2010 MAC Cross Country Composite Schedule

Updated 8/12/2010

2010 MAC Cross Country Composite Schedule

Friday, September 3
Ball State at Great American Legends (West Lafayette, Ind.)
Bowling Green (M&W) at Bowling Green Dual Meet (Bowling Green, Ohio)
Central Michigan (M&W) at Jeff Drenth Memorial (Mount Pleasant, Mich.)
Eastern Michigan (W) at Michigan Open (Dexter, Mich.)
Northern Illinois (W) at Badger Classic (Madison, Wisc.)
Toledo (M&W) at Bowling Green Dual (Bowling Green, Ohio)
Western Michigan (W) at Valparaiso Invitational (Valparaiso, Ind.)

Saturday, September 4
Miami (M&W) at Dayton Flyer 5K Invitational (Kettering, Ohio)
Ohio (M&W) at Dayton Flyer 5K Invitational (Kettering, Ohio)

Thursday, September 9
Akron (M&W) at Tommy Evans Invitational (Akron, Ohio)
Kent State (M&W) at Tommy Evans Invitational (Akron, Ohio)

Friday, September 10
Ball State (W) at Sycamore Invitational (Terre Haute, Ind.)

Saturday, September 11
Bowling Green (M&W) at Mel Brodt Invitational (Bowling Green, Ohio)
Buffalo (W) at Spiked Shoe Invite (State College, Pa.)
Eastern Michigan (M) at Running Fit Detroit Titan Invitational (Northville, Mich.)
Miami (M&W) at Miami Invitational (Oxford, Ohio)
Northern Illinois (W) at Huskie Open (DeKalb, Ill.)
Ohio (M&W) at Ohio Open (Athens, Ohio)

Friday, September 17
Ball State (W) at Indiana Intercollegiates (West Lafayette, Ind.)
Bowling Green (M&W) at Spartan Invitational (East Lansing, Mich.)
Central Michigan (M&W) at Spartan Invitational (East Lansing, Mich.)
Eastern Michigan (M&W) at George Dales Invitational (Three Rivers, Mich.)
Miami (M&W) at Spartan Invitational (East Lansing, Mich.)
Ohio (M&W) at Virginia Tech Invitational (Blacksburg, Va.)
Western Michigan at George Dales Invitational (Three Rivers, Mich.)

Saturday, September 18
Akron (M&W) at Buffalo Stampede (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Buffalo (W) at Buffalo Stampede (Buffalo, N.Y.)
Kent State (M&W) at Buffalo Stampede (Buffalo, N.Y.)

Thursday, September 23
Buffalo (W) at Harry Anderson Invite (Rochester, N.Y.)

Saturday, September 25
Central Michigan (M&W) at Roy Griak (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Northern Illinois (W) at Roy Griak (Minneapolis, Minn.)
Ohio (M&W) at Ohio Invitational (Athens, Ohio)
Toledo (M&W) at Roy Griak (Minneapolis, Minn.)

Friday, October 1
Akron (M&W) at All Ohio Championships (Cedarville, Ohio)
Bowling Green (M&W) at All Ohio Championships (Cedarville, Ohio)
Ball State (W) at Notre Dame Invitational (Notre Dame, Ind.)
Buffalo (W) at Notre Dame Invitational (Notre Dame, Ind.)
Eastern Michigan (M) at Notre Dame Invitational (Notre Dame, Ind.)
Kent State (M&W) at Paul Short Invitational (Lehigh, Pa.)
Miami (M&W) at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville, Ohio)
Ohio (M&W) at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville, Ohio)
Toledo (M&W) at All-Ohio Championships (Cedarville, Ohio)
Western Michigan at Notre Dame Invitational (South Bend, Ind.)

Saturday, October 2
Eastern Michigan (W) at Adidas Invitational (Madison, Wisc.)
Northern Illinois (W) at Notre Dame Invitational (South Bend, Ind.)
Toledo (W) at Missouri State Invitational (Springfield, Mo.)

Friday, October 8
Central Michigan (M&W) at Michigan Intercollegiate Championships (Rochester, Mich.)
Eastern Michigan (M) at Michigan Intercollegiate Championships (Rochester, Mich.)
Western Michigan (W) at Michigan Intercollegiate Championships (Rochester, Mich.)

Friday, October 15
Buffalo at PSU National XC Invite (State College, Pa.)
Western Michigan (W) at Penn State National Invitational (State College, Pa.)

Saturday, October 16
Akron (M&W) at Penn State National Invitational (State College, Pa.)
Ball State (W) at Pre-Nationals (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Bowling Green (M&W) at Falcon Invite (Bowling Green, Ohio)
Central Michigan (M&W) at Pre-Nationals (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Eastern Michigan (M&W) at Pre-Nationals (Terre Haute, Ind.)/Falcon Invite (Bowling Green, Ohio)
Kent State (M&W) at Pre-Nationals (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Miami (M) at Falcon Invite (Bowling Green, Ohio)
Miami (W) at Penn State National Invitational (State College, Pa.)
Northern Illinois (W) at Tom Neubauer Invitational (West Salem, Wisc.)
Ohio (M&W) at Pre-Nationals (Terre Haute, Ind.)
Toledo (M&W) at Pre-Nationals (Terre Haute, Ind.)

Friday, October 22
Buffalo (W) at Reif Invite (Ithaca, N.Y.)
Eastern Michigan (M&W) at Eastern Michigan Classic (Dexter, Mich.)
Kent State at Eastern Michigan Classic (Dexter, Mich.)
Toledo (M&W) at Eastern Michigan Classic (Dexter, Mich.)

Saturday, October 30
Mid-American Conference Men's & Women's Cross Country Championships (Kalamazoo, Mich.)

Friday, November 5
Eastern Michigan (M&W) at Rocket Open (Toledo, Ohio)
Toledo (M&W) at Rocket Open (Toledo, Ohio)

Saturday, November 13
NCAA Regional Championships (Regional Sites)

Monday, November 22
NCAA Championships (Terre Haute, Ind.)