Men's Indoor Results

Updated 2/27/2010
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  6.65  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                    
                 6.60  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1151 Allen, Clint        SR Eastern Mich            6.73       6.67Q                  1
  2  1171 Prescott, Koleon    SR Eastern Mich            6.90       6.81Q                  2  6.807
  3  1222 Scales, Nathaniel   SO Kent State              6.79       6.81Q                  2  6.810
  4  1005 Fahie, Collister    SR Akron                   6.84       6.86Q                  1
  5  1006 Ferguson, Marcus    SR Akron                   6.87       6.83Q                  2
  6  1118 Parsons, Ross       FR Central Mich            6.85       6.87Q                  1
  7  1204 Bryson, Princeton   JR Kent State                         6.86q                  2  6.857
  8  1028 Watson, Dominique   SO Akron                   6.83       6.86q                  2  6.860
  9  1173 Saunders, Jairus    SO Eastern Mich            7.01       6.89                   2
10  1103 Brooks, Ryan        FR Central Mich            7.00       6.97                   2
11  1059 Britton, Andre      JR Buffalo                 7.02       6.97                   1
12  1213 Higgins, Dontell    FR Kent State              6.98       6.99                   1
13  1111 Knaus, Greg         SO Central Mich            6.96       6.99                   1
14  1053 Archie, Brian       SO Buffalo                 7.16       7.18                   1

Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  6.65  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                    
                 6.60  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1151 Allen, Clint  SR Eastern Mich            6.67       6.76                   10    6.753
  2  1005 Fahie, Colli  SR Akron                   6.86       6.76                    8    6.758
  3  1204 Bryson, Prin  JR Kent State              6.86       6.77                    6  
  4  1222 Scales, Nath  SO Kent State              6.81       6.80                    4  
  5  1118 Parsons, Ros  FR Central Mich            6.87       6.86                    2  
  6  1171 Prescott, Ko  SR Eastern Mich            6.81       6.88                    1  
  7  1028 Watson, Domi  SO Akron                   6.86       6.89                 
  8  1006 Ferguson, Ma  SR Akron                   6.83       6.90                 

Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan           
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                    
                21.23  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1007 Ferguson, Phil      JR Akron                  21.23      21.59q                  2
  2  1204 Bryson, Princeton   JR Kent State             21.48      21.88q                  1
  3  1151 Allen, Clint        SR Eastern Mich           21.46      22.03q                  3
  4  1078 Smith, Brian        SR Buffalo                21.69      22.04q                  3
  5  1173 Saunders, Jairus    SO Eastern Mich           21.85      22.12q                  1
  6  1222 Scales, Nathaniel   SO Kent State             21.95      22.26q                  2
  7  1202 Bailey, Brandon     FR Kent State             22.10      22.30q                  3
  8  1171 Prescott, Koleon    SR Eastern Mich           22.17      22.31q                  1
  9  1118 Parsons, Ross       FR Central Mich           21.68      22.32q                  2
10  1103 Brooks, Ryan        FR Central Mich           22.28      22.61                   1
11  1006 Ferguson, Marcus    SR Akron                  22.40      22.81                   3
12  1111 Knaus, Greg         SO Central Mich           22.28      22.82                   3
13  1003 Brazzell, Lorenzo   SR Akron                  22.27      22.90                   2
14  1059 Britton, Andre      JR Buffalo                22.36      22.92                   2
15  1053 Archie, Brian       SO Buffalo                22.84      23.87                   1

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 20.64  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan           
MAC Meet (O): * 20.79  2000        Bobby Cruse, Kent State                    
                21.23  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1007 Ferguson, Ph  JR Akron                  21.59      21.54                   2  10  
  2  1204 Bryson, Prin  JR Kent State             21.88      21.61                   2   8  
  3  1222 Scales, Nath  SO Kent State             22.26      22.04                   1   6  
  4  1202 Bailey, Bran  FR Kent State             22.30      22.13                   1   4  
  5  1173 Saunders, Ja  SO Eastern Mich           22.12      22.17                   1   2  
  6  1171 Prescott, Ko  SR Eastern Mich           22.31      22.25                   1   1  
  7  1078 Smith, Brian  SR Buffalo                22.04      22.26                   2
  8  1118 Parsons, Ros  FR Central Mich           22.32      22.43                   1

Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan           
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan           
                46.75  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1175 Spratling, Brycen   FR Eastern Mich           46.48      48.38q                  2
  2  1007 Ferguson, Phil      JR Akron                  47.80      49.10q                  3
  3  1015 LaCross, KC         SR Akron                  48.48      49.18q                  1
  4  1202 Bailey, Brandon     FR Kent State             48.75      49.27q                  2
  5  1174 Scott, Chris        FR Eastern Mich           49.79      49.37q                  2
  6  1229 Walker, Javon       SO Kent State             48.96      49.49q                  1
  7  1216 Moffett, Matt       SR Kent State             49.30      49.66q                  3
  8  1024 Pryce, J'Lani       SO Akron                  48.78      49.96q                  3
  9  1125 Thomas, Christophe  JR Central Mich           49.40      50.15q                  1
10  1119 Post, Brandon       SR Central Mich           49.90      50.38                   3
11  1106 Holman, Clay        FR Central Mich           49.91      50.46                   1
12  1159 Gill, Kyle          FR Eastern Mich           49.25      50.53                   2
13  1063 Cole, William       SO Buffalo                51.43      50.54                   1
14  1062 Campoli, Chris      SO Buffalo                50.57      51.18                   3
15  1055 Beckford, Stephon   JR Buffalo                50.33      51.97                   2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 45.37  1998        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan           
MAC Meet (O): * 47.12  1999        Clement Chukwu, Eastern Michigan           
                46.75  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1175 Spratling, B  FR Eastern Mich           48.38      48.09                   2  10  
  2  1007 Ferguson, Ph  JR Akron                  49.10      48.33                   2   8  
  3  1202 Bailey, Bran  FR Kent State             49.27      48.97                   2   6  
  4  1174 Scott, Chris  FR Eastern Mich           49.37      49.10                   1   4  
  5  1015 LaCross, KC   SR Akron                  49.18      49.36                   2   2  
  6  1229 Walker, Javo  SO Kent State             49.49      49.63                   1   1  
  7  1024 Pryce, J'Lan  SO Akron                  49.96      49.99                   1
  8  1125 Thomas, Chri  JR Central Mich           50.15      50.25                   1
  9  1216 Moffett, Mat  SR Kent State             49.66      50.37                   1

Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 3,4,9
Alley 2 - 1,5,8
Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62  2003        Ian Searcy, Central Michigan             
MAC Meet (O): * 1:49.80  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                    
                1:48.90  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                
=========================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1004 Brown, Willie       SO Akron                1:50.08    1:53.71Q                
  2  1158 George, Josh        FR Eastern Mich         1:52.77    1:55.06Q                
  3  1009 Genovesi, Gabriel   FR Akron                1:52.95    1:54.46Q                
  4  1211 Heasley, Destin     SR Kent State           1:49.70    1:55.29Q                
  5  1220 Roper, Marteze      FR Kent State           1:52.97    1:54.47Q                
  6  1011 Hiltner, Max        SR Akron                1:50.79    1:55.40Q                
  7  1060 Brummert, Shaun     SR Buffalo              1:54.45    1:54.75q                
  8  1156 Frisch, Moise       FR Eastern Mich         1:53.24    1:55.88q                
  9  1155 Fortin, Kyle        SR Eastern Mich         1:57.55    1:56.05q                
10  1126 Zech, Keith         FR Central Mich                    1:56.43                 
11  1054 Bauman, John        SR Buffalo              1:54.13    1:57.81                 
--  1223 Schmidt, Joshua     SO Kent State           1:50.78         DQ                 

