2010 OutdoorTrack and Field Championships

Updated 4/26/2010

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

 

 

 

 

2010 MAC Track and Field Schedule of Events - Hosted by The University at Buffalo

Thursday, May 13 - Live Results | Recap
10:00 AM - Women Prelims Finals Hammer
12:00 PM - Heptathlon Finals 100 Hurdles
12:30 PM - Decathlon Finals 100m Dash
12:45 PM - Heptathlon Estimation High Jump
1:00 PM - Men Prelims Finals Hammer
1:05 PM - Decathlon Estimation Long Jump
2:05 PM - Decathlon Estimation Shot Put
2:30 PM - Men's Finals Pole Vault
3:00 PM - Heptathlon Estimation Shot Put
3:00 PM - Women Prelims Finals Javelin
3:05 PM - Decathlon Estimation High Jump
4:30 PM - Heptathlon Finals 200m Dash
6:00 PM - Men Prelims Finals Javelin
5:35 PM - Decathlon Finals 400m Run
6:45 PM - Women's Finals 10,000m Run
7:30 PM - Men's Finals 10,000m Run

 

Friday, May 14 - Live Results | Recap
11:00 AM - Decathlon Finals 110 Hurdles
11:30 AM - Heptathlon Finals Long Jump
11:35 AM - Decathlon Estimation Discus
12:00 PM - Women Prelims Finals Shot Put
12:15 PM - Decathlon Estimation Pole Vault
12:50 PM - Women's Prelims Finals Long Jump
12:50 PM - Heptathlon Estimation Javelin
1:00 PM - Women's Prelims 1500m Run
1:20 PM - Men's Prelims 1500m Run
1:40 PM - Women's Prelims 100 Hurdles
1:55 PM - Men's Prelims 110 Hurdles
2:15 PM - Women's Prelims 400m Run
2:25 PM - Heptathlon Estimation 800m
2:35 PM - Men's Prelims 400m Run
2:35 PM - Decathlon Estimation Javelin
2:55 PM - Women's Prelims 100m Dash
3:00 PM - Men Prelims Finals Shot Put
3:15 PM - Men's Prelims I00m Dash
3:30 PM - Women's Prelims 800m Run
3:45 PM - Men's Prelims 800m Run
3:55 PM - Decathlon Finals 1500m Run
4:00 PM - Men's Prelims Finals Long Jump
4:15 PM - Women's Prelims 400m Hurdles
4:35PM - Men's Prelims 400m Hurdles
4:55PM - Women's Prelims 200m Dash
5:15PM - Men's Prelims 200m Dash
5:30PM - Women's Finals 3000m Steeple Chase
5:50PM - Men's Finals 3000m Steeple Chase

 

Saturday, May 15 - Live Results | Recap | Live Streaming
11:00 AM - Women's Finals High Jump
11:00 AM - Women Prelims Finals Discus
11:00 AM - Men's Prelims Finals Triple jump
1:00 PM - Women's Finals 4 x 100m Relay
1:00 PM - Women's Finals Pole Vault
1:10 PM - Men's Finals 4 x I00m Relay
1:20 PM - Women's Finals 1500m Run
1:30 PM - Men's Finals 1500m Run
1:25 PM - Men's Finals High Jump
1:40 PM - Women's Finals 100 Hurdles
1:50 PM - Men's Finals 110 Hurdles
2:00 PM - Men's Prelims Finals Discus
1:00 PM - Women's Prelims Finals Triple Jump
2:00 PM - Women's Finals 400m Run
2:10 PM - Men's Finals 400m Run
2:20 PM - Women's Finals I00m Dash
2:30 PM - Men's Finals I00m Dash
2:40 PM - Women's Finals 800m Run
2:50 PM - Men's Finals 800m Run
3:00 PM - Women's Finals 400m Hurdles
3:10 PM - Men's Finals 400m Hurdles
3:20 PM - Women's Finals 200m Dash
3:30 PM - Men's Finals 200m Dash
3:40 PM - Women's Finals 5000m Run
4:05 PM - Men's Finals 5000m Run
4:30 PM - Women's Finals 4 x 400m Relay
4:40 PM - Men's Finals 4 x 400m Relay
5:00 PM - Men & Women Awards Team