Indoor Track & Field Results (Day One)

Updated 2/26/2010
Licensed to FinishTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2011 07:28 PM
       MAC Indoor Track and Field Championship - 2/25/2011 to 2/26/2011       
                   Timing / Results by www.Finishtiming.com                   
                        Bowling Green State University                        
                                    Results                                   
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  7.35  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                
                 7.26  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Mich            7.41       7.42Q                  1
  2 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SO Bowling Gree            7.47       7.43Q                  3
  3 Dunn, Jordan              SR Central Mich            7.61       7.50Q                  2
  4 Jones, Latalia            SR Akron                   7.54       7.58Q                  4
  5 Wright, Shavae            SR Kent State              7.62       7.51q                  3
  6 Graves, Diona             JR Miami (Ohio)            7.52       7.55q                  2
  7 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                  7.66       7.58q                  2
  8 Hunault, Ashley           SR Western Mich            7.71       7.59q                  2  7.581
  9 Roberts, Kirlene          JR Central Mich            7.65       7.59                   1  7.585
 10 McClary, Jamiee           SO Buffalo                 7.66       7.60                   3
 11 Riley, Dierra             JR Central Mich            7.66       7.63                   1
 12 Reiser, Katie             FR Kent State              7.69       7.66                   4
 13 Marigna, ReJeana          JR Eastern Mich            7.60       7.68                   4
 14 Mitchell, Janay           SO Northern Ill            7.75       7.69                   1
 15 Lee, Rhonda               JR Northern Ill            7.70       7.74                   4
 16 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      SO Western Mich            7.77       7.75                   3
 17 Kellyman, Chanel          JR Northern Ill            7.84       7.76                   4
 18 Taylor, Janae             JR Ball State              7.74       7.77                   1
 19 Okolo, Stephanie          JR Western Mich            7.72       7.81                   3
 20 Marable, RaJae            SR Ball State              7.88       7.84                   1
 21 Graham, Crystal           SO Buffalo                 7.80       7.84                   4
 22 Johnson, Ariel            FR Miami (Ohio)            7.86       7.86                   2
 23 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Mich            7.80       7.87                   2
 24 Bradley, Noelle           SO Akron                   7.93       7.87                   3
 25 Manley, Jerrica           SR Kent State              8.01       7.91                   4
 26 Brown, Amber              FR Toledo                  7.87       7.93                   3
 27 Schmidt, Erika            FR Bowling Gree            7.92       7.97                   1
 28 Sturges, Kristi           SR Ohio U.                 8.04       7.97                   2
 29 Geiger, Alexis            SO Ohio U.                 7.97       8.01                   4
 30 Fildes, Natalie           JR Buffalo                 7.93       8.02                   2
 31 Horne, Allorian           FR Bowling Gree            8.09       8.13                   3
 32 Spears, Shareyna          SR Ohio U.                 8.17       8.20                   1
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 23.79  1999        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                
MAC Meet (O): * 23.29  1998        LaTasha Jenkins, Ball State                
                23.70  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Abraham, Ashlee           SO Eastern Mich           24.25      24.46q                  4  24.455
  2 Kaverman, Amanda          SR Toledo                 24.00      24.46q                  7  24.456
  3 Andre, Naomi              SO Eastern Mich           23.90      24.62q                  2
  4 Pettigrew, Jeanette       SO Bowling Gree           24.91      24.72q                  4
  5 White, Rosie              JR Eastern Mich           24.21      24.79q                  1
  6 Graves, Diona             JR Miami (Ohio)           24.89      24.82q                  1
  7 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich           24.36      24.90q                  6
  8 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Mich           24.63      24.98q                  3
  9 Butler, Rasheta           SR Northern Ill           24.82      25.02q                  7
 10 McClary, Jamiee           SO Buffalo                24.60      25.04                   5
 11 Jones, Latalia            SR Akron                  24.77      25.05                   2
 12 Kellyman, Chanel          JR Northern Ill           25.35      25.16                   1
 13 Steele, Shauniece         FR Akron                  25.12      25.32                   5
 14 Mitchell, Janay           SO Northern Ill           25.69      25.40                   2
 15 Shreve, Brittnee          SR Central Mich           25.48      25.50                   4
 16 Wright, Shavae            SR Kent State             24.93      25.53                   6
 17 Mendenhall, Cha'nese      SO Western Mich           25.23      25.58                   3
 18 Taylor, Janae             JR Ball State             25.35      25.58                   7
 19 Ritter, Kelsey            FR Central Mich           25.57      25.68                   3
 20 Reiser, Katie             FR Kent State             25.29      25.75                   2
 21 Roberts, Kirlene          JR Central Mich           25.55      25.90                   5
 22 Graham, Crystal           SO Buffalo                25.71      25.96                   7
 23 Schmidt, Erika            FR Bowling Gree           25.53      25.96                   6
 24 Fildes, Natalie           JR Buffalo                25.72      25.96                   1
 25 Manley, Jerrica           SR Kent State             25.83      25.99                   4
 26 Jefferson, Felicia        SO Bowling Gree           25.95      26.03                   6
 27 Brown, Amber              FR Toledo                 26.23      26.32                   3
 28 Profit, Tasha             JR Miami (Ohio)           26.84      26.45                   2
 29 Sturges, Kristi           SR Ohio U.                26.03      26.72                   5
 30 Geiger, Alexis            SO Ohio U.                26.95      27.27                   7
 31 Winningham, Danielle      SO Ohio U.                27.29      27.60                   1
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 53.82  2/24/2007   Jenaie Edwards, CMU                        
MAC Meet (O): * 54.94  1997        Latonya Nobles, EMU                        
                53.30  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich           55.66      55.80q                  1