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
3 Two-lane alleys.
Alley 1 - 3,4,9
Alley 2 - 1,5,8
Alley 3 - 2,6,7
MAC Meet Rec: $ 1:49.62  2003        Ian Searcy, Central Michigan             
MAC Meet (O): * 1:49.80  2004        Mike Inge, Kent State                    
                1:48.90  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1004 Brown, Willi  SO Akron                1:53.71    1:51.77                   10  
  2  1211 Heasley, Des  SR Kent State           1:55.29    1:52.48                    8  
  3  1158 George, Josh  FR Eastern Mich         1:55.06    1:53.44                    6  
  4  1156 Frisch, Mois  FR Eastern Mich         1:55.88    1:54.14                    4  
  5  1009 Genovesi, Ga  FR Akron                1:54.46    1:54.43                    2  
  6  1220 Roper, Marte  FR Kent State           1:54.47    1:54.64                    1  
  7  1060 Brummert, Sh  SR Buffalo              1:54.75    1:54.85                 
  8  1155 Fortin, Kyle  SR Eastern Mich         1:56.05    1:55.71                 
  9  1011 Hiltner, Max  SR Akron                1:55.40    1:59.19                 

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Numbers 5-12 on first waterfall.
Numbers 1-4 on second waterfall.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 4:05.96  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
MAC Meet (O): * 4:06.10  2004        Jordan Desilets, Eastern Michigan        
                4:00.80  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1154 Ejigu, Teref  SO Eastern Mich         4:02.91    4:13.39                   10  
  2  1011 Hiltner, Max  SR Akron                4:06.18    4:13.91                    8  
  3  1010 Goulet, Zach  SO Akron                4:11.80    4:15.64                    6  
  4  1160 Hammersmith,  SR Eastern Mich         4:12.79    4:16.47                    4  
  5  1101 Adams, Tecum  FR Central Mich         4:10.85    4:17.06                    2  
  6  1209 Fischer, Ste  SO Kent State           4:10.17    4:18.29                    1  
  7  1077 Pressler, Mi  FR Buffalo              4:15.37    4:19.92                 
  8  1070 Houghmaster,  FR Buffalo              4:19.27    4:20.14                 
  9  1012 Hough, Brad   FR Akron                           4:20.93                 
10  1212 Heller, Mich  SO Kent State           4:17.69    4:23.20                 
11  1218 Pettiford, C  JR Kent State           4:21.19    4:28.25                 
--  1172 Sanseverino,  JR Eastern Mich         4:08.92        DNF                 

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 8:04.53  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan         
MAC Meet (O): * 8:17.32  2006        Jeff Powers, Central Michigan            
                7:57.20  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1227 Tisia, Kipla  JR Kent State           8:19.45    8:30.59                   10  
  2  1072 Inzina, John  JR Buffalo              8:32.17    8:32.12                    8  
  3  1154 Ejigu, Teref  SO Eastern Mich         8:08.58    8:33.64                    6  
  4  1019 McCoy, Joe    JR Akron                8:33.48    8:34.51                    4  
  5  1021 Morgan, Andy  JR Akron                8:38.69    8:35.13                    2  
  6  1117 Pankow, Chri  SR Central Mich         8:43.86    8:35.52                    1  
  7  1064 Conway, Dyla  SO Buffalo              8:28.64    8:37.73                 
  8  1020 Meyers, Scot  SR Akron                8:52.48    8:44.93                 
  9  1172 Sanseverino,  JR Eastern Mich         8:17.62    8:52.36                 
10  1161 Hendrix, Aus  JR Eastern Mich         8:19.17    8:53.01                 
11  1105 Drudge, Jaso  SO Central Mich         8:48.05    8:55.32                 
12  1212 Heller, Mich  SO Kent State           8:36.20    9:06.26                 
13  1210 Goodwin, And  FR Kent State           8:32.37    9:07.47                 
--  1101 Adams, Tecum  FR Central Mich                        DNF                 

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall Start
Finish in Lane 3
MAC Meet Rec: $ 14:18.52  2004        Gavin Thompson, Eastern Michigan        
MAC Meet (O): * 13:58.71  2003        Boaz Cheboiywo, Eastern Michigan        
                13:50.80  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1154 Ejigu, Teref  SO Eastern Mich                   14:37.93                   10  
  2  1227 Tisia, Kipla  JR Kent State          14:22.66   14:41.47                    8  
  3  1020 Meyers, Scot  SR Akron               14:51.57   14:47.09                    6  
  4  1064 Conway, Dyla  SO Buffalo             14:44.62   14:48.97                    4  
  5  1117 Pankow, Chri  SR Central Mich        14:46.61   14:59.17                    2  
  6  1068 Hagen, Jacob  SR Buffalo                        15:04.32                    1  
  7  1022 Papp, Dylan   FR Akron                          15:09.81                 
  8  1030 Wheeler, Kyl  FR Akron               14:54.39   15:15.85                 
  9  1109 Kiley, Jerem  JR Central Mich        15:03.59   15:18.54                 
10  1162 Hughes, Jame  SO Eastern Mich                   15:25.33                 
11  1105 Drudge, Jaso  SO Central Mich        15:04.62   15:30.91                 
12  1161 Hendrix, Aus  JR Eastern Mich                   15:40.14                 
13  1205 Bullard, Dan  FR Kent State          14:59.52   15:45.60                 
--  1058 Bloom, Ryan   SR Buffalo             14:44.31        DNF                 

