) 10 Wuttig, Jan SR Ohio-OH 47.43 22.25 47.43 (25.18) 11 Morris, Jamie SO Miami-OH 47.45 22.97 47.45 (24.48) 12 McQuiston, Tyler FR Ball State 47.64 22.64 47.64 (25.00) 13 Whitaker, Paul J SR Ball State 47.66 22.96 47.66 (24.70) 14 Arnold, Jagen P SO Ball State 48.02 22.47 48.02 (25.55) 15 Gately, Kevin JR Buffalo 48.10 22.97 48.10 (25.13) 16 Ihasz, Robert FR Ohio-OH 48.23 22.75 48.23 (25.48) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Reilley, Sean JR Buffalo 52.01 25.35 52.01 (26.66)

Event 17 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:00.03 1992 Dave Dixon, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 1:59.31 2002 Joshua Boss, Hope College 1:57.35 DV 1 2:00.87 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Henikman, John SR Eastern 2:03.66 2:02.10 27.27 58.54 (31.27) 1:30.58 (32.04) 2:02.10 (31.52) 2 Marshall, Griffin SO Miami-OH 2:04.41 2:03.00 27.41 58.66 (31.25) 1:30.73 (32.07) 2:03.00 (32.27) 3 Pekarovic, Ondrej SR Eastern 2:06.16 2:04.06 27.37 58.70 (31.33) 1:30.61 (31.91) 2:04.06 (33.45) 4 Pritash, Alex SR Eastern 2:07.24 2:04.78 28.11 59.68 (31.57) 1:31.92 (32.24) 2:04.78 (32.86) 5 Willer, Josh A SR Ball State 2:06.10 2:05.91 27.75 59.32 (31.57) 1:31.80 (32.48) 2:05.91 (34.11) 6 Wells, Geoff SR Buffalo 2:07.78 2:06.76 28.27 1:00.31 (32.04) 1:33.30 (32.99) 2:06.76 (33.46) 7 Norman, Blake E FR Miami-OH 2:06.72 2:06.82 28.48 1:00.57 (32.09) 1:33.14 (32.57) 2:06.82 (33.68) 8 Caudill, Ritchie W JR Ball State 2:07.14 2:08.16 28.82 1:00.67 (31.85) 1:33.85 (33.18) 2:08.16 (34.31) B - Final 9 Franklin, Ryan FR Ball State 2:09.83 2:09.27 29.34 1:02.32 (32.98) 1:35.74 (33.42) 2:09.27 (33.53) 10 Kuczek, Theo D FR Miami-OH 2:10.30 2:10.30 29.87 1:03.57 (33.70) 1:37.34 (33.77) 2:10.30 (32.96) 11 Funk, Robert D JR Ball State 2:12.74 2:10.63 29.73 1:03.37 (33.64) 1:36.90 (33.53) 2:10.63 (33.73) 12 Teske, Brian SR Ohio-OH 2:13.29 2:11.07 28.42 1:00.50 (32.08) 1:34.92 (34.42) 2:11.07 (36.15) 13 Schwarz, Erik SR Buffalo 2:13.63 2:13.20 29.03 1:02.40 (33.37) 1:37.41 (35.01) 2:13.20 (35.79)

Event 17 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:00.03 1992 Dave Dixon, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 1:59.31 2002 Joshua Boss, Hope College 1:57.35 DV 1 2:00.87 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Henikman, John SR Eastern 2:03.66 27.76 59.43 (31.67) 1:31.28 (31.85) 2:03.66 (32.38) 2 Marshall, Griffin SO Miami-OH 2:04.41 27.77 59.36 (31.59) 1:31.54 (32.18) 2:04.41 (32.87) 3 Willer, Josh A SR Ball State 2:06.10 28.20 1:00.42 (32.22) 1:33.17 (32.75) 2:06.10 (32.93) 4 Pekarovic, Ondrej SR Eastern 2:06.16 28.32 1:00.21 (31.89) 1:32.53 (32.32) 2:06.16 (33.63) 5 Norman, Blake E FR Miami-OH 2:06.72 28.42 1:00.55 (32.13) 1:33.20 (32.65) 2:06.72 (33.52) 6 Caudill, Ritchie W JR Ball State 2:07.14 28.99 1:00.73 (31.74) 1:33.51 (32.78) 2:07.14 (33.63) 7 Pritash, Alex SR Eastern 2:07.24 28.33 1:00.42 (32.09) 1:33.47 (33.05) 2:07.24 (33.77) 8 Wells, Geoff SR Buffalo 2:07.78 28.28 1:00.92 (32.64) 1:33.92 (33.00) 2:07.78 (33.86) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Franklin, Ryan FR Ball State 2:09.83 29.39 1:02.74 (33.35) 1:36.26 (33.52) 2:09.83 (33.57) 10 Kuczek, Theo D FR Miami-OH 2:10.30 29.60 1:03.51 (33.91) 1:37.42 (33.91) 2:10.30 (32.88) 11 Funk, Robert D JR Ball State 2:12.74 29.65 1:03.25 (33.60) 1:37.42 (34.17) 2:12.74 (35.32) 12 Teske, Brian SR Ohio-OH 2:13.29 29.18 1:02.75 (33.57) 1:38.00 (35.25) 2:13.29 (35.29) 13 Schwarz, Erik SR Buffalo 2:13.63 28.63 1:01.64 (33.01) 1:36.54 (34.90) 2:13.63 (37.09)

