Eastern Michigan Extends Lead on Day Two at MAC Men's Swimming and Diving Championships

Updated 3/5/2004

March 5, 2004

YPSILANTI, Mich. - On the second day of the MAC Men's Swimming and Diving Championships at Eastern Michigan University, EMU extended upon its lead, but the rest of the field was shuffled as Miami took over second place.

Friday's finals kicked off with the 200 medley relay. Eastern Michigan took its third relay of the championship when Branislav Hronsky, John Henikman, Doug Fleming and Adam Cook tabbed a time of 1:30.92.

In the next event, the 400 individual medley, EMU freshman Dan Wohl knocked out the rest of the nine-man field by over five seconds when he posted a time of 3:54.21.

EMU continued its meet dominance in the 100 butterfly as Doug Fleming took top honors in the event with a time of 48.72.

Miami's Andrew Keefe won his second event of the meet in the 200 freestyle and posted an NCAA B time of 1:38.51.

John Henikman of EMU took the top spot in the 100 breaststroke with a time of 56.32. Teammate Doug Fleming captured top honors in the following event, the 100 backstroke, with a time of 49.48.

In the evening's final event, EMU won its fourth relay of the championship when Dan Wohl, Andrew Ciesielski, David Ruch and Jason Piercey tabbed a time of 6:41.78.

The MAC Men's Swimming and Diving Championships conclude Saturday at EMU. Preliminaries begin at 1 p.m., and finals start at 7 p.m.

Day Two Standings
1. Eastern Michigan - 642
2. Miami - 425
3. Ball State - 392
4. Ohio - 365
5. Buffalo - 223

Licensed to Eastern Michigan University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/5/2004 08:46 PM

Men's MAC Swimming & Diving Championships

Thursday March 6 to Saturday March 8. 2004

Results

Event 7 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

Pool: * 1:30.15 1999 Toledo

Meet: ! 1:29.48 2001 Eastern Michigan

MAC: # 1:29.26 1999 Toledo

NCAA Auto: & 1:26.72

NCAA Cons: % 1:29.32

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 1:34.53 1:30.92 40

1) Hronsky, Branislav SR 2) Henikman, John JR

3) Fleming, Doug JR 4) Cook, Adam SR

23.92 25.24 21.61 20.15

2 Ohio 'A' 1:35.91 1:31.80 34

1) Zawadzki, Phillip SO 2) Ivey, Nick FR

3) Shelby, Mike JR 4) Jupp, Donald SO

24.49 25.58 21.57 20.16

3 Miami 'A' 1:34.36 1:32.14 32

1) Grubb, John JR 2) Marshall, Griffin FR

3) Donohoe, Michael FR 4) Keefe, Andrew SR

24.24 25.41 22.43 20.06

4 Ball State 'A' 1:35.19 1:32.67 30

1) Hall, Zach JR 2) Willer, Josh JR

3) Revere, Jason SR 4) Goodrich, Erik SR

23.84 26.05 22.48 20.30

5 Buffalo 'A' 1:36.06 1:35.84 28

1) Adams, Luke FR 2) Wells, Geoff JR

3) Gatley, Kevin SO 4) Cahill, Ryan FR

25.15 26.21 23.23 21.25

Event 8 Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Pool: * 3:52.00 1999 John Carroll-Miami

Meet: ! 3:51.85 2001 John Carroll-Miami

MAC: # 3:51.85 2001 John Carroll-Miami

NCAA Auto: & 3:47.29

NCAA Cons: % 3:54.10

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Wohl, Dan FR Eastern 3:54.64 3:54.21 20

