2010-2011 Indoor Track and Field Schedule

Updated 1/5/2010

December 3
Miami at Oiler Opener

December 4
Miami at Oiler Opener

December 10
Eastern Michigan, Toledo at Eastern Michigan Dual
Northern Illinois at Eastern Illinois Early Bird Invitational
Kent State at Golden Flash Gala

December 17
Toledo at Grand Valley Open

January 7
Akron at Akron Opener
Ohio at Ohio State

January 8
Northern Illinois at Carthage Open
Eastern Michigan at EMU Open

January 9
Toledo at Western Michigan Dual

January 14
Akron, Kent State at Kent Dual
Central Michigan at Chip Invite
Eastern Michigan at Bob Eubanks Open

January 15
Ball State, Miami at Bowling Green
Buffalo, Kent State, Ohio at Doug Raymond Invitational
Toledo at Central Michigan Dual
Northern Illinois at Badger Quad

January 21
Akron, Kent State, Miami, Ohio, Toledo at All-Ohio Meet
Ball State at Gladestine Invitational

January 22
Akron, Kent State, Miami, Ohio, Toledo at All-Ohio Meet
Ball State at Gladestine Invitational
Buffalo at Cornell Upstate Challenge
Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan at Michigan
Northern Illinois at Illinois State Invitational

January 28
Akron, Buffalo, Eastern Michigan, Kent State at Penn State National
Bowling Green, Central Michigan, Toledo at Tom Wright Classic
Miami at Indiana Relays
Ohio at Storm Open

January 29
Akron, Buffalo, Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan, Kent State at Penn State National
Ball State at Indiana Wesleyan
Miami at Indiana Relays
Ohio at Storm Open
Bowling Green, Central Michigan, Toledo at Tom Wright Classic
Northern Illinois at Indiana Wesleyan

February 4
Ball State, Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan, Miami, Ohio at Meyo Invitational

February 5
Ball State, Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan, Miami, Ohio at Meyo Invitational
Buffalo at Sykes-Sabock Challenge Cup

February 11
Akron, Bowling Green, Buffalo, CMU, EMU, Kent State, Miami, Ohio at Akron Invitational
Ball State, Miami at Hoosier Hills Invitational
Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan, Toledo at Grand Valley Big Meet
Central Michigan at Washington Indoor Meet
Northern Illinois at Iowa State Classic

February 12
Akron, Bowling Green, Buffalo, CMU, EMU, Kent State, Miami, Ohio at Akron Invitational
Central Michigan, Eastern Michigan, Toledo at Grand Valley Big Meet
Central Michigan at Washington Indoor Meet
Northern Illinois at Iowa State Classic

February 18
Akron at Zips Invitational
Ball State, Miami, Northern Illinois, Western Michigan at Ball State Quad
Central Michigan at Jack Skoog Open

February 19
Buffalo at Cornell Kane Invitational
Kent State at Kent State Tune Up
Ohio at Capital
Bowling Green, Eastern Michigan, Toledo at Silverston Invitational

February 25
MAC Indoor Championships (Bowling Green, Ohio)

February 26
MAC Indoor Championships (Bowling Green, Ohio)

March 4
Ball State, Buffalo, CMU, Kent State, Miami, Ohio, Toledo at Alex Wilson Last Chance Meet

March 5
Akron at Virginia Tech Last Chance Meet
Ball State, Buffalo, CMU, Kent State, Miami, Ohio, Toledo at Alex Wilson Last Chance Meet

March 11
NCAA Indoor Championships (College Station, Texas)

March 12
NCAA Indoor Championships (College Station, Texas)