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:45.83 1999 Kevin Northup, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 1:45.19 3/1/1997 PEDRO MONTEIRO - Kenyon 1:44.93 DV 1 1:48.07 D1B Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wohl, Dan SO Eastern 1:48.58 1:47.61 D1B 24.53 51.65 (27.12) 1:19.53 (27.88) 1:47.61 (28.08) 2 Robson, Scott A JR Miami-OH 1:49.56 1:50.11 24.55 51.97 (27.42) 1:19.95 (27.98) 1:50.11 (30.16) 3 Grieshop, Brad SO Eastern 1:53.08 1:51.09 24.86 52.96 (28.10) 1:21.63 (28.67) 1:51.09 (29.46) 4 Donohoe, Mike SO Miami-OH 1:52.46 1:51.29 24.89 53.16 (28.27) 1:22.44 (29.28) 1:51.29 (28.85) 5 Conger, Matt SR Eastern 1:52.20 1:51.79 25.30 54.05 (28.75) 1:22.76 (28.71) 1:51.79 (29.03) 6 Flecher, Greg JR Ohio-OH 1:52.79 1:52.75 25.14 53.34 (28.20) 1:23.01 (29.67) 1:52.75 (29.74) 7 Sy, Mark SR Buffalo 1:53.16 1:52.79 24.96 53.38 (28.42) 1:22.99 (29.61) 1:52.79 (29.80) 8 Bey, Matthew JR Ohio-OH 1:53.65 1:53.34 24.78 52.98 (28.20) 1:22.80 (29.82) 1:53.34 (30.54) B - Final 9 O'Rourke, Brian JR Miami-OH 1:54.57 1:53.78 24.90 53.72 (28.82) 1:23.28 (29.56) 1:53.78 (30.50) 10 Mance, Christopher SR Ohio-OH 1:58.47 1:56.58 27.03 56.83 (29.80) 1:26.79 (29.96) 1:56.58 (29.79) 11 Moessinger, Aaron SO Buffalo 1:57.51 1:57.46 25.90 55.44 (29.54) 1:26.24 (30.80) 1:57.46 (31.22) 12 Bowman, Ryan S SR Ball State 1:57.81 1:57.57 26.28 56.17 (29.89) 1:26.59 (30.42) 1:57.57 (30.98) 13 Post, Tyler FR Ohio-OH 1:59.47 1:58.62 25.79 56.37 (30.58) 1:26.65 (30.28) 1:58.62 (31.97) 14 Hurst, Mike FR Buffalo 2:01.29 2:00.02 26.48 56.82 (30.34) 1:28.61 (31.79) 2:00.02 (31.41) 15 Bardis, Fotis SR Buffalo 2:02.70 2:02.38 26.65 57.45 (30.80) 1:29.64 (32.19) 2:02.38 (32.74) 16 Bower, Carter FR Ohio-OH 1:59.12 2:04.00 26.81 57.89 (31.08) 1:30.09 (32.20) 2:04.00 (33.91) Preliminaries 17 Goas, Griff R SO Ball State 2:08.91

