Eastern Michigan Captures First-Ever MAC Women's Swimming and Diving Title

Updated 2/25/2006

Feb. 25, 2006

AKRON, Ohio - Eastern Michigan, the strongest men's swimming and diving program in the Mid-American Conference annals the past 30 years, made history on the women's side Saturday night, capturing their first league title in program history here at Akron's Ocasek Natatorium. The Eagles climbed back from a 23-point Friday deficit to finish a slim 11 points ahead of second-place, four-time defending MAC champion Miami.

Ohio finished third overall in the final team standings with 510.5 points, while Bowling Green took fourth (390.5). Toledo (374) and Ball State (365.5) finished fifth and sixth, respectively, while the Zips (351) and Buffalo (180.5) rounded out the field.

EMU's Madeleine Pilchard was named the Outstanding Swimmer Of The Meet after sweeping the three Freestyle events, including Saturday night's 100 Free. EMU mentor Peter Linn was named Coach Of The Year for the second consecutive season, and diving head man Loren "Buck" Smith was tabbed Diving Coach Of The Year. Akron's Megan Walters was tabbed the league's 2005-06 Outstanding Senior Swimmer.

In the morning preliminary heats, the 200-yard Backstroke, 100 Freestyle, 200 Breaststroke and 200 Butterfly were the scheduled events. Ohio sophomore Emily Wylam, who set a new MAC record in the 100 Backstroke Friday, led off the session with the top time in the 200 Back with a pool record 2:01.21. In the ensuing 100 Freestyle, Toledo's Leah Woodard captured the Ocasek Natatorium record in the 100 Freestyle with a 50.96 mark, but held the record for just one heat, as Pilchard followed with a 50.56 to claim top-seed honors.

Miami sophomore Kristen Bezier set another pool record in the 200 Breaststroke in 2:20.30. Akron's Danielle Beland wrapped the session with the top time in the 200 Butterfly in 2:02.74.

The evening session began at 5 p.m. to accommodate the the opening three rounds of the 1,650-yard freestyle (one-mile). Miami's Jenn Flaherty garnered the top seed based on her regular season conference-best time, and was among the entries to the championship heat, which opened the 7 p.m. session. Ohio's Courtney Gallo captured the individual championship as part of the heat with a pool record time of 17:01.46. Flaherty finished second in 17:04.95, and Bowling Green's Caroline Keating touched the wall in 17:05.73 for a third-place showing.

Wylam clinched the backstroke event sweep with a win in the ensuing 200 back (2:00.98). Ohio sophomore Sigal Simsolo followed in second with a mark of 2:02.82, while Ball State's Brittany Sayler claimed third-place honors in 2:03.80.

Pilchard (50.48) narrowly edged Woodard (51.15) in the 100 Free. Miami's Margaret Patrick kept the RedHawks in the decisive lead with her third-place tally in 51.49.

Bezier secured the breaststroke sweep with a pool record 2:19.23 triumph in the 200 Breast, beating out Akron's Melissa Young (2:20.87) and Ohio sophomore Michaela Hahn-Lawson.

Top-seeded Beland ended the swimming portion of the championship with a pool record 2:01.04 victory in the 200 Butterfly, clinching the event sweep. Miami's Katherine Forster finished second in 2:04.33, while BGSU's Dana Schultz collected a third-place tally in 2:04.65.

Entering the ensuing diving portion of the meet (3-meter), Miami held a 561.5-531.5 lead over the Eagles. In the three-meter competition, EMU placed three divers in the top five, with freshman Becky Renkola leading the way with a meet second-best 320.85 score, good enough for second-place overall. Akron freshman Katie Carter set a school, pool and new MAC meet record 335.85 mark, taking home top honors.

Even with EMU's scoring depth in the three-meter, the Eagles held just a two-point edge (417.5-415.5) over second-place Miami heading into the final event, setting up one of the most anticipated endings to a championship in league history in the 400 Freestyle Relay. But Eastern answered the call, as the foursome of Catherine Lee Ha, Katie Benedict, Alissa Ricard and Pilchard clinched the team title with a pool record time of 3:24.97 to finish first, outpacing second-place Toledo (3:27.72) and the third-place RedHawks (3:27.78). In the end, the Eagles claimed the 11-point team victory.

Coach Of The Year: Peter Linn, Eastern Michigan
Diving Coach Of The Year: Buck Smith, Eastern Michigan
Swimmer Of The Year: Madeleine Pilchard, Eastern Michigan
Diver Of The Year: Christin Eberst, Miami

ALL-MAC FIRST TEAM
Madeleine Pilchard, So., EMU
Danielle Beland, Jr., Akron
Ashley Marion, Fr., Ohio
Emily Wylam, So., Ohio
Michaela Hahn-Lawson, So., Ohio
Kristen Bezier, So., Miami
Leah Woodard, So., Toledo
Caroline Keating, Jr., BGSU
Mary Brinkoetter, Jr., Ball State
Megan Walters, Sr., Akron
Katie Forster, Sr., Miami
Ilse Peterson, So., Ohio
Addison Del Rio, So., Ball State
Courtney Gallo, Fr., Ohio
Katie Carter, Fr., Akron
Sarah Chrzanowski, Jr., EMU

ALL-MAC SECOND TEAM
Brittany Sayler, Jr., Ball State
Lauren Evonosky, So., Miami
Stephanie Buckner, Sr., BGSU
Melissa Young, Jr., Akron
Margaret Patrick, Jr., Miami
Lindsey Hayden, Fr., EMU
Christin Eberst, Sr., Miami
Ashley Tremblay, So., Toledo
Claire Letendre, Jr., EMU
Chantelle Lonsdale, Fr., EMU
Malarie Schmidt, Fr., Miami
Kara Ohngren, Sr., BGSU
Gretchen Plamondon, Sr., EMU
Dana Schultz, Sr., BGSU
Sigal Simsolo, So., Ohio
Catherine Lee Ha, Fr., EMU
Becky Renkola, Fr., EMU
Darcy Meek, Jr., Miami

Licensed to Ocasek Natatorium - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/25/2006 09:32 PM
                    2006 MAC Swimming & Diving Championship
                               Ocasek Natatorium
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:33.50 , Ohio University Meet Record: # 1:33.50 2000 , Ohio University Park, van Selm, Bresser, Schumacher Pool Record: ! 1:33.50 2/23/2006 University of Toledo, Toledo- L Woodard, E Hinkleman, M Manard, B Henning School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 University of Toledo 'A' 1:35.09 1:33.50$ 1) Woodard, Leah SO 2) Hinkleman, Elizabeth SO 3) Manard, Makenzie JR 4) Henning, Brie JR 23.43 46.85 1:10.14 1:33.50 2 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 1:36.13 1:33.56 1) Lee Ha, Catherine FR 2) Benedict, Katie SR 3) Miller, Jennifer JR 4) Pilchard, Madeleine SO 24.00 47.33 1:10.97 1:33.56 3 Miami University-OH 'A' 1:36.35 1:34.04 1) Patrick, Margaret K JR 2) Stevens, Allison E FR 3) Zeleznikar, Diana M JR 4) Unger, Katie M SR 23.36 46.79 1:10.54 1:34.04 4 Ohio University-OH 'A' 1:37.17 1:35.18 1) DeStefano, Lindsey L SO 2) Marion, Ashley M FR 3) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO 4) Petersen, Ilse A SO 24.09 47.78 1:11.72 1:35.18 5 Bowling Green State Univ. 'A' 1:36.75 1:35.58 1) Guinness, Jessie SR 2) Buckner, Stephanie SR 3) Schultz, Dana SR 4) Jordan, Sami FR 24.17 47.83 1:11.85 1:35.58 6 Ball State University 'A' 1:37.17 1:35.80 1) Huang, Michelle SO 2) Sayler, Brittany JR 3) Arnold, Abby SR 4) Vanosdol, Ashley SO 24.19 48.05 1:12.05 1:35.80 7 The University of Akron-LE 'A' 1:37.65 1:37.16 1) Walters, Megan 2) Young, Melissa 3) Wichert, Lauren 4) Allwes, Ali 24.59 49.03 1:13.06 1:37.16 8 University at Buffalo-NI 'A' 1:38.16 1:37.46 1) English, Jackie E SR 2) Lafferty, Meghan R SO 3) Scharf, Andrea M SO 4) Wojcik, Olga SR 24.59 49.13 1:13.73 1:37.46

Event 2 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 4:48.00 2000 Kim van Selm, Ohio University Meet Record: # 4:48.00 2000 Kim van Selm, Ohio University Pool Record: ! 4:44.65 2005 Alyssa Kiel, Hawken HS Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Pilchard, Madeleine SO Eastern Michigan 4:53.68 4:51.99 26.71 55.82 1:25.48 1:55.30 2:25.34 2:54.80 3:24.26 3:53.90 4:23.18 4:51.99 2 Petersen, Ilse A SO Ohio-OH 4:56.67 4:53.85 56.15 1:25.81 1:55.63 2:25.64 2:55.34 3:25.37 3:55.21 4:24.83 4:53.85 3 Keating, Caroline JR Bowling Green 4:54.25 4:54.32 26.71 55.51 1:24.94 1:54.70 2:24.37 2:53.82 3:23.72 3:53.73 4:24.16 4:54.32 4 Burandt, Hannah FR Eastern Michigan 4:58.00 4:56.12 27.42 56.54 1:26.34 1:56.35 2:26.37 2:56.73 3:26.82 3:56.72 4:26.45 4:56.12 5 Walters, Megan Akron-LE 4:57.78 4:56.45 27.18 56.19 1:25.83 1:55.63 2:25.60 2:55.76 3:25.97 3:56.17 4:26.60 4:56.45 6 Forster, Katherine A SR Miami-OH 5:01.06 5:00.46 27.36 56.86 1:26.81 1:56.94 2:27.11 2:57.21 3:27.81 3:58.51 4:29.28 5:00.46 7 Ricard, Alissa FR Eastern Michigan 5:03.03 5:04.63 27.61 57.48 1:27.88 1:58.53 2:29.51 3:00.24 3:30.91 4:01.65 4:32.85 5:04.63 8 Gallo, Courtney P FR Ohio-OH 5:00.45 5:09.12 28.24 58.31 1:29.16 2:00.13 2:31.28 3:02.58 3:33.94 4:05.34 4:37.13 5:09.12 B - Final 9 Ohngren, Kara SR Bowling Green 5:05.45 5:02.23 27.08 56.61 1:26.89 1:57.78 2:28.57 2:59.55 3:30.50 4:01.58 4:32.31 5:02.23 10 Seymour, Ashley B JR Miami-OH 5:05.95 5:02.87 27.72 58.18 1:28.72 1:59.15 2:29.75 2:59.78 3:30.45 4:01.48 4:32.69 5:02.87 11 Carey, Jaclyn SO Eastern Michigan 5:06.05 5:03.42 27.73 57.68 1:28.11 1:58.83 2:29.52 3:00.36 3:31.31 4:02.28 4:33.37 5:03.42 12 Flaherty, Jennifer M FR Miami-OH 5:04.18 5:04.48 28.24 58.08 1:28.16 1:58.72 2:29.99 3:00.97 3:31.75 4:03.01 4:34.05 5:04.48 13 Meek, Darcy C JR Miami-OH 5:04.64 5:05.06 28.13 58.41 1:29.10 2:00.06 2:30.96 3:01.91 3:32.92 4:03.90 4:34.84 5:05.06 14 Fisher, Dani SR Ball State 5:07.41 5:06.45 27.73 57.88 1:28.66 1:59.62 2:30.69 3:01.69 3:33.23 4:04.46 4:35.57 5:06.45 15 Patterson, Meghan FR Ball State 5:05.75 5:06.49 27.96 58.09 1:28.44 1:59.12 2:30.07 3:01.22 3:32.59 4:03.94 4:35.50 5:06.49 16 Stech, Sara SO Toledo 5:06.64 5:09.85 27.60 57.77 1:28.53 1:59.84 2:31.19 3:02.87 3:34.61 4:06.69 4:38.64 5:09.85 Preliminaries 17 Wright, Jen SO Bowling Green 5:08.97 18 Mekesa, Emily FR Eastern Michigan 5:09.17 19 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR Buffalo-NI 5:09.73 20 Steger, Mackenzie JR Eastern Michigan 5:12.15 21 Curry, Courtney JR Toledo 5:12.44 22 McClave, Lauren SR Bowling Green 5:12.52 23 Telljohann, Sam SO Toledo 5:12.77 24 Horvath, Brittany Akron-LE 5:13.42 25 McElrath, Leah Akron-LE 5:13.64 26 Mishler, Brittany JR Ball State 5:15.34 27 English, Hallie M FR Ohio-OH 5:15.35 28 Sorg, Rachel C FR Buffalo-NI 5:15.46 29 Powell, Ashleigh Akron-LE 5:18.38 30 Abbott, Sarah A SO Buffalo-NI 5:19.55 31 Spieldenner, Jennifer SO Toledo 5:21.19 32 Skerker, Jennifer R JR Buffalo-NI 5:23.98 33 Rubin, Rachael D SR Buffalo-NI 5:27.43 34 Marcus, Amanda D JR Buffalo-NI 5:34.74 -- Smith, Tyler T JR Miami-OH 5:15.40 X -- Lossing, Laura-Ashley E JR Miami-OH 5:16.24 X -- Darrah, Erin K JR Miami-OH 5:13.05 X -- Litvin, Sarah Akron-LE 5:37.77 X -- Shumaker, Jena L SR Ohio-OH 5:17.51 X

Event 2 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 4:48.00 2000 Kim van Selm, Ohio University Meet Record: # 4:48.00 2000 Kim van Selm, Ohio University Pool Record: ! 4:44.65 2005 Alyssa Kiel, Hawken HS Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Pilchard, Madeleine SO Eastern Michigan 4:55.67 4:53.68 26.60 55.84 1:25.54 1:55.25 2:24.95 2:54.77 3:24.48 3:54.63 4:24.67 4:53.68 2 Keating, Caroline JR Bowling Green 4:59.14 4:54.25 26.61 55.39 1:24.71 1:54.32 2:24.23 2:54.11 3:24.08 3:54.19 4:24.39 4:54.25 3 Petersen, Ilse A SO Ohio-OH 4:59.78 4:56.67 27.39 56.71 1:26.40 1:56.07 2:25.79 2:55.57 3:25.55 3:55.82 4:26.19 4:56.67 4 Walters, Megan Akron-LE 4:59.05 4:57.78 27.53 57.43 1:27.65 1:57.87 2:27.64 2:57.33 3:27.07 3:56.86 4:27.32 4:57.78 5 Burandt, Hannah FR Eastern Michigan 5:06.28 4:58.00 27.18 56.86 1:26.74 1:56.73 2:26.70 2:57.32 3:27.58 3:57.64 4:28.00 4:58.00 6 Gallo, Courtney P FR Ohio-OH 5:09.12 5:00.45 28.08 57.75 1:27.93 1:58.07 2:28.44 2:58.77 3:29.18 3:59.75 4:30.49 5:00.45 7 Forster, Katherine A SR Miami-OH 5:01.45 5:01.06 27.70 57.55 1:27.99 1:58.39 2:28.78 2:58.68 3:28.81 3:59.34 4:30.20 5:01.06 8 Ricard, Alissa FR Eastern Michigan 5:03.86 5:03.03 27.30 57.28 1:27.73 1:58.02 2:28.27 2:58.71 3:29.39 4:00.50 4:32.00 5:03.03 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Flaherty, Jennifer M FR Miami-OH 5:03.52 5:04.18 28.02 57.86 1:28.35 1:58.90 2:29.52 3:00.49 3:31.38 4:02.64 4:33.69 5:04.18 10 Meek, Darcy C JR Miami-OH 5:11.35 5:04.64 28.02 58.08 1:28.75 1:59.59 2:30.48 3:01.34 3:32.16 4:03.21 4:34.20 5:04.64 11 Ohngren, Kara SR Bowling Green 5:02.69 5:05.45 27.65 57.68 1:28.29 1:59.07 2:30.21 3:01.42 3:32.60 4:03.89 4:35.36 5:05.45 12 Patterson, Meghan FR Ball State 5:08.10 5:05.75 27.89 57.84 1:28.32 1:58.98 2:29.94 3:01.02 3:32.21 4:03.68 4:35.05 5:05.75 13 Seymour, Ashley B JR Miami-OH 5:03.96 5:05.95 27.65 57.83 1:28.30 1:58.73 2:29.35 3:00.37 3:31.62 4:03.38 4:35.04 5:05.95 14 Carey, Jaclyn SO Eastern Michigan 5:10.34 5:06.05 27.67 57.65 1:28.27 1:58.94 2:29.77 3:00.93 3:32.38 4:03.76 4:35.28 5:06.05 15 Stech, Sara SO Toledo 5:08.65 5:06.64 27.73 57.77 1:28.55 1:59.55 2:30.58 3:01.72 3:33.07 4:04.56 4:36.12 5:06.64 16 Fisher, Dani SR Ball State 5:13.61 5:07.41 26.93 56.44 1:26.36 1:57.32 2:28.20 2:59.54 3:31.24 4:03.41 4:35.75 5:07.41 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Wright, Jen SO Bowling Green 5:12.21 5:08.97 27.33 57.28 1:28.23 1:59.55 2:30.83 3:02.33 3:33.92 4:05.91 4:37.62 5:08.97 18 Mekesa, Emily FR Eastern Michigan 5:10.54 5:09.17 27.81 57.96 1:29.00 2:00.23 2:31.62 3:03.02 3:34.50 4:06.01 4:38.06 5:09.17 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR Buffalo-NI 5:08.44 5:09.73 28.09 58.25 1:28.87 1:59.77 2:31.09 3:02.32 3:33.90 4:05.62 4:37.61 5:09.73 20 Steger, Mackenzie JR Eastern Michigan 5:16.45 5:12.15 27.81 57.98 1:28.92 2:00.12 2:31.59 3:03.44 3:35.75 4:08.44 4:40.63 5:12.15 21 Curry, Courtney JR Toledo 5:11.92 5:12.44 27.96 58.37 1:29.06 2:00.29 2:32.01 3:04.33 3:36.60 4:40.84 5:12.44 22 McClave, Lauren SR Bowling Green 5:20.46 5:12.52 27.73 57.74 1:28.63 1:59.86 2:31.69 3:03.45 3:35.49 4:07.80 4:40.16 5:12.52 23 Telljohann, Sam SO Toledo 5:06.30 5:12.77 27.81 58.04 1:29.07 2:00.44 2:32.00 3:03.84 3:35.88 4:08.22 4:40.91 5:12.77 24 Horvath, Brittany Akron-LE 5:15.50 5:13.42 28.45 59.58 1:31.43 2:03.19 2:34.97 3:06.84 3:38.95 4:11.05 4:42.57 5:13.42 25 McElrath, Leah Akron-LE 5:12.74 5:13.64 28.32 58.83 1:30.12 2:01.69 2:33.75 3:05.68 3:37.86 4:09.87 4:42.02 5:13.64 26 Mishler, Brittany JR Ball State 5:16.03 5:15.34 27.77 57.92 1:28.92 2:00.72 2:32.97 3:05.28 3:37.53 4:10.16 4:43.11 5:15.34 27 English, Hallie M FR Ohio-OH 5:12.02 5:15.35 28.84 59.50 1:30.45 2:01.89 2:33.56 3:06.00 3:38.18 4:10.49 4:43.19 5:15.35 28 Sorg, Rachel C FR Buffalo-NI 5:14.53 5:15.46 27.82 58.43 1:29.77 2:01.67 2:33.61 3:06.23 3:38.82 4:11.86 4:44.53 5:15.46 29 Powell, Ashleigh Akron-LE 5:18.31 5:18.38 28.37 59.09 1:30.36 2:01.63 2:33.01 3:04.80 3:37.15 4:10.40 4:44.56 5:18.38 30 Abbott, Sarah A SO Buffalo-NI 5:19.75 5:19.55 28.13 58.95 1:30.68 2:03.30 2:35.67 3:41.53 4:14.61 4:47.72 5:19.55 31 Spieldenner, Jennifer SO Toledo 5:24.21 5:21.19 29.63 1:00.86 1:32.43 2:04.41 2:36.62 3:09.21 3:42.09 4:15.22 4:48.35 5:21.19 32 Skerker, Jennifer R JR Buffalo-NI 5:24.98 5:23.98 29.34 1:01.00 1:33.20 2:05.81 2:38.78 3:11.97 3:45.37 4:18.71 4:51.87 5:23.98 33 Rubin, Rachael D SR Buffalo-NI 5:09.23 5:27.43 28.87 1:00.47 1:32.98 2:06.17 2:39.59 3:13.19 3:46.87 4:20.67 4:54.43 5:27.43 34 Marcus, Amanda D JR Buffalo-NI 5:45.54 5:34.74 30.15 1:02.51 1:35.97 2:09.86 2:43.75 3:18.11 3:52.06 4:26.44 5:00.98 5:34.74 -- Darrah, Erin K JR Miami-OH 5:13.44 X5:13.05 28.11 58.51 1:29.66 2:01.13 2:32.81 3:04.59 3:36.73 4:09.10 4:41.71 5:13.05 -- Smith, Tyler T JR Miami-OH 5:13.00 X5:15.40 27.94 58.71 1:30.26 2:02.25 2:34.45 3:06.91 3:38.99 4:11.32 4:43.65 5:15.40 -- Lossing, Laura-Ashley E JR Miami-OH 5:20.61 X5:16.24 29.06 1:00.29 1:32.01 2:03.96 2:36.09 3:07.90 3:39.48 4:11.40 4:43.88 5:16.24 -- Shumaker, Jena L SR Ohio-OH 5:27.41 X5:17.51 28.82 59.99 1:31.65 2:03.44 2:35.35 3:07.71 3:40.34 4:13.00 4:45.62 5:17.51 -- Litvin, Sarah Akron-LE 5:41.37 X5:37.77 30.75 1:04.39 1:38.22 3:20.02 3:54.20 4:28.76 5:03.44 5:37.77