25.00 28.44 30.75 30.24 32.56 33.33 27.44 26.45

2 Bublitz, Joe JR Eastern 4:00.39 3:59.37 17

25.82 29.87 31.79 30.92 33.61 34.55 26.74 26.07

3 Hill, Steven FR Eastern 4:00.78 4:00.36 16

25.90 29.02 31.24 30.20 35.76 35.20 27.11 25.93

4 Konopka, Adam FR Ball State 4:05.23 4:03.11 15

25.88 29.43 30.24 29.91 34.84 35.86 28.72 28.23

5 Robson, Scott SO Miami 4:06.30 4:03.22 14

24.50 27.43 33.08 32.69 35.37 35.87 27.78 26.50

6 Carroll, Pat SO Miami 4:08.34 4:08.13 13

26.12 29.81 31.98 31.04 37.02 38.05 27.72 26.39

7 Schwartz, Erik JR Buffalo 4:08.46 4:08.14 12

25.50 30.21 31.26 31.55 35.58 35.97 29.11 28.96

8 Sy, Mark JR Buffalo 4:05.78 4:08.75 11

25.97 29.86 32.60 32.81 35.32 36.68 28.07 27.44

B - Final

9 Mallory, Kyle JR Eastern 4:08.58 4:06.50 9

25.89 29.93 30.93 30.67 35.02 36.15 29.79 28.12

10 Hurst, Jeff SO Buffalo 4:10.41 4:07.91 7

25.91 29.91 31.77 32.13 36.51 36.98 28.44 26.26

11 Pater, Mike SR Miami 4:09.12 4:08.24 6

26.78 30.01 33.31 32.93 34.78 35.09 27.99 27.35

12 Hine, David SO Miami 4:15.05 4:13.03 5

27.18 31.57 33.82 33.71 35.07 34.94 28.85 27.89

13 Cadden, Clint SR Ball State 4:15.40 4:17.27 4

26.74 30.08 35.31 34.80 35.10 35.48 30.58 29.18

14 Hui, Dustin JR Buffalo 4:23.51 4:19.01 3

27.98 30.88 32.35 31.75 37.97 39.34 30.07 28.67

15 Guibord, Dan JR Miami 4:22.90 4:23.99 2

26.51 30.19 32.90 32.40 42.08 42.55 29.36 28.00

16 Fraser, Ian FR Ohio 4:31.35 4:24.47 1

28.55 32.78 34.35 33.39 37.46 38.05 30.49 29.40

Event 8 Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================

Pool: * 3:52.00 1999 John Carroll-Miami

Meet: ! 3:51.85 2001 John Carroll-Miami

MAC: # 3:51.85 2001 John Carroll-Miami

NCAA Auto: & 3:47.29

NCAA Cons: % 3:54.10

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Wohl, Dan FR Eastern 3:58.74 3:54.64

24.86 28.07 30.36 30.29 33.17 33.63 27.45 26.81

2 Bublitz, Joe JR Eastern 4:06.73 4:00.39

25.76 29.99 31.52 31.20 33.46 34.35 27.09 27.02

3 Hill, Steven FR Eastern 4:03.84 4:00.78

25.97 28.79 31.10 30.71 34.80 34.66 28.09 26.66

4 Konopka, Adam FR Ball State 4:04.44 4:05.23

25.75 29.08 30.45 29.96 35.26 36.43 29.15 29.15

5 Sy, Mark JR Buffalo 4:03.44 4:05.78

25.95 29.18 32.05 32.21 34.89 36.19 28.44 26.87

6 Robson, Scott SO Miami 4:10.93 4:06.30

24.47 27.69 32.97 31.88 36.22 36.87 28.76 27.44

7 Carroll, Pat SO Miami 4:13.71 4:08.34

26.13 29.83 31.93 31.17 37.24 37.80 28.35 25.89

8 Schwartz, Erik JR Buffalo 4:14.67 4:08.46

25.88 29.89 31.22 31.86 35.99 36.14 28.94 28.54

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Mallory, Kyle JR Eastern 4:06.95 4:08.58

25.81 29.19 30.48 30.26 36.12 37.06 30.82 28.84

10 Pater, Mike SR Miami 4:18.11 4:09.12

25.84 28.99 32.03 32.55 34.01 35.82 29.98 29.90

11 Hurst, Jeff SO Buffalo 4:10.43 4:10.41

25.70 29.57 31.45 31.99 36.54 37.62 29.08 28.46

12 Hine, David SO Miami 4:21.68 4:15.05

26.65 30.95 34.37 34.01 34.80 36.01 29.67 28.59

13 Cadden, Clint SR Ball State 4:16.32 4:15.40

26.10 29.89 35.19 33.72 34.56 35.20 31.51 29.23

14 Guibord, Dan JR Miami 4:33.83 4:22.90

27.05 30.12 33.42 32.63 41.08 41.14 29.61 27.85

15 Hui, Dustin JR Buffalo 4:16.43 4:23.51

27.55 30.76 32.56 33.02 39.43 40.39 30.85 28.95

16 Fraser, Ian FR Ohio 4:37.58 4:31.35

28.30 33.14 33.35 33.88 38.96 40.29 31.73 31.70

Event 9 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Pool: * 47.91 1999 Kevin Northup-Miami