  2 Arnold, Andrea            FR Western Mich           55.87      56.18q                  7
  3 Scannell, Katie           SO Miami (Ohio)           56.51      56.69q                  3
  4 Williams, Shantavia       JR Eastern Mich           54.99      56.71q                  4
  5 Hutson, Erica             FR Kent State             56.37      57.05q                  6
  6 Rawls, Asia               SO Eastern Mich           55.44      57.09q                  3
  7 Munwam, Leya              JR Western Mich           56.80      57.10q                  1
  8 Clay, Rachael             JR Miami (Ohio)           56.50      57.21q                  4
  9 Steele, Shauniece         FR Akron                  57.07      57.28q                  3
 10 Shearer, Dejaa            SR Eastern Mich           55.60      57.32                   5
 11 Woodrum, Sarah            SO Toledo                 56.85      57.53                   7
 12 Smith, Judah              SO Ball State             57.03      57.61                   4
 13 Turk, Shawntoria          FR Central Mich           56.99      57.71                   6
 14 Butler, Rasheta           SR Northern Ill           58.05      57.85                   1
 15 Williams, Shanequa        FR Kent State             56.09      57.96                   2
 16 Hurley, Stephanie         JR Central Mich           56.71      58.13                   5
 17 Jeanty, Donna             FR Buffalo                56.95      58.18                   2
 18 Mathews, Kiley            SO Ohio U.                57.72      58.34                   5
 19 Winningham, Danielle      SO Ohio U.                59.35      58.74                   2
 20 Rasch, Ruth               SR Miami (Ohio)           58.16      58.97                   2
 21 Morgan, Kimara            SR Toledo                 58.57      59.17                   4
 22 Holmes, Anna              SO Buffalo                58.13      59.39                   7
 23 Weimer, Allison           SO Bowling Gree           59.09      59.44                   5
 24 Ritter, Kelsey            FR Central Mich           58.31      59.63                   6
 25 Lange, Hannah             FR Ball State           1:00.07      59.72                   4
 26 Horne, Allorian           FR Bowling Gree         2:02.28    1:00.24                   7
 27 Williams, Amber           FR Akron                  59.81    1:00.46                   6
 28 Jacoby, Danielle          SR Toledo                 59.27    1:00.65                   7
 29 Jackson, Kara             FR Ohio U.                59.26    1:00.76                   1
 30 Robinson, Brandi          SR Ball State           1:00.94    1:00.77                   1
 31 McCalla, Jenelle          SO Northern Ill         1:00.18    1:01.65                   5
 32 Smith, Camille            SO Northern Ill         1:00.08    1:14.10                   3
 -- Wright, Melonie           SO Akron                  58.83        DNF                   3
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Two-lane alleys.
 Alley 1 - 3,4,9
 Alley 2 - 1,5,8
 Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2:06.27  2003        Beata Rudzinska, Akron                   
MAC Meet (O): * 2:08.37  2002        Natasha Lothery, BSU                     
                2:06.00  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================================
  1 Quaintance, Lauren        SR Eastern Mich         2:09.24    2:12.72Q                
  2 Maheu, Audrey             JR Kent State           2:10.83    2:13.27Q                
  3 Whitley, Rachel           SO Western Mich         2:10.07    2:13.49Q                
  4 Lenahan, Katie            SR Miami (Ohio)         2:10.65    2:13.10Q                
  5 Elcock, Beverly           SR Eastern Mich         2:06.86    2:13.51Q                
  6 Sawnor, Melinda           SO Kent State           2:10.31    2:13.85Q                
  7 Farrow, Christina         JR Central Mich         2:13.19    2:14.55q                
  8 Burns, Jacqueline         JR Buffalo              2:14.95    2:14.60q                
  9 Sisson, Allie             SR Central Mich         2:15.54    2:14.99q                
 10 Conger, Heather           SR Bowling Gree         2:14.85    2:16.09                 
 11 Lyons, Charnele           JR Central Mich         2:15.21    2:16.43                 
 12 Tucker, Jeriesha          SO Western Mich         2:14.43    2:16.49                 
 13 Cronin, Rebecca           SO Northern Ill         2:16.76    2:17.27                 
 14 Hodge, Aisha              FR Western Mich         2:15.98    2:17.52                 
 15 Wells, Carly              SR Bowling Gree         2:19.14    2:17.77                 
 16 Talhelm, Christine        JR Ball State           2:19.73    2:18.28                 
 17 Foster, Paige             FR Kent State           2:15.73    2:18.47                 
 18 Carter, Kathryn           FR Miami (Ohio)         2:21.69    2:19.48                 
 19 Hopkins, Aimee            SO Buffalo              2:18.50    2:20.18                 
 20 Gailliard, Saisha         JR Bowling Gree         2:21.25    2:21.75                 
 21 Zets, Emily               SO Ball State           2:20.78    2:21.76                 
 22 Tirado, Esther            FR Ball State           2:27.93    2:23.31                 
 23 Ferguson, Nora            FR Northern Ill         2:22.60    2:24.47                 
 24 Shaw, Sunsea              SR Northern Ill         2:25.35    2:31.54                 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 16:33.00  2003        Briana Shook, Toledo                    
MAC Meet (O): * 16:39.80  2009        Ali Bishel, BSU                         
                16:12.50  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patterson, Rachel   JR Miami (Ohio)        16:43.49   16:32.01$                  10  
  2 Beecham, Annie      SR Ohio U.             16:33.44   16:35.42*                   8  
  3 Calka, Courtney     SO Eastern Mich        16:48.99   16:37.17*                   6  
  4 Fisher, Ari         JR Toledo              16:04.56   16:56.74                    5  
  5 Tomerlin, Samantha  SR Western Mich        17:08.80   16:56.93                    4  
  6 Kertesz, Emma       SO Toledo              16:45.75   17:07.63                    3  
  7 Dakroub, Danielle   SR Central Mich        17:01.60   17:10.92                    2  
  8 Brown, Audra        SR Toledo              16:55.74   17:11.54                    1  
  9 Anderson, Holly     JR Central Mich        17:17.96   17:14.84                 
 10 Bingham, Maggie     JR Miami (Ohio)        17:37.83   17:21.67                 
 11 Brunmeier, Amber    SR Western Mich        17:27.86   17:25.62                 
 12 Bishel, Allison     SR Ball State                     17:26.64                 
 13 Lohner, Raeanne     SR Central Mich                   17:34.53                 
 14 Matthews, Jenna     SR Western Mich        17:47.89   17:59.68                 
 15 Pifer, Emily        FR Ohio U.             17:41.52   18:01.39                 
 16 Sanders, Katherine  SO Buffalo             18:26.72   18:12.19                 