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 2:01.91 2003 Jennifer Brankovsky, Buffalo Meet Record: # 2:01.91 2003 Jennifer Brankovsky, Buffalo Pool Record: ! 2:04.04 2/23/2006 Ashley M Marion, Ohio Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Marion, Ashley M FR Ohio-OH 2:05.90 2:04.04! 27.96 59.24 1:35.74 2:04.04 2 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO Ohio-OH 2:05.67 2:05.20 26.99 1:00.13 1:36.22 2:05.20 3 Beland, Danielle Akron-LE 2:06.60 2:05.95 27.21 1:00.58 1:36.48 2:05.95 4 Del Rio, Addison SO Ball State 2:06.24 2:06.03 27.78 1:01.43 1:37.04 2:06.03 5 Wylam, Emily M SO Ohio-OH 2:05.73 2:06.23 26.74 58.77 1:36.49 2:06.23 6 Brinkoetter, Mary JR Ball State 2:07.04 2:06.36 27.71 59.53 1:36.79 2:06.36 7 Armbruster, Laura N SR Miami-OH 2:07.33 2:07.21 27.77 59.73 1:37.13 2:07.21 8 Unger, Katie M SR Miami-OH 2:07.25 2:08.71 27.74 1:01.69 1:38.74 2:08.71 B - Final 9 Bezier, Kristen L SO Miami-OH 2:08.64 2:07.55 28.67 1:02.21 1:38.00 2:07.55 10 Hayden, Lindsey FR Eastern Michigan 2:10.45 2:08.71 28.11 1:01.66 1:38.27 2:08.71 11 Sayler, Brittany JR Ball State 2:08.51 2:09.05 27.89 1:00.79 1:39.88 2:09.05 12 Tremblay, Ashley SO Toledo 2:09.48 2:09.13 27.91 59.24 1:39.30 2:09.13 13 Howell, Ali L SO Ohio-OH 2:08.16 2:09.31 27.42 1:00.33 1:38.72 2:09.31 14 Albin, Kim SO Bowling Green 2:09.42 2:09.32 28.54 1:01.99 1:39.18 2:09.32 15 Durand, Ashley FR Eastern Michigan 2:09.89 2:09.62 28.10 1:00.90 1:38.53 2:09.62 16 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR Buffalo-NI 2:10.26 2:11.34 28.21 1:01.61 1:40.73 2:11.34 Preliminaries 17 Yee, Alisha FR Bowling Green 2:10.46 18 Simsolo, Sigal SO Ohio-OH 2:11.17 19 Ploetz, Megan FR Ball State 2:11.84 20 Endicott, Darcey Akron-LE 2:11.89 21 Carriaga, Michael SO Bowling Green 2:11.93 22 Loge, Amelia Akron-LE 2:13.44 23 Wood, Summer FR Eastern Michigan 2:13.53 24 Arch, Kendall M SO Ohio-OH 2:13.54 25 Johnson, Erin JR Ball State 2:13.59 26 Ryan, Vickie Akron-LE 2:13.82 27 Kravitz, Molly J SO Ohio-OH 2:14.52 28 Heckman, Holly Akron-LE 2:16.06 29 Childers, Katie JR Toledo 2:17.64 30 Vaca, Christina SO Bowling Green 2:17.73 31 Gonzalez, Szandra Akron-LE 2:18.06 32 Rambeau, Nicole SO Ball State 2:20.31 -- Watkins, Alyssa SR Ball State 2:14.65 X -- Merchant, Annette JR Eastern Michigan 2:18.77 X -- Bona, Maureen SO Ball State 2:24.92 X -- Gibb, Elspeth L JR Ohio-OH 2:17.73 X

Event 3 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 2:01.91 2003 Jennifer Brankovsky, Buffalo Meet Record: # 2:01.91 2003 Jennifer Brankovsky, Buffalo Pool Record: ! 2:04.04 2/23/2006 Ashley M Marion, Ohio Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO Ohio-OH 2:09.24 2:05.67 27.03 1:00.52 1:36.29 2:05.67 2 Wylam, Emily M SO Ohio-OH 2:09.29 2:05.73 26.87 58.24 1:35.84 2:05.73 3 Marion, Ashley M FR Ohio-OH 2:06.45 2:05.90 27.46 57.98 1:35.52 2:05.90 4 Del Rio, Addison SO Ball State 2:06.92 2:06.24 27.44 1:00.67 1:36.40 2:06.24 5 Beland, Danielle Akron-LE 2:04.69 2:06.60 27.16 1:00.21 1:36.70 2:06.60 6 Brinkoetter, Mary JR Ball State 2:09.84 2:07.04 27.74 59.33 1:36.91 2:07.04 7 Unger, Katie M SR Miami-OH 2:07.64 2:07.25 27.61 1:01.28 1:38.51 2:07.25 8 Armbruster, Laura N SR Miami-OH 2:06.41 2:07.33 28.04 59.59 1:36.93 2:07.33 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Howell, Ali L SO Ohio-OH 2:10.18 2:08.16 27.11 59.65 1:37.72 2:08.16 10 Sayler, Brittany JR Ball State 2:08.92 2:08.51 27.55 59.07 1:38.38 2:08.51 11 Bezier, Kristen L SO Miami-OH 2:11.27 2:08.64 28.42 1:01.60 1:38.09 2:08.64 12 Albin, Kim SO Bowling Green 2:12.19 2:09.42 28.50 1:02.07 1:39.32 2:09.42 13 Tremblay, Ashley SO Toledo 2:09.76 2:09.48 27.73 58.76 1:39.14 2:09.48 14 Durand, Ashley FR Eastern Michigan 2:09.80 2:09.89 28.47 1:01.44 1:38.58 2:09.89 15 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR Buffalo-NI 2:13.76 2:10.26 28.03 1:00.94 1:39.43 2:10.26 16 Hayden, Lindsey FR Eastern Michigan 2:10.27 2:10.45 27.62 1:00.64 1:38.34 2:10.45 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Yee, Alisha FR Bowling Green 2:06.16 2:10.46 27.22 59.08 1:39.16 2:10.46 18 Simsolo, Sigal SO Ohio-OH 2:10.93 2:11.17 27.70 58.82 1:39.56 2:11.17 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Ploetz, Megan FR Ball State 2:12.79 2:11.84 28.12 1:01.85 1:40.65 2:11.84 20 Endicott, Darcey Akron-LE 2:15.98 2:11.89 27.92 1:01.50 1:40.95 2:11.89 21 Carriaga, Michael SO Bowling Green 2:15.02 2:11.93 27.89 1:02.04 1:40.97 2:11.93 22 Loge, Amelia Akron-LE 2:20.19 2:13.44 29.15 1:04.09 1:41.03 2:13.44 23 Wood, Summer FR Eastern Michigan 2:15.95 2:13.53 27.78 1:02.75 1:42.12 2:13.53 24 Arch, Kendall M SO Ohio-OH 2:15.69 2:13.54 27.74 1:00.83 1:40.96 2:13.54 25 Johnson, Erin JR Ball State 2:15.90 2:13.59 27.43 1:00.10 1:40.73 2:13.59 26 Ryan, Vickie Akron-LE 2:15.13 2:13.82 28.35 1:02.24 1:42.50 2:13.82 27 Kravitz, Molly J SO Ohio-OH NT 2:14.52 29.42 1:04.61 1:42.47 2:14.52 28 Heckman, Holly Akron-LE 2:17.36 2:16.06 29.93 1:06.17 1:44.77 2:16.06 29 Childers, Katie JR Toledo 2:17.91 2:17.64 29.10 1:02.25 1:44.65 2:17.64 30 Vaca, Christina SO Bowling Green 2:19.17 2:17.73 30.03 1:05.56 1:44.24 2:17.73 31 Gonzalez, Szandra Akron-LE 2:18.51 2:18.06 28.92 1:03.36 1:45.80 2:18.06 32 Rambeau, Nicole SO Ball State 2:19.59 2:20.31 31.65 1:07.91 1:46.92 2:20.31 -- Watkins, Alyssa SR Ball State 2:17.69 X2:14.65 28.67 1:04.11 1:43.55 2:14.65 -- Gibb, Elspeth L JR Ohio-OH 2:22.68 X2:17.73 29.18 1:03.32 1:44.87 2:17.73 -- Merchant, Annette JR Eastern Michigan 2:14.27 X2:18.77 28.86 1:04.64 1:46.23 2:18.77 -- Bona, Maureen SO Ball State 2:26.01 X2:24.92 30.59 1:08.47 1:49.64 2:24.92

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 22.52 Joy Gallagher, Ball State Unive Meet Record: # 22.77 1997 Joy Gallagher, Ball State Unive Pool Record: ! 23.08 2/23/2006 Margaret K Patrick, Miami Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Woodard, Leah SO Toledo 23.76 23.23 2 Patrick, Margaret K JR Miami-OH 23.08 23.28 3 Lee Ha, Catherine FR Eastern Michigan 23.86 23.81 4 Buckner, Stephanie SR Bowling Green 23.98 23.99 5 Hinkleman, Elizabeth SO Toledo 23.97 24.07 6 Guinness, Jessie SR Bowling Green 23.95 24.09 7 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO Ohio-OH 23.90 24.12 8 Vanosdol, Ashley SO Ball State 24.08 24.26 B - Final 9 Henning, Brie JR Toledo 24.14 24.13 10 Huang, Michelle SO Ball State 24.18 24.17 11 Benedict, Katie SR Eastern Michigan 24.09 24.26 12 Rico, Mallory F SO Ohio-OH 24.14 24.33 13 Stephens, Kathyrn A SO Miami-OH 24.31 24.47 14 Miller, Jennifer JR Eastern Michigan 24.20 24.65 15 Zeleznikar, Diana M JR Miami-OH 24.24 24.67 -- Stevens, Allison E FR Miami-OH 24.16 DQ Preliminaries 17 Jordan, Sami FR Bowling Green 24.36 18 Schultz, Dana SR Bowling Green 24.44 19 Arnold, Abby SR Ball State 24.50 20 Connor, Lindsey M SO Ohio-OH 24.52 21 English, Jackie E SR Buffalo-NI 24.53 22 Wojcik, Olga SR Buffalo-NI 24.56 23 Dominique, Brittany SO Toledo 24.59 24 Atkinson, Kelly SR Eastern Michigan 24.60 25 Wichert, Lauren Akron-LE 24.68 26 Hipp, Lisa SO Bowling Green 24.74 27 Carpenter, Joanie M SO Ohio-OH 24.77 28 Allwes, Ali Akron-LE 24.78 29 Lafferty, Meghan R SO Buffalo-NI 24.80 30 Harger, Lauren FR Ball State 24.96 31 Scharf, Andrea M SO Buffalo-NI 25.08 32 Young, Melissa Akron-LE 25.16 33 Betts, Jenn JR Bowling Green 25.32 34 Bulkowski, Emily Akron-LE 25.40 35 Brosch, Meg E SR Buffalo-NI 25.48 36 McDaries, Beth FR Toledo 25.54 37 Marsteller, Tenley E FR Miami-OH 25.73 38 Johnson, Sara FR Bowling Green 26.04 39 Davidson, Kimi Akron-LE 26.48 40 Baratto, Cheri Akron-LE 27.15 -- Harrison, Rachelle L SO Ohio-OH 25.03 X -- Schmidt, Alyson E FR Miami-OH 23.84 X -- Nemeth, Jennifer C FR Miami-OH 24.53 X -- Anderson, Chelsea FR Ball State 25.31 X -- McCaulley, Karan Akron-LE 25.68 X -- Poby, Amanda FR Ball State 26.15 X -- Parker, Jennifer SO Toledo 28.42 X -- Wittenmyer, Amanda SR Toledo 24.85 X

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 22.52 Joy Gallagher, Ball State Unive Meet Record: # 22.77 1997 Joy Gallagher, Ball State Unive Pool Record: ! 23.08 2/23/2006 Margaret K Patrick, Miami Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Patrick, Margaret K JR Miami-OH 23.68 23.08! 2 Woodard, Leah SO Toledo 23.87 23.76 3 Lee Ha, Catherine FR Eastern Michigan 24.11 23.86 4 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO Ohio-OH 24.48 23.90 5 Guinness, Jessie SR Bowling Green 24.31 23.95 6 Hinkleman, Elizabeth SO Toledo 24.36 23.97 7 Buckner, Stephanie SR Bowling Green 24.12 23.98 8 Vanosdol, Ashley SO Ball State 24.37 24.08 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Benedict, Katie SR Eastern Michigan 24.45 24.09 10 Rico, Mallory F SO Ohio-OH 25.01 24.14 10 Henning, Brie JR Toledo 24.12 24.14 12 Stevens, Allison E FR Miami-OH 24.50 24.16 13 Huang, Michelle SO Ball State 24.46 24.18 14 Miller, Jennifer JR Eastern Michigan 24.64 24.20 15 Zeleznikar, Diana M JR Miami-OH 24.64 24.24 16 Stephens, Kathyrn A SO Miami-OH 24.84 24.31 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Jordan, Sami FR Bowling Green 24.68 24.36 18 Schultz, Dana SR Bowling Green 24.73 24.44 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Arnold, Abby SR Ball State 24.78 24.50 20 Connor, Lindsey M SO Ohio-OH 25.14 24.52 21 English, Jackie E SR Buffalo-NI 24.48 24.53 22 Wojcik, Olga SR Buffalo-NI 25.89 24.56 23 Dominique, Brittany SO Toledo 24.94 24.59 24 Atkinson, Kelly SR Eastern Michigan 25.30 24.60 25 Wichert, Lauren Akron-LE 24.71 24.68 26 Hipp, Lisa SO Bowling Green 24.91 24.74 27 Carpenter, Joanie M SO Ohio-OH 24.89 24.77 28 Allwes, Ali Akron-LE 24.71 24.78 29 Lafferty, Meghan R SO Buffalo-NI 24.86 24.80 30 Harger, Lauren FR Ball State 25.27 24.96 31 Scharf, Andrea M SO Buffalo-NI 24.57 25.08 32 Young, Melissa Akron-LE 25.12 25.16 33 Betts, Jenn JR Bowling Green 26.19 25.32 34 Bulkowski, Emily Akron-LE 25.93 25.40 35 Brosch, Meg E SR Buffalo-NI 25.99 25.48 36 McDaries, Beth FR Toledo 25.37 25.54 37 Marsteller, Tenley E FR Miami-OH 26.33 25.73 38 Johnson, Sara FR Bowling Green 26.53 26.04 39 Davidson, Kimi Akron-LE 27.57 26.48 40 Baratto, Cheri Akron-LE 26.82 27.15 -- Schmidt, Alyson E FR Miami-OH 24.64 X23.84 -- Nemeth, Jennifer C FR Miami-OH 24.70 X24.53 -- Wittenmyer, Amanda SR Toledo 24.85 X24.85 -- Harrison, Rachelle L SO Ohio-OH 26.04 X25.03 -- Anderson, Chelsea FR Ball State 25.07 X25.31 -- McCaulley, Karan Akron-LE 25.88 X25.68 -- Poby, Amanda FR Ball State 25.35 X26.15 -- Parker, Jennifer SO Toledo 28.63 X28.42