Meet: ! 47.91 1999 Kevin Northup-Miami

MAC: # 46.92 1999 Kevin Northup-Miami

NCAA Auto: & 47.25

NCAA Cons: % 48.66

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Fleming, Doug JR Eastern 49.07 48.72 20

22.95 25.77

2 Shelby, Mike JR Ohio 50.22 49.85 17

23.50 26.35

3 Ruch, David SR Eastern 50.05 49.95 16

23.30 26.65

4 Bey, Matthew SO Ohio 50.45 50.11 15

23.40 26.71

5 Revere, Jason SR Ball State 50.60 50.14 14

23.98 26.16

6 Grieshop, Brad FR Eastern 50.54 51.06 13

23.91 27.15

7 Donohoe, Michael FR Miami 51.22 51.11 12

23.58 27.53

8 Goodrich, Erik SR Ball State 50.99 51.28 11

24.09 27.19

B - Final

9 Marcy, Justin FR Miami 51.37 51.00 9

23.71 27.29

10 Uhlenberg, Andy SR Miami 51.52 51.92 7

24.28 27.64

11 Young, Andy SR Ball State 52.16 52.64 6

24.31 28.33

12 Gatley, Kevin SO Buffalo 53.37 53.04 5

24.63 28.41

13 Moessinger, Aaron FR Buffalo 53.38 53.47 4

25.15 28.32

14 Sebasovich, Zane JR Ohio 55.11 54.85 3

25.18 29.67

Event 9 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

Pool: * 47.91 1999 Kevin Northup-Miami

Meet: ! 47.91 1999 Kevin Northup-Miami

MAC: # 46.92 1999 Kevin Northup-Miami

NCAA Auto: & 47.25

NCAA Cons: % 48.66

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fleming, Doug JR Eastern 50.80 49.07

22.93 26.14

2 Ruch, David SR Eastern 51.97 50.05

23.66 26.39

3 Shelby, Mike JR Ohio 51.49 50.22

23.21 27.01

4 Bey, Matthew SO Ohio NT 50.45

23.56 26.89

5 Grieshop, Brad FR Eastern 51.67 50.54

23.41 27.13

6 Revere, Jason SR Ball State 52.68 50.60

24.10 26.50

7 Goodrich, Erik SR Ball State 51.59 50.99

23.90 27.09

8 Donohoe, Michael FR Miami 52.44 51.22

23.72 27.50

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Marcy, Justin FR Miami 53.12 51.37

23.65 27.72

10 Uhlenberg, Andy SR Miami 52.55 51.52

23.82 27.70

11 Young, Andy SR Ball State 53.00 52.16

23.99 28.17

12 Gatley, Kevin SO Buffalo 52.47 53.37

24.73 28.64

13 Moessinger, Aaron FR Buffalo 53.00 53.38

24.87 28.51

14 Bardis, Fotis JR Buffalo 54.51 54.55

25.46 29.09

15 Sebasovich, Zane JR Ohio 56.62 55.11

25.32 29.79

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Pool: * 1:36.73 1994 Eric Matuzak-Andover

Meet: ! 1:36.44 1998 Dan Draeger-Toledo

MAC: # 1:36.44 1997 Dan Draeger-Toledo

NCAA Auto: & 1:36.19

NCAA Cons: % 1:39.07

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Keefe, Andrew SR Miami 1:40.59 1:38.51% 20

