MAC Men's Soccer Honor Roll

Updated 11/20/2000
CLEVELAND, OHIO (Nov. 20) -- The Mid-American Conference announced the 2000 MAC Mens Soccer Honor Roll today. Student-athletes must obtain a cumulative GPA of 3.00 or higher and earn a letter for the current season to be eligible for the honor. Freshmen and transfers are not eligible as student-athletes must have attended that institution for an entire year.

2000 Mens Soccer MAC Honor Roll

Name, School Cl./El. GPA Major
rjan Bjnes, Akron Jr./Jr. 3.81 Finance
Tracy Dowe, Akron Sr./Sr. 3.43 Finance
Dustin Ducharme, Akron Sr./Jr. 3.47 Mechanical Engineering
Chris Gnandt, Akron So./So. 3.00 Business Administration
Edmundo Lujan, Akron Sr./Sr. 3.21 Business
Kyle Milligan, Akron Sr./Jr. 3.15 Physical Therapy
Dan Pinho, Akron So./So. 3.76 Management
Greg Prusha, Akron Sr./Sr. 3.32 Civil Engineering
Remi Simonsen, Akron Jr./Jr. 3.81 Business
Michael Began, Bowling Green So./Fr. 3.13 Undecided
Gene Braxton, Bowling Green Sr./Sr. 3.11 Health Sciences
Matt Leardini, Bowling Green So./So. 3.76 Undecided
Tony Malik, Bowling Green Jr./Jr. 3.73 Marketing
Detrick Matthews, Bowling Green Jr./Jr. 3.26 Pre-Social Work
Adam Schokora, Bowling Green Jr./So. 3.94 Psychology
Benjamin Vaccaro, Bowling Green Jr./Jr. 3.35 History
Kevin Wisniewski, Bowling Green Jr./Jr. 3.73 Economics
Brian McCallion, Buffalo Sr./Sr. 3.57 Management
Bill Norberg, Buffalo Jr./Jr. 3.01 Undecided
Jay Page, Buffalo Sr./Sr. 3.13 English
Kevin Pitra, Buffalo Jr./Jr. 3.46 Sociology
Jarek Radzinski, Buffalo Sr./Sr. 3.22 Computer Science
Tim Songer, Buffalo Sr./Sr. 3.20 Finance
Geoff Thompson, Buffalo So./So. 3.15 Undecided
Ilkka Jantti, Kentucky Jr./Jr. 3.94 Pre-Management
Chris McAlpine, Kentucky Jr./Jr. 3.90 Management
J.D. Stephenson, Kentucky So./So. 3.38 Pre-Finance
Giovani Fernandes, Kentucky Sr./Sr. 3.30 Management
Jay Riney, Kentucky So./So. 3.20 Pre-Accounting
Marc Theriault, Kentucky Jr./Jr. 3.16 Political Science
Chris McDaniel, Kentucky So./So. 3.07 Undeclared
Rob Mayer, Kentucky So./So. 3.02 Undeclared
Dennis Ahebwa, Marshall So./So. 3.50 Pre-Business
Wayne Bennett, Marshall Jr./Jr. 3.16 Psychology
Neil Hildenbrand, Marshall So./So. 3.00 Undecided
David Rupp, Marshall Sr./Sr. 3.62 Biological Science
Matt Salmon, Marshall Jr./Jr. 3.17 Law Enforcement/Corrections
Francis Schneider, Marshall Jr./Jr. 3.46 Finance
Brent Sobczak, Marshall So./So. 3.20 Finance
Dallas Tennant, Marshall Jr./Jr. 3.10 Pre-Business
Nick Park, Northern Illinois So./So. 3.69 Business
Jason Tithof, Northern Illinois So./So. 3.90 Business
Andrew Conti, Northern Illinois So./So. 3.73 Business Administration
T.J. Goeke, Northern Illinois Fr.?? 3.70 English
Peter Agrimson, Northern Illinois So./So. 3.39 Finance
Rasih Pala, Northern Illinois So./So. 3.08 Pre-Sociology
Mike Bravo, Western Michigan So./So. 3.04 Psychology
Rob Friend, Western Michigan So./So. 3.04 Pre-Business
Mike Gilmore, Western Michigan Sr./Sr. 3.05 Computer Engineering