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:45.83 1999 Kevin Northup, Miami Nixon Pool: ! 1:45.19 3/1/1997 PEDRO MONTEIRO - Kenyon 1:44.93 DV 1 1:48.07 D1B Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Wohl, Dan SO Eastern 1:48.58 24.60 52.17 (27.57) 1:20.15 (27.98) 1:48.58 (28.43) 2 Robson, Scott A JR Miami-OH 1:49.56 24.55 52.19 (27.64) 1:20.40 (28.21) 1:49.56 (29.16) 3 Conger, Matt SR Eastern 1:52.20 25.04 53.25 (28.21) 1:22.26 (29.01) 1:52.20 (29.94) 4 Donohoe, Mike SO Miami-OH 1:52.46 25.07 54.62 (29.55) 1:23.99 (29.37) 1:52.46 (28.47) 5 Flecher, Greg JR Ohio-OH 1:52.79 25.35 53.73 (28.38) 1:23.09 (29.36) 1:52.79 (29.70) 6 Grieshop, Brad SO Eastern 1:53.08 25.31 54.35 (29.04) 1:23.66 (29.31) 1:53.08 (29.42) 7 Sy, Mark SR Buffalo 1:53.16 25.20 54.01 (28.81) 1:23.46 (29.45) 1:53.16 (29.70) 8 Bey, Matthew JR Ohio-OH 1:53.65 24.61 53.29 (28.68) 1:22.95 (29.66) 1:53.65 (30.70) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 O'Rourke, Brian JR Miami-OH 1:54.57 25.37 54.25 (28.88) 1:24.07 (29.82) 1:54.57 (30.50) 10 Moessinger, Aaron SO Buffalo 1:57.51 26.43 56.10 (29.67) 1:26.61 (30.51) 1:57.51 (30.90) 11 Bowman, Ryan S SR Ball State 1:57.81 25.13 53.87 (28.74) 1:24.63 (30.76) 1:57.81 (33.18) 12 Mance, Christopher SR Ohio-OH 1:58.47 27.03 56.80 (29.77) 1:27.28 (30.48) 1:58.47 (31.19) 13 Bower, Carter FR Ohio-OH 1:59.12 26.18 56.16 (29.98) 1:27.17 (31.01) 1:59.12 (31.95) 14 Post, Tyler FR Ohio-OH 1:59.47 26.11 56.44 (30.33) 1:27.04 (30.60) 1:59.47 (32.43) 15 Hurst, Mike FR Buffalo 2:01.29 25.95 55.77 (29.82) 1:28.06 (32.29) 2:01.29 (33.23) 16 Bardis, Fotis SR Buffalo 2:02.70 26.38 56.45 (30.07) 1:29.07 (32.62) 2:02.70 (33.63) ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Goas, Griff R SO Ball State 2:08.91 28.18 59.71 (31.53) 1:33.95 (34.24) 2:08.91 (34.96)

Event 19 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 559.54 1997 Dave Garrow, Ball State Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals 1 Donohue, Peter SR Miami-OH 165.74 482.64 2 Niehaus, Zach JR Miami-OH 186.52 481.57 3 Plantz, Ryan J SR Ball State 170.85 457.87 4 Wade, Richard SR Ohio-OH 160.64 453.82 5 Bye, Caleb SO Ball State 174.67 445.57 6 Olsen, Josh SO Eastern 156.75 431.85 7 Cowmeadow, Ryan SR Eastern 153.37 422.17 8 Teske, Eric JR Miami-OH 157.27 387.37 Preliminaries 9 Whitaker, Zach C SO Ball State 152.47 10 Rahn, Kendall FR Eastern 149.77 11 Kleinert, Nick JR Miami-OH 146.33

Event 19 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 559.54 1997 Dave Garrow, Ball State Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Niehaus, Zach JR Miami-OH 186.52 2 Bye, Caleb SO Ball State 174.67 3 Plantz, Ryan J SR Ball State 170.85 4 Donohue, Peter SR Miami-OH 165.74 5 Wade, Richard SR Ohio-OH 160.64 6 Teske, Eric JR Miami-OH 157.27 7 Olsen, Josh SO Eastern 156.75 8 Cowmeadow, Ryan SR Eastern 153.37 9 Whitaker, Zach C SO Ball State 152.47 10 Rahn, Kendall FR Eastern 149.77 11 Kleinert, Nick JR Miami-OH 146.33