 17 Hutson, Amber       JR Eastern Mich        18:07.11   18:12.21                 
 18 Weiss, Tara         SR Bowling Gree        18:22.29   18:26.83                 
 19 Kincaid, Tiffany    SO Eastern Mich        17:55.67   18:32.98                 
 20 Krupko, Allison     SR Kent State          18:18.14   18:37.35                 
 21 Koch, Abby          SO Bowling Gree        17:42.01   19:04.68                 
 22 Kelsey, Megan       SR Bowling Gree        18:16.91   19:21.66                 
 23 Waddington, Ashley  SO Ohio U.             18:41.69   19:34.51                 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  8.19  2/24/2007   Amber Williams, BSU                        
                 8.14  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baggett, Layne            SO Miami (Ohio)            8.71       8.54Q                  3
  2 Carr, Shanaye             SR Central Mich            8.61       8.61Q                  2
  3 Shreve, Brittnee          SR Central Mich            8.76       8.72Q                  1
  4 Marable, RaJae            SR Ball State              8.71       8.66Q                  3
  5 Campbell, Iris            SO Western Mich            8.75       8.69Q                  2
  6 Haynes, Ava               SR Kent State              8.72       8.77Q                  1
  7 Sharper, Samantha         JR Eastern Mich            8.91       8.68q                  3
  8 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                   8.73       8.70q                  2
  9 Ventura, Brooklyn         SO Buffalo                 8.92       8.79                   2
 10 Harbour, Tamica           SO Central Mich            8.91       8.83                   1
 11 Hughey, Xerina            FR Miami (Ohio)            8.96       8.84                   3
 12 Wartley, Ashley           JR Eastern Mich            8.69       8.86                   1
 13 Frye, Roneisha            JR Northern Ill            8.81       8.95                   3
 14 Doughty, Rachael          SR Bowling Gree            8.94       8.97                   2
 15 Freeman, Whitney          FR Western Mich            9.17       8.97                   2
 16 Allen, Chiara             FR Western Mich            9.14       8.99                   2
 17 Ehindero, Ayotunde        JR Buffalo                 8.96       9.01                   3
 18 Sturges, Kristi           SR Ohio U.                 8.96       9.04                   1
 19 Anderson, Darlene         FR Bowling Gree            9.45       9.89                   1
 -- Pittman, JoAnne           FR Kent State              9.01         DQ                   1
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 11:35.55  1997        Miami, Miami                            
MAC Meet (O): * 11:39.08  2000        Eastern Michigan, EMU                   
                11:09.40  NCAA NCAA Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ohio U.                                    11:53.01   11:43.41                   10  
     1) Accurso, Juli FR                2) Mathews, Kiley SO             
     3) Weiss, Courtney JR              4) Thompson, Melissa FR          
  2 Eastern Michigan                           11:33.26   11:44.79                    8  
     1) Churchwell, Morgan SO           2) Shearer, Dejaa SR             
     3) Elcock, Beverly SR              4) Quaintance, Lauren SR         
  3 Miami (Ohio)                               11:51.78   11:47.22                    6  
     1) Lenahan, Katie SR               2) Profit, Tasha JR              
     3) Dickman, Jill JR                4) Miller, Kelley SR             
  4 Bowling Green                              11:58.05   11:50.72                    5  
     1) Powers, Barbara SR              2) McNeal, Brittani SR           
     3) Conger, Heather SR              4) Farr, Nicole SR               
  5 Toledo                                     11:44.43   11:55.71                    4  
     1) Wright, Megan FR                2) Woodrum, Sarah SO             
     3) Studer, Kristal SO              4) Ramsay, Devyn FR              
  6 Kent State                                 12:18.80   11:56.27                    3  
     1) Charron, Josee JR               2) Schoenle, Kayla FR            
     3) Hutson, Erica FR                4) Maheu, Audrey JR              
  7 Central Michigan                                      11:56.43                    2  
     1) Lyons, Charnele JR              2) Hurley, Stephanie JR          
     3) Garcia, Veronica JR             4) Ribbant, Madeline JR          
  8 Western Michigan                           11:37.53   12:07.39                    1  
     1) Tucker, Jeriesha SO             2) Arnold, Ariel SO              
     3) Hodge, Aisha FR                 4) Whitley, Rachel SO            
  9 Buffalo                                    12:17.15   12:07.60                 
     1) Beim, Samantha SO               2) Holmes, Anna SO               
     3) Henry, Asia SO                  4) Muster, Ellen JR              
 10 Northern Illinois                          12:35.34   13:04.13                 
     1) Brevitt, Breanna SR             2) Smith, Camille SO             
     3) Ferguson, Nora FR               4) McAuley, Claire FR            
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4.26m  2004        Kira Sims, Akron                           
                4.30m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Beaumont-Courteau,  FR Akron                  4.07m      4.05m         13-03.50  10  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX
  2 Hemingway, Jessica  SR Eastern Mich           4.15m     J4.05m         13-03.50   8  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX
  3 Preston, Kim        JR Kent State             3.96m      3.95m         12-11.50   6  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX
  4 Lee, Katherine      JR Akron                  3.97m     J3.95m         12-11.50   5  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  5 Ross, Sarah         JR Western Mich           3.70m      3.80m         12-05.50   4  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
        P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX
  6 Tatman, Kori        FR Miami (Ohio)           3.50m      3.65m         11-11.75   3  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    O   XO    O  XXX
  7 Rossi, Domenica     SO Kent State             3.81m     J3.65m         11-11.75   2  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX
  8 Wood, Alexandra     SO Akron                  3.56m     J3.65m         11-11.75   1  
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    O    O   XO  XXX
  9 Coakley, Molly      SO Buffalo                3.60m     J3.65m         11-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
        P    O   XO   XO  XXX
 10 Morrissey, Kelly    FR Central Mich           3.55m      3.50m         11-05.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
       XO    O  XXO  XXX
 11 Wasielewski, Jamie  FR Buffalo                3.30m      3.35m         10-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50
        O   XO  XXX