23.37 25.35 25.27 24.52

2 Piercey, Jason FR Eastern 1:40.24 1:39.19 17

23.23 25.07 25.31 25.58

3 Leer, Kurtis SO Ball State 1:40.99 1:39.22 16

22.87 24.87 25.56 25.92

4 Ricard, Paul FR Miami 1:39.74 1:40.14 15

23.52 24.88 25.52 26.22

5 Ciesielski, Andrew SO Eastern 1:40.76 1:40.33 14

23.21 25.13 26.11 25.88

6 Flecher, Eric SR Ohio 1:40.59 1:41.19 13

23.38 25.28 26.22 26.31

7 Schum, Josh SO Ball State 1:42.42 1:42.52 12

23.29 25.55 26.14 27.54

8 Bowman, Ryan JR Ball State 1:42.36 1:44.25 11

24.41 26.07 26.51 27.26

B - Final

9 Palmer, Jonathan SR Ohio 1:42.44 1:41.32 9

24.78 25.37 25.93 25.24

10 Whitaker, Paul JR Ball State 1:42.45 1:42.15 7

24.16 25.92 26.33 25.74

11 Carroll, Pat SO Miami 1:43.75 1:43.76 6

24.38 26.92 26.61 25.85

12 Yager, Jon JR Buffalo 1:45.67 1:43.85 5

24.25 26.45 26.79 26.36

13 O'Rourke, Brian SO Miami 1:44.24 1:44.44 4

24.97 26.72 26.06 26.69

14 Folt, Jason SR Ohio 1:45.86 1:45.34 3

24.29 26.34 27.22 27.49

15 Stetson, Brett SO Ohio 1:45.79 1:46.32 2

25.07 27.23 26.94 27.08

16 Wuttig, Jan JR Ohio 1:48.53 1:47.46 1

23.79 27.40 28.46 27.81

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

Pool: * 1:36.73 1994 Eric Matuzak-Andover

Meet: ! 1:36.44 1998 Dan Draeger-Toledo

MAC: # 1:36.44 1997 Dan Draeger-Toledo

NCAA Auto: & 1:36.19

NCAA Cons: % 1:39.07

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Ricard, Paul FR Miami 1:41.88 1:39.74

23.27 24.81 25.67 25.99

2 Piercey, Jason FR Eastern 1:41.21 1:40.24

23.15 25.18 25.85 26.06

3 Keefe, Andrew SR Miami 1:41.34 1:40.59

22.64 25.09 26.05 26.81

3 Flecher, Eric SR Ohio 1:44.29 1:40.59

23.33 25.18 25.86 26.22

5 Ciesielski, Andrew SO Eastern 1:41.70 1:40.76

23.02 24.80 25.73 27.21

6 Leer, Kurtis SO Ball State 1:41.50 1:40.99

23.47 25.42 26.07 26.03

7 Bowman, Ryan JR Ball State 1:44.77 1:42.36

24.84 26.03 25.59 25.90

8 Schum, Josh SO Ball State 1:44.45 1:42.42

23.21 25.31 26.37 27.53

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Palmer, Jonathan SR Ohio 1:45.29 1:42.44

23.68 25.60 26.68 26.48

10 Whitaker, Paul JR Ball State 1:44.25 1:42.45

23.87 25.79 26.25 26.54

11 Carroll, Pat SO Miami 1:44.78 1:43.75

24.18 26.86 26.43 26.28

12 O'Rourke, Brian SO Miami 1:47.45 1:44.24

25.39 26.56 26.15 26.14

13 Yager, Jon JR Buffalo 1:45.52 1:45.67

24.10 26.55 27.55 27.47

14 Stetson, Brett SO Ohio 1:53.94 1:45.79

24.71 26.60 27.15 27.33

15 Folt, Jason SR Ohio 1:47.90 1:45.86

23.92 26.02 26.97 28.95

16 Wuttig, Jan JR Ohio 1:50.79 1:48.53

24.17 27.22 28.35 28.79

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Cahill, Ryan FR Buffalo 1:47.25 1:49.04

24.28 27.19 28.24 29.33

18 Lizauckas, Tony SR Buffalo 1:47.11 1:49.12

24.09 27.09 28.53 29.41

Event 11 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Pool: * 54.76 2000 Bryson Tan-Eastern

Meet: ! 54.33 2001 Bryson Tan-Eastern Michigan

MAC: # 54.33 2001 Bryson Tan-Eastern Michigan

NCAA Auto: & 54.00

NCAA Cons: % 55.62

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Henikman, John JR Eastern 56.64 56.32 20