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
MAC Meet Rec: $  7.72  2002        Ron Andrews, Kent State                    
                 7.70  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims                  H#
============================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1023 Peoples, Tyshaun    JR Akron                   7.83       7.96Q                  2  7.951
  2  1164 Joseph, Vanier      SO Eastern Mich            7.80       7.96Q                  1  7.960
  3  1075 Norward, Jamal      SR Buffalo                 8.38       8.07Q                  2
  4  1120 Powell, Renaldo     SO Central Mich            8.19       8.12Q                  1
  5  1225 Seawood, Mitchell   SO Kent State              8.12       8.15Q                  1
  6  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich            8.03       8.16Q                  2
  7  1052 Archibald, Austin   SR Buffalo                 8.31       8.16q                  1
  8  1076 Omoregie, Andrew    SR Buffalo                 8.21       8.23q                  2
  9  1124 Stinson, Charles    JR Central Mich            8.22       8.27                   2
10  1116 Noeker, Cory        FR Central Mich            8.40       8.54                   2
11  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State              8.36      14.04                   1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  7.72  2002        Ron Andrews, Kent State                    
                 7.70  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1  1164 Joseph, Vani  SO Eastern Mich            7.96       7.75                   10  
  2  1023 Peoples, Tys  JR Akron                   7.96       7.91                    8  
  3  1166 Lanier, Kevi  JR Eastern Mich            8.16       8.02                    6  
  4  1225 Seawood, Mit  SO Kent State              8.15       8.06                    4    8.052
  5  1120 Powell, Rena  SO Central Mich            8.12       8.06                    2    8.056
  6  1052 Archibald, A  SR Buffalo                 8.16       8.17                    1  
  7  1076 Omoregie, An  SR Buffalo                 8.23       8.20                 
  8  1075 Norward, Jam  SR Buffalo                 8.07       8.25                 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $ 3:08.97  1998        Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan       
                         Lindstrom, Rollins, Jackson, Chukwu              
MAC Meet (O): * 3:12.01  2009        Kent State, KSU                          
                3:08.90  NCAA NCAA Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kent State                                  3:15.32    3:17.80                   10  
     1) 1216 Moffett, Matt SR           2) 1229 Walker, Javon SO         
     3) 1211 Heasley, Destin SR         4) 1202 Bailey, Brandon FR       
  2 Akron                                       3:14.30    3:18.22                    8  
     1) 1015 LaCross, KC SR             2) 1024 Pryce, J'Lani SO         
     3) 1009 Genovesi, Gabriel FR       4) 1004 Brown, Willie SO         
  3 Central Michigan                            3:19.76    3:20.93                    6  
     1) 1106 Holman, Clay FR            2) 1120 Powell, Renaldo SO       
     3) 1125 Thomas, Christopher JR     4) 1119 Post, Brandon SR         
  4 Buffalo                                     3:17.02    3:23.53                    4  
     1) 1078 Smith, Brian SR            2) 1055 Beckford, Stephon JR     
     3) 1060 Brummert, Shaun SR         4) 1054 Bauman, John SR          
-- Eastern Michigan                            3:15.71         DQ                 
     1) 1171 Prescott, Koleon SR        2) 1174 Scott, Chris FR          
     3) 1173 Saunders, Jairus SO        4) 1175 Spratling, Brycen FR     