Event 20 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:58.07 1997 Toledo, Toledo Nixon Pool: ! 2:58.07 3/1/1997 UNIVERSITY OF TOLEDO 2:54.21 DV 1 2:59.43 D1B School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:01.33 1) Joyce, Kevin JR 2) Revere, Preston SO 3) Wohl, Dan SO 4) Fleming, Doug SR 21.59 46.11 (46.11) 1:07.64 (21.53) 1:31.65 (45.54) 1:53.22 (21.57) 2:16.68 (45.03) 2:37.73 (21.05) 3:01.33 (44.65) 2 Ball State University 'A' 3:04.41 1) Willer, Josh A SR 2) Whitaker, Paul J SR 3) Schum, Josh F JR 4) Leer, Kurtis A JR 22.22 46.86 (46.86) 1:09.41 (22.55) 1:33.85 (46.99) 1:55.16 (21.31) 2:19.47 (45.62) 2:40.95 (21.48) 3:04.41 (44.94) 3 Ohio University-OH 'A' 3:05.33 1) Shelby, Mike SR 2) Bey, Matthew JR 3) Jupp, Donald JR 4) Wuttig, Jan SR 21.88 46.13 (46.13) 1:08.53 (22.40) 1:33.72 (47.59) 1:55.01 (21.29) 2:18.96 (45.24) 2:40.25 (21.29) 3:05.33 (46.37) 4 Miami University-OH 'A' 3:05.72 1) Marcy, Justin D SO 2) Morris, Jamie SO 3) McHugh, Ryan P FR 4) O'Rourke, Brian JR 22.19 46.21 (46.21) 1:08.65 (22.44) 1:32.93 (46.72) 1:55.22 (22.29) 2:19.75 (46.82) 2:41.18 (21.43) 3:05.72 (45.97) 5 University at Buffalo 'A' 3:09.25 1) Hurst, Jeff JR 2) Yarger, Jon SR 3) Schwarz, Erik SR 4) Gately, Kevin JR 22.43 47.09 (47.09) 1:09.28 (22.19) 1:33.99 (46.90) 1:56.29 (22.30) 2:22.20 (48.21) 2:44.60 (22.40) 3:09.25 (47.05)

Event 102 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Nixon Pool: ! 4:25.05 3/1/1997 HALLORAN MU/LEONARD EMU 4:19.63 DV 1 4:27.41 D1B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== - Time Trial 1 Bower, Carter FR Ohio-OH 4:45.53 26.34 54.90 (28.56) 1:23.77 (28.87) 1:52.65 (28.88) 2:21.51 (28.86) 2:50.41 (28.90) 3:19.06 (28.65) 3:47.90 (28.84) 4:16.98 (29.08) 4:45.53 (28.55) 2 Mance, Christopher SR Ohio-OH 4:50.40 26.43 54.55 (28.12) 1:23.37 (28.82) 1:52.41 (29.04) 2:21.61 (29.20) 2:50.74 (29.13) 3:20.12 (29.38) 3:50.05 (29.93) 4:20.45 (30.40) 4:50.40 (29.95) 3 Goas, Griff R SO Ball State 4:59.98 25.97 54.55 (28.58) 1:24.17 (29.62) 1:54.35 (30.18) 2:24.98 (30.63) 2:55.75 (30.77) 3:26.90 (31.15) 3:58.00 (31.10) 4:29.30 (31.30) 4:59.98 (30.68)

Event 104 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Nixon Pool: ! 19.84 12/1998 BRENNAN WARREN - MIAOM 19.74 DV 1 20.33 D1B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Zawadzki, Philip JR Ohio-OH 22.05 2 Moser, Cy FR Ohio-OH 22.44

Event 104F Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Nixon Pool: ! 19.84 12/1998 BRENNAN WARREN - MIAOM 19.74 DV 1 20.33 D1B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Jupp, Donald JR Ohio-OH 20.78 2 Ihasz, Robert FR Ohio-OH 22.15

Event 110 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Nixon Pool: ! 1:36.44 3/1/1997 DAN DRAEGER - UTM 1:36.19 DV 1 1:39.07 D1B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Lullo, Jim R JR Ball State 1:46.87 24.05 51.08 (27.03) 1:18.73 (27.65) 1:46.87 (28.14)

Event 112 Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial =============================================================================== Nixon Pool: ! 47.83 3/1/2001 Gord Veldman, Western Kentucky 47.43 DV 1 48.85 D1B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Zawadzki, Philip JR Ohio-OH 1:08.00 24.77 1:08.00 (43.23) 2 Moser, Cy FR Ohio-OH 1:13.74 25.96 1:13.74 (47.78) 3 Wuttig, Jan SR Ohio-OH 1:14.67 24.87 1:14.67 (49.80)

Event 116 Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Nixon Pool: ! 43.63 3/1/1997 DAN DRAEGER - UTM 43.53 DV 1 44.83 D1B Name Year School Finals =============================================================================== 1 Zawadzki, Philip JR Ohio-OH 49.70 23.92 49.70 (25.78) 2 Chilcote, James FR Ohio-OH 50.43 23.94 50.43 (26.49)