26.32 30.00

2 Bartlet, John SR Eastern 56.82 56.35 17

26.76 29.59

3 Marshall, Griffin FR Miami 57.45 56.99 16

26.60 30.39

4 Willer, Josh JR Ball State 57.36 57.01 15

26.73 30.28

5 Pekarovic, Ondrej JR Eastern 57.48 57.35 14

26.80 30.55

6 Ivey, Nick FR Ohio 57.91 57.61 13

26.78 30.83

7 Joyce, Kevin SO Eastern 57.85 57.62 12

26.64 30.98

8 Jacob, Paul SR Miami 58.31 57.83 11

27.40 30.43

B - Final

9 Wells, Geoff JR Buffalo 58.57 58.07 9

27.61 30.46

10 Pristash, Alex JR Eastern 58.45 58.61 7

27.55 31.06

11 Teske, Brian SR Ohio 59.01 59.08 6

27.44 31.64

12 Hine, David SO Miami 59.55 59.39 5

28.01 31.38

13 Funk, Robert SO Ball State 59.37 59.78 4

28.03 31.75

14 Cadden, Clint SR Ball State 59.95 1:00.08 3

28.38 31.70

15 Caudill, Ritchie SO Ball State 59.86 1:00.23 2

28.47 31.76

16 Suter, Jamie SO Ohio 1:00.85 1:00.49 1

28.91 31.58

Event 11 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

Pool: * 54.76 2000 Bryson Tan-Eastern

Meet: ! 54.33 2001 Bryson Tan-Eastern Michigan

MAC: # 54.33 2001 Bryson Tan-Eastern Michigan

NCAA Auto: & 54.00

NCAA Cons: % 55.62

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Henikman, John JR Eastern 57.65 56.64

26.33 30.31

2 Bartlet, John SR Eastern 58.19 56.82

27.17 29.65

3 Willer, Josh JR Ball State 58.39 57.36

26.97 30.39

4 Marshall, Griffin FR Miami 57.28 57.45

26.77 30.68

5 Pekarovic, Ondrej JR Eastern 58.80 57.48

26.99 30.49

6 Joyce, Kevin SO Eastern 59.76 57.85

26.66 31.19

7 Ivey, Nick FR Ohio 59.63 57.91

27.13 30.78

8 Jacob, Paul SR Miami 1:00.46 58.31

27.48 30.83

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 Pristash, Alex JR Eastern 59.96 58.45

27.48 30.97

10 Wells, Geoff JR Buffalo 58.05 58.57

27.28 31.29

11 Teske, Brian SR Ohio 1:01.47 59.01

27.50 31.51

12 Funk, Robert SO Ball State 1:00.53 59.37

27.69 31.68

13 Hine, David SO Miami 1:02.01 59.55

28.05 31.50

14 Caudill, Ritchie SO Ball State 58.84 59.86

28.01 31.85

15 Cadden, Clint SR Ball State 59.65 59.95

27.97 31.98

16 Suter, Jamie SO Ohio NT 1:00.85

28.92 31.93

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Wade, Richard JR Ohio NT 1:05.19

29.87 35.32

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Pool: * 48.75 1995 Chris Zoltak-Oakland

Meet: ! 48.51 2003 Kevin Doak-Eastern Michigan

MAC: # 48.48 1998 Tim McCann-Toledo

NCAA Auto: & 47.43

NCAA Cons: % 48.85

Name Year School Prelims Finals Points

===============================================================================

A - Final

1 Fleming, Doug JR Eastern 50.27 49.48 20

24.34 25.14

2 Krasula, Jason JR Miami 51.50 50.98 17

25.08 25.90

3 Hall, Zach JR Ball State 50.91 51.07 16

24.66 26.41

4 Hronsky, Branislav SR Eastern 51.26 51.11 15

25.23 25.88

5 Grubb, John JR Miami 51.79 52.24 14

24.97 27.27

6 Bey, Matthew SO Ohio 52.94 52.77 13

25.37 27.40

7 Cook, Adam SR Eastern 52.15 52.83 12

25.75 27.08

8 Smith, Rod SR Ball State 52.20 53.04 11

25.67 27.37

B - Final

9 Grieshop, Brad FR Eastern 53.26 53.16 9

25.96 27.20

10 Sheets, Jeff JR Ball State 53.69 53.22 7

25.90 27.32

11 O'Neill, Andrew SO Miami 53.11 53.33 6

26.60 26.73

12 Adams, Luke FR Buffalo 53.38 53.65 5

25.85 27.80

13 Zawadzki, Phillip SO Ohio 53.83 54.09 4

26.51 27.58

14 Bessel, Kurt SO Buffalo 54.42 54.45 3

25.99 28.46

15 Donohoe, Michael FR Miami 53.81 54.51 2

26.22 28.29

16 McCormack, Evan JR Buffalo 54.42 54.68 1

26.40 28.28

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

Pool: * 48.75 1995 Chris Zoltak-Oakland

Meet: ! 48.51 2003 Kevin Doak-Eastern Michigan

MAC: # 48.48 1998 Tim McCann-Toledo

NCAA Auto: & 47.43

NCAA Cons: % 48.85

Name Year School Seed Prelims

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fleming, Doug JR Eastern 50.49 50.27