 12 Powers, Meghan      SO Eastern Mich           3.40m     J3.35m         10-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50
      XXO   XO  XXX
 13 Richman, Rebecca    SO Eastern Mich           3.50m     J3.35m         10-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50
       XO  XXO  XXX
 13 Tabler, Hannah      JR Miami (Ohio)           3.23m     J3.35m         10-11.75
     3.20 3.35 3.50
       XO  XXO  XXX
 15 Cavinee, Jaimie     SO Ohio U.                3.21m      3.20m         10-06.00
     3.20 3.35
       XO  XXX
 15 Gagliardo, Christi  FR Bowling Gree           3.21m      3.20m         10-06.00
     3.20 3.35
       XO  XXX
 -- Muckensturm, Roche  FR Bowling Gree           2.90m         NH                 
     3.20
      XXX
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 6.32m  2006        April Williams, Toledo                     
                6.38m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Hunault, Ashley     SR Western Mich           6.07m      5.93m         19-05.50  10  
      5.90m  5.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.87m
  2 McNeal, Brittani    SR Bowling Gree           5.63m      5.89m         19-04.00   8  
      5.89m  5.70m  FOUL  5.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 White, Rosie        JR Eastern Mich           5.81m      5.85m         19-02.50   6  
      5.85m  5.77m  5.78m  5.76m  5.75m  5.75m
  4 Campbell, Iris      SO Western Mich           5.70m      5.83m         19-01.50   5  
      5.62m  5.64m  5.83m  5.21m  5.20m  FOUL
  5 Douglas, Kiah       SO Toledo                 5.80m      5.78m         18-11.75   4  
      5.46m  5.78m  FOUL  5.67m  5.54m  5.63m
  6 Dumitrescu, Diana   JR Kent State             5.86m      5.76m         18-10.75   3  
      5.66m  5.74m  5.69m  5.46m  5.76m  FOUL
  7 Bollin, Katie       SO Toledo                 5.69m      5.75m         18-10.50   2  
      5.59m  5.75m  5.69m  5.65m  5.63m  FOUL
  8 Carr, Shanaye       SR Central Mich           6.05m      5.74m         18-10.00   1  
      5.61m  5.74m  FOUL  5.62m  5.51m  FOUL
  9 Wikar, Magda        SR Miami (Ohio)           5.67m      5.69m         18-08.00
      5.69m  5.59m  5.57m  5.68m  5.63m  5.65m
 10 Long, Tiffani       SR Eastern Mich           5.83m     J5.69m         18-08.00
      5.68m  5.69m  5.58m  5.58m  FOUL  5.41m
 11 Lorenz, Thekla      SR Ball State             5.75m      5.66m         18-07.00
      5.66m  FOUL  5.62m          
 12 Lee, Katherine      JR Akron                  5.54m      5.59m         18-04.25
      5.59m  4.27m  5.29m        
 13 Geiger, Alexis      SO Ohio U.                5.50m      5.56m         18-03.00
      5.44m  5.37m  5.56m        
 14 Afloari, Alexandra  SR Toledo                 5.72m      5.53m         18-01.75
      5.36m  5.52m  5.53m        
 15 Harbour, Tamica     SO Central Mich           5.58m      5.45m         17-10.75
      FOUL  5.45m  5.36m          
 16 Campbell, Janelle   SO Bowling Gree           5.46m      5.32m         17-05.50
      FOUL  5.32m  5.24m        
 17 Cheese, Brittany    SO Akron                  5.97m      5.30m         17-04.75
      FOUL  5.16m  5.30m        
 18 Doughty, Rachael    SR Bowling Gree           5.54m      5.26m         17-03.25
      FOUL  5.26m  FOUL        
 19 Lee, Rhonda         JR Northern Ill           5.45m      5.24m         17-02.25
      4.81m  4.88m  5.24m        
 19 Bradley, Noelle     SO Akron                  5.16m      5.24m         17-02.25
      FOUL  5.24m  FOUL        
 21 Spears, Shareyna    SR Ohio U.                5.28m      5.23m         17-02.00
      5.23m  5.10m  5.19m        
 22 McIntosh, Deidra    SR Northern Ill           5.39m      5.19m         17-00.50
      5.14m  5.16m  5.19m          
 23 Sio, Jenner         JR Northern Ill           5.42m      5.16m         16-11.25
      5.09m  5.16m  5.09m        
 24 Ubbes, Allegra      FR Miami (Ohio)           5.55m      5.12m         16-09.75
      FOUL  FOUL  5.12m        
 25 Vitou, Olivia       FR Ohio U.                5.40m      4.82m         15-09.75
      4.82m  4.48m  4.78m        
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.50m  2/27/2009   Stevi Large, Akron                        
                21.00m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rowland, Jessie     SO Bowling Gree          17.52m     19.45m         63-09.75  10  
      FOUL  18.30m  19.45m  17.84m  18.25m  18.05m
  2 Kurzdorfer, Meliss  FR Kent State            19.44m     18.55m         60-10.50   8  
      18.55m  FOUL  FOUL  17.21m  17.80m  FOUL
  3 Wert, Valerie       JR Akron                 19.60m     18.11m         59-05.00   6  
      17.72m  FOUL  18.11m  17.75m  18.05m  16.58m
  4 Johnson, Whitney    SR Central Mich          17.43m     17.63m         57-10.25   5  
      16.28m  17.14m  FOUL  17.13m  16.60m  17.63m
  5 White, Shant'e      JR Buffalo               17.32m     17.19m         56-04.75   4  
      17.19m  FOUL  16.53m  17.00m  16.92m  16.87m
  6 Harris, Ashley      JR Bowling Gree          16.44m     16.94m         55-07.00   3  
      16.94m  15.74m  16.69m  16.53m  16.69m  16.57m
  7 Pleger, Brooke      FR Bowling Gree          16.05m     16.45m         53-11.75   2  
      15.35m  16.45m  16.18m  15.79m  15.38m  15.96m
  8 McCullough, Lauren  SO Ohio U.               16.01m     16.41m         53-10.25   1  
      15.17m  15.37m  16.41m  15.65m  FOUL  16.05m
  9 Gable, Samantha     JR Miami (Ohio)          16.43m     16.36m         53-08.25
      FOUL  16.36m  15.86m  FOUL  15.45m  15.87m
 10 Miller, Erin        SO Buffalo               16.78m     16.26m         53-04.25
      16.26m  FOUL  16.24m        
 11 Scarber, Angela     JR Eastern Mich          16.95m     16.15m         53-00.00
      15.37m  FOUL  16.15m        
 12 Imbrock, Mykal      SR Central Mich          15.97m     16.05m         52-08.00
      16.05m  FOUL  15.88m        
 13 Gerbers, Chelsea    FR Western Mich          15.87m     16.02m         52-06.75
      15.96m  16.02m  14.77m        
 14 Christensen, Katie  SR Central Mich          16.32m     15.91m         52-02.50
      14.78m  15.91m  15.15m        
 15 Bloor, Linsay       SR Western Mich          14.96m     15.30m         50-02.50
      FOUL  15.30m  15.13m        
 16 Morris, Sarah       SR Western Mich          15.89m     15.21m         49-11.00
      14.39m  15.21m  14.60m          
 17 Mason, Kristen      SO Ohio U.               15.43m     15.16m         49-09.00
      14.74m  FOUL  15.16m          
 18 Melvin, Lywanna     SO Ball State            15.35m     14.98m         49-01.75
      13.88m  14.98m  14.74m        
 19 Traver, Jorden      SO Ball State            13.84m     13.98m         45-10.50
      13.98m  13.48m  13.76m        
 20 Macri, Alexa        FR Ohio U.               13.74m     13.72m         45-00.25
      12.35m  13.49m  13.72m        
 21 Templeton, Samanth  FR Akron                 14.58m     13.60m         44-07.50
      13.28m  13.04m  13.60m        
 22 Garvin, Sarah       FR Toledo                14.43m     13.16m         43-02.25
      12.81m  12.65m  13.16m        
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
 Two waterfall start. Numbers 1-12 on first waterfall.