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 312.45 Sarah Gonso, Miami Universtiy Meet Record: # 306.20 2/23/2006 Sarah Chrzanowski, Eastern Michigan Pool Record: ! 306.20 2/23/2006 Sarah Chrzanowski, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Chrzanowski, Sarah JR Eastern Michigan 262.75 306.20! 2 Eberst, Christin L SR Miami-OH 286.20 305.65 3 Plamondon, Gretchen SR Eastern Michigan 270.20 290.65 4 McKinley, Megan SO Toledo 260.85 280.90 5 Strating, Jamie Lea FR Eastern Michigan 240.30 278.55 6 Canarecci, Marie SR Eastern Michigan 264.25 276.15 7 Renkola, Becky FR Eastern Michigan 231.45 269.95 8 Holbach, Melissa Akron-LE 245.55 248.05 Preliminaries 9 Carter, Katie Akron-LE 227.10 10 Reighard, Jill SO Toledo 222.60 11 Enriquez, Alexandria FR Miami-OH 219.00 11 Belrose, Ashley FR Bowling Green 219.00 13 Roemmele, Melissa S FR Miami-OH 214.50 14 Boyle, Katie JR Ball State 213.30 15 Vernasco, Paige SR Ball State 211.25 16 Harris, Jennifer Akron-LE 210.95 17 Paul, Stephanie SO Ball State 200.60 18 Orlov, Jess R SR Ohio-OH 197.00 19 Collins, Brittany FR Bowling Green 185.15 20 Auer, Jill SO Bowling Green 178.70 21 Acks, Jamie D SO Ohio-OH 175.30 22 Stratton, Megan M FR Buffalo-NI 169.90 23 Johnson, Tess B SO Buffalo-NI 114.10 -- McGowan, Valerie SO Ball State 163.20 X

Event 5 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 312.45 Sarah Gonso, Miami Universtiy Meet Record: # 306.20 2/23/2006 Sarah Chrzanowski, Eastern Michigan Pool Record: ! 306.20 2/23/2006 Sarah Chrzanowski, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Eberst, Christin L SR Miami-OH 305.80 286.20 2 Plamondon, Gretchen SR Eastern Michigan NT 270.20 3 Canarecci, Marie SR Eastern Michigan NT 264.25 4 Chrzanowski, Sarah JR Eastern Michigan NT 262.75 5 McKinley, Megan SO Toledo NT 260.85 6 Holbach, Melissa Akron-LE NT 245.55 7 Strating, Jamie Lea FR Eastern Michigan NT 240.30 8 Renkola, Becky FR Eastern Michigan NT 231.45 9 Carter, Katie Akron-LE NT 227.10 10 Reighard, Jill SO Toledo NT 222.60 11 Enriquez, Alexandria FR Miami-OH 514.75 219.00 11 Belrose, Ashley FR Bowling Green 243.30 219.00 13 Roemmele, Melissa S FR Miami-OH 535.50 214.50 14 Boyle, Katie JR Ball State NT 213.30 15 Vernasco, Paige SR Ball State NT 211.25 16 Harris, Jennifer Akron-LE NT 210.95 17 Paul, Stephanie SO Ball State NT 200.60 18 Orlov, Jess R SR Ohio-OH NT 197.00 19 Collins, Brittany FR Bowling Green 207.97 185.15 20 Auer, Jill SO Bowling Green 228.22 178.70 21 Acks, Jamie D SO Ohio-OH NT 175.30 22 Stratton, Megan M FR Buffalo-NI 244.57 169.90 23 Johnson, Tess B SO Buffalo-NI 147.30 114.10 -- McGowan, Valerie SO Ball State NT X163.20

Event 6 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 3:44.15 2000 , Ohio University Breser, Bonewit, Park, van Selm Meet Record: # 3:44.15 2000 , Ohio University Bresser, Bonewit, Park, van Selm Pool Record: ! 3:47.73 2/23/2006 Ohio University, Ohio E Wylam, S Vaughn, A Marion, I Petersen School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ohio University-OH 'A' 3:52.99 3:47.73! 1) Wylam, Emily M SO 2) Vaughn, Sarah E FR 3) Marion, Ashley M FR 4) Petersen, Ilse A SO 27.09 55.87 1:25.89 2:00.35 2:26.48 2:56.85 3:21.02 3:47.73 2 Ball State University 'A' 3:54.17 3:50.02 1) Sayler, Brittany JR 2) Del Rio, Addison SO 3) Paul, Erika FR 4) Huang, Michelle SO 28.15 57.91 1:28.01 2:02.52 2:28.27 2:58.83 3:23.03 3:50.02 3 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:54.53 3:50.16 1) Pilchard, Madeleine SO 2) Hayden, Lindsey FR 3) Illescas, Andrea SR 4) Lee Ha, Catherine FR 27.57 56.38 1:27.18 2:02.26 2:29.31 2:59.33 3:23.37 3:50.16 4 Miami University-OH 'A' 3:54.04 3:52.04 1) Schmidt, Malarie M FR 2) Unger, Katie M SR 3) Stevens, Allison E FR 4) Patrick, Margaret K JR 27.92 57.81 1:28.19 2:03.41 2:29.35 3:00.88 3:24.90 3:52.04 5 Bowling Green State Univ. 'A' 3:52.25 3:52.84 1) Jordan, Sami FR 2) Ohngren, Kara SR 3) Schultz, Dana SR 4) Buckner, Stephanie SR 27.72 57.58 1:28.31 2:04.56 2:30.33 3:00.78 3:25.60 3:52.84 6 University at Buffalo-NI 'A' 3:56.14 3:54.51 1) Sorg, Rachel C FR 2) Gervais, Danielle A JR 3) Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR 4) English, Jackie E SR 28.23 58.76 1:29.79 2:04.80 2:31.29 3:01.77 3:26.78 3:54.51 -- The University of Akron-LE 'A' 3:51.63 DQ 1) Ripley, Rachel 2) Young, Melissa 3) Beland, Danielle 4) Walters, Megan 28.36 59.41 1:29.03 2:03.56 2:29.14 2:58.71 3:23.04 DQ -- University of Toledo 'A' 3:54.20 DQ 1) Tremblay, Ashley SO 2) Gamelier, Kylie FR 3) Manard, Makenzie JR 4) Woodard, Leah SO 28.24 58.81 1:28.36 2:03.44 2:28.90 2:59.55 3:23.04 DQ

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:39.87 1993 , Eastern Michigan MacNichol, Bragg, Armstrong, Leao Meet Record: # 1:44.14 2000 , Ohio University Bresser, Bonewit, Park, Schumacher Pool Record: ! 1:45.27 2/24/2006 Miami University, Miami M SCHMIDT, K Bezier, A Stevens, M PATRICK School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Miami University-OH 'A' 1:46.56 1:45.27! 1) Schmidt, Malarie M FR 2) Bezier, Kristen L SO 3) Stevens, Allison E FR 4) Patrick, Margaret K JR 27.46 56.64 1:22.39 1:45.27 2 University of Toledo 'A' 1:47.02 1:45.96 1) Tremblay, Ashley SO 2) Gamelier, Kylie FR 3) Hazelton, Shannon FR 4) Hinkleman, Elizabeth SO 27.43 56.93 1:22.58 1:45.96 3 Ohio University-OH 'A' 1:47.93 1:46.20 1) Wylam, Emily M SO 2) Vaughn, Sarah E FR 3) DeStefano, Lindsey L SO 4) Rico, Mallory F SO 26.38 56.57 1:22.04 1:46.20 4 Bowling Green State Univ. 'A' 1:46.66 1:46.58 1) Jordan, Sami FR 2) Ohngren, Kara SR 3) Schultz, Dana SR 4) Guinness, Jessie SR 26.82 56.94 1:22.96 1:46.58 4 The University of Akron-LE 'A' 1:47.01 1:46.58 1) Ripley, Rachel 2) Young, Melissa 3) Beland, Danielle 4) Wichert, Lauren 27.68 56.82 1:22.18 1:46.58 6 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 1:49.60 1:48.15 1) Atkinson, Kelly SR 2) Durand, Ashley FR 3) Miller, Jennifer JR 4) Benedict, Katie SR 27.88 58.37 1:24.43 1:48.15 7 University at Buffalo-NI 'A' 1:49.46 1:49.42 1) Sorg, Rachel C FR 2) Gervais, Danielle A JR 3) Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR 4) Wojcik, Olga SR 28.13 59.21 1:25.37 1:49.42 -- Ball State University 'A' 1:47.46 DQ 1) Sayler, Brittany JR 2) Del Rio, Addison SO 3) Johnson, Erin JR 4) Vanosdol, Ashley SO 26.91 56.51 1:21.74 DQ

Event 8 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 4:19.21 1993 Cheryl Pattecon, Bowling Green St Meet Record: # 4:19.21 1993 Cheryl Pattecon, Bowling Green St Pool Record: ! 4:24.85 2/24/2006 Ashley M Marion, Ohio Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Marion, Ashley M FR Ohio-OH 4:28.72 4:24.85! 29.10 1:02.20 1:35.02 2:08.37 2:45.59 3:24.08 3:54.32 4:24.85 2 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO Ohio-OH 4:30.88 4:26.72 28.45 1:00.89 1:36.13 2:11.28 2:48.95 3:26.71 3:57.00 4:26.72 3 Brinkoetter, Mary JR Ball State 4:28.48 4:28.45 28.35 1:00.82 1:34.79 2:08.36 2:47.20 3:26.67 3:58.07 4:28.45 4 Evanosky, Lauren C SO Miami-OH 4:32.77 4:30.34 27.27 1:00.05 1:33.80 2:06.91 2:47.22 3:27.55 3:59.27 4:30.34 5 Armbruster, Laura N SR Miami-OH 4:33.43 4:31.48 28.71 1:01.51 1:35.68 2:09.78 2:48.50 3:28.33 4:00.49 4:31.48 6 Seymour, Ashley B JR Miami-OH 4:32.74 4:31.72 28.79 1:01.49 1:36.20 2:10.73 2:50.13 3:29.90 4:01.37 4:31.72 7 Albin, Kim SO Bowling Green 4:33.07 4:34.29 29.35 1:02.30 1:37.79 2:13.37 2:51.71 3:30.71 4:03.07 4:34.29 8 Lonsdale, Chantelle FR Eastern Michigan 4:32.69 4:35.38 29.39 1:03.16 1:38.34 2:13.28 2:52.04 3:31.35 4:03.88 4:35.38 B - Final 9 Schmidt, Malarie M FR Miami-OH 4:34.04 4:33.45 28.81 1:02.29 1:36.55 2:10.96 2:49.91 3:29.94 4:02.49 4:33.45 10 Ohngren, Kara SR Bowling Green 4:36.14 4:34.15 29.19 1:02.24 1:39.55 2:15.54 2:53.85 3:33.05 4:04.22 4:34.15 11 Letendre, Claire JR Eastern Michigan 4:35.78 4:35.95 28.60 1:00.62 1:36.42 2:11.15 2:53.15 3:35.58 4:06.45 4:35.95 12 Petak, Ashley L JR Miami-OH 4:37.50 4:36.95 29.83 1:04.50 1:40.90 2:16.88 2:54.54 3:33.42 4:05.83 4:36.95 13 Endicott, Darcey Akron-LE 4:36.68 4:37.18 29.07 1:02.09 1:37.81 2:13.23 2:53.16 3:33.83 4:05.87 4:37.18 14 Howell, Ali L SO Ohio-OH 4:35.22 4:37.36 28.43 1:01.73 1:36.59 2:11.61 2:51.60 3:32.80 4:05.45 4:37.36 15 Patterson, Meghan FR Ball State 4:36.99 4:39.20 29.33 1:02.35 1:37.31 2:11.59 2:53.23 3:35.26 4:07.81 4:39.20 16 Salerno, Christa SO Toledo 4:36.97 4:39.24 30.06 1:03.71 1:40.33 2:17.61 2:56.19 3:35.43 4:07.80 4:39.24 Preliminaries 17 Tubbs, Lindsay JR Toledo 4:37.84 18 Ploetz, Megan FR Ball State 4:38.11 19 Ryan, Vickie Akron-LE 4:41.61 20 Gervais, Danielle A JR Buffalo-NI 4:41.77 21 Breen, Amanda FR Toledo 4:42.63 22 Ripley, Rachel Akron-LE 4:43.02 23 Arch, Kendall M SO Ohio-OH 4:43.89 24 Viale, Eugenie J JR Buffalo-NI 4:44.62 25 Gingerich, Bekah FR Ball State 4:44.63 26 Heckman, Holly Akron-LE 4:45.17 27 Marcotte, Julie S JR Buffalo-NI 4:48.67 28 Childers, Katie JR Toledo 4:51.50 29 Corporon, Nicolle SR Bowling Green 4:53.56 30 Marcus, Amanda D JR Buffalo-NI 5:13.28 -- Gibb, Elspeth L JR Ohio-OH 4:48.44 X -- Watkins, Alyssa SR Ball State 4:44.18 X

Event 8 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 4:19.21 1993 Cheryl Pattecon, Bowling Green St Meet Record: # 4:19.21 1993 Cheryl Pattecon, Bowling Green St Pool Record: ! 4:24.85 2/24/2006 Ashley M Marion, Ohio Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Brinkoetter, Mary JR Ball State 4:34.17 4:28.48 28.47 1:00.61 1:34.44 2:08.18 2:47.02 3:26.61 3:57.88 4:28.48 2 Marion, Ashley M FR Ohio-OH 4:28.38 4:28.72 28.84 1:02.28 1:34.59 2:07.67 2:45.69 3:25.46 3:57.18 4:28.72 3 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO Ohio-OH 4:39.21 4:30.88 28.68 1:01.30 1:37.98 2:14.26 2:52.30 3:30.61 4:01.25 4:30.88 4 Lonsdale, Chantelle FR Eastern Michigan 4:34.57 4:32.69 28.93 1:02.27 1:37.24 2:11.89 2:50.64 3:29.62 4:02.23 4:32.69 5 Seymour, Ashley B JR Miami-OH 4:35.31 4:32.74 28.98 1:01.98 1:36.95 2:11.72 3:31.21 4:03.06 4:32.74 6 Evanosky, Lauren C SO Miami-OH 4:37.62 4:32.77 27.90 1:00.64 1:34.28 2:08.14 2:48.75 3:29.19 4:00.95 4:32.77 7 Albin, Kim SO Bowling Green 4:39.46 4:33.07 29.21 1:02.10 1:37.85 2:13.29 2:51.65 3:30.23 4:02.38 4:33.07 8 Armbruster, Laura N SR Miami-OH 4:29.32 4:33.43 28.89 1:02.37 1:36.88 2:11.48 2:49.85 3:29.39 4:01.93 4:33.43 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Schmidt, Malarie M FR Miami-OH 4:34.93 4:34.04 28.71 1:01.75 1:35.98 2:09.65 2:49.23 3:30.60 4:02.52 4:34.04 10 Howell, Ali L SO Ohio-OH 4:40.19 4:35.22 27.90 59.98 1:35.62 2:10.23 2:50.69 3:31.55 4:04.07 4:35.22 11 Letendre, Claire JR Eastern Michigan 4:39.15 4:35.78 28.43 1:00.39 1:35.77 2:09.88 2:51.78 3:34.35 4:05.60 4:35.78 12 Ohngren, Kara SR Bowling Green 4:34.73 4:36.14 29.57 1:03.20 1:40.63 2:16.92 2:55.99 3:34.92 4:06.10 4:36.14 13 Endicott, Darcey Akron-LE 4:44.41 4:36.68 28.88 1:02.04 1:37.47 2:12.64 2:52.55 3:33.14 4:05.46 4:36.68 14 Salerno, Christa SO Toledo 4:41.88 4:36.97 29.92 1:03.32 1:40.54 2:18.11 2:56.17 3:34.85 4:06.45 4:36.97 15 Patterson, Meghan FR Ball State 4:40.81 4:36.99 29.53 1:02.21 1:37.07 2:11.50 2:52.13 3:33.72 4:06.13 4:36.99 16 Petak, Ashley L JR Miami-OH 4:39.89 4:37.50 29.15 1:02.51 1:39.11 2:15.23 2:54.04 3:33.19 4:06.02 4:37.50 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Tubbs, Lindsay JR Toledo 4:39.04 4:37.84 29.31 1:02.84 1:37.95 2:12.51 2:54.06 3:36.28 4:07.62 4:37.84 18 Ploetz, Megan FR Ball State 4:41.65 4:38.11 28.89 1:01.19 1:38.20 2:15.46 2:54.48 3:34.09 4:06.43 4:38.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Ryan, Vickie Akron-LE 4:43.25 4:41.61 29.30 1:02.57 1:38.45 2:13.63 2:54.76 3:36.07 4:09.07 4:41.61 20 Gervais, Danielle A JR Buffalo-NI 4:43.09 4:41.77 29.48 1:03.24 1:39.94 2:16.66 2:55.45 3:35.38 4:09.45 4:41.77 21 Breen, Amanda FR Toledo 4:44.56 4:42.63 30.07 1:03.52 1:40.47 2:17.02 2:56.02 3:35.08 4:09.30 4:42.63 22 Ripley, Rachel Akron-LE 4:39.34 4:43.02 29.92 1:04.45 1:38.92 2:13.91 2:55.92 3:38.84 4:11.02 4:43.02 23 Arch, Kendall M SO Ohio-OH 4:40.55 4:43.89 29.71 1:02.66 1:38.94 2:16.00 2:55.93 3:36.90 4:10.56 4:43.89 24 Viale, Eugenie J JR Buffalo-NI 4:49.59 4:44.62 30.83 1:05.16 1:41.10 2:16.47 2:58.55 3:41.52 4:13.81 4:44.62 25 Gingerich, Bekah FR Ball State 4:40.60 4:44.63 29.20 1:03.23 1:40.39 2:16.54 2:55.93 3:36.28 4:10.78 4:44.63 26 Heckman, Holly Akron-LE 4:49.53 4:45.17 30.81 1:06.05 1:44.04 2:21.83 3:01.64 3:41.44 4:14.38 4:45.17 27 Marcotte, Julie S JR Buffalo-NI 4:50.12 4:48.67 30.42 1:05.00 1:42.88 2:20.99 2:59.41 3:39.58 4:14.53 4:48.67 28 Childers, Katie JR Toledo 4:49.94 4:51.50 31.22 1:06.51 1:42.61 2:17.88 3:01.09 3:44.62 4:18.43 4:51.50 29 Corporon, Nicolle SR Bowling Green 4:58.27 4:53.56 30.53 1:05.21 1:42.41 2:19.44 3:02.65 3:47.33 4:20.82 4:53.56 30 Marcus, Amanda D JR Buffalo-NI NT 5:13.28 34.15 1:13.71 1:55.16 2:35.87 3:19.28 4:03.13 4:38.67 5:13.28 -- Watkins, Alyssa SR Ball State 4:45.11 X4:44.18 29.62 1:03.68 1:41.76 2:18.79 2:58.74 3:39.40 4:12.48 4:44.18 -- Gibb, Elspeth L JR Ohio-OH 4:48.58 X4:48.44 30.28 1:06.22 1:44.49 2:21.94 3:03.05 3:43.87 4:16.74 4:48.44