Men Distance Medley
================================================================================================
Double Waterfall start.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 9:48.05  2/27/2009   Eastern Michigan, Eastern Michigan       
                         C Vollmar, D Trammell, B Figgins, D Brent        
MAC Meet (O): * 9:43.30  2000        Eastern Michigan, EMU                    
                9:35.00  NCAA NCAA Auto
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Akron                                      10:04.20   10:00.16                   10  
     1) 1010 Goulet, Zachary SO         2) 1024 Pryce, J'Lani SO         
     3) 1019 McCoy, Joe JR              4) 1012 Hough, Brad FR           
  2 Buffalo                                    10:24.38   10:08.20                    8  
     1) 1072 Inzina, John JR            2) 1069 Hannon, Douglas FR       
     3) 1070 Houghmaster, Steve FR      4) 1077 Pressler, Michael FR     
  3 Central Michigan                                      10:08.23                    6  
     1) 1123 Sanchez, Nathan SO         2) 1116 Noeker, Cory FR          
     3) 1126 Zech, Keith FR             4) 1101 Adams, Tecumseh FR       
  4 Kent State                                 10:00.25   10:09.05                    4  
     1) 1218 Pettiford, Colin JR        2) 1216 Moffett, Matt SR         
     3) 1223 Schmidt, Joshua SO         4) 1209 Fischer, Stephen SO      
-- Eastern Michigan                           10:06.60         DQ                 
     1) 1160 Hammersmith, Matt SR       2) 1175 Spratling, Brycen FR     
     3) 1167 Lonsway, Nate FR           4) 1172 Sanseverino, Cole JR     

Men High Jump
================================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 2.20m  1999        James Nieto, Eastern Michigan              
                2.24m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1018 McCall, Mich  SR Akron                  2.14m      2.05m          6-08.75  10  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX
  2  1230 Wood, Dean    JR Kent State             2.10m     J2.05m          6-08.75   8  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
        P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX
  3  1115 McDonald, Ja  JR Central Mich           1.95m     J2.05m          6-08.75   6  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX
  4  1201 Agee, Kennet  SO Kent State             2.14m      2.00m          6-06.75   3  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
        P    P    P   XO  XXX
  4  1203 Belen, Ruben  JR Kent State             2.01m      2.00m          6-06.75   3  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
        P    O    O   XO  XXX
  6  1073 Kennedy, Eug  SR Buffalo                1.95m     J2.00m          6-06.75   1  
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX
  7  1102 Bacon, Kevin  JR Central Mich           1.97m      1.95m          6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        O   XO    O  XXX
  8  1112 Kruskamp, An  SO Central Mich           2.03m     J1.95m          6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        O    O   XO  XXX
  8  1016 Leon, Jakob   SO Akron                  1.94m     J1.95m          6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        O    O   XO  XXX
10  1169 Ndele, Herit  FR Eastern Mich           1.97m     J1.95m          6-04.75
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
        P   XO  XXO  XXX
--  1057 Bligh, Peter  SR Buffalo                2.10m         NH                 
     1.85 1.90 1.95
        P    P  XXX

Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
MAC Meet Rec: $ 5.49m  2006        John Russell, Akron                        
                5.50m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1027 Uhle, Michae  SR Akron                  5.30m      5.10m         16-08.75   9  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO
  1  1029 Wesley, Joe   SO Akron                  5.05m      5.10m         16-08.75   9  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
        P    P    O    O    O  XXO
  3  1008 Garrett, Dan  JR Akron                  5.20m      4.95m         16-02.75   6  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX
  4  1176 Tesner, Joe   SO Eastern Mich           4.90m      4.80m         15-09.00   4  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.10
        P    P   XO    O    X    P
  5  1152 Babits, Max   FR Eastern Mich           5.05m     J4.80m         15-09.00   2  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX
  6  1108 Kettlewell,   JR Central Mich           4.85m      4.65m         15-03.00   1  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
        P   XO    O  XXX
  7  1107 Jankowski, J  JR Central Mich           4.60m     J4.65m         15-03.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX
  8  1071 Hume, Adam    FR Buffalo                4.75m      4.50m         14-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65
        P    O  XXX
  8  1121 Reynolds, Ti  FR Central Mich           4.50m      4.50m         14-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65
        O    O  XXX
10  1214 Hopkins, Der  JR Kent State             4.76m     J4.50m         14-09.00
     4.35 4.50 4.65
        P   XO  XXX
--  1226 Shreve, Dext  SO Kent State             4.46m         NH                 
     4.35
      XXX
--  1165 Kayser, Terr  SO Eastern Mich           4.30m         NH                 
     4.35
      XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 7.82m  1996        Eddie Russell, Toledo                      
                7.90m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1023 Peoples, Tys  JR Akron                  7.57m      7.53m         24-08.50  10  
      FOUL  7.35m  7.53m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2  1005 Fahie, Colli  SR Akron                  7.52m      7.51m         24-07.75   8  
      7.39m  7.51m  7.13m  7.43m  FOUL  7.39m
  3  1208 Falchi, Rob   JR Kent State             7.02m      7.25m         23-09.50   6  
      7.11m  7.02m  FOUL  7.15m  7.25m  FOUL
  4  1002 Baptiste, Da  SO Akron                  7.50m      7.18m         23-06.75   4  
      6.22m  FOUL  6.51m  7.05m  6.98m  7.18m
  5  1102 Bacon, Kevin  JR Central Mich           7.01m      7.06m         23-02.00   2  
      7.06m  6.89m  6.99m  6.95m  FOUL  6.75m
  6  1166 Lanier, Kevi  JR Eastern Mich           7.38m      6.99m         22-11.25   1  
      FOUL  6.92m  6.99m  PASS  PASS  6.85m
  7  1051 Alexis, Jona  JR Buffalo                6.88m      6.80m         22-03.75
      6.43m  6.53m  6.58m  6.80m  FOUL  6.80m
  8  1056 Bell, Tomarr  SO Buffalo                6.98m     J6.80m         22-03.75
      6.71m  6.80m  6.46m  6.53m  6.46m  6.61m
  9  1053 Archie, Bria  SO Buffalo                7.11m      6.79m         22-03.50
      FOUL  6.50m  6.73m  6.79m  FOUL  6.45m
10  1217 Natter, Jere  JR Kent State             6.49m      6.41m         21-00.50
      6.41m  FOUL  FOUL        
11  1170 Ngo, Danny    JR Eastern Mich           6.72m      6.40m         21-00.00
      6.24m  6.33m  6.40m        
--  1163 Jones, Omar   JR Eastern Mich           6.38m       FOUL                 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 15.68m  1998        Samuel Okantey, Central Michigan          
                16.15m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1208 Falchi, Rob   JR Kent State            14.89m     15.42m         50-07.25  10  
      14.29m  14.93m  15.28m  15.42m  15.21m  FOUL
  2  1005 Fahie, Colli  SR Akron                 15.36m     15.39m         50-06.00   8  
      14.28m  14.86m  14.65m  15.38m  15.23m  15.39m
  3  1215 Linebarger,   JR Kent State            13.88m     14.87m         48-09.50   6  
      11.93m  FOUL  13.80m  14.15m  FOUL  14.87m
  4  1056 Bell, Tomarr  SO Buffalo               14.20m     14.27m         46-10.00   4  
      14.02m  14.27m  14.24m  13.64m  13.40m  13.73m
  5  1002 Baptiste, Da  SO Akron                 13.77m     14.23m         46-08.25   2  
      FOUL  12.96m  13.54m  14.23m  13.89m  13.78m
  6  1153 Bradley, Ant  SO Eastern Mich          13.57m     13.90m         45-07.25   1  
      13.45m  13.46m  13.33m  FOUL  13.90m  13.75m
  7  1224 Schober, Mic  SR Kent State            14.08m     13.80m         45-03.50
      FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  13.47m  13.80m  13.12m
  8  1073 Kennedy, Eug  SR Buffalo               13.74m     13.79m         45-03.00
      13.30m  13.62m  13.79m  13.18m  13.75m  12.05m
  9  1065 Cox, Marvin   JR Buffalo               14.06m     13.66m         44-09.75
      13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.66m  12.48m
10  1102 Bacon, Kevin  JR Central Mich                     13.18m         43-03.00
      12.83m  13.18m  12.87m        
11  1026 Spann, Darie  FR Akron                 13.51m     12.99m         42-07.50
      12.49m  12.74m  12.99m          
12  1169 Ndele, Herit  FR Eastern Mich          14.07m     12.73m         41-09.25
      FOUL  12.48m  12.73m        

Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order fi
MAC Meet Rec: $ 18.87m  2006        David Adamek, Eastern Michigan            
                19.30m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1067 Golabek, Rob  SR Buffalo               18.91m     18.59m         61-00.00  10  
      18.22m  18.06m  18.59m  18.15m  FOUL  FOUL
  2  1122 Rose, Alex    SO Central Mich          17.13m     17.75m         58-03.00   8  
      17.11m  FOUL  17.75m  16.82m  17.28m  FOUL
  3  1074 Knox, Cory    SR Buffalo               17.08m     17.19m         56-04.75   6  
      16.55m  17.19m  16.82m  FOUL  FOUL  16.36m
  4  1104 Calvert, Joh  SR Central Mich          16.72m     16.91m         55-05.75   4  
      16.26m  16.91m  16.88m  15.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  5  1206 Crabtree, Aa  JR Kent State            17.71m     16.90m         55-05.50   2  
      16.03m  16.44m  FOUL  FOUL  16.47m  16.90m
  6  1001 Banke, Nicho  FR Akron                 17.63m     16.55m         54-03.75   1  
      16.18m  FOUL  16.55m  15.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  7  1168 Meyer, Andre  SR Eastern Mich          16.86m     16.31m         53-06.25
      16.31m  16.31m  14.62m  FOUL  14.92m  15.99m
  8  1228 Vicars, Marc  FR Kent State            15.78m     16.29m         53-05.50
      15.15m  15.90m  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9  1110 King, Mychae  JR Central Mich          15.95m     16.24m         53-03.50
      16.24m  14.84m  14.58m  FOUL  FOUL  14.46m
10  1221 Rue, Randy    JR Kent State            15.67m     15.94m         52-03.75
      FOUL  15.94m  FOUL          
11  1017 Levering, Au  SO Akron                 15.57m     15.75m         51-08.25
      15.26m  15.75m  15.74m        

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================================
Advance best 9 to a reverse order final.
MAC Meet Rec: $ 21.46m  2002        Dale Cowper, Western Michigan             
                21.50m  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1113 Mays, Kevin   JR Central Mich          20.04m     20.58m         67-06.25  10  
      FOUL  19.94m  FOUL  20.07m  20.58m  18.95m
  2  1219 Pfleger, Mat  SR Kent State            20.46m     20.01m         65-07.75   8  
      19.93m  19.74m  FOUL  FOUL  20.01m  FOUL
  3  1066 Gac, Matthew  SR Buffalo               19.81m     19.05m         62-06.00   6  
      17.90m  19.02m  18.69m  FOUL  18.89m  19.05m
  4  1114 McCullough,   JR Central Mich          18.47m     18.89m         61-11.75   4  
      FOUL  17.85m  17.84m  FOUL  17.07m  18.89m
  5  1207 Crabtree, Bo  FR Kent State            18.76m     18.59m         61-00.00   2  
      18.59m  17.78m  FOUL  18.15m  18.51m  18.59m
  6  1206 Crabtree, Aa  JR Kent State            19.27m     18.40m         60-04.50   1  
      18.40m  18.09m  17.79m  FOUL  17.83m  17.73m
  7  1013 Hubbard, Eri  JR Akron                 18.99m     17.99m         59-00.25
      16.63m  FOUL  FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  17.99m
  8  1001 Banke, Nicho  FR Akron                 18.79m     17.73m         58-02.00
      16.97m  17.66m  17.25m  FOUL  FOUL  17.73m
  9  1017 Levering, Au  SO Akron                 17.47m     16.68m         54-08.75
      15.90m  15.59m  FOUL  16.40m  16.68m  16.49m
10  1122 Rose, Alex    SO Central Mich          15.07m     15.22m         49-11.25
      15.22m  15.15m  FOUL        

Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich              7.07   1    858
  2  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State                7.09   2    851
  3  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State                7.11   2    844
  4  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich              7.28   2    785
  5  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                   7.31   2    775
  6  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                     7.32   1    772
  7  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich              7.36   2    759
  8  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                     7.38   1    752
  9  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich              7.49   1    716

Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State             2:47.36     793
  2  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich           2:49.10     775
  3  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich           2:50.80     757
  4  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                2:51.12     754
  5  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State             2:52.15     743
  6  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                  2:53.23     732
  7  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                  2:59.55     669
  8  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich           2:59.93     665

Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich              8.10   3    957
  2  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich              8.39   3    886
  3  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                   8.44   2    874
  4  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State                8.52   2    855
  5  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State                8.55   3    848
  6  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich              8.90   1    768
  7  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                     8.95   2    757
  8  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                     9.06   1    733
  9  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich              9.99   1    543

Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
TBD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State               2.08m    6-09.75    878
  2  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State               1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
  4  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich             1.93m    6-04.00    740
  5  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich             1.90m    6-02.75    714
  6  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich             1.84m    6-00.50    661
  6  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
  8  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  8  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                    1.81m    5-11.25    636

Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
PROGRESSIONS
TBD
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
  1  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                    4.70m   15-05.00    819
  1  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                  4.70m   15-05.00    819
  1  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich             4.70m   15-05.00    819
  5  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich             4.60m   15-01.00    790
  6  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State               4.50m   14-09.00    760
  7  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich             4.30m   14-01.25    702
  8  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State               3.90m   12-09.50    590

Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State               6.86m   22-06.25    781
      6.86m  6.67m  FOUL           
  2  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich             6.78m   22-03.00    762
      6.56m  6.60m  6.78m           
  3  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                    6.70m   21-11.75    743
      6.61m  6.61m  6.70m           
  4  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich             6.65m   21-10.00    732
      6.65m  6.58m  6.44m           
  5  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State               6.61m   21-08.25    723
      6.54m  6.61m  6.42m           
  6  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                  6.48m   21-03.25    693
      6.48m  FOUL  6.41m           
  7  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                    6.46m   21-02.50    688
      6.46m  FOUL  6.37m           
  8  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich             6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6.26m  6.37m  6.17m           
  9  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich             5.70m   18-08.50    523
      FOUL  5.70m  FOUL           

Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1  1014 Johansson, Bjorn    JR Akron                   14.63m   48-00.00    767
      13.75m  FOUL  14.63m           
  2  1061 Cameron, Russell    SR Buffalo                 13.25m   43-05.75    682
      13.04m  FOUL  13.25m           
  3  1108 Kettlewell, Josh    JR Central Mich            12.55m   41-02.25    640
      12.39m  12.55m  12.22m           
  4  1224 Schober, Michael    SR Kent State              11.96m   39-03.00    604
      11.96m  11.67m  FOUL           
  5  1121 Reynolds, Tim       FR Central Mich            11.61m   38-01.25    583
      11.42m  10.63m  11.61m           
  6  1226 Shreve, Dexter      SO Kent State              11.15m   36-07.00    555
      11.15m  10.51m  FOUL           
  7  1157 Fuller, Tim         FR Eastern Mich            10.88m   35-08.50    539
      9.79m  9.99m  10.88m           
  8  1025 Robson, Jamey       FR Akron                   10.68m   35-00.50    527
      FOUL  10.68m  FOUL           
--  1166 Lanier, Kevin       JR Eastern Mich              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

Men Heptathlon
================================================================================================
MAC Meet Rec: $  5467  1999        Alex Sprague, Bowling Green                
                 5675  NCAA NCAA Auto
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1  1061 Cameron, Rus  SR Buffalo                         5364.00                   10  
  2  1226 Shreve, Dext  SO Kent State                      5304.00                    8  
  3  1224 Schober, Mic  SR Kent State                      5288.00                    6  
  4  1108 Kettlewell,   JR Central Mich                    5214.00                    4  
  5  1014 Johansson, B  JR Akron                           5176.00                    2  
  6  1121 Reynolds, Ti  FR Central Mich                    5098.00                    1  
  7  1025 Robson, Jame  FR Akron                           4899.00                 
  8  1157 Fuller, Tim   FR Eastern Mich                    4349.00                  

            
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Akron                      161        2) Kent State                144  
    3) Eastern Michigan            92        4) Buffalo                    63  
    5) Central Michigan            61