The 2013 Mid-American Conference Outdoor
Track and Field Championships



 


Hosted by the University of Akron
May 9-11 
Akron, Ohio


2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championship Schedule

 

Thursday, May 9: Field Events
10:00 am   Women Hammer - Trials and Final
1:15 pm  

Men Javelin - Trials and Final

2:30 pm   Women Pole Vault - Trials and Final
3:30 pm  

Women Javelin - Trials and Final 

     
Thursday, May 9: Running Events 
12:50 pm    National Anthem 
7:00 pm  

Men 10,000 Meter Run Final 

7:45 pm   Women 10,000 Meter Run Final 
Thursday, May 9: Heptathlon
1:00 pm   100 Meter Hurdles 
1:40 pm   High Jump 
    Shot Put 
    200 Meter Dash
Thursday, May 9: Decathlon
1:15 pm   100 Meter Dash 
1:50 pm   Long Jump 
    Shot Put 
    High Jump 
    400 Meter Dash 
Friday, May 10: Field Events
10:00 am   Men Hammer - Trials and Final 
1:00 pm   Women Shot Put - Trials and Final 
1:45 pm   Men Long Jump - Trials and Final 
3:45 pm   Women Long Jump Trials and Final 
4:00 pm   Men Shot Put - Trials and Final 
Friday, May 10: Running Events 
1:50 pm   National Anthem 
2:00 pm   Men 1500 Meter Run Trials 
2:20 pm   Women 1500 Meter Run  Finals
2:40 pm   Men 110 Meter Hurdles Trials
2:55 pm   Women 100 Meter Hurdles Trials 
3:15 pm    Men 400 Meter Dash Trials 
3:30 pm    Women 400 Meter Dash Trials
3:50 pm    Men 100 Meter Dash Trials
4:00 pm   Women 100 Meter Dash Trials
4:20 pm    Meter 800 Meter Run Trials
4:40 pm    Women 800 Meter Run Trials
5:00 pm   Men 400 Meter Hurdles Trials
5:20 pm   Women 400 Meter Hurdles Trials
5:40 pm   Men 200 Meter Dash Trials
6:00 pm    Women 200 Meter Dash Trials
6:20 pm   Men 3,000 Steeple Chase Final 
6:40 pm   Women 3.000 Steeple Chase Final 
Friday, May 10: Heptathlon
12:15 pm   Long Jump
    Javelin 
    800 Meter Run 
Friday, May 10: Decathlon
12:00 pm   110 Hurdles 
12:35 pm   Discus
    Pole Vault 
    Javelin 
    1500 Meter Run 
Saturday, May 11: Field Events 
12:00 pm   Men High Jump Final 
12:05 pm   Women Discus - Trials and Final
12:10 pm   Women Triple Jump - Trials and Final
2:05 pm   Men's Pole Vault Final 
2:25 pm   Women High Jump Final
3:05 pm   Men Discus - Trials and Final
3:15 pm   Men Triple Jump - Trials and Final 
Saturday, May 11: Running Events
1:50 pm   National Anthem 
2:00 pm    Men 4x100 Meter Relay 
2:10 pm   Women 4x100 Meter Relay
 2:20 pm   Men 1500 Meter Run 
2:30 pm   Women 1500 Meter Run 
2:40 pm   Men 110 Meter Hurdle 
2:50 pm   Women 100 Hurdles 
3:00 pm    Men 400 Meter Dash 
3:10 pm   Women 400 Meter Dash 
3:20 pm    Men 100 Meter Dash 
3:30 pm    Women 100 Meter Dash
3:40 pm    Men 800 Meter Dash 
3:50 pm    Women 800 Meter Run 
4:00 pm    Men 400 Meter Hurdles 
4:10 pm    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
4:20 pm   Men 200 Meter Dash 
4:30 pm    Women 200 Meter Dash
4:40 pm    Men 5000 Meter Run 
5:05 pm   Women 5000 Meter Run 
5:30 pm   Men 4x400 Meter Relay 
5:40 pm   Women 4x400 Meter Relay 
6:00 pm    Awards Ceremony