 Numbers 13-18 on second waterfall.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio U.                2:22.10   2    795
  2 McCarty, Hope             JR Ohio U.                2:23.14   1    781
  3 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State             2:24.50   2    763
  4 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State             2:25.70   2    748
  5 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Mich           2:28.04   1    718
  6 Vitou, Olivia             FR Ohio U.                2:28.21   1    715
  7 Zaper, Ashley             FR Miami (Ohio)           2:30.70   2    684
  8 Close, Felicia            SR Akron                  2:30.90   2    682
  9 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State             2:32.30   2    664
 10 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich           2:33.14   1    654
 11 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                  2:34.80   2    634
 12 Glavasevic, Ajla          SR Buffalo                2:35.70   2    623
 13 Harbour, Tamica           SO Central Mich           2:38.16   1    594
 14 Mudd, Erica               FR Miami (Ohio)           2:40.30   2    569
 15 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       SO Toledo                 2:42.18   1    548
 16 Dienhart, Emily           JR Central Mich           2:49.10   1    473
 17 Lomax, Rebecca            FR Ball State             3:01.38   1    352
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                     8.75   5    963
  2 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State                8.90   5    931
  3 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Mich              8.93   4    925
  4 Harbour, Tamica           SO Central Mich              8.94   5    922
  5 Dienhart, Emily           JR Central Mich              8.96   5    918
  6 Mudd, Erica               FR Miami (Ohio)              8.96   3    918
  7 Close, Felicia            SR Akron                     9.06   4    897
  8 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State                9.08   3    893
  9 Vitou, Olivia             FR Ohio U.                   9.13   2    883
 10 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State                9.19   3    871
 11 Zaper, Ashley             FR Miami (Ohio)              9.21   4    867
 12 Glavasevic, Ajla          SR Buffalo                   9.23   4    862
 13 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich              9.30   2    848
 14 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio U.                   9.49   1    810
 15 McCarty, Hope             JR Ohio U.                  10.25   1    666
 16 Lomax, Rebecca            FR Ball State               10.75   2    578
 17 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       SO Toledo                   11.77   1    417
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION
 START AT 1.27 WITH A PROGRESSION OF 3 CM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State               1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Lomax, Rebecca            FR Ball State               1.69m    5-06.50    842
  3 Mudd, Erica               FR Miami (Ohio)             1.66m    5-05.25    806
  4 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio U.                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  4 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               1.63m    5-04.25    771
  6 Glavasevic, Ajla          SR Buffalo                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  6 Harbour, Tamica           SO Central Mich             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  6 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                    1.60m    5-03.00    736
  6 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State               1.60m    5-03.00    736
 10 Zaper, Ashley             FR Miami (Ohio)             1.57m    5-01.75    701
 10 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich             1.57m    5-01.75    701
 12 McCarty, Hope             JR Ohio U.                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
 12 Close, Felicia            SR Akron                    1.51m    4-11.50    632
 14 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Mich             1.48m    4-10.25    599
 15 Dienhart, Emily           JR Central Mich             1.45m    4-09.00    566
 16 Vitou, Olivia             FR Ohio U.                  1.42m    4-07.75    534
 17 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       SO Toledo                   1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State               5.77m   18-11.25    780
      5.66m  5.58m  5.77m           
  2 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State               5.59m   18-04.25    726
      5.40m  5.59m  FOUL           
  3 Mudd, Erica               FR Miami (Ohio)             5.56m   18-03.00    717
      5.50m  5.56m  FOUL           
  4 Glavasevic, Ajla          SR Buffalo                  5.48m   17-11.75    694
      5.35m  5.48m  5.36m           
  5 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                    5.45m   17-10.75    686
      5.45m  5.34m  5.37m           
  6 Zaper, Ashley             FR Miami (Ohio)             5.39m   17-08.25    668
      FOUL  5.39m  5.32m           
  7 Close, Felicia            SR Akron                    5.32m   17-05.50    648
      5.30m  5.09m  5.32m           
  8 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State               5.16m   16-11.25    603
      5.04m  5.07m  5.16m           
  9 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio U.                  5.12m   16-09.75    592
      5.00m  5.12m  FOUL           
 10 Vitou, Olivia             FR Ohio U.                  5.10m   16-08.75    587
      FOUL  5.10m  4.67m           
 11 Dienhart, Emily           JR Central Mich             5.05m   16-07.00    573
      5.05m  FOUL  5.03m           
 12 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich             4.96m   16-03.25    548
      4.51m  4.94m  4.96m           
 13 Lomax, Rebecca            FR Ball State               4.94m   16-02.50    543
      4.94m  4.59m  4.90m           
 14 Harbour, Tamica           SO Central Mich             4.92m   16-01.75    538
      FOUL  FOUL  4.92m           
 15 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Mich             4.85m   15-11.00    519
      FOUL  4.61m  4.85m           
 16 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       SO Toledo                   4.78m   15-08.25    500
      FOUL  4.78m  FOUL           
 17 McCarty, Hope             JR Ohio U.                  4.60m   15-01.25    454
      4.50m  4.60m  4.58m           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana         JR Kent State              13.42m   44-00.50    755
      12.00m  12.71m  13.42m           
  2 Glavasevic, Ajla          SR Buffalo                 12.06m   39-07.00    665
      FOUL  11.82m  12.06m           
  3 Lorenz, Thekla            SR Ball State              11.70m   38-04.75    641
      11.70m  11.33m  11.09m           
  4 Cheese, Brittany          SO Akron                   11.37m   37-03.75    619
      11.37m  10.18m  10.02m           
  5 Lomax, Rebecca            FR Ball State              10.96m   35-11.50    592
      10.40m  10.96m  10.69m           
  6 Close, Felicia            SR Akron                   10.93m   35-10.50    591
      10.93m  10.65m  10.23m           
  7 Mudd, Erica               FR Miami (Ohio)            10.73m   35-02.50    577