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 54.21 2004 Milla Kuurto, Marshall Meet Record: # 54.21 2004 Milla Kuurto, Marshall Pool Record: ! 55.57 2/24/2006 Danielle Beland, Akron Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Beland, Danielle Akron-LE 56.03 55.57! 26.46 55.57 2 Manard, Makenzie JR Toledo 57.49 57.11 26.35 57.11 3 Carriaga, Michael SO Bowling Green 57.15 57.32 26.66 57.32 4 Johnson, Erin JR Ball State 57.70 57.37 26.95 57.37 5 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR Buffalo-NI 57.54 57.39 27.30 57.39 5 Schultz, Dana SR Bowling Green 56.89 57.39 27.21 57.39 7 Stephens, Kathyrn A SO Miami-OH 57.74 57.79 27.03 57.79 8 Stevens, Allison E FR Miami-OH 57.43 58.35 27.23 58.35 B - Final 9 Hazelton, Shannon FR Toledo 58.45 57.55 27.28 57.55 10 Koch, Ellen L SR Miami-OH 58.40 57.60 26.89 57.60 11 Paul, Erika FR Ball State 57.78 57.71 26.81 57.71 11 Illescas, Andrea SR Eastern Michigan 58.30 57.71 27.48 57.71 13 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO Ohio-OH 57.94 57.91 26.85 57.91 14 Bulkowski, Emily Akron-LE 58.43 58.08 27.19 58.08 15 Zeleznikar, Diana M JR Miami-OH 58.07 58.70 27.10 58.70 16 Wood, Summer FR Eastern Michigan 58.48 59.14 28.05 59.14 Preliminaries 17 Arnold, Amber SR Ball State 58.98 18 Arnold, Jenna SR Ball State 59.08 19 Vaughn, Sarah E FR Ohio-OH 59.11 20 Miller, Jennifer JR Eastern Michigan 59.14 21 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR Buffalo-NI 59.29 22 Gallo, Courtney P FR Ohio-OH 59.34 23 Hipp, Lisa SO Bowling Green 59.67 24 Liddy, Karen J FR Ohio-OH 59.70 25 English, Jackie E SR Buffalo-NI 59.75 26 McDaries, Beth FR Toledo 59.76 27 Gamelier, Kylie FR Toledo 59.80 28 Patrick, Margaret K JR Miami-OH 1:00.04 29 Carpenter, Joanie M SO Ohio-OH 1:00.34 30 Oliveri, Cassondra M SO Buffalo-NI 1:01.70 31 Lafferty, Meghan R SO Buffalo-NI 1:02.14 32 Scharf, Andrea M SO Buffalo-NI 1:03.62 33 Johnson, Sara FR Bowling Green 1:04.12 -- Shumaker, Jena L SR Ohio-OH 1:02.02 X -- Iversen, Paige E FR Miami-OH 1:03.22 X -- Lossing, Laura-Ashley E JR Miami-OH 1:00.08 X -- Merchant, Annette JR Eastern Michigan 59.75 X

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 54.21 2004 Milla Kuurto, Marshall Meet Record: # 54.21 2004 Milla Kuurto, Marshall Pool Record: ! 55.57 2/24/2006 Danielle Beland, Akron Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Beland, Danielle Akron-LE 56.14 56.03 26.64 56.03 2 Schultz, Dana SR Bowling Green 56.95 56.89 26.63 56.89 3 Carriaga, Michael SO Bowling Green 58.76 57.15 26.70 57.15 4 Stevens, Allison E FR Miami-OH 57.68 57.43 26.73 57.43 5 Manard, Makenzie JR Toledo 57.92 57.49 26.72 57.49 6 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR Buffalo-NI 57.62 57.54 27.13 57.54 7 Johnson, Erin JR Ball State 58.52 57.70 26.82 57.70 8 Stephens, Kathyrn A SO Miami-OH 57.51 57.74 27.05 57.74 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Paul, Erika FR Ball State 58.18 57.78 10 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO Ohio-OH 59.01 57.94 27.08 57.94 11 Zeleznikar, Diana M JR Miami-OH 58.81 58.07 27.35 58.07 12 Illescas, Andrea SR Eastern Michigan 58.78 58.30 27.81 58.30 13 Koch, Ellen L SR Miami-OH 58.35 58.40 27.04 58.40 14 Bulkowski, Emily Akron-LE 58.26 58.43 27.13 58.43 15 Hazelton, Shannon FR Toledo 58.82 58.45 26.56 58.45 16 Wood, Summer FR Eastern Michigan 58.87 58.48 27.70 58.48 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Arnold, Amber SR Ball State 1:00.04 58.98 27.85 58.98 18 Arnold, Jenna SR Ball State 58.65 59.08 27.65 59.08 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Vaughn, Sarah E FR Ohio-OH 1:01.30 59.11 27.42 59.11 20 Miller, Jennifer JR Eastern Michigan 59.79 59.14 27.02 59.14 21 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR Buffalo-NI 1:00.09 59.29 27.83 59.29 22 Gallo, Courtney P FR Ohio-OH 1:01.21 59.34 28.65 59.34 23 Hipp, Lisa SO Bowling Green 59.80 59.67 27.58 59.67 24 Liddy, Karen J FR Ohio-OH 59.90 59.70 28.03 59.70 25 English, Jackie E SR Buffalo-NI 59.60 59.75 27.94 59.75 26 McDaries, Beth FR Toledo 1:00.35 59.76 27.27 59.76 27 Gamelier, Kylie FR Toledo 1:00.18 59.80 27.17 59.80 28 Patrick, Margaret K JR Miami-OH 1:00.99 1:00.04 27.63 1:00.04 29 Carpenter, Joanie M SO Ohio-OH 1:01.42 1:00.34 27.68 1:00.34 30 Oliveri, Cassondra M SO Buffalo-NI 1:02.57 1:01.70 28.58 1:01.70 31 Lafferty, Meghan R SO Buffalo-NI 1:02.54 1:02.14 27.88 1:02.14 32 Scharf, Andrea M SO Buffalo-NI 1:04.25 1:03.62 29.41 1:03.62 33 Johnson, Sara FR Bowling Green 1:03.51 1:04.12 29.48 1:04.12 -- Merchant, Annette JR Eastern Michigan 1:00.61 X59.75 28.35 59.75 -- Lossing, Laura-Ashley E JR Miami-OH 1:00.69 X1:00.08 28.13 1:00.08 -- Shumaker, Jena L SR Ohio-OH 1:03.68 X1:02.02 29.29 1:02.02 -- Iversen, Paige E FR Miami-OH 1:02.00 X1:03.22 30.23 1:03.22

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:48.05 2000 Kim van Selm, Ohio University Meet Record: # 1:48.05 2000 Kim van Selm, Ohio University Pool Record: ! 1:48.74 2/24/2006 Madeleine Pilchard, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Pilchard, Madeleine SO Eastern Michigan 1:49.76 1:48.74! 25.61 53.28 1:21.06 1:48.74 2 Walters, Megan Akron-LE 1:51.35 1:50.40 26.02 53.91 1:22.00 1:50.40 3 Keating, Caroline JR Bowling Green 1:51.44 1:50.61 26.16 53.99 1:22.08 1:50.61 4 Ricard, Alissa FR Eastern Michigan 1:51.76 1:50.68 26.09 54.17 1:22.42 1:50.68 5 Petersen, Ilse A SO Ohio-OH 1:51.70 1:51.21 25.97 53.83 1:22.41 1:51.21 6 Forster, Katherine A SR Miami-OH 1:53.30 1:52.10 26.42 54.47 1:23.31 1:52.10 7 Woodard, Leah SO Toledo 1:53.19 1:52.44 25.30 53.41 1:22.08 1:52.44 8 Wright, Jen SO Bowling Green 1:52.19 1:52.46 26.50 54.71 1:23.47 1:52.46 B - Final 9 Fisher, Dani SR Ball State 1:53.60 1:53.24 26.85 55.51 1:24.40 1:53.24 10 Bulla, Maggi A SR Miami-OH 1:53.46 1:53.66 26.96 55.68 1:24.74 1:53.66 11 Buckner, Stephanie SR Bowling Green 1:53.88 1:53.69 27.07 56.05 1:25.44 1:53.69 12 Benedict, Katie SR Eastern Michigan 1:54.00 1:54.45 27.37 56.38 1:25.39 1:54.45 13 Henning, Brie JR Toledo 1:55.15 1:54.69 26.46 55.57 1:24.90 1:54.69 14 Guinness, Jessie SR Bowling Green 1:54.17 1:54.99 26.57 55.75 1:25.77 1:54.99 15 Souza, Carine V Ohio-OH 1:53.96 1:55.57 26.77 55.68 1:25.47 1:55.57 16 Wojcik, Olga SR Buffalo-NI 1:54.90 1:55.97 27.04 56.38 1:26.29 1:55.97 Preliminaries 17 Telljohann, Sam SO Toledo 1:55.38 18 Hinkleman, Elizabeth SO Toledo 1:55.40 19 Huang, Michelle SO Ball State 1:56.35 20 Mishler, Brittany JR Ball State 1:56.49 21 McClave, Lauren SR Bowling Green 1:56.52 22 Burandt, Hannah FR Eastern Michigan 1:56.61 23 Arnold, Jenna SR Ball State 1:56.95 24 English, Hallie M FR Ohio-OH 1:56.98 25 Allwes, Ali Akron-LE 1:57.53 26 Rico, Mallory F SO Ohio-OH 1:57.72 27 Horvath, Brittany Akron-LE 1:57.80 28 Carey, Jaclyn SO Eastern Michigan 1:57.86 29 Vanosdol, Ashley SO Ball State 1:58.69 30 Arnold, Amber SR Ball State 1:58.92 31 Brosch, Meg E SR Buffalo-NI 1:58.94 32 Curry, Courtney JR Toledo 1:59.31 33 Dominique, Brittany SO Toledo 1:59.32 34 Abbott, Sarah A SO Buffalo-NI 2:00.50 35 Rubin, Rachael D SR Buffalo-NI 2:03.36 36 Copelin, Jena M SO Buffalo-NI 2:04.00 -- Darrah, Erin K JR Miami-OH 1:59.34 X -- Smith, Tyler T JR Miami-OH 1:56.80 X -- Poby, Amanda FR Ball State 2:03.32 X -- McCaulley, Karan Akron-LE 2:02.19 X -- Harrison, Rachelle L SO Ohio-OH 1:58.19 X

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:48.05 2000 Kim van Selm, Ohio University Meet Record: # 1:48.05 2000 Kim van Selm, Ohio University Pool Record: ! 1:48.74 2/24/2006 Madeleine Pilchard, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Pilchard, Madeleine SO Eastern Michigan 1:50.99 1:49.76 25.71 53.70 1:21.99 1:49.76 2 Walters, Megan Akron-LE 1:51.49 1:51.35 26.17 54.13 1:22.65 1:51.35 3 Keating, Caroline JR Bowling Green 1:53.65 1:51.44 26.11 53.76 1:22.08 1:51.44 4 Petersen, Ilse A SO Ohio-OH 1:51.84 1:51.70 25.84 53.75 1:22.31 1:51.70 5 Ricard, Alissa FR Eastern Michigan 1:53.48 1:51.76 25.91 53.99 1:22.58 1:51.76 6 Wright, Jen SO Bowling Green 1:55.11 1:52.19 26.06 53.96 1:22.73 1:52.19 7 Woodard, Leah SO Toledo 1:51.77 1:53.19 25.37 53.02 1:22.12 1:53.19 8 Forster, Katherine A SR Miami-OH 1:52.98 1:53.30 26.18 54.63 1:23.71 1:53.30 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Bulla, Maggi A SR Miami-OH 1:54.59 1:53.46 26.57 54.79 1:23.58 1:53.46 10 Fisher, Dani SR Ball State 1:56.97 1:53.60 26.59 55.43 1:24.52 1:53.60 11 Buckner, Stephanie SR Bowling Green 1:53.88 1:53.88 26.79 55.16 1:24.59 1:53.88 12 Souza, Carine V Ohio-OH 1:56.00 1:53.96 26.11 54.79 1:24.45 1:53.96 13 Benedict, Katie SR Eastern Michigan 1:54.22 1:54.00 26.53 54.71 1:23.88 1:54.00 14 Guinness, Jessie SR Bowling Green 1:54.59 1:54.17 26.24 54.69 1:24.20 1:54.17 15 Wojcik, Olga SR Buffalo-NI 1:56.45 1:54.90 26.60 55.53 1:25.10 1:54.90 16 Henning, Brie JR Toledo 1:53.27 1:55.15 25.84 54.16 1:24.34 1:55.15 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Telljohann, Sam SO Toledo 1:56.24 1:55.38 26.60 55.26 1:25.04 1:55.38 18 Hinkleman, Elizabeth SO Toledo 1:54.62 1:55.40 25.81 54.04 1:24.00 1:55.40 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Huang, Michelle SO Ball State 1:55.20 1:56.35 27.26 56.78 1:25.87 1:56.35 20 Mishler, Brittany JR Ball State 1:56.27 1:56.49 27.05 56.28 1:26.14 1:56.49 21 McClave, Lauren SR Bowling Green 1:58.90 1:56.52 26.75 55.57 1:25.67 1:56.52 22 Burandt, Hannah FR Eastern Michigan 1:52.44 1:56.61 26.42 55.26 1:25.92 1:56.61 23 Arnold, Jenna SR Ball State 1:55.19 1:56.95 27.40 56.45 1:26.32 1:56.95 24 English, Hallie M FR Ohio-OH 1:58.22 1:56.98 27.49 57.03 1:27.02 1:56.98 25 Allwes, Ali Akron-LE 1:59.47 1:57.53 27.27 57.68 1:27.90 1:57.53 26 Rico, Mallory F SO Ohio-OH 2:04.41 1:57.72 26.97 56.75 1:27.73 1:57.72 27 Horvath, Brittany Akron-LE 1:58.61 1:57.80 27.43 57.46 1:27.87 1:57.80 28 Carey, Jaclyn SO Eastern Michigan 2:01.30 1:57.86 27.30 57.09 1:27.79 1:57.86 29 Vanosdol, Ashley SO Ball State 2:02.08 1:58.69 27.64 56.88 1:27.24 1:58.69 30 Arnold, Amber SR Ball State 1:57.86 1:58.92 27.92 57.27 1:27.76 1:58.92 31 Brosch, Meg E SR Buffalo-NI 1:59.39 1:58.94 27.88 57.82 1:28.77 1:58.94 32 Curry, Courtney JR Toledo 1:59.37 1:59.31 27.91 57.92 1:28.58 1:59.31 33 Dominique, Brittany SO Toledo 1:58.92 1:59.32 26.16 55.73 1:26.98 1:59.32 34 Abbott, Sarah A SO Buffalo-NI 2:02.45 2:00.50 27.97 58.24 1:29.27 2:00.50 35 Rubin, Rachael D SR Buffalo-NI 1:56.98 2:03.36 28.36 59.61 1:31.68 2:03.36 36 Copelin, Jena M SO Buffalo-NI 2:02.26 2:04.00 28.03 58.69 1:30.93 2:04.00 -- Smith, Tyler T JR Miami-OH 1:56.62 X1:56.80 26.82 55.91 1:26.37 1:56.80 -- Harrison, Rachelle L SO Ohio-OH 2:05.78 X1:58.19 27.25 56.63 1:27.14 1:58.19 -- Darrah, Erin K JR Miami-OH 1:59.39 X1:59.34 27.71 57.38 1:28.17 1:59.34 -- McCaulley, Karan Akron-LE 2:06.20 X2:02.19 27.01 57.21 1:29.37 2:02.19 -- Poby, Amanda FR Ball State 2:02.24 X2:03.32 28.96 59.74 1:31.00 2:03.32