24.89 25.38

2 Hall, Zach JR Ball State 51.38 50.91

24.65 26.26

3 Hronsky, Branislav SR Eastern 51.86 51.26

24.83 26.43

4 Krasula, Jason JR Miami 52.36 51.50

25.17 26.33

5 Grubb, John JR Miami 53.35 51.79

24.77 27.02

6 Cook, Adam SR Eastern 54.14 52.15

25.28 26.87

7 Smith, Rod SR Ball State 52.69 52.20

25.47 26.73

8 Bey, Matthew SO Ohio 55.14 52.94

25.39 27.55

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

9 O'Neill, Andrew SO Miami 54.03 53.11

26.18 26.93

10 Grieshop, Brad FR Eastern 54.58 53.26

25.67 27.59

11 Adams, Luke FR Buffalo 54.03 53.38

25.66 27.72

12 Sheets, Jeff JR Ball State 54.15 53.69

25.93 27.76

13 Donohoe, Michael FR Miami 55.05 53.81

25.63 28.18

14 Zawadzki, Phillip SO Ohio 54.54 53.83

25.78 28.05

15 Bessel, Kurt SO Buffalo 53.25 54.42

26.12 28.30

15 McCormack, Evan JR Buffalo 54.94 54.42

26.05 28.37

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 Jupp, Donald SO Ohio 57.69 54.91

26.15 28.76

Event 13 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

Pool: * 6:40.59 2002 Michigan

Meet: ! 6:37.42 1998 Toledo

MAC: # 6:37.42 1998 Toledo

NCAA Auto: & 6:26.08

NCAA Cons: % 6:37.66

School Seed Finals Points

===============================================================================

1 Eastern Michigan 'A' 6:47.88 6:41.78 40

1) Wohl, Dan FR 2) Ciesielski, Andrew SO

3) Ruch, David SR 4) Piercey, Jason FR

23.65 49.13 1:14.71 1:39.91 22.46 47.34 1:13.42 1:39.84

23.42 49.61 1:16.35 1:42.83 22.64 47.73 1:13.46 1:39.20

2 Miami 'A' 6:53.48 6:46.27 34

1) Ricard, Paul FR 2) Robson, Scott SO

3) Krasula, Jason JR 4) Keefe, Andrew SR

23.96 49.77 1:15.20 1:40.43 24.31 49.95 1:16.54 1:43.12

24.21 50.94 1:18.23 1:44.18 22.60 48.03 1:13.76 1:38.54

3 Ball State 'A' 6:54.97 6:46.36 32

1) Leer, Kurtis SO 2) Whitaker, Paul JR

3) Schum, Josh SO 4) Bowman, Ryan JR

23.62 49.10 1:15.43 1:41.53 23.53 49.46 1:15.77 1:41.51

23.42 49.43 1:15.96 1:42.56 23.65 49.18 1:14.95 1:40.76

4 Ohio 'A' 7:06.51 7:00.19 30

1) Palmer, Jonathan SR 2) Suter, Jamie SO

3) Folt, Jason SR 4) Flecher, Eric SR

24.59 50.02 1:16.38 1:41.81 24.45 51.10 1:18.37 1:45.46

24.31 51.61 1:20.45 1:48.89 23.47 49.92 1:17.23 1:44.03

5 Buffalo 'A' 7:04.62 7:06.75 28

1) Sy, Mark JR 2) Hurst, Jeff SO

3) Yager, Jon JR 4) Gatley, Kevin SO

23.94 50.37 1:17.97 1:46.75 23.74 50.99 1:18.61 1:46.03

23.65 50.85 1:19.54 1:47.71 23.70 50.53 1:18.28 1:46.26