      FOUL  10.73m  9.85m           
  8 Tyree, Brittany           JR Ohio U.                 10.49m   34-05.00    562
      9.69m  10.49m  9.61m           
  9 Dienhart, Emily           JR Central Mich            10.43m   34-02.75    558
      10.08m  10.43m  9.74m           
 10 Hutchings, Brooke         SO Kent State              10.08m   33-01.00    535
      9.03m  8.53m  10.08m           
 11 McCarty, Hope             JR Ohio U.                  9.01m   29-06.75    465
      9.01m  8.59m  8.88m           
 12 Vitou, Olivia             FR Ohio U.                  8.78m   28-09.75    450
      FOUL  8.34m  8.78m           
 13 Wolanin, Kate             FR Eastern Mich             8.63m   28-03.75    440
      FOUL  7.88m  8.63m           
 14 Zaper, Ashley             FR Miami (Ohio)             8.59m   28-02.25    438
      8.59m  8.08m  8.56m           
 15 Kraitchkova, Ksenia       SO Toledo                   8.02m   26-03.75    401
      7.23m  7.93m  8.02m           
 16 Fenton, Amanda            JR Western Mich             7.91m   25-11.50    394
      FOUL  7.91m  7.11m           
 17 Harbour, Tamica           SO Central Mich             7.67m   25-02.00    378
      7.49m  6.52m  7.67m           
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  4078  2001        Mary Varga, Akron                          
                 4075  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dumitrescu, Diana   JR Kent State                      4009.00                   10  
  2 Lorenz, Thekla      SR Ball State                      3779.00                    8  
  3 Cheese, Brittany    SO Akron                           3638.00                    6  
  4 Mudd, Erica         FR Miami (Ohio)                    3587.00                    5  
  5 Glavasevic, Ajla    SR Buffalo                         3580.00                    4  
  6 Tyree, Brittany     JR Ohio U.                         3530.00                    3  
  7 Hutchings, Brooke   SO Kent State                      3508.00                    2  
  8 Close, Felicia      SR Akron                           3450.00                    1  
  9 Zaper, Ashley       FR Miami (Ohio)                    3358.00                 
 10 Wolanin, Kate       FR Eastern Mich                    3191.00                 
 11 Vitou, Olivia       FR Ohio U.                         3169.00                 
 12 Harbour, Tamica     SO Central Mich                    3168.00                 
 13 Fenton, Amanda      JR Western Mich                    3155.00                 
 14 Dienhart, Emily     JR Central Mich                    3088.00                 
 15 McCarty, Hope       JR Ohio U.                         2998.00                 
 16 Lomax, Rebecca      FR Ball State                      2907.00                 
 17 Kraitchkova, Kseni  SO Toledo                          2275.00                 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  6.65  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                    
                 6.60  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Clint              SR Eastern Mich            6.73       6.67Q                  1
  2 Prescott, Koleon          SR Eastern Mich            6.90       6.81Q                  2  6.807
  3 Scales, Nathaniel         SO Kent State              6.79       6.81Q                  2  6.810
  4 Fahie, Collister          SR Akron                   6.84       6.86Q                  1
  5 Ferguson, Marcus          SR Akron                   6.87       6.83Q                  2
  6 Parsons, Ross             FR Central Mich            6.85       6.87Q                  1
  7 Bryson, Princeton         JR Kent State                         6.86q                  2  6.857
  8 Watson, Dominique         SO Akron                   6.83       6.86q                  2  6.860
  9 Saunders, Jairus          SO Eastern Mich            7.01       6.89                   2
 10 Brooks, Ryan              FR Central Mich            7.00       6.97                   2
 11 Britton, Andre            JR Buffalo                 7.02       6.97                   1
 12 Higgins, Dontell          FR Kent State              6.98       6.99                   1
 13 Knaus, Greg               SO Central Mich            6.96       6.99                   1
 14 Archie, Brian             SO Buffalo                 7.16       7.18                   1
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan           
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                    
                21.23  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Phil            JR Akron                  21.23      21.59q                  2
  2 Bryson, Princeton         JR Kent State             21.48      21.88q                  1
  3 Allen, Clint              SR Eastern Mich           21.46      22.03q                  3
  4 Smith, Brian              SR Buffalo                21.69      22.04q                  3
  5 Saunders, Jairus          SO Eastern Mich           21.85      22.12q                  1
  6 Scales, Nathaniel         SO Kent State             21.95      22.26q                  2
  7 Bailey, Brandon           FR Kent State             22.10      22.30q                  3
  8 Prescott, Koleon          SR Eastern Mich           22.17      22.31q                  1
  9 Parsons, Ross             FR Central Mich           21.68      22.32q                  2
 10 Brooks, Ryan              FR Central Mich           22.28      22.61                   1
 11 Ferguson, Marcus          SR Akron                  22.40      22.81                   3
 12 Knaus, Greg               SO Central Mich           22.28      22.82                   3
 13 Brazzell, Lorenzo         SR Akron                  22.27      22.90                   2
 14 Britton, Andre            JR Buffalo                22.36      22.92                   2
 15 Archie, Brian             SO Buffalo                22.84      23.87                   1
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan           
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan           
                46.75  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Spratling, Brycen         FR Eastern Mich           46.48      48.38q                  2
  2 Ferguson, Phil            JR Akron                  47.80      49.10q                  3
  3 LaCross, KC               SR Akron                  48.48      49.18q                  1
  4 Bailey, Brandon           FR Kent State             48.75      49.27q                  2
  5 Scott, Chris              FR Eastern Mich           49.79      49.37q                  2
  6 Walker, Javon             SO Kent State             48.96      49.49q                  1
  7 Moffett, Matt             SR Kent State             49.30      49.66q                  3
  8 Pryce, J'Lani             SO Akron                  48.78      49.96q                  3
  9 Thomas, Christopher       JR Central Mich           49.40      50.15q                  1
 10 Post, Brandon             SR Central Mich           49.90      50.38                   3
 11 Holman, Clay              FR Central Mich           49.91      50.46                   1
 12 Gill, Kyle                FR Eastern Mich           49.25      50.53                   2
 13 Cole, William             SO Buffalo                51.43      50.54                   1
 14 Campoli, Chris            SO Buffalo                50.57      51.18                   3
 15 Beckford, Stephon         JR Buffalo                50.33      51.97                   2
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 3 Two-lane alleys.