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:02.86 1997 Line Nyman, Ohio University Meet Record: # 1:02.86 1997 Line Nyman, Ohio Universtiy Pool Record: ! 1:04.25 2/24/2006 Kristen L Bezier, Miami Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bezier, Kristen L SO Miami-OH 1:05.04 1:04.25! 30.38 1:04.25 2 Young, Melissa Akron-LE 1:04.99 1:04.32 30.60 1:04.32 3 Del Rio, Addison SO Ball State 1:05.60 1:04.95 30.67 1:04.95 4 Gamelier, Kylie FR Toledo 1:06.30 1:05.36 30.45 1:05.36 5 Baratto, Cheri Akron-LE 1:06.10 1:05.46 31.16 1:05.46 6 Vaughn, Sarah E FR Ohio-OH 1:04.94 1:05.48 30.68 1:05.48 7 Hayden, Lindsey FR Eastern Michigan 1:06.45 1:05.94 31.27 1:05.94 8 Durand, Ashley FR Eastern Michigan 1:06.23 1:06.65 31.13 1:06.65 B - Final 9 Harger, Lauren FR Ball State 1:06.76 1:06.25 31.63 1:06.25 10 Liddy, Karen J FR Ohio-OH 1:06.66 1:06.27 31.52 1:06.27 11 Unger, Katie M SR Miami-OH 1:06.48 1:06.48 31.06 1:06.48 12 Lonsdale, Chantelle FR Eastern Michigan 1:07.47 1:06.65 31.59 1:06.65 13 Petak, Ashley L JR Miami-OH 1:07.24 1:06.86 31.64 1:06.86 14 Vaca, Christina SO Bowling Green 1:06.78 1:06.89 30.87 1:06.89 15 Breen, Amanda FR Toledo 1:07.65 1:07.30 31.99 1:07.30 16 Loge, Amelia Akron-LE 1:07.18 1:07.32 32.07 1:07.32 Preliminaries 17 Kravitz, Molly J SO Ohio-OH 1:07.83 18 Gervais, Danielle A JR Buffalo-NI 1:07.93 19 Lee Ha, Catherine FR Eastern Michigan 1:08.20 20 Marcotte, Julie S JR Buffalo-NI 1:08.63 21 Rambeau, Nicole SO Ball State 1:08.70 22 Betts, Jenn JR Bowling Green 1:09.22 23 Gingerich, Bekah FR Ball State 1:09.32 24 Salerno, Christa SO Toledo 1:10.32 -- Parker, Jennifer SO Toledo 1:12.88 X -- Iversen, Paige E FR Miami-OH 1:08.55 X -- Anderson, Chelsea FR Ball State 1:11.19 X -- Bona, Maureen SO Ball State 1:11.17 X

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:02.86 1997 Line Nyman, Ohio University Meet Record: # 1:02.86 1997 Line Nyman, Ohio Universtiy Pool Record: ! 1:04.25 2/24/2006 Kristen L Bezier, Miami Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Vaughn, Sarah E FR Ohio-OH 1:06.10 1:04.94 30.61 1:04.94 2 Young, Melissa Akron-LE 1:04.96 1:04.99 30.71 1:04.99 3 Bezier, Kristen L SO Miami-OH 1:05.69 1:05.04 30.58 1:05.04 4 Del Rio, Addison SO Ball State 1:05.62 1:05.60 30.80 1:05.60 5 Baratto, Cheri Akron-LE 1:06.93 1:06.10 31.04 1:06.10 6 Durand, Ashley FR Eastern Michigan 1:06.61 1:06.23 31.01 1:06.23 7 Gamelier, Kylie FR Toledo 1:06.71 1:06.30 31.30 1:06.30 8 Hayden, Lindsey FR Eastern Michigan 1:06.81 1:06.45 31.57 1:06.45 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Unger, Katie M SR Miami-OH 1:05.36 1:06.48 30.95 1:06.48 10 Liddy, Karen J FR Ohio-OH 1:06.17 1:06.66 31.56 1:06.66 11 Harger, Lauren FR Ball State 1:08.23 1:06.76 31.76 1:06.76 12 Vaca, Christina SO Bowling Green 1:08.51 1:06.78 31.14 1:06.78 13 Loge, Amelia Akron-LE 1:08.49 1:07.18 31.51 1:07.18 14 Petak, Ashley L JR Miami-OH 1:06.80 1:07.24 31.66 1:07.24 15 Lonsdale, Chantelle FR Eastern Michigan 1:07.71 1:07.47 31.81 1:07.47 16 Breen, Amanda FR Toledo 1:06.82 1:07.65 32.12 1:07.65 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Kravitz, Molly J SO Ohio-OH 1:07.98 1:07.83 31.91 1:07.83 18 Gervais, Danielle A JR Buffalo-NI 1:07.74 1:07.93 32.48 1:07.93 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Lee Ha, Catherine FR Eastern Michigan 1:07.46 1:08.20 32.07 1:08.20 20 Marcotte, Julie S JR Buffalo-NI 1:09.17 1:08.63 32.36 1:08.63 21 Rambeau, Nicole SO Ball State 1:09.88 1:08.70 32.25 1:08.70 22 Betts, Jenn JR Bowling Green 1:09.52 1:09.22 31.81 1:09.22 23 Gingerich, Bekah FR Ball State 1:08.18 1:09.32 32.44 1:09.32 24 Salerno, Christa SO Toledo 1:10.03 1:10.32 33.15 1:10.32 -- Iversen, Paige E FR Miami-OH 1:08.04 X1:08.55 32.58 1:08.55 -- Bona, Maureen SO Ball State 1:11.07 X1:11.17 32.75 1:11.17 -- Anderson, Chelsea FR Ball State 1:11.12 X1:11.19 32.96 1:11.19 -- Parker, Jennifer SO Toledo 1:12.91 X1:12.88 34.01 1:12.88

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 55.69 2/24/2006 Emily M Wylam, Ohio Meet Record: # 55.69 2/24/2006 Emily M Wylam, Ohio Pool Record: ! 55.69 2/24/2006 Emily M Wylam, Ohio Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wylam, Emily M SO Ohio-OH 56.09 55.69$ 27.18 55.69 2 Sayler, Brittany JR Ball State 57.76 57.31 27.79 57.31 3 Jordan, Sami FR Bowling Green 57.88 57.54 28.17 57.54 4 Tremblay, Ashley SO Toledo 58.56 57.89 27.76 57.89 5 Sorg, Rachel C FR Buffalo-NI 58.44 58.10 28.31 58.10 6 Schmidt, Malarie M FR Miami-OH 58.06 58.29 28.27 58.29 7 Simsolo, Sigal SO Ohio-OH 58.58 58.72 28.80 58.72 8 Marsteller, Tenley E FR Miami-OH 58.12 58.92 28.80 58.92 B - Final 9 Yee, Alisha FR Bowling Green 58.76 58.48 27.88 58.48 10 Evanosky, Lauren C SO Miami-OH 59.27 59.00 28.73 59.00 11 Ripley, Rachel Akron-LE 59.68 59.03 28.70 59.03 12 Souza, Carine V Ohio-OH 59.00 59.16 28.81 59.16 13 Steger, Mackenzie JR Eastern Michigan 59.25 59.21 28.76 59.21 14 Hazelton, Shannon FR Toledo 59.04 59.39 28.67 59.39 15 Atkinson, Kelly SR Eastern Michigan 58.64 59.47 29.16 59.47 16 Bulla, Maggi A SR Miami-OH 59.69 59.87 29.37 59.87 Preliminaries 17 Powell, Ashleigh Akron-LE 1:00.05 18 Johnson, Erin JR Ball State 1:00.10 19 Oliveri, Cassondra M SO Buffalo-NI 1:00.11 20 Paul, Erika FR Ball State 1:00.12 21 Arnold, Abby SR Ball State 1:00.35 22 Koch, Ellen L SR Miami-OH 1:01.09 23 Connor, Lindsey M SO Ohio-OH 1:01.40 24 Gonzalez, Szandra Akron-LE 1:01.51 25 Copelin, Jena M SO Buffalo-NI 1:01.54 26 McDaries, Beth FR Toledo 1:02.33 27 Davidson, Kimi Akron-LE 1:02.76 -- Litvin, Sarah Akron-LE 1:06.26 X -- Schmidt, Alyson E FR Miami-OH 58.39 X

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 55.69 2/24/2006 Emily M Wylam, Ohio Meet Record: # 55.69 2/24/2006 Emily M Wylam, Ohio Pool Record: ! 55.69 2/24/2006 Emily M Wylam, Ohio Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Wylam, Emily M SO Ohio-OH 57.47 56.09 27.30 56.09 2 Sayler, Brittany JR Ball State 58.06 57.76 27.99 57.76 3 Jordan, Sami FR Bowling Green 58.10 57.88 27.99 57.88 4 Schmidt, Malarie M FR Miami-OH 58.24 58.06 28.15 58.06 5 Marsteller, Tenley E FR Miami-OH 59.17 58.12 28.18 58.12 6 Sorg, Rachel C FR Buffalo-NI 58.62 58.44 28.65 58.44 7 Tremblay, Ashley SO Toledo 57.93 58.56 28.17 58.56 8 Simsolo, Sigal SO Ohio-OH 59.08 58.58 28.65 58.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Atkinson, Kelly SR Eastern Michigan 1:01.39 58.64 28.15 58.64 10 Yee, Alisha FR Bowling Green 58.40 58.76 28.41 58.76 11 Souza, Carine V Ohio-OH 1:00.52 59.00 28.74 59.00 12 Hazelton, Shannon FR Toledo 59.31 59.04 28.35 59.04 13 Steger, Mackenzie JR Eastern Michigan 1:00.56 59.25 28.80 59.25 14 Evanosky, Lauren C SO Miami-OH 58.69 59.27 28.62 59.27 15 Ripley, Rachel Akron-LE 59.66 59.68 28.55 59.68 16 Bulla, Maggi A SR Miami-OH 59.20 59.69 29.36 59.69 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Powell, Ashleigh Akron-LE 1:01.42 1:00.05 28.94 1:00.05 18 Johnson, Erin JR Ball State 1:01.25 1:00.10 28.81 1:00.10 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Oliveri, Cassondra M SO Buffalo-NI 59.73 1:00.11 29.17 1:00.11 20 Paul, Erika FR Ball State 1:01.06 1:00.12 28.98 1:00.12 21 Arnold, Abby SR Ball State 1:01.80 1:00.35 29.41 1:00.35 22 Koch, Ellen L SR Miami-OH 1:00.91 1:01.09 29.63 1:01.09 23 Connor, Lindsey M SO Ohio-OH 1:02.20 1:01.40 29.28 1:01.40 24 Gonzalez, Szandra Akron-LE 1:02.31 1:01.51 29.96 1:01.51 25 Copelin, Jena M SO Buffalo-NI 1:02.34 1:01.54 29.92 1:01.54 26 McDaries, Beth FR Toledo 1:03.63 1:02.33 30.07 1:02.33 27 Davidson, Kimi Akron-LE 1:01.37 1:02.76 30.12 1:02.76 -- Schmidt, Alyson E FR Miami-OH 1:00.74 X58.39 28.53 58.39 -- Litvin, Sarah Akron-LE 1:10.56 X1:06.26 31.57 1:06.26

Event 13 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 337.95 2006 Christin Eberst, Miami University Pool Record: ! 315.35 12/3/2005 Melissa Holbach, U of Akron Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Carter, Katie Akron-LE 262.95 335.85! 2 Renkola, Becky FR Eastern Michigan 282.35 320.85! 3 Eberst, Christin L SR Miami-OH 289.45 309.95 4 Canarecci, Marie SR Eastern Michigan 289.80 304.90 5 Plamondon, Gretchen SR Eastern Michigan 279.00 304.70 6 Strating, Jamie Lea FR Eastern Michigan 257.20 296.65 7 Holbach, Melissa Akron-LE 257.80 285.10 8 Enriquez, Alexandria FR Miami-OH 258.00 270.30 Preliminaries 9 McKinley, Megan SO Toledo 253.30 10 Chrzanowski, Sarah JR Eastern Michigan 246.40 11 Roemmele, Melissa S FR Miami-OH 241.65 12 Reighard, Jill SO Toledo 219.95 13 Paul, Stephanie SO Ball State 219.05 14 Orlov, Jess R SR Ohio-OH 215.70 15 Vernasco, Paige SR Ball State 200.90 16 Harris, Jennifer Akron-LE 197.55 17 Boyle, Katie JR Ball State 195.50 18 Auer, Jill SO Bowling Green 191.75 19 Acks, Jamie D SO Ohio-OH 183.80 20 Belrose, Ashley FR Bowling Green 173.00 21 Stratton, Megan M FR Buffalo-NI 164.20 22 Collins, Brittany FR Bowling Green 152.30 23 Johnson, Tess B SO Buffalo-NI 140.75 -- McGowan, Valerie SO Ball State 184.85 X

Event 13 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 337.95 2006 Christin Eberst, Miami University Pool Record: ! 315.35 12/3/2005 Melissa Holbach, U of Akron Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Canarecci, Marie SR Eastern Michigan NT 289.80 2 Eberst, Christin L SR Miami-OH 337.95 289.45 3 Renkola, Becky FR Eastern Michigan NT 282.35 4 Plamondon, Gretchen SR Eastern Michigan NT 279.00 5 Carter, Katie Akron-LE NT 262.95 6 Enriquez, Alexandria FR Miami-OH 258.68 258.00 7 Holbach, Melissa Akron-LE NT 257.80 8 Strating, Jamie Lea FR Eastern Michigan NT 257.20 9 McKinley, Megan SO Toledo NT 253.30 10 Chrzanowski, Sarah JR Eastern Michigan NT 246.40 11 Roemmele, Melissa S FR Miami-OH 599.90 241.65 12 Reighard, Jill SO Toledo NT 219.95 13 Paul, Stephanie SO Ball State NT 219.05 14 Orlov, Jess R SR Ohio-OH NT 215.70 15 Vernasco, Paige SR Ball State NT 200.90 16 Harris, Jennifer Akron-LE NT 197.55 17 Boyle, Katie JR Ball State NT 195.50 18 Auer, Jill SO Bowling Green 244.65 191.75 19 Acks, Jamie D SO Ohio-OH NT 183.80 20 Belrose, Ashley FR Bowling Green 248.92 173.00 21 Stratton, Megan M FR Buffalo-NI NT 164.20 22 Collins, Brittany FR Bowling Green 210.15 152.30 23 Johnson, Tess B SO Buffalo-NI NT 140.75 -- McGowan, Valerie SO Ball State NT X184.85

Event 14 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 7:24.59 1990 , Ohio University Newlon, Silvia, Vester, Allen Meet Record: # 7:24.59 1990 , Ohio University Newlon, Silvia, Vester, Allen Pool Record: ! 7:27.93 2/24/2006 Ohio University, Ohio S Simsolo, A Marion, M Hahn-Lawson, I Petersen School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Ohio University-OH 'A' 7:35.69 7:27.93! 1) Simsolo, Sigal SO 2) Marion, Ashley M FR 3) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO 4) Petersen, Ilse A SO 26.90 55.44 1:24.62 1:54.22 2:09.68 2:48.81 3:17.14 3:45.52 4:00.94 4:39.96 5:09.30 5:38.21 6:03.13 6:30.48 6:58.91 7:27.93 2 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 7:32.24 7:31.13 1) Ricard, Alissa FR 2) Benedict, Katie SR 3) Lee Ha, Catherine FR 4) Pilchard, Madeleine SO 26.04 54.18 1:22.97 1:52.20 2:18.12 2:46.69 3:16.25 3:46.65 4:11.90 4:40.22 5:09.90 5:41.50 6:05.96 6:34.07 7:02.37 7:31.13 3 Bowling Green State Univ. 'A' 7:42.88 7:33.30 1) Keating, Caroline JR 2) Wright, Jen SO 3) Guinness, Jessie SR 4) Buckner, Stephanie SR 26.17 54.52 1:23.39 1:52.88 2:18.20 2:46.37 3:15.46 3:45.48 4:11.58 4:40.40 5:10.05 5:39.33 6:05.34 6:34.37 7:03.93 7:33.30 4 Ball State University 'A' 7:44.86 7:37.00 1) Brinkoetter, Mary JR 2) Fisher, Dani SR 3) Arnold, Jenna SR 4) Huang, Michelle SO 26.71 55.60 1:25.13 1:54.55 2:20.19 2:48.79 3:18.17 3:47.88 4:13.93 4:42.34 5:12.11 5:42.41 6:08.17 6:37.44 7:06.83 7:37.00 5 The University of Akron-LE 'A' 7:43.85 7:39.70 1) Beland, Danielle 2) Horvath, Brittany 3) Allwes, Ali 4) Walters, Megan 26.85 55.47 1:24.39 1:52.84 2:19.82 2:50.00 3:20.60 3:50.76 4:16.05 4:44.15 5:13.22 5:42.51 6:08.96 6:39.14 7:09.68 7:39.70 6 Miami University-OH 'A' 7:48.89 7:39.84 1) Forster, Katherine A SR 2) Armbruster, Laura N SR 3) Stephens, Kathyrn A SO 4) Bulla, Maggi A SR 26.53 55.40 1:25.44 1:55.47 2:21.40 2:50.05 3:19.52 3:49.53 4:15.25 4:44.40 5:15.23 5:46.08 6:12.17 6:40.83 7:10.27 7:39.84 7 University of Toledo 'A' 7:46.52 7:40.27 1) Woodard, Leah SO 2) Manard, Makenzie JR 3) Henning, Brie JR 4) Telljohann, Sam SO 25.57 54.07 1:23.30 1:52.99 2:18.71 2:48.14 3:18.74 3:48.84 4:14.21 4:43.11 5:13.86 5:44.64 6:11.51 6:40.78 7:10.53 7:40.27 8 University at Buffalo-NI 'A' 7:44.71 7:41.99 1) Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR 2) English, Jackie E SR 3) Raimondi, Jennifer L SR 4) Wojcik, Olga SR 26.60 55.12 1:24.54 1:54.42 2:20.50 2:49.55 3:19.97 3:50.82 4:17.61 4:46.51 5:15.93 5:45.91 6:12.17 6:41.78 7:11.94 7:41.99

Event 15 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 16:30.70 Amy Miranda, Miami University Meet Record: # 16:36.18 2000 Kim van Selm, Ohio University Pool Record: ! 17:06.36 2004 Leslie Christian, Tulane Universit Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Gallo, Courtney P FR Ohio-OH 17:25.90 17:01.46! 29.19 59.59 1:30.51 2:01.93 2:33.22 3:04.64 3:36.14 4:07.56 4:39.02 5:10.35 5:41.60 6:12.79 6:43.80 7:14.77 7:45.78 8:16.91 8:47.96 9:19.09 9:50.05 10:21.03 10:51.82 11:22.79 11:53.65 12:24.75 12:55.71 13:26.81 13:57.71 14:28.47 14:59.57 15:30.48 16:01.17 16:31.79 17:01.46 2 Flaherty, Jennifer M FR Miami-OH 17:05.07 17:04.95! 28.66 59.00 1:29.87 2:00.94 2:31.99 3:03.35 3:34.59 4:05.68 4:36.84 5:08.06 5:39.37 6:10.54 6:41.63 7:12.82 7:43.90 8:14.90 8:46.22 9:17.18 9:48.37 10:19.45 10:50.71 11:21.71 11:52.69 12:23.94 12:55.45 13:26.79 13:58.17 14:29.29 15:00.81 15:31.80 16:03.04 16:34.32 17:04.95 3 Keating, Caroline JR Bowling Green 17:21.69 17:05.73! 27.12 56.34 1:26.47 1:56.68 2:26.83 2:57.32 3:27.94 3:58.70 4:29.64 5:00.67 5:31.70 6:02.79 6:34.01 7:05.51 7:37.01 8:08.52 8:40.27 9:12.05 9:43.72 10:15.30 10:46.62 11:18.24 11:49.72 12:21.19 12:53.09 13:25.19 13:56.85 14:28.76 15:00.59 15:32.04 16:03.52 16:35.21 17:05.73 4 Ohngren, Kara SR Bowling Green 17:34.97 17:14.87 27.61 57.78 1:28.69 1:59.87 2:31.09 3:02.39 3:33.65 4:04.89 4:36.01 5:07.52 5:38.57 6:10.02 6:41.67 7:13.38 7:44.82 8:16.43 8:47.93 9:19.44 9:51.05 10:22.76 10:54.59 11:26.78 11:58.29 12:30.14 13:01.41 13:33.48 14:05.27 14:37.06 15:08.90 15:41.02 16:12.37 16:44.14 17:14.87 5 Stech, Sara SO Toledo 17:20.92 17:21.36 29.00 59.99 1:31.46 2:03.12 2:34.58 3:06.13 3:37.59 4:09.08 4:40.72 5:12.12 5:43.59 6:14.99 6:46.48 7:17.85 7:49.18 8:20.80 8:52.38 9:24.05 9:55.65 10:27.50 10:59.39 11:31.17 12:02.99 12:34.86 13:06.99 13:39.10 14:11.23 14:43.63 15:15.78 15:47.95 16:19.82 16:51.20 17:21.36 6 Meek, Darcy C JR Miami-OH 17:36.19 17:22.24 28.72 59.53 1:31.05 2:02.51 2:34.07 3:05.57 3:37.02 4:08.50 4:39.93 5:11.40 5:42.94 6:14.41 6:45.95 7:17.59 7:49.31 8:20.98 8:52.76 9:24.65 9:56.39 10:28.27 11:00.12 11:31.95 12:03.70 12:35.62 13:07.50 13:39.42 14:11.31 14:43.37 15:15.41 15:47.42 16:19.39 16:51.28 17:22.24 7 Letendre, Claire JR Eastern Michigan 17:27.63 17:26.93 29.13 1:00.09 1:31.41 2:03.07 2:34.65 3:06.44 3:38.09 4:09.85 4:41.59 5:13.44 5:45.26 6:17.11 6:48.91 7:20.96 7:52.79 8:24.62 8:56.51 9:28.47 10:00.47 10:32.36 11:04.26 11:36.19 12:08.07 12:40.14 13:12.20 13:44.20 14:16.18 14:48.48 15:20.28 15:52.21 16:24.33 16:56.07 17:26.93 8 Patterson, Meghan FR Ball State 17:15.88 17:34.19 28.46 58.87 1:29.98 2:01.27 2:32.79 3:04.64 3:36.61 4:08.45 4:40.44 5:12.61 5:44.67 6:16.88 6:49.26 7:21.50 7:53.80 8:26.04 8:58.39 9:30.83 10:03.16 10:35.45 11:07.73 11:40.12 12:12.58 12:45.11 13:17.61 13:50.04 14:22.58 14:54.95 15:27.39 15:59.60 16:31.58 17:03.33 17:34.19 9 Carey, Jaclyn SO Eastern Michigan 17:26.67 17:35.93 29.07 59.88 1:31.21 2:02.74 2:34.33 3:05.87 3:37.60 4:09.03 4:40.73 5:12.63 5:44.51 6:16.57 6:48.72 7:20.91 7:53.19 8:25.26 8:57.38 9:29.56 10:02.12 10:34.45 11:06.84 11:39.27 12:11.85 12:44.28 13:16.88 13:49.49 14:22.30 14:54.86 15:27.36 16:00.14 16:32.64 17:04.65 17:35.93 10 Fisher, Dani SR Ball State 17:58.59 17:36.92 28.88 1:00.36 1:32.39 2:04.58 2:36.91 3:09.43 3:41.86 4:13.82 4:46.06 5:18.77 5:50.85 6:23.03 6:55.26 7:27.46 7:59.59 8:32.15 9:04.21 9:36.70 10:08.89 10:40.87 11:13.05 11:45.15 12:17.39 12:49.54 13:21.87 13:53.86 14:26.01 14:58.06 15:29.96 16:02.05 16:34.01 17:05.83 17:36.92 11 Curry, Courtney JR Toledo 17:41.44 17:38.19 29.58 1:01.26 1:33.24 2:05.16 2:37.70 3:10.03 3:42.45 4:14.90 4:47.15 5:19.35 5:51.03 6:23.14 6:55.45 7:27.61 7:59.80 8:31.81 9:04.04 9:36.00 10:07.94 10:39.90 11:11.70 11:43.81 12:15.98 12:48.17 13:20.21 13:52.43 14:24.58 14:57.20 15:29.60 16:01.91 16:34.06 17:06.61 17:38.19 12 Tubbs, Lindsay JR Toledo 17:48.87 17:40.42 30.10 1:01.70 1:33.90 2:06.30 2:38.62 3:11.02 3:43.38 4:15.69 4:47.96 5:20.18 5:52.21 6:24.24 6:56.43 7:28.65 8:00.93 8:33.44 9:06.11 9:38.82 10:11.54 10:43.97 11:16.45 11:49.02 12:21.56 12:53.87 13:26.38 13:58.47 14:30.34 15:02.59 15:34.88 16:06.91 16:38.62 17:10.03 17:40.42 13 Mekesa, Emily FR Eastern Michigan 17:26.29 17:43.57 29.07 1:00.43 1:32.08 2:03.72 2:35.45 3:07.34 3:39.22 4:11.11 4:43.09 5:15.01 5:47.25 6:19.40 6:51.64 7:23.93 7:56.25 8:28.56 9:00.94 9:33.35 10:06.01 10:39.02 11:11.44 11:43.92 12:16.50 12:49.03 13:21.67 13:54.70 14:27.74 15:00.72 15:33.67 16:06.28 16:38.98 17:11.83 17:43.57 14 English, Hallie M FR Ohio-OH 18:09.49 17:44.13 29.78 1:02.26 1:35.12 2:07.93 2:40.15 3:12.69 3:45.20 4:17.88 4:50.30 5:22.52 5:54.77 6:26.88 6:58.96 7:30.96 8:02.95 8:35.23 9:07.47 9:39.93 10:12.18 10:44.37 11:16.83 11:48.95 12:21.15 12:53.39 13:25.70 13:57.93 14:30.71 15:03.24 15:35.81 16:07.82 16:40.46 17:12.73 17:44.13 15 Viale, Eugenie J JR Buffalo-NI 17:55.05 17:47.23 29.19 1:00.79 1:32.78 2:04.85 2:36.97 3:09.05 3:41.31 4:13.14 4:45.55 5:17.82 5:50.27 6:22.80 6:54.72 7:27.07 7:59.69 8:32.33 9:04.85 9:37.57 10:09.98 10:42.81 11:15.18 11:47.42 12:20.19 12:53.00 13:25.49 13:58.41 14:31.12 15:04.08 15:36.91 16:09.85 16:42.68 17:14.97 17:47.23 16 Mishler, Brittany JR Ball State 18:24.45 17:48.96 29.05 1:00.81 1:32.89 2:04.99 2:37.31 3:09.66 3:41.68 4:13.93 4:46.23 5:18.49 5:50.83 6:23.33 6:55.81 7:28.11 8:00.66 8:33.52 9:06.54 9:39.63 10:12.86 10:45.49 11:18.55 11:51.57 12:24.72 12:57.68 13:30.87 14:03.92 14:36.03 15:08.49 15:40.80 16:13.19 16:45.45 17:17.86 17:48.96 17 Ricard, Alissa FR Eastern Michigan NT 17:49.08 30.06 1:02.66 1:34.54 2:06.36 2:38.41 3:10.40 3:42.42 4:14.21 4:46.02 5:17.59 5:49.66 6:21.82 6:54.12 7:26.35 7:58.68 8:31.03 9:03.32 9:35.83 10:08.07 10:40.72 11:13.48 11:45.93 12:18.93 12:52.10 13:25.53 13:58.72 14:31.84 15:04.79 15:37.73 16:10.93 16:44.09 17:17.20 17:49.08 18 Illescas, Andrea SR Eastern Michigan NT 17:53.89 29.65 1:01.96 1:34.86 2:07.39 2:39.79 3:12.51 3:45.18 4:17.73 4:50.25 5:23.00 5:55.41 6:27.88 7:00.35 7:32.85 8:05.48 8:38.21 9:10.93 9:43.54 10:16.40 10:49.05 11:21.60 11:54.50 12:27.48 13:00.27 13:32.93 14:05.70 14:38.71 15:11.33 15:44.10 16:16.96 16:49.60 17:22.18 17:53.89 19 Telljohann, Sam SO Toledo 17:53.76 17:55.82 29.75 1:01.49 1:33.64 2:05.61 2:37.76 3:09.97 3:42.54 4:14.99 4:47.64 5:20.32 5:53.05 6:26.13 6:59.11 7:32.06 8:05.28 8:38.27 9:11.39 9:44.82 10:17.60 10:50.31 11:23.08 11:55.73 12:28.56 13:01.25 13:34.38 14:07.67 14:40.71 15:13.80 15:46.64 16:19.47 16:52.42 17:24.61 17:55.82 20 McElrath, Leah Akron-LE 18:09.88 17:56.25 29.35 1:00.89 1:32.86 2:05.27 2:37.68 3:10.17 3:42.61 4:15.09 4:47.80 5:20.36 5:53.15 6:26.06 6:58.48 7:31.12 8:04.13 8:36.74 9:09.50 9:42.32 10:14.75 10:47.51 11:20.41 11:53.45 12:26.26 12:58.93 13:31.94 14:04.86 14:38.12 15:11.37 15:44.43 16:17.54 16:50.95 17:23.90 17:56.25 21 Spieldenner, Jennifer SO Toledo 17:36.80 17:57.40 30.50 1:02.63 1:34.88 2:07.38 2:39.95 3:12.27 3:44.71 4:16.99 4:49.24 5:21.74 5:54.04 6:26.57 6:59.26 7:31.77 8:04.43 8:37.02 9:09.77 9:42.51 10:15.39 10:48.27 11:21.24 11:54.06 12:26.93 12:59.92 13:33.24 14:06.42 14:39.70 15:12.86 15:45.73 16:18.70 16:51.69 17:24.89 17:57.40 22 Howell, Ali L SO Ohio-OH 17:59.29 17:58.15 30.04 1:02.61 1:35.52 2:08.80 2:41.85 3:14.63 3:47.41 4:20.20 4:53.09 5:25.81 5:58.15 6:30.51 7:02.66 7:34.92 8:06.93 8:39.25 9:12.12 9:44.91 10:17.83 10:50.97 11:23.92 11:56.82 12:29.79 13:02.61 13:35.72 14:08.76 14:41.89 15:14.64 15:47.61 16:20.64 16:53.45 17:26.10 17:58.15 23 Abbott, Sarah A SO Buffalo-NI 18:36.32 18:14.45 29.02 1:00.60 1:32.92 2:05.59 2:38.55 3:11.52 3:44.48 4:17.59 4:50.77 5:24.03 5:57.18 6:30.22 7:03.85 7:37.08 8:10.30 8:43.78 9:17.85 9:51.85 10:25.95 10:59.78 11:33.37 12:06.78 12:40.37 13:14.16 13:47.64 14:21.73 14:55.44 15:29.00 16:02.45 16:36.05 17:09.20 17:42.40 18:14.45 24 Corporon, Nicolle SR Bowling Green 19:00.58 18:20.44 29.99 1:02.66 1:35.94 2:09.32 2:42.56 3:15.77 3:49.20 4:22.59 4:56.03 5:29.55 6:02.57 6:35.88 7:09.07 7:42.50 8:16.22 8:49.50 9:22.95 9:56.32 10:29.89 11:03.56 11:36.99 12:10.89 12:44.76 13:18.28 13:52.24 14:25.95 14:59.51 15:33.21 16:06.85 16:40.62 17:13.65 17:47.44 18:20.44 25 Skerker, Jennifer R JR Buffalo-NI 18:58.66 18:36.13 30.90 1:04.33 1:38.23 2:12.62 2:46.78 3:20.98 3:55.48 4:29.77 5:04.20 5:38.50 6:12.73 6:46.72 7:20.84 7:54.72 8:28.68 9:02.73 9:36.48 10:10.16 10:44.07 11:17.84 11:51.67 12:25.52 12:59.51 13:33.64 14:07.87 14:42.01 15:15.79 15:49.86 16:23.92 16:57.84 17:30.98 18:04.11 18:36.13 26 Rubin, Rachael D SR Buffalo-NI 18:00.64 18:43.86 30.64 1:03.80 1:37.75 2:11.72 2:45.96 3:20.04 3:54.38 4:28.44 5:02.65 5:37.07 6:11.46 6:46.04 7:20.71 7:55.46 8:29.58 9:03.68 9:38.33 10:12.37 10:46.63 11:20.96 11:55.06 12:29.70 13:03.63 13:37.75 14:11.73 14:46.00 15:20.22 15:54.25 16:28.57 17:02.41 17:36.58 18:10.78 18:43.86 27 Marcus, Amanda D JR Buffalo-NI 18:52.17 18:52.48 31.24 1:04.37 1:38.13 2:12.17 2:46.44 3:21.10 3:55.19 4:29.86 5:04.63 5:39.48 6:14.11 6:48.83 7:23.35 7:58.12 8:32.42 9:06.66 9:40.88 10:15.48 10:49.82 11:24.05 11:58.26 12:32.48 13:07.01 13:41.43 14:16.03 14:50.54 15:25.20 15:59.91 16:34.78 17:09.17 17:43.84 18:18.39 18:52.48 -- Darrah, Erin K JR Miami-OH 17:53.01 X17:42.29 29.61 1:01.16 1:33.07 2:04.93 2:36.98 3:09.17 3:41.73 4:14.35 4:46.74 5:19.06 5:51.29 6:22.87 6:54.60 7:26.62 7:58.78 8:31.00 9:03.35 9:35.68 10:08.39 10:40.83 11:13.18 11:45.43 12:17.90 12:50.12 13:22.52 13:55.16 14:27.87 15:00.51 15:33.26 16:06.12 16:38.56 17:11.00 17:42.29

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:58.98 Camilla Johansson, Miami University Meet Record: # 1:59.42 1994 Camilla Johansson, Miami University Pool Record: ! 2:01.21 2/25/2006 Emily M Wylam, Ohio Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wylam, Emily M SO Ohio-OH 2:01.21 2:00.98! 28.87 59.64 1:30.10 2:00.98 2 Simsolo, Sigal SO Ohio-OH 2:02.98 2:02.82 29.44 1:00.17 1:31.32 2:02.82 3 Sayler, Brittany JR Ball State 2:03.20 2:03.80 29.45 1:00.50 1:32.05 2:03.80 4 Brinkoetter, Mary JR Ball State 2:05.13 2:04.83 29.68 1:00.80 1:32.49 2:04.83 5 Evanosky, Lauren C SO Miami-OH 2:05.47 2:05.23 29.37 1:01.05 1:32.97 2:05.23 6 Bulla, Maggi A SR Miami-OH 2:05.94 2:05.42 30.00 1:01.33 1:33.23 2:05.42 7 Tremblay, Ashley SO Toledo 2:05.52 2:06.71 29.34 1:01.38 1:34.10 2:06.71 8 Sorg, Rachel C FR Buffalo-NI 2:05.91 2:06.78 29.18 1:00.73 1:33.99 2:06.78 B - Final 9 Schmidt, Malarie M FR Miami-OH 2:06.08 2:03.97 29.46 1:01.55 1:32.87 2:03.97 10 Yee, Alisha FR Bowling Green 2:06.14 2:06.77 29.44 1:01.16 1:33.70 2:06.77 11 Steger, Mackenzie JR Eastern Michigan 2:07.92 2:06.82 29.25 1:01.24 1:34.10 2:06.82 12 Hazelton, Shannon FR Toledo 2:07.44 2:07.16 30.07 1:02.16 1:34.54 2:07.16 13 Atkinson, Kelly SR Eastern Michigan 2:09.52 2:08.43 29.28 1:01.75 1:35.45 2:08.43 14 Ripley, Rachel Akron-LE 2:09.18 2:09.06 29.98 1:02.85 1:35.88 2:09.06 15 Jordan, Sami FR Bowling Green 2:09.06 2:09.13 29.79 1:02.61 1:36.60 2:09.13 16 Marsteller, Tenley E FR Miami-OH 2:08.61 2:10.96 30.51 1:03.89 1:37.98 2:10.96 Preliminaries 17 Mekesa, Emily FR Eastern Michigan 2:10.03 18 Powell, Ashleigh Akron-LE 2:10.13 19 Souza, Carine V Ohio-OH 2:10.61 20 Davidson, Kimi Akron-LE 2:10.63 21 Connor, Lindsey M SO Ohio-OH 2:11.76 22 Childers, Katie JR Toledo 2:12.32 23 Stech, Sara SO Toledo 2:12.79 24 Gonzalez, Szandra Akron-LE 2:12.88 25 Copelin, Jena M SO Buffalo-NI 2:15.73 26 Oliveri, Cassondra M SO Buffalo-NI 2:17.84 -- Litvin, Sarah Akron-LE 2:20.96 X

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:58.98 Camilla Johansson, Miami University Meet Record: # 1:59.42 1994 Camilla Johansson, Miami University Pool Record: ! 2:01.21 2/25/2006 Emily M Wylam, Ohio Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Wylam, Emily M SO Ohio-OH 2:03.83 2:01.21! 28.44 58.38 1:29.22 2:01.21 2 Simsolo, Sigal SO Ohio-OH 2:04.25 2:02.98 29.81 1:00.32 1:31.38 2:02.98 3 Sayler, Brittany JR Ball State 2:05.24 2:03.20 29.39 1:00.33 1:31.67 2:03.20 4 Brinkoetter, Mary JR Ball State 2:07.38 2:05.13 29.96 1:01.24 1:33.19 2:05.13 5 Evanosky, Lauren C SO Miami-OH 2:07.31 2:05.47 29.71 1:01.26 1:33.28 2:05.47 6 Tremblay, Ashley SO Toledo 2:04.81 2:05.52 28.70 59.48 1:32.35 2:05.52 7 Sorg, Rachel C FR Buffalo-NI 2:06.55 2:05.91 29.40 1:00.99 1:33.72 2:05.91 8 Bulla, Maggi A SR Miami-OH 2:05.48 2:05.94 29.67 1:00.80 1:32.95 2:05.94 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Schmidt, Malarie M FR Miami-OH 2:06.21 2:06.08 29.23 1:00.78 1:32.93 2:06.08 10 Yee, Alisha FR Bowling Green 2:04.74 2:06.14 29.31 1:00.71 1:33.11 2:06.14 11 Hazelton, Shannon FR Toledo 2:10.15 2:07.44 29.50 1:01.21 1:33.92 2:07.44 12 Steger, Mackenzie JR Eastern Michigan 2:10.24 2:07.92 29.10 1:00.81 1:33.54 2:07.92 13 Marsteller, Tenley E FR Miami-OH 2:10.07 2:08.61 29.80 1:01.97 1:35.47 2:08.61 14 Jordan, Sami FR Bowling Green 2:09.67 2:09.06 30.29 1:02.94 1:36.79 2:09.06 15 Ripley, Rachel Akron-LE 2:11.88 2:09.18 29.99 1:02.95 1:36.19 2:09.18 16 Atkinson, Kelly SR Eastern Michigan 2:11.31 2:09.52 29.31 1:00.90 1:34.60 2:09.52 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Mekesa, Emily FR Eastern Michigan 2:11.86 2:10.03 30.18 1:02.48 1:35.87 2:10.03 18 Powell, Ashleigh Akron-LE 2:11.40 2:10.13 30.02 1:02.87 1:35.93 2:10.13 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Souza, Carine V Ohio-OH 2:11.59 2:10.61 30.59 1:03.57 1:37.11 2:10.61 20 Davidson, Kimi Akron-LE 2:12.38 2:10.63 31.61 1:05.16 1:37.39 2:10.63 21 Connor, Lindsey M SO Ohio-OH 2:12.85 2:11.76 31.26 1:04.59 1:38.14 2:11.76 22 Childers, Katie JR Toledo 2:13.59 2:12.32 31.12 1:03.81 1:37.23 2:12.32 23 Stech, Sara SO Toledo 2:08.69 2:12.79 30.20 1:02.46 1:37.31 2:12.79 24 Gonzalez, Szandra Akron-LE 2:11.19 2:12.88 31.06 1:04.83 1:38.70 2:12.88 25 Copelin, Jena M SO Buffalo-NI 2:16.84 2:15.73 30.42 1:04.11 1:39.14 2:15.73 26 Oliveri, Cassondra M SO Buffalo-NI 2:17.52 2:17.84 30.94 1:04.85 1:41.16 2:17.84 -- Litvin, Sarah Akron-LE 2:24.79 X2:20.96 33.06 1:08.86 1:44.80 2:20.96

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 49.51 Joy Gallagher, Ball State Unive Meet Record: # 50.03 1997 Joy Gallagher, Ball State Unive Pool Record: ! 50.56 2/25/2006 Madeleine Pilchard, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Pilchard, Madeleine SO Eastern Michigan 50.56 50.48! 24.41 50.48 2 Woodard, Leah SO Toledo 50.96 51.15 24.34 51.15 3 Patrick, Margaret K JR Miami-OH 51.38 51.49 24.45 51.49 4 Marion, Ashley M FR Ohio-OH 51.75 51.66 25.01 51.66 4 Buckner, Stephanie SR Bowling Green 51.99 51.66 25.06 51.66 6 Lee Ha, Catherine FR Eastern Michigan 51.87 51.71 25.02 51.71 7 Walters, Megan Akron-LE 52.14 52.00 24.89 52.00 8 Petersen, Ilse A SO Ohio-OH 51.85 52.23 24.84 52.23 B - Final 9 Benedict, Katie SR Eastern Michigan 52.47 52.15 25.16 52.15 10 Hinkleman, Elizabeth SO Toledo 52.22 52.17 24.94 52.17 11 Henning, Brie JR Toledo 53.01 52.47 25.07 52.47 12 Unger, Katie M SR Miami-OH 52.29 52.51 25.27 52.51 13 Huang, Michelle SO Ball State 52.51 52.73 25.40 52.73 14 Stevens, Allison E FR Miami-OH 52.86 52.97 25.45 52.97 15 Vanosdol, Ashley SO Ball State 53.01 53.45 25.52 53.45 16 Guinness, Jessie SR Bowling Green 53.05 53.65 25.64 53.65 Preliminaries 17 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO Ohio-OH 53.10 18 Burandt, Hannah FR Eastern Michigan 53.20 19 Wright, Jen SO Bowling Green 53.35 19 English, Jackie E SR Buffalo-NI 53.35 21 Rico, Mallory F SO Ohio-OH 53.42 22 Wojcik, Olga SR Buffalo-NI 53.48 23 Zeleznikar, Diana M JR Miami-OH 53.55 24 Miller, Jennifer JR Eastern Michigan 53.80 25 Arnold, Abby SR Ball State 53.83 26 Manard, Makenzie JR Toledo 53.84 27 Scharf, Andrea M SO Buffalo-NI 53.97 28 Hipp, Lisa SO Bowling Green 53.99 29 Allwes, Ali Akron-LE 54.04 30 Wichert, Lauren Akron-LE 54.05 31 Dominique, Brittany SO Toledo 54.13 32 McClave, Lauren SR Bowling Green 54.60 33 Lafferty, Meghan R SO Buffalo-NI 54.63 34 Brosch, Meg E SR Buffalo-NI 55.27 35 Johnson, Sara FR Bowling Green 56.97 -- Harrison, Rachelle L SO Ohio-OH 54.88 X -- Wittenmyer, Amanda SR Toledo 54.73 X -- Nemeth, Jennifer C FR Miami-OH 53.51 X -- Schmidt, Alyson E FR Miami-OH 53.05 X -- Poby, Amanda FR Ball State 57.79 X -- McCaulley, Karan Akron-LE 55.49 X -- Smith, Tyler T JR Miami-OH 55.94 X -- Anderson, Chelsea FR Ball State 54.82 X -- Harger, Lauren FR Ball State DQ

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 49.51 Joy Gallagher, Ball State Unive Meet Record: # 50.03 1997 Joy Gallagher, Ball State Unive Pool Record: ! 50.56 2/25/2006 Madeleine Pilchard, Eastern Michigan Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Pilchard, Madeleine SO Eastern Michigan 51.49 50.56! 24.40 50.56 2 Woodard, Leah SO Toledo 51.81 50.96 24.34 50.96 3 Patrick, Margaret K JR Miami-OH 52.26 51.38 24.44 51.38 4 Marion, Ashley M FR Ohio-OH 52.40 51.75 25.13 51.75 5 Petersen, Ilse A SO Ohio-OH 53.22 51.85 25.02 51.85 6 Lee Ha, Catherine FR Eastern Michigan 51.53 51.87 25.19 51.87 7 Buckner, Stephanie SR Bowling Green 52.30 51.99 24.83 51.99 8 Walters, Megan Akron-LE 52.31 52.14 25.12 52.14 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hinkleman, Elizabeth SO Toledo 52.79 52.22 24.71 52.22 10 Unger, Katie M SR Miami-OH 52.67 52.29 25.18 52.29 11 Benedict, Katie SR Eastern Michigan 52.46 52.47 25.21 52.47 12 Huang, Michelle SO Ball State 53.02 52.51 25.44 52.51 13 Stevens, Allison E FR Miami-OH 52.72 52.86 25.38 52.86 14 Vanosdol, Ashley SO Ball State 53.56 53.01 25.30 53.01 14 Henning, Brie JR Toledo 52.41 53.01 25.22 53.01 16 Guinness, Jessie SR Bowling Green 53.35 53.05 25.11 53.05 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO Ohio-OH 53.66 53.10 25.42 53.10 18 Burandt, Hannah FR Eastern Michigan 52.24 53.20 25.43 53.20 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Wright, Jen SO Bowling Green 54.79 53.35 25.74 53.35 19 English, Jackie E SR Buffalo-NI 53.49 53.35 25.49 53.35 21 Rico, Mallory F SO Ohio-OH 55.64 53.42 25.67 53.42 22 Wojcik, Olga SR Buffalo-NI 55.01 53.48 25.30 53.48 23 Zeleznikar, Diana M JR Miami-OH 53.55 53.55 25.22 53.55 24 Miller, Jennifer JR Eastern Michigan 53.76 53.80 25.69 53.80 25 Arnold, Abby SR Ball State 54.47 53.83 25.50 53.83 26 Manard, Makenzie JR Toledo 53.61 53.84 25.71 53.84 27 Scharf, Andrea M SO Buffalo-NI 54.06 53.97 25.88 53.97 28 Hipp, Lisa SO Bowling Green 54.15 53.99 25.99 53.99 29 Allwes, Ali Akron-LE 53.95 54.04 25.97 54.04 30 Wichert, Lauren Akron-LE 54.29 54.05 25.98 54.05 31 Dominique, Brittany SO Toledo 54.43 54.13 25.52 54.13 32 McClave, Lauren SR Bowling Green 55.62 54.60 26.16 54.60 33 Lafferty, Meghan R SO Buffalo-NI 54.58 54.63 25.91 54.63 34 Brosch, Meg E SR Buffalo-NI 55.26 55.27 26.41 55.27 35 Johnson, Sara FR Bowling Green 57.16 56.97 26.50 56.97 -- Schmidt, Alyson E FR Miami-OH 53.54 X53.05 25.29 53.05 -- Nemeth, Jennifer C FR Miami-OH 53.36 X53.51 25.39 53.51 -- Wittenmyer, Amanda SR Toledo 57.86 X54.73 25.74 54.73 -- Anderson, Chelsea FR Ball State 54.73 X54.82 26.04 54.82 -- Harrison, Rachelle L SO Ohio-OH 56.34 X54.88 25.90 54.88 -- McCaulley, Karan Akron-LE 56.13 X55.49 26.33 55.49 -- Smith, Tyler T JR Miami-OH 55.26 X55.94 26.61 55.94 -- Poby, Amanda FR Ball State 56.72 X57.79 27.49 57.79 -- Harger, Lauren FR Ball State 54.42 DQ

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, Ohio University Meet Record: # 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, Ohio University Pool Record: ! 2:20.90 2004 Krystel Kooyman, Xavier College Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bezier, Kristen L SO Miami-OH 2:20.30 2:19.23! 31.70 1:06.92 1:42.44 2:19.23 2 Young, Melissa Akron-LE 2:21.51 2:20.87! 32.33 1:07.95 1:43.88 2:20.87 3 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO Ohio-OH 2:22.36 2:21.05 32.38 1:08.49 1:44.66 2:21.05 4 Lonsdale, Chantelle FR Eastern Michigan 2:22.35 2:21.35 32.30 1:08.15 1:44.27 2:21.35 5 Hayden, Lindsey FR Eastern Michigan 2:23.11 2:22.80 31.77 1:07.45 1:44.18 2:22.80 6 Vaughn, Sarah E FR Ohio-OH 2:23.79 2:22.81 31.88 1:08.16 1:45.30 2:22.81 7 Baratto, Cheri Akron-LE 2:22.91 2:23.07 32.49 1:08.50 1:44.63 2:23.07 8 Del Rio, Addison SO Ball State 2:21.66 2:25.86 31.81 1:09.02 1:47.67 2:25.86 B - Final 9 Durand, Ashley FR Eastern Michigan 2:24.15 2:22.22 32.38 1:08.32 1:44.89 2:22.22 10 Gamelier, Kylie FR Toledo 2:23.92 2:22.54 32.60 1:08.98 1:45.26 2:22.54 11 Petak, Ashley L JR Miami-OH 2:25.04 2:23.89 32.68 1:09.68 1:46.44 2:23.89 12 Marcotte, Julie S JR Buffalo-NI 2:24.49 2:24.53 33.38 1:09.88 1:46.62 2:24.53 13 Liddy, Karen J FR Ohio-OH 2:23.91 2:24.91 32.19 1:08.39 1:46.14 2:24.91 14 Gervais, Danielle A JR Buffalo-NI 2:25.52 2:26.11 33.52 1:10.42 1:48.52 2:26.11 15 Loge, Amelia Akron-LE 2:24.18 2:26.49 33.05 1:09.82 1:47.67 2:26.49 16 Flaherty, Jennifer M FR Miami-OH 2:25.42 2:27.31 34.17 1:11.86 1:49.81 2:27.31 Preliminaries 17 Breen, Amanda FR Toledo 2:25.92 18 Kravitz, Molly J SO Ohio-OH 2:25.95 19 Armbruster, Laura N SR Miami-OH 2:26.28 20 Salerno, Christa SO Toledo 2:26.66 21 Vaca, Christina SO Bowling Green 2:26.73 22 Gingerich, Bekah FR Ball State 2:27.41 23 McElrath, Leah Akron-LE 2:28.13 24 Rambeau, Nicole SO Ball State 2:30.42 25 Heckman, Holly Akron-LE 2:30.50 26 Betts, Jenn JR Bowling Green 2:31.07 -- Gibb, Elspeth L JR Ohio-OH 2:30.69 X -- Parker, Jennifer SO Toledo 2:39.25 X -- Iversen, Paige E FR Miami-OH 2:27.03 X -- Bona, Maureen SO Ball State 2:34.98 X -- Watkins, Alyssa SR Ball State 2:28.13 X

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, Ohio University Meet Record: # 2:14.19 2000 Hollie Bonewit, Ohio University Pool Record: ! 2:20.90 2004 Krystel Kooyman, Xavier College Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Bezier, Kristen L SO Miami-OH 2:22.76 2:20.30! 31.35 1:06.61 1:42.89 2:20.30 2 Young, Melissa Akron-LE 2:22.98 2:21.51 32.68 1:08.43 1:44.54 2:21.51 3 Del Rio, Addison SO Ball State 2:23.61 2:21.66 31.53 1:07.15 1:43.87 2:21.66 4 Lonsdale, Chantelle FR Eastern Michigan 2:22.58 2:22.35 32.50 1:09.05 1:45.25 2:22.35 5 Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO Ohio-OH 2:25.45 2:22.36 33.01 1:09.61 1:46.23 2:22.36 6 Baratto, Cheri Akron-LE 2:25.17 2:22.91 33.46 1:09.68 1:45.44 2:22.91 7 Hayden, Lindsey FR Eastern Michigan 2:22.13 2:23.11 32.62 1:08.50 1:45.18 2:23.11 8 Vaughn, Sarah E FR Ohio-OH 2:24.45 2:23.79 31.88 1:07.80 1:45.77 2:23.79 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Liddy, Karen J FR Ohio-OH 2:21.93 2:23.91 32.62 1:08.53 1:45.64 2:23.91 10 Gamelier, Kylie FR Toledo 2:26.06 2:23.92 32.47 1:08.79 1:45.52 2:23.92 11 Durand, Ashley FR Eastern Michigan 2:23.16 2:24.15 31.67 1:07.27 1:44.42 2:24.15 12 Loge, Amelia Akron-LE 2:25.60 2:24.18 33.00 1:09.54 1:46.47 2:24.18 13 Marcotte, Julie S JR Buffalo-NI 2:26.72 2:24.49 33.29 1:09.72 1:46.69 2:24.49 14 Petak, Ashley L JR Miami-OH 2:23.38 2:25.04 32.29 1:08.98 1:46.87 2:25.04 15 Flaherty, Jennifer M FR Miami-OH 2:27.08 2:25.42 33.02 1:09.36 1:47.09 2:25.42 16 Gervais, Danielle A JR Buffalo-NI 2:25.04 2:25.52 33.24 1:10.19 1:47.97 2:25.52 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Breen, Amanda FR Toledo 2:22.83 2:25.92 32.69 1:08.93 1:47.13 2:25.92 18 Kravitz, Molly J SO Ohio-OH 2:28.19 2:25.95 33.25 1:09.81 1:47.70 2:25.95 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Armbruster, Laura N SR Miami-OH 2:26.02 2:26.28 32.63 1:09.41 1:47.41 2:26.28 20 Salerno, Christa SO Toledo 2:27.77 2:26.66 33.03 1:10.06 1:48.19 2:26.66 21 Vaca, Christina SO Bowling Green 2:31.51 2:26.73 32.41 1:09.08 1:47.48 2:26.73 22 Gingerich, Bekah FR Ball State 2:25.74 2:27.41 32.62 1:09.60 1:48.08 2:27.41 23 McElrath, Leah Akron-LE 2:28.03 2:28.13 32.80 1:09.75 1:48.19 2:28.13 24 Rambeau, Nicole SO Ball State 2:29.38 2:30.42 33.55 1:12.69 1:50.75 2:30.42 25 Heckman, Holly Akron-LE 2:32.91 2:30.50 33.56 1:11.85 1:50.94 2:30.50 26 Betts, Jenn JR Bowling Green 2:28.25 2:31.07 33.16 1:10.93 1:50.43 2:31.07 -- Iversen, Paige E FR Miami-OH 2:26.32 X2:27.03 34.00 1:11.25 1:48.60 2:27.03 -- Watkins, Alyssa SR Ball State 2:32.17 X2:28.13 33.92 1:11.77 1:49.73 2:28.13 -- Gibb, Elspeth L JR Ohio-OH 2:31.79 X2:30.69 34.23 1:13.33 1:52.43 2:30.69 -- Bona, Maureen SO Ball State 2:36.86 X2:34.98 34.36 1:13.39 1:53.29 2:34.98 -- Parker, Jennifer SO Toledo 2:39.32 X2:39.25 35.34 1:15.09 1:56.73 2:39.25

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:59.51 Courtney Allen, Ohio University Meet Record: # 2:00.36 2004 Milla Kuurto, Marshall Pool Record: ! 2:01.35 12/4/2005 Danielle Beland, U of Akron Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Beland, Danielle Akron-LE 2:02.74 2:01.04! 27.48 57.99 1:29.09 2:01.04 2 Forster, Katherine A SR Miami-OH 2:06.20 2:04.33 28.13 59.93 1:32.15 2:04.33 3 Schultz, Dana SR Bowling Green 2:05.36 2:04.65 28.49 59.84 1:31.44 2:04.65 4 Illescas, Andrea SR Eastern Michigan 2:05.00 2:04.79 27.98 59.38 1:32.00 2:04.79 5 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR Buffalo-NI 2:05.53 2:05.01 27.69 59.13 1:31.67 2:05.01 6 Letendre, Claire JR Eastern Michigan 2:04.62 2:07.14 28.81 1:00.45 1:33.38 2:07.14 7 Meek, Darcy C JR Miami-OH 2:07.71 2:07.23 28.59 1:00.57 1:33.67 2:07.23 8 Arnold, Jenna SR Ball State 2:08.08 2:07.41 28.80 1:00.64 1:33.54 2:07.41 B - Final 9 Endicott, Darcey Akron-LE 2:08.66 2:06.36 28.51 1:00.44 1:33.27 2:06.36 10 Ploetz, Megan FR Ball State 2:08.42 2:06.63 28.55 1:00.76 1:33.03 2:06.63 11 Stephens, Kathyrn A SO Miami-OH 2:09.06 2:07.50 27.81 59.80 1:33.45 2:07.50 12 Bulkowski, Emily Akron-LE 2:08.52 2:07.52 28.60 1:01.50 1:34.26 2:07.52 13 Arnold, Amber SR Ball State 2:09.43 2:07.87 28.76 1:00.70 1:33.77 2:07.87 14 Wood, Summer FR Eastern Michigan 2:09.11 2:08.67 28.82 1:01.44 1:35.03 2:08.67 15 Albin, Kim SO Bowling Green 2:09.39 2:09.56 28.88 1:01.11 1:34.95 2:09.56 16 Paul, Erika FR Ball State 2:09.03 2:11.21 28.21 1:00.85 1:35.10 2:11.21 Preliminaries 17 Arch, Kendall M SO Ohio-OH 2:09.60 18 Seymour, Ashley B JR Miami-OH 2:09.78 19 Ryan, Vickie Akron-LE 2:10.31 20 Tubbs, Lindsay JR Toledo 2:10.40 21 Koch, Ellen L SR Miami-OH 2:10.68 22 Carriaga, Michael SO Bowling Green 2:10.80 23 Manard, Makenzie JR Toledo 2:13.82 24 Horvath, Brittany Akron-LE 2:14.70 25 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR Buffalo-NI 2:15.01 26 Viale, Eugenie J JR Buffalo-NI 2:16.98 27 Corporon, Nicolle SR Bowling Green 2:18.33 28 Skerker, Jennifer R JR Buffalo-NI 2:24.39 -- Shumaker, Jena L SR Ohio-OH 2:16.33 X -- Merchant, Annette JR Eastern Michigan 2:14.09 X -- Lossing, Laura-Ashley E JR Miami-OH 2:12.14 X -- Carpenter, Joanie M SO Ohio-OH DQ

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:59.51 Courtney Allen, Ohio University Meet Record: # 2:00.36 2004 Milla Kuurto, Marshall Pool Record: ! 2:01.35 12/4/2005 Danielle Beland, U of Akron Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Beland, Danielle Akron-LE 2:01.35 2:02.74 28.04 58.82 1:30.28 2:02.74 2 Letendre, Claire JR Eastern Michigan 2:05.62 2:04.62 28.46 59.56 1:31.53 2:04.62 3 Illescas, Andrea SR Eastern Michigan 2:05.65 2:05.00 28.27 1:00.23 1:32.30 2:05.00 4 Schultz, Dana SR Bowling Green 2:03.99 2:05.36 29.32 1:00.27 1:32.65 2:05.36 5 Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR Buffalo-NI 2:05.32 2:05.53 27.84 59.30 1:31.68 2:05.53 6 Forster, Katherine A SR Miami-OH 2:04.50 2:06.20 28.03 59.70 1:32.44 2:06.20 7 Meek, Darcy C JR Miami-OH 2:10.54 2:07.71 28.69 1:00.86 1:34.10 2:07.71 8 Arnold, Jenna SR Ball State 2:09.25 2:08.08 28.52 1:00.43 1:33.24 2:08.08 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ploetz, Megan FR Ball State 2:09.64 2:08.42 28.16 59.89 1:33.07 2:08.42 10 Bulkowski, Emily Akron-LE 2:08.62 2:08.52 28.29 1:00.99 1:33.83 2:08.52 11 Endicott, Darcey Akron-LE 2:09.29 2:08.66 28.81 1:01.48 1:34.53 2:08.66 12 Paul, Erika FR Ball State 2:07.48 2:09.03 28.75 1:00.86 1:34.18 2:09.03 13 Stephens, Kathyrn A SO Miami-OH 2:06.63 2:09.06 28.04 59.74 1:33.41 2:09.06 14 Wood, Summer FR Eastern Michigan 2:08.84 2:09.11 28.75 1:01.21 1:34.74 2:09.11 15 Albin, Kim SO Bowling Green 2:10.21 2:09.39 29.15 1:01.80 1:35.43 2:09.39 16 Arnold, Amber SR Ball State 2:08.30 2:09.43 28.68 1:00.69 1:34.10 2:09.43 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Arch, Kendall M SO Ohio-OH 2:11.66 2:09.60 29.82 1:02.60 1:35.36 2:09.60 18 Seymour, Ashley B JR Miami-OH 2:08.15 2:09.78 28.51 1:01.04 1:34.77 2:09.78 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 19 Ryan, Vickie Akron-LE 2:11.01 2:10.31 28.82 1:01.23 1:35.03 2:10.31 20 Tubbs, Lindsay JR Toledo 2:08.54 2:10.40 28.92 1:01.88 1:35.73 2:10.40 21 Koch, Ellen L SR Miami-OH 2:12.67 2:10.68 29.42 1:02.68 1:36.73 2:10.68 22 Carriaga, Michael SO Bowling Green 2:10.40 2:10.80 28.25 1:00.76 1:35.05 2:10.80 23 Manard, Makenzie JR Toledo 2:05.98 2:13.82 28.07 1:01.61 1:37.73 2:13.82 24 Horvath, Brittany Akron-LE 2:13.84 2:14.70 29.18 1:02.61 1:38.24 2:14.70 25 Raimondi, Jennifer L SR Buffalo-NI 2:12.00 2:15.01 29.26 1:01.82 1:36.68 2:15.01 26 Viale, Eugenie J JR Buffalo-NI 2:19.76 2:16.98 30.42 1:04.99 1:40.97 2:16.98 27 Corporon, Nicolle SR Bowling Green 2:20.75 2:18.33 30.42 1:05.24 1:41.52 2:18.33 28 Skerker, Jennifer R JR Buffalo-NI 2:22.25 2:24.39 31.21 1:07.05 1:45.36 2:24.39 -- Lossing, Laura-Ashley E JR Miami-OH 2:11.47 X2:12.14 29.10 1:01.82 1:36.13 2:12.14 -- Merchant, Annette JR Eastern Michigan 2:11.91 X2:14.09 29.14 1:02.64 1:37.66 2:14.09 -- Shumaker, Jena L SR Ohio-OH 2:20.71 X2:16.33 30.35 1:04.43 1:39.54 2:16.33 -- Carpenter, Joanie M SO Ohio-OH 2:13.64 DQ 29.48 1:03.28 1:38.17 DQ

Event 20 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 3:23.36 2000 , Ohio University Park, van Selm, Bonewit, Bresser Meet Record: # 3:23.36 2000 , Ohio University Park, van Selm, Bonewit, Bresser Pool Record: ! 3:31.02 2003 , Duquense Univers D. Rodeheaver, K. Shucler, L. Barba, A. Baldassari School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Eastern Michigan University 'A' 3:25.14 3:24.97! 1) Lee Ha, Catherine FR 2) Benedict, Katie SR 3) Ricard, Alissa FR 4) Pilchard, Madeleine SO 24.95 51.86 1:16.31 1:43.31 2:07.41 2:34.82 2:58.37 3:24.97 2 University of Toledo 'A' 3:29.43 3:27.72! 1) Woodard, Leah SO 2) Henning, Brie JR 3) Hinkleman, Elizabeth SO 4) Manard, Makenzie JR 24.45 51.85 1:15.97 1:43.72 2:08.15 2:35.58 3:00.01 3:27.72 3 Miami University-OH 'A' 3:32.85 3:27.78! 1) Patrick, Margaret K JR 2) Stevens, Allison E FR 3) Bulla, Maggi A SR 4) Unger, Katie M SR 24.62 51.56 1:16.43 1:43.67 2:08.41 2:35.66 3:00.57 3:27.78 4 Ohio University-OH 'A' 3:33.09 3:28.17! 1) Marion, Ashley M FR 2) DeStefano, Lindsey L SO 3) Hahn-Lawson, Michaela SO 4) Petersen, Ilse A SO 25.23 51.89 1:16.28 1:43.69 2:08.91 2:36.64 3:00.96 3:28.17 5 Ball State University 'A' 3:35.28 3:29.91! 1) Vanosdol, Ashley SO 2) Brinkoetter, Mary JR 3) Sayler, Brittany JR 4) Huang, Michelle SO 25.43 53.27 1:18.38 1:45.88 2:10.32 2:37.67 3:02.66 3:29.91 6 Bowling Green State Univ. 'A' 3:33.86 3:30.36! 1) Buckner, Stephanie SR 2) Wright, Jen SO 3) Guinness, Jessie SR 4) Keating, Caroline JR 25.10 52.32 1:17.22 1:44.85 2:10.17 2:38.18 3:02.86 3:30.36 7 The University of Akron-LE 'A' 3:31.60 3:31.24 1) Beland, Danielle 2) Wichert, Lauren 3) Allwes, Ali 4) Walters, Megan 25.90 53.01 1:17.71 1:45.03 2:10.22 2:38.43 3:03.37 3:31.24 8 University at Buffalo-NI 'A' 3:34.22 3:33.41 1) English, Jackie E SR 2) Raimondi, Jennifer L SR 3) Walkinshaw, Kahla J JR 4) Wojcik, Olga SR 25.61 53.64 1:19.02 1:46.86 2:12.11 2:40.41 3:05.25 3:33.41

Event 103 Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 2:19.65 2/23/2006 Elspeth L Gibb, Ohio Meet Record: # 2:19.65 2/23/2006 Elspeth L Gibb, Ohio Pool Record: ! 2:05.59 2001 Michelle Thomas, Akron Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== - Time Trial 1 Gibb, Elspeth L JR Ohio-OH NT 2:19.65$ 29.91 1:06.74 1:47.04 2:19.65

Event 104 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 24.96 2/23/2006 Sarah E Vaughn, Ohio Meet Record: # 24.96 2/23/2006 Sarah E Vaughn, Ohio Pool Record: ! 23.52 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Finals -- Vaughn, Sarah E FR Ohio-OH X24.96$ -- Souza, Carine V Ohio-OH X30.26

Event 141 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 25.36 2/23/2006 Rachelle L Harrison, Ohio Meet Record: # 25.36 2/23/2006 Rachelle L Harrison, Ohio Pool Record: ! 23.52 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== - Time Trial 1 Harrison, Rachelle L SO Ohio-OH NT 25.36$ 2 McCaulley, Karan Akron-LE NT 25.81

Event 204 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 25.15 2/24/2006 Amanda Wittenmyer, Toledo- Meet Record: # 25.15 2/24/2006 Amanda Wittenmyer, Toledo- Pool Record: ! 23.52 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Wittenmyer, Amanda SR Toledo NT 25.15$

Event 209 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:00.01 2/24/2006 Kendall M Arch, Ohio Meet Record: # 1:00.01 2/24/2006 Kendall M Arch, Ohio Pool Record: ! 56.33 2004 Danielle Beland, Akron Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Arch, Kendall M SO Ohio-OH NT 1:00.01$

Event 211 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:09.60 2/24/2006 Brittany Mishler, BALL STATE Meet Record: # 1:09.60 2/24/2006 Brittany Mishler, BALL STATE Pool Record: ! 1:04.31 2004 Linda McEachrane, Tulane Name Year School Prelims Finals =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mishler, Brittany JR Ball State 1:09.60

Event 211 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:09.60 2/24/2006 Brittany Mishler, BALL STATE Meet Record: # 1:09.60 2/24/2006 Brittany Mishler, BALL STATE Pool Record: ! 1:04.31 2004 Linda McEachrane, Tulane Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries - Time Trial 1 Mishler, Brittany JR Ball State NT 1:09.60$ 32.53 1:09.60

Event 212 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 1:00.82 2/24/2006 Mallory F Rico, Ohio Meet Record: # 1:00.82 2/24/2006 Mallory F Rico, Ohio Pool Record: ! 57.34 2002 Michelle Thomas, Akron Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== - Time Trial 1 Rico, Mallory F SO Ohio-OH NT 1:00.82$ 29.49 1:00.82

Event 217 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 53.71 2/24/2006 Lindsey M Connor, Ohio Meet Record: # 53.71 2/24/2006 Lindsey M Connor, Ohio Pool Record: ! 51.63 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 Connor, Lindsey M SO Ohio-OH NT 53.71$ 2 English, Hallie M FR Ohio-OH NT 55.56

Event 218 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== Pool Record: ! 1:50.70 2005 Alyssa Kiel, Hawken HS Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== -- Harrison, Rachelle L SO Ohio-OH NT DQ

Event 317 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial =============================================================================== MAC Record: $ 53.48 2/25/2006 Lindsey L DeStefano, Ohio Meet Record: # 53.48 2/25/2006 Lindsey L DeStefano, Ohio Pool Record: ! 51.63 2002 Kayla Heising, Wooster Name Year School Seed Finals =============================================================================== 1 DeStefano, Lindsey L SO Ohio-OH NT 53.48$ 2 Harger, Lauren FR Ball State NT 55.23

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 317

1. Eastern Michigan University 637.5 2. Miami University 626.5 3. Ohio University 510.5 4. Bowling Green State Univ. 390.5 5. University of Toledo 374 6. Ball State University 365.5 7. The University of Akron 351 8. University at Buffalo 180.5