 Alley 1 - 3,4,9
 Alley 2 - 1,5,8
 Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62  2003        Ian Searcy, Central Michigan             
MAC Meet (O): * 1:49.80  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                    
                1:48.90  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Willie             SO Akron                1:50.08    1:53.71Q                
  2 George, Josh              FR Eastern Mich         1:52.77    1:55.06Q                
  3 Genovesi, Gabriel         FR Akron                1:52.95    1:54.46Q                
  4 Heasley, Destin           SR Kent State           1:49.70    1:55.29Q                
  5 Roper, Marteze            FR Kent State           1:52.97    1:54.47Q                
  6 Hiltner, Max              SR Akron                1:50.79    1:55.40Q                
  7 Brummert, Shaun           SR Buffalo              1:54.45    1:54.75q                
  8 Frisch, Moise             FR Eastern Mich         1:53.24    1:55.88q                
  9 Fortin, Kyle              SR Eastern Mich         1:57.55    1:56.05q                
 10 Zech, Keith               FR Central Mich                    1:56.43                 
 11 Bauman, John              SR Buffalo              1:54.13    1:57.81                 
 -- Schmidt, Joshua           SO Kent State           1:50.78         DQ                 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall Start
 Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14:18.52  2004        Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan        
MAC Meet (O): * 13:58.71  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan        
                13:50.80  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ejigu, Terefe       SO Eastern Mich                   14:37.93                   10  
  2 Tisia, Kiplangat    JR Kent State          14:22.66   14:41.47                    8  
  3 Meyers, Scott       SR Akron               14:51.57   14:47.09                    6  
  4 Conway, Dylan       SO Buffalo             14:44.62   14:48.97                    4  
  5 Pankow, Chris       SR Central Mich        14:46.61   14:59.17                    2  
  6 Hagen, Jacob        SR Buffalo                        15:04.32                    1  
  7 Papp, Dylan         FR Akron                          15:09.81                 
  8 Wheeler, Kyle       FR Akron               14:54.39   15:15.85                 
  9 Kiley, Jeremy       JR Central Mich        15:03.59   15:18.54                 
 10 Hughes, James       SO Eastern Mich                   15:25.33                 
 11 Drudge, Jason       SO Central Mich        15:04.62   15:30.91                 
 12 Hendrix, Austin     JR Eastern Mich                   15:40.14                 
 13 Bullard, Daniel     FR Kent State          14:59.52   15:45.60                 
 -- Bloom, Ryan         SR Buffalo             14:44.31        DNF                 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  7.72  2002        Ron Andrews, Kent State                    
                 7.70  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peoples, Tyshaun          JR Akron                   7.83       7.96Q                  2  7.951
  2 Joseph, Vanier            SO Eastern Mich            7.80       7.96Q                  1  7.960
  3 Norward, Jamal            SR Buffalo                 8.38       8.07Q                  2
  4 Powell, Renaldo           SO Central Mich            8.19       8.12Q                  1
  5 Seawood, Mitchell         SO Kent State              8.12       8.15Q                  1
  6 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich            8.03       8.16Q                  2
  7 Archibald, Austin         SR Buffalo                 8.31       8.16q                  1
  8 Omoregie, Andrew          SR Buffalo                 8.21       8.23q                  2
  9 Stinson, Charles          JR Central Mich            8.22       8.27                   2
 10 Noeker, Cory              FR Central Mich            8.40       8.54                   2
 11 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State              8.36      14.04                   1
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
 Double Waterfall start.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:48.05  2/27/2009   Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan       
                         C Vollmar, D Trammell, B Figgins, D Brent        
MAC Meet (O): * 9:43.30  2000        Eastern Michigan, EMU                    
                9:35.00  NCAA NCAA Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akron                                      10:04.20   10:00.16                   10  
     1) Goulet, Zachary SO              2) Pryce, J'Lani SO              
     3) McCoy, Joe JR                   4) Hough, Brad FR                
  2 Buffalo                                    10:24.38   10:08.20                    8  
     1) Inzina, John JR                 2) Hannon, Douglas FR            
     3) Houghmaster, Steve FR           4) Pressler, Michael FR          
  3 Central Michigan                                      10:08.23                    6  
     1) Sanchez, Nathan SO              2) Noeker, Cory FR               
     3) Zech, Keith FR                  4) Adams, Tecumseh FR            
  4 Kent State                                 10:00.25   10:09.05                    4  
     1) Pettiford, Colin JR             2) Moffett, Matt SR              
     3) Schmidt, Joshua SO              4) Fischer, Stephen SO           
 -- Eastern Michigan                           10:06.60         DQ                 
     1) Hammersmith, Matt SR            2) Spratling, Brycen FR          
     3) Lonsway, Nate FR                4) Sanseverino, Cole JR          
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.82m  1996        Eddie Russell, Toledo                      
                7.90m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Peoples, Tyshaun    JR Akron                  7.57m      7.53m         24-08.50  10  
      FOUL  7.35m  7.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Fahie, Collister    SR Akron                  7.52m      7.51m         24-07.75   8  
      7.39m  7.51m  7.13m  7.43m  FOUL  7.39m
  3 Falchi, Rob         JR Kent State             7.02m      7.25m         23-09.50   6  
      7.11m  7.02m  FOUL  7.15m  7.25m  FOUL
  4 Baptiste, Daryl     SO Akron                  7.50m      7.18m         23-06.75   4  
      6.22m  FOUL  6.51m  7.05m  6.98m  7.18m
  5 Bacon, Kevin        JR Central Mich           7.01m      7.06m         23-02.00   2  
      7.06m  6.89m  6.99m  6.95m  FOUL  6.75m
  6 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich           7.38m      6.99m         22-11.25   1  
      FOUL  6.92m  6.99m  PASS  PASS  6.85m
  7 Alexis, Jonathan    JR Buffalo                6.88m      6.80m         22-03.75
      6.43m  6.53m  6.58m  6.80m  FOUL  6.80m
  8 Bell, Tomarris      SO Buffalo                6.98m     J6.80m         22-03.75
      6.71m  6.80m  6.46m  6.53m  6.46m  6.61m
  9 Archie, Brian       SO Buffalo                7.11m      6.79m         22-03.50
      FOUL  6.50m  6.73m  6.79m  FOUL  6.45m
 10 Natter, Jeremy      JR Kent State             6.49m      6.41m         21-00.50
      6.41m  FOUL  FOUL        
 11 Ngo, Danny          JR Eastern Mich           6.72m      6.40m         21-00.00
      6.24m  6.33m  6.40m        
 -- Jones, Omar         JR Eastern Mich           6.38m       FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
 Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.46m  2002        Dale Cowper, Western Michigan             
                21.50m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mays, Kevin         JR Central Mich          20.04m     20.58m         67-06.25  10  
      FOUL  19.94m  FOUL  20.07m  20.58m  18.95m
  2 Pfleger, Matt       SR Kent State            20.46m     20.01m         65-07.75   8  
      19.93m  19.74m  FOUL  FOUL  20.01m  FOUL
  3 Gac, Matthew        SR Buffalo               19.81m     19.05m         62-06.00   6  
      17.90m  19.02m  18.69m  FOUL  18.89m  19.05m
  4 McCullough, Ryan    JR Central Mich          18.47m     18.89m         61-11.75   4  
      FOUL  17.85m  17.84m  FOUL  17.07m  18.89m
  5 Crabtree, Bo        FR Kent State            18.76m     18.59m         61-00.00   2  
      18.59m  17.78m  FOUL  18.15m  18.51m  18.59m
  6 Crabtree, Aaron     JR Kent State            19.27m     18.40m         60-04.50   1  
      18.40m  18.09m  17.79m  FOUL  17.83m  17.73m
  7 Hubbard, Eric       JR Akron                 18.99m     17.99m         59-00.25
      16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  17.99m
  8 Banke, Nicholas     FR Akron                 18.79m     17.73m         58-02.00
      16.97m  17.66m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  17.73m
  9 Levering, Austin    SO Akron                 17.47m     16.68m         54-08.75
      15.90m  15.59m  FOUL  16.40m  16.68m  16.49m
 10 Rose, Alex          SO Central Mich          15.07m     15.22m         49-11.25
      15.22m  15.15m  FOUL        
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich              7.07   1    858
  2 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State                7.09   2    851
  3 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State                7.11   2    844
  4 Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Mich              7.28   2    785
  5 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                   7.31   2    775
  6 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                     7.32   1    772
  7 Kettlewell, Josh          JR Central Mich              7.36   2    759
  8 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                     7.38   1    752
  9 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich              7.49   1    716
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS
 TBD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State               2.08m    6-09.75    878
  2 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
  4 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  5 Kettlewell, Josh          JR Central Mich             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  6 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8 Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Mich             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  8 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State               6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.86m  6.67m  FOUL           
  2 Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich             6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.56m  6.60m  6.78m           
  3 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                    6.70m   21-11.75    743
      6.61m  6.61m  6.70m           
  4 Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Mich             6.65m   21-10.00    732
      6.65m  6.58m  6.44m           
  5 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State               6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.54m  6.61m  6.42m           
  6 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                  6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  FOUL  6.41m           
  7 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                    6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  FOUL  6.37m           
  8 Kettlewell, Josh          JR Central Mich             6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.26m  6.37m  6.17m           
  9 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich             5.70m   18-08.50    523
      FOUL  5.70m  FOUL           
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johansson, Bjorn          JR Akron                   14.63m   48-00.00    767
      13.75m  FOUL  14.63m           
  2 Cameron, Russell          SR Buffalo                 13.25m   43-05.75    682
      13.04m  FOUL  13.25m           
  3 Kettlewell, Josh          JR Central Mich            12.55m   41-02.25    640
      12.39m  12.55m  12.22m           
  4 Schober, Michael          SR Kent State              11.96m   39-03.00    604
      11.96m  11.67m  FOUL           
  5 Reynolds, Tim             FR Central Mich            11.61m   38-01.25    583
      11.42m  10.63m  11.61m           
  6 Shreve, Dexter            SO Kent State              11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.15m  10.51m  FOUL           
  7 Fuller, Tim               FR Eastern Mich            10.88m   35-08.50    539
      9.79m  9.99m  10.88m           
  8 Robson, Jamey             FR Akron                   10.68m   35-00.50    527
      FOUL  10.68m  FOUL           
 -- Lanier, Kevin             JR Eastern Mich              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Heptathlon
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  5467  1999        Alex Sprague, Bowling Green                
                 5675  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State                      3107.00                 
  2 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                         2917.00                 
  3 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State                      2896.00                 
  4 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                           2868.00                 
  5 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich                    2781.00                 
  6 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich                    2736.00                 
  7 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                           2678.00                 
  8 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich                    2439.00                 
  9 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich                    2360.00                 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kent State                  34        2) Akron                      29  
    3) Eastern Michigan            28        3) Bowling Green              28  
    5) Western Michigan            24        5) Miami (Ohio)               24  
    7) Ohio U.                     22        8) Toledo                     19  
    9) Central Michigan            10       10) Ball State                  8  
   10) Buffalo                      8                                          
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                       38        2) Kent State                 29  
    3) Central Michigan            24        4) Buffalo                    19  
    5) Eastern